Find all trains running between Amethi (AME) and Rae Bareli Junction (RBL). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Amethi - Rae Bareli Junction route. Find the location of Amethi Railway Station and Rae Bareli Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Rae Bareli Junction and Amethi • RBL - AME Train Timings

Rae Bareli Junction Amethi
Average Distance : 60.5 Km
Travel Time : 1 Hr - 2 Hrs

Every day train departs from Rae Bareli Junction to Amethi

There are 29 Trains running between Amethi and Rae Bareli Junction. Given below is the list of all the Amethi - Rae Bareli Junction Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Garibrath, Passenger

No Train Name Rae Bareli Junction Amethi
14308 Bareilly - Prayag Express
Daily Dep. : 00:40
Rae Bareli Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:57
Amethi
14260 Varanasi - Rameswaram Express
Su Dep. : 01:05
Rae Bareli Junction
Su Arr. : 01:53
Amethi
12372 Jaisalmer Howrah Super Fast Express
Fr Dep. : 01:05
Rae Bareli Junction
Fr Arr. : 01:51
Amethi
14116 Haridwar - Allahabad Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 02:45
Rae Bareli Junction
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 03:45
Amethi
12354 Lal Kuan Howrah Express
Su Dep. : 02:45
Rae Bareli Junction
Su Arr. : 03:45
Amethi
14004 New Delhi - New Farakka Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 04:06
Rae Bareli Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 04:53
Amethi
22408 Varanasi Garib Rath
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 04:06
Rae Bareli Junction
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 04:53
Amethi
14866 Marudhar Express
Th Dep. : 04:33
Rae Bareli Junction
Th Arr. : 05:32
Amethi
13430 Anand Vihar Malda Express
Su Dep. : 04:33
Rae Bareli Junction
Su Arr. : 05:32
Amethi
14208 Padmavati Express
Daily Dep. : 06:15
Rae Bareli Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:18
Amethi
14202 Rai Bareli Jaunpur Express
Daily Dep. : 06:45
Rae Bareli Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:48
Amethi
54254 Lucknow Prayag Passenger
Daily Dep. : 07:00
Rae Bareli Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:28
Amethi
12183 Bhopal - Partapgarh Super Fast Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 07:30
Rae Bareli Junction
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 08:18
Amethi
14204 Lucknow - Varanasi Intercityy
Daily Dep. : 08:35
Rae Bareli Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:45
Amethi
14266 Dehradun - Varanasi Express
Daily Dep. : 09:38
Rae Bareli Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:44
Amethi
13006 Amritsar - Howrah Mail
Daily Dep. : 12:16
Rae Bareli Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:10
Amethi
54256 Lucknow - Varanasi Passenger
Daily Dep. : 13:22
Rae Bareli Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:47
Amethi
12356 Archana Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 14:02
Rae Bareli Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 14:49
Amethi
14220 Lucknow - Varanasi Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 14:35
Rae Bareli Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 15:43
Amethi
12876 Neelachal Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 15:53
Rae Bareli Junction
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 16:44
Amethi
13168 Agra Kolkata Express
Sa Dep. : 15:53
Rae Bareli Junction
Sa Arr. : 16:44
Amethi
21068 Saket Link Express
Su & Th Dep. : 16:15
Rae Bareli Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 17:09
Amethi
12173 Udyog Nagri Express
Mo & We Dep. : 16:25
Rae Bareli Junction
Mo & We Arr. : 17:34
Amethi
54294 Lucknow Pratapgarh Passenger
Daily Dep. : 17:00
Rae Bareli Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:25
Amethi
74202 Lucknow - Pratapgarh DEMU
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 18:22
Rae Bareli Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 20:04
Amethi
22684 Lucknow Yesvantpur Super Fast
Th Dep. : 20:10
Rae Bareli Junction
Th Arr. : 20:54
Amethi
14124 Kanpur Pratapgarh InterCity Express
Daily Dep. : 20:46
Rae Bareli Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:59
Amethi
12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express
Fr Dep. : 21:50
Rae Bareli Junction
Fr Arr. : 22:34
Amethi
14258 Kashi Vishwanath Express
Daily Dep. : 23:30
Rae Bareli Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:24
Amethi

View return trains from Amethi to Rae Bareli Junction »