List of all trains passing through Porbandar Railway Station, Gujarat. Arrival & departure time of trains at Porbandar station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Porbandar etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
19202
00:00
00:40 Tu Tu
Porbandar
Secunderabad Junction
59297
00:00
06:00 Daily Daily
Porbandar
Somnath
59214
00:00
06:25 Daily Daily
Porbandar
Bhaunra
12905
00:00
07:15 Su, We & Th Su, We & Th
Porbandar
Howrah Junction
59212
00:00
07:35 Daily Daily
Porbandar
Rajkot Junction
12949
00:00
07:55 Fr Fr
Porbandar
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
59206
00:00
10:10 Daily Daily
Porbandar
Kanalus Junction
19572
00:00
14:30 Daily Daily
Porbandar
Rajkot Junction
19269
00:00
15:10 Th & Fr Th & Fr
Porbandar
Muzaffarpur Junction
19263
00:00
15:10 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Porbandar
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
19262
00:00
18:40 Th Th
Porbandar
Trivandrum Kochuveli
59216
00:00
19:05 Daily Daily
Porbandar
Bhaunra
19216
00:00
21:05 Daily Daily
Porbandar
Mumbai Central

Nearest Airports to Porbandar Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Porbandar and Porbandar Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Porbandar Airport - (4.37 Km / 2.72 Miles)
  2. Keshod Airport - (76.75 Km / 47.69 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Porbandar by train, get complete information about Porbandar train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Porbandar, distance to Porbandar from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Porbandar.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Porbandar Station Location Map