List of all trains passing through Purna Junction Railway Station, Maharashtra. Arrival & departure time of trains at Purna Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Purna Junction etc...

Trains to Purna Junction Station - List of Purna Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Purna Junction, Trains from Purna Junction and Trains passing through the Purna Junction Railway station in the state of Maharashtra. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Purna Junction Station and other information like Purna Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
17064 Ajanta Express 00:10
00:12 Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Manmad Junction
11406 Amravati - Pune Express 00:00
00:30 Su & Tu
Amravati
Pune Junction
02731 Hyderabad Jaipur Special Fare Special 00:40
01:00 Sa
Hyderabad Deccan
Jaipur
11202 Ajni - Lokmanya Tilak Express 01:20
01:30 Sa
Ajni
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
17624 Bikaner Nanded Express 01:10
01:30 Mo
Bikaner Junction
Nanded
12720 Hyderabad Deccan - Ajmer Super Fast Express 02:00
02:20 Tu & Th
Hyderabad Deccan
Ajmer Junction
11206 Nizamabad - Lokmanya Tilak Express 02:23
02:25 Mo
Nizamabad
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
17213 Narasapur - Express 02:23
02:25 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Narasapur
Nagarsol
17063 Ajanta Express 02:25
02:30 Daily
Manmad Junction
Secunderabad Junction
57515 Daund - Nanded Passenger 02:40
02:45 Daily
Daund Junction
Nanded
18504 Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Express 03:03
03:05 Sa
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Visakhapatnam Junction
17418 Tirupati Express 03:03
03:05 Th
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Tirupati
11404 Kolhapur CSMT - Nagpur Express 03:00
03:05 Tu & Sa
Kolhapur CSTM
Nagpur
51422 Nizamabad - Pune Passenger 03:25
03:30 Daily
Nizamabad
Pune Junction
11011 Mahalaxmi Express 03:25
03:30 Th
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Nanded
11401 Nandigram Express 03:48
03:50 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Nagpur
19714 Secunderabad - Jaipur Express 04:00
04:10 Tu
Secunderabad Junction
Jaipur
17417 Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express 04:05
04:10 We
Tirupati
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
11046 Dikshabhumi Express 04:25
04:30 We
Dhanbad Junction
Kolhapur CSTM
18503 Visakhapatnam Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Express 04:25
04:30 Fr
Visakhapatnam Junction
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
17231 Narsapur - Nagarsol Express 04:25
04:30 Mo & Sa
Narasapur
Nagarsol
11201 Lokmanya Tilak - Ajni Express 05:05
05:10 Tu
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Ajni
11205 Lokmanya Tilak - Nizamabad Express 05:05
05:10 Su
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Nizamabad
17619 Aurangabad Nanded Express 05:00
05:10 Mo
Aurangabad
Nanded
51421 Pune - Nizamabad Passenger 05:35
05:40 Daily
Pune Junction
Nizamabad
16003 Chennai Nagarsol Express 05:53
05:55 Mo
Chennai Central
Nagarsol
16733 Rameswaram - Okha Express 05:53
05:55 Su
Rameswaram
Okha
17688 Marathwada Express 06:03
06:05 Daily
Dharmabad
Manmad Junction
16593 Nanded - Bangalore Express 06:33
06:35 Daily
Nanded
Bangalore City Junction
11012 Mahalaxmi Express 06:55
06:57 Th
Nanded
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
57553 Parli Vaijnath - Adilabad Passenger 06:59
07:00 Daily
Parli Vaijnath
Adilabad
57582 Purna - Akola Passenger 00:00
07:00 Daily
Purna Junction
Akola Junction
57548 Purna Hyderabad Passenger 00:00
07:30 Daily
Purna Junction
Hyderabad Deccan
19302 Yesvantpur - Indore Express 07:30
07:50 Th
Yesvantpur Junction
Indore Junction (BG)
57563 Hyderabad - Parbhani Passenger 08:00
08:05 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Parbhani Junction
17057 Devagiri Express 08:00
08:05 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Secunderabad Junction
17613 Pune Nanded Express 08:05
08:10 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Panvel
Nanded
11084 Tadoba Weekly Express 08:25
08:30 Su
Kazipet Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12729 Pune Nanded Express 08:53
08:55 Tu & Th
Pune Junction
Nanded
11405 Pune - Amravati Express 08:58
09:00 Mo & Sa
Pune Junction
Amravati
57554 Adilabad - Parli Vaijnath Passenger 09:15
09:20 Daily
Adilabad
Parli Vaijnath
12765 Tirupati Amravati Super Fast Express 09:30
09:40 Su & We
Tirupati
Amravati
17623 Nanded Bikaner Express 09:30
09:50 Th
Nanded
Bikaner Junction
12715 Sachkhand Express 10:05
10:07 Daily
Nanded
Amritsar Junction
57512 Parbhani - Nanded Passenger 10:09
10:10 Daily
Parbhani Junction
Nanded
17618 Tapovan Express 10:40
10:42 Daily
Nanded
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16734 Rameswaram Express 11:03
11:05 We
Okha
Rameswaram
22457 Nanded - Nangal Dam Super Fast Express 11:30
11:40 Sa
Nanded
Una Himachal
12421 Nanded - Amritsar Super Fast Express 11:30
11:40 We
Nanded
Amritsar Junction
12485 Nanded - Shri Ganganagar Express 11:30
11:40 Su, Mo & Th
Nanded
Shri Ganganagar
12766 Amravati Tirupati Super Fast Express 11:40
11:50 Mo & Th
Amravati
Tirupati
17620 Nanded Aurangabad Express 12:28
12:30 Fr
Nanded
Aurangabad
17640 Akola - Kacheguda Express 12:55
13:05 Tu
Akola Junction
Kacheguda
17642 Narkher Kacheguda Express 12:55
13:05 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Narkher
Kacheguda
57562 Manmad - Kacheguda Passenger 13:15
13:20 Daily
Manmad Junction
Kacheguda
57561 Kacheguda - Manmad Passenger 13:20
13:25 Daily
Kacheguda
Manmad Junction
57541 Nagarsol - Nanded Passenger 13:10
14:00 Daily
Nagarsol
Nanded
17639 Kacheguda - Akola Express 14:05
14:25 Mo
Kacheguda
Akola Junction
17641 Kacheguda Narkher Express 14:05
14:25 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Kacheguda
Narkher
12716 Amritsar - Nanded Express 14:43
14:45 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Nanded
57540 Parli - Akola Passenger 15:15
15:20 Daily
Parli Vaijnath
Akola Junction
19301 Indore - Yesvantpur Express 15:25
15:35 Mo
Indore Junction (BG)
Yesvantpur Junction
17214 Narasapur Express 15:58
16:00 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Nagarsol
Narasapur
17232 Nagarsol - Narasapur Express 15:58
16:00 Mo & Sa
Nagarsol
Narasapur
57522 Purna - Parli Vaijnath Passenger 00:00
16:15 Daily
Purna Junction
Parli Vaijnath
17617 Tapovan Express 16:53
16:55 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Nanded
51433 Nizamabad - Pandharpur Passenger 16:55
17:00 Daily
Nizamabad
Pandharpur
11402 Nandigram Express 17:35
17:37 Daily
Nagpur
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
17614 Nanded - Pune Express 18:06
18:08 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Nanded
Panvel
17610 Purna - Patna Express 00:00
18:10 Fr
Purna Junction
Patna Junction
16004 Nagarsol Chennai Weekly Express 18:20
18:25 Mo
Nagarsol
Chennai Central
57551 Purna - Adilabad Passenger 00:00
18:25 Daily
Purna Junction
Adilabad
17058 Devagiri Express 18:43
18:45 Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12719 Ajmer - Hyderabad Deccan Super Fast Express 18:30
18:50 Th & Sa
Ajmer Junction
Hyderabad Deccan
51434 Pandharpur - Nizamabad Passenger 18:53
18:58 Daily
Pandharpur
Nizamabad
02732 Jaipur Hyderabad Special Fare Special 18:45
19:10 Mo
Jaipur
Hyderabad Deccan
57542 Nanded - Manmad Passenger 19:23
19:25 Daily
Nanded
Manmad Junction
57539 Akola - Parli Vaijnath Passenger 19:33
19:38 Daily
Akola Junction
Parli Vaijnath
11045 Dikshabhoomi Express 20:50
20:52 Fr
Kolhapur CSTM
Dhanbad Junction
57516 Nanded - Daund Passenger 21:28
21:30 Daily
Nanded
Daund Junction
17687 Manmad - Dharmabad (Marathwada) Composite Express 21:33
21:35 Daily
Manmad Junction
Dharmabad
17020 Hyderabad - Ajmer (Weekly) Express 21:50
21:55 Sa
Hyderabad Deccan
Jaipur
12730 Pune Express 21:53
21:55 Su & Tu
Nanded
Pune Junction
16594 Bangalore Nanded Express 21:58
22:00 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Nanded
57584 Purna - Akola Passenger 00:00
22:00 Daily
Purna Junction
Akola Junction
22458 Nangal Dam - Nanded Super Fast Express 22:30
22:40 Fr
Una Himachal
Nanded
12422 Amritsar - Nanded Super Fast Express 22:30
22:40 Tu
Amritsar Junction
Nanded
12486 Shri Ganganagar - Nanded Express 22:30
22:40 Su, We & Sa
Shri Ganganagar
Nanded
17019 Ajmer - Hyderabad (Weekly) Express 23:18
23:20 We
Jaipur
Hyderabad Deccan
19713 Jaipur - Secunderabad Express 23:30
23:40 Su
Jaipur
Secunderabad Junction
11083 Tadoba Weekly Express 23:35
23:40 Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Kazipet Junction
11403 Nagpur - Kolhapur CSMT Express 23:40
23:45 Tu & Sa
Nagpur
Kolhapur CSTM

Nearest Airports to Purna Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Purna Junction and Purna Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Nanded Airport - (30.65 Km / 19.04 Miles)
  2. Osmanabad Airport - (150.46 Km / 93.49 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Purna Junction by train, get complete information about Purna Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Purna Junction, distance to Purna Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Purna Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Purna Junction Station Location Map