Find information about Pune Junction Railway Station , Maharashtra. If you are planning to travel to Pune Junction by train, get complete information about Pune Junction Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Pune Junction, distance to Pune Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Pune Junction. Route Map of trains to Pune Junction along with Pune Junction station location map.

Trains to Pune Junction Station - List of Pune Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Pune Junction, Trains from Pune Junction and Trains passing through the Pune Junction Railway station in the state of Maharashtra. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Pune Junction Station and other information like Pune Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 12163 Chennai Express 00:05 00:10 Daily Dadar (Central) Chennai Egmore
2 17411 Mumbai CST - Kolhapur Mahalaxmi Express 00:10 00:20 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur CSTM
3 11101 Pune Gwalior Express 00:00 00:25 Mo Pune Junction Gwalior
4 51401 Pune - Manmad Passenger 00:00 00:30 Daily Pune Junction Manmad Junction
5 22107 Mumbai - Latur Express 00:30 00:35 Mo, Tu, We & Fr Mumbai Latur
6 22143 Mumbai CST Bidar Superfast Express 00:30 00:35 Su, Th & Sa Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Bidar
7 16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 00:35 00:50 Daily Kanyakumari Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
8 11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Express 00:50 01:00 Su, We & Th Dadar (Central) Tirunelveli Junction
9 11035 Sharavathi Express 00:50 01:00 Fr Dadar (Central) Mysore City Junction
10 18519 Visakhapatnam - Lokmanya Tilak Express 00:55 01:00 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11 11005 Dadar - Puducherry Express 00:50 01:00 Mo, Tu & Sa Dadar (Central) Pondicherry
12 22139 Mumbai CST - Solapur Super Fast Express 01:05 01:10 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Solapur Junction
13 12702 Hussainsagar Express 01:10 01:15 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
14 12701 Husainsagar Express 01:20 01:25 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Hyderabad Deccan
15 22140 Solapur - Mumbai CST Super Fast Express 01:20 01:30 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Solapur Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16 11013 Coimbatore Express 01:50 01:55 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Coimbatore Junction
17 17322 Lokmanya Tilak Hubli Express 01:40 02:00 Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Hubli
18 14806 Barmer Yesvantpur AC Express 01:40 02:00 Sa Barmer Yesvantpur Junction
19 16614 Rajkot Express 02:00 02:05 Sa Coimbatore Junction Rajkot Junction
20 17018 Rajkot Express 02:00 02:05 Su, Tu & We Secunderabad Junction Rajkot Junction
21 17204 Kakinada - Bhavnagar Terminus Express 02:00 02:05 Fr Kakinada Port Bhavnagar Terminus
22 11044 Madurai - Lokmanya TT Express 02:00 02:05 Mo Madurai Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
23 19201 Secunderabad - Porbandar Express 02:00 02:05 Th Secunderabad Junction Porbandar
24 11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express 02:10 02:15 Su, We & Sa Tirunelveli Junction Dadar (Central)
25 11036 Sharavathi Express 02:10 02:15 Mo Mysore City Junction Dadar (Central)
26 11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express 02:10 02:15 Tu, Th & Fr Pondicherry Dadar (Central)
27 12219 Secunderabad Duronto Express 02:05 02:15 Su & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Secunderabad Junction
28 12115 Siddheshwar Express 02:10 02:20 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Solapur Junction
29 16588 Bikaner Yesvantpur Express 02:20 02:30 Tu & Th Bikaner Junction Yesvantpur Junction
30 12164 Chennai Express 02:20 02:30 Daily Chennai Egmore Dadar (Central)
31 22920 Ahmedabad - Chennai Central HumSafar Express 02:35 02:40 Tu Ahmedabad Junction Chennai Central
32 17317 Hubli - Lokmanya Tilak Express 02:50 02:55 Daily Hubli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
33 12116 Siddheshwar Express 03:00 03:05 Daily Solapur Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
34 17412 Kolhapur - Mumbai CST Mahalaxmi Express 03:20 03:35 Daily Kolhapur CSTM Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
35 11027 Chennai Mail 03:25 03:35 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chennai Central
36 11043 Madurai Express 03:50 03:55 Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Madurai Junction
37 12779 Goa Express 03:55 04:10 Daily Vasco da Gama Hazrat Nizamuddin
38 22108 Latur - Mumbai Express 04:10 04:15 Tu, We, Th & Sa Latur Mumbai
39 22144 Bidar Mumbai CST Superfast Express 04:10 04:15 Su, Mo & Fr Bidar Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
40 51027 Mumbai - Pandharpur Fast Passenger 04:05 04:20 Su, Fr & Sa Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Pandharpur
41 51029 Mumbai - Bijapur Fast Passenger 04:05 04:20 Mo, Tu, We & Th Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Bijapur
42 16209 Ajmer - Mysore Express 04:10 04:20 Mo & Sa Ajmer Junction Mysore City Junction
43 16505 Gandhidham - Bangalore Express 04:10 04:20 We Gandhidham BG Bangalore City Junction
44 16507 Jodhpur Banglore Express 04:10 04:20 Su & Fr Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangalore City Junction
45 16531 Yesvantpur Garib Nawaj 04:10 04:20 Tu Ajmer Junction Bangalore City Junction
46 16533 Jodhpur - Yesvantpur Express 04:10 04:20 Th Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangalore City Junction
47 11040 Maharashtra Express 04:40 04:50 Daily Gondia Junction Kolhapur CSTM
48 16587 Yesvantpur Bikaner Express 04:55 05:05 Mo & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Bikaner Junction
49 19567 Madurai - Okha Vivek Express 04:55 05:05 Tu Tuticorin Okha
50 12493 Rajdhani Express 00:00 05:15 Su Pune Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
51 04417 Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Special Fare 00:00 05:15 Th Pune Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
52 12025 Shatabdi Express 00:00 05:50 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Pune Junction Secunderabad Junction
53 11010 Sinhagad Express 00:00 06:05 Daily Pune Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
54 17614 Nanded - Pune Express 06:10 06:20 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Nanded Panvel
55 11024 Sahyadri Express 06:50 07:00 Daily Kolhapur CSTM Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
56 51451 Pune - Daund Shuttle 00:00 07:10 Daily Pune Junction Baramati
57 12124 Deccan Queen 00:00 07:15 Daily Pune Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
58 11045 Dikshabhoomi Express 07:25 07:40 Fr Kolhapur CSTM Dhanbad Junction
59 12126 Pragati Express 00:00 07:50 Daily Pune Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
60 14715 Sri Ganganagar Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express 07:40 07:50 We Shri Ganganagar Tiruchirapalli
61 11049 Kolhapur Express 07:40 07:50 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Kolhapur CSTM
62 12220 Duronto AC Express 07:50 07:55 We & Sa Secunderabad Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
63 82653 Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express 07:50 07:55 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Jaipur
64 17221 Kakinada Port Lokmanya Tilak Express 07:50 07:55 Su & Th Kakinada Port Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
65 14716 Tiruchchirapalli Sriganganagar Humsafar Express 08:05 08:15 Sa Tiruchirapalli Shri Ganganagar
66 51449 Pune - Solapur Passenger 00:00 08:15 Daily Pune Junction Solapur Junction
67 14805 Barmer AC Express 08:05 08:15 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Barmer
68 12629 Sampark Kranti 08:45 09:00 We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
69 51409 Pune - Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Passenger 00:00 09:00 Daily Pune Junction Kolhapur CSTM
70 22685 Yesvantpur Skrantiexp 08:45 09:00 Su & Th Yesvantpur Junction Chandigarh
71 17032 Mumbai Express 09:05 09:10 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
72 12782 Swarna Jayanthi 09:15 09:30 Tu Hazrat Nizamuddin Mysore City Junction
73 12169 Pune - Solapur Intercity 00:00 09:30 Daily Pune Junction Solapur Junction
74 12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kolhapur CSMT Express 09:15 09:30 Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Kolhapur CSTM
75 11042 Mumbai Express 09:30 09:35 Daily Chennai Central Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
76 51325 Pune - Daund Shuttle 00:00 09:40 Daily Pune Junction Daund Junction
77 18520 Lokmanya Tilak - Visakhapatnam Express 10:15 10:20 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Visakhapatnam Junction
78 02821 Pune Santragachi Special Fare AC Super Fast Special 00:00 10:30 Mo Pune Junction Kolkata Santragachi Junction
79 82505 Pune - Kamakhya Suvidha Puja Special 00:00 10:30 Th Pune Junction Kamakhya
80 15030 Pune Gorakhpur Express 00:00 10:45 Sa Pune Junction Gorakhpur Junction
81 11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya TT Express 10:35 10:45 Daily Coimbatore Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
82 01655 Pune - Jabalpur Specialfare Special 00:00 10:45 Tu Pune Junction Jabalpur
83 22845 Pune - Hatia Super Fast Express 00:00 10:45 Su & We Pune Junction Hatia
84 12263 Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express 00:00 11:10 Tu & Fr Pune Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
85 22881 Pune Bhubaneshwar Express 00:00 11:15 Th Pune Junction Bhubaneshwar
86 51318 Pune - Karjat Passenger 00:00 11:15 Daily Pune Junction Karjat
87 22686 Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express 11:05 11:20 Su & We Chandigarh Yesvantpur Junction
88 12630 Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express 11:05 11:20 Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Yesvantpur Junction
89 11026 Pune - Manmad Express 00:00 11:45 Daily Pune Junction Bhusaval
90 11301 Udyan Express 11:40 11:45 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Bangalore City Junction
91 11074 Chennai Lokmanya Tilak Express 11:50 12:00 We Chennai Central Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
92 17321 Hubli Lokmanya Tilak Express 11:50 12:00 Su Hubli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
93 11029 Koyna Express 12:40 12:45 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur CSTM
94 17013 Pune - Hyderabad Deccan Express 00:00 14:15 Mo, We & Sa Pune Junction Hyderabad Deccan
95 71409 Pune Daund Demu 00:00 14:20 Daily Pune Junction Daund Junction
96 51421 Pune - Nizamabad Passenger 00:00 14:25 Daily Pune Junction Nizamabad
97 22117 Kacheguda Double Deck 00:00 15:15 We Pune Junction Amravati
98 12221 Howrah Duronto 00:00 15:15 Mo & Sa Pune Junction Howrah Junction
99 12939 Pune Jaipur Express 00:00 15:20 Su & We Pune Junction Jaipur
100 22943 Pune Indore Express 00:00 15:20 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Pune Junction Indore Junction (BG)
101 11008 Deccan Express 00:00 15:30 Daily Pune Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
102 17222 Lokmanya Tilak Kakinada Port Express 15:30 15:35 Su & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kakinada Port
103 11017 Chalukya Express 15:30 15:35 Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Karaikal
104 11075 Lokmanya Tilak Bidar Express 15:30 15:35 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bidar
105 11011 Mahalaxmi Express 15:30 15:35 We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Nanded
106 11030 Koyna Express 15:40 15:45 Daily Kolhapur CSTM Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
107 16331 Trivandram Express 15:45 15:50 Mo Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Trivandrum Central
108 16339 Nagarcoil Express 15:45 15:50 Su, We, Th & Fr Mumbai Nagercoil Junction
109 16351 Nagarcoil Express 15:45 15:50 Tu & Sa Mumbai Nagercoil Junction
110 11302 Udyan Express 15:50 15:55 Daily Bangalore City Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
111 12781 Swarna Jayanthi 15:55 16:10 Sa Mysore City Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
112 12147 Nizamuddin Express 15:55 16:10 Tu Kolhapur CSTM Hazrat Nizamuddin
113 11037 Pune - Gorakhpur Express 00:00 16:15 Th Pune Junction Gorakhpur Junction
114 22131 Gyan Ganga Express 00:00 16:15 Mo Pune Junction Manduadih
115 11033 Darbhanga Express 00:00 16:15 We Pune Junction Darbhanga Junction
116 12103 Pune - Lucknow Express 00:00 16:15 Fr Pune Junction Lucknow
117 12780 Goa Express 16:20 16:35 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Vasco da Gama
118 17031 Hyderabad Express 16:30 16:35 Daily Mumbai Hyderabad Deccan
119 16332 Mumbai Express 16:30 16:40 Su Trivandrum Central Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
120 16340 Mumbai Express 16:30 16:40 Tu, We, Th & Sa Nagercoil Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
121 16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai Express 16:30 16:40 Mo & Fr Nagercoil Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
122 11073 Lokmanya Tilak Chennai Express 16:40 16:45 Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Chennai Central
123 22919 Chennai Central - Ahmedabad HumSafar Superfast Express 16:50 16:55 Th Chennai Central Ahmedabad Junction
124 51435 Pune - Satara Passenger 00:00 17:05 Daily Pune Junction Satara
125 11077 Jhelum Express 00:00 17:20 Daily Pune Junction Jammu Tawi
126 19419 Chennai Ahmedabad Express 17:15 17:20 Mo & Fr Chennai Central Ahmedabad Junction
127 19311 Pune Indore Express 00:00 17:30 Su & We Pune Junction Indore Junction (BG)
128 12850 Pune - Bilaspur Express 00:00 17:40 Fr Pune Junction Bilaspur
129 12113 Nagpur Garib Rath 00:00 17:40 Mo, We & Sa Pune Junction Nagpur
130 12135 Pune - Nagpur Express 00:00 17:40 Su, Tu & Th Pune Junction Nagpur
131 12128 Intercity Express 00:00 17:55 Daily Pune Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
132 12157 Hutatma Express 00:00 18:00 Daily Pune Junction Solapur Junction
133 11041 Mumbai Chennai Express 18:00 18:10 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chennai Central
134 12129 Azad Hind Express 00:00 18:25 Daily Pune Junction Howrah Junction
135 22106 Pune - Mumbai Indrayani Express 00:00 18:35 Daily Pune Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
136 22150 Pune - Ernakulam Super Fast Express 00:00 18:45 Su & We Pune Junction Ernakulam Junction
137 51347 Pune - Baramati Passenger 00:00 18:45 Daily Pune Junction Baramati
138 16210 Ajmer Express 18:40 18:50 We & Fr Mysore City Junction Ajmer Junction
139 16506 Gandhidham Express 18:40 18:50 Su Bangalore City Junction Gandhidham BG
140 16508 Jodhpur Express 18:40 18:50 Tu & Th Bangalore City Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi
141 16532 Garib Nawaz Express 18:40 18:50 Sa Bangalore City Junction Ajmer Junction
142 16534 Yesvantpur Jodhpur Express 18:40 18:50 Mo Bangalore City Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi
143 11019 Konark Express 19:00 19:05 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Bhubaneshwar
144 16381 Kanyakumari Express 19:15 19:25 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Kanyakumari
145 11046 Dikshabhumi Express 19:15 19:30 We Dhanbad Junction Kolhapur CSTM
146 11088 Pune - Veraval Express 00:00 19:50 Th Pune Junction Veraval
147 11092 Pune - Bhuj Express 00:00 19:50 Mo Pune Junction Bhuj
148 11050 Ahmedabad Express 19:40 19:50 Sa Kolhapur CSTM Ahmedabad Junction
149 11090 Pune - Jodhpur Express 00:00 19:50 Su Pune Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi
150 11096 Ahimsa Express 00:00 19:50 We Pune Junction Ahmedabad Junction
151 17613 Pune Nanded Express 19:45 19:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Panvel Nanded
152 11018 Chalukya Express 19:50 19:55 Tu Karaikal Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
153 11076 Bidar Lokmanya Tilak Express 19:50 19:55 We Bidar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
154 11012 Mahalaxmi Express 19:50 19:55 Th Nanded Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
155 51353 Pune - Daund Shuttle. 00:00 20:05 Daily Pune Junction Daund Junction
156 12149 Pune - Patna Express 00:00 20:55 Daily Pune Junction Danapur
157 82654 Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express 21:05 21:10 Su Jaipur Yesvantpur Junction
158 19420 Ahmedabad Chennai Express 21:05 21:10 We & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Chennai Central
159 12298 Ahmedabad Duronto Express 00:00 21:35 Mo, Th & Sa Pune Junction Ahmedabad Junction
160 11405 Pune - Amravati Express 00:00 22:00 Su & Fr Pune Junction Amravati
161 12729 Pune Nanded Express 00:00 22:00 Mo & We Pune Junction Nanded
162 11407 Pune Lucknow Express 00:00 22:00 Tu Pune Junction Lucknow
163 11023 Sahyadri Express 21:55 22:05 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur CSTM
164 19202 Porbandar - Secunderabad Express 22:25 22:30 Tu Porbandar Secunderabad Junction
165 19568 Okha - Madurai Vivek Express 22:25 22:30 Fr Okha Tuticorin
166 16613 Coimbatore Express 22:25 22:30 Su Rajkot Junction Coimbatore Junction
167 17017 Rajkot - Secunderabad Express 22:25 22:30 Mo, We & Th Rajkot Junction Secunderabad Junction
168 17203 Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Express 22:25 22:30 Sa Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Port
169 51455 Pune - Solapur Passenger 00:00 22:50 Daily Pune Junction Solapur Junction
170 51028 Pandharpur - Mumbai Fast Passenger 22:55 23:05 Su, Fr & Sa Pandharpur Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
171 51030 Bijapur - Mumbai Fast Passenger 22:55 23:05 Mo, Tu, We & Th Bijapur Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
172 17318 Lokmanya Tilak - Hubli Express 23:05 23:10 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Hubli
173 11039 Maharashtra Express 23:05 23:20 Daily Kolhapur CSTM Gondia Junction
174 11097 Poorna Express 00:00 23:30 Sa Pune Junction Ernakulam Junction
175 11028 Mumbai Mail 23:25 23:35 Daily Chennai Central Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
176 11020 Konark Express 23:45 23:50 Daily Bhubaneshwar Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Near By Airports to Pune Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Pune Junction Railway Station is Lohegaon Airport - (7.42 Km / 4.61 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Pune Junction and Pune Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map