Find all trains running between Thane (TNA) and Pune Junction (PUNE). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Thane - Pune Junction route.

There are 26 trains running between Thane and Pune Junction.

PUNE to TNA Distance 160 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 30 Mins - 3 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Pune Junction (PUNE) and Thane (TNA)

Every day train departs from Pune Junction to Thane. Given below is the list of all the Thane - Pune Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
16382
Daily Dep. : 00:50
Pune Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:43
Thane
11044
Mo Dep. : 02:05
Pune Junction
Mo Arr. : 05:02
Thane
17317
Daily Dep. : 02:55
Pune Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:33
Thane
12116
Daily Dep. : 03:05
Pune Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:59
Thane
17412
Daily Dep. : 03:35
Pune Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:27
Thane
22144
Su, Mo & Fr Dep. : 04:15
Pune Junction
Su, Mo & Fr Arr. : 07:04
Thane
22108
Tu, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 04:15
Pune Junction
Tu, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 07:04
Thane
11024
Daily Dep. : 07:00
Pune Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:57
Thane
12126
Daily Dep. : 07:50
Pune Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:28
Thane
11042
Daily Dep. : 09:35
Pune Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:37
Thane
11014
Daily Dep. : 10:45
Pune Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:38
Thane
17321
Su Dep. : 12:00
Pune Junction
Su Arr. : 16:12
Thane
11008
Daily Dep. : 15:30
Pune Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:43
Thane
11030
Daily Dep. : 15:45
Pune Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:12
Thane
16352
Mo & Fr Dep. : 16:40
Pune Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 19:47
Thane
16340
Tu, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 16:40
Pune Junction
Tu, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 19:47
Thane
16332
Su Dep. : 16:40
Pune Junction
Su Arr. : 19:47
Thane
12128
Daily Dep. : 17:55
Pune Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:18
Thane
22106
Daily Dep. : 18:35
Pune Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:08
Thane
11018
Tu Dep. : 19:55
Pune Junction
Tu Arr. : 22:53
Thane
11076
We Dep. : 19:55
Pune Junction
We Arr. : 22:53
Thane
11012
Th Dep. : 19:55
Pune Junction
Th Arr. : 22:53
Thane
51030
Mo, Tu, We & Th Dep. : 23:05
Pune Junction
Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 03:17
Thane
51028
Su, Fr & Sa Dep. : 23:05
Pune Junction
Su, Mo & Sa Arr. : 03:17
Thane
11028
Daily Dep. : 23:35
Pune Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:42
Thane
11020
Daily Dep. : 23:50
Pune Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:57
Thane

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
11101
Mo Dep. : 00:45
Chinchvad
Mo Arr. : 04:30
Vasai Road
18519
Daily Dep. : 01:00
Pune Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:40
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12702
Daily Dep. : 01:15
Pune Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:27
Dadar (Central)
11010
Daily Dep. : 06:35
Chinchvad
Daily Arr. : 09:33
Dadar (Central)
17614
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 06:40
Chinchvad
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 09:00
Panvel
12220
We & Sa Dep. : 07:55
Pune Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 11:05
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
82653
Fr Dep. : 07:55
Pune Junction
Fr Arr. : 12:10
Vasai Road
82505
Th Dep. : 10:30
Pune Junction
Th Arr. : 13:00
Panvel
02821
Mo Dep. : 10:30
Pune Junction
Mo Arr. : 14:00
Kalyan
11074
We Dep. : 12:00
Pune Junction
We Arr. : 15:02
Kalyan
11026
Daily Dep. : 12:05
Chinchvad
Daily Arr. : 13:50
Chowk
12939
Su & We Dep. : 15:20
Pune Junction
Su & We Arr. : 19:50
Vasai Road
22943
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 15:38
Chinchvad
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 18:33
Bhiwandi Road
22919
Th Dep. : 16:55
Pune Junction
Th Arr. : 21:15
Vasai Road
19419
Mo & Fr Dep. : 17:20
Pune Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 22:20
Vasai Road
19311
Su & We Dep. : 17:46
Chinchvad
Su & We Arr. : 21:29
Bhiwandi Road
22150
Su & We Dep. : 18:45
Pune Junction
Su & We Arr. : 21:20
Panvel

Find the location of Thane Railway Station and Pune Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.