Find information about Pondicherry Railway Station, Puducherry. If you are planning to travel to Pondicherry by train, get complete information about Pondicherry Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Pondicherry, distance to Pondicherry from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Pondicherry. Route Map of trains to Pondicherry along with Pondicherry station location map.

Trains to Pondicherry Station - List of Pondicherry Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Pondicherry, Trains from Pondicherry and Trains passing through the Pondicherry Railway station in the state of Puducherry. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Pondicherry Station and other information like Pondicherry distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 16116 Aurovile Express Origin 05:35 Daily Pondicherry Chennai Egmore
2 56862 Pondicherry - Villupuram Passenger Origin 08:10 Daily Pondicherry Villupuram Junction
3 17414 Pondicherry - Tirupati Express Origin 08:35 Su Pondicherry Tirupati
4 22403 Pondicherry - New Delhi Express Origin 09:05 We Pondicherry New Delhi
5 00604 Pondicherry - Villupuram Empty Rake Origin 10:05 Mo Pondicherry Villupuram Junction
6 16861 Pondicherry - Kanyakumari Express Origin 11:30 Th Pondicherry Kanyakumari
7 12868 Pondicherry Howrah Express Origin 12:30 We Pondicherry Howrah Junction
8 56042 Pondicherry - Tirupati Passenger Origin 13:25 Daily Pondicherry Tirupati
9 56038 Pondicherry - Chennai Passenger Origin 15:15 Daily Pondicherry Chennai Egmore
10 56864 Pondicherry - Villupuram Passenger Origin 16:00 Daily Pondicherry Villupuram Junction
11 16857 Pondicherry - Mangalore Express Origin 16:35 Sa Pondicherry Mangalore Central
12 16855 Puducherry - Mangalore Express Origin 16:35 Th Pondicherry Mangalore Central
13 12897 Pondicherry - Bhubaneshwar Express Origin 18:30 We Pondicherry Bhubaneshwar
14 56866 Pondicherry - Villupuram Passenger Origin 19:35 Daily Pondicherry Villupuram Junction
15 11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express Origin 20:30 Su, Tu & We Pondicherry Dadar (Central)
16 12256 Yesvantpur Express Origin 21:00 Sa Pondicherry Yesvantpur Junction

Near By Airports to Pondicherry Railway Station

Closest airport to Pondicherry Railway Station is Pondicherry Airport - (10.64 Km / 6.61 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Pondicherry and Pondicherry Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map