Find all trains running between Kolkata (KOAA) and Raiganj (RGJ). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Kolkata - Raiganj route. Find the location of Kolkata Railway Station and Raiganj Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Raiganj and Kolkata • RGJ - KOAA Train Timings

Raiganj Kolkata
Distance : 450 Km
Travel Time : 10 Hrs 51 Mins

Every day train departs from Raiganj to Kolkata

There are 1 Trains running between Kolkata and Raiganj. Given below is the list of all the Kolkata - Raiganj Trains.

No Train Name Raiganj Kolkata
13146 Radhikapur Express
Daily Dep. : 18:31
Raiganj
Daily Arr. : 05:35
Kolkata

View return trains from Kolkata to Raiganj »

Other Routes

No Train Name Raiganj Kolkata
03130 Alipur Duar - Kolkata Special Fare Special
Mo Dep. : 00:05
Barsoi Junction
Mo Arr. : 08:45
Kolkata
13162 Balurghat - Kolkata Express
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Dep. : 06:37
Buniadpur
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Arr. : 14:25
Kolkata
12042 New Jalpaiguri Howrah Shatabdi
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Dep. : 07:20
Barsoi Junction
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Arr. : 13:35
Howrah Junction
25658 Kanchanjunga Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 10:30
Azamnagar Road
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 18:53
Dakhineswar
15660 Kanchanjungha Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 10:30
Azamnagar Road
Tu & Sa Arr. : 18:52
Dakhineswar
15658 Kanchanjunga Express
Su & Th Dep. : 10:30
Azamnagar Road
Su & Th Arr. : 18:52
Dakhineswar
15644 Kamakhya - Puri Express
Fr Dep. : 10:45
Barsoi Junction
Fr Arr. : 21:18
Bandel Junction
12364 Haldibari - Kolkata Super Fast Express
Sunday, Wednesday & Friday Dep. : 12:15
Harischandrpur
Sunday, Wednesday & Friday Arr. : 19:40
Kolkata
22310 New Jalpaiguri - Howrah AC Express
Tu Dep. : 14:32
Barsoi Junction
Tu Arr. : 22:50
Howrah Junction
15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express
Mo Dep. : 14:36
Kumedpur
Mo Arr. : 22:55
Howrah Junction
12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Express
We Dep. : 16:26
Barsoi Junction
Th Arr. : 00:45
Howrah Junction
12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express
Sunday, Monday & Tuesday Dep. : 16:26
Barsoi Junction
Su, Mo & Tu Arr. : 00:45
Howrah Junction
13142 Testa Torsa Express
Daily Dep. : 18:19
Azamnagar Road
Daily Arr. : 03:15
Bandel Junction
13160 Jogbani Kolkata Express
Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday Dep. : 18:28
Harischandrpur
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 02:21
Naihati Junction
15960 Kamrup Express
Daily Dep. : 19:08
Barsoi Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:30
Bandel Junction
13148 Uttar Banga Express
Daily Dep. : 20:07
Barsoi Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:51
Bidhan Nagar
13164 Hate Bazare Express
Daily Dep. : 20:49
Bhaluka Road F
Daily Arr. : 05:40
Bandel Junction
13064 Balurghat Howrah Express
Monday & Tuesday Dep. : 21:32
Buniadpur
Mo & Tu Arr. : 05:13
Bandel Junction
13150 Kanchankanya Express
Daily Dep. : 22:30
Barsoi Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:53
Bidhan Nagar
15722 Paharia Express
Th Dep. : 23:12
Barsoi Junction
Fr Arr. : 06:13
Bandel Junction
15712 Katihar Howrah Express
Su Dep. : 23:38
Harischandrpur
Mo Arr. : 06:13
Bandel Junction