Find all trains running between Barauni Junction (BJU) and Patna Junction (PNBE). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Barauni Junction - Patna Junction route. Find the location of Barauni Junction Railway Station and Patna Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Patna Junction and Barauni Junction • PNBE - BJU Train Timings

Patna Junction Barauni Junction
Distance : 110 Km
Travel Time : 1 Hr 30 Mins - 4 Hrs

Every day train departs from Patna Junction to Barauni Junction

There are 15 Trains running between Barauni Junction and Patna Junction. Given below is the list of all the Barauni Junction - Patna Junction Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Rajdhani, Garibrath, Passenger

No Train Name Patna Junction Barauni Junction
15484 Mahananda Express
Daily Dep. : 01:00
Patna Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:05
Barauni Junction
12424 Dibrugarh Rajdhani
Daily Dep. : 02:10
Patna Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:25
Barauni Junction
15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express
Th Dep. : 03:40
Patna Junction
Th Arr. : 06:05
Barauni Junction
15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 04:45
Patna Junction
Tu & Th Arr. : 07:30
Barauni Junction
25631 Bikaner - Guwahati Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 04:45
Patna Junction
Tu & Th Arr. : 07:30
Barauni Junction
12570 Jaynagar Garib Rath
Su & We Dep. : 06:05
Patna Junction
Su & We Arr. : 08:50
Barauni Junction
12578 Bagmati Express
Mo Dep. : 10:00
Patna Junction
Mo Arr. : 12:10
Barauni Junction
15635 Guwahati Express
Su Dep. : 10:55
Patna Junction
Su Arr. : 13:50
Barauni Junction
15667 Kamakhya Express
Mo Dep. : 10:55
Patna Junction
Mo Arr. : 13:40
Barauni Junction
15645 Guwahati Express
Su & Th Dep. : 13:00
Patna Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 16:25
Barauni Junction
15714 Intercity Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 14:15
Patna Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 16:50
Barauni Junction
12546 Karmabhoomi Express
Tu Dep. : 15:45
Patna Junction
Tu Arr. : 18:55
Barauni Junction
15548 Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar Jansadharan Weekly Express
Fr Dep. : 15:45
Patna Junction
Fr Arr. : 18:55
Barauni Junction
55528 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 15:55
Patna Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:20
Barauni Junction
12506 North East Express
Daily Dep. : 22:20
Patna Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:00
Barauni Junction

View return trains from Barauni Junction to Patna Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Patna Barauni
12332 Himgiri Express
Tu, We & Sa Dep. : 01:50
Patna Junction
Tu, We & Sa Arr. : 03:11
Mokameh Junction
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express
Daily Dep. : 06:35
Patna Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:49
Mokameh Junction
22406 RJPB Garib Rath
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 06:05
Patna Junction
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 08:10
Kiul Junction
13236 Intercity Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 05:30
Patna Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 07:58
Barhiya
12024 Jan Shatabdi Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 05:45
Patna Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 06:50
Mokameh Junction
18184 Danapur - Tatanagar Express
Daily Dep. : 06:25
Patna Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:19
Bansipur
12318 Akal Takhat Express
We & Sa Dep. : 06:15
Patna Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 08:29
Kiul Junction
12326 Nangal Dam - Kolkata Express
Su Dep. : 06:15
Patna Junction
Su Arr. : 08:29
Kiul Junction
12304 Poorva Express
Su, Mo, Th & Fr Dep. : 08:05
Patna Junction
Su, Mo, Th & Fr Arr. : 09:18
Mokameh Junction
12368 Vikramshila Express
Daily Dep. : 06:55
Patna Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:48
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
63208 Patna - Jasidih MEMU
Daily Dep. : 08:30
Patna Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:40
Karauta
13332 Patna - Dhanbad Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 08:40
Patna Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 11:28
Kiul Junction
18450 Baidyanath Dham Express
We Dep. : 08:55
Patna Junction
We Arr. : 09:57
Barh
11106 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express
Sa Dep. : 10:55
Patna Junction
Sa Arr. : 12:38
Kiul Junction
63210 Patna - Jhajha MEMU
Daily Dep. : 11:05
Patna Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:14
Karauta
12336 Bhagalpur Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 13:00
Patna Junction
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 15:25
Barhiya
15647 Guwahati Express
Sa Dep. : 13:00
Patna Junction
Sa Arr. : 14:22
Barh
14004 New Delhi - New Farakka Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 13:25
Patna Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 17:12
Abhaipur
19047 Surat Bhagalpur Express
Su & We Dep. : 13:30
Patna Junction
Su & We Arr. : 17:12
Abhaipur
13424 Ajmer Bhagalpur Express
Su Dep. : 11:50
Patna Junction
Su Arr. : 16:05
Jamalpur Junction
12519 Lokmanya Tilak - Kamakhya AC Express
Mo Dep. : 11:50
Patna Junction
Mo Arr. : 15:12
Khagaria Junction
13430 Anand Vihar Malda Express
Su Dep. : 14:00
Patna Junction
Su Arr. : 14:45
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
12568 Patna - Saharsa Rajya Rani Express
Daily Dep. : 12:45
Patna Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:09
Begu Sarai
13134 Varanasi - Sealdah Express
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 16:05
Patna Junction
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 19:48
Luckeesarai Junction
13120 Delhi Sealdah Express
Su & We Dep. : 16:05
Patna Junction
Su & We Arr. : 21:11
Kajra
14056 Brahmaputra Mail
Daily Dep. : 14:55
Patna Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:51
Abhaipur
22644 Patna Ernakulam Express
Th & Fr Dep. : 14:00
Patna Junction
Th & Fr Arr. : 16:20
Kiul Junction
63212 Patna - Jhajha MEMU
Daily Dep. : 14:30
Patna Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:11
Bhalui
12350 New Delhi - Bhagalpur Express
We Dep. : 15:10
Patna Junction
We Arr. : 18:40
Jamalpur Junction
18621 Patliputra Express
Daily Dep. : 15:25
Patna Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:07
Luckeesarai Junction
13132 Anand Vihar Kolkata Express
Daily Dep. : 17:30
Patna Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:36
Barhiya
12362 Mumbai Asansol Express
Th Dep. : 15:45
Patna Junction
Th Arr. : 19:10
Kiul Junction
13402 Intercity Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 16:40
Patna Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 20:38
Dharhara
83132 Danapur Giridih Link Express
Daily Dep. : 17:30
Patna Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:34
Bhalui
18698 Koshi Express
Daily Dep. : 16:55
Patna Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:55
Khagaria Junction
12328 Upasana Express
Su & Th Dep. : 18:00
Patna Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 20:22
Kiul Junction
12370 Haridwar - Howrah Super Fast Express
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 18:00
Patna Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 20:22
Kiul Junction
13484 Farakka Express
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 20:52
Patna Junction
Su, Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 22:34
Barh
13414 Farakka Express
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 20:52
Patna Junction
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 22:58
Mokameh Junction
63206 Patna - Kiul MEMU
Daily Dep. : 19:50
Patna Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:40
Kiul Junction
12360 Kolkata Garib Rath
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 20:05
Patna Junction
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 20:55
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
13006 Amritsar - Howrah Mail
Daily Dep. : 21:55
Patna Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:42
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
12334 Vibhuti Express
Daily Dep. : 22:35
Patna Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:05
Kiul Junction
13416 Patna - Malda Express
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 21:45
Patna Junction
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 23:50
Mokameh Junction
12488 Seemanchal Express
Daily Dep. : 23:35
Patna Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:58
Khagaria Junction
22488 Kir-RDP Express
Daily Dep. : 23:35
Patna Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:15
Begu Sarai
22844 Patna - Bilaspur Express
Sa Dep. : 23:55
Patna Junction
Su Arr. : 02:25
Kiul Junction
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express
Daily Dep. : 02:30
Patna Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:20
Bakhtiyarpur Junction