Find all trains running between Lucknow (LKO) and Patna Junction (PNBE). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Lucknow - Patna Junction route. Find the location of Lucknow Railway Station and Patna Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Patna Junction and Lucknow • PNBE - LKO Train Timings

Patna Junction Lucknow
Average Distance : 514 Km
Average Time : 9 Hrs 1 Mins - 12 Hrs 14 Mins

There are 21 Trains running between Lucknow and Patna Junction. Given below is the list of all the Lucknow - Patna Junction Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast

Every day train departs from Patna Junction to Lucknow
No Train Name Patna Junction Lucknow
13049 Amritsar Express
Daily Dep. : 02:15
Patna Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:45
Lucknow
13005 Amritsar Mail
Daily Dep. : 04:20
Patna Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:20
Lucknow
15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham BG Express
Th Dep. : 04:50
Patna Junction
Th Arr. : 16:55
Lucknow
15636 Dwarka Express
Tu Dep. : 04:50
Patna Junction
Tu Arr. : 16:55
Lucknow
13483 Farakka Express
Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 05:30
Patna Junction
Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 19:05
Lucknow
13413 Farakka Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 05:30
Patna Junction
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 19:05
Lucknow
12355 Archna Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 07:30
Patna Junction
Tu & Sa Arr. : 17:20
Lucknow
12331 Himgiri Express
Su, We & Sa Dep. : 10:15
Patna Junction
Su, We & Sa Arr. : 19:40
Lucknow
12391 Shramjeevi Express
Daily Dep. : 10:50
Patna Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:20
Lucknow
19322 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Indore Express
Mo Dep. : 11:35
Patna Junction
Mo Arr. : 22:20
Lucknow
19314 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Indore Express
Fr Dep. : 11:35
Patna Junction
Fr Arr. : 22:20
Lucknow
13237 Patna - Mathura Express
Su, Tu & Sa Dep. : 11:50
Patna Junction
Su, Tu & Sa Arr. : 23:20
Lucknow
13239 Patna - Mathura Express
Mo, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 11:50
Patna Junction
Mo, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 23:20
Lucknow
15624 Kamakhya Bhagat Ki Kothi Express
Sa Dep. : 13:30
Patna Junction
Su Arr. : 01:20
Lucknow
13119 Sealdah Delhi Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 14:30
Patna Junction
Tu & Sa Arr. : 02:45
Lucknow
12325 Kolkata - Nangal Dam Express
Th Dep. : 16:15
Patna Junction
Fr Arr. : 02:10
Lucknow
12317 Akal Takht Express
Su & We Dep. : 16:15
Patna Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 02:10
Lucknow
14003 New Farakka - New Delhi Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 18:20
Patna Junction
Su & We Arr. : 05:40
Lucknow
13429 Malda Anand Vihar Express
Fr Dep. : 18:20
Patna Junction
Sa Arr. : 05:40
Lucknow
12369 Kumbha Express
Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 21:10
Patna Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 07:15
Lucknow
12327 Upasana Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 21:10
Patna Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 07:15
Lucknow

View return trains from Lucknow to Patna Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Patna Lucknow
13255 Patliputra - Chandigarh Express
Su & We Dep. : 20:52
Danapur
Mo & Th Arr. : 06:15
Lucknow