Find all trains running between Chennai Egmore (MS) and Pugalur (PGR). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Chennai Egmore - Pugalur route. Find the location of Chennai Egmore Railway Station and Pugalur Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Pugalur and Chennai Egmore • PGR - MS Train Timings

Pugalur Chennai Egmore
Distance : 430 Km
Travel Time : 9 Hrs 42 Mins

Every day train departs from Pugalur to Chennai Egmore

There are 1 Trains running between Chennai Egmore and Pugalur. Given below is the list of all the Chennai Egmore - Pugalur Trains.

No Train Name Pugalur Chennai Egmore
16860 Mangalore - Chennai Egmore Express
Daily Dep. : 19:00
Pugalur
Daily Arr. : 04:45
Chennai Egmore

View return trains from Chennai Egmore to Pugalur »

Other Routes

No Train Name Pugalur Chennai Egmore
12674 Cheran Express
Daily Dep. : 00:20
Erode Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:53
Perambur
12682 Chennai Express
Sa Dep. : 00:55
Erode Junction
Sa Arr. : 06:33
Perambur
12624 Chennai Mail
Daily Dep. : 01:20
Erode Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:33
Avadi
12686 Chennai Express
Daily Dep. : 01:35
Erode Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:00
Chennai Central
12687 Dehradun Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 03:05
Erode Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 09:20
Chennai Central
12507 Guwahati Express
We Dep. : 03:05
Erode Junction
We Arr. : 09:30
Chennai Central
22641 Shalimar Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 03:05
Erode Junction
Su & Fr Arr. : 09:30
Chennai Central
12696 Trivandrum Chennai Express
Daily Dep. : 03:50
Erode Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:00
Chennai Central
06027 Velankanni - Lokmanya Tilak Specialfare Special
Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 04:45
Erode Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 12:08
Chengalpattu
12690 Nagercoil - Chennai Express
Mo Dep. : 06:00
Erode Junction
Mo Arr. : 11:43
Perambur
12698 Trivandrum Chennai Express
Su Dep. : 06:00
Erode Junction
Su Arr. : 12:25
Chennai Central
22208 Trivandrum - Chennai Duronto Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 06:15
Erode Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 12:00
Chennai Central
12680 Chennai Express
Daily Dep. : 07:45
Erode Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:09
Perambur
22638 West Coast Express
Daily Dep. : 08:15
Erode Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:03
Perambur
12969 Coimbatore Jaipur Express
Fr Dep. : 10:50
Erode Junction
Fr Arr. : 17:10
Chennai Central
13352 Dhanbad Express
Daily Dep. : 14:00
Erode Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:55
Chennai Central
12676 Kovai Express
Daily Dep. : 16:20
Erode Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:43
Perambur
12244 Duronto Express
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 16:50
Erode Junction
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 22:15
Chennai Central
12522 Rapti Sagar Express
Fr Dep. : 17:15
Erode Junction
Fr Arr. : 23:05
Chennai Central
12512 Rapti Sagar Express
Su, Tu & We Dep. : 17:15
Erode Junction
Su, Tu & We Arr. : 23:05
Chennai Central
22648 Korba Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 17:15
Erode Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 23:05
Chennai Central
22646 Ahilyanagari Express
Sa Dep. : 17:15
Erode Junction
Sa Arr. : 23:05
Chennai Central
22650 Yercaud Express
Daily Dep. : 21:00
Erode Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:23
Perambur
22652 Palani Chennai Express
Daily Dep. : 21:10
Mohanur
Daily Arr. : 03:28
Perambur
12672 Nilagiri Express
Daily Dep. : 22:30
Erode Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:19
Perambur
12515 Guwahati Express
Su Dep. : 23:15
Erode Junction
Mo Arr. : 06:05
Chennai Central
22643 Patna Express
Mo & Tu Dep. : 23:15
Erode Junction
Tu & We Arr. : 06:05
Chennai Central
12602 Chennai Mail
Daily Dep. : 23:25
Erode Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:58
Perambur
22640 Chennai Express
Daily Dep. : 23:50
Erode Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:58
Avadi