Find all trains running between Amethi (AME) and Rae Bareli Junction (RBL). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Amethi - Rae Bareli Junction route.

There are 29 trains running between Amethi and Rae Bareli Junction.

RBL to AME Distance 60.5 Km
Travel Time 1Hr - 2 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Rae Bareli Junction (RBL) and Amethi (AME)

Every day train departs from Rae Bareli Junction to Amethi. Given below is the list of all the Amethi - Rae Bareli Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
14308 Bareilly - Prayag Express Bareilly to Prayag Daily 00:40
Rae Bareli Junction
Daily 01:56
Amethi
14260 Varanasi - Rameswaram Express Lucknow to Mughal Sarai Junction Su 01:05
Rae Bareli Junction
Su 01:51
Amethi
12372 Jaisalmer Howrah Super Fast Express Jaisalmer to Howrah Junction Fr 01:05
Rae Bareli Junction
Fr 01:51
Amethi
14116 Haridwar - Allahabad Express Haridwar Junction to Allahabad Junction Tu, Th & Sa 02:45
Rae Bareli Junction
Tu, Th & Sa 03:45
Amethi
12354 Lal Kuan Howrah Express Lal Kuan to Howrah Junction Su 02:45
Rae Bareli Junction
Su 03:45
Amethi
14004 New Delhi - New Farakka Express New Delhi to Malda Town Mo & Fr 04:06
Rae Bareli Junction
Mo & Fr 04:53
Amethi
22408 Varanasi Garib Rath Anand Vihar Terminus to Varanasi Junction Tu, Th & Sa 04:06
Rae Bareli Junction
Tu, Th & Sa 04:53
Amethi
13430 Anand Vihar Malda Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Malda Town Su 04:45
Rae Bareli Junction
Su 05:42
Amethi
14866 Marudhar Express Jodhpur Junction to Varanasi Junction Th 04:45
Rae Bareli Junction
Th 05:42
Amethi
14208 Padmavati Express Delhi to Partapgarh Junction Daily 06:15
Rae Bareli Junction
Daily 07:21
Amethi
14202 Rai Bareli Jaunpur Express Rae Bareli Junction to Jaunpur Junction Daily 06:45
Rae Bareli Junction
Daily 07:46
Amethi
54254 Lucknow Prayag Passenger Lucknow to Prayag Daily 06:52
Rae Bareli Junction
Daily 08:28
Amethi
12183 Bhopal - Partapgarh Super Fast Express Bhopal Junction to Partapgarh Junction Mo, We & Sa 07:30
Rae Bareli Junction
Mo, We & Sa 08:18
Amethi
14204 Lucknow - Varanasi Intercityy Lucknow to Varanasi Junction Daily 08:35
Rae Bareli Junction
Daily 09:29
Amethi
14266 Dehradun - Varanasi Express Dehradun to Varanasi Junction Daily 09:38
Rae Bareli Junction
Daily 10:44
Amethi
13006 Amritsar - Howrah Mail Amritsar Junction to Howrah Junction Daily 12:16
Rae Bareli Junction
Daily 13:10
Amethi
54256 Lucknow - Varanasi Passenger Lucknow to Varanasi Junction Daily 13:22
Rae Bareli Junction
Daily 14:48
Amethi
12356 Archana Express Jammu Tawi to Rajendar Nagar Bihar Mo & Th 14:02
Rae Bareli Junction
Mo & Th 14:49
Amethi
14220 Lucknow - Varanasi Express Lucknow to Varanasi Junction Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 14:35
Rae Bareli Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 15:43
Amethi
13168 Agra Kolkata Express Agra Cantonment to Kolkata Sa 15:53
Rae Bareli Junction
Sa 16:44
Amethi
12876 Neelachal Express New Delhi to Puri Su, Tu & Fr 15:53
Rae Bareli Junction
Su, Tu & Fr 16:44
Amethi
21068 Saket Link Express Rae Bareli Junction to Partapgarh Junction Su & Th 16:15
Rae Bareli Junction
Su & Th 17:09
Amethi
12173 Udyog Nagri Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Partapgarh Junction Mo & We 16:25
Rae Bareli Junction
Mo & We 17:34
Amethi
54294 Lucknow Pratapgarh Passenger Lucknow to Partapgarh Junction Daily 17:00
Rae Bareli Junction
Daily 18:23
Amethi
74202 Lucknow - Pratapgarh DEMU Lucknow to Partapgarh Junction Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 18:22
Rae Bareli Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 19:53
Amethi
22684 Lucknow Yesvantpur Super Fast Lucknow to Yesvantpur Junction Th 20:10
Rae Bareli Junction
Th 20:54
Amethi
14124 Kanpur Pratapgarh InterCity Express Kanpur Central to Partapgarh Junction Daily 20:46
Rae Bareli Junction
Daily 21:50
Amethi
12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express Lucknow to Yesvantpur Junction Fr 21:50
Rae Bareli Junction
Fr 22:34
Amethi
14258 Kashi Vishwanath Express New Delhi to Varanasi Junction Daily 23:30
Rae Bareli Junction
Daily 00:24
Amethi

Find the location of Amethi Railway Station and Rae Bareli Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.