Find information about Pune Junction Railway Station , Maharashtra. If you are planning to travel to Pune Junction by train, get complete information about Pune Junction Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Pune Junction, distance to Pune Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Pune Junction. Route Map of trains to Pune Junction along with Pune Junction station location map.

Trains to Pune Junction Station - List of Pune Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Pune Junction, Trains from Pune Junction and Trains passing through the Pune Junction Railway station in the state of Maharashtra. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Pune Junction Station and other information like Pune Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 12163 Chennai Express 00:05 00:10 Daily Dadar (Central) Chennai Egmore
2 17411 Mumbai CST - Kolhapur Mahalaxmi Express 00:10 00:20 Daily Mumbai Kolhapur CSTM
3 11101 Pune Gwalior Express 00:00 00:25 Mo Pune Junction Gwalior
4 51401 Pune - Manmad Passenger 00:00 00:30 Daily Pune Junction Manmad Junction
5 22107 Mumbai - Latur Express 00:30 00:35 Daily Mumbai Latur
6 16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 00:35 00:50 Daily Kanyakumari Mumbai
7 18519 Visakhapatnam - Lokmanya Tilak Express 00:55 01:00 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
8 11005 Dadar - Puducherry Express 00:50 01:00 Mo, Tu & Sa Dadar (Central) Pondicherry
9 11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Express 00:50 01:00 Su, We & Th Dadar (Central) Tirunelveli Junction
10 11035 Sharavathi Express 00:50 01:00 Fr Dadar (Central) Mysore City Junction
11 22139 Mumbai CST - Solapur Super Fast Express 01:05 01:10 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Mumbai Solapur Junction
12 12702 Hussainsagar Express 01:10 01:15 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Mumbai
13 12701 Husainsagar Express 01:20 01:25 Daily Mumbai Hyderabad Deccan
14 22140 Solapur - Mumbai CST Super Fast Express 01:20 01:30 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Solapur Junction Mumbai
15 11013 Coimbatore Express 01:50 01:55 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Coimbatore Junction
16 17322 Lokmanya Tilak Hubli Express 01:40 02:00 Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Hubli
17 14806 Barmer Yesvantpur AC Express 01:40 02:00 Sa Barmer Yesvantpur Junction
18 11044 Madurai - Lokmanya TT Express 02:00 02:05 Mo Madurai Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
19 19201 Secunderabad - Porbandar Express 02:00 02:05 Th Secunderabad Junction Porbandar
20 16614 Rajkot Express 02:00 02:05 Sa Coimbatore Junction Rajkot Junction
21 17018 Rajkot Express 02:00 02:05 Su, Tu & We Secunderabad Junction Rajkot Junction
22 17204 Kakinada - Bhavnagar Terminus Express 02:00 02:05 Fr Kakinada Port Bhavnagar Terminus
23 11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express 02:10 02:15 Tu, Th & Fr Pondicherry Dadar (Central)
24 12219 Secunderabad Duronto Express 02:05 02:15 Su & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Secunderabad Junction
25 11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express 02:10 02:15 Su, We & Sa Tirunelveli Junction Dadar (Central)
26 11036 Sharavathi Express 02:10 02:15 Mo Mysore City Junction Dadar (Central)
27 12115 Siddheshwar Express 02:10 02:20 Daily Mumbai Solapur Junction
28 16588 Bikaner Yesvantpur Express 02:20 02:30 Tu & Th Bikaner Junction Yesvantpur Junction
29 12164 Chennai Express 02:20 02:30 Daily Chennai Egmore Dadar (Central)
30 17317 Hubli - Lokmanya Tilak Express 02:50 02:55 Daily Hubli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
31 12116 Siddheshwar Express 03:00 03:05 Daily Solapur Junction Mumbai
32 11027 Chennai Mail 03:25 03:35 Daily Mumbai Chennai Central
33 17412 Kolhapur - Mumbai CST Mahalaxmi Express 03:20 03:35 Daily Kolhapur CSTM Mumbai
34 11043 Madurai Express 03:50 03:55 Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Madurai Junction
35 12779 Goa Express 03:55 04:10 Daily Vasco da Gama Hazrat Nizamuddin
36 22108 Latur - Mumbai Express 04:10 04:15 Daily Latur Mumbai
37 16505 Gandhidham - Bangalore Express 04:10 04:20 We Gandhidham BG Bangalore City Junction
38 16507 Jodhpur Banglore Express 04:10 04:20 Su & Fr Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangalore City Junction
39 16531 Yesvantpur Garib Nawaj 04:10 04:20 Tu Ajmer Junction Bangalore City Junction
40 16533 Jodhpur - Yesvantpur Express 04:10 04:20 Th Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangalore City Junction
41 51027 Mumbai - Pandharpur Fast Passenger 04:05 04:20 Su, Fr & Sa Mumbai Pandharpur
42 51029 Mumbai - Bijapur Fast Passenger 04:05 04:20 Mo, Tu, We & Th Mumbai Bijapur
43 16209 Ajmer - Mysore Express 04:10 04:20 Mo & Sa Ajmer Junction Mysore City Junction
44 11040 Maharashtra Express 04:40 04:50 Daily Gondia Junction Kolhapur CSTM
45 19567 Madurai - Okha Vivek Express 04:55 05:05 Tu Tuticorin Okha
46 16587 Yesvantpur Bikaner Express 04:55 05:05 Mo & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Bikaner Junction
47 04417 Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Special Fare 00:00 05:15 Th Pune Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
48 12493 Rajdhani Express 00:00 05:15 Su Pune Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
49 12025 Shatabdi Express 00:00 05:50 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Pune Junction Secunderabad Junction
50 11010 Sinhagad Express 00:00 06:05 Daily Pune Junction Mumbai
51 17614 Nanded - Pune Express 06:10 06:20 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Nanded Panvel
52 11024 Sahyadri Express 06:50 07:00 Daily Kolhapur CSTM Mumbai
53 51451 Pune - Daund Shuttle 00:00 07:10 Daily Pune Junction Baramati
54 12124 Deccan Queen 00:00 07:15 Daily Pune Junction Mumbai
55 14715 Sri Ganganagar Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express 07:40 07:50 We Shri Ganganagar Tiruchirapalli
56 11049 Kolhapur Express 07:40 07:50 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Kolhapur CSTM
57 12126 Pragati Express 00:00 07:50 Daily Pune Junction Mumbai
58 17221 Kakinada Port Lokmanya Tilak Express 07:50 07:55 Su & Th Kakinada Port Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
59 12220 Duronto AC Express 07:50 07:55 We & Sa Secunderabad Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
60 82653 Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express 07:50 07:55 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Jaipur
61 14805 Barmer AC Express 08:05 08:15 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Barmer
62 14716 Tiruchchirapalli Sriganganagar Humsafar Express 08:05 08:15 Sa Tiruchirapalli Shri Ganganagar
63 51449 Pune - Solapur Passenger 00:00 08:15 Daily Pune Junction Solapur Junction
64 22685 Yesvantpur Skrantiexp 08:45 09:00 Su & Th Yesvantpur Junction Chandigarh
65 12629 Sampark Kranti 08:45 09:00 We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
66 51409 Pune - Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Passenger 00:00 09:00 Daily Pune Junction Kolhapur CSTM
67 17032 Mumbai Express 09:05 09:10 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Mumbai
68 12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kolhapur CSMT Express 09:15 09:30 Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Kolhapur CSTM
69 12169 Pune - Solapur Intercity 00:00 09:30 Daily Pune Junction Solapur Junction
70 12782 Swarna Jayanthi 09:15 09:30 Tu Hazrat Nizamuddin Mysore City Junction
71 11042 Mumbai Express 09:30 09:35 Daily Chennai Central Mumbai
72 51325 Pune - Daund Shuttle 00:00 09:40 Daily Pune Junction Daund Junction
73 18520 Lokmanya Tilak - Visakhapatnam Express 10:15 10:20 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Visakhapatnam Junction
74 82505 Pune - Kamakhya Suvidha Puja Special 00:00 10:30 Th Pune Junction Kamakhya
75 02821 Pune Santragachi Special Fare AC Super Fast Special 00:00 10:30 Mo Pune Junction Kolkata Santragachi Junction
76 11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya TT Express 10:35 10:45 Daily Coimbatore Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
77 01655 Pune - Jabalpur Specialfare Special 00:00 10:45 Tu Pune Junction Jabalpur
78 15030 Pune Gorakhpur Express 00:00 10:45 Sa Pune Junction Gorakhpur Junction
79 22845 Pune - Hatia Super Fast Express 00:00 10:45 Su & We Pune Junction Hatia
80 12263 Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express 00:00 11:10 Tu & Fr Pune Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
81 22881 Pune Bhubaneshwar Express 00:00 11:15 Th Pune Junction Bhubaneshwar
82 51318 Pune - Karjat Passenger 00:00 11:15 Daily Pune Junction Karjat
83 22686 Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express 11:05 11:20 Su & We Chandigarh Yesvantpur Junction
84 12630 Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express 11:05 11:20 Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Yesvantpur Junction
85 11301 Udyan Express 11:40 11:45 Daily Mumbai Bangalore City Junction
86 11026 Pune - Manmad Express 00:00 11:45 Daily Pune Junction Bhusaval
87 17321 Hubli Lokmanya Tilak Express 11:50 12:00 Su Hubli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
88 11074 Chennai Lokmanya Tilak Express 11:50 12:00 We Chennai Central Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
89 11029 Koyna Express 12:40 12:45 Daily Mumbai Kolhapur CSTM
90 17013 Pune - Hyderabad Deccan Express 00:00 14:15 Mo, We & Sa Pune Junction Hyderabad Deccan
91 71409 Pune Daund Demu 00:00 14:20 Daily Pune Junction Daund Junction
92 51421 Pune - Nizamabad Passenger 00:00 14:25 Daily Pune Junction Nizamabad
93 12221 Howrah Duronto 00:00 15:15 Mo & Sa Pune Junction Howrah Junction
94 02123 Pune - Ajni AC Super Fast Special 00:00 15:15 Fr Pune Junction Ajni
95 02013 Pune Amravati AC Super Fast Special 00:00 15:15 We Pune Junction Amravati
96 12939 Pune Jaipur Express 00:00 15:20 Su & We Pune Junction Jaipur
97 22943 Pune Indore Express 00:00 15:20 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Pune Junction Indore Junction (BG)
98 11008 Deccan Express 00:00 15:30 Daily Pune Junction Mumbai
99 11075 Lokmanya Tilak Bidar Express 15:30 15:35 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bidar
100 11011 Mahalaxmi Express 15:30 15:35 We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Nanded
101 11017 Chalukya Express 15:30 15:35 Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Karaikal
102 17222 Lokmanya Tilak Kakinada Port Express 15:30 15:35 Su & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kakinada Port
103 11030 Koyna Express 15:40 15:45 Daily Kolhapur CSTM Mumbai
104 16331 Trivandram Express 15:45 15:50 Mo Mumbai Trivandrum Central
105 16339 Nagarcoil Express 15:45 15:50 Su, We, Th & Fr Mumbai Nagercoil Junction
106 16351 Nagarcoil Express 15:45 15:50 Tu & Sa Mumbai Nagercoil Junction
107 11302 Udyan Express 15:50 15:55 Daily Bangalore City Junction Mumbai
108 12147 Nizamuddin Express 15:55 16:10 Tu Kolhapur CSTM Hazrat Nizamuddin
109 12781 Swarna Jayanthi 15:55 16:10 Sa Mysore City Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
110 11033 Darbhanga Express 00:00 16:15 We Pune Junction Darbhanga Junction
111 12103 Pune - Lucknow Express 00:00 16:15 Fr Pune Junction Lucknow
112 22131 Gyan Ganga Express 00:00 16:15 Mo Pune Junction Manduadih
113 11037 Pune - Gorakhpur Express 00:00 16:15 Th Pune Junction Gorakhpur Junction
114 17031 Hyderabad Express 16:30 16:35 Daily Mumbai Hyderabad Deccan
115 12780 Goa Express 16:20 16:35 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Vasco da Gama
116 16332 Mumbai Express 16:30 16:40 Su Trivandrum Central Mumbai
117 16340 Mumbai Express 16:30 16:40 Tu, We, Th & Sa Nagercoil Junction Mumbai
118 16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai Express 16:30 16:40 Mo & Fr Nagercoil Junction Mumbai
119 11073 Lokmanya Tilak Chennai Express 16:40 16:45 Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Chennai Central
120 51435 Pune - Satara Passenger 00:00 17:05 Daily Pune Junction Satara
121 06045 Chennai Ahmedabad AC Special Fare Special 17:15 17:20 Su Chennai Central Ahmedabad Junction
122 11077 Jhelum Express 00:00 17:20 Daily Pune Junction Jammu Tawi
123 19419 Chennai Ahmedabad Express 17:15 17:20 Mo & Fr Chennai Central Ahmedabad Junction
124 19311 Pune Indore Express 00:00 17:30 Su & We Pune Junction Indore Junction (BG)
125 12135 Pune - Nagpur Express 00:00 17:40 Su, Tu & Th Pune Junction Nagpur
126 12850 Pune - Bilaspur Express 00:00 17:40 Fr Pune Junction Bilaspur
127 12113 Nagpur Garib Rath 00:00 17:40 Mo, We & Sa Pune Junction Nagpur
128 12128 Intercity Express 00:00 17:55 Daily Pune Junction Mumbai
129 12157 Hutatma Express 00:00 18:00 Daily Pune Junction Solapur Junction
130 11041 Mumbai Chennai Express 18:00 18:10 Daily Mumbai Chennai Central
131 12129 Azad Hind Express 00:00 18:25 Daily Pune Junction Howrah Junction
132 22106 Pune - Mumbai Indrayani Express 00:00 18:35 Daily Pune Junction Mumbai
133 22150 Pune - Ernakulam Super Fast Express 00:00 18:45 Su & We Pune Junction Ernakulam Junction
134 16506 Gandhidham Express 18:40 18:50 Su Bangalore City Junction Gandhidham BG
135 16508 Jodhpur Express 18:40 18:50 Tu & Th Bangalore City Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi
136 16532 Garib Nawaz Express 18:40 18:50 Sa Bangalore City Junction Ajmer Junction
137 16534 Yesvantpur Jodhpur Express 18:40 18:50 Mo Bangalore City Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi
138 16210 Ajmer Express 18:40 18:50 We & Fr Mysore City Junction Ajmer Junction
139 11019 Konark Express 19:00 19:05 Daily Mumbai Bhubaneshwar
140 16381 Kanyakumari Express 19:15 19:25 Daily Mumbai Kanyakumari
141 11046 Dikshabhumi Express 19:15 19:30 We Dhanbad Junction Kolhapur CSTM
142 11090 Pune - Jodhpur Express 00:00 19:50 Su Pune Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi
143 17613 Pune Nanded Express 19:45 19:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Panvel Nanded
144 11096 Ahimsa Express 00:00 19:50 We Pune Junction Ahmedabad Junction
145 11088 Pune - Veraval Express 00:00 19:50 Th Pune Junction Veraval
146 11092 Pune - Bhuj Express 00:00 19:50 Mo Pune Junction Bhuj
147 11050 Ahmedabad Express 19:40 19:50 Sa Kolhapur CSTM Ahmedabad Junction
148 11012 Mahalaxmi Express 19:50 19:55 Th Nanded Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
149 11018 Chalukya Express 19:50 19:55 Tu Karaikal Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
150 11076 Bidar Lokmanya Tilak Express 19:50 19:55 We Bidar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
151 51353 Pune - Daund Shuttle. 00:00 20:05 Daily Pune Junction Daund Junction
152 12149 Pune - Patna Express 00:00 20:55 Daily Pune Junction Danapur
153 82612 Ahemdabad Chennai Suvidha Special 21:05 21:10 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Chennai Central
154 82654 Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express 21:05 21:10 Su Jaipur Yesvantpur Junction
155 19420 Ahmedabad Chennai Express 21:05 21:10 We & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Chennai Central
156 12298 Ahmedabad Duronto Express 00:00 21:35 Mo, Th & Sa Pune Junction Ahmedabad Junction
157 12729 Pune Nanded Express 00:00 22:00 Mo & We Pune Junction Nanded
158 11407 Pune Lucknow Express 00:00 22:00 Tu Pune Junction Lucknow
159 11405 Pune - Amravati Express 00:00 22:00 Su & Fr Pune Junction Amravati
160 11023 Sahyadri Express 21:55 22:05 Daily Mumbai Kolhapur CSTM
161 16613 Coimbatore Express 22:25 22:30 Su Rajkot Junction Coimbatore Junction
162 17017 Rajkot - Secunderabad Express 22:25 22:30 Mo, We & Th Rajkot Junction Secunderabad Junction
163 17203 Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Express 22:25 22:30 Sa Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Port
164 19568 Okha - Madurai Vivek Express 22:25 22:30 Fr Okha Tuticorin
165 19202 Porbandar - Secunderabad Express 22:25 22:30 Tu Porbandar Secunderabad Junction
166 51455 Pune - Solapur Passenger 00:00 22:50 Daily Pune Junction Solapur Junction
167 51028 Pandharpur - Mumbai Fast Passenger 22:55 23:05 Su, Fr & Sa Pandharpur Mumbai
168 51030 Bijapur - Mumbai Fast Passenger 22:55 23:05 Mo, Tu, We & Th Bijapur Mumbai
169 17318 Lokmanya Tilak - Hubli Express 23:05 23:10 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Hubli
170 11039 Maharashtra Express 23:05 23:20 Daily Kolhapur CSTM Gondia Junction
171 11097 Poorna Express 00:00 23:30 Sa Pune Junction Ernakulam Junction
172 11028 Mumbai Mail 23:25 23:35 Daily Chennai Central Mumbai
173 11020 Konark Express 23:45 23:50 Daily Bhubaneshwar Mumbai

Near By Airports to Pune Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Pune Junction Railway Station is Lohegaon Airport - (7.42 Km / 4.61 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Pune Junction and Pune Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map