You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway» Trains»Pondicherry» Villupuram Junction

Trains Between Pondicherry and Villupuram Junction • List of Pondicherry - Villupuram Junction Trains

Find all trains running between Villupuram Junction (VM) and Pondicherry (PDY). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Villupuram Junction - Pondicherry route. Find the location of Villupuram Junction Railway Station and Pondicherry Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Pondicherry and Villupuram Junction • PDY - VM Train Timings

There are 15 Trains running between Villupuram Junction and Pondicherry. Given below is the list of all the Villupuram Junction - Pondicherry Trains.

No Train Name Type Dep. Arr. Dur. Pondicherry Villupuram Junction Classes
16116 Aurovile Express

Pondicherry to Chennai Egmore

Exp 05:35 06:23 00:48 Daily

Dep. : 05:35

Daily

Arr. : 06:23 / Dep. : 06:25

56862 Pondicherry - Villupuram Passenger

Pondicherry to Villupuram Junction

Pass 08:10 08:55 00:45 Daily

Dep. : 08:10

Daily

Arr. : 08:55

G
17414 Pondicherry - Tirupati Express

Pondicherry to Tirupati

Exp 08:35 09:10 00:35 Su

Dep. : 08:35

Su

Arr. : 09:10 / Dep. : 09:20

00604 Pondicherry - Villupuram Empty Rake

Pondicherry to Villupuram Junction

Exp 10:05 10:30 00:25 Mo

Dep. : 10:05

Mo

Arr. : 10:30

16861 Pondicherry - Kanyakumari Express

Pondicherry to Kanyakumari

Exp 11:30 12:20 00:50 Th

Dep. : 11:30

Th

Arr. : 12:20 / Dep. : 12:30

G, SL, 3A, 2A
12868 Pondicherry Howrah Express

Pondicherry to Howrah Junction

SF 12:30 13:10 00:40 We

Dep. : 12:30

We

Arr. : 13:10 / Dep. : 13:15

G, SL, 3A, 2A
56042 Pondicherry - Tirupati Passenger

Pondicherry to Tirupati

Pass 13:25 14:10 00:45 Daily

Dep. : 13:25

Daily

Arr. : 14:10 / Dep. : 14:20

G
56038 Pondicherry - Chennai Passenger

Pondicherry to Chennai Egmore

Pass 15:15 15:55 00:40 Daily

Dep. : 15:15

Daily

Arr. : 15:55 / Dep. : 16:00

G
56864 Pondicherry - Villupuram Passenger

Pondicherry to Villupuram Junction

Pass 16:00 16:50 00:50 Daily

Dep. : 16:00

Daily

Arr. : 16:50

G
16857 Pondicherry - Mangalore Express

Pondicherry to Mangalore Central

Exp 16:35 17:20 00:45 Sa

Dep. : 16:35

Sa

Arr. : 17:20 / Dep. : 17:30

G, SL, 3A, 2A
16855 Puducherry - Mangalore Express

Pondicherry to Mangalore Central

Exp 16:35 17:20 00:45 Th

Dep. : 16:35

Th

Arr. : 17:20 / Dep. : 17:30

G, SL, 3A, 2A
12897 Pondicherry - Bhubaneshwar Express

Pondicherry to Bhubaneshwar

SF 18:30 18:50 00:20 We

Dep. : 18:30

We

Arr. : 18:50 / Dep. : 18:55

G, SL, 3A, 2A
56866 Pondicherry - Villupuram Passenger

Pondicherry to Villupuram Junction

Pass 19:35 20:25 00:50 Daily

Dep. : 19:35

Daily

Arr. : 20:25

G
11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express

Pondicherry to Dadar (Central)

Exp 20:30 21:10 00:40 Su, Tu & We

Dep. : 20:30

Su, Tu & We

Arr. : 21:10 / Dep. : 21:15

G, SL, 3A, 2A
12256 Yesvantpur Express

Pondicherry to Yesvantpur Junction

GR 21:00 21:40 00:40 Sa

Dep. : 21:00

Sa

Arr. : 21:40 / Dep. : 21:50

3A

View return trains from Villupuram Junction to Pondicherry »