List of all trains passing through Pune Junction Railway Station, Maharashtra. Arrival & departure time of trains at Pune Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Pune Junction etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
  12163
00:05
00:10 Daily Daily
Dadar (Central)
Chennai Egmore
  17411
00:10
00:20 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Kolhapur CSTM
  11101
00:00
00:25 Mo Mo
Pune Junction
Gwalior
  51401
00:00
00:30 Daily Daily
Pune Junction
Manmad Junction
  22107
00:30
00:35 Mo, Tu, We & Fr Mo, Tu, We & Fr
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Latur
  22143
00:30
00:35 Su, Th & Sa Su, Th & Sa
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Bidar
  16382
00:35
00:50 Daily Daily
Kanyakumari
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  18519
00:55
01:00 Daily Daily
Visakhapatnam Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  11005
00:55
01:05 Mo, Tu & Sa Mo, Tu & Sa
Dadar (Central)
Pondicherry
  11021
00:55
01:05 Su, We & Th Su, We & Th
Dadar (Central)
Tirunelveli Junction
  11035
00:55
01:05 Fr Fr
Dadar (Central)
Mysore City Junction
  22139
01:05
01:10 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Solapur Junction
  12702
01:10
01:15 Daily Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  12701
01:20
01:25 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Hyderabad Deccan
  22140
01:20
01:30 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Solapur Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  11013
01:50
01:55 Daily Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Coimbatore Junction
  17322
01:40
02:00 Mo Mo
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Hubli
  14806
01:40
02:00 Sa Sa
Barmer
Yesvantpur Junction
  19201
02:00
02:05 Th Th
Secunderabad Junction
Porbandar
  11044
02:00
02:05 Mo Mo
Madurai Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  16614
02:00
02:05 Sa Sa
Coimbatore Junction
Rajkot Junction
  17018
02:00
02:05 Su, Tu & We Su, Tu & We
Secunderabad Junction
Rajkot Junction
  17204
02:00
02:05 Fr Fr
Kakinada Port
Bhavnagar Terminus
  12219
02:05
02:10 Su & Th Su & Th
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Secunderabad Junction
  11006
02:10
02:15 Tu, Th & Fr Tu, Th & Fr
Pondicherry
Dadar (Central)
  11022
02:10
02:15 Su, We & Sa Su, We & Sa
Tirunelveli Junction
Dadar (Central)
  11036
02:10
02:15 Mo Mo
Mysore City Junction
Dadar (Central)
  12115
02:10
02:20 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Solapur Junction
  16588
02:20
02:30 Tu & Th Tu & Th
Bikaner Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
  12164
02:20
02:30 Daily Daily
Chennai Egmore
Dadar (Central)
  17317
02:50
02:55 Daily Daily
Hubli
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  22920
02:45
02:55 Tu Tu
Ahmedabad Junction
Chennai Central
  12116
03:00
03:05 Daily Daily
Solapur Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  11027
03:25
03:35 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Chennai Central
  17412
03:20
03:35 Daily Daily
Kolhapur CSTM
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  11043
03:50
03:55 Fr Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Madurai Junction
  12779
03:55
04:10 Daily Daily
Vasco da Gama
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  22108
04:10
04:15 Tu, We, Th & Sa Tu, We, Th & Sa
Latur
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  22144
04:10
04:15 Su, Mo & Fr Su, Mo & Fr
Bidar
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  16505
04:10
04:20 We We
Gandhidham BG
Bangalore City Junction
  16507
04:10
04:20 Su & Fr Su & Fr
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Bangalore City Junction
  16531
04:10
04:20 Tu Tu
Ajmer Junction
Bangalore City Junction
  16533
04:10
04:20 Th Th
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Bangalore City Junction
  51027
04:05
04:20 Su, Fr & Sa Su, Fr & Sa
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Pandharpur
  51029
04:05
04:20 Mo, Tu, We & Th Mo, Tu, We & Th
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Bijapur
  16209
04:10
04:20 Mo & Sa Mo & Sa
Ajmer Junction
Mysore City Junction
  11040
04:40
04:50 Daily Daily
Gondia Junction
Kolhapur CSTM
  19567
04:55
05:05 Tu Tu
Tuticorin
Okha
  16587
04:55
05:05 Mo & Sa Mo & Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Bikaner Junction
  12493
00:00
05:15 Su Su
Pune Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  12025
00:00
05:50 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Pune Junction
Secunderabad Junction
  11010
00:00
06:05 Daily Daily
Pune Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  17614
06:10
06:20 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Nanded
Panvel
  11024
06:50
07:00 Daily Daily
Kolhapur CSTM
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  51451
00:00
07:10 Daily Daily
Pune Junction
Baramati
  12124
00:00
07:15 Daily Daily
Pune Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  11045
07:25
07:40 Fr Fr
Kolhapur CSTM
Dhanbad Junction
  11049
07:40
07:50 Mo Mo
Ahmedabad Junction
Kolhapur CSTM
  12126
00:00
07:50 Daily Daily
Pune Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  22497
07:40
07:50 We We
Shri Ganganagar
Tiruchirapalli
  82653
07:50
07:55 Fr Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Jaipur
  17221
07:50
07:55 Su & Th Su & Th
Kakinada Port
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  12220
07:50
07:55 We & Sa We & Sa
Secunderabad Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  14805
08:10
08:20 Tu Tu
Yesvantpur Junction
Barmer
  22498
08:10
08:20 Sa Sa
Tiruchirapalli
Shri Ganganagar
  22685
08:45
09:00 Su & Th Su & Th
Yesvantpur Junction
Chandigarh
  12629
08:45
09:00 We & Fr We & Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  51409
00:00
09:00 Daily Daily
Pune Junction
Kolhapur CSTM
  17032
09:05
09:10 Daily Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  12169
00:00
09:30 Daily Daily
Pune Junction
Solapur Junction
  12148
09:15
09:30 Fr Fr
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Kolhapur CSTM
  12782
09:15
09:30 Tu Tu
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Mysore City Junction
  11042
09:30
09:35 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  71403
00:00
09:40 Daily Daily
Pune Junction
Daund Junction
  18520
10:15
10:20 Daily Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Visakhapatnam Junction
  02821
00:00
10:30 Mo Mo
Pune Junction
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
  71407
00:00
10:32 Daily Daily
Pune Junction
Daund Junction
  15030
00:00
10:45 Sa Sa
Pune Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
  01655
00:00
10:45 Tu Tu
Pune Junction
Jabalpur
  11014
10:35
10:45 Daily Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  22845
00:00
10:45 Su & We Su & We
Pune Junction
Hatia
  12263
00:00
11:10 Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Pune Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  22881
00:00
11:15 Th Th
Pune Junction
Bhubaneshwar
  51318
00:00
11:15 Daily Daily
Pune Junction
Karjat
  22686
11:05
11:20 Su & We Su & We
Chandigarh
Yesvantpur Junction
  12630
11:05
11:20 Th & Sa Th & Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Yesvantpur Junction
  11301
11:40
11:45 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Bangalore City Junction
  11026
00:00
11:45 Daily Daily
Pune Junction
Bhusaval
  17321
11:50
12:00 Su Su
Hubli
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  11074
11:50
12:00 We We
Chennai Central
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  11029
12:40
12:45 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Kolhapur CSTM
  17013
00:00
14:15 Mo, We & Sa Mo, We & Sa
Pune Junction
Hyderabad Deccan
  51421
00:00
14:25 Daily Daily
Pune Junction
Nizamabad
  71409
00:00
14:40 Daily Daily
Pune Junction
Daund Junction
  11008
00:00
15:15 Daily Daily
Pune Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  22117
00:00
15:15 We We
Pune Junction
Amravati
  12221
00:00
15:15 Mo & Sa Mo & Sa
Pune Junction
Howrah Junction
  22123
00:00
15:15 Fr Fr
Pune Junction
Ajni
  11075
15:30
15:35 Tu Tu
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Bidar
  11011
15:30
15:35 We We
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Nanded
  11017
15:30
15:35 Sa Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Karaikal
  22943
00:00
15:35 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Pune Junction
Indore Junction (BG)
  12939
00:00
15:35 Su & We Su & We
Pune Junction
Jaipur
  17222
15:30
15:35 Su & Th Su & Th
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Kakinada Port
  11030
15:40
15:45 Daily Daily
Kolhapur CSTM
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  16331
15:45
15:50 Mo Mo
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Trivandrum Central
  16339
15:45
15:50 Su, We, Th & Fr Su, We, Th & Fr
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Nagercoil Junction
  16351
15:45
15:50 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Nagercoil Junction
  11302
15:55
16:00 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  12147
15:55
16:10 Tu Tu
Kolhapur CSTM
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  12781
15:55
16:10 Sa Sa
Mysore City Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  22131
00:00
16:15 Mo Mo
Pune Junction
Manduadih
  11037
00:00
16:15 Th Th
Pune Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
  12103
00:00
16:15 Fr Fr
Pune Junction
Lucknow
  11033
00:00
16:15 We We
Pune Junction
Darbhanga Junction
  17031
16:30
16:35 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Hyderabad Deccan
  12780
16:20
16:35 Daily Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Vasco da Gama
  22919
16:30
16:40 Th Th
Chennai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
  11073
16:40
16:45 Mo Mo
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Chennai Central
  16332
16:35
16:45 Su Su
Trivandrum Central
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  16340
16:35
16:45 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Nagercoil Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  16352
16:35
16:45 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Nagercoil Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  51435
00:00
17:05 Daily Daily
Pune Junction
Satara
  19419
17:10
17:20 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Chennai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
  11077
00:00
17:20 Daily Daily
Pune Junction
Jammu Tawi
  19311
00:00
17:30 Su & We Su & We
Pune Junction
Indore Junction (BG)
  12113
00:00
17:40 Mo, We & Sa Mo, We & Sa
Pune Junction
Nagpur
  12850
00:00
17:40 Fr Fr
Pune Junction
Bilaspur
  12135
00:00
17:40 Su, Tu & Th Su, Tu & Th
Pune Junction
Nagpur
  12128
00:00
17:55 Daily Daily
Pune Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  12157
00:00
18:00 Daily Daily
Pune Junction
Solapur Junction
  11041
18:00
18:10 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Chennai Central
  12129
00:00
18:25 Daily Daily
Pune Junction
Howrah Junction
  22106
00:00
18:35 Daily Daily
Pune Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  51347
00:00
18:45 Daily Daily
Pune Junction
Baramati
  22150
00:00
18:45 Su & We Su & We
Pune Junction
Ernakulam Junction
  16506
18:40
18:50 Su Su
Bangalore City Junction
Gandhidham BG
  16508
18:40
18:50 Tu & Th Tu & Th
Bangalore City Junction
Bhagat Ki Kothi
  16532
18:40
18:50 Sa Sa
Bangalore City Junction
Ajmer Junction
  16534
18:40
18:50 Mo Mo
Bangalore City Junction
Bhagat Ki Kothi
  16210
18:40
18:50 We & Fr We & Fr
Mysore City Junction
Ajmer Junction
  11019
19:00
19:05 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Bhubaneshwar
  16381
19:15
19:25 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Kanyakumari
  11046
19:15
19:30 We We
Dhanbad Junction
Kolhapur CSTM
  17613
19:45
19:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Panvel
Nanded
  11092
00:00
19:50 Mo Mo
Pune Junction
Bhuj
  11088
00:00
19:50 Th Th
Pune Junction
Veraval
  11096
00:00
19:50 We We
Pune Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
  11050
19:40
19:50 Sa Sa
Kolhapur CSTM
Ahmedabad Junction
  11090
00:00
19:50 Su Su
Pune Junction
Bhagat Ki Kothi
  11076
19:50
19:55 We We
Bidar
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  11012
19:50
19:55 Th Th
Nanded
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  11018
19:50
19:55 Tu Tu
Karaikal
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  01453
00:00
19:55 Su Su
Pune Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
  12149
00:00
20:55 Daily Daily
Pune Junction
Danapur
  82654
21:05
21:10 Su Su
Jaipur
Yesvantpur Junction
  19420
21:05
21:15 We & Sa We & Sa
Ahmedabad Junction
Chennai Central
  12298
00:00
21:35 Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Pune Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
  22151
00:00
21:45 Fr Fr
Pune Junction
Kazipet Junction
  11405
00:00
22:00 Su & Fr Su & Fr
Pune Junction
Amravati
  11407
00:00
22:00 Tu Tu
Pune Junction
Lucknow
  12729
00:00
22:00 Mo & We Mo & We
Pune Junction
Nanded
  11023
21:55
22:05 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Kolhapur CSTM
  16613
22:25
22:30 Su Su
Rajkot Junction
Coimbatore Junction
  17017
22:25
22:30 Mo, We & Th Mo, We & Th
Rajkot Junction
Secunderabad Junction
  17203
22:25
22:30 Sa Sa
Bhavnagar Terminus
Kakinada Port
  19202
22:25
22:30 Tu Tu
Porbandar
Secunderabad Junction
  19568
22:25
22:30 Fr Fr
Okha
Tuticorin
  51028
22:55
23:05 Su, Fr & Sa Su, Fr & Sa
Pandharpur
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  51030
22:55
23:05 Mo, Tu, We & Th Mo, Tu, We & Th
Bijapur
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  17318
23:05
23:10 Daily Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Hubli
  11039
23:05
23:20 Daily Daily
Kolhapur CSTM
Gondia Junction
  11097
00:00
23:30 Sa Sa
Pune Junction
Ernakulam Junction
  11028
23:25
23:35 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  11020
23:45
23:50 Daily Daily
Bhubaneshwar
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Nearest Airports to Pune Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Pune Junction and Pune Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Lohegaon Airport - (7.42 Km / 4.61 Miles)
  2. Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport - (122.93 Km / 76.39 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Pune Junction by train, get complete information about Pune Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Pune Junction, distance to Pune Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Pune Junction.

Trains to Pune Junction Station - List of Pune Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Pune Junction, Trains from Pune Junction and Trains passing through the Pune Junction Railway station in the state of Maharashtra. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Pune Junction Station and other information like Pune Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Pune Junction Station Location Map