Find all trains running between Lucknow (LKO) and Patna Junction (PNBE). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Lucknow - Patna Junction route. Find the location of Lucknow Railway Station and Patna Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Patna Junction and Lucknow • PNBE - LKO Train Timings

There are 18 Trains running between Lucknow and Patna Junction. Given below is the list of all the Lucknow - Patna Junction Trains.

No Train Name Patna Junction Lucknow
13049 Amritsar Express
Daily Dep. : 02:15 Daily Arr. : 15:45
13005 Amritsar Mail
Daily Dep. : 04:20 Daily Arr. : 15:20
15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham BG Express
Th Dep. : 04:50 Th Arr. : 16:55
15636 Dwarka Express
Tu Dep. : 04:50 Tu Arr. : 16:55
13483 Farakka Express
Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 05:30 Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 19:10
13413 Farakka Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 05:30 Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 19:10
12355 Archna Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 07:30 Tu & Sa Arr. : 17:20
12331 Himgiri Express
Su, We & Sa Dep. : 10:15 Su, We & Sa Arr. : 19:40
12391 Shramjeevi Express
Daily Dep. : 10:50 Daily Arr. : 20:20
19322 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Indore Express
Mo Dep. : 11:35 Mo Arr. : 22:20
19314 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Indore Express
Fr Dep. : 11:35 Fr Arr. : 22:20
13237 Patna - Mathura Express
Su, Tu & Sa Dep. : 11:50 Su, Tu & Sa Arr. : 23:20
13239 Patna - Mathura Express
Mo, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 11:50 Mo, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 23:20
12325 Kolkata - Nangal Dam Express
Th Dep. : 16:15 Fr Arr. : 02:10
12317 Akal Takht Express
Su & We Dep. : 16:15 Mo & Th Arr. : 02:10
14003 New Farakka - New Delhi Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 18:20 Su & We Arr. : 05:40
12369 Kumbha Express
Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 21:10 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 07:15
12327 Upasana Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 21:10 We & Sa Arr. : 07:15

View return trains from Lucknow to Patna Junction »