Find all trains running between Thane (TNA) and Pune Junction (PUNE). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Thane - Pune Junction route. Find the location of Thane Railway Station and Pune Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Pune Junction and Thane • PUNE - TNA Train Timings

Pune Junction Thane
Average Distance : 160 Km
Travel Time : 2 Hrs 30 Mins - 3 Hrs 45 Mins

Every day train departs from Pune Junction to Thane

There are 25 Trains running between Thane and Pune Junction. Given below is the list of all the Thane - Pune Junction Trains.

No Train Name Pune Junction Thane
16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express
Daily Dep. : 00:50
Pune Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:43
Thane
11044 Madurai - Lokmanya TT Express
Su Dep. : 02:05
Pune Junction
Su Arr. : 05:02
Thane
17317 Hubli - Lokmanya Tilak Express
Daily Dep. : 02:55
Pune Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:33
Thane
12116 Siddheshwar Express
Daily Dep. : 03:05
Pune Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:59
Thane
17412 Kolhapur - Mumbai CST Mahalaxmi Express
Daily Dep. : 03:35
Pune Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:27
Thane
22108 Latur - Mumbai Express
Daily Dep. : 04:15
Pune Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:04
Thane
11024 Sahyadri Express
Daily Dep. : 07:00
Pune Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:57
Thane
12126 Pragati Express
Daily Dep. : 07:50
Pune Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:28
Thane
11042 Mumbai Express
Daily Dep. : 09:35
Pune Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:37
Thane
11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya TT Express
Daily Dep. : 10:45
Pune Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:38
Thane
17321 Hubli Lokmanya Tilak Express
Sa Dep. : 12:00
Pune Junction
Sa Arr. : 16:12
Thane
11008 Deccan Express
Daily Dep. : 15:30
Pune Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:43
Thane
11030 Koyna Express
Daily Dep. : 15:45
Pune Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:12
Thane
16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai Express
Su & Th Dep. : 16:40
Pune Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 19:47
Thane
16340 Mumbai Express
Mo, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 16:40
Pune Junction
Mo, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 19:47
Thane
16332 Mumbai Express
Sa Dep. : 16:40
Pune Junction
Sa Arr. : 19:47
Thane
12128 Intercity Express
Daily Dep. : 17:55
Pune Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:18
Thane
22106 Pune - Mumbai Indrayani Express
Daily Dep. : 18:35
Pune Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:08
Thane
11018 Chalukya Express
Mo Dep. : 19:55
Pune Junction
Mo Arr. : 22:53
Thane
11076 Bidar Lokmanya Tilak Express
Tu Dep. : 19:55
Pune Junction
Tu Arr. : 22:53
Thane
11012 Mahalaxmi Express
We Dep. : 19:55
Pune Junction
We Arr. : 22:53
Thane
51030 Bijapur - Mumbai Fast Passenger
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday & Thursday Dep. : 23:05
Pune Junction
Mo, Tu, We & Th Arr. : 03:17
Thane
51028 Pandharpur - Mumbai Fast Passenger
Sunday, Friday & Saturday Dep. : 23:05
Pune Junction
Su, Fr & Sa Arr. : 03:17
Thane
11028 Mumbai Mail
Daily Dep. : 23:35
Pune Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:42
Thane
11020 Konark Express
Daily Dep. : 23:50
Pune Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:57
Thane

View return trains from Thane to Pune Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Pune Thane
18519 Visakhapatnam - Lokmanya Tilak Express
Daily Dep. : 01:00
Pune Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:40
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12702 Hussainsagar Express
Daily Dep. : 01:15
Pune Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:27
Dadar (Central)
11010 Sinhagad Express
Daily Dep. : 06:35
Chinchvad
Daily Arr. : 09:33
Dadar (Central)
17614 Nanded - Pune Express
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 06:40
Chinchvad
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 09:00
Panvel
12220 Duronto AC Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 07:55
Pune Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 11:05
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
82653 Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express
Th Dep. : 07:55
Pune Junction
Th Arr. : 12:10
Vasai Road
82505 Pune - Kamakhya Suvidha Puja Special
We Dep. : 10:30
Pune Junction
We Arr. : 13:00
Panvel
11074 Chennai Lokmanya Tilak Express
Tu Dep. : 12:00
Pune Junction
Tu Arr. : 15:02
Kalyan
11026 Pune - Manmad Express
Daily Dep. : 12:05
Chinchvad
Daily Arr. : 15:17
Kalyan
12939 Pune Jaipur Express
Sunday & Wednesday Dep. : 15:20
Pune Junction
Sunday & Wednesday Arr. : 19:50
Vasai Road
22943 Pune Indore Express
Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Dep. : 15:38
Chinchvad
Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Arr. : 18:33
Bhiwandi Road
19311 Pune Indore Express
Sunday & Wednesday Dep. : 17:46
Chinchvad
Sunday & Wednesday Arr. : 21:29
Bhiwandi Road
22150 Pune - Ernakulam Super Fast Express
Sunday & Wednesday Dep. : 18:45
Pune Junction
Sunday & Wednesday Arr. : 21:20
Panvel