List of all trains passing through Perambur Railway Station, Tamil Nadu. Arrival & departure time of trains at Perambur station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Perambur etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
  11027
02:53
02:55 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Chennai Central
  22650
03:23
03:25 Daily Daily
Erode Junction
Chennai Central
  22652
03:28
03:30 Daily Daily
Palghat
Chennai Central
  12658
03:48
03:50 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Chennai Central
  12672
04:08
04:10 Daily Daily
Metupalaiyam
Chennai Central
  22681
04:28
04:30 Th Th
Mysore City Junction
Chennai Central
  12692
04:28
04:30 Su Su
Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
Chennai Central
  22502
04:40
04:55 Mo Mo
New Tinsukia Junction
Bangalore City Junction
  12602
04:58
05:00 Daily Daily
Mangalore Central
Chennai Central
  66000
05:06
05:07 Daily Daily
Avadi
Chennai Moore Market Complex
  22640
05:13
05:15 Daily Daily
Alappuzha
Chennai Central
  12674
05:53
05:55 Daily Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Chennai Central
  17652
05:58
06:00 Daily Daily
Kacheguda
Chengalpattu
  16022
06:08
06:10 Daily Daily
Mysore City Junction
Chennai Central
  12682
06:33
06:35 Sa Sa
Coimbatore Junction
Chennai Central
  06006
06:33
06:35 Mo Mo
Ernakulam Junction
Chennai Central
  66002
06:41
06:42 Daily Daily
Avadi
Chennai Moore Market Complex
  12624
06:53
06:55 Daily Daily
Trivandrum Central
Chennai Central
  66004
07:06
07:07 Daily Daily
Avadi
Chennai Moore Market Complex
  66015
07:29
07:30 Daily Daily
Chennai Moore Market Complex
Arakkonam Junction
  66016
07:42
07:43 Daily Daily
Arakkonam Junction
Chennai Beach
  16090
08:28
08:30 Daily Daily
Jolarpettai
Chennai Central
  66018
09:04
09:05 Daily Daily
Vellore Cantonment
Chennai Beach
  22501
08:55
09:05 Tu Tu
Bangalore City Junction
New Tinsukia Junction
  22602
09:03
09:05 Sa Sa
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Chennai Central
  16204
09:48
09:50 Daily Daily
Tirupati
Chennai Central
  66047
09:58
10:00 Daily Daily
Chennai Moore Market Complex
Tirupati
  17312
11:08
11:10 Fr Fr
Vasco da Gama
Chennai Central
  22697
11:08
11:10 Su Su
Hubli
Chennai Central
  12608
11:33
11:35 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Chennai Central
  12690
11:43
11:45 Mo Mo
Nagercoil Junction
Chennai Central
  11073
12:08
12:10 Tu Tu
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Chennai Central
  66008
12:29
12:30 Daily Daily
Arakkonam Junction
Chennai Moore Market Complex
  16054
12:58
13:00 Daily Daily
Tirupati
Chennai Central
  12680
13:09
13:10 Daily Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Chennai Central
  56001
13:25
13:26 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Arakkonam Junction
  12610
13:53
13:55 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Chennai Central
  22638
14:03
14:05 Daily Daily
Mangalore Central
Chennai Central
  12504
14:50
15:10 Th Th
Kamakhya
Bangalore Cantonment
  11041
15:23
15:25 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Chennai Central
  16004
15:43
15:45 Tu Tu
Nagarsol
Chennai Central
  12607
15:46
15:47 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Bangalore City Junction
  12503
15:30
15:50 Fr Fr
Bangalore Cantonment
Kamakhya
  66011
16:00
16:01 Daily Daily
Chennai Moore Market Complex
Arakkonam Junction
  19420
16:18
16:20 Su & Th Su & Th
Ahmedabad Junction
Chennai Central
  66048
16:26
16:27 Daily Daily
Tirupati
Chennai Moore Market Complex
  16203
16:45
16:47 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Tirupati
  66013
17:54
17:55 Daily Daily
Chennai Moore Market Complex
Arakkonam Junction
  16089
18:05
18:07 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Jolarpettai
  66017
18:19
18:20 Daily Daily
Chennai Beach
Vellore Cantonment
  12163
18:38
18:40 Daily Daily
Dadar (Central)
Chennai Egmore
  66006
18:41
18:42 Daily Daily
Avadi
Chennai Moore Market Complex
  66012
19:24
19:25 Daily Daily
Tiruvallur
Chennai Moore Market Complex
  22626
19:38
19:40 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Chennai Central
  66040
20:09
20:10 Daily Daily
Arakkonam Junction
Chennai Moore Market Complex
  12640
20:18
20:20 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Chennai Central
  66001
20:49
20:50 Daily Daily
Chennai Moore Market Complex
Tiruvallur
  13352
20:58
21:00 Daily Daily
Alappuzha
Dhanbad Junction
  16058
21:03
21:05 Daily Daily
Tirupati
Chennai Central
  66003
21:14
21:15 Daily Daily
Chennai Moore Market Complex
Avadi
  66010
21:29
21:30 Daily Daily
Arakkonam Junction
Chennai Moore Market Complex
  12676
21:48
21:50 Daily Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Chennai Central
  66005
21:59
22:00 Daily Daily
Chennai Moore Market Complex
Avadi
  22649
22:50
22:52 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Erode Junction
  66009
22:54
22:55 Daily Daily
Chennai Moore Market Complex
Arakkonam Junction
  66007
23:09
23:10 Daily Daily
Chennai Moore Market Complex
Avadi
  56002
23:21
23:22 Daily Daily
Arakkonam Junction
Chennai Central

Nearest Airports to Perambur Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Perambur and Perambur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Chennai International Airport - (16.54 Km / 10.28 Miles)
  2. Tirupati Airport - (95.81 Km / 59.53 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Perambur by train, get complete information about Perambur train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Perambur, distance to Perambur from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Perambur.

Trains to Perambur Station - List of Perambur Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Perambur, Trains from Perambur and Trains passing through the Perambur Railway station in the state of Tamil Nadu. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Perambur Station and other information like Perambur distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Perambur Station Location Map