Find all trains running between Kolkata (KOAA) and Raiganj (RGJ). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Kolkata - Raiganj route.

There are 1 trains running between Kolkata and Raiganj.

RGJ to KOAA Distance 450 Km
Travel Time 10Hrs 51 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Raiganj (RGJ) and Kolkata (KOAA)

Every day train departs from Raiganj to Kolkata. Given below is the list of all the Kolkata - Raiganj Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
13146
Daily Dep. : 18:31
Raiganj
Daily Arr. : 05:35
Kolkata

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12042
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 07:20
Barsoi Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 13:35
Howrah Junction
25658
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 10:30
Azamnagar Road
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 18:53
Dakhineswar
15660
Su & We Dep. : 10:30
Azamnagar Road
Su & We Arr. : 18:52
Dakhineswar
15658
Mo & Fr Dep. : 10:30
Azamnagar Road
Mo & Fr Arr. : 18:52
Dakhineswar
15644
Fr Dep. : 10:45
Barsoi Junction
Fr Arr. : 21:18
Bandel Junction
12364
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 12:15
Harischandrpur
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 19:40
Kolkata
22310
We Dep. : 14:32
Barsoi Junction
We Arr. : 22:50
Howrah Junction
15228
Mo Dep. : 14:36
Kumedpur
Mo Arr. : 22:55
Howrah Junction
12514
Th Dep. : 16:26
Barsoi Junction
Fr Arr. : 00:45
Howrah Junction
12510
Su, Mo & Tu Dep. : 16:26
Barsoi Junction
Mo, Tu & We Arr. : 00:45
Howrah Junction
13142
Daily Dep. : 18:19
Azamnagar Road
Daily Arr. : 03:15
Bandel Junction
13160
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 18:28
Harischandrpur
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 03:20
Kolkata
15960
Daily Dep. : 19:08
Barsoi Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:30
Bandel Junction
13148
Daily Dep. : 20:07
Barsoi Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:51
Bidhan Nagar
13164
Daily Dep. : 20:49
Bhaluka Road F
Daily Arr. : 05:40
Bandel Junction
13150
Daily Dep. : 22:30
Barsoi Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:53
Bidhan Nagar
15722
Fr Dep. : 23:12
Barsoi Junction
Sa Arr. : 06:13
Bandel Junction

Find the location of Kolkata Railway Station and Raiganj Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.