Find information about Pune Junction Railway Station , Maharashtra. If you are planning to travel to Pune Junction by train, get complete information about Pune Junction Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Pune Junction, distance to Pune Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Pune Junction. Route Map of trains to Pune Junction along with Pune Junction station location map.

Trains to Pune Junction Station - List of Pune Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Pune Junction, Trains from Pune Junction and Trains passing through the Pune Junction Railway station in the state of Maharashtra. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Pune Junction Station and other information like Pune Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 12163 Chennai Express 00:05 00:10 Daily Dadar (Central) Chennai Egmore
2 17411 Mumbai CST - Kolhapur Mahalaxmi Express 00:10 00:20 Daily Mumbai Kolhapur CSTM
3 11101 Pune Gwalior Express 00:00 00:25 Mo Pune Junction Gwalior
4 51401 Pune - Manmad Passenger 00:00 00:30 Daily Pune Junction Manmad Junction
5 22107 Mumbai - Latur Express 00:30 00:35 Daily Mumbai Latur
6 16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 00:35 00:50 Daily Kanyakumari Mumbai
7 11005 Dadar - Puducherry Express 00:50 01:00 Mo, Tu & Sa Dadar (Central) Pondicherry
8 11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Express 00:50 01:00 Su, We & Th Dadar (Central) Tirunelveli Junction
9 18519 Visakhapatnam - Lokmanya Tilak Express 00:55 01:00 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
10 11035 Sharavathi Express 00:50 01:00 Fr Dadar (Central) Mysore City Junction
11 22139 Mumbai CST - Solapur Super Fast Express 01:05 01:10 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Mumbai Solapur Junction
12 12702 Hussainsagar Express 01:10 01:15 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Mumbai
13 12701 Husainsagar Express 01:20 01:25 Daily Mumbai Hyderabad Deccan
14 22140 Solapur - Mumbai CST Super Fast Express 01:20 01:30 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Solapur Junction Mumbai
15 11013 Coimbatore Express 01:50 01:55 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Coimbatore Junction
16 14806 Barmer Yesvantpur AC Express 01:40 02:00 Sa Barmer Yesvantpur Junction
17 17322 Lokmanya Tilak Hubli Express 01:40 02:00 Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Hubli
18 16614 Rajkot Express 02:00 02:05 Sa Coimbatore Junction Rajkot Junction
19 17018 Rajkot Express 02:00 02:05 Su, Tu & We Secunderabad Junction Rajkot Junction
20 11044 Madurai - Lokmanya TT Express 02:00 02:05 Mo Madurai Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
21 19201 Secunderabad - Porbandar Express 02:00 02:05 Th Secunderabad Junction Porbandar
22 17204 Kakinada - Bhavnagar Terminus Express 02:00 02:05 Fr Kakinada Port Bhavnagar Terminus
23 11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express 02:10 02:15 Su, We & Sa Tirunelveli Junction Dadar (Central)
24 11036 Sharavathi Express 02:10 02:15 Mo Mysore City Junction Dadar (Central)
25 12219 Secunderabad Duronto Express 02:05 02:15 Su & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Secunderabad Junction
26 11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express 02:10 02:15 Tu, Th & Fr Pondicherry Dadar (Central)
27 12115 Siddheshwar Express 02:10 02:20 Daily Mumbai Solapur Junction
28 16588 Bikaner Yesvantpur Express 02:20 02:30 Tu & Th Bikaner Junction Yesvantpur Junction
29 12164 Chennai Express 02:20 02:30 Daily Chennai Egmore Dadar (Central)
30 17317 Hubli - Lokmanya Tilak Express 02:50 02:55 Daily Hubli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
31 12116 Siddheshwar Express 03:00 03:05 Daily Solapur Junction Mumbai
32 11027 Chennai Mail 03:25 03:35 Daily Mumbai Chennai Central
33 17412 Kolhapur - Mumbai CST Mahalaxmi Express 03:20 03:35 Daily Kolhapur CSTM Mumbai
34 11043 Madurai Express 03:50 03:55 Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Madurai Junction
35 12779 Goa Express 03:55 04:10 Daily Vasco da Gama Hazrat Nizamuddin
36 22108 Latur - Mumbai Express 04:10 04:15 Daily Latur Mumbai
37 51027 Mumbai - Pandharpur Fast Passenger 04:05 04:20 Su, Fr & Sa Mumbai Pandharpur
38 51029 Mumbai - Bijapur Fast Passenger 04:05 04:20 Mo, Tu, We & Th Mumbai Bijapur
39 16507 Jodhpur Banglore Express 04:10 04:20 Su & Fr Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangalore City Junction
40 16531 Yesvantpur Garib Nawaj 04:10 04:20 Tu Ajmer Junction Bangalore City Junction
41 16533 Jodhpur - Yesvantpur Express 04:10 04:20 Th Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangalore City Junction
42 16209 Ajmer - Mysore Express 04:10 04:20 Mo & Sa Ajmer Junction Mysore City Junction
43 16505 Gandhidham - Bangalore Express 04:10 04:20 We Gandhidham BG Bangalore City Junction
44 11040 Maharashtra Express 04:40 04:50 Daily Gondia Junction Kolhapur CSTM
45 19567 Madurai - Okha Vivek Express 04:55 05:05 Tu Tuticorin Okha
46 16587 Yesvantpur Bikaner Express 04:55 05:05 Mo & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Bikaner Junction
47 04417 Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Special Fare 00:00 05:15 Th Pune Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
48 12493 Rajdhani Express 00:00 05:15 Su Pune Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
49 12025 Shatabdi Express 00:00 05:50 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Pune Junction Secunderabad Junction
50 11010 Sinhagad Express 00:00 06:05 Daily Pune Junction Mumbai
51 17614 Nanded - Pune Express 06:10 06:20 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Nanded Panvel
52 11024 Sahyadri Express 06:50 07:00 Daily Kolhapur CSTM Mumbai
53 51451 Pune - Daund Shuttle 00:00 07:10 Daily Pune Junction Baramati
54 12124 Deccan Queen 00:00 07:15 Daily Pune Junction Mumbai
55 11045 Dikshabhoomi Express 07:25 07:40 Fr Kolhapur CSTM Dhanbad Junction
56 12126 Pragati Express 00:00 07:50 Daily Pune Junction Mumbai
57 11049 Kolhapur Express 07:40 07:50 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Kolhapur CSTM
58 12220 Duronto AC Express 07:50 07:55 We & Sa Secunderabad Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
59 82653 Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express 07:50 07:55 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Jaipur
60 17221 Kakinada Port Lokmanya Tilak Express 07:50 07:55 Su & Th Kakinada Port Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
61 51449 Pune - Solapur Passenger 00:00 08:15 Daily Pune Junction Solapur Junction
62 14805 Barmer AC Express 08:05 08:15 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Barmer
63 22685 Yesvantpur Skrantiexp 08:45 09:00 Su & Th Yesvantpur Junction Chandigarh
64 51409 Pune - Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Passenger 00:00 09:00 Daily Pune Junction Kolhapur CSTM
65 12629 Sampark Kranti 08:45 09:00 We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
66 17032 Mumbai Express 09:05 09:10 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Mumbai
67 12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kolhapur CSMT Express 09:15 09:30 Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Kolhapur CSTM
68 12782 Swarna Jayanthi 09:15 09:30 Tu Hazrat Nizamuddin Mysore City Junction
69 12169 Pune - Solapur Intercity 00:00 09:30 Daily Pune Junction Solapur Junction
70 11042 Mumbai Express 09:30 09:35 Daily Chennai Central Mumbai
71 51325 Pune - Daund Shuttle 00:00 09:40 Daily Pune Junction Daund Junction
72 18520 Lokmanya Tilak - Visakhapatnam Express 10:15 10:20 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Visakhapatnam Junction
73 82505 Pune - Kamakhya Suvidha Puja Special 00:00 10:30 Th Pune Junction Kamakhya
74 01655 Pune - Jabalpur Specialfare Special 00:00 10:45 Tu Pune Junction Jabalpur
75 11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya TT Express 10:35 10:45 Daily Coimbatore Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
76 15030 Pune Gorakhpur Express 00:00 10:45 Sa Pune Junction Gorakhpur Junction
77 22845 Pune - Hatia Super Fast Express 00:00 10:45 Su & We Pune Junction Hatia
78 12263 Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express 00:00 11:10 Tu & Fr Pune Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
79 22881 Pune Bhubaneshwar Express 00:00 11:15 Th Pune Junction Bhubaneshwar
80 51318 Pune - Karjat Passenger 00:00 11:15 Daily Pune Junction Karjat
81 12630 Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express 11:05 11:20 Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Yesvantpur Junction
82 22686 Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express 11:05 11:20 Su & We Chandigarh Yesvantpur Junction
83 11301 Udyan Express 11:40 11:45 Daily Mumbai Bangalore City Junction
84 11026 Pune - Manmad Express 00:00 11:45 Daily Pune Junction Bhusaval
85 17321 Hubli Lokmanya Tilak Express 11:50 12:00 Su Hubli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
86 11074 Chennai Lokmanya Tilak Express 11:50 12:00 We Chennai Central Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
87 11029 Koyna Express 12:40 12:45 Daily Mumbai Kolhapur CSTM
88 17013 Pune - Hyderabad Deccan Express 00:00 14:15 Mo, We & Sa Pune Junction Hyderabad Deccan
89 51421 Pune - Nizamabad Passenger 00:00 14:25 Daily Pune Junction Nizamabad
90 12221 Howrah Duronto 00:00 15:15 Mo & Sa Pune Junction Howrah Junction
91 02123 Pune - Ajni AC Super Fast Special 00:00 15:15 Fr Pune Junction Ajni
92 12939 Pune Jaipur Express 00:00 15:20 Su & We Pune Junction Jaipur
93 22943 Pune Indore Express 00:00 15:20 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Pune Junction Indore Junction (BG)
94 11008 Deccan Express 00:00 15:30 Daily Pune Junction Mumbai
95 11011 Mahalaxmi Express 15:30 15:35 We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Nanded
96 11017 Chalukya Express 15:30 15:35 Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Karaikal
97 11075 Lokmanya Tilak Bidar Express 15:30 15:35 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bidar
98 17222 Lokmanya Tilak Kakinada Port Express 15:30 15:35 Su & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kakinada Port
99 11030 Koyna Express 15:40 15:45 Daily Kolhapur CSTM Mumbai
100 16331 Trivandram Express 15:45 15:50 Mo Mumbai Trivandrum Central
101 16339 Nagarcoil Express 15:45 15:50 Su, We, Th & Fr Mumbai Nagercoil Junction
102 16351 Nagarcoil Express 15:45 15:50 Tu & Sa Mumbai Nagercoil Junction
103 11302 Udyan Express 15:50 15:55 Daily Bangalore City Junction Mumbai
104 12147 Nizamuddin Express 15:55 16:10 Tu Kolhapur CSTM Hazrat Nizamuddin
105 12781 Swarna Jayanthi 15:55 16:10 Sa Mysore City Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
106 12103 Pune - Lucknow Express 00:00 16:15 Fr Pune Junction Lucknow
107 11033 Darbhanga Express Origin 16:15 Th Pune Junction Darbhanga Junction
108 22131 Gyan Ganga Express 00:00 16:15 Mo Pune Junction Manduadih
109 11037 Pune - Gorakhpur Express 00:00 16:15 Th Pune Junction Gorakhpur Junction
110 17031 Hyderabad Express 16:30 16:35 Daily Mumbai Hyderabad Deccan
111 12780 Goa Express 16:20 16:35 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Vasco da Gama
112 16332 Mumbai Express 16:30 16:40 Su Trivandrum Central Mumbai
113 16340 Mumbai Express 16:30 16:40 Tu, We, Th & Sa Nagercoil Junction Mumbai
114 16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai Express 16:30 16:40 Mo & Fr Nagercoil Junction Mumbai
115 11073 Lokmanya Tilak Chennai Express 16:40 16:45 Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Chennai Central
116 51435 Pune - Satara Passenger 00:00 17:05 Daily Pune Junction Satara
117 11077 Jhelum Express 00:00 17:20 Daily Pune Junction Jammu Tawi
118 19419 Chennai Ahmedabad Express 17:15 17:20 Mo & Fr Chennai Central Ahmedabad Junction
119 19311 Pune Indore Express 00:00 17:30 Su & We Pune Junction Indore Junction (BG)
120 12135 Pune - Nagpur Express 00:00 17:40 Su, Tu & Th Pune Junction Nagpur
121 12113 Nagpur Garib Rath 00:00 17:40 Mo, We & Sa Pune Junction Nagpur
122 12850 Pune - Bilaspur Express 00:00 17:40 Fr Pune Junction Bilaspur
123 12128 Intercity Express 00:00 17:55 Daily Pune Junction Mumbai
124 12157 Hutatma Express 00:00 18:00 Daily Pune Junction Solapur Junction
125 11041 Mumbai Chennai Express 18:00 18:10 Daily Mumbai Chennai Central
126 12129 Azad Hind Express 00:00 18:25 Daily Pune Junction Howrah Junction
127 22106 Pune - Mumbai Indrayani Express 00:00 18:35 Daily Pune Junction Mumbai
128 51347 Pune - Baramati Passenger 00:00 18:45 Daily Pune Junction Baramati
129 22150 Pune - Ernakulam Super Fast Express 00:00 18:45 Su & We Pune Junction Ernakulam Junction
130 16508 Jodhpur Express 18:40 18:50 Tu & Th Bangalore City Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi
131 16532 Garib Nawaz Express 18:40 18:50 Sa Bangalore City Junction Ajmer Junction
132 16534 Yesvantpur Jodhpur Express 18:40 18:50 Mo Bangalore City Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi
133 16210 Ajmer Express 18:40 18:50 We & Fr Mysore City Junction Ajmer Junction
134 16506 Gandhidham Express 18:40 18:50 Su Bangalore City Junction Gandhidham BG
135 11019 Konark Express 19:00 19:05 Daily Mumbai Bhubaneshwar
136 16381 Kanyakumari Express 19:15 19:25 Daily Mumbai Kanyakumari
137 11046 Dikshabhumi Express 19:15 19:30 Th Dhanbad Junction Kolhapur CSTM
138 11096 Ahimsa Express 00:00 19:50 We Pune Junction Ahmedabad Junction
139 17613 Pune Nanded Express 19:45 19:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Panvel Nanded
140 11050 Ahmedabad Express 19:40 19:50 Sa Kolhapur CSTM Ahmedabad Junction
141 11090 Pune - Jodhpur Express 00:00 19:50 Su Pune Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi
142 11092 Pune - Bhuj Express 00:00 19:50 Mo Pune Junction Bhuj
143 11088 Pune - Veraval Express 00:00 19:50 Th Pune Junction Veraval
144 11076 Bidar Lokmanya Tilak Express 19:50 19:55 We Bidar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
145 11012 Mahalaxmi Express 19:50 19:55 Th Nanded Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
146 11018 Chalukya Express 19:50 19:55 Tu Karaikal Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
147 51353 Pune - Daund Shuttle. 00:00 20:05 Daily Pune Junction Daund Junction
148 12149 Pune - Patna Express 00:00 20:55 Daily Pune Junction Patliputra Junction
149 82654 Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express 21:05 21:10 Su Jaipur Yesvantpur Junction
150 19420 Ahmedabad Chennai Express 21:05 21:10 We & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Chennai Central
151 12298 Ahmedabad Duronto Express 00:00 21:35 Mo, Th & Sa Pune Junction Ahmedabad Junction
152 11407 Pune Lucknow Express 00:00 22:00 Tu Pune Junction Lucknow
153 12729 Pune Nanded Express 00:00 22:00 Mo & We Pune Junction Nanded
154 11405 Pune - Amravati Express 00:00 22:00 Su & Fr Pune Junction Amravati
155 11023 Sahyadri Express 21:55 22:05 Daily Mumbai Kolhapur CSTM
156 17203 Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Express 22:25 22:30 Sa Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Port
157 19568 Okha - Madurai Vivek Express 22:25 22:30 Fr Okha Tuticorin
158 16613 Coimbatore Express 22:25 22:30 Su Rajkot Junction Coimbatore Junction
159 17017 Rajkot - Secunderabad Express 22:25 22:30 Tu, Th & Fr Rajkot Junction Secunderabad Junction
160 19202 Porbandar - Secunderabad Express 22:25 22:30 Tu Porbandar Secunderabad Junction
161 51455 Pune - Solapur Passenger 00:00 22:50 Daily Pune Junction Solapur Junction
162 51028 Pandharpur - Mumbai Fast Passenger 22:55 23:05 Su, Fr & Sa Pandharpur Mumbai
163 51030 Bijapur - Mumbai Fast Passenger 22:55 23:05 Mo, Tu, We & Th Bijapur Mumbai
164 17318 Lokmanya Tilak - Hubli Express 23:05 23:10 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Hubli
165 11039 Maharashtra Express 23:05 23:20 Daily Kolhapur CSTM Gondia Junction
166 11097 Poorna Express 00:00 23:30 Sa Pune Junction Ernakulam Junction
167 11028 Mumbai Mail 23:25 23:35 Daily Chennai Central Mumbai
168 11020 Konark Express 23:45 23:50 Daily Bhubaneshwar Mumbai

Near By Airports to Pune Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Pune Junction Railway Station is Lohegaon Airport - (7.42 Km / 4.61 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Pune Junction and Pune Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map