Find all trains running between Kolkata (KOAA) and Raiganj (RGJ). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Kolkata - Raiganj route.

There are 1 trains running between Kolkata and Raiganj.

RGJ to KOAA Distance 450 Km
Travel Time 10Hrs 51 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Raiganj (RGJ) and Kolkata (KOAA)

Every day train departs from Raiganj to Kolkata. Given below is the list of all the Kolkata - Raiganj Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
13146 Radhikapur Express Radhikapur to Kolkata Daily 18:31
Raiganj
Daily 05:35
Kolkata

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
13162 Balurghat - Kolkata Express Balurghat to Kolkata Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 06:37
Buniadpur
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 14:25
Kolkata
12042 New Jalpaiguri Howrah Shatabdi New Jalpaiguri to Howrah Junction Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 07:20
Barsoi Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 13:35
Howrah Junction
15660 Kanchanjungha Express Agartala to Sealdah Su & We 10:30
Azamnagar Road
Su & We 18:52
Dakhineswar
15658 Kanchanjunga Express Guwahati to Sealdah Mo & Fr 10:30
Azamnagar Road
Mo & Fr 18:52
Dakhineswar
25658 Kanchanjunga Express Silchar to Sealdah Tu, Th & Sa 10:30
Azamnagar Road
Tu, Th & Sa 18:51
Dakhineswar
15644 Kamakhya - Puri Express Kamakhya to Puri Fr 10:52
Barsoi Junction
Fr 21:18
Bandel Junction
12364 Haldibari - Kolkata Super Fast Express Haldibari to Kolkata Su, We & Fr 12:15
Harischandrpur
Su, We & Fr 19:40
Kolkata
22310 New Jalpaiguri - Howrah AC Express New Jalpaiguri to Howrah Junction We 14:32
Barsoi Junction
We 22:50
Howrah Junction
15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express Muzaffarpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction Mo 14:43
Kumedpur
Mo 22:55
Howrah Junction
12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Express Guwahati to Secunderabad Junction Th 16:30
Barsoi Junction
Fr 00:45
Howrah Junction
12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express Guwahati to Bangalore Cantonment Su, Mo & Tu 16:30
Barsoi Junction
Mo, Tu & We 00:45
Howrah Junction
13034 Katihar - Howrah Express (PT) Katihar Junction to Howrah Junction Daily 16:41
Bhaluka Road F
Daily 01:42
Khamargachhi
07150 Guwahati - Secunderabad Special Fare Special Guwahati to Secunderabad Junction Mo 17:07
Barsoi Junction
Tu 02:10
Andul
13160 Jogbani Kolkata Express Jogbani to Kolkata Tu, Th & Sa 18:16
Harischandrpur
Su, We & Fr 02:21
Naihati Junction
13142 Testa Torsa Express New Alipurduar to Sealdah Daily 18:19
Azamnagar Road
Daily 03:15
Bandel Junction
15960 Kamrup Express Dibrugarh to Howrah Junction Daily 19:05
Barsoi Junction
Daily 04:30
Bandel Junction
13148 Uttar Banga Express New Cooch Behar to Sealdah Daily 20:07
Barsoi Junction
Daily 04:32
Dakhineswar
13164 Hate Bazare Express Saharsa Junction to Sealdah Daily 20:49
Bhaluka Road F
Daily 05:40
Bandel Junction
13064 Balurghat Howrah Express Balurghat to Howrah Junction Mo & Tu 21:32
Buniadpur
Tu & We 05:13
Bandel Junction
13150 Kanchankanya Express Alipurduar Junction to Sealdah Daily 22:32
Barsoi Junction
Daily 07:01
Kamarkundu
15722 Paharia Express New Jalpaiguri to Digha Fr 23:12
Barsoi Junction
Sa 06:13
Bandel Junction
15712 Katihar Howrah Express Katihar Junction to Howrah Junction Mo 23:40
Harischandrpur
Tu 06:13
Bandel Junction

Find the location of Kolkata Railway Station and Raiganj Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.