Find all trains running between Barauni Junction (BJU) and Patna Junction (PNBE). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Barauni Junction - Patna Junction route. Find the location of Barauni Junction Railway Station and Patna Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Patna Junction and Barauni Junction • PNBE - BJU Train Timings

There are 15 Trains running between Barauni Junction and Patna Junction. Given below is the list of all the Barauni Junction - Patna Junction Trains.

No Train Name Patna Junction Barauni Junction
15484 Mahananda Express
Daily Dep. : 01:00
Daily Arr. : 04:05
12424 Dibrugarh Rajdhani
Daily Dep. : 02:10
Daily Arr. : 04:25
15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express
Th Dep. : 03:40
Th Arr. : 06:05
25631 Bikaner - Guwahati Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 04:45
Tu & Th Arr. : 07:30
15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 04:45
Tu & Th Arr. : 07:30
12570 Jaynagar Garib Rath
Su & We Dep. : 06:05
Su & We Arr. : 08:50
12578 Bagmati Express
Mo Dep. : 10:00
Mo Arr. : 12:10
15667 Kamakhya Express
Mo Dep. : 10:55
Mo Arr. : 13:40
15635 Guwahati Express
Su Dep. : 10:55
Su Arr. : 13:50
15645 Guwahati Express
Su & Th Dep. : 13:00
Su & Th Arr. : 16:25
15714 Intercity Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 14:15
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 16:50
12546 Karmabhoomi Express
Tu Dep. : 15:45
Tu Arr. : 18:55
15548 Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar Jansadharan Weekly Express
Fr Dep. : 15:45
Fr Arr. : 18:55
55528 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 15:55
Daily Arr. : 20:20
12506 North East Express
Daily Dep. : 22:20
Daily Arr. : 01:00

View return trains from Barauni Junction to Patna Junction »