You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Porbandar

Porbandar Station, Gujarat - Trains From & To Porbandar Railway Station

Find information about Porbandar Railway Station, Gujarat. If you are planning to travel to Porbandar by train, get complete information about Porbandar Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Porbandar, distance to Porbandar from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Porbandar. Route Map of trains to Porbandar along with Porbandar station location map.

Trains to Porbandar Station - List of Porbandar Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Porbandar, Trains from Porbandar and Trains passing through the Porbandar Railway station in the state of Gujarat. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Porbandar Station and other information like Porbandar distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 59214 Porbandar - Bhaunra Passenger 05:00 Daily Porbandar Bhaunra
2 59297 Porbandar - Somnath Passenger 06:05 Daily Porbandar Somnath
3 12905 Porbandar Howrah Express 07:00 Su, We & Th Porbandar Howrah Junction
4 59212 Porbandar - Rajkot Fast Passenger 07:20 Daily Porbandar Rajkot Junction
5 12949 Kaviguru Express 07:55 Fr Porbandar Kolkata Santragachi Junction
6 59206 Porbandar - Kanalas Passenger 11:10 Daily Porbandar Kanalas Junction
7 19572 Porbandar - Rajkot Express 14:35 Daily Porbandar Rajkot Junction
8 19269 Porbandar Motihari Express 15:10 Th & Fr Porbandar Muzaffarpur Junction
9 19263 Delhi SR Express 15:10 Tu & Sa Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla
10 19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Express 18:20 Th Porbandar Trivandrum Kochuveli
11 59216 Porbandar - Bhaunra Passenger 19:05 Daily Porbandar Bhaunra
12 19216 Saurashtra Express 21:05 Daily Porbandar Mumbai Central
13 19202 Porbandar - Secunderabad Express 23:55 Mo Porbandar Secunderabad Junction

Near By Airports to Porbandar Railway Station

Closest airport to Porbandar Railway Station is Porbandar Airport - (4.37 Km / 2.72 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Porbandar and Porbandar Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map