List of all trains passing through Raigarh Railway Station, Chhattisgarh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Raigarh station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Raigarh etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
18029
00:19
00:24 Daily Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Kolkata Shalimar
12745
00:21
00:26 Th Th
Puri
Jodhpur Junction
18030
01:51
01:56 Daily Daily
Kolkata Shalimar
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22886
02:46
02:48 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Tatanagar Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12859
03:01
03:03 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Howrah Junction
12833
03:02
03:07 Daily Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Howrah Junction
12409
00:00
03:30 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Raigarh
Hazrat Nizamuddin
58113
03:40
03:50 Daily Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Bilaspur
12810
04:51
04:56 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
19659
05:16
05:21 Mo Mo
Kolkata Shalimar
Udaipur City
22830
05:16
05:21 Su Su
Kolkata Shalimar
Bhuj
02192
05:16
05:21 Fr Fr
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Jabalpur
12069
00:00
06:25 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Raigarh
Gondia Junction
02191
06:32
06:37 Th Th
Jabalpur
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
18508
06:32
06:37 Mo, Tu & Fr Mo, Tu & Fr
Amritsar Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
12130
06:47
06:49 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Pune Junction
12906
07:19
07:21 Su, We & Sa Su, We & Sa
Howrah Junction
Porbandar
68735
00:00
07:30 Daily Daily
Raigarh
Bilaspur
12152
08:41
08:43 Su & Sa Su & Sa
Howrah Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
58117
08:30
09:00 Daily Daily
Jharsuguda Junction
Gondia Junction
12834
09:06
09:11 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
22885
09:13
09:15 Su & We Su & We
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Tatanagar Junction
58214
09:29
09:34 Daily Daily
Bilaspur
Titlagarh
22511
09:51
09:53 Th Th
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Kamakhya
58112
11:35
11:40 Daily Daily
Itwari
Tatanagar Junction
18477
12:37
12:42 Daily Daily
Puri
Haridwar Junction
13287
12:38
12:43 Daily Daily
Durg Junction
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
18478
13:30
13:35 Daily Daily
Haridwar Junction
Puri
13288
14:26
14:31 Daily Daily
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Durg Junction
12812
14:51
14:53 Fr & Sa Fr & Sa
Hatia
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12880
14:51
14:53 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Bhubaneshwar
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22866
14:51
14:53 Tu Tu
Puri
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22844
15:06
15:08 Su Su
Patna Junction
Bilaspur
68737
00:00
15:25 Daily Daily
Raigarh
Bilaspur
18507
16:11
16:13 Tu, Fr & Sa Tu, Fr & Sa
Visakhapatnam Junction
Amritsar Junction
58111
16:40
16:45 Daily Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Itwari
58118
16:55
17:05 Daily Daily
Gondia Junction
Jharsuguda Junction
12905
18:00
18:02 Mo, Th & Fr Mo, Th & Fr
Porbandar
Howrah Junction
12129
18:25
18:27 Daily Daily
Pune Junction
Howrah Junction
58213
18:40
18:45 Daily Daily
Titlagarh
Bilaspur
12151
19:21
19:23 Th & Fr Th & Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Howrah Junction
12809
20:04
20:09 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Howrah Junction
58114
22:00
22:05 Daily Daily
Bilaspur
Tatanagar Junction
12811
22:16
22:18 Su & Mo Su & Mo
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Hatia
12879
22:16
22:18 We & Sa We & Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Bhubaneshwar
22843
22:16
22:18 Fr Fr
Bilaspur
Patna Junction
22865
22:16
22:18 Th Th
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Puri
12860
22:29
22:31 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22512
23:06
23:08 Su Su
Kamakhya
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22829
23:50
23:55 We We
Bhuj
Kolkata Shalimar
12746
23:50
23:55 Su Su
Jodhpur Junction
Puri
19660
23:50
23:55 Sa Sa
Udaipur City
Kolkata Shalimar

Nearest Airports to Raigarh Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Raigarh and Raigarh Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Bilaspur Airport - (132.44 Km / 82.3 Miles)
  2. Rourkela Airport - (152.45 Km / 94.73 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Raigarh by train, get complete information about Raigarh train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Raigarh, distance to Raigarh from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Raigarh.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Raigarh Station Location Map