List of all trains passing through Raichur Railway Station, Karnataka. Arrival & departure time of trains at Raichur station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Raichur etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
  16572
00:02
00:04 Daily Daily
Bidar
Yesvantpur Junction
  11017
00:08
00:10 Su Su
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Karaikal
  17430
00:18
00:20 Daily Daily
Tirupati
Hyderabad Deccan
  12592
00:23
00:25 Tu Tu
Yesvantpur Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
  11014
00:28
00:30 Daily Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  17308
00:28
00:30 Daily Daily
Bagalkot
Mysore City Junction
  12732
00:38
00:40 Su & Th Su & Th
Secunderabad Junction
Tirupati
  22705
00:40
00:42 We We
Tirupati
Jammu Tawi
  16331
00:57
01:00 Tu Tu
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Trivandrum Central
  16339
00:58
01:00 Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Th, Fr & Sa
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Nagercoil Junction
  16351
00:58
01:00 Su & We Su & We
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Nagercoil Junction
  11074
01:03
01:05 We We
Chennai Central
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  17307
01:13
01:15 Daily Daily
Mysore City Junction
Bagalkot
  12735
01:28
01:30 Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Secunderabad Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
  12731
01:38
01:40 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Tirupati
Secunderabad Junction
  11073
02:08
02:10 Tu Tu
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Chennai Central
  16571
02:18
02:20 Daily Daily
Yesvantpur Junction
Bidar
  22691
02:43
02:45 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  12627
02:48
02:50 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
New Delhi
  22134
03:19
03:20 Daily Daily
Yesvantpur Junction
Solapur Junction
  22706
03:38
03:40 Su Su
Jammu Tawi
Tirupati
  11041
04:08
04:10 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Chennai Central
  12628
04:18
04:20 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Bangalore City Junction
  11303
04:48
04:50 Daily Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Kolhapur CSTM
  16352
04:58
05:00 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Nagercoil Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  17622
04:58
05:00 Su Su
Renigunta Junction
Aurangabad
  11302
05:08
05:10 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  18111
05:23
05:25 Sa Sa
Tatanagar Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
  19419
05:48
05:50 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Chennai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
  22919
05:48
05:50 Th Th
Chennai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
  16332
06:08
06:10 Su Su
Trivandrum Central
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  16340
06:08
06:10 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Nagercoil Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  19420
06:13
06:15 Su & Th Su & Th
Ahmedabad Junction
Chennai Central
  16381
06:20
06:25 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Kanyakumari
  57134
00:00
07:00 Daily Daily
Raichur
Bijapur
  19568
07:28
07:30 Sa Sa
Okha
Tuticorin
  16613
07:28
07:30 Mo Mo
Rajkot Junction
Coimbatore Junction
  57427
00:00
07:55 Daily Daily
Raichur
Guntakal Junction
  12163
08:43
08:45 Daily Daily
Dadar (Central)
Chennai Egmore
  16594
08:48
08:50 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Nanded
  11018
09:08
09:10 Tu Tu
Karaikal
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  57631
09:44
09:45 Daily Daily
Solapur Junction
Guntakal Junction
  16230
09:57
10:00 Mo & Sa Mo & Sa
Varanasi Junction
Mysore City Junction
  11028
10:43
10:45 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  11013
11:38
11:40 Daily Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Coimbatore Junction
  17621
11:54
11:55 Sa Sa
Aurangabad
Renigunta Junction
  16382
11:58
12:00 Daily Daily
Kanyakumari
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  22920
12:43
12:45 Tu Tu
Ahmedabad Junction
Chennai Central
  77690
00:00
12:55 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Raichur
Gadwal
  11043
13:38
13:40 Fr Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Madurai Junction
  17418
14:23
14:25 Th Th
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Tirupati
  11044
14:28
14:30 Su Su
Madurai Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  11027
14:48
14:50 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Chennai Central
  16614
16:08
16:10 Fr Fr
Coimbatore Junction
Rajkot Junction
  12164
16:28
16:30 Daily Daily
Chennai Egmore
Dadar (Central)
  77694
00:00
17:00 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Raichur
Kacheguda
  57632
17:26
17:27 Daily Daily
Guntakal Junction
Gulbarga
  16593
19:09
19:10 Daily Daily
Nanded
Bangalore City Junction
  19567
19:14
19:15 Mo Mo
Tuticorin
Okha
  22602
19:28
19:30 Fr Fr
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Chennai Central
  16501
19:28
19:30 We We
Ahmedabad Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
  12591
20:18
20:20 Su Su
Gorakhpur Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
  16502
21:20
21:25 Su Su
Yesvantpur Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
  16229
21:23
21:25 Tu & Th Tu & Th
Mysore City Junction
Varanasi Junction
  11301
21:43
21:45 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Bangalore City Junction
  17429
21:53
21:55 Daily Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Tirupati
  18112
21:53
21:55 Su Su
Yesvantpur Junction
Tatanagar Junction
  11042
22:18
22:20 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  82651
22:25
22:26 Sa Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
  22692
22:59
23:00 Daily Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Bangalore City Junction
  22601
23:00
23:02 We We
Chennai Central
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
  22133
23:23
23:25 Daily Daily
Solapur Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
  12736
23:30
23:32 Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Secunderabad Junction
  11304
23:38
23:40 Daily Daily
Kolhapur CSTM
Hyderabad Deccan

Nearest Airports to Raichur Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Raichur and Raichur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Bellary Airport - (124.47 Km / 77.34 Miles)
  2. Hyderabad International Airport - (163.98 Km / 101.89 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Raichur by train, get complete information about Raichur train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Raichur, distance to Raichur from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Raichur.

Trains to Raichur Station - List of Raichur Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Raichur, Trains from Raichur and Trains passing through the Raichur Railway station in the state of Karnataka. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Raichur Station and other information like Raichur distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Raichur Station Location Map