List of all trains passing through Purulia Junction Railway Station, West Bengal. Arrival & departure time of trains at Purulia Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Purulia Junction etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
  15021
01:45
01:47 We We
Kolkata Shalimar
Gorakhpur Junction
  12949
02:03
02:08 Su Su
Porbandar
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
  12151
02:03
02:08 Fr & Sa Fr & Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Howrah Junction
  12950
02:37
02:42 Mo Mo
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Porbandar
  12152
02:37
02:42 Su & Sa Su & Sa
Howrah Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  15022
03:53
03:55 Tu Tu
Gorakhpur Junction
Kolkata Shalimar
  18182
04:10
04:15 Daily Daily
Chhapra
Tatanagar Junction
  15629
05:15
05:17 We We
Tambaram
Guwahati
  15929
05:15
05:17 Sa Sa
Tambaram
Dibrugarh
  13288
05:20
05:25 Daily Daily
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Durg Junction
  12828
00:00
05:30 Daily Daily
Purulia Junction
Howrah Junction
  22843
05:43
05:45 Sa Sa
Bilaspur
Patna Junction
  58621
05:45
06:05 Daily Daily
Adra Junction
Barkakana
  63595
06:00
06:15 Daily Daily
Bokaro Steel City
Asansol Junction
  58011
06:20
06:27 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Chakradharpur
  68058
00:00
07:15 Daily Daily
Purulia Junction
Adra Junction
  22844
07:36
07:38 Su Su
Patna Junction
Bilaspur
  58662
07:42
07:44 Daily Daily
Hatia
Tatanagar Junction
  63598
07:10
07:45 Daily Daily
Asansol Junction
Ranchi
  12801
08:23
08:25 Daily Daily
Puri
New Delhi
  68018
08:05
08:35 Daily Daily
Chakradharpur
Gomoh Junction
  63592
08:55
09:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Asansol Junction
Bokaro Steel City
  22892
09:13
09:15 We, Th & Sa We, Th & Sa
Ranchi
Howrah Junction
  13301
09:15
09:20 Daily Daily
Dhanbad Junction
Tatanagar Junction
  68024
00:00
09:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Purulia Junction
Jhargram
  18183
10:03
10:05 Daily Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Danapur
  68019
10:18
10:20 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Jhargram
Chandrapura
  13512
10:30
10:32 Tu, We & Fr Tu, We & Fr
Asansol Junction
Tatanagar Junction
  22605
00:00
10:35 Mo Mo
Purulia Junction
Villupuram Junction
  68055
10:50
10:55 Daily Daily
Asansol Junction
Tatanagar Junction
  22858
11:05
11:07 We We
Anand Vihar Terminus
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
  68056
10:40
11:10 Daily Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Asansol Junction
  22876
00:00
11:55 Su, We & Th Su, We & Th
Purulia Junction
Kharagpur Junction
  15630
12:08
12:10 Sa Sa
Guwahati
Tambaram
  15930
12:08
12:10 Tu Tu
Dibrugarh
Tambaram
  58026
12:35
12:55 Daily Daily
Hatia
Kharagpur Junction
  58661
13:55
14:00 Daily Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Hatia
  63593
00:00
14:05 Daily Daily
Purulia Junction
Asansol Junction
  22857
14:25
14:27 Mo Mo
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
  12443
14:25
14:27 Th Th
Haldia
Anand Vihar Terminus
  22822
00:00
14:40 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Purulia Junction
Jhargram
  12444
14:38
14:40 We We
Anand Vihar Terminus
Haldia
  12866
00:00
14:40 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Purulia Junction
Howrah Junction
  13511
14:48
14:50 Tu, We & Fr Tu, We & Fr
Tatanagar Junction
Asansol Junction
  68020
14:58
15:00 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Chandrapura
Jhargram
  13302
15:00
15:02 Daily Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Dhanbad Junction
  18184
15:03
15:05 Daily Daily
Danapur
Tatanagar Junction
  58025
14:25
15:20 Daily Daily
Kharagpur Junction
Hatia
  12884
00:00
15:35 Daily Daily
Purulia Junction
Howrah Junction
  63597
15:45
15:55 Daily Daily
Ranchi
Asansol Junction
  68053
15:53
15:55 Daily Daily
Adra Junction
Barabhum
  63591
16:50
17:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Bokaro Steel City
Asansol Junction
  68054
17:13
17:15 Daily Daily
Barabhum
Adra Junction
  12376
17:23
17:25 We We
Asansol Junction
Chennai Central
  68060
17:48
17:50 Daily Daily
Asansol Junction
Barabhum
  12802
18:24
18:26 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Puri
  22891
18:29
18:31 We, Th & Sa We, Th & Sa
Howrah Junction
Ranchi
  58622
18:50
19:10 Daily Daily
Barkakana
Adra Junction
  68059
19:23
19:25 Daily Daily
Barabhum
Asansol Junction
  68017
19:25
19:30 Daily Daily
Gomoh Junction
Chakradharpur
  18104
19:45
19:47 Th & Sa Th & Sa
Amritsar Junction
Tatanagar Junction
  12375
19:48
19:50 Su Su
Chennai Central
Asansol Junction
  58012
20:00
20:07 Daily Daily
Chakradharpur
Howrah Junction
  63596
20:06
20:16 Daily Daily
Asansol Junction
Bokaro Steel City
  13287
21:35
21:40 Daily Daily
Durg Junction
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
  18103
22:58
23:00 Mo & We Mo & We
Tatanagar Junction
Amritsar Junction
  18181
23:35
23:40 Daily Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Chhapra

Nearest Airports to Purulia Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Purulia Junction and Purulia Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Dhanbad Airport - (56.77 Km / 35.27 Miles)
  2. Sonari Airport - (60.86 Km / 37.82 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Purulia Junction by train, get complete information about Purulia Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Purulia Junction, distance to Purulia Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Purulia Junction.

Trains to Purulia Junction Station - List of Purulia Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Purulia Junction, Trains from Purulia Junction and Trains passing through the Purulia Junction Railway station in the state of West Bengal. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Purulia Junction Station and other information like Purulia Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Purulia Junction Station Location Map