Find all trains running between Jamalpur Junction (JMP) and Patna Junction (PNBE). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Jamalpur Junction - Patna Junction route. Find the location of Jamalpur Junction Railway Station and Patna Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Patna Junction and Jamalpur Junction • PNBE - JMP Train Timings

Patna Junction Jamalpur Junction
Average Distance : 170 Km
Travel Time : 2 Hrs 15 Mins - 5 Hrs

Every day train departs from Patna Junction to Jamalpur Junction

There are 17 Trains running between Jamalpur Junction and Patna Junction. Given below is the list of all the Jamalpur Junction - Patna Junction Trains.

No Train Name Patna Junction Jamalpur Junction
13236 Intercity Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 05:35
Patna Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 09:56
Jamalpur Junction
22406 RJPB Garib Rath
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 06:05
Patna Junction
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 09:17
Jamalpur Junction
12368 Vikramshila Express
Daily Dep. : 06:55
Patna Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:02
Jamalpur Junction
13424 Ajmer Bhagalpur Express
Su Dep. : 12:00
Patna Junction
Su Arr. : 16:05
Jamalpur Junction
12336 Bhagalpur Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 12:55
Patna Junction
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 17:22
Jamalpur Junction
15647 Guwahati Express
Sa Dep. : 12:55
Patna Junction
Sa Arr. : 17:12
Jamalpur Junction
22947 Surat Bhagalpur Express
Su & We Dep. : 13:25
Patna Junction
Su & We Arr. : 17:45
Jamalpur Junction
14004 New Delhi - New Farakka Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 13:25
Patna Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 17:52
Jamalpur Junction
13430 Anand Vihar Malda Express
Su Dep. : 14:00
Patna Junction
Su Arr. : 17:22
Jamalpur Junction
14056 Brahmaputra Mail
Daily Dep. : 14:55
Patna Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:16
Jamalpur Junction
12350 New Delhi - Bhagalpur Express
We Dep. : 15:10
Patna Junction
We Arr. : 18:41
Jamalpur Junction
13134 Varanasi - Sealdah Express
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 16:05
Patna Junction
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 22:00
Jamalpur Junction
13120 Delhi Sealdah Express
Su & We Dep. : 16:05
Patna Junction
Su & We Arr. : 22:00
Jamalpur Junction
13402 Intercity Express
Daily Dep. : 16:40
Patna Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:53
Jamalpur Junction
13414 Farakka Express
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 20:52
Patna Junction
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 00:56
Jamalpur Junction
13484 Farakka Express
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 20:52
Patna Junction
Su, Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 00:56
Jamalpur Junction
13416 Patna - Malda Express
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 21:45
Patna Junction
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 01:55
Jamalpur Junction

View return trains from Jamalpur Junction to Patna Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Patna Jamalpur
12424 Dibrugarh Rajdhani
Daily Dep. : 04:02
Danapur
Daily Arr. : 06:35
Barauni Junction
15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 04:40
Patna Junction
Tu & Th Arr. : 07:30
Barauni Junction
12024 Jan Shatabdi Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 05:45
Patna Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 06:58
Hathidah Junction
12326 Nangal Dam - Kolkata Express
Su Dep. : 06:15
Patna Junction
Su Arr. : 08:20
Kiul Junction
12318 Akal Takhat Express
We & Sa Dep. : 06:15
Patna Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 08:18
Kiul Junction
13206 Janhit Express
Daily Dep. : 09:20
Danapur
Daily Arr. : 12:37
Begu Sarai
15635 Guwahati Express
Su Dep. : 10:55
Patna Junction
Su Arr. : 13:50
Barauni Junction
12519 Lokmanya Tilak - Kamakhya AC Express
Mo Dep. : 11:50
Patna Junction
Mo Arr. : 14:38
Begu Sarai
12568 Patna - Saharsa Rajya Rani Express
Daily Dep. : 12:45
Patna Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:10
Begu Sarai
14020 Kahanvally Express
Tu Dep. : 14:55
Patliputra Junction
Tu Arr. : 16:55
Barauni Junction
13282 Rajendar Nagar Bihar New Tinsukia Express
Sa Dep. : 15:10
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Sa Arr. : 17:47
Begu Sarai
12546 Karmabhoomi Express
Tu Dep. : 15:45
Patna Junction
Tu Arr. : 18:55
Barauni Junction
12362 Mumbai Asansol Express
Th Dep. : 15:45
Patna Junction
Th Arr. : 19:10
Kiul Junction
15548 Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar Jansadharan Weekly Express
Fr Dep. : 15:45
Patna Junction
Fr Arr. : 18:55
Barauni Junction
12370 Haridwar - Howrah Super Fast Express
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 18:00
Patna Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 20:22
Kiul Junction
12328 Upasana Express
Su & Th Dep. : 18:00
Patna Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 20:22
Kiul Junction
12488 Seemanchal Express
Daily Dep. : 23:05
Danapur
Daily Arr. : 02:17
Begu Sarai
13242 Rajendar Nagar Bihar Banka Express
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 23:25
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 02:48
Abhaipur