List of all trains passing through Raigarh Railway Station, Chhattisgarh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Raigarh station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Raigarh etc...

Trains to Raigarh Station - List of Raigarh Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Raigarh, Trains from Raigarh and Trains passing through the Raigarh Railway station in the state of Chhattisgarh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Raigarh Station and other information like Raigarh distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
18029 Mumbai LTT Shalimar Express 00:19
00:24 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Kolkata Shalimar
20813 Puri - Jodhpur SF Express (PT) 00:41
00:46 Th
Puri
Jodhpur Junction
18030 Kolkata Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Express 01:56
02:01 Daily
Kolkata Shalimar
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22886 Tatanagar Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express 02:46
02:48 Mo & Fr
Tatanagar Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12859 Gitanjali Express 03:01
03:03 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Howrah Junction
12833 Howrah Express 03:04
03:09 Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Howrah Junction
12409 Gondwana Express 00:00
03:30 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Raigarh
Hazrat Nizamuddin
58113 Tatanagar - Bilaspur Passenger 03:40
03:50 Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Bilaspur
12810 Howrah Mumbai Mail 04:51
04:56 Daily
Howrah Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
19659 Kolkata Shalimar - Udaipur Express 05:16
05:21 Mo
Kolkata Shalimar
Udaipur City
08061 Shalimar - Jaipur Special Fare Special 05:19
05:21 Tu
Kolkata Shalimar
Jaipur
22830 Shalimar - Bhuj Weekly Super Fast Express 05:16
05:21 Su
Kolkata Shalimar
Bhuj
02192 Santragachi Jabalpur Specialfare Super Fast Special 05:16
05:21 Fr
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Jabalpur
12069 Jan Shatabdi Express 00:00
06:25 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Raigarh
Gondia Junction
02191 Jabalpur Santragachi Special Fare Super Fast Special 06:32
06:37 Th
Jabalpur
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
18508 Hirakund Express 06:32
06:37 Mo, Tu & Fr
Amritsar Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
12130 Azad Hind Express 06:43
06:45 Daily
Howrah Junction
Pune Junction
12906 Howrah Porbandar Okha Exppress 07:19
07:21 Su, We & Sa
Howrah Junction
Porbandar
68735 Raigarh - Bilaspur MEMU 00:00
07:30 Daily
Raigarh
Bilaspur
12152 Samarsata Express 08:41
08:43 Su & Sa
Howrah Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
58117 Jharsuguda - Gondia Passenger 08:30
09:00 Daily
Jharsuguda Junction
Gondia Junction
12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad Express 09:06
09:11 Daily
Howrah Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
22885 Mumbai LTT Tatanagar Antyodaya Express 09:13
09:15 Su & We
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Tatanagar Junction
58214 Bilaspur - Jharsuguda Passenger 09:29
09:34 Daily
Bilaspur
Titlagarh
22511 Karmabhoomi Express 09:49
09:51 Th
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Kamakhya
58112 Itwari - Tatanagar Passenger 11:35
11:40 Daily
Itwari
Tatanagar Junction
13287 South Bihar Express 12:29
12:34 Daily
Durg Junction
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
18477 Utkal Express 12:37
12:42 Daily
Puri
Haridwar Junction
08062 Jaipur Shalimar AC Special Fare Special 13:20
13:22 Th
Jaipur
Kolkata Shalimar
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express 13:30
13:35 Daily
Haridwar Junction
Puri
08823 CG Mukhyamantri Special 00:00
14:00 Fr
Raigarh
Jasidih Junction
13288 South Bihar Express 14:26
14:31 Daily
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Durg Junction
22866 Puri Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 14:51
14:53 Tu
Puri
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12812 Hatia - Mumbai LTT Super Fast 14:51
14:53 Fr & Sa
Hatia
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12880 Bhubaneshwar - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 14:51
14:53 Mo & Th
Bhubaneshwar
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22844 Patna - Bilaspur Express 15:06
15:08 Su
Patna Junction
Bilaspur
68737 Raigarh - Bilaspur MEMU 00:00
15:25 Daily
Raigarh
Bilaspur
18507 Visakhapatnam - Amritsar HKG Express 16:11
16:13 Tu, Fr & Sa
Visakhapatnam Junction
Amritsar Junction
58111 Tatanagar - Itwari Passenger 16:40
16:45 Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Itwari
58118 Gondia - Jharsuguda Passenger 16:55
17:05 Daily
Gondia Junction
Jharsuguda Junction
12905 Porbandar Howrah Express 18:00
18:02 Mo, Th & Fr
Porbandar
Howrah Junction
12129 Azad Hind Express 18:20
18:22 Daily
Pune Junction
Howrah Junction
58213 Jharsuguda - Bilaspur Passenger 18:40
18:45 Daily
Titlagarh
Bilaspur
12151 Samarsata Express 19:16
19:18 Th & Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Howrah Junction
01662 Puri Bhopal Habibganj Special 19:40
19:42 We
Puri
Bhopal Habibganj
12809 Howrah Mail 19:59
20:04 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Howrah Junction
58114 Bilaspur - Tatanagar Passenger 22:02
22:07 Daily
Bilaspur
Tatanagar Junction
22843 Bilaspur - Patna Express 22:11
22:13 Fr
Bilaspur
Patna Junction
22865 Mumbai LTT - Puri Super Fast Express 22:11
22:13 Th
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Puri
12811 Hatia Express 22:11
22:13 Su & Mo
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Hatia
12879 Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express 22:11
22:13 We & Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Bhubaneshwar
01661 Habibganj Puri Special 22:16
22:18 Tu
Bhopal Habibganj
Puri
12860 Gitanjali Express 22:29
22:31 Daily
Howrah Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22512 Karmabhoomi Express 23:11
23:13 Su
Kamakhya
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22829 Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly Super Fast Express 23:50
23:55 We
Bhuj
Kolkata Shalimar
19660 Udaipur - Kolkata Shalimar Express 23:50
23:55 Sa
Udaipur City
Kolkata Shalimar
20814 Jodhpur Puri Superfast Express 23:50
23:55 Su
Jodhpur Junction
Puri

Nearest Airports to Raigarh Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Raigarh and Raigarh Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Bilaspur Airport - (132.44 Km / 82.3 Miles)
  2. Rourkela Airport - (152.45 Km / 94.73 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Raigarh by train, get complete information about Raigarh train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Raigarh, distance to Raigarh from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Raigarh.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Raigarh Station Location Map