Find all trains running between Lucknow (LKO) and Patna Junction (PNBE). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Lucknow - Patna Junction route. Find the location of Lucknow Railway Station and Patna Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Patna Junction and Lucknow • PNBE - LKO Train Timings

There are 21 Trains running between Lucknow and Patna Junction. Given below is the list of all the Lucknow - Patna Junction Trains.

No Train Name Patna Junction Lucknow
13049 Amritsar Express
Daily Dep. : 02:15
Patna Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:45
Lucknow
13005 Amritsar Mail
Daily Dep. : 04:20
Patna Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:20
Lucknow
15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham BG Express
Th Dep. : 04:50
Patna Junction
Th Arr. : 16:55
Lucknow
15636 Dwarka Express
Tu Dep. : 04:50
Patna Junction
Tu Arr. : 16:55
Lucknow
13483 Farakka Express
Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 05:30
Patna Junction
Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 19:05
Lucknow
13413 Farakka Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 05:30
Patna Junction
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 19:05
Lucknow
12355 Archna Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 07:30
Patna Junction
Tu & Sa Arr. : 17:20
Lucknow
12331 Himgiri Express
Su, We & Sa Dep. : 10:15
Patna Junction
Su, We & Sa Arr. : 19:40
Lucknow
12391 Shramjeevi Express
Daily Dep. : 10:50
Patna Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:20
Lucknow
19322 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Indore Express
Mo Dep. : 11:35
Patna Junction
Mo Arr. : 22:20
Lucknow
19314 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Indore Express
Fr Dep. : 11:35
Patna Junction
Fr Arr. : 22:20
Lucknow
13237 Patna - Mathura Express
Su, Tu & Sa Dep. : 11:50
Patna Junction
Su, Tu & Sa Arr. : 23:20
Lucknow
13239 Patna - Mathura Express
Mo, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 11:50
Patna Junction
Mo, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 23:20
Lucknow
15624 Kamakhya Bhagat Ki Kothi Express
Sa Dep. : 13:30
Patna Junction
Su Arr. : 01:20
Lucknow
13119 Sealdah Delhi Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 14:30
Patna Junction
Tu & Sa Arr. : 02:45
Lucknow
12325 Kolkata - Nangal Dam Express
Th Dep. : 16:15
Patna Junction
Fr Arr. : 02:10
Lucknow
12317 Akal Takht Express
Su & We Dep. : 16:15
Patna Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 02:10
Lucknow
14003 New Farakka - New Delhi Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 18:20
Patna Junction
Su & We Arr. : 05:40
Lucknow
13429 Malda Anand Vihar Express
Fr Dep. : 18:20
Patna Junction
Sa Arr. : 05:40
Lucknow
12369 Kumbha Express
Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 21:10
Patna Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 07:15
Lucknow
12327 Upasana Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 21:10
Patna Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 07:15
Lucknow

View return trains from Lucknow to Patna Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Patna Lucknow
15203 Barauni - Lucknow Express
Daily Dep. : 00:06
Dighwara
Daily Arr. : 12:02
Gomati Nagar
04415 Barauni New Delhi Suvidha
Su & Th Dep. : 00:20
Hajipur Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 10:55
Lucknow
12521 Rapti Sagar Express
Tu Dep. : 01:48
Sonpur Junction
Tu Arr. : 11:30
Lucknow
14017 Sadbhavna Express
Fr Dep. : 05:39
Dighwara
Fr Arr. : 18:40
Lucknow
14015 Sadbhawana Express
Mo & We Dep. : 05:39
Dighwara
Mo & We Arr. : 18:40
Lucknow
14007 Sadbhawna Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 05:39
Dighwara
Th & Sa Arr. : 18:40
Lucknow
15707 Katihar - Amritsar Express
Daily Dep. : 07:18
Dighwara
Daily Arr. : 17:50
Lucknow
15651 Lohit Express
Tu Dep. : 07:40
Sonpur Junction
Tu Arr. : 19:40
Lucknow
19166 Sabarmati Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 08:02
Sonpur Junction
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 23:05
Lucknow
15097 Amarnath Express
Fr Dep. : 08:02
Sonpur Junction
Fr Arr. : 19:40
Lucknow
14523 Hariharnath Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 08:47
Sonpur Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 21:10
Lucknow
12565 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express
Daily Dep. : 11:32
Sonpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:55
Lucknow
13019 Bagh Express
Daily Dep. : 12:00
Dighwara
Daily Arr. : 00:02
Lucknow
12553 Vaishali Express
Daily Dep. : 12:25
Sonpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:05
Lucknow
14673 Shaheed Express
Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 12:57
Sonpur Junction
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 01:00
Lucknow
14649 Saryuyamuna Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 12:57
Sonpur Junction
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 01:05
Lucknow
19710 Kamakhya - Jaipur Kavi Guru Express
Fr Dep. : 13:55
Hajipur Junction
Sa Arr. : 02:25
Lucknow
15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 14:10
Sonpur Junction
Su & We Arr. : 01:55
Lucknow
12529 Intercity Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 15:00
Patliputra Junction
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 23:59
Lucknow
15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar Express
We Dep. : 14:32
Akshaywat R Nagar
Th Arr. : 06:00
Lucknow
15715 Garib Nawaj Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 15:30
Sonpur Junction
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 04:45
Lucknow
04407 Darbhanga - Delhi AC Suvidha
We & Sa Dep. : 16:00
Hajipur Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 02:25
Lucknow
15279 Poorbiya Express
Su & Th Dep. : 17:18
Sonpur Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 03:20
Lucknow
19602 New Jalpaiguri - Ajmer Express
Mo Dep. : 17:20
Hajipur Junction
Tu Arr. : 03:20
Lucknow
12523 New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 17:35
Sonpur Junction
Su & We Arr. : 03:20
Lucknow
15909 Abadh Assam Express
Daily Dep. : 18:00
Sonpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:25
Lucknow
22411 NHLN New Delhi AC Express
We Dep. : 18:20
Hajipur Junction
Th Arr. : 03:55
Lucknow
12203 Garib Rath Express
Su, Mo & Th Dep. : 19:57
Hajipur Junction
Mo, Tu & Fr Arr. : 06:00
Lucknow
13255 Patliputra - Chandigarh Express
Su & We Dep. : 20:30
Patliputra Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 06:15
Lucknow
12235 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajexp
Fr Dep. : 20:35
Hajipur Junction
Sa Arr. : 06:00
Lucknow
12435 Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 20:35
Hajipur Junction
Su & We Arr. : 06:00
Lucknow
19054 Muzaffarpur - Surat Express
Su Dep. : 20:50
Sonpur Junction
Mo Arr. : 10:05
Lucknow
15269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad Jan Sadharan Express
Th Dep. : 22:25
Sonpur Junction
Fr Arr. : 10:00
Lucknow
11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail
Daily Dep. : 23:16
Dighwara
Daily Arr. : 11:35
Lucknow