Find all trains running between Burhanpur (BAU) and Pune Junction (PUNE). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Burhanpur - Pune Junction route.

There are 2 trains running between Burhanpur and Pune Junction.

PUNE to BAU Distance 550 Km
Travel Time 9Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Pune Junction (PUNE) and Burhanpur (BAU)

Every day train departs from Pune Junction to Burhanpur. Given below is the list of all the Burhanpur - Pune Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
11077
Daily Dep. : 17:20
Pune Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:53
Burhanpur
12149
Daily Dep. : 20:55
Pune Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:29
Burhanpur

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12779
Daily Dep. : 04:10
Pune Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:40
Bhusaval
22685
Su & Th Dep. : 09:00
Pune Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 17:50
Bhusaval
12629
We & Fr Dep. : 09:00
Pune Junction
We & Fr Arr. : 17:50
Bhusaval
02821
Mo Dep. : 10:30
Pune Junction
Mo Arr. : 19:30
Bhusaval
82505
Th Dep. : 10:30
Pune Junction
Th Arr. : 19:30
Bhusaval
01655
Tu Dep. : 10:45
Pune Junction
Tu Arr. : 20:10
Bhusaval
15030
Sa Dep. : 10:45
Pune Junction
Sa Arr. : 19:50
Bhusaval
22845
Su & We Dep. : 10:45
Pune Junction
Su & We Arr. : 19:40
Bhusaval
11026
Daily Dep. : 11:45
Pune Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:50
Bhusaval
12221
Mo & Sa Dep. : 15:15
Pune Junction
Mo & Sa Arr. : 22:40
Bhusaval
22117
We Dep. : 15:15
Pune Junction
We Arr. : 22:40
Bhusaval
12147
Tu Dep. : 16:10
Pune Junction
We Arr. : 00:15
Bhusaval
12781
Sa Dep. : 16:10
Pune Junction
Su Arr. : 00:15
Bhusaval
11033
We Dep. : 16:15
Pune Junction
Th Arr. : 00:15
Bhusaval
22131
Mo Dep. : 16:15
Pune Junction
Tu Arr. : 00:15
Bhusaval
12103
Fr Dep. : 16:15
Pune Junction
Sa Arr. : 00:15
Bhusaval
11037
Th Dep. : 16:15
Pune Junction
Fr Arr. : 00:15
Bhusaval
12135
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 17:40
Pune Junction
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 02:20
Bhusaval
12113
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 17:40
Pune Junction
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 02:20
Bhusaval
12850
Fr Dep. : 17:40
Pune Junction
Sa Arr. : 02:20
Bhusaval
12129
Daily Dep. : 18:25
Pune Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:20
Bhusaval
11039
Daily Dep. : 21:35
Ambale
Daily Arr. : 09:32
Bodwad
11407
Tu Dep. : 22:00
Pune Junction
We Arr. : 06:25
Bhusaval

Find the location of Burhanpur Railway Station and Pune Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.