Find all trains running between Cuttack and Puri (PURI). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Cuttack - Puri route. Find the location of Cuttack Railway Station and Puri Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Puri and Cuttack • Train Timings

Puri Cuttack
Average Distance : 89 Km
Travel Time : 1 Hr 15 Mins - 3 Hrs

Every day train departs from Puri to Cuttack

There are 30 Trains running between Cuttack and Puri. Given below is the list of all the Cuttack - Puri Trains.

No Train Name Puri Cuttack
58132 Puri - Rourkela Passenger
Daily Dep. : 04:25
Puri
Daily Arr. : 07:10
Cuttack
22866 Puri Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 05:30
Puri
Tu Arr. : 07:35
Cuttack
12278 Puri - Howrah Duronto
Daily Dep. : 05:45
Puri
Daily Arr. : 07:32
Cuttack
18416 Puri - Kendujhargarh - Barbil Express
Daily Dep. : 06:00
Puri
Daily Arr. : 08:00
Cuttack
18414 Puri - Paradip Express
Daily Dep. : 06:00
Puri
Daily Arr. : 08:00
Cuttack
58416 Puri - Cuttack Passenger
Daily Dep. : 08:00
Puri
Daily Arr. : 11:00
Cuttack
12815 Puri - New Delhi Express
Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 10:55
Puri
Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 12:40
Cuttack
12875 Neelachal Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 10:55
Puri
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 12:55
Cuttack
12822 Dhauli Express
Daily Dep. : 11:45
Puri
Daily Arr. : 13:35
Cuttack
02810 Puri Santragachi Special Fare Super Fast Special
Fr Dep. : 13:30
Puri
Fr Arr. : 15:40
Cuttack
15639 Puri - Guwahati Express
Tu Dep. : 14:25
Puri
Tu Arr. : 16:20
Cuttack
18449 Baidyanath Dham Express
Mo Dep. : 14:25
Puri
Mo Arr. : 16:20
Cuttack
18419 Puri - Darbhanga Express
Th Dep. : 14:25
Puri
Th Arr. : 16:20
Cuttack
12745 Mumbai LTT - Puri Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 16:00
Puri
We Arr. : 17:35
Cuttack
58414 Puri - Talcher Passenger
Daily Dep. : 16:10
Puri
Daily Arr. : 18:55
Cuttack
18425 Puri - Durg Express
Daily Dep. : 18:45
Puri
Daily Arr. : 20:35
Cuttack
18452 Tapaswini Express
Daily Dep. : 20:00
Puri
Daily Arr. : 21:50
Cuttack
12838 Puri - Howrah Express
Daily Dep. : 20:20
Puri
Daily Arr. : 22:30
Cuttack
18477 Utkal Express
Daily Dep. : 20:55
Puri
Daily Arr. : 22:55
Cuttack
12146 Bhubaneshwar - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 21:25
Puri
Tu Arr. : 23:15
Cuttack
08403 Puri - Santragachi Specialfare Special
Fr Dep. : 21:25
Puri
Fr Arr. : 23:35
Cuttack
12801 Purushottam Express
Daily Dep. : 21:45
Puri
Daily Arr. : 23:45
Cuttack
15643 Puri - Kamakhya Express
Sa Dep. : 22:15
Puri
Su Arr. : 00:10
Cuttack
12896 Puri - Howrah Express
Th Dep. : 22:15
Puri
Fr Arr. : 00:10
Cuttack
12888 Puri - Howrah Express
Su Dep. : 22:15
Puri
Mo Arr. : 00:10
Cuttack
12882 Puri - Howrah Garib Rath
Mo & We Dep. : 22:15
Puri
Tu & Th Arr. : 00:10
Cuttack
22836 Puri - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 22:15
Puri
We Arr. : 00:10
Cuttack
18410 Srijagannath Express
Daily Dep. : 22:30
Puri
Daily Arr. : 00:30
Cuttack
08092 Puri Bhanjpur Special
Sa Dep. : 22:45
Puri
Su Arr. : 00:45
Cuttack
22890 Puri Digha Super Fast Express
Sa Dep. : 23:45
Puri
Su Arr. : 01:40
Cuttack

View return trains from Cuttack to Puri »