Find information about Pune Junction Railway Station , Maharashtra. If you are planning to travel to Pune Junction by train, get complete information about Pune Junction Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Pune Junction, distance to Pune Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Pune Junction. Route Map of trains to Pune Junction along with Pune Junction station location map.

Trains to Pune Junction Station - List of Pune Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Pune Junction, Trains from Pune Junction and Trains passing through the Pune Junction Railway station in the state of Maharashtra. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Pune Junction Station and other information like Pune Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 12163 Chennai Express 00:05 00:10 Daily Dadar (Central) Chennai Egmore
2 17411 Mumbai CST - Kolhapur Mahalaxmi Express 00:10 00:20 Daily Mumbai Kolhapur CSTM
3 11101 Pune Gwalior Express 00:00 00:25 Mo Pune Junction Gwalior
4 51401 Pune - Manmad Passenger 00:00 00:30 Daily Pune Junction Manmad Junction
5 22107 Mumbai - Latur Express 00:30 00:35 Mo, Tu, We & Fr Mumbai Latur
6 22143 Mumbai CST Bidar Superfast Express 00:30 00:35 Su, Th & Sa Mumbai Bidar
7 16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 00:35 00:50 Daily Kanyakumari Mumbai
8 11005 Dadar - Puducherry Express 00:50 01:00 Mo, Tu & Sa Dadar (Central) Pondicherry
9 11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Express 00:50 01:00 Su, We & Th Dadar (Central) Tirunelveli Junction
10 11035 Sharavathi Express 00:50 01:00 Fr Dadar (Central) Mysore City Junction
11 18519 Visakhapatnam - Lokmanya Tilak Express 00:55 01:00 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12 22139 Mumbai CST - Solapur Super Fast Express 01:05 01:10 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Mumbai Solapur Junction
13 12702 Hussainsagar Express 01:10 01:15 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Mumbai
14 12701 Husainsagar Express 01:20 01:25 Daily Mumbai Hyderabad Deccan
15 22140 Solapur - Mumbai CST Super Fast Express 01:20 01:30 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Solapur Junction Mumbai
16 11013 Coimbatore Express 01:50 01:55 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Coimbatore Junction
17 17322 Lokmanya Tilak Hubli Express 01:40 02:00 Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Hubli
18 14806 Barmer Yesvantpur AC Express 01:40 02:00 Sa Barmer Yesvantpur Junction
19 19201 Secunderabad - Porbandar Express 02:00 02:05 Th Secunderabad Junction Porbandar
20 16614 Rajkot Express 02:00 02:05 Sa Coimbatore Junction Rajkot Junction
21 17018 Rajkot Express 02:00 02:05 Su, Tu & We Secunderabad Junction Rajkot Junction
22 17204 Kakinada - Bhavnagar Terminus Express 02:00 02:05 Fr Kakinada Port Bhavnagar Terminus
23 11044 Madurai - Lokmanya TT Express 02:00 02:05 Mo Madurai Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
24 12219 Secunderabad Duronto Express 02:05 02:15 Su & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Secunderabad Junction
25 11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express 02:10 02:15 Tu, Th & Fr Pondicherry Dadar (Central)
26 11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express 02:10 02:15 Su, We & Sa Tirunelveli Junction Dadar (Central)
27 11036 Sharavathi Express 02:10 02:15 Mo Mysore City Junction Dadar (Central)
28 12115 Siddheshwar Express 02:10 02:20 Daily Mumbai Solapur Junction
29 16588 Bikaner Yesvantpur Express 02:20 02:30 Tu & Th Bikaner Junction Yesvantpur Junction
30 12164 Chennai Express 02:20 02:30 Daily Chennai Egmore Dadar (Central)
31 22920 Ahmedabad - Chennai Central HumSafar Express 02:35 02:40 Tu Ahmedabad Junction Chennai Central
32 17317 Hubli - Lokmanya Tilak Express 02:50 02:55 Daily Hubli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
33 12116 Siddheshwar Express 03:00 03:05 Daily Solapur Junction Mumbai
34 11027 Chennai Mail 03:25 03:35 Daily Mumbai Chennai Central
35 17412 Kolhapur - Mumbai CST Mahalaxmi Express 03:20 03:35 Daily Kolhapur CSTM Mumbai
36 11043 Madurai Express 03:50 03:55 Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Madurai Junction
37 12779 Goa Express 03:55 04:10 Daily Vasco da Gama Hazrat Nizamuddin
38 22108 Latur - Mumbai Express 04:10 04:15 Tu, We, Th & Sa Latur Mumbai
39 22144 Bidar Mumbai CST Superfast Express 04:10 04:15 Su, Mo & Fr Bidar Mumbai
40 16507 Jodhpur Banglore Express 04:10 04:20 Su & Fr Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangalore City Junction
41 16531 Yesvantpur Garib Nawaj 04:10 04:20 Tu Ajmer Junction Bangalore City Junction
42 16533 Jodhpur - Yesvantpur Express 04:10 04:20 Th Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangalore City Junction
43 51027 Mumbai - Pandharpur Fast Passenger 04:05 04:20 Su, Fr & Sa Mumbai Pandharpur
44 51029 Mumbai - Bijapur Fast Passenger 04:05 04:20 Mo, Tu, We & Th Mumbai Bijapur
45 16209 Ajmer - Mysore Express 04:10 04:20 Mo & Sa Ajmer Junction Mysore City Junction
46 16505 Gandhidham - Bangalore Express 04:10 04:20 We Gandhidham BG Bangalore City Junction
47 11040 Maharashtra Express 04:40 04:50 Daily Gondia Junction Kolhapur CSTM
48 16587 Yesvantpur Bikaner Express 04:55 05:05 Mo & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Bikaner Junction
49 19567 Madurai - Okha Vivek Express 04:55 05:05 Tu Tuticorin Okha
50 12493 Rajdhani Express 00:00 05:15 Su Pune Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
51 04417 Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Special Fare 00:00 05:15 Th Pune Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
52 12025 Shatabdi Express 00:00 05:50 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Pune Junction Secunderabad Junction
53 11010 Sinhagad Express 00:00 06:05 Daily Pune Junction Mumbai
54 17614 Nanded - Pune Express 06:10 06:20 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Nanded Panvel
55 11024 Sahyadri Express 06:50 07:00 Daily Kolhapur CSTM Mumbai
56 51451 Pune - Daund Shuttle 00:00 07:10 Daily Pune Junction Baramati
57 12124 Deccan Queen 00:00 07:15 Daily Pune Junction Mumbai
58 11045 Dikshabhoomi Express 07:25 07:40 Fr Kolhapur CSTM Dhanbad Junction
59 14715 Sri Ganganagar Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express 07:40 07:50 We Shri Ganganagar Tiruchirapalli
60 12126 Pragati Express 00:00 07:50 Daily Pune Junction Mumbai
61 11049 Kolhapur Express 07:40 07:50 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Kolhapur CSTM
62 82653 Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express 07:50 07:55 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Jaipur
63 17221 Kakinada Port Lokmanya Tilak Express 07:50 07:55 Su & Th Kakinada Port Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
64 12220 Duronto AC Express 07:50 07:55 We & Sa Secunderabad Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
65 14805 Barmer AC Express 08:05 08:15 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Barmer
66 51449 Pune - Solapur Passenger 00:00 08:15 Daily Pune Junction Solapur Junction
67 14716 Tiruchchirapalli Sriganganagar Humsafar Express 08:05 08:15 Sa Tiruchirapalli Shri Ganganagar
68 00938 Indore Rameshwaram Madhya Pradesh Mukhya Mantri Tirth Yatra Special 08:20 08:30 Mo Indore Junction (BG) Rameswaram
69 22685 Yesvantpur Skrantiexp 08:45 09:00 Su & Th Yesvantpur Junction Chandigarh
70 12629 Sampark Kranti 08:45 09:00 We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
71 51409 Pune - Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Passenger 00:00 09:00 Daily Pune Junction Kolhapur CSTM
72 02043 Pune Bilaspur Special Fare Special 00:00 09:10 Tu Pune Junction Bilaspur
73 17032 Mumbai Express 09:05 09:10 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Mumbai
74 07018 Hyderabad Ahmedabad Specialfare Special 09:15 09:20 We Hyderabad Deccan Ahmedabad Junction
75 12169 Pune - Solapur Intercity 00:00 09:30 Daily Pune Junction Solapur Junction
76 12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kolhapur CSMT Express 09:15 09:30 Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Kolhapur CSTM
77 12782 Swarna Jayanthi 09:15 09:30 Tu Hazrat Nizamuddin Mysore City Junction
78 11042 Mumbai Express 09:30 09:35 Daily Chennai Central Mumbai
79 51325 Pune - Daund Shuttle 00:00 09:40 Daily Pune Junction Daund Junction
80 18520 Lokmanya Tilak - Visakhapatnam Express 10:15 10:20 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Visakhapatnam Junction
81 02821 Pune Santragachi Special Fare AC Super Fast Special 00:00 10:30 Mo Pune Junction Kolkata Santragachi Junction
82 82505 Pune - Kamakhya Suvidha Puja Special 00:00 10:30 Th Pune Junction Kamakhya
83 01655 Pune - Jabalpur Specialfare Special 00:00 10:45 Tu Pune Junction Jabalpur
84 15030 Pune Gorakhpur Express 00:00 10:45 Sa Pune Junction Gorakhpur Junction
85 11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya TT Express 10:35 10:45 Daily Coimbatore Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
86 02149 Pune Patna Superfast Special 00:00 10:45 Fr Pune Junction Patna Junction
87 22845 Pune - Hatia Super Fast Express 00:00 10:45 Su & We Pune Junction Hatia
88 12263 Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express 00:00 11:10 Tu & Fr Pune Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
89 22881 Pune Bhubaneshwar Express 00:00 11:15 Th Pune Junction Bhubaneshwar
90 51318 Pune - Karjat Passenger 00:00 11:15 Daily Pune Junction Karjat
91 22686 Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express 11:05 11:20 Su & We Chandigarh Yesvantpur Junction
92 12630 Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express 11:05 11:20 Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Yesvantpur Junction
93 11301 Udyan Express 11:40 11:45 Daily Mumbai Bangalore City Junction
94 11026 Pune - Manmad Express 00:00 11:45 Daily Pune Junction Bhusaval
95 17321 Hubli Lokmanya Tilak Express 11:50 12:00 Su Hubli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
96 11074 Chennai Lokmanya Tilak Express 11:50 12:00 We Chennai Central Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
97 11029 Koyna Express 12:40 12:45 Daily Mumbai Kolhapur CSTM
98 17013 Pune - Hyderabad Deccan Express 00:00 14:15 Mo, We & Sa Pune Junction Hyderabad Deccan
99 71409 Pune Daund Demu 00:00 14:20 Daily Pune Junction Daund Junction
100 51421 Pune - Nizamabad Passenger 00:00 14:25 Daily Pune Junction Nizamabad
101 02123 Pune - Ajni AC Super Fast Special 00:00 15:15 Fr Pune Junction Ajni
102 22117 Kacheguda Double Deck 00:00 15:15 We Pune Junction Amravati
103 12221 Howrah Duronto 00:00 15:15 Mo & Sa Pune Junction Howrah Junction
104 12939 Pune Jaipur Express 00:00 15:20 Su & We Pune Junction Jaipur
105 22943 Pune Indore Express 00:00 15:20 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Pune Junction Indore Junction (BG)
106 11008 Deccan Express 00:00 15:30 Daily Pune Junction Mumbai
107 11011 Mahalaxmi Express 15:30 15:35 We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Nanded
108 11017 Chalukya Express 15:30 15:35 Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Karaikal
109 11075 Lokmanya Tilak Bidar Express 15:30 15:35 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bidar
110 17222 Lokmanya Tilak Kakinada Port Express 15:30 15:35 Su & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kakinada Port
111 11030 Koyna Express 15:40 15:45 Daily Kolhapur CSTM Mumbai
112 16331 Trivandram Express 15:45 15:50 Mo Mumbai Trivandrum Central
113 16339 Nagarcoil Express 15:45 15:50 Su, We, Th & Fr Mumbai Nagercoil Junction
114 16351 Nagarcoil Express 15:45 15:50 Tu & Sa Mumbai Nagercoil Junction
115 11302 Udyan Express 15:50 15:55 Daily Bangalore City Junction Mumbai
116 12147 Nizamuddin Express 15:55 16:10 Tu Kolhapur CSTM Hazrat Nizamuddin
117 12781 Swarna Jayanthi 15:55 16:10 Sa Mysore City Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
118 01321 Pune Tirunelveli Weekly AC Special 00:00 16:15 Su Pune Junction Tirunelveli Junction
119 11037 Pune - Gorakhpur Express 00:00 16:15 Th Pune Junction Gorakhpur Junction
120 01323 Pune Ernakulam Junction Weekly AC Special 00:00 16:15 Th Pune Junction Ernakulam Junction
121 22131 Gyan Ganga Express 00:00 16:15 Mo Pune Junction Manduadih
122 11033 Darbhanga Express 00:00 16:15 We Pune Junction Darbhanga Junction
123 12103 Pune - Lucknow Express 00:00 16:15 Fr Pune Junction Lucknow
124 17031 Hyderabad Express 16:30 16:35 Daily Mumbai Hyderabad Deccan
125 12780 Goa Express 16:20 16:35 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Vasco da Gama
126 16332 Mumbai Express 16:30 16:40 Su Trivandrum Central Mumbai
127 16340 Mumbai Express 16:30 16:40 Tu, We, Th & Sa Nagercoil Junction Mumbai
128 16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai Express 16:30 16:40 Mo & Fr Nagercoil Junction Mumbai
129 11073 Lokmanya Tilak Chennai Express 16:40 16:45 Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Chennai Central
130 22919 Chennai Central - Ahmedabad HumSafar Superfast Express 16:50 16:55 Th Chennai Central Ahmedabad Junction
131 51435 Pune - Satara Passenger 00:00 17:05 Daily Pune Junction Satara
132 19419 Chennai Ahmedabad Express 17:15 17:20 Mo & Fr Chennai Central Ahmedabad Junction
133 06045 Chennai Ahmedabad AC Special Fare Special 17:15 17:20 Su Chennai Central Ahmedabad Junction
134 11077 Jhelum Express 00:00 17:20 Daily Pune Junction Jammu Tawi
135 19311 Pune Indore Express 00:00 17:30 Su & We Pune Junction Indore Junction (BG)
136 12850 Pune - Bilaspur Express 00:00 17:40 Fr Pune Junction Bilaspur
137 12113 Nagpur Garib Rath 00:00 17:40 Mo, We & Sa Pune Junction Nagpur
138 12135 Pune - Nagpur Express 00:00 17:40 Su, Tu & Th Pune Junction Nagpur
139 12128 Intercity Express 00:00 17:55 Daily Pune Junction Mumbai
140 12157 Hutatma Express 00:00 18:00 Daily Pune Junction Solapur Junction
141 11041 Mumbai Chennai Express 18:00 18:10 Daily Mumbai Chennai Central
142 12129 Azad Hind Express 00:00 18:25 Daily Pune Junction Howrah Junction
143 22106 Pune - Mumbai Indrayani Express 00:00 18:35 Daily Pune Junction Mumbai
144 22150 Pune - Ernakulam Super Fast Express 00:00 18:45 Su & We Pune Junction Ernakulam Junction
145 51347 Pune - Baramati Passenger 00:00 18:45 Daily Pune Junction Baramati
146 16506 Gandhidham Express 18:40 18:50 Su Bangalore City Junction Gandhidham BG
147 16508 Jodhpur Express 18:40 18:50 Tu & Th Bangalore City Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi
148 16532 Garib Nawaz Express 18:40 18:50 Sa Bangalore City Junction Ajmer Junction
149 16534 Yesvantpur Jodhpur Express 18:40 18:50 Mo Bangalore City Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi
150 16210 Ajmer Express 18:40 18:50 We & Fr Mysore City Junction Ajmer Junction
151 11019 Konark Express 19:00 19:05 Daily Mumbai Bhubaneshwar
152 16381 Kanyakumari Express 19:15 19:25 Daily Mumbai Kanyakumari
153 11046 Dikshabhumi Express 19:15 19:30 We Dhanbad Junction Kolhapur CSTM
154 11088 Pune - Veraval Express 00:00 19:50 Th Pune Junction Veraval
155 11092 Pune - Bhuj Express 00:00 19:50 Mo Pune Junction Bhuj
156 17613 Pune Nanded Express 19:45 19:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Panvel Nanded
157 11090 Pune - Jodhpur Express 00:00 19:50 Su Pune Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi
158 11096 Ahimsa Express 00:00 19:50 We Pune Junction Ahmedabad Junction
159 11050 Ahmedabad Express 19:40 19:50 Sa Kolhapur CSTM Ahmedabad Junction
160 01453 Pune Gorakhpur Summer Special 00:00 19:55 Su Pune Junction Gorakhpur Junction
161 11076 Bidar Lokmanya Tilak Express 19:50 19:55 We Bidar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
162 11012 Mahalaxmi Express 19:50 19:55 Th Nanded Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
163 11018 Chalukya Express 19:50 19:55 Tu Karaikal Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
164 51353 Pune - Daund Shuttle. 00:00 20:05 Daily Pune Junction Daund Junction
165 07017 Ahmedabad Hyderabad Special Fare Special 20:05 20:15 Th Ahmedabad Junction Hyderabad Deccan
166 12149 Pune - Patna Express 00:00 20:55 Daily Pune Junction Danapur
167 82654 Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express 21:05 21:10 Su Jaipur Yesvantpur Junction
168 19420 Ahmedabad Chennai Express 21:05 21:10 We & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Chennai Central
169 06046 Ahmedabad Chennai Special Fare Special 21:05 21:10 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Chennai Central
170 12298 Ahmedabad Duronto Express 00:00 21:35 Mo, Th & Sa Pune Junction Ahmedabad Junction
171 11405 Pune - Amravati Express 00:00 22:00 Su & Fr Pune Junction Amravati
172 01455 Pune Manduadih Summer Special 00:00 22:00 Th Pune Junction Manduadih
173 12729 Pune Nanded Express 00:00 22:00 Mo & We Pune Junction Nanded
174 11407 Pune Lucknow Express 00:00 22:00 Tu Pune Junction Lucknow
175 11023 Sahyadri Express 21:55 22:05 Daily Mumbai Kolhapur CSTM
176 16613 Coimbatore Express 22:25 22:30 Su Rajkot Junction Coimbatore Junction
177 17017 Rajkot - Secunderabad Express 22:25 22:30 Mo, We & Th Rajkot Junction Secunderabad Junction
178 17203 Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Express 22:25 22:30 Sa Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Port
179 19568 Okha - Madurai Vivek Express 22:25 22:30 Fr Okha Tuticorin
180 19202 Porbandar - Secunderabad Express 22:25 22:30 Tu Porbandar Secunderabad Junction
181 51455 Pune - Solapur Passenger 00:00 22:50 Daily Pune Junction Solapur Junction
182 51028 Pandharpur - Mumbai Fast Passenger 22:55 23:05 Su, Fr & Sa Pandharpur Mumbai
183 51030 Bijapur - Mumbai Fast Passenger 22:55 23:05 Mo, Tu, We & Th Bijapur Mumbai
184 17318 Lokmanya Tilak - Hubli Express 23:05 23:10 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Hubli
185 11039 Maharashtra Express 23:05 23:20 Daily Kolhapur CSTM Gondia Junction
186 11097 Poorna Express 00:00 23:30 Sa Pune Junction Ernakulam Junction
187 11028 Mumbai Mail 23:25 23:35 Daily Chennai Central Mumbai
188 11020 Konark Express 23:45 23:50 Daily Bhubaneshwar Mumbai

Near By Airports to Pune Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Pune Junction Railway Station is Lohegaon Airport - (7.42 Km / 4.61 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Pune Junction and Pune Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map