Find all trains running between Lucknow (LKO) and Patna Junction (PNBE). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Lucknow - Patna Junction route. Find the location of Lucknow Railway Station and Patna Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Patna Junction and Lucknow • PNBE - LKO Train Timings

Patna Junction Lucknow
Average Distance : 530 Km
Travel Time : 9 Hrs - 12 Hrs 30 Mins

Every day train departs from Patna Junction to Lucknow

There are 21 Trains running between Lucknow and Patna Junction. Given below is the list of all the Lucknow - Patna Junction Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast

No Train Name Patna Junction Lucknow
13049 Amritsar Express
Daily Dep. : 02:15
Patna Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:45
Lucknow
13005 Amritsar Mail
Daily Dep. : 04:20
Patna Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:20
Lucknow
15636 Dwarka Express
Tu Dep. : 04:50
Patna Junction
Tu Arr. : 16:55
Lucknow
15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham BG Express
Th Dep. : 04:50
Patna Junction
Th Arr. : 16:55
Lucknow
13413 Farakka Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 05:30
Patna Junction
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 19:05
Lucknow
13483 Farakka Express
Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 05:30
Patna Junction
Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 19:05
Lucknow
12355 Archna Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 07:30
Patna Junction
Tu & Sa Arr. : 17:20
Lucknow
12331 Himgiri Express
Su, We & Sa Dep. : 10:15
Patna Junction
Su, We & Sa Arr. : 19:40
Lucknow
12391 Shramjeevi Express
Daily Dep. : 10:50
Patna Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:20
Lucknow
19314 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Indore Express
Fr Dep. : 11:35
Patna Junction
Fr Arr. : 22:20
Lucknow
19322 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Indore Express
Mo Dep. : 11:35
Patna Junction
Mo Arr. : 22:20
Lucknow
13239 Patna - Mathura Express
Mo, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 11:50
Patna Junction
Mo, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 23:20
Lucknow
13237 Patna - Mathura Express
Su, Tu & Sa Dep. : 11:50
Patna Junction
Su, Tu & Sa Arr. : 23:20
Lucknow
15624 Kamakhya Bhagat Ki Kothi Express
Sa Dep. : 13:30
Patna Junction
Su Arr. : 01:20
Lucknow
13119 Sealdah Delhi Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 14:30
Patna Junction
Tu & Sa Arr. : 02:45
Lucknow
12317 Akal Takht Express
Su & We Dep. : 16:15
Patna Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 02:10
Lucknow
12325 Kolkata - Nangal Dam Express
Th Dep. : 16:15
Patna Junction
Fr Arr. : 02:10
Lucknow
14003 New Farakka - New Delhi Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 18:20
Patna Junction
Su & We Arr. : 05:40
Lucknow
13429 Malda Anand Vihar Express
Fr Dep. : 18:20
Patna Junction
Sa Arr. : 05:40
Lucknow
12327 Upasana Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 21:10
Patna Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 07:15
Lucknow
12369 Kumbha Express
Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 21:10
Patna Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 07:15
Lucknow

View return trains from Lucknow to Patna Junction »