Find information about Pune Junction Railway Station , Maharashtra. If you are planning to travel to Pune Junction by train, get complete information about Pune Junction Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Pune Junction, distance to Pune Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Pune Junction. Route Map of trains to Pune Junction along with Pune Junction station location map.

Trains to Pune Junction Station - List of Pune Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Pune Junction, Trains from Pune Junction and Trains passing through the Pune Junction Railway station in the state of Maharashtra. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Pune Junction Station and other information like Pune Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 12163 Chennai Express 00:05 00:10 Daily Dadar (Central) Chennai Egmore
2 17411 Mumbai CST - Kolhapur Mahalaxmi Express 00:10 00:20 Daily Mumbai Kolhapur CSTM
3 11101 Pune Gwalior Express Origin 00:25 Mo Pune Junction Gwalior
4 51401 Pune - Manmad Passenger Origin 00:30 Daily Pune Junction Manmad Junction
5 22107 Mumbai - Latur Express 00:30 00:35 Daily Mumbai Latur
6 16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 00:35 00:50 Daily Kanyakumari Mumbai
7 18519 Visakhapatnam - Lokmanya Tilak Express 00:55 01:00 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
8 11005 Dadar - Puducherry Express 01:00 01:10 Mo, Tu & Sa Dadar (Central) Pondicherry
9 11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Express 01:00 01:10 Su, We & Th Dadar (Central) Tirunelveli Junction
10 11035 Sharavathi Express 01:00 01:10 Fr Dadar (Central) Mysore City Junction
11 12702 Hussainsagar Express 01:10 01:15 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Mumbai
12 12701 Husainsagar Express 01:20 01:25 Daily Mumbai Hyderabad Deccan
13 11305 Mumbai CST - Solapur Express 01:25 01:30 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Mumbai Solapur Junction
14 11306 Solapur - Mumbai CST Express 01:20 01:30 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Solapur Junction Mumbai
15 11013 Coimbatore Express 01:50 01:55 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Coimbatore Junction
16 14806 Barmer Yesvantpur AC Express 01:40 02:00 Sa Barmer Yesvantpur Junction
17 17322 Lokmanya Tilak Hubli Express 01:40 02:00 Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Hubli
18 11044 Madurai - Lokmanya TT Express 02:00 02:05 Mo Madurai Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
19 16614 Rajkot Express 02:00 02:05 Sa Coimbatore Junction Rajkot Junction
20 17018 Rajkot Express 02:00 02:05 Su, Tu & We Secunderabad Junction Rajkot Junction
21 17204 Kakinada - Bhavnagar Terminus Express 02:00 02:05 Fr Kakinada Port Bhavnagar Terminus
22 19201 Secunderabad - Porbandar Express 02:00 02:05 Th Secunderabad Junction Porbandar
23 12219 Secunderabad Duronto Express 02:05 02:15 Su & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Secunderabad Junction
24 11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express 02:10 02:20 Tu, Th & Fr Pondicherry Dadar (Central)
25 11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express 02:10 02:20 Su, We & Sa Tirunelveli Junction Dadar (Central)
26 11036 Sharavathi Express 02:10 02:20 Mo Mysore City Junction Dadar (Central)
27 12115 Siddheshwar Express 02:10 02:20 Daily Mumbai Solapur Junction
28 16588 Bikaner Yesvantpur Express 02:10 02:20 Tu & Th Bikaner Junction Yesvantpur Junction
29 12164 Chennai Express 02:25 02:35 Daily Chennai Egmore Dadar (Central)
30 17317 Hubli - Lokmanya Tilak Express 02:50 02:55 Daily Hubli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
31 12116 Siddheshwar Express 03:00 03:10 Daily Solapur Junction Mumbai
32 11027 Chennai Mail 03:25 03:35 Daily Mumbai Chennai Central
33 17412 Kolhapur - Mumbai CST Mahalaxmi Express 03:20 03:35 Daily Kolhapur CSTM Mumbai
34 11043 Madurai Express 03:53 03:58 Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Madurai Junction
35 12779 Goa Express 03:55 04:10 Daily Vasco da Gama Hazrat Nizamuddin
36 22108 Latur - Mumbai Express 04:10 04:15 Daily Latur Mumbai
37 16209 Ajmer - Mysore Express 04:10 04:20 Mo & Sa Ajmer Junction Mysore City Junction
38 16505 Gandhidham - Bangalore Express 04:10 04:20 We Gandhidham BG Bangalore City Junction
39 16507 Jodhpur Banglore Express 04:10 04:20 Su & Fr Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangalore City Junction
40 16531 Yesvantpur Garib Nawaj 04:10 04:20 Tu Ajmer Junction Bangalore City Junction
41 16533 Jodhpur - Yesvantpur Express 04:10 04:20 Th Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangalore City Junction
42 51027 Mumbai - Pandharpur Fast Passenger 04:05 04:20 Su, Fr & Sa Mumbai Pandharpur
43 51029 Mumbai - Bijapur Fast Passenger 04:05 04:20 Mo, Tu, We & Th Mumbai Bijapur
44 51033 Mumbai CST - SainagarShirdi Fast Passenger 04:05 04:20 Daily Mumbai Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
45 11040 Maharashtra Express 04:35 04:50 Daily Gondia Junction Kolhapur CSTM
46 16587 Yesvantpur Bikaner Express 04:55 05:05 Mo & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Bikaner Junction
47 19567 Madurai - Okha Vivek Express 04:55 05:05 Tu Tuticorin Okha
48 06027 Velankanni - Lokmanya Tilak Specialfare Special 05:00 05:10 Sa Velankanni Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
49 04417 Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Special Fare Origin 05:15 Th Pune Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
50 12493 Rajdhani Express Origin 05:15 Su Pune Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
51 12025 Shatabdi Express Origin 05:50 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Pune Junction Secunderabad Junction
52 11010 Sinhagad Express Origin 06:05 Daily Pune Junction Mumbai
53 11024 Sahyadri Express 06:50 07:00 Daily Kolhapur CSTM Mumbai
54 51451 Pune - Daund Shuttle Origin 07:10 Daily Pune Junction Baramati
55 12124 Deccan Queen Origin 07:15 Daily Pune Junction Mumbai
56 11045 Dikshabhoomi Express 07:25 07:40 Fr Kolhapur CSTM Dhanbad Junction
57 12126 Pragati Express Origin 07:50 Daily Pune Junction Mumbai
58 11049 Kolhapur Express 07:40 07:50 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Kolhapur CSTM
59 17221 Kakinada Port Lokmanya Tilak Express 07:50 07:55 Su & Th Kakinada Port Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
60 22695 Yesvantpur Jaipur Premium 07:50 07:55 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Jaipur
61 82653 Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express 07:50 07:55 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Jaipur
62 12220 Duronto AC Express 07:47 07:57 We & Sa Secunderabad Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
63 51449 Pune - Solapur Passenger Origin 08:15 Daily Pune Junction Solapur Junction
64 14805 Barmer AC Express 08:05 08:15 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Barmer
65 51409 Pune - Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Passenger Origin 09:00 Daily Pune Junction Kolhapur CSTM
66 12629 Sampark Kranti 08:45 09:00 We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
67 22685 Yesvantpur Skrantiexp 08:45 09:00 Su & Th Yesvantpur Junction Chandigarh
68 17032 Mumbai Express 09:05 09:10 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Mumbai
69 12169 Pune - Solapur Intercity Origin 09:30 Daily Pune Junction Solapur Junction
70 12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kolhapur CSMT Express 09:15 09:30 Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Kolhapur CSTM
71 12782 Swarna Jayanthi 09:15 09:30 Tu Hazrat Nizamuddin Mysore City Junction
72 11042 Mumbai Express 09:30 09:35 Daily Chennai Central Mumbai
73 51325 Pune - Daund Shuttle Origin 09:40 Daily Pune Junction Daund Junction
74 18520 Lokmanya Tilak - Visakhapatnam Express 10:15 10:20 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Visakhapatnam Junction
75 82505 Pune - Kamakhya Suvidha Puja Special Origin 10:30 Th Pune Junction Kamakhya
76 01655 Pune - Jabalpur Specialfare Special Origin 10:45 Tu Pune Junction Jabalpur
77 15030 Pune Gorakhpur Express Origin 10:45 Sa Pune Junction Gorakhpur Junction
78 22845 Pune - Hatia Super Fast Express Origin 10:45 Su & We Pune Junction Hatia
79 11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya TT Express 10:35 10:45 Daily Coimbatore Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
80 12263 Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express Origin 11:10 Tu & Fr Pune Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
81 22881 Pune Bhubaneshwar Express Origin 11:15 Th Pune Junction Bhubaneshwar
82 51318 Pune - Karjat Passenger Origin 11:15 Daily Pune Junction Karjat
83 12630 Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express 11:05 11:20 Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Yesvantpur Junction
84 22686 Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express 11:05 11:20 Su & We Chandigarh Yesvantpur Junction
85 11026 Pune - Manmad Express Origin 11:45 Daily Pune Junction Bhusaval
86 11301 Udyan Express 11:40 11:45 Daily Mumbai Bangalore City Junction
87 11074 Chennai Lokmanya Tilak Express 11:50 12:00 We Chennai Central Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
88 17321 Hubli Lokmanya Tilak Express 11:50 12:00 Su Hubli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
89 11029 Koyna Express 12:40 12:45 Daily Mumbai Kolhapur CSTM
90 17013 Pune - Hyderabad Deccan Express Origin 14:15 Mo, We & Sa Pune Junction Hyderabad Deccan
91 51421 Pune - Nizamabad Passenger Origin 14:25 Daily Pune Junction Nizamabad
92 12221 Howrah Duronto Origin 15:15 Mo & Sa Pune Junction Howrah Junction
93 12939 Pune Jaipur Express Origin 15:20 Su & We Pune Junction Jaipur
94 22943 Pune Indore Express Origin 15:20 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Pune Junction Indore Junction (BG)
95 11008 Deccan Express Origin 15:30 Daily Pune Junction Mumbai
96 11011 Mahalaxmi Express 15:30 15:35 We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Nanded
97 11017 Chalukya Express 15:30 15:35 Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Karaikal
98 11075 Lokmanya Tilak Bidar Express 15:30 15:35 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bidar
99 17222 Lokmanya Tilak Kakinada Port Express 15:30 15:35 Su & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kakinada Port
100 11030 Koyna Express 15:40 15:45 Daily Kolhapur CSTM Mumbai
101 16331 Trivandram Express 15:45 15:50 Mo Mumbai Trivandrum Central
102 16339 Nagarcoil Express 15:45 15:50 Su, We, Th & Fr Mumbai Nagercoil Junction
103 16351 Nagarcoil Express 15:45 15:50 Tu & Sa Mumbai Nagercoil Junction
104 11302 Udyan Express 15:50 15:55 Daily Bangalore City Junction Mumbai
105 12147 Nizamuddin Express 15:55 16:10 Tu Kolhapur CSTM Hazrat Nizamuddin
106 12781 Swarna Jayanthi 15:55 16:10 Sa Mysore City Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
107 11033 Darbhanga Express Origin 16:15 We Pune Junction Darbhanga Junction
108 11037 Pune - Gorakhpur Express Origin 16:15 Th Pune Junction Gorakhpur Junction
109 12103 Pune - Lucknow Express Origin 16:15 Fr Pune Junction Lucknow
110 22131 Gyan Ganga Express Origin 16:15 Mo Pune Junction Manduadih
111 12780 Goa Express 16:20 16:35 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Vasco da Gama
112 17031 Hyderabad Express 16:30 16:35 Daily Mumbai Hyderabad Deccan
113 16332 Mumbai Express 16:30 16:40 Su Trivandrum Central Mumbai
114 16340 Mumbai Express 16:30 16:40 Tu, We, Th & Sa Nagercoil Junction Mumbai
115 16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai Express 16:30 16:40 Mo & Fr Nagercoil Junction Mumbai
116 11073 Lokmanya Tilak Chennai Express 16:40 16:45 Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Chennai Central
117 51435 Pune - Satara Passenger Origin 17:05 Daily Pune Junction Satara
118 11077 Jhelum Express Origin 17:20 Daily Pune Junction Jammu Tawi
119 19419 Chennai Ahmedabad Express 17:20 17:25 Mo & Fr Chennai Central Ahmedabad Junction
120 19311 Pune Indore Express Origin 17:30 Su & We Pune Junction Indore Junction (BG)
121 12113 Nagpur Garib Rath Origin 17:40 Mo, We & Sa Pune Junction Nagpur
122 12135 Pune - Nagpur Express Origin 17:40 Su, Tu & Th Pune Junction Nagpur
123 12850 Pune - Bilaspur Express Origin 17:40 Fr Pune Junction Bilaspur
124 12128 Intercity Express Origin 17:55 Daily Pune Junction Mumbai
125 12157 Hutatma Express Origin 18:00 Daily Pune Junction Solapur Junction
126 11041 Mumbai Chennai Express 18:00 18:10 Daily Mumbai Chennai Central
127 12129 Azad Hind Express Origin 18:25 Daily Pune Junction Howrah Junction
128 22106 Pune - Mumbai Indrayani Express Origin 18:35 Daily Pune Junction Mumbai
129 22150 Pune - Ernakulam Super Fast Express Origin 18:45 Su & We Pune Junction Ernakulam Junction
130 51347 Pune - Baramati Passenger Origin 18:45 Daily Pune Junction Baramati
131 16210 Ajmer Express 18:40 18:50 We & Fr Mysore City Junction Ajmer Junction
132 16506 Gandhidham Express 18:40 18:50 Su Bangalore City Junction Gandhidham BG
133 16508 Jodhpur Express 18:40 18:50 Tu & Th Bangalore City Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi
134 16532 Garib Nawaz Express 18:40 18:50 Sa Bangalore City Junction Ajmer Junction
135 16534 Yesvantpur Jodhpur Express 18:40 18:50 Mo Bangalore City Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi
136 11019 Konark Express 19:00 19:05 Daily Mumbai Bhubaneshwar
137 16381 Kanyakumari Express 19:15 19:25 Daily Mumbai Kanyakumari
138 11046 Dikshabhumi Express 19:15 19:30 We Dhanbad Junction Kolhapur CSTM
139 11088 Pune - Veraval Express Origin 19:50 Th Pune Junction Veraval
140 11090 Pune - Jodhpur Express Origin 19:50 Su Pune Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi
141 11092 Pune - Bhuj Express Origin 19:50 Mo Pune Junction Bhuj
142 11096 Ahimsa Express Origin 19:50 We Pune Junction Ahmedabad Junction
143 11050 Ahmedabad Express 19:40 19:50 Sa Kolhapur CSTM Ahmedabad Junction
144 17613 Pune Nanded Express Origin 19:55 Su, Th & Sa Pune Junction Nanded
145 11012 Mahalaxmi Express 19:50 19:55 Th Nanded Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
146 11018 Chalukya Express 19:50 19:55 Tu Karaikal Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
147 11076 Bidar Lokmanya Tilak Express 19:50 19:55 We Bidar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
148 51353 Pune - Daund Shuttle. Origin 20:05 Daily Pune Junction Daund Junction
149 12149 Pune - Patna Express Origin 20:55 Daily Pune Junction Patliputra Junction
150 19420 Ahmedabad Chennai Express 21:05 21:10 We & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Chennai Central
151 22696 Jaipur Yesvantpur Premium 21:05 21:10 Su Jaipur Yesvantpur Junction
152 82654 Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express 21:05 21:10 Su Jaipur Yesvantpur Junction
153 12298 Ahmedabad Duronto Express Origin 21:35 Mo, Th & Sa Pune Junction Ahmedabad Junction
154 11405 Pune - Amravati Express Origin 22:00 Su & Fr Pune Junction Amravati
155 11407 Pune Lucknow Express Origin 22:00 Tu Pune Junction Lucknow
156 12729 Pune Nanded Express Origin 22:00 Mo & We Pune Junction Nanded
157 11023 Sahyadri Express 21:55 22:05 Daily Mumbai Kolhapur CSTM
158 16613 Coimbatore Express 22:25 22:30 Su Rajkot Junction Coimbatore Junction
159 17017 Rajkot - Secunderabad Express 22:25 22:30 Mo, We & Th Rajkot Junction Secunderabad Junction
160 17203 Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Express 22:25 22:30 Sa Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Port
161 19202 Porbandar - Secunderabad Express 22:25 22:30 Tu Porbandar Secunderabad Junction
162 19568 Okha - Madurai Vivek Express 22:25 22:30 Fr Okha Tuticorin
163 51455 Pune - Solapur Passenger Origin 22:50 Daily Pune Junction Solapur Junction
164 51028 Pandharpur - Mumbai Fast Passenger 22:55 23:05 Su, Fr & Sa Pandharpur Mumbai
165 51030 Bijapur - Mumbai Fast Passenger 22:55 23:05 Mo, Tu, We & Th Bijapur Mumbai
166 51034 Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) - Mumbai CST Fast Passenger 22:55 23:05 Daily Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Mumbai
167 17318 Lokmanya Tilak - Hubli Express 23:05 23:10 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Hubli
168 11039 Maharashtra Express 23:05 23:20 Daily Kolhapur CSTM Gondia Junction
169 11097 Poorna Express Origin 23:30 Sa Pune Junction Ernakulam Junction
170 11028 Mumbai Mail 23:25 23:40 Daily Chennai Central Mumbai
171 11020 Konark Express 23:45 23:50 Daily Bhubaneshwar Mumbai

Near By Airports to Pune Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Pune Junction Railway Station is Lohegaon Airport - (7.42 Km / 4.61 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Pune Junction and Pune Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map