Find all trains running between Thane (TNA) and Pune Junction (PUNE). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Thane - Pune Junction route.

There are 26 trains running between Thane and Pune Junction.

PUNE to TNA Distance 160 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 30 Mins - 3 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Pune Junction (PUNE) and Thane (TNA)

Every day train departs from Pune Junction to Thane. Given below is the list of all the Thane - Pune Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express Kanyakumari to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily 00:50
Pune Junction
Daily 03:43
Thane
11044 Madurai - Lokmanya TT Express Madurai Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Mo 02:05
Pune Junction
Mo 05:02
Thane
17317 Hubli - Lokmanya Tilak Express Hubli to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily 02:55
Pune Junction
Daily 06:33
Thane
12116 Siddheshwar Express Solapur Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily 03:05
Pune Junction
Daily 05:59
Thane
17412 Kolhapur - Mumbai CST Mahalaxmi Express Kolhapur CSTM to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily 03:35
Pune Junction
Daily 06:27
Thane
22144 Bidar Mumbai CST Superfast Express Bidar to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Su, Mo & Fr 04:15
Pune Junction
Su, Mo & Fr 07:04
Thane
22108 Latur - Mumbai Express Latur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Tu, We, Th & Sa 04:15
Pune Junction
Tu, We, Th & Sa 07:04
Thane
11024 Sahyadri Express Kolhapur CSTM to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily 07:00
Pune Junction
Daily 10:57
Thane
12126 Pragati Express Pune Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily 07:50
Pune Junction
Daily 10:28
Thane
11042 Mumbai Express Chennai Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily 09:35
Pune Junction
Daily 12:37
Thane
11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya TT Express Coimbatore Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily 10:45
Pune Junction
Daily 13:38
Thane
17321 Hubli Lokmanya Tilak Express Hubli to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Su 12:00
Pune Junction
Su 16:12
Thane
11008 Deccan Express Pune Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily 15:15
Pune Junction
Daily 18:28
Thane
11030 Koyna Express Kolhapur CSTM to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily 15:45
Pune Junction
Daily 19:12
Thane
16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai Express Nagercoil Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mo & Fr 16:45
Pune Junction
Mo & Fr 19:47
Thane
16340 Mumbai Express Nagercoil Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Tu, We, Th & Sa 16:45
Pune Junction
Tu, We, Th & Sa 19:47
Thane
16332 Mumbai Express Trivandrum Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Su 16:45
Pune Junction
Su 19:47
Thane
12128 Intercity Express Pune Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily 17:55
Pune Junction
Daily 20:18
Thane
22106 Pune - Mumbai Indrayani Express Pune Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily 18:35
Pune Junction
Daily 21:08
Thane
11018 Chalukya Express Karaikal to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Tu 19:55
Pune Junction
Tu 22:53
Thane
11076 Bidar Lokmanya Tilak Express Bidar to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus We 19:55
Pune Junction
We 22:53
Thane
11012 Mahalaxmi Express Nanded to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Th 19:55
Pune Junction
Th 22:53
Thane
51028 Pandharpur - Mumbai Fast Passenger Pandharpur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Su, Fr & Sa 23:05
Pune Junction
Su, Mo & Sa 03:17
Thane
51030 Bijapur - Mumbai Fast Passenger Bijapur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mo, Tu, We & Th 23:05
Pune Junction
Tu, We, Th & Fr 03:17
Thane
11028 Mumbai Mail Chennai Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily 23:35
Pune Junction
Daily 02:42
Thane
11020 Konark Express Bhubaneshwar to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily 23:50
Pune Junction
Daily 02:57
Thane

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
11101 Pune Gwalior Express Pune Junction to Gwalior Mo 00:45
Chinchvad
Mo 02:50
Panvel
18519 Visakhapatnam - Lokmanya Tilak Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily 01:00
Pune Junction
Daily 04:40
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12702 Hussainsagar Express Hyderabad Deccan to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily 01:15
Pune Junction
Daily 03:40
Kalyan
11010 Sinhagad Express Pune Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily 06:35
Chinchvad
Daily 07:58
Karjat
17614 Nanded - Pune Express Nanded to Panvel Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 06:40
Chinchvad
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 09:00
Panvel
12220 Duronto AC Express Secunderabad Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus We & Sa 07:55
Pune Junction
We & Sa 11:05
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
82653 Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express Yesvantpur Junction to Jaipur Fr 07:55
Pune Junction
Fr 10:37
Panvel
02821 Pune Santragachi Special Fare AC Super Fast Special Pune Junction to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Mo 10:30
Pune Junction
Mo 13:00
Panvel
11074 Chennai Lokmanya Tilak Express Chennai Central to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus We 12:00
Pune Junction
We 15:02
Kalyan
11026 Pune - Manmad Express Pune Junction to Bhusaval Daily 12:05
Chinchvad
Daily 13:33
Karjat
22943 Pune Indore Express Pune Junction to Indore Junction (BG) Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa 15:55
Chinchvad
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa 17:33
Karjat
22919 Chennai Central - Ahmedabad HumSafar Superfast Express Chennai Central to Ahmedabad Junction Th 16:40
Pune Junction
Th 19:50
Panvel
19419 Chennai Ahmedabad Express Chennai Central to Ahmedabad Junction Mo & Fr 17:20
Pune Junction
Mo & Fr 20:30
Panvel
19311 Pune Indore Express Pune Junction to Indore Junction (BG) Su & We 17:50
Chinchvad
Su & We 19:48
Karjat
22150 Pune - Ernakulam Super Fast Express Pune Junction to Ernakulam Junction Su & We 18:45
Pune Junction
Su & We 21:20
Panvel

Find the location of Thane Railway Station and Pune Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.