List of all trains passing through Purna Junction Railway Station, Maharashtra. Arrival & departure time of trains at Purna Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Purna Junction etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
17064
00:10
00:12 Daily Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Manmad Junction
11406
00:00
00:30 Su & Tu Su & Tu
Amravati
Pune Junction
02731
00:40
01:00 Sa Sa
Hyderabad Deccan
Jaipur
11202
01:20
01:30 Sa Sa
Ajni
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
17624
01:10
01:30 Mo Mo
Bikaner Junction
Nanded
12720
02:00
02:10 Tu & Th Tu & Th
Hyderabad Deccan
Ajmer Junction
11206
02:23
02:25 Mo Mo
Nizamabad
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
17213
02:23
02:25 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Narasapur
Nagarsol
17063
02:25
02:30 Daily Daily
Manmad Junction
Secunderabad Junction
57515
02:40
02:45 Daily Daily
Daund Junction
Nanded
18504
03:03
03:05 Sa Sa
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Visakhapatnam Junction
17418
03:03
03:05 Th Th
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Tirupati
11404
03:00
03:05 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Kolhapur CSTM
Nagpur
51422
03:25
03:30 Daily Daily
Nizamabad
Pune Junction
11011
03:25
03:30 Th Th
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Nanded
11401
03:48
03:50 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Nagpur
19714
04:00
04:10 Tu Tu
Secunderabad Junction
Jaipur
17417
04:05
04:10 We We
Tirupati
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
11046
04:25
04:30 We We
Dhanbad Junction
Kolhapur CSTM
18503
04:25
04:30 Fr Fr
Visakhapatnam Junction
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
17231
04:25
04:30 Mo & Sa Mo & Sa
Narasapur
Nagarsol
11201
05:05
05:10 Tu Tu
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Ajni
11205
05:05
05:10 Su Su
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Nizamabad
17619
05:00
05:10 Mo Mo
Aurangabad
Nanded
51421
05:35
05:40 Daily Daily
Pune Junction
Nizamabad
16003
05:53
05:55 Mo Mo
Chennai Central
Nagarsol
16733
05:53
05:55 Su Su
Rameswaram
Okha
17688
06:03
06:05 Daily Daily
Dharmabad
Manmad Junction
16593
06:33
06:35 Daily Daily
Nanded
Bangalore City Junction
11012
06:55
06:57 Th Th
Nanded
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
57553
06:59
07:00 Daily Daily
Parli Vaijnath
Adilabad
57582
00:00
07:00 Daily Daily
Purna Junction
Akola Junction
07630
07:10
07:20 We We
Ajni
Nanded
57548
00:00
07:30 Daily Daily
Purna Junction
Hyderabad Deccan
19302
07:30
07:50 Th Th
Yesvantpur Junction
Indore Junction (BG)
57563
08:00
08:05 Daily Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Parbhani Junction
17057
08:00
08:05 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Secunderabad Junction
17613
08:05
08:10 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Panvel
Nanded
11084
08:25
08:30 Su Su
Kazipet Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12729
08:53
08:55 Tu & Th Tu & Th
Pune Junction
Nanded
11405
08:58
09:00 Mo & Sa Mo & Sa
Pune Junction
Amravati
57554
09:15
09:20 Daily Daily
Adilabad
Parli Vaijnath
12765
09:30
09:40 Su & We Su & We
Tirupati
Amravati
17623
09:30
09:50 Th Th
Nanded
Bikaner Junction
12715
10:05
10:07 Daily Daily
Nanded
Amritsar Junction
57512
10:09
10:10 Daily Daily
Parbhani Junction
Nanded
17618
10:40
10:42 Daily Daily
Nanded
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16734
11:03
11:05 We We
Okha
Rameswaram
22457
11:30
11:40 Sa Sa
Nanded
Una Himachal
12421
11:30
11:40 We We
Nanded
Amritsar Junction
12485
11:30
11:40 Su, Mo & Th Su, Mo & Th
Nanded
Shri Ganganagar
12766
11:40
11:50 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Amravati
Tirupati
17620
12:28
12:30 Fr Fr
Nanded
Aurangabad
17640
12:55
13:05 Tu Tu
Akola Junction
Kacheguda
17642
12:55
13:05 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Narkher
Kacheguda
57562
13:15
13:20 Daily Daily
Manmad Junction
Kacheguda
57561
13:20
13:25 Daily Daily
Kacheguda
Manmad Junction
57541
13:10
14:00 Daily Daily
Nagarsol
Nanded
17639
14:05
14:25 Mo Mo
Kacheguda
Akola Junction
17641
14:05
14:25 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Kacheguda
Narkher
12716
14:43
14:45 Daily Daily
Amritsar Junction
Nanded
57540
15:15
15:20 Daily Daily
Parli Vaijnath
Akola Junction
19301
15:25
15:35 Mo Mo
Indore Junction (BG)
Yesvantpur Junction
17214
15:58
16:00 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Nagarsol
Narasapur
17232
15:58
16:00 Mo & Sa Mo & Sa
Nagarsol
Narasapur
57522
00:00
16:15 Daily Daily
Purna Junction
Parli Vaijnath
17617
16:53
16:55 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Nanded
51433
16:55
17:00 Daily Daily
Nizamabad
Pandharpur
11402
17:35
17:37 Daily Daily
Nagpur
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
17614
18:06
18:08 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Nanded
Panvel
17610
00:00
18:10 Fr Fr
Purna Junction
Patna Junction
57551
00:00
18:25 Daily Daily
Purna Junction
Adilabad
16004
18:20
18:25 Mo Mo
Nagarsol
Chennai Central
17058
18:43
18:45 Daily Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12719
18:30
18:50 Th & Sa Th & Sa
Ajmer Junction
Hyderabad Deccan
51434
18:53
18:58 Daily Daily
Pandharpur
Nizamabad
02732
18:45
19:10 Mo Mo
Jaipur
Hyderabad Deccan
57542
19:23
19:25 Daily Daily
Nanded
Manmad Junction
57539
19:33
19:38 Daily Daily
Akola Junction
Parli Vaijnath
11045
20:50
20:52 Fr Fr
Kolhapur CSTM
Dhanbad Junction
07629
21:00
21:10 Mo Mo
Nanded
Ajni
57516
21:28
21:30 Daily Daily
Nanded
Daund Junction
17687
21:33
21:35 Daily Daily
Manmad Junction
Dharmabad
12730
21:53
21:55 Su & Tu Su & Tu
Nanded
Pune Junction
17020
21:50
21:55 Sa Sa
Hyderabad Deccan
Jaipur
57584
00:00
22:00 Daily Daily
Purna Junction
Akola Junction
16594
21:58
22:00 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Nanded
22458
22:30
22:40 Fr Fr
Una Himachal
Nanded
12422
22:30
22:40 Tu Tu
Amritsar Junction
Nanded
12486
22:30
22:40 Su, We & Sa Su, We & Sa
Shri Ganganagar
Nanded
17019
23:18
23:20 We We
Jaipur
Hyderabad Deccan
19713
23:30
23:40 Su Su
Jaipur
Secunderabad Junction
11083
23:35
23:40 Fr Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Kazipet Junction
11403
23:40
23:45 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Nagpur
Kolhapur CSTM

Nearest Airports to Purna Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Purna Junction and Purna Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Nanded Airport - (30.65 Km / 19.04 Miles)
  2. Osmanabad Airport - (150.46 Km / 93.49 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Purna Junction by train, get complete information about Purna Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Purna Junction, distance to Purna Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Purna Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Purna Junction Station Location Map