Find information about Raichur Railway Station , Karnataka. If you are planning to travel to Raichur by train, get complete information about Raichur Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Raichur, distance to Raichur from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Raichur. Route Map of trains to Raichur along with Raichur station location map.

Trains to Raichur Station - List of Raichur Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Raichur, Trains from Raichur and Trains passing through the Raichur Railway station in the state of Karnataka. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Raichur Station and other information like Raichur distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 16572 Bidar - Yesvantpur Express 00:02 00:04 Daily Bidar Yesvantpur Junction
2 11017 Chalukya Express 00:08 00:10 Su Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Karaikal
3 17430 Rayalaseema Express 00:18 00:20 Daily Tirupati Hyderabad Deccan
4 11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya TT Express 00:28 00:30 Daily Coimbatore Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
5 17308 Basava Express 00:28 00:30 Daily Bagalkot Mysore City Junction
6 12735 Yesvantpur Garib Rath 00:38 00:40 Mo, We & Fr Secunderabad Junction Yesvantpur Junction
7 12732 Secunderabad - Tirupati Super Fast Express 00:38 00:40 Su & Th Secunderabad Junction Tirupati
8 16331 Trivandram Express 00:48 00:50 Tu Mumbai Trivandrum Central
9 16339 Nagarcoil Express 00:48 00:50 Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Mumbai Nagercoil Junction
10 16351 Nagarcoil Express 00:48 00:50 Su & We Mumbai Nagercoil Junction
11 11074 Chennai Lokmanya Tilak Express 01:03 01:05 We Chennai Central Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12 12592 Gorakhpur Express 01:03 01:05 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
13 12731 Tirupati - Secunderabad Express 01:38 01:40 Mo & Fr Tirupati Secunderabad Junction
14 17307 Basava Express 01:45 01:50 Daily Mysore City Junction Bagalkot
15 11073 Lokmanya Tilak Chennai Express 01:53 01:55 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Chennai Central
16 16571 Yesvantpur - Bidar Express 02:18 02:20 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Bidar
17 22691 Bangalore - Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express 02:43 02:45 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Bangalore City Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
18 12627 Karnataka Express 02:48 02:50 Daily Bangalore City Junction New Delhi
19 22134 Yesvantpur - Solapur Super Fast Express 03:31 03:32 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Solapur Junction
20 11041 Mumbai Chennai Express 03:58 04:00 Daily Mumbai Chennai Central
21 12628 Karnataka Express 04:08 04:10 Daily New Delhi Bangalore City Junction
22 11303 Hyderabad - Kolhapur Express 04:38 04:40 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Kolhapur CSTM
23 17622 Renigunta Aurangabad Express 04:58 05:00 Su Renigunta Junction Aurangabad
24 18111 Tatanagar Yesvantpur Express 05:13 05:15 Sa Tatanagar Junction Yesvantpur Junction
25 11302 Udyan Express 05:38 05:40 Daily Bangalore City Junction Mumbai
26 19420 Ahmedabad Chennai Express 05:58 06:00 Su & Th Ahmedabad Junction Chennai Central
27 16381 Kanyakumari Express 06:08 06:10 Daily Mumbai Kanyakumari
28 16332 Mumbai Express 06:28 06:30 Su Trivandrum Central Mumbai
29 16340 Mumbai Express 06:28 06:30 Tu, We, Th & Sa Nagercoil Junction Mumbai
30 16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai Express 06:28 06:30 Mo & Fr Nagercoil Junction Mumbai
31 19419 Chennai Ahmedabad Express 06:38 06:40 Mo & Fr Chennai Central Ahmedabad Junction
32 57134 Raichur - Bijapur Passenger Origin 07:05 Daily Raichur Bijapur
33 16613 Coimbatore Express 07:18 07:20 Mo Rajkot Junction Coimbatore Junction
34 19568 Okha - Madurai Vivek Express 07:18 07:20 Sa Okha Tuticorin
35 57427 Raichur - Guntakal Passenger Origin 07:55 Daily Raichur Guntakal Junction
36 12163 Chennai Express 08:33 08:35 Daily Dadar (Central) Chennai Egmore
37 16594 Bangalore Nanded Express 08:48 08:50 Daily Bangalore City Junction Nanded
38 11018 Chalukya Express 09:28 09:30 Tu Karaikal Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
39 57631 Solapur - Guntakal Passenger 09:40 09:42 Daily Solapur Junction Guntakal Junction
40 16230 Varanasi Mysore Express 09:55 09:57 Mo & Sa Varanasi Junction Mysore City Junction
41 11028 Mumbai Mail 11:03 11:05 Daily Chennai Central Mumbai
42 11013 Coimbatore Express 11:28 11:30 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Coimbatore Junction
43 17621 Aurangabad Renigunta Express 11:53 11:55 Sa Aurangabad Renigunta Junction
44 16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 12:28 12:30 Daily Kanyakumari Mumbai
45 77690 Raichur - Gadwal DEMU Origin 12:55 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Raichur Gadwal
46 11043 Madurai Express 13:28 13:30 Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Madurai Junction
47 17418 Tirupati Express 14:23 14:25 Th Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Tirupati
48 11027 Chennai Mail 14:33 14:35 Daily Mumbai Chennai Central
49 17417 Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express 15:03 15:05 Tu Tirupati Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
50 11044 Madurai - Lokmanya TT Express 15:03 15:05 Su Madurai Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
51 16614 Rajkot Express 16:08 16:10 Fr Coimbatore Junction Rajkot Junction
52 12164 Chennai Express 16:48 16:50 Daily Chennai Egmore Dadar (Central)
53 77694 Raichur - Kacheguda DEMU Origin 17:00 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Raichur Kacheguda
54 57632 Guntakal - Gulbarga Passenger 18:05 18:10 Daily Guntakal Junction Gulbarga
55 16593 Nanded - Bangalore Express 19:00 19:05 Daily Nanded Bangalore City Junction
56 19567 Madurai - Okha Vivek Express 19:14 19:15 Mo Tuticorin Okha
57 16501 Ahmedabad - Bangalore Express 19:18 19:20 We Ahmedabad Junction Yesvantpur Junction
58 22602 Sainagar Shirdi Chennai Express 19:18 19:20 Fr Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Chennai Central
59 12591 Gorakhpur - Bangalore Express 20:08 20:10 Su Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
60 16229 Mysore Varanasi Express 21:23 21:25 Tu & Th Mysore City Junction Varanasi Junction
61 16502 Ahmadabad Express 21:20 21:25 Su Yesvantpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction
62 11301 Udyan Express 21:33 21:35 Daily Mumbai Bangalore City Junction
63 22679 SVDK Premium Express 21:53 21:55 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
64 17429 Rayalaseema Express 21:53 21:55 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Tirupati
65 82653 Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express 21:53 21:55 Th Yesvantpur Junction Jaipur
66 18112 Yesvantpur Tatanagar Express 21:53 21:55 Su Yesvantpur Junction Tatanagar Junction
67 11042 Mumbai Express 22:18 22:20 Daily Chennai Central Mumbai
68 22601 Shirdi Express 23:00 23:02 We Chennai Central Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
69 22692 Nizamuddin - Bangalore Rajdhani Express 23:08 23:10 Su, Tu, We & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Bangalore City Junction
70 22133 Solapur - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 23:23 23:25 Daily Solapur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
71 12736 Secunderabad Garib Rath 23:30 23:32 Mo, We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Secunderabad Junction
72 11304 Kolhapur - Hyderabad Express 23:38 23:40 Daily Kolhapur CSTM Hyderabad Deccan

Near By Airports to Raichur Railway Station

Closest airport to Raichur Railway Station is Bellary Airport - (124.47 Km / 77.34 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Raichur and Raichur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map