Find all trains running between Jamalpur Junction (JMP) and Patna Junction (PNBE). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Jamalpur Junction - Patna Junction route.

There are 17 trains running between Jamalpur Junction and Patna Junction.

PNBE to JMP Distance 170 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 15 Mins - 5 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Patna Junction (PNBE) and Jamalpur Junction (JMP)

Every day train departs from Patna Junction to Jamalpur Junction. Given below is the list of all the Jamalpur Junction - Patna Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
13236
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 05:35
Patna Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 09:56
Jamalpur Junction
22406
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 06:05
Patna Junction
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 09:17
Jamalpur Junction
12368
Daily Dep. : 06:55
Patna Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:02
Jamalpur Junction
13424
Su Dep. : 12:00
Patna Junction
Su Arr. : 16:05
Jamalpur Junction
15647
Sa Dep. : 12:55
Patna Junction
Sa Arr. : 17:12
Jamalpur Junction
12336
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 12:55
Patna Junction
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 17:22
Jamalpur Junction
14004
Mo & Fr Dep. : 13:25
Patna Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 17:52
Jamalpur Junction
22947
Su & We Dep. : 13:25
Patna Junction
Su & We Arr. : 17:45
Jamalpur Junction
13430
Su Dep. : 14:00
Patna Junction
Su Arr. : 17:22
Jamalpur Junction
14056
Daily Dep. : 14:55
Patna Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:16
Jamalpur Junction
12350
We Dep. : 15:10
Patna Junction
We Arr. : 18:41
Jamalpur Junction
13134
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 16:05
Patna Junction
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 22:00
Jamalpur Junction
13120
Su & We Dep. : 16:05
Patna Junction
Su & We Arr. : 22:00
Jamalpur Junction
13402
Daily Dep. : 16:40
Patna Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:53
Jamalpur Junction
13484
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 20:52
Patna Junction
Su, Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 00:56
Jamalpur Junction
13414
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 20:52
Patna Junction
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 00:56
Jamalpur Junction
13416
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 21:45
Patna Junction
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 01:55
Jamalpur Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12424
Daily Dep. : 04:02
Danapur
Daily Arr. : 06:35
Barauni Junction
12024
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 05:45
Patna Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 06:58
Hathidah Junction
12326
Su Dep. : 06:15
Patna Junction
Su Arr. : 08:20
Kiul Junction
12318
We & Sa Dep. : 06:15
Patna Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 08:18
Kiul Junction
13206
Daily Dep. : 09:20
Danapur
Daily Arr. : 12:37
Begu Sarai
12519
Mo Dep. : 11:20
Danapur
Mo Arr. : 14:26
Begu Sarai
12568
Daily Dep. : 12:45
Patna Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:10
Begu Sarai
22644
Th & Fr Dep. : 14:00
Patna Junction
Th & Fr Arr. : 16:20
Kiul Junction
14020
Tu Dep. : 14:55
Patliputra Junction
Tu Arr. : 16:55
Barauni Junction
13282
Sa Dep. : 15:10
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Sa Arr. : 17:47
Begu Sarai
12362
Th Dep. : 15:45
Patna Junction
Th Arr. : 19:10
Kiul Junction
15548
Fr Dep. : 15:45
Patna Junction
Fr Arr. : 18:55
Barauni Junction
12546
Tu Dep. : 15:45
Patna Junction
Tu Arr. : 18:55
Barauni Junction
12370
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 18:00
Patna Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 20:55
Jamui
12328
Su & Th Dep. : 18:00
Patna Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 20:22
Kiul Junction
12360
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 20:05
Patna Junction
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 22:49
Jamui
12488
Daily Dep. : 23:05
Danapur
Daily Arr. : 02:17
Begu Sarai
13242
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 23:25
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 02:48
Abhaipur
22844
Sa Dep. : 23:55
Patna Junction
Su Arr. : 02:25
Kiul Junction

Find the location of Jamalpur Junction Railway Station and Patna Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.