You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Pune Junction
 

Pune Junction Station, Maharashtra - Trains From & To Pune Junction Railway Station

Find information about Pune Junction Railway Station, Maharashtra. If you are planning to travel to Pune Junction by train, get complete information about Pune Junction Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Pune Junction, distance to Pune Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Pune Junction. Route Map of trains to Pune Junction along with Pune Junction station location map.

Trains to Pune Junction Station - List of Pune Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Pune Junction, Trains from Pune Junction and Trains passing through the Pune Junction Railway station in the state of Maharashtra. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Pune Junction Station and other information like Pune Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 12163 Chennai Express 00:05 00:10 Daily Dadar (Central) Chennai Egmore
2 17411 Mumbai CST - Kolhapur Mahalaxmi Express 00:10 00:20 Daily Mumbai Shahu Maharaj Terminus
3 11011 Mahalaxmi Express 00:10 00:20 Daily Mumbai Shahu Maharaj Terminus
4 51401 Pune - Manmad Passenger 00:00 00:30 Daily Pune Junction Manmad Junction
5 22107 Mumbai - Latur Express 00:30 00:35 Daily Mumbai Latur
6 16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 00:35 00:50 Daily Kanyakumari Mumbai
7 18519 Visakhapatnam - Lokmanya Tilak Express 00:55 01:00 Mo & Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
8 11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Express 01:00 01:10 Su, We & Th Dadar (Central) Tirunelveli Junction
9 11035 Sharavathi Express 01:00 01:10 Fr Dadar (Central) Mysore City Junction
10 11005 Dadar - Puducherry Express 01:00 01:10 Mo, Tu & Sa Dadar (Central) Pondicherry
11 12702 Hussainsagar Express 01:10 01:15 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Mumbai
12 12701 Husainsagar Express 01:20 01:25 Daily Mumbai Hyderabad Deccan
13 11305 Mumbai CST - Solapur Express 01:25 01:30 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Mumbai Solapur Junction
14 11306 Solapur - Mumbai CST Express 01:20 01:30 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Solapur Junction Mumbai
15 11013 Coimbatore Express 01:50 01:55 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Coimbatore Junction
16 17204 Kakinada - Bhavnagar Terminus Express 02:00 02:05 Fr Kakinada Town Bhavnagar Terminus
17 11044 Madurai - Lokmanya TT Express 02:00 02:05 Mo Madurai Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
18 17018 Rajkot Express 02:00 02:05 Su, Tu & We Secunderabad Junction Rajkot Junction
19 19201 Secunderabad - Porbandar Express 02:00 02:05 Th Secunderabad Junction Porbandar
20 16614 Rajkot Express 02:00 02:05 Sa Coimbatore Junction Rajkot Junction
21 11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express 02:10 02:20 Su, We & Sa Tirunelveli Junction Dadar (Central)
22 12115 Siddheshwar Express 02:10 02:20 Daily Mumbai Solapur Junction
23 11036 Sharavathi Express 02:10 02:20 Mo Mysore City Junction Dadar (Central)
24 11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express 02:10 02:20 Tu, Th & Fr Pondicherry Dadar (Central)
25 12164 Chennai Express 02:25 02:35 Daily Chennai Egmore Dadar (Central)
26 12116 Siddheshwar Express 03:00 03:10 Daily Solapur Junction Mumbai
27 11027 Chennai Mail 03:25 03:35 Daily Mumbai Chennai Central
28 17412 Kolhapur - Mumbai CST Mahalaxmi Express 03:20 03:35 Daily Shahu Maharaj Terminus Mumbai
29 11012 Mahalaxmi Express 03:20 03:35 Daily Shahu Maharaj Terminus Mumbai
30 11043 Madurai Express 03:53 03:58 Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Madurai Junction
31 17305 Hazrat Nizamuddin Link Express 03:55 04:10 Daily Hubli Hazrat Nizamuddin
32 12779 Goa Express 03:55 04:10 Daily Vasco da Gama Hazrat Nizamuddin
33 22108 Latur - Mumbai Express 04:10 04:15 Daily Latur Mumbai
34 16505 Gandhidham - Bangalore Express 04:10 04:20 We Gandhidham BG Bangalore City Junction
35 16533 Jodhpur - Yesvantpur Express 04:10 04:20 Th Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangalore City Junction
36 16531 Yesvantpur Garib Nawaj 04:10 04:20 Tu Ajmer Junction Bangalore City Junction
37 16507 Jodhpur Banglore Express 04:10 04:20 Su & Fr Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangalore City Junction
38 51027 Mumbai - Pandharpur Fast Passenger 04:05 04:20 Su, Fr & Sa Mumbai Pandharpur
39 16209 Ajmer - Mysore Express 04:10 04:20 Mo & Sa Ajmer Junction Mysore City Junction
40 51029 Mumbai - Bijapur Fast Passenger 04:10 04:25 Mo, Tu, We & Th Mumbai Bijapur
41 11040 Maharashtra Express 04:35 04:50 Daily Gondia Junction Shahu Maharaj Terminus
42 19567 Madurai - Okha Vivek Express 04:55 05:05 Tu Tuticorin Okha
43 06511 Yesvantpur Jaipur Express 04:55 05:15 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Jaipur
44 12025 Shatabdi Express 05:50 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Pune Junction Secunderabad Junction
45 11010 Sinhagad Express 06:05 Daily Pune Junction Mumbai
46 11024 Sahyadri Express 06:50 07:00 Daily Shahu Maharaj Terminus Mumbai
47 51451 Pune - Daund Shuttle 00:00 07:10 Daily Pune Junction Baramati
48 12124 Deccan Queen 07:15 Daily Pune Junction Mumbai
49 19406 Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad AC Express 07:20 07:30 Su Ahmedabad Junction Yesvantpur Junction
50 11045 Dikshabhoomi Express 07:25 07:40 Fr Shahu Maharaj Terminus Dhanbad Junction
51 12126 Pragati Express 07:50 Daily Pune Junction Mumbai
52 22819 Visakhapatnam - Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express 07:50 07:55 Su & Th Visakhapatnam Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
53 12749 Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express 07:50 07:55 Su & Th Visakhapatnam Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
54 17317 Hubli - Lokmanya Tilak Express 07:40 07:55 Tu Hubli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
55 11049 Kolhapur Express 08:00 08:10 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Shahu Maharaj Terminus
56 51449 Pune - Solapur Passenger 00:00 08:15 Daily Pune Junction Solapur Junction
57 19405 Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad AC Express 08:05 08:15 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction
58 51409 Pune - Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Passenger 00:00 09:00 Daily Pune Junction Shahu Maharaj Terminus
59 12629 Sampark Kranti 08:45 09:00 We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
60 17032 Mumbai Express 09:05 09:10 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Mumbai
61 12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin - C Shahumaharaj T Express 09:15 09:30 Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Shahu Maharaj Terminus
62 12782 Swarna Jayanthi 09:15 09:30 Tu Hazrat Nizamuddin Mysore City Junction
63 12169 Pune - Solapur Intercity 09:30 Daily Pune Junction Solapur Junction
64 11042 Mumbai Express 09:30 09:35 Daily Chennai Central Mumbai
65 51325 Pune - Daund Shuttle 00:00 09:40 Daily Pune Junction Daund Junction
66 18520 Lokmanya Tilak - Visakhapatnam Express 10:15 10:20 Mo & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Visakhapatnam Junction
67 22845 Pune - Hatia Super Fast Express 10:45 Su & We Pune Junction Hatia
68 11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya TT Express 10:35 10:45 Daily Coimbatore Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
69 12263 Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express 11:10 Tu & Fr Pune Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
70 51318 Pune - Karjat Passenger 00:00 11:15 Daily Pune Junction Karjat
71 12581 Pune - Bhubaneshwar Express 11:15 Th Pune Junction Bhubaneshwar
72 22881 Pune Bhubaneshwar Express 11:15 Th Pune Junction Bhubaneshwar
73 12630 Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express 11:05 11:20 Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Yesvantpur Junction
74 11301 Udyan Express 11:40 11:45 Daily Mumbai Bangalore City Junction
75 16529 Udyan Express 11:40 11:45 Daily Mumbai Bangalore City Junction
76 11026 Pune - Manmad Express 11:45 Daily Pune Junction Bhusaval
77 11029 Koyna Express 12:40 12:45 Daily Mumbai Shahu Maharaj Terminus
78 08296 Pune - Bilaspur Weekly Super Fast Special 14:00 Mo Pune Junction Bilaspur
79 17013 Pune - Hyderabad Deccan Express 14:15 Mo, We & Sa Pune Junction Hyderabad Deccan
80 51421 Pune - Nizamabad Passenger 00:00 14:25 Daily Pune Junction Nizamabad
81 12221 Howrah Duronto 15:15 Mo & Sa Pune Junction Howrah Junction
82 19311 Pune Indore Express 15:20 Tu, Fr & Sa Pune Junction Indore Junction (BG)
83 12939 Pune Jaipur Express 15:20 Su & We Pune Junction Jaipur
84 11008 Deccan Express 15:30 Daily Pune Junction Mumbai
85 12750 Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express 15:30 15:35 Su & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Visakhapatnam Junction
86 17318 Lokmanya Tilak - Hubli Express 15:30 15:35 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Hubli
87 11017 Chalukya Express 15:30 15:35 Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Karaikal
88 22820 Lokmanya Tilak -Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express 15:30 15:35 Su & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Visakhapatnam Junction
89 06512 Yesvantpur Garib Rath SPL 15:30 15:45 We Jaipur Yesvantpur Junction
90 11030 Koyna Express 15:40 15:45 Daily Shahu Maharaj Terminus Mumbai
91 16351 Nagarcoil Express 15:45 15:50 Tu & Sa Mumbai Nagercoil Junction
92 16331 Trivandram Express 15:45 15:50 Mo Mumbai Trivandrum Central
93 16339 Nagarcoil Express 15:45 15:50 Su, We, Th & Fr Mumbai Nagercoil Junction
94 16530 Udyan Express 15:50 15:55 Daily Bangalore City Junction Mumbai
95 11302 Udyan Express 15:50 15:55 Daily Bangalore City Junction Mumbai
96 12781 Swarna Jayanthi 15:55 16:10 Sa Mysore City Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
97 12147 Nizamuddin Express 15:55 16:10 Tu Shahu Maharaj Terminus Hazrat Nizamuddin
98 11037 Pune - Gorakhpur Express 16:15 Th Pune Junction Gorakhpur Junction
99 11033 Darbhanga Express 16:15 We Pune Junction Darbhanga Junction
100 12103 Pune - Lucknow Express 16:15 Fr Pune Junction Lucknow
101 22131 Gyan Ganga Express 16:15 Mo Pune Junction Manduadih
102 17031 Hyderabad Express 16:30 16:35 Daily Mumbai Hyderabad Deccan
103 12780 Goa Express 16:20 16:35 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Vasco da Gama
104 16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai Express 16:30 16:40 Mo & Fr Nagercoil Junction Mumbai
105 16340 Mumbai Express 16:30 16:40 Tu, We, Th & Sa Nagercoil Junction Mumbai
106 16332 Mumbai Express 16:30 16:40 Su Trivandrum Central Mumbai
107 51435 Pune - Satara Passenger 00:00 17:05 Daily Pune Junction Satara
108 11077 Jhelum Express 17:20 Daily Pune Junction Jammu Tawi
109 12850 Pune - Bilaspur Express 17:40 Fr Pune Junction Bilaspur
110 12135 Pune - Nagpur Express 17:40 Su, Tu & Th Pune Junction Nagpur
111 12113 Nagpur Garib Rath 17:40 Mo, We & Sa Pune Junction Nagpur
112 12128 Intercity Express 17:55 Daily Pune Junction Mumbai
113 12157 Hutatma Express 18:00 Daily Pune Junction Solapur Junction
114 11041 Mumbai Chennai Express 18:00 18:10 Daily Mumbai Chennai Central
115 12129 Azad Hind Express 18:25 Daily Pune Junction Howrah Junction
116 22106 Pune - Mumbai Indrayani Express 18:35 Daily Pune Junction Mumbai
117 51347 Pune - Baramati Passenger 00:00 18:35 Daily Pune Junction Baramati
118 22150 Pune - Ernakulam Super Fast Express 18:45 Su & We Pune Junction Ernakulam Junction
119 16506 Gandhidham Express 18:40 18:50 Su Bangalore City Junction Gandhidham BG
120 16532 Garib Nawaz Express 18:40 18:50 Sa Bangalore City Junction Ajmer Junction
121 16534 Yesvantpur Jodhpur Express 18:40 18:50 Mo Bangalore City Junction Jodhpur Junction
122 16210 Ajmer Express 18:40 18:50 We & Fr Mysore City Junction Ajmer Junction
123 16508 Jodhpur Express 18:40 18:50 Tu & Th Bangalore City Junction Jodhpur Junction
124 11019 Konark Express 19:00 19:05 Daily Mumbai Bhubaneshwar
125 16381 Kanyakumari Express 19:15 19:25 Daily Mumbai Kanyakumari
126 11046 Dikshabhumi Express 19:15 19:30 We Dhanbad Junction Shahu Maharaj Terminus
127 11092 Pune - Bhuj Express 19:50 Mo Pune Junction Bhuj
128 11090 Pune - Jodhpur Express 19:50 Su Pune Junction Jodhpur Junction
129 11096 Ahimsa Express 19:50 We Pune Junction Ahmedabad Junction
130 11050 Ahmedabad Express 19:40 19:50 Sa Shahu Maharaj Terminus Ahmedabad Junction
131 11088 Pune - Veraval Express 19:50 Th Pune Junction Veraval
132 11018 Chalukya Express 19:50 19:55 Tu Karaikal Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
133 51353 Pune - Daund Shuttle. 00:00 20:05 Daily Pune Junction Daund Junction
134 12149 Pune - Patna Express 20:55 Daily Pune Junction Patna Junction
135 12298 Ahmedabad Duronto Express 21:35 Mo, Th & Sa Pune Junction Ahmedabad Junction
136 17613 Pune Nanded Express 22:00 Sa Pune Junction Nanded
137 12729 Pune Nanded Express 22:00 Mo & We Pune Junction Nanded
138 11405 Pune - Amravati Express 22:00 Su & Fr Pune Junction Amravati
139 11023 Sahyadri Express 21:55 22:05 Daily Mumbai Shahu Maharaj Terminus
140 19568 Okha - Madurai Vivek Express 22:25 22:30 Fr Okha Tuticorin
141 16613 Coimbatore Express 22:25 22:30 Su Rajkot Junction Coimbatore Junction
142 19202 Porbandar - Secunderabad Express 22:25 22:30 Tu Porbandar Secunderabad Junction
143 17203 Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Express 22:25 22:30 Sa Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Town
144 17017 Rajkot - Secunderabad Express 22:25 22:30 Mo, We & Th Rajkot Junction Secunderabad Junction
145 51455 Pune - Solapur Passenger 00:00 22:50 Daily Pune Junction Solapur Junction
146 51030 Bijapur - Mumbai Fast Passenger 22:55 23:05 Mo, Tu, We & Th Bijapur Mumbai
147 51028 Pandharpur - Mumbai Fast Passenger 22:55 23:05 Su, Fr & Sa Pandharpur Mumbai
148 11097 Poorna Express 23:10 Sa Pune Junction Ernakulam Junction
149 11039 Maharashtra Express 23:05 23:20 Daily Shahu Maharaj Terminus Gondia Junction
150 11028 Mumbai Mail 23:25 23:40 Daily Chennai Central Mumbai
151 11020 Konark Express 23:45 23:50 Daily Bhubaneshwar Mumbai

Near By Airports to Pune Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Pune Junction Railway Station is Lohegaon Airport - (7.34 Km / 4.56 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Pune Junction and Pune Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map