Find all trains running between Jamalpur Junction (JMP) and Patna Junction (PNBE). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Jamalpur Junction - Patna Junction route. Find the location of Jamalpur Junction Railway Station and Patna Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Patna Junction and Jamalpur Junction • PNBE - JMP Train Timings

There are 17 Trains running between Jamalpur Junction and Patna Junction. Given below is the list of all the Jamalpur Junction - Patna Junction Trains.

No Train Name Patna Junction Jamalpur Junction
13236 Intercity Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 05:30
Patna Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 09:56
Jamalpur Junction
22406 RJPB Garib Rath
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 06:05
Patna Junction
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 09:15
Jamalpur Junction
12368 Vikramshila Express
Daily Dep. : 06:55
Patna Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:02
Jamalpur Junction
13424 Ajmer Bhagalpur Express
Su Dep. : 11:50
Patna Junction
Su Arr. : 16:05
Jamalpur Junction
15647 Guwahati Express
Sa Dep. : 13:00
Patna Junction
Sa Arr. : 17:12
Jamalpur Junction
12336 Bhagalpur Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 13:00
Patna Junction
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 17:22
Jamalpur Junction
14004 New Delhi - New Farakka Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 13:25
Patna Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 17:52
Jamalpur Junction
19047 Surat Bhagalpur Express
Su & We Dep. : 13:30
Patna Junction
Su & We Arr. : 17:47
Jamalpur Junction
13430 Anand Vihar Malda Express
Su Dep. : 14:00
Patna Junction
Su Arr. : 17:22
Jamalpur Junction
14056 Brahmaputra Mail
Daily Dep. : 14:55
Patna Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:15
Jamalpur Junction
12350 New Delhi - Bhagalpur Express
We Dep. : 15:10
Patna Junction
We Arr. : 18:40
Jamalpur Junction
13134 Varanasi - Sealdah Express
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 16:05
Patna Junction
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 22:00
Jamalpur Junction
13120 Delhi Sealdah Express
Su & We Dep. : 16:05
Patna Junction
Su & We Arr. : 22:00
Jamalpur Junction
13402 Intercity Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 16:40
Patna Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 20:53
Jamalpur Junction
13414 Farakka Express
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 20:52
Patna Junction
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 00:55
Jamalpur Junction
13484 Farakka Express
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 20:52
Patna Junction
Su, Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 00:55
Jamalpur Junction
13416 Patna - Malda Express
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 21:45
Patna Junction
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 01:55
Jamalpur Junction

View return trains from Jamalpur Junction to Patna Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Patna Jamalpur
15484 Mahananda Express
Daily Dep. : 01:00
Patna Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:27
Pasraha
15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express
Th Dep. : 03:40
Patna Junction
Th Arr. : 07:01
Khagaria Junction
15667 Kamakhya Express
Mo Dep. : 10:55
Patna Junction
Mo Arr. : 14:48
Khagaria Junction
15635 Guwahati Express
Su Dep. : 10:55
Patna Junction
Su Arr. : 14:52
Khagaria Junction
12519 Lokmanya Tilak - Kamakhya AC Express
Mo Dep. : 11:50
Patna Junction
Mo Arr. : 15:12
Khagaria Junction
12568 Patna - Saharsa Rajya Rani Express
Daily Dep. : 12:45
Patna Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:59
Mansi Junction
15645 Guwahati Express
Su & Th Dep. : 13:00
Patna Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 18:00
Mansi Junction
15714 Intercity Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 14:15
Patna Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 18:55
Mahes Khunt
13282 Rajendar Nagar Bihar New Tinsukia Express
Sa Dep. : 15:10
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Sa Arr. : 18:20
Khagaria Junction
18698 Koshi Express
Daily Dep. : 16:55
Patna Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:37
Sahibpur KML Junction
12506 North East Express
Daily Dep. : 22:20
Patna Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:01
Khagaria Junction
13242 Rajendar Nagar Bihar Banka Express
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 23:25
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 03:25
Jamalpur Junction
12488 Seemanchal Express
Daily Dep. : 23:35
Patna Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:58
Khagaria Junction