Find all trains running between Amethi (AME) and Rae Bareli Junction (RBL). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Amethi - Rae Bareli Junction route.

There are 29 trains running between Amethi and Rae Bareli Junction.

RBL to AME Distance 60.5 Km
Travel Time 1Hr - 2 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Rae Bareli Junction (RBL) and Amethi (AME)

Every day train departs from Rae Bareli Junction to Amethi. Given below is the list of all the Amethi - Rae Bareli Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
14308
Daily Dep. : 00:40
Rae Bareli Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:56
Amethi
12372
Fr Dep. : 01:05
Rae Bareli Junction
Fr Arr. : 01:51
Amethi
14260
Su Dep. : 01:05
Rae Bareli Junction
Su Arr. : 01:51
Amethi
14116
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 02:45
Rae Bareli Junction
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 03:45
Amethi
12354
Su Dep. : 02:45
Rae Bareli Junction
Su Arr. : 03:45
Amethi
22408
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 04:06
Rae Bareli Junction
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 04:53
Amethi
14004
Mo & Fr Dep. : 04:06
Rae Bareli Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 04:53
Amethi
14866
Th Dep. : 04:45
Rae Bareli Junction
Th Arr. : 05:42
Amethi
13430
Su Dep. : 04:45
Rae Bareli Junction
Su Arr. : 05:42
Amethi
14208
Daily Dep. : 06:15
Rae Bareli Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:21
Amethi
14202
Daily Dep. : 06:45
Rae Bareli Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:46
Amethi
54254
Daily Dep. : 07:00
Rae Bareli Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:30
Amethi
12183
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 07:30
Rae Bareli Junction
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 08:18
Amethi
14204
Daily Dep. : 08:35
Rae Bareli Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:29
Amethi
14266
Daily Dep. : 09:38
Rae Bareli Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:44
Amethi
13006
Daily Dep. : 12:16
Rae Bareli Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:10
Amethi
54256
Daily Dep. : 13:22
Rae Bareli Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:48
Amethi
12356
Mo & Th Dep. : 14:02
Rae Bareli Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 14:49
Amethi
14220
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 14:35
Rae Bareli Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 15:43
Amethi
12876
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 15:53
Rae Bareli Junction
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 16:44
Amethi
13168
Sa Dep. : 15:53
Rae Bareli Junction
Sa Arr. : 16:44
Amethi
21068
Su & Th Dep. : 16:15
Rae Bareli Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 17:09
Amethi
12173
Mo & We Dep. : 16:25
Rae Bareli Junction
Mo & We Arr. : 17:34
Amethi
54294
Daily Dep. : 17:00
Rae Bareli Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:25
Amethi
74202
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 18:22
Rae Bareli Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 20:04
Amethi
22684
Th Dep. : 20:10
Rae Bareli Junction
Th Arr. : 20:54
Amethi
14124
Daily Dep. : 20:46
Rae Bareli Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:50
Amethi
12540
Fr Dep. : 21:50
Rae Bareli Junction
Fr Arr. : 22:34
Amethi
14258
Daily Dep. : 23:30
Rae Bareli Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:24
Amethi

Find the location of Amethi Railway Station and Rae Bareli Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.