Find all trains running between Lucknow (LKO) and Patna Junction (PNBE). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Lucknow - Patna Junction route.

There are 24 trains running between Lucknow and Patna Junction.

PNBE to LKO Distance 530 Km
Travel Time 9Hrs - 12 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Patna Junction (PNBE) and Lucknow (LKO)

Every day train departs from Patna Junction to Lucknow. Given below is the list of all the Lucknow - Patna Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  13049
Daily Dep. : 02:05
Patna Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:40
Lucknow
  13005
Daily Dep. : 03:50
Patna Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:10
Lucknow
  15668
Th Dep. : 04:30
Patna Junction
Th Arr. : 16:55
Lucknow
  15636
Tu Dep. : 04:30
Patna Junction
Tu Arr. : 16:55
Lucknow
  13483
Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 04:55
Patna Junction
Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 18:55
Lucknow
  13413
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 04:55
Patna Junction
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 18:55
Lucknow
  12355
Tu & Sa Dep. : 07:20
Patna Junction
Tu & Sa Arr. : 17:20
Lucknow
  12331
Su, We & Sa Dep. : 10:10
Patna Junction
Su, We & Sa Arr. : 19:40
Lucknow
  04205
We Dep. : 10:30
Patna Junction
We Arr. : 22:25
Lucknow
  12391
Daily Dep. : 10:40
Patna Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:20
Lucknow
  19322
Mo Dep. : 11:35
Patna Junction
Mo Arr. : 22:25
Lucknow
  19314
Fr Dep. : 11:35
Patna Junction
Fr Arr. : 22:25
Lucknow
  13239
Mo, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 11:50
Patna Junction
Mo, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 23:20
Lucknow
  13237
Su, Tu & Sa Dep. : 11:50
Patna Junction
Su, Tu & Sa Arr. : 23:20
Lucknow
  15624
Sa Dep. : 13:35
Patna Junction
Su Arr. : 01:20
Lucknow
  13119
Mo & Fr Dep. : 14:35
Patna Junction
Tu & Sa Arr. : 02:45
Lucknow
  12325
Th & Sa Dep. : 16:10
Patna Junction
Su & Fr Arr. : 02:10
Lucknow
  12317
Su & We Dep. : 16:10
Patna Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 02:10
Lucknow
  09306
Mo Dep. : 17:25
Patna Junction
Tu Arr. : 03:30
Lucknow
  03427
Mo Dep. : 18:20
Patna Junction
Tu Arr. : 04:35
Lucknow
  14003
Tu & Sa Dep. : 18:20
Patna Junction
Su & We Arr. : 05:40
Lucknow
  13429
Fr Dep. : 18:20
Patna Junction
Sa Arr. : 05:40
Lucknow
  12369
Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 20:55
Patna Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 07:15
Lucknow
  12327
Tu & Fr Dep. : 20:55
Patna Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 07:15
Lucknow

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  04403
Su & Th Dep. : 00:20
Hajipur Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 10:55
Lucknow
  12521
Tu Dep. : 01:45
Hajipur Junction
Tu Arr. : 10:27
Barabanki Junction
  14017
Fr Dep. : 05:05
Hajipur Junction
Fr Arr. : 19:11
Alamnagar
  14015
Mo & We Dep. : 05:05
Hajipur Junction
Mo & We Arr. : 19:11
Alamnagar
  14007
Th & Sa Dep. : 05:05
Hajipur Junction
Th & Sa Arr. : 19:11
Alamnagar
  22531
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 05:30
Chhapra
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 12:20
Barabanki Junction
  15651
Tu Dep. : 05:42
Shahpur Patoree
Tu Arr. : 19:40
Lucknow
  15707
Daily Dep. : 06:50
Hajipur Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:53
Barabanki Junction
  15097
Fr Dep. : 07:55
Hajipur Junction
Fr Arr. : 19:40
Lucknow
  19166
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 07:55
Hajipur Junction
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 21:54
Barabanki Junction
  14523
Mo & Th Dep. : 08:30
Hajipur Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 21:10
Lucknow
  13019
Daily Dep. : 10:29
Goraul
Daily Arr. : 22:00
Barabanki Junction
  15115
Sa Dep. : 11:15
Chhapra
Sa Arr. : 22:25
Lucknow
  12565
Daily Dep. : 11:28
Hajipur Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:55
Lucknow
  12553
Daily Dep. : 12:10
Hajipur Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:08
Barabanki Junction
  15209
Daily Dep. : 12:35
Shahpur Patoree
Daily Arr. : 23:55
Burhwal
  14673
Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 12:50
Hajipur Junction
Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 23:53
Barabanki Junction
  14649
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 12:50
Hajipur Junction
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 23:53
Barabanki Junction
  15903
Tu & Sa Dep. : 13:45
Hajipur Junction
Su & We Arr. : 01:55
Lucknow
  19710
Fr Dep. : 13:45
Hajipur Junction
Sa Arr. : 02:25
Lucknow
  15933
We Dep. : 14:27
Desari
Th Arr. : 06:00
Lucknow
  15715
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 15:03
Hajipur Junction
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 04:45
Lucknow
  13257
Daily Dep. : 15:45
Danapur
Daily Arr. : 01:40
Lucknow
  15279
Su & Th Dep. : 15:45
Shahpur Patoree
Mo & Fr Arr. : 03:20
Lucknow
  12529
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 15:50
Patliputra Junction
Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 02:00
Badshahnagar
  04405
Tu & Fr Dep. : 16:00
Hajipur Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 02:25
Lucknow
  05008
Su Dep. : 17:12
Shahpur Patoree
Mo Arr. : 06:20
Burhwal
  12523
Tu & Sa Dep. : 17:15
Hajipur Junction
Su & We Arr. : 03:20
Lucknow
  19602
Mo Dep. : 17:15
Hajipur Junction
Tu Arr. : 02:33
Barabanki Junction
  15909
Daily Dep. : 17:45
Hajipur Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:35
Barabanki Junction
  18191
Daily Dep. : 18:00
Chhapra
Daily Arr. : 06:11
Barabanki Junction
  22411
We Dep. : 18:02
Hajipur Junction
Th Arr. : 03:55
Lucknow
  05065
Su & Tu Dep. : 19:30
Chhapra
Mo & We Arr. : 06:30
Barabanki Junction
  15053
Daily Dep. : 19:35
Chhapra
Daily Arr. : 07:55
Badshahnagar
  12203
Su, Mo & Th Dep. : 20:00
Hajipur Junction
Mo, Tu & Fr Arr. : 06:00
Lucknow
  23255
Su & We Dep. : 20:35
Patliputra Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 06:15
Lucknow
  12235
Fr Dep. : 20:35
Hajipur Junction
Sa Arr. : 06:00
Lucknow
  12435
Tu & Sa Dep. : 20:35
Hajipur Junction
Su & We Arr. : 06:00
Lucknow
  19054
Su Dep. : 20:35
Hajipur Junction
Mo Arr. : 10:00
Lucknow
  15101
Tu Dep. : 21:15
Chhapra
We Arr. : 06:00
Lucknow
  19306
Su Dep. : 21:40
Hajipur Junction
Mo Arr. : 11:55
Lucknow
  11123
Daily Dep. : 22:19
Bhagwanpur
Daily Arr. : 10:45
Barabanki Junction
  14603
Fr Dep. : 22:25
Hajipur Junction
Sa Arr. : 08:10
Burhwal
  15269
Th Dep. : 22:25
Hajipur Junction
Fr Arr. : 10:00
Lucknow
  15203
Daily Dep. : 23:45
Hajipur Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:32
Barabanki Junction

Find the location of Lucknow Railway Station and Patna Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.