You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Pune Junction

Pune Junction Station, Maharashtra - Trains From & To Pune Junction Railway Station

Find information about Pune Junction Railway Station, Maharashtra. If you are planning to travel to Pune Junction by train, get complete information about Pune Junction Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Pune Junction, distance to Pune Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Pune Junction. Route Map of trains to Pune Junction along with Pune Junction station location map.

Trains to Pune Junction Station - List of Pune Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Pune Junction, Trains from Pune Junction and Trains passing through the Pune Junction Railway station in the state of Maharashtra. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Pune Junction Station and other information like Pune Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 12163 Chennai Express 00:05 00:10 Daily Dadar (Central) Chennai Egmore
2 17411 Mumbai CST - Kolhapur Mahalaxmi Express 00:10 00:20 Daily Mumbai Shahu Maharaj Terminus
3 51401 Pune - Manmad Passenger 00:30 Daily Pune Junction Manmad Junction
4 22107 Mumbai - Latur Express 00:30 00:35 Daily Mumbai Latur
5 16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 00:35 00:50 Daily Kanyakumari Mumbai
6 18519 Visakhapatnam - Lokmanya Tilak Express 00:55 01:00 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
7 11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Express 01:00 01:10 Su, We & Th Dadar (Central) Tirunelveli Junction
8 11005 Dadar - Puducherry Express 01:00 01:10 Mo, Tu & Sa Dadar (Central) Pondicherry
9 11035 Sharavathi Express 01:00 01:10 Fr Dadar (Central) Mysore City Junction
10 12702 Hussainsagar Express 01:10 01:15 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Mumbai
11 12701 Husainsagar Express 01:20 01:25 Daily Mumbai Hyderabad Deccan
12 11306 Solapur - Mumbai CST Express 01:20 01:30 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Solapur Junction Mumbai
13 11305 Mumbai CST - Solapur Express 01:25 01:30 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Mumbai Solapur Junction
14 11013 Coimbatore Express 01:50 01:55 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Coimbatore Junction
15 19201 Secunderabad - Porbandar Express 02:00 02:05 Th Secunderabad Junction Porbandar
16 17018 Rajkot Express 02:00 02:05 Su, Tu & We Secunderabad Junction Rajkot Junction
17 16614 Rajkot Express 02:00 02:05 Sa Coimbatore Junction Rajkot Junction
18 11044 Madurai - Lokmanya TT Express 02:00 02:05 Mo Madurai Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
19 17204 Kakinada - Bhavnagar Terminus Express 02:00 02:05 Fr Kakinada Town Bhavnagar Terminus
20 11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express 02:10 02:20 Su, We & Sa Tirunelveli Junction Dadar (Central)
21 11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express 02:10 02:20 Tu, Th & Fr Pondicherry Dadar (Central)
22 12115 Siddheshwar Express 02:10 02:20 Daily Mumbai Solapur Junction
23 11036 Sharavathi Express 02:10 02:20 Mo Mysore City Junction Dadar (Central)
24 12164 Chennai Express 02:25 02:35 Daily Chennai Egmore Dadar (Central)
25 17317 Hubli - Lokmanya Tilak Express 02:50 02:55 Daily Hubli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
26 12116 Siddheshwar Express 03:00 03:10 Daily Solapur Junction Mumbai
27 17412 Kolhapur - Mumbai CST Mahalaxmi Express 03:20 03:35 Daily Shahu Maharaj Terminus Mumbai
28 11027 Chennai Mail 03:25 03:35 Daily Mumbai Chennai Central
29 11043 Madurai Express 03:53 03:58 Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Madurai Junction
30 12779 Goa Express 03:55 04:10 Daily Vasco da Gama Hazrat Nizamuddin
31 22108 Latur - Mumbai Express 04:10 04:15 Daily Latur Mumbai
32 51033 Mumbai CST - SainagarShirdi Fast Passenger 04:05 04:20 Daily Mumbai Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
33 51029 Mumbai - Bijapur Fast Passenger 04:05 04:20 Mo, Tu, We & Th Mumbai Bijapur
34 51027 Mumbai - Pandharpur Fast Passenger 04:05 04:20 Su, Fr & Sa Mumbai Pandharpur
35 16531 Yesvantpur Garib Nawaj 04:10 04:20 Tu Ajmer Junction Bangalore City Junction
36 16533 Jodhpur - Yesvantpur Express 04:10 04:20 Th Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangalore City Junction
37 16507 Jodhpur Banglore Express 04:10 04:20 Su & Fr Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangalore City Junction
38 16505 Gandhidham - Bangalore Express 04:10 04:20 We Gandhidham BG Bangalore City Junction
39 16209 Ajmer - Mysore Express 04:10 04:20 Mo & Sa Ajmer Junction Mysore City Junction
40 11040 Maharashtra Express 04:35 04:50 Daily Gondia Junction Shahu Maharaj Terminus
41 19567 Madurai - Okha Vivek Express 04:55 05:05 Tu Tuticorin Okha
42 06511 Yesvantpur Jaipur Express 04:55 05:15 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Jaipur
43 12025 Shatabdi Express 05:50 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Pune Junction Secunderabad Junction
44 11010 Sinhagad Express 06:05 Daily Pune Junction Mumbai
45 11024 Sahyadri Express 06:50 07:00 Daily Shahu Maharaj Terminus Mumbai
46 51451 Pune - Daund Shuttle 07:10 Daily Pune Junction Baramati
47 12124 Deccan Queen 07:15 Daily Pune Junction Mumbai
48 19406 Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad AC Express 07:20 07:30 Su Ahmedabad Junction Yesvantpur Junction
49 11045 Dikshabhoomi Express 07:25 07:40 Fr Shahu Maharaj Terminus Dhanbad Junction
50 12126 Pragati Express 07:50 Daily Pune Junction Mumbai
51 11049 Kolhapur Express 07:40 07:50 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Shahu Maharaj Terminus
52 12749 Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express 07:50 07:55 Su & Th Visakhapatnam Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
53 22819 Visakhapatnam - Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express 07:50 07:55 Su & Th Visakhapatnam Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
54 51449 Pune - Solapur Passenger 08:15 Daily Pune Junction Solapur Junction
55 19405 Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad AC Express 08:05 08:15 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction
56 51409 Pune - Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Passenger 09:00 Daily Pune Junction Shahu Maharaj Terminus
57 12629 Sampark Kranti 08:45 09:00 We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
58 17032 Mumbai Express 09:05 09:10 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Mumbai
59 12169 Pune - Solapur Intercity 09:30 Daily Pune Junction Solapur Junction
60 12782 Swarna Jayanthi 09:15 09:30 Tu Hazrat Nizamuddin Mysore City Junction
61 12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kolhapur CSMT Express 09:15 09:30 Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Shahu Maharaj Terminus
62 11042 Mumbai Express 09:30 09:35 Daily Chennai Central Mumbai
63 51325 Pune - Daund Shuttle 09:40 Daily Pune Junction Daund Junction
64 18520 Lokmanya Tilak - Visakhapatnam Express 10:15 10:20 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Visakhapatnam Junction
65 22845 Pune - Hatia Super Fast Express 10:45 Su & We Pune Junction Hatia
66 11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya TT Express 10:35 10:45 Daily Coimbatore Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
67 12263 Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express 11:10 Tu & Fr Pune Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
68 51318 Pune - Karjat Passenger 11:15 Daily Pune Junction Karjat
69 22881 Pune Bhubaneshwar Express 11:15 Th Pune Junction Bhubaneshwar
70 12630 Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express 11:05 11:20 Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Yesvantpur Junction
71 11026 Pune - Manmad Express 11:45 Daily Pune Junction Bhusaval
72 11301 Udyan Express 11:40 11:45 Daily Mumbai Bangalore City Junction
73 16529 Udyan Express 11:40 11:45 Daily Mumbai Bangalore City Junction
74 11029 Koyna Express 12:40 12:45 Daily Mumbai Shahu Maharaj Terminus
75 17318 Lokmanya Tilak - Hubli Express 12:50 13:00 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Hubli
76 08296 Pune - Bilaspur Weekly Super Fast Special 14:00 Mo Pune Junction Bilaspur
77 17013 Pune - Hyderabad Deccan Express 14:15 Mo, We & Sa Pune Junction Hyderabad Deccan
78 51421 Pune - Nizamabad Passenger 14:25 Daily Pune Junction Nizamabad
79 04013 Vasco Da Gama - New Delhi AC Super Fast Winter Special 15:15 Fr Pune Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
80 12221 Howrah Duronto 15:15 Mo & Sa Pune Junction Howrah Junction
81 19311 Pune Indore Express 15:20 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Pune Junction Indore Junction (BG)
82 12939 Pune Jaipur Express 15:20 Su & We Pune Junction Jaipur
83 11008 Deccan Express 15:30 Daily Pune Junction Mumbai
84 12750 Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express 15:30 15:35 Su & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Visakhapatnam Junction
85 11011 Mahalaxmi Express 15:30 15:35 We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Nanded
86 22820 Lokmanya Tilak -Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express 15:30 15:35 Su & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Visakhapatnam Junction
87 11017 Chalukya Express 15:30 15:35 Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Karaikal
88 06512 Yesvantpur Garib Rath SPL 15:30 15:45 We Jaipur Yesvantpur Junction
89 11030 Koyna Express 15:40 15:45 Daily Shahu Maharaj Terminus Mumbai
90 16331 Trivandram Express 15:45 15:50 Mo Mumbai Trivandrum Central
91 16351 Nagarcoil Express 15:45 15:50 Tu & Sa Mumbai Nagercoil Junction
92 16339 Nagarcoil Express 15:45 15:50 Su, We, Th & Fr Mumbai Nagercoil Junction
93 11302 Udyan Express 15:50 15:55 Daily Bangalore City Junction Mumbai
94 16530 Udyan Express 15:50 15:55 Daily Bangalore City Junction Mumbai
95 12781 Swarna Jayanthi 15:55 16:10 Sa Mysore City Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
96 12147 Nizamuddin Express 15:55 16:10 Tu Shahu Maharaj Terminus Hazrat Nizamuddin
97 22131 Gyan Ganga Express 16:15 Mo Pune Junction Manduadih
98 12103 Pune - Lucknow Express 16:15 Fr Pune Junction Lucknow
99 11037 Pune - Gorakhpur Express 16:15 Th Pune Junction Gorakhpur Junction
100 11033 Darbhanga Express 16:15 We Pune Junction Darbhanga Junction
101 17031 Hyderabad Express 16:30 16:35 Daily Mumbai Hyderabad Deccan
102 12780 Goa Express 16:20 16:35 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Vasco da Gama
103 16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai Express 16:30 16:40 Mo & Fr Nagercoil Junction Mumbai
104 16340 Mumbai Express 16:30 16:40 Tu, We, Th & Sa Nagercoil Junction Mumbai
105 16332 Mumbai Express 16:30 16:40 Su Trivandrum Central Mumbai
106 51435 Pune - Satara Passenger 17:05 Daily Pune Junction Satara
107 11077 Jhelum Express 17:20 Daily Pune Junction Jammu Tawi
108 12135 Pune - Nagpur Express 17:40 Su, Tu & Th Pune Junction Nagpur
109 12113 Nagpur Garib Rath 17:40 Mo, We & Sa Pune Junction Nagpur
110 12850 Pune - Bilaspur Express 17:40 Fr Pune Junction Bilaspur
111 12128 Intercity Express 17:55 Daily Pune Junction Mumbai
112 12157 Hutatma Express 18:00 Daily Pune Junction Solapur Junction
113 11041 Mumbai Chennai Express 18:00 18:10 Daily Mumbai Chennai Central
114 12129 Azad Hind Express 18:25 Daily Pune Junction Howrah Junction
115 22106 Pune - Mumbai Indrayani Express 18:35 Daily Pune Junction Mumbai
116 51347 Pune - Baramati Passenger 18:45 Daily Pune Junction Baramati
117 22150 Pune - Ernakulam Super Fast Express 18:45 Su & We Pune Junction Ernakulam Junction
118 16534 Yesvantpur Jodhpur Express 18:40 18:50 Mo Bangalore City Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi
119 16508 Jodhpur Express 18:40 18:50 Tu & Th Bangalore City Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi
120 16532 Garib Nawaz Express 18:40 18:50 Sa Bangalore City Junction Ajmer Junction
121 16506 Gandhidham Express 18:40 18:50 Su Bangalore City Junction Gandhidham BG
122 16210 Ajmer Express 18:40 18:50 We & Fr Mysore City Junction Ajmer Junction
123 11019 Konark Express 19:00 19:05 Daily Mumbai Bhubaneshwar
124 16381 Kanyakumari Express 19:15 19:25 Daily Mumbai Kanyakumari
125 11046 Dikshabhumi Express 19:15 19:30 We Dhanbad Junction Shahu Maharaj Terminus
126 11092 Pune - Bhuj Express 19:50 Mo Pune Junction Bhuj
127 11090 Pune - Jodhpur Express 19:50 Su Pune Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi
128 11088 Pune - Veraval Express 19:50 Th Pune Junction Veraval
129 11096 Ahimsa Express 19:50 We Pune Junction Ahmedabad Junction
130 11050 Ahmedabad Express 19:40 19:50 Sa Shahu Maharaj Terminus Ahmedabad Junction
131 17613 Pune Nanded Express 19:55 Tu, Th & Sa Pune Junction Nanded
132 11012 Mahalaxmi Express 19:50 19:55 Th Nanded Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
133 11018 Chalukya Express 19:50 19:55 Tu Karaikal Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
134 51353 Pune - Daund Shuttle. 20:05 Daily Pune Junction Daund Junction
135 12149 Pune - Patna Express 20:55 Daily Pune Junction Patna Junction
136 12298 Ahmedabad Duronto Express 21:35 Mo, Th & Sa Pune Junction Ahmedabad Junction
137 11405 Pune - Amravati Express 22:00 Su & Fr Pune Junction Amravati
138 12729 Pune Nanded Express 22:00 Mo & We Pune Junction Nanded
139 11023 Sahyadri Express 21:55 22:05 Daily Mumbai Shahu Maharaj Terminus
140 19568 Okha - Madurai Vivek Express 22:25 22:30 Fr Okha Tuticorin
141 19202 Porbandar - Secunderabad Express 22:25 22:30 Tu Porbandar Secunderabad Junction
142 17017 Rajkot - Secunderabad Express 22:25 22:30 Mo, We & Th Rajkot Junction Secunderabad Junction
143 16613 Coimbatore Express 22:25 22:30 Su Rajkot Junction Coimbatore Junction
144 17203 Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Express 22:25 22:30 Sa Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Town
145 51455 Pune - Solapur Passenger 22:50 Daily Pune Junction Solapur Junction
146 51034 Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) - Mumbai CST Fast Passenger 22:55 23:05 Daily Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Mumbai
147 51030 Bijapur - Mumbai Fast Passenger 22:55 23:05 Mo, Tu, We & Th Bijapur Mumbai
148 51028 Pandharpur - Mumbai Fast Passenger 22:55 23:05 Su, Fr & Sa Pandharpur Mumbai
149 11097 Poorna Express 23:10 Sa Pune Junction Ernakulam Junction
150 11039 Maharashtra Express 23:05 23:20 Daily Shahu Maharaj Terminus Gondia Junction
151 11028 Mumbai Mail 23:25 23:40 Daily Chennai Central Mumbai
152 11020 Konark Express 23:45 23:50 Daily Bhubaneshwar Mumbai

Near By Airports to Pune Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Pune Junction Railway Station is Lohegaon Airport - (7.34 Km / 4.56 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Pune Junction and Pune Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map