Find all trains running between Lucknow (LKO) and Patna Junction (PNBE). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Lucknow - Patna Junction route. Find the location of Lucknow Railway Station and Patna Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Patna Junction and Lucknow • PNBE - LKO Train Timings

Patna Junction Lucknow
Average Distance : 530 Km
Travel Time : 9 Hrs - 12 Hrs 30 Mins

Every day train departs from Patna Junction to Lucknow

There are 21 Trains running between Lucknow and Patna Junction. Given below is the list of all the Lucknow - Patna Junction Trains.

No Train Name Patna Junction Lucknow
13049 Amritsar Express
Daily Dep. : 02:10
Patna Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:40
Lucknow
13005 Amritsar Mail
Daily Dep. : 04:20
Patna Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:10
Lucknow
15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham BG Express
We Dep. : 04:50
Patna Junction
We Arr. : 16:55
Lucknow
15636 Dwarka Express
Mo Dep. : 04:50
Patna Junction
Mo Arr. : 16:55
Lucknow
13483 Farakka Express
Su, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 05:30
Patna Junction
Su, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 18:55
Lucknow
13413 Farakka Express
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 05:30
Patna Junction
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 18:55
Lucknow
12355 Archna Express
Tuesday & Saturday Dep. : 07:30
Patna Junction
Tuesday & Saturday Arr. : 17:20
Lucknow
12331 Himgiri Express
Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 10:10
Patna Junction
Tu, Fr & Sa Arr. : 19:40
Lucknow
12391 Shramjeevi Express
Daily Dep. : 10:50
Patna Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:20
Lucknow
19322 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Indore Express
Su Dep. : 11:35
Patna Junction
Su Arr. : 22:25
Lucknow
19314 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Indore Express
Th Dep. : 11:35
Patna Junction
Th Arr. : 22:25
Lucknow
13237 Patna - Mathura Express
Sunday, Tuesday & Saturday Dep. : 11:50
Patna Junction
Sunday, Tuesday & Saturday Arr. : 23:20
Lucknow
13239 Patna - Mathura Express
Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday Dep. : 11:50
Patna Junction
Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday Arr. : 23:20
Lucknow
15624 Kamakhya Bhagat Ki Kothi Express
Fr Dep. : 13:30
Patna Junction
Sa Arr. : 01:20
Lucknow
13119 Sealdah Delhi Express
Su & Th Dep. : 14:30
Patna Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 02:45
Lucknow
12325 Kolkata - Nangal Dam Express
We Dep. : 16:15
Patna Junction
Th Arr. : 02:10
Lucknow
12317 Akal Takht Express
Sunday & Wednesday Dep. : 16:15
Patna Junction
Su & We Arr. : 02:10
Lucknow
14003 New Farakka - New Delhi Express
Tuesday & Saturday Dep. : 18:20
Patna Junction
Tu & Sa Arr. : 05:40
Lucknow
13429 Malda Anand Vihar Express
Th Dep. : 18:20
Patna Junction
Fr Arr. : 05:40
Lucknow
12369 Kumbha Express
Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday Dep. : 21:10
Patna Junction
Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 07:15
Lucknow
12327 Upasana Express
Tuesday & Friday Dep. : 21:10
Patna Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 07:15
Lucknow

View return trains from Lucknow to Patna Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Patna Lucknow
14603 Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express
Fr Dep. : 00:20
Chhapra
Fr Arr. : 08:10
Burhwal
15269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad Jan Sadharan Express
Th Dep. : 00:20
Chhapra
Th Arr. : 10:05
Lucknow
15203 Barauni - Lucknow Express
Daily Dep. : 01:20
Chhapra
Daily Arr. : 11:32
Barabanki Junction
04403 Barauni - New Delhi AC Special
We & Sa Dep. : 02:20
Chhapra
We & Sa Arr. : 10:55
Lucknow
12521 Rapti Sagar Express
Mo Dep. : 03:05
Chhapra
Mo Arr. : 10:27
Barabanki Junction
15107 Chhapra - Mathura Express
Monday, Wednesday & Friday Dep. : 05:15
Chhapra
Monday, Wednesday & Friday Arr. : 12:20
Barabanki Junction
14017 Sadbhavna Express
Th Dep. : 06:40
Chhapra
Th Arr. : 19:11
Alamnagar
14015 Sadbhawana Express
Monday & Wednesday Dep. : 06:40
Chhapra
Monday & Wednesday Arr. : 19:11
Alamnagar
14007 Sadbhawna Express
We & Fr Dep. : 06:40
Chhapra
We & Fr Arr. : 19:11
Alamnagar
15707 Katihar - Amritsar Express
Daily Dep. : 08:45
Chhapra
Daily Arr. : 16:53
Barabanki Junction
15097 Amarnath Express
Th Dep. : 09:50
Chhapra
Th Arr. : 19:40
Lucknow
15651 Lohit Express
Mo Dep. : 09:50
Chhapra
Mo Arr. : 19:40
Lucknow
19166 Sabarmati Express
Monday, Wednesday & Saturday Dep. : 09:50
Chhapra
Monday, Wednesday & Saturday Arr. : 21:54
Barabanki Junction
14523 Hariharnath Express
Monday & Thursday Dep. : 10:30
Chhapra
Monday & Thursday Arr. : 21:10
Lucknow
13019 Bagh Express
Daily Dep. : 10:40
Bhagwanpur
Daily Arr. : 22:00
Barabanki Junction
15115 Lok Nayak Express
Fr Dep. : 11:15
Chhapra
Fr Arr. : 22:25
Lucknow
12565 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express
Daily Dep. : 12:50
Chhapra
Daily Arr. : 20:55
Lucknow
15209 Jan Seva Express
Daily Dep. : 13:24
Akshaywat R Nagar
Daily Arr. : 23:45
Burhwal
12553 Vaishali Express
Daily Dep. : 13:45
Chhapra
Daily Arr. : 21:08
Barabanki Junction
14649 Saryuyamuna Express
Sunday, Tuesday & Friday Dep. : 14:30
Chhapra
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 00:10
Barabanki Junction
15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar Express
Tu Dep. : 14:32
Akshaywat R Nagar
We Arr. : 06:00
Lucknow
14673 Shaheed Express
Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday Dep. : 14:40
Chhapra
Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 00:11
Barabanki Junction
15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 15:45
Chhapra
Tu & Sa Arr. : 01:55
Lucknow
19710 Kamakhya - Jaipur Kavi Guru Express
Th Dep. : 15:45
Chhapra
Fr Arr. : 02:25
Lucknow
12529 Intercity Express
Monday, Wednesday & Friday Dep. : 15:50
Patliputra Junction
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 01:35
Badshahnagar
13257 Danapur - Anand Vihar Jan Sadharan Express
Daily Dep. : 16:00
Danapur
Daily Arr. : 01:40
Lucknow
15715 Garib Nawaj Express
Sunday, Tuesday & Friday Dep. : 17:10
Chhapra
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 04:45
Lucknow
18191 Chapra - Kanpur Express
Daily Dep. : 18:00
Chhapra
Daily Arr. : 06:11
Barabanki Junction
12523 New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi Express
Tuesday & Saturday Dep. : 18:50
Chhapra
Tu & Sa Arr. : 03:20
Lucknow
15279 Poorbiya Express
Sunday & Thursday Dep. : 18:50
Chhapra
Su & Th Arr. : 03:20
Lucknow
19602 New Jalpaiguri - Ajmer Express
Su Dep. : 18:50
Chhapra
Mo Arr. : 02:33
Barabanki Junction
05065 Chhapra - Lucknow Junction Special
Sunday & Tuesday Dep. : 19:30
Chhapra
Su & Tu Arr. : 06:30
Barabanki Junction
15053 Chhapra Lucknow Express
Daily Dep. : 19:35
Chhapra
Daily Arr. : 07:53
Badshahnagar
15909 Abadh Assam Express
Daily Dep. : 19:40
Chhapra
Daily Arr. : 04:35
Barabanki Junction
22411 NHLN New Delhi AC Express
Tu Dep. : 19:50
Chhapra
We Arr. : 03:55
Lucknow
13255 Patliputra - Chandigarh Express
Sunday & Wednesday Dep. : 20:30
Patliputra Junction
Su & We Arr. : 06:15
Lucknow
15101 Chhapra - Mumbai Jansadharan Express
Mo Dep. : 21:15
Chhapra
Tu Arr. : 06:00
Lucknow
12203 Garib Rath Express
Sunday, Monday & Thursday Dep. : 21:20
Chhapra
Su, Mo & Th Arr. : 06:00
Lucknow
12235 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajexp
Th Dep. : 21:55
Chhapra
Fr Arr. : 06:00
Lucknow
12435 Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 21:55
Chhapra
Tu & Sa Arr. : 06:00
Lucknow
19054 Muzaffarpur - Surat Express
Sa Dep. : 21:55
Chhapra
Su Arr. : 10:05
Lucknow
11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail
Daily Dep. : 22:14
Bhagwanpur
Daily Arr. : 10:45
Barabanki Junction