Find information about Pune Junction Railway Station , Maharashtra. If you are planning to travel to Pune Junction by train, get complete information about Pune Junction Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Pune Junction, distance to Pune Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Pune Junction. Route Map of trains to Pune Junction along with Pune Junction> station location map.

Trains to Pune Junction Station - List of Pune Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Pune Junction, Trains from Pune Junction and Trains passing through the Pune Junction Railway station in the state of Maharashtra. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Pune Junction Station and other information like Pune Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 12163 Chennai Express 00:05 00:10 Daily Dadar (Central) Chennai Egmore
2 17411 Mumbai CST - Kolhapur Mahalaxmi Express 00:10 00:20 Daily Mumbai Shahu Maharaj Terminus
3 11101 Pune Gwalior Express Origin 00:25 Mo Pune Junction Gwalior
4 51401 Pune - Manmad Passenger Origin 00:30 Daily Pune Junction Manmad Junction
5 22107 Mumbai - Latur Express 00:30 00:35 Daily Mumbai Latur
6 16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 00:35 00:50 Daily Kanyakumari Mumbai
7 18519 Visakhapatnam - Lokmanya Tilak Express 00:55 01:00 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
8 11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Express 01:00 01:10 Su, We & Th Dadar (Central) Tirunelveli Junction
9 11005 Dadar - Puducherry Express 01:00 01:10 Mo, Tu & Sa Dadar (Central) Pondicherry
10 11035 Sharavathi Express 01:00 01:10 Fr Dadar (Central) Mysore City Junction
11 12702 Hussainsagar Express 01:10 01:15 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Mumbai
12 12701 Husainsagar Express 01:20 01:25 Daily Mumbai Hyderabad Deccan
13 11305 Mumbai CST - Solapur Express 01:25 01:30 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Mumbai Solapur Junction
14 11306 Solapur - Mumbai CST Express 01:20 01:30 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Solapur Junction Mumbai
15 11013 Coimbatore Express 01:50 01:55 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Coimbatore Junction
16 14806 Barmer Yesvantpur AC Express 01:40 02:00 Sa Barmer Yesvantpur Junction
17 17322 Lokmanya Tilak Hubli Express 01:40 02:00 Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Hubli
18 19201 Secunderabad - Porbandar Express 02:00 02:05 Th Secunderabad Junction Porbandar
19 17018 Rajkot Express 02:00 02:05 Su, Tu & We Secunderabad Junction Rajkot Junction
20 16614 Rajkot Express 02:00 02:05 Sa Coimbatore Junction Rajkot Junction
21 11044 Madurai - Lokmanya TT Express 02:00 02:05 Mo Madurai Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22 17204 Kakinada - Bhavnagar Terminus Express 02:00 02:05 Fr Kakinada Port Bhavnagar Terminus
23 12219 Secunderabad Duronto Express 02:05 02:15 Su & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Secunderabad Junction
24 11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express 02:10 02:20 Su, We & Sa Tirunelveli Junction Dadar (Central)
25 11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express 02:10 02:20 Tu, Th & Fr Pondicherry Dadar (Central)
26 12115 Siddheshwar Express 02:10 02:20 Daily Mumbai Solapur Junction
27 11036 Sharavathi Express 02:10 02:20 Mo Mysore City Junction Dadar (Central)
28 16588 Bikaner Yesvantpur Express 02:10 02:20 Tu & Th Bikaner Junction Yesvantpur Junction
29 12164 Chennai Express 02:25 02:35 Daily Chennai Egmore Dadar (Central)
30 17317 Hubli - Lokmanya Tilak Express 02:50 02:55 Daily Hubli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
31 12116 Siddheshwar Express 03:00 03:10 Daily Solapur Junction Mumbai
32 17412 Kolhapur - Mumbai CST Mahalaxmi Express 03:20 03:35 Daily Shahu Maharaj Terminus Mumbai
33 11027 Chennai Mail 03:25 03:35 Daily Mumbai Chennai Central
34 11043 Madurai Express 03:53 03:58 Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Madurai Junction
35 12779 Goa Express 03:55 04:10 Daily Vasco da Gama Hazrat Nizamuddin
36 22108 Latur - Mumbai Express 04:10 04:15 Daily Latur Mumbai
37 51033 Mumbai CST - SainagarShirdi Fast Passenger 04:05 04:20 Daily Mumbai Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
38 51029 Mumbai - Bijapur Fast Passenger 04:05 04:20 Mo, Tu, We & Th Mumbai Bijapur
39 51027 Mumbai - Pandharpur Fast Passenger 04:05 04:20 Su, Fr & Sa Mumbai Pandharpur
40 16531 Yesvantpur Garib Nawaj 04:10 04:20 Tu Ajmer Junction Bangalore City Junction
41 16533 Jodhpur - Yesvantpur Express 04:10 04:20 Th Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangalore City Junction
42 16507 Jodhpur Banglore Express 04:10 04:20 Su & Fr Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangalore City Junction
43 16505 Gandhidham - Bangalore Express 04:10 04:20 We Gandhidham BG Bangalore City Junction
44 16209 Ajmer - Mysore Express 04:10 04:20 Mo & Sa Ajmer Junction Mysore City Junction
45 11040 Maharashtra Express 04:35 04:50 Daily Gondia Junction Shahu Maharaj Terminus
46 19567 Madurai - Okha Vivek Express 04:55 05:05 Tu Tuticorin Okha
47 16587 Yesvantpur Bikaner Express 04:55 05:05 Mo & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Bikaner Junction
48 12025 Shatabdi Express Origin 05:50 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Pune Junction Secunderabad Junction
49 11010 Sinhagad Express Origin 06:05 Daily Pune Junction Mumbai
50 11024 Sahyadri Express 06:50 07:00 Daily Shahu Maharaj Terminus Mumbai
51 51451 Pune - Daund Shuttle Origin 07:10 Daily Pune Junction Baramati
52 12124 Deccan Queen Origin 07:15 Daily Pune Junction Mumbai
53 11045 Dikshabhoomi Express 07:25 07:40 Fr Shahu Maharaj Terminus Dhanbad Junction
54 12126 Pragati Express Origin 07:50 Daily Pune Junction Mumbai
55 11049 Kolhapur Express 07:40 07:50 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Shahu Maharaj Terminus
56 17221 Kakinada Port Lokmanya Tilak Express 07:50 07:55 Su & Th Kakinada Port Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
57 22695 Yesvantpur Jaipur Premium 07:50 07:55 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Jaipur
58 12220 Duronto AC Express 07:47 07:57 We & Sa Secunderabad Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
59 51449 Pune - Solapur Passenger Origin 08:15 Daily Pune Junction Solapur Junction
60 14805 Barmer AC Express 08:05 08:15 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Barmer
61 51409 Pune - Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Passenger Origin 09:00 Daily Pune Junction Shahu Maharaj Terminus
62 12629 Sampark Kranti 08:45 09:00 We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
63 22685 Yesvantpur Skrantiexp 08:45 09:00 Su & Th Yesvantpur Junction Chandigarh
64 17032 Mumbai Express 09:05 09:10 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Mumbai
65 12169 Pune - Solapur Intercity Origin 09:30 Daily Pune Junction Solapur Junction
66 12782 Swarna Jayanthi 09:15 09:30 Tu Hazrat Nizamuddin Mysore City Junction
67 12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kolhapur CSMT Express 09:15 09:30 Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Shahu Maharaj Terminus
68 11042 Mumbai Express 09:30 09:35 Daily Chennai Central Mumbai
69 51325 Pune - Daund Shuttle Origin 09:40 Daily Pune Junction Daund Junction
70 18520 Lokmanya Tilak - Visakhapatnam Express 10:15 10:20 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Visakhapatnam Junction
71 22845 Pune - Hatia Super Fast Express Origin 10:45 Su & We Pune Junction Hatia
72 15030 Pune Gorakhpur Express Origin 10:45 Sa Pune Junction Gorakhpur Junction
73 11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya TT Express 10:35 10:45 Daily Coimbatore Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
74 12263 Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express Origin 11:10 Tu & Fr Pune Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
75 51318 Pune - Karjat Passenger Origin 11:15 Daily Pune Junction Karjat
76 22881 Pune Bhubaneshwar Express Origin 11:15 Th Pune Junction Bhubaneshwar
77 12630 Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express 11:05 11:20 Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Yesvantpur Junction
78 22686 Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express 11:05 11:20 Su & We Chandigarh Yesvantpur Junction
79 11026 Pune - Manmad Express Origin 11:45 Daily Pune Junction Bhusaval
80 11301 Udyan Express 11:40 11:45 Daily Mumbai Bangalore City Junction
81 11074 Chennai Lokmanya Tilak Express 11:50 12:00 We Chennai Central Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
82 17321 Hubli Lokmanya Tilak Express 11:50 12:00 Su Hubli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
83 11029 Koyna Express 12:40 12:45 Daily Mumbai Shahu Maharaj Terminus
84 17013 Pune - Hyderabad Deccan Express Origin 14:15 Mo, We & Sa Pune Junction Hyderabad Deccan
85 51421 Pune - Nizamabad Passenger Origin 14:25 Daily Pune Junction Nizamabad
86 12221 Howrah Duronto Origin 15:15 Mo & Sa Pune Junction Howrah Junction
87 12939 Pune Jaipur Express Origin 15:20 Su & We Pune Junction Jaipur
88 22943 Pune Indore Express Origin 15:20 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Pune Junction Indore Junction (BG)
89 11008 Deccan Express Origin 15:30 Daily Pune Junction Mumbai
90 11011 Mahalaxmi Express 15:30 15:35 We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Nanded
91 11017 Chalukya Express 15:30 15:35 Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Karaikal
92 11075 Lokmanya Tilak Bidar Express 15:30 15:35 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bidar
93 17222 Lokmanya Tilak Kakinada Port Express 15:30 15:35 Su & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kakinada Port
94 11030 Koyna Express 15:40 15:45 Daily Shahu Maharaj Terminus Mumbai
95 16331 Trivandram Express 15:45 15:50 Mo Mumbai Trivandrum Central
96 16351 Nagarcoil Express 15:45 15:50 Tu & Sa Mumbai Nagercoil Junction
97 16339 Nagarcoil Express 15:45 15:50 Su, We, Th & Fr Mumbai Nagercoil Junction
98 11302 Udyan Express 15:50 15:55 Daily Bangalore City Junction Mumbai
99 12781 Swarna Jayanthi 15:55 16:10 Sa Mysore City Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
100 12147 Nizamuddin Express 15:55 16:10 Tu Shahu Maharaj Terminus Hazrat Nizamuddin
101 11033 Darbhanga Express Origin 16:15 We Pune Junction Darbhanga Junction
102 12103 Pune - Lucknow Express Origin 16:15 Fr Pune Junction Lucknow
103 11037 Pune - Gorakhpur Express Origin 16:15 Th Pune Junction Gorakhpur Junction
104 22131 Gyan Ganga Express Origin 16:15 Mo Pune Junction Manduadih
105 17031 Hyderabad Express 16:30 16:35 Daily Mumbai Hyderabad Deccan
106 12780 Goa Express 16:20 16:35 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Vasco da Gama
107 16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai Express 16:30 16:40 Mo & Fr Nagercoil Junction Mumbai
108 16340 Mumbai Express 16:30 16:40 Tu, We, Th & Sa Nagercoil Junction Mumbai
109 16332 Mumbai Express 16:30 16:40 Su Trivandrum Central Mumbai
110 11073 Lokmanya Tilak Chennai Express 16:40 16:45 Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Chennai Central
111 51435 Pune - Satara Passenger Origin 17:05 Daily Pune Junction Satara
112 11077 Jhelum Express Origin 17:20 Daily Pune Junction Jammu Tawi
113 19419 Chennai Ahmedabad Express 17:20 17:25 Mo & Fr Chennai Central Ahmedabad Junction
114 12850 Pune - Bilaspur Express Origin 17:40 Fr Pune Junction Bilaspur
115 12135 Pune - Nagpur Express Origin 17:40 Su, Tu & Th Pune Junction Nagpur
116 12113 Nagpur Garib Rath Origin 17:40 Mo, We & Sa Pune Junction Nagpur
117 12128 Intercity Express Origin 17:55 Daily Pune Junction Mumbai
118 12157 Hutatma Express Origin 18:00 Daily Pune Junction Solapur Junction
119 11041 Mumbai Chennai Express 18:00 18:10 Daily Mumbai Chennai Central
120 12129 Azad Hind Express Origin 18:25 Daily Pune Junction Howrah Junction
121 22106 Pune - Mumbai Indrayani Express Origin 18:35 Daily Pune Junction Mumbai
122 51347 Pune - Baramati Passenger Origin 18:45 Daily Pune Junction Baramati
123 22150 Pune - Ernakulam Super Fast Express Origin 18:45 Su & We Pune Junction Ernakulam Junction
124 16534 Yesvantpur Jodhpur Express 18:40 18:50 Mo Bangalore City Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi
125 16508 Jodhpur Express 18:40 18:50 Tu & Th Bangalore City Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi
126 16532 Garib Nawaz Express 18:40 18:50 Sa Bangalore City Junction Ajmer Junction
127 16506 Gandhidham Express 18:40 18:50 Su Bangalore City Junction Gandhidham BG
128 16210 Ajmer Express 18:40 18:50 We & Fr Mysore City Junction Ajmer Junction
129 11019 Konark Express 19:00 19:05 Daily Mumbai Bhubaneshwar
130 16381 Kanyakumari Express 19:15 19:25 Daily Mumbai Kanyakumari
131 11046 Dikshabhumi Express 19:15 19:30 We Dhanbad Junction Shahu Maharaj Terminus
132 11092 Pune - Bhuj Express Origin 19:50 Mo Pune Junction Bhuj
133 11090 Pune - Jodhpur Express Origin 19:50 Su Pune Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi
134 11096 Ahimsa Express Origin 19:50 We Pune Junction Ahmedabad Junction
135 11088 Pune - Veraval Express Origin 19:50 Th Pune Junction Veraval
136 11050 Ahmedabad Express 19:40 19:50 Sa Shahu Maharaj Terminus Ahmedabad Junction
137 17613 Pune Nanded Express Origin 19:55 Su, Th & Sa Pune Junction Nanded
138 11012 Mahalaxmi Express 19:50 19:55 Th Nanded Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
139 11018 Chalukya Express 19:50 19:55 Tu Karaikal Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
140 11076 Bidar Lokmanya Tilak Express 19:50 19:55 We Bidar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
141 51353 Pune - Daund Shuttle. Origin 20:05 Daily Pune Junction Daund Junction
142 12149 Pune - Patna Express Origin 20:55 Daily Pune Junction Patliputra Junction
143 22696 Jaipur Yesvantpur Premium 21:05 21:10 Su Jaipur Yesvantpur Junction
144 19420 Ahmedabad Chennai Express 21:05 21:10 We & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Chennai Central
145 12298 Ahmedabad Duronto Express Origin 21:35 Mo, Th & Sa Pune Junction Ahmedabad Junction
146 11405 Pune - Amravati Express Origin 22:00 Su & Fr Pune Junction Amravati
147 12729 Pune Nanded Express Origin 22:00 Mo & We Pune Junction Nanded
148 11407 Pune Lucknow Express Origin 22:00 Tu Pune Junction Lucknow
149 11023 Sahyadri Express 21:55 22:05 Daily Mumbai Shahu Maharaj Terminus
150 19568 Okha - Madurai Vivek Express 22:25 22:30 Fr Okha Tuticorin
151 19202 Porbandar - Secunderabad Express 22:25 22:30 Tu Porbandar Secunderabad Junction
152 17017 Rajkot - Secunderabad Express 22:25 22:30 Mo, We & Th Rajkot Junction Secunderabad Junction
153 16613 Coimbatore Express 22:25 22:30 Su Rajkot Junction Coimbatore Junction
154 17203 Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Express 22:25 22:30 Sa Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Port
155 51455 Pune - Solapur Passenger Origin 22:50 Daily Pune Junction Solapur Junction
156 51034 Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) - Mumbai CST Fast Passenger 22:55 23:05 Daily Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Mumbai
157 51030 Bijapur - Mumbai Fast Passenger 22:55 23:05 Mo, Tu, We & Th Bijapur Mumbai
158 51028 Pandharpur - Mumbai Fast Passenger 22:55 23:05 Su, Fr & Sa Pandharpur Mumbai
159 17318 Lokmanya Tilak - Hubli Express 23:05 23:10 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Hubli
160 11039 Maharashtra Express 23:05 23:20 Daily Shahu Maharaj Terminus Gondia Junction
161 11097 Poorna Express Origin 23:30 Sa Pune Junction Ernakulam Junction
162 11028 Mumbai Mail 23:25 23:40 Daily Chennai Central Mumbai
163 11020 Konark Express 23:45 23:50 Daily Bhubaneshwar Mumbai

Near By Airports to Pune Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Pune Junction Railway Station is Lohegaon Airport - (7.34 Km / 4.56 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Pune Junction and Pune Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map