You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Raichur

Raichur Station, Karnataka - Trains From & To Raichur Railway Station

Find information about Raichur Railway Station, Karnataka. If you are planning to travel to Raichur by train, get complete information about Raichur Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Raichur, distance to Raichur from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Raichur. Route Map of trains to Raichur along with Raichur station location map.

Trains to Raichur Station - List of Raichur Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Raichur, Trains from Raichur and Trains passing through the Raichur Railway station in the state of Karnataka. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Raichur Station and other information like Raichur distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 16572 Bidar - Yesvantpur Express 00:08 00:10 Tu, Th & Sa Bidar Yesvantpur Junction
2 11017 Chalukya Express 00:08 00:10 Su Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Karaikal
3 17430 Rayalaseema Express 00:19 00:20 Daily Tirupati Hyderabad Deccan
4 17308 Basava Express 00:34 00:35 Daily Bagalkot Mysore City Junction
5 12732 Secunderabad - Tirupati Super Fast Express 00:38 00:40 We & Th Secunderabad Junction Tirupati
6 11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya TT Express 00:44 00:45 Daily Coimbatore Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
7 12592 Gorakhpur Express 01:03 01:05 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
8 16351 Nagarcoil Express 01:08 01:10 Su & We Mumbai Nagercoil Junction
9 16339 Nagarcoil Express 01:08 01:10 Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Mumbai Nagercoil Junction
10 16331 Trivandram Express 01:08 01:10 Tu Mumbai Trivandrum Central
11 12731 Tirupati - Secunderabad Express 01:38 01:40 Th & Fr Tirupati Secunderabad Junction
12 17307 Basava Express 02:01 02:02 Daily Mysore City Junction Bagalkot
13 16571 Yesvantpur - Bidar Express 02:18 02:20 Mo, We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Bidar
14 12736 Secunderabad Garib Rath 02:23 02:25 Tu, Th & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Secunderabad Junction
15 12429 Rajdhani Express 02:44 02:45 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Bangalore City Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
16 22691 Bangalore - Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express 02:43 02:45 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Bangalore City Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
17 12627 Karnataka Express 02:59 03:00 Daily Bangalore City Junction New Delhi
18 22134 Yesvantpur - Solapur Super Fast Express 03:38 03:40 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Solapur Junction
19 11041 Mumbai Chennai Express 04:08 04:10 Daily Mumbai Chennai Central
20 12628 Karnataka Express 04:18 04:20 Daily New Delhi Bangalore City Junction
21 17003 Hyderabad Deccan - C Shahumaharaj T Express 04:59 05:00 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Shahu Maharaj Terminus
22 11303 Hyderabad - Kolhapur Express 04:59 05:00 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Shahu Maharaj Terminus
23 16530 Udyan Express 05:39 05:40 Daily Bangalore City Junction Mumbai
24 11302 Udyan Express 05:39 05:40 Daily Bangalore City Junction Mumbai
25 16381 Kanyakumari Express 05:50 05:52 Daily Mumbai Kanyakumari
26 16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai Express 06:28 06:30 Mo & Fr Nagercoil Junction Mumbai
27 16340 Mumbai Express 06:28 06:30 Tu, We, Th & Sa Nagercoil Junction Mumbai
28 16332 Mumbai Express 06:28 06:30 Su Trivandrum Central Mumbai
29 57134 Raichur - Bijapur Passenger 07:00 Daily Raichur Bijapur
30 16613 Coimbatore Express 07:28 07:30 Mo Rajkot Junction Coimbatore Junction
31 19568 Okha - Madurai Vivek Express 07:28 07:30 Sa Okha Tuticorin
32 57427 Raichur - Guntakal Passenger 07:55 Daily Raichur Guntakal Junction
33 12163 Chennai Express 08:48 08:50 Daily Dadar (Central) Chennai Egmore
34 16594 Bangalore Nanded Express 08:49 08:50 Daily Bangalore City Junction Nanded
35 11018 Chalukya Express 09:28 09:30 Tu Karaikal Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
36 57631 Solapur - Guntakal Passenger 10:05 10:07 Daily Solapur Junction Guntakal Junction
37 11013 Coimbatore Express 11:43 11:45 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Coimbatore Junction
38 11028 Mumbai Mail 11:54 11:55 Daily Chennai Central Mumbai
39 11043 Madurai Express 13:33 13:35 Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Madurai Junction
40 16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 13:38 13:40 Daily Kanyakumari Mumbai
41 11027 Chennai Mail 14:53 14:55 Daily Mumbai Chennai Central
42 11044 Madurai - Lokmanya TT Express 15:29 15:30 Su Madurai Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
43 16614 Rajkot Express 16:08 16:10 Fr Coimbatore Junction Rajkot Junction
44 12164 Chennai Express 16:48 16:50 Daily Chennai Egmore Dadar (Central)
45 57632 Guntakal - Gulbarga Passenger 17:20 17:25 Daily Guntakal Junction Gulbarga
46 16593 Nanded - Bangalore Express 19:03 19:05 Daily Nanded Bangalore City Junction
47 19567 Madurai - Okha Vivek Express 19:14 19:15 Mo Tuticorin Okha
48 16501 Ahmedabad - Bangalore Express 19:28 19:30 We Ahmedabad Junction Yesvantpur Junction
49 22602 Sainagar Shirdi Chennai Express 19:28 19:30 Fr Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Chennai Central
50 12591 Gorakhpur - Bangalore Express 20:08 20:10 Su Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
51 17429 Rayalaseema Express 21:09 21:10 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Tirupati
52 11301 Udyan Express 21:43 21:45 Daily Mumbai Bangalore City Junction
53 16529 Udyan Express 21:43 21:45 Daily Mumbai Bangalore City Junction
54 16502 Ahmadabad Express 21:58 22:00 Su Yesvantpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction
55 22601 Shirdi Express 23:00 23:02 We Chennai Central Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
56 12430 Banglore Rajdhani 23:08 23:10 Su, Tu, We & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Bangalore City Junction
57 22692 Nizamuddin - Bangalore Rajdhani Express 23:08 23:10 Su, Tu, We & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Bangalore City Junction
58 11042 Mumbai Express 23:18 23:20 Daily Chennai Central Mumbai
59 22133 Solapur - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 23:34 23:36 Daily Solapur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
60 17004 C Shahumaharaj T - Hyderabad Deccan Express 23:38 23:40 Daily Shahu Maharaj Terminus Hyderabad Deccan
61 11304 Kolhapur - Hyderabad Express 23:38 23:40 Daily Shahu Maharaj Terminus Hyderabad Deccan
62 07144 C Shahumaharaj T Hyderabad SP 23:38 23:40 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Shahu Maharaj Terminus Hyderabad Deccan
63 12735 Yesvantpur Garib Rath 23:43 23:45 Su, Tu & Th Secunderabad Junction Yesvantpur Junction

Near By Airports to Raichur Railway Station

Closest airport to Raichur Railway Station is Bellary Airport - (124.64 Km / 77.45 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Raichur and Raichur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map