Find all trains running between Barauni Junction (BJU) and Patna Junction (PNBE). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Barauni Junction - Patna Junction route. Find the location of Barauni Junction Railway Station and Patna Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Patna Junction and Barauni Junction • PNBE - BJU Train Timings

Patna Junction Barauni Junction
Average Distance : 110 Km
Average Time : 1 Hr 44 Mins - 4 Hrs 4 Mins

There are 15 Trains running between Barauni Junction and Patna Junction. Given below is the list of all the Barauni Junction - Patna Junction Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Rajdhani, Garibrath, Passenger

Every day train departs from Patna Junction to Barauni Junction
No Train Name Patna Junction Barauni Junction
15484 Mahananda Express
Daily Dep. : 01:00
Patna Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:05
Barauni Junction
12424 Dibrugarh Rajdhani
Daily Dep. : 02:10
Patna Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:25
Barauni Junction
15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express
Th Dep. : 03:40
Patna Junction
Th Arr. : 06:05
Barauni Junction
25631 Bikaner - Guwahati Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 04:45
Patna Junction
Tu & Th Arr. : 07:30
Barauni Junction
15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 04:45
Patna Junction
Tu & Th Arr. : 07:30
Barauni Junction
12570 Jaynagar Garib Rath
Su & We Dep. : 06:05
Patna Junction
Su & We Arr. : 08:50
Barauni Junction
12578 Bagmati Express
Mo Dep. : 10:00
Patna Junction
Mo Arr. : 12:10
Barauni Junction
15667 Kamakhya Express
Mo Dep. : 10:55
Patna Junction
Mo Arr. : 13:40
Barauni Junction
15635 Guwahati Express
Su Dep. : 10:55
Patna Junction
Su Arr. : 13:50
Barauni Junction
15645 Guwahati Express
Su & Th Dep. : 13:00
Patna Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 16:25
Barauni Junction
15714 Intercity Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 14:15
Patna Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 16:50
Barauni Junction
12546 Karmabhoomi Express
Tu Dep. : 15:45
Patna Junction
Tu Arr. : 18:55
Barauni Junction
15548 Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar Jansadharan Weekly Express
Fr Dep. : 15:45
Patna Junction
Fr Arr. : 18:55
Barauni Junction
55528 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 15:55
Patna Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:20
Barauni Junction
12506 North East Express
Daily Dep. : 22:20
Patna Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:00
Barauni Junction

View return trains from Barauni Junction to Patna Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Patna Barauni
13242 Rajendar Nagar Bihar Banka Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 23:25
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 02:15
Kiul Junction
12332 Himgiri Express
Tu, We & Sa Dep. : 01:50
Patna Junction
Tu, We & Sa Arr. : 03:50
Kiul Junction
22844 Patna - Bilaspur Express
Su Dep. : 23:55
Patna Junction
Su Arr. : 02:25
Kiul Junction
14224 Budhpurnima Express
Daily Dep. : 03:05
Patna Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:50
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express
Daily Dep. : 06:35
Patna Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:27
Punarakh
22406 RJPB Garib Rath
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 06:05
Patna Junction
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 09:15
Jamalpur Junction
13287 South Bihar Express
Daily Dep. : -
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Daily Arr. : 04:06
Luckeesarai Junction
12024 Jan Shatabdi Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 05:45
Patna Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 06:59
Hathidah Junction
12392 Shramjeevi Express
Daily Dep. : 07:25
Patna Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:30
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
12326 Nangal Dam - Kolkata Express
Su Dep. : 06:15
Patna Junction
Su Arr. : 08:29
Kiul Junction
12318 Akal Takhat Express
We & Sa Dep. : 06:15
Patna Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 08:29
Kiul Junction
13131 Kolkata Anand Vihar Express
Daily Dep. : 08:35
Patna Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:51
Luckeesarai Junction
13236 Intercity Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 05:30
Patna Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 07:20
Hathidah Junction
12304 Poorva Express
Su, Mo, Th & Fr Dep. : 08:05
Patna Junction
Su, Mo, Th & Fr Arr. : 09:18
Mokameh Junction
63272 Patna - Mokama MEMU
Daily Dep. : 05:10
Patna Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:26
Punarakh
63217 Mokama - Danapur MEMU
Daily Dep. : 08:55
Patna Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:04
Athmalgola
18184 Danapur - Tatanagar Express
Daily Dep. : 06:25
Patna Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:27
Hathidah Junction
53229 Rajgir - Danapur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 09:13
Patna Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:56
Karauta
12368 Vikramshila Express
Daily Dep. : 06:55
Patna Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:30
Kiul Junction
23226 Danapur - Saharsa Link Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 07:20
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 10:15
Barauni Junction
13226 Intercity Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 07:20
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 10:15
Barauni Junction
53232 Danapur - Tilaiya Passenger
Daily Dep. : 08:20
Patna Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:20
Karauta
12391 Shramjeevi Express
Daily Dep. : 10:50
Patna Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:07
Harnaut
11106 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express
Sa Dep. : 10:55
Patna Junction
Sa Arr. : 12:38
Kiul Junction
18450 Baidyanath Dham Express
We Dep. : 08:55
Patna Junction
We Arr. : 09:57
Barh
13332 Patna - Dhanbad Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 08:40
Patna Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 10:29
Mokameh Junction
63208 Patna - Jasidih MEMU
Daily Dep. : 08:30
Patna Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:04
Punarakh
13234 Rajgriha Express
Daily Dep. : 09:15
Patna Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:33
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
15647 Guwahati Express
Sa Dep. : 13:00
Patna Junction
Sa Arr. : 15:14
Hathidah Junction
12336 Bhagalpur Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 13:00
Patna Junction
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 15:00
Mokameh Junction
19047 Surat Bhagalpur Express
Su & We Dep. : 13:30
Patna Junction
Su & We Arr. : 15:16
Mokameh Junction
14004 New Delhi - New Farakka Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 13:25
Patna Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 16:35
Kiul Junction
12519 Lokmanya Tilak - Kamakhya AC Express
Mo Dep. : 11:50
Patna Junction
Mo Arr. : 14:38
Begu Sarai
13424 Ajmer Bhagalpur Express
Su Dep. : 11:50
Patna Junction
Su Arr. : 15:00
Kiul Junction
13133 Sealdah - Varanasi Express
Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 14:30
Patna Junction
Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 08:45
Dasharathpur
13119 Sealdah Delhi Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 14:30
Patna Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 10:56
Barhiya
13430 Anand Vihar Malda Express
Su Dep. : 14:00
Patna Junction
Su Arr. : 17:22
Jamalpur Junction
63210 Patna - Jhajha MEMU
Daily Dep. : 11:05
Patna Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:21
Mankatha
13134 Varanasi - Sealdah Express
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 16:05
Patna Junction
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 19:18
Hathidah Junction
13120 Delhi Sealdah Express
Su & We Dep. : 16:05
Patna Junction
Su & We Arr. : 18:00
Punarakh
12568 Patna - Saharsa Rajya Rani Express
Daily Dep. : 12:45
Patna Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:20
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
14056 Brahmaputra Mail
Daily Dep. : 14:55
Patna Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:15
Jamalpur Junction
22644 Patna Ernakulam Express
Th & Fr Dep. : 14:00
Patna Junction
Th & Fr Arr. : 16:20
Kiul Junction
13132 Anand Vihar Kolkata Express
Daily Dep. : 17:30
Patna Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:11
Hathidah Junction
12362 Mumbai Asansol Express
Th Dep. : 15:45
Patna Junction
Th Arr. : 19:10
Kiul Junction
12350 New Delhi - Bhagalpur Express
We Dep. : 15:10
Patna Junction
We Arr. : 18:40
Jamalpur Junction
13282 Rajendar Nagar Bihar New Tinsukia Express
Sa Dep. : 15:10
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Sa Arr. : 17:25
Barauni Junction
63212 Patna - Jhajha MEMU
Daily Dep. : 14:30
Patna Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:57
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
13233 Rajgriha Express
Daily Dep. : 17:42
Patna Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:11
Bihar Sharif
18621 Patliputra Express
Daily Dep. : 15:25
Patna Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:46
Bhalui
13402 Intercity Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 16:40
Patna Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 17:50
Barh
18698 Koshi Express
Daily Dep. : 16:55
Patna Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:51
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
12370 Haridwar - Howrah Super Fast Express
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 18:00
Patna Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 20:22
Kiul Junction
12328 Upasana Express
Su & Th Dep. : 18:00
Patna Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 20:22
Kiul Junction
53231 Tilaiya - Danapur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 22:10
Patna Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:40
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
13414 Farakka Express
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 20:52
Patna Junction
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 23:18
Barhiya
13484 Farakka Express
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 20:52
Patna Junction
Su, Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 22:01
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
83132 Danapur Giridih Link Express
Daily Dep. : 17:30
Patna Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:50
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
63222 Patna - Mokama Fast MEMU
Daily Dep. : 18:10
Patna Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:36
Barh
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express
Daily Dep. : 21:00
Patna Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:33
Bansipur
53230 Danapur - Rajgir Passenger
Daily Dep. : 18:50
Patna Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:00
Wena
63218 Danapur - Mokama MEMU
Daily Dep. : 18:23
Patna Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:49
Mor
13235 Intercity Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 23:20
Patna Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 19:56
Mokameh Junction
13006 Amritsar - Howrah Mail
Daily Dep. : 21:55
Patna Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:15
Kiul Junction
12360 Kolkata Garib Rath
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 20:05
Patna Junction
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 20:55
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
12334 Vibhuti Express
Daily Dep. : 22:35
Patna Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:38
Barh
13288 South Bihar Express
Daily Dep. : 20:25
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Daily Arr. : 21:27
Athmalgola
63206 Patna - Kiul MEMU
Daily Dep. : 19:50
Patna Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:18
Mankatha
12352 Danapur Express
Daily Dep. : 21:10
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Daily Arr. : 22:46
Mokameh Junction
13416 Patna - Malda Express
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 21:45
Patna Junction
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 23:50
Mokameh Junction
13248 Kamakhya Capital Express
Su, Mo, Tu & We Dep. : 22:45
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Mo, Tu, We & Th Arr. : 02:15
Barauni Junction
13246 Capital Express
Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 22:45
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Su, Fr & Sa Arr. : 02:15
Barauni Junction
12488 Seemanchal Express
Daily Dep. : 23:35
Patna Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:58
Khagaria Junction
22488 Kir-RDP Express
Daily Dep. : 23:35
Patna Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:58
Khagaria Junction
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express
Daily Dep. : 02:30
Patna Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:55
Kiul Junction