Find all trains running between Jamalpur Junction (JMP) and Patna Junction (PNBE). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Jamalpur Junction - Patna Junction route. Find the location of Jamalpur Junction Railway Station and Patna Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Patna Junction and Jamalpur Junction • PNBE - JMP Train Timings

There are 15 Trains running between Jamalpur Junction and Patna Junction. Given below is the list of all the Jamalpur Junction - Patna Junction Trains.

No Train Name Patna Junction Jamalpur Junction
13236 Intercity Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 05:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 09:56
22406 RJPB Garib Rath
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 06:05 Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 09:15
12368 Vikramshila Express
Daily Dep. : 06:55 Daily Arr. : 11:02
13424 Ajmer Bhagalpur Express
Su Dep. : 11:50 Su Arr. : 16:05
15647 Guwahati Express
Sa Dep. : 13:00 Sa Arr. : 17:12
12336 Bhagalpur Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 13:00 Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 17:22
14004 New Delhi - New Farakka Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 13:25 Mo & Fr Arr. : 17:52
19047 Surat Bhagalpur Express
Su & We Dep. : 13:30 Su & We Arr. : 17:47
14056 Brahmaputra Mail
Daily Dep. : 14:55 Daily Arr. : 18:15
12350 New Delhi - Bhagalpur Express
We Dep. : 15:10 We Arr. : 18:40
13134 Varanasi - Sealdah Express
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 16:05 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 22:00
13402 Intercity Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 16:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 20:53
13414 Farakka Express
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 20:52 Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 00:55
13484 Farakka Express
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 20:52 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 00:55
13416 Patna - Malda Express
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 21:45 Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 01:55

View return trains from Jamalpur Junction to Patna Junction »