Find all trains running between Barauni Junction (BJU) and Patna Junction (PNBE). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Barauni Junction - Patna Junction route. Find the location of Barauni Junction Railway Station and Patna Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Patna Junction and Barauni Junction • PNBE - BJU Train Timings

Patna Junction Barauni Junction
Average Distance : 120 Km
Travel Time : 1 Hr 45 Mins - 6 Hrs 30 Mins

Every day train departs from Patna Junction to Barauni Junction

There are 13 Trains running between Barauni Junction and Patna Junction. Given below is the list of all the Barauni Junction - Patna Junction Trains.

No Train Name Patna Junction Barauni Junction
15484 Mahananda Express
Daily Dep. : 01:00
Patna Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:05
Barauni Junction
15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express
We Dep. : 03:40
Patna Junction
We Arr. : 06:05
Barauni Junction
15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express
Mo & We Dep. : 04:40
Patna Junction
Mo & We Arr. : 07:30
Barauni Junction
12570 Jaynagar Garib Rath
Tu & Sa Dep. : 06:05
Patna Junction
Tu & Sa Arr. : 08:50
Barauni Junction
12578 Bagmati Express
Su Dep. : 10:00
Patna Junction
Su Arr. : 12:10
Barauni Junction
15635 Guwahati Express
Sa Dep. : 10:55
Patna Junction
Sa Arr. : 13:50
Barauni Junction
15667 Kamakhya Express
Su Dep. : 10:55
Patna Junction
Su Arr. : 13:50
Barauni Junction
15645 Guwahati Express
We & Sa Dep. : 12:55
Patna Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 16:30
Barauni Junction
15714 Intercity Express
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Dep. : 14:15
Patna Junction
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Arr. : 16:55
Barauni Junction
12546 Karmabhoomi Express
Mo Dep. : 15:45
Patna Junction
Mo Arr. : 18:55
Barauni Junction
15548 Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar Jansadharan Weekly Express
Th Dep. : 15:45
Patna Junction
Th Arr. : 18:55
Barauni Junction
55528 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 15:55
Patna Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:20
Barauni Junction
63280 Sonpur - Barauni Memu
Daily Dep. : 20:00
Patna Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:30
Barauni Junction

View return trains from Barauni Junction to Patna Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Patna Barauni
12424 Dibrugarh Rajdhani
Daily Dep. : 04:02
Danapur
Daily Arr. : 06:35
Barauni Junction
13236 Intercity Express
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Dep. : 05:05
Danapur
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Arr. : 09:25
Abhaipur
12024 Jan Shatabdi Express
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Dep. : 05:45
Patna Junction
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Arr. : 06:58
Hathidah Junction
18184 Danapur - Tatanagar Express
Daily Dep. : 06:00
Danapur
Daily Arr. : 08:34
Barhiya
12326 Nangal Dam - Kolkata Express
Sa Dep. : 06:15
Patna Junction
Sa Arr. : 08:20
Kiul Junction
12318 Akal Takhat Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 06:15
Patna Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 08:18
Kiul Junction
63286 Sonpur - Barauni MEMU
Daily Dep. : 07:05
Sonpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:15
Barauni Junction
13226 Intercity Express
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Dep. : 07:20
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Arr. : 10:15
Barauni Junction
63208 Patna - Jasidih MEMU
Daily Dep. : 08:30
Patna Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:30
Barhiya
13332 Patna - Dhanbad Express
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Dep. : 08:40
Patna Junction
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Arr. : 10:48
Barhiya
18450 Baidyanath Dham Express
Tu Dep. : 08:55
Patna Junction
Tu Arr. : 10:52
Kiul Junction
13206 Janhit Express
Daily Dep. : 09:20
Danapur
Daily Arr. : 12:37
Begu Sarai
63210 Patna - Jhajha MEMU
Daily Dep. : 11:05
Patna Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:52
Barhiya
12519 Lokmanya Tilak - Kamakhya AC Express
Su Dep. : 11:50
Patna Junction
Su Arr. : 14:38
Begu Sarai
13424 Ajmer Bhagalpur Express
Sa Dep. : 12:00
Patna Junction
Sa Arr. : 15:27
Abhaipur
12568 Patna - Saharsa Rajya Rani Express
Daily Dep. : 12:45
Patna Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:10
Begu Sarai
22644 Patna Ernakulam Express
Thursday & Friday Dep. : 14:00
Patna Junction
Thursday & Friday Arr. : 16:20
Kiul Junction
63212 Patna - Jhajha MEMU
Daily Dep. : 14:30
Patna Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:18
Barhiya
14020 Kahanvally Express
Mo Dep. : 14:55
Patliputra Junction
Mo Arr. : 16:55
Barauni Junction
13282 Rajendar Nagar Bihar New Tinsukia Express
Fr Dep. : 15:10
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Fr Arr. : 17:47
Begu Sarai
18621 Patliputra Express
Daily Dep. : 15:25
Patna Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:35
Barhiya
12362 Mumbai Asansol Express
We Dep. : 15:45
Patna Junction
We Arr. : 19:10
Kiul Junction
13402 Intercity Express
Daily Dep. : 16:15
Danapur
Daily Arr. : 20:21
Abhaipur
18698 Koshi Express
Daily Dep. : 16:55
Patna Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:00
Begu Sarai
13132 Anand Vihar Kolkata Express
Daily Dep. : 17:20
Patna Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:06
Aunta Halt
12328 Upasana Express
We & Sa Dep. : 18:00
Patna Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 20:22
Kiul Junction
12370 Haridwar - Howrah Super Fast Express
Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 18:00
Patna Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 20:22
Kiul Junction
63288 Sonpur - Barauni MEMU
Daily Dep. : 18:15
Sonpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:35
Barauni Junction
63206 Patna - Kiul MEMU
Daily Dep. : 19:50
Patna Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:56
Barhiya
12360 Kolkata Garib Rath
Sunday, Wednesday & Friday Dep. : 20:05
Patna Junction
Sunday, Wednesday & Friday Arr. : 22:28
Kiul Junction
13288 South Bihar Express
Daily Dep. : 20:25
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Daily Arr. : 22:39
Barhiya
12352 Danapur Express
Daily Dep. : 21:10
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Daily Arr. : 23:06
Barhiya
13416 Patna - Malda Express
Monday, Thursday & Saturday Dep. : 21:45
Patna Junction
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 01:22
Abhaipur
13248 Kamakhya Capital Express
Sunday, Monday, Tuesday & Wednesday Dep. : 22:45
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Su, Mo, Tu & We Arr. : 02:56
Begu Sarai
13246 Capital Express
Thursday, Friday & Saturday Dep. : 22:45
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 02:57
Begu Sarai
12488 Seemanchal Express
Daily Dep. : 23:05
Danapur
Daily Arr. : 02:17
Begu Sarai
13242 Rajendar Nagar Bihar Banka Express
Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday Dep. : 23:25
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 02:48
Abhaipur
22844 Patna - Bilaspur Express
Fr Dep. : 23:55
Patna Junction
Sa Arr. : 02:25
Kiul Junction