Find all trains running between Lucknow (LKO) and Patna Junction (PNBE). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Lucknow - Patna Junction route. Find the location of Lucknow Railway Station and Patna Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Patna Junction and Lucknow • PNBE - LKO Train Timings

Patna Junction Lucknow
Average Distance : 530 Km
Travel Time : 9 Hrs - 12 Hrs 30 Mins

Every day train departs from Patna Junction to Lucknow

There are 21 Trains running between Lucknow and Patna Junction. Given below is the list of all the Lucknow - Patna Junction Trains.

No Train Name Patna Junction Lucknow
13049 Amritsar Express
Daily Dep. : 02:10
Patna Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:40
Lucknow
13005 Amritsar Mail
Daily Dep. : 04:20
Patna Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:10
Lucknow
15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham BG Express
Th Dep. : 04:50
Patna Junction
Th Arr. : 16:55
Lucknow
15636 Dwarka Express
Tu Dep. : 04:50
Patna Junction
Tu Arr. : 16:55
Lucknow
13483 Farakka Express
Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 05:30
Patna Junction
Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 18:55
Lucknow
13413 Farakka Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 05:30
Patna Junction
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 18:55
Lucknow
12355 Archna Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 07:30
Patna Junction
Tu & Sa Arr. : 17:20
Lucknow
12331 Himgiri Express
Su, We & Sa Dep. : 10:10
Patna Junction
Su, We & Sa Arr. : 19:40
Lucknow
12391 Shramjeevi Express
Daily Dep. : 10:50
Patna Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:20
Lucknow
19322 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Indore Express
Mo Dep. : 11:35
Patna Junction
Mo Arr. : 22:25
Lucknow
19314 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Indore Express
Fr Dep. : 11:35
Patna Junction
Fr Arr. : 22:25
Lucknow
13237 Patna - Mathura Express
Su, Tu & Sa Dep. : 11:50
Patna Junction
Su, Tu & Sa Arr. : 23:20
Lucknow
13239 Patna - Mathura Express
Mo, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 11:50
Patna Junction
Mo, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 23:20
Lucknow
15624 Kamakhya Bhagat Ki Kothi Express
Sa Dep. : 13:30
Patna Junction
Su Arr. : 01:20
Lucknow
13119 Sealdah Delhi Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 14:30
Patna Junction
Tu & Sa Arr. : 02:45
Lucknow
12325 Kolkata - Nangal Dam Express
Th Dep. : 16:15
Patna Junction
Fr Arr. : 02:10
Lucknow
12317 Akal Takht Express
Su & We Dep. : 16:15
Patna Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 02:10
Lucknow
14003 New Farakka - New Delhi Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 18:20
Patna Junction
Su & We Arr. : 05:40
Lucknow
13429 Malda Anand Vihar Express
Fr Dep. : 18:20
Patna Junction
Sa Arr. : 05:40
Lucknow
12369 Kumbha Express
Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 21:10
Patna Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 07:15
Lucknow
12327 Upasana Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 21:10
Patna Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 07:15
Lucknow

View return trains from Lucknow to Patna Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Patna Lucknow
14603 Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express
Sa Dep. : 00:20
Chhapra
Sa Arr. : 08:10
Burhwal
15269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad Jan Sadharan Express
Fr Dep. : 00:20
Chhapra
Fr Arr. : 10:05
Lucknow
15203 Barauni - Lucknow Express
Daily Dep. : 01:20
Chhapra
Daily Arr. : 11:32
Barabanki Junction
82403 Barauni - New Delhi Suvidha Special
Su & Th Dep. : 02:20
Chhapra
Su & Th Arr. : 10:55
Lucknow
12521 Rapti Sagar Express
Tu Dep. : 03:05
Chhapra
Tu Arr. : 10:27
Barabanki Junction
15107 Chhapra - Mathura Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 05:15
Chhapra
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 12:20
Barabanki Junction
14017 Sadbhavna Express
Fr Dep. : 06:40
Chhapra
Fr Arr. : 19:11
Alamnagar
14015 Sadbhawana Express
Mo & We Dep. : 06:40
Chhapra
Mo & We Arr. : 19:11
Alamnagar
14007 Sadbhawna Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 06:40
Chhapra
Th & Sa Arr. : 19:11
Alamnagar
15707 Katihar - Amritsar Express
Daily Dep. : 08:45
Chhapra
Daily Arr. : 16:53
Barabanki Junction
15097 Amarnath Express
Fr Dep. : 09:50
Chhapra
Fr Arr. : 19:40
Lucknow
15651 Lohit Express
Tu Dep. : 09:50
Chhapra
Tu Arr. : 19:40
Lucknow
19166 Sabarmati Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 09:50
Chhapra
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 21:54
Barabanki Junction
14523 Hariharnath Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 10:30
Chhapra
Mo & Th Arr. : 21:10
Lucknow
13019 Bagh Express
Daily Dep. : 10:40
Bhagwanpur
Daily Arr. : 22:00
Barabanki Junction
15115 Lok Nayak Express
Sa Dep. : 11:15
Chhapra
Sa Arr. : 22:25
Lucknow
12565 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express
Daily Dep. : 12:50
Chhapra
Daily Arr. : 20:55
Lucknow
15209 Jan Seva Express
Daily Dep. : 13:24
Akshaywat R Nagar
Daily Arr. : 23:45
Burhwal
12553 Vaishali Express
Daily Dep. : 13:45
Chhapra
Daily Arr. : 21:08
Barabanki Junction
14649 Saryuyamuna Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 14:30
Chhapra
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 00:10
Barabanki Junction
15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar Express
We Dep. : 14:32
Akshaywat R Nagar
Th Arr. : 04:49
Barabanki Junction
14673 Shaheed Express
Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 14:40
Chhapra
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 00:11
Barabanki Junction
19710 Kamakhya - Jaipur Kavi Guru Express
Fr Dep. : 15:45
Chhapra
Sa Arr. : 02:25
Lucknow
15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 15:45
Chhapra
Su & We Arr. : 01:55
Lucknow
12529 Intercity Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 15:50
Patliputra Junction
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 01:35
Badshahnagar
13257 Danapur - Anand Vihar Jan Sadharan Express
Daily Dep. : 16:00
Danapur
Daily Arr. : 01:40
Lucknow
04808 Jodhpur - Ramdevra Mela Special
Sa Dep. : 16:10
Chhapra
Su Arr. : 00:20
Barabanki Junction
15715 Garib Nawaj Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 17:10
Chhapra
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 04:45
Lucknow
82405 Darbhanga - Delhi AC Suvidha Special
Tu & Fr Dep. : 18:00
Chhapra
We & Sa Arr. : 02:25
Lucknow
18191 Chapra - Kanpur Express
Daily Dep. : 18:00
Chhapra
Daily Arr. : 06:13
Barabanki Junction
12523 New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 18:50
Chhapra
Su & We Arr. : 03:20
Lucknow
19602 New Jalpaiguri - Ajmer Express
Mo Dep. : 18:50
Chhapra
Tu Arr. : 02:33
Barabanki Junction
15279 Poorbiya Express
Su & Th Dep. : 18:50
Chhapra
Mo & Fr Arr. : 03:20
Lucknow
05065 Chhapra - Lucknow Junction Special
Su & Tu Dep. : 19:30
Chhapra
Mo & We Arr. : 06:30
Barabanki Junction
15053 Chhapra Lucknow Express
Daily Dep. : 19:35
Chhapra
Daily Arr. : 07:55
Badshahnagar
15909 Abadh Assam Express
Daily Dep. : 19:40
Chhapra
Daily Arr. : 04:35
Barabanki Junction
22411 NHLN New Delhi AC Express
We Dep. : 19:50
Chhapra
Th Arr. : 03:55
Lucknow
13255 Patliputra - Chandigarh Express
Su & We Dep. : 20:30
Patliputra Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 06:15
Lucknow
15101 Chhapra - Mumbai Jansadharan Express
Tu Dep. : 21:15
Chhapra
We Arr. : 06:00
Lucknow
12203 Garib Rath Express
Su, Mo & Th Dep. : 21:20
Chhapra
Mo, Tu & Fr Arr. : 06:00
Lucknow
12235 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajexp
Fr Dep. : 21:55
Chhapra
Sa Arr. : 06:00
Lucknow
12435 Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 21:55
Chhapra
Su & We Arr. : 06:00
Lucknow
19054 Muzaffarpur - Surat Express
Su Dep. : 21:55
Chhapra
Mo Arr. : 10:05
Lucknow
11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail
Daily Dep. : 22:14
Bhagwanpur
Daily Arr. : 10:45
Barabanki Junction