Find information about Raigarh Railway Station , Chhattisgarh. If you are planning to travel to Raigarh by train, get complete information about Raigarh Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Raigarh, distance to Raigarh from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Raigarh. Route Map of trains to Raigarh along with Raigarh station location map.

Trains to Raigarh Station - List of Raigarh Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Raigarh, Trains from Raigarh and Trains passing through the Raigarh Railway station in the state of Chhattisgarh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Raigarh Station and other information like Raigarh distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 18029 Mumbai LTT Shalimar Express 00:19 00:24 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kolkata Shalimar
2 18473 Puri - Jodhpur Express 00:21 00:26 Th Puri Jodhpur Junction
3 12745 Mumbai LTT - Puri Super Fast Express 00:21 00:26 Th Puri Jodhpur Junction
4 18030 Kolkata Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Express 01:51 01:56 Daily Kolkata Shalimar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
5 22886 Tatanagar Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express 02:46 02:48 Mo & Fr Tatanagar Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
6 12859 Gitanjali Express 03:01 03:03 Daily Mumbai Howrah Junction
7 12833 Howrah Express 03:02 03:07 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Howrah Junction
8 12409 Gondwana Express 00:00 03:30 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Raigarh Hazrat Nizamuddin
9 58113 Tatanagar - Bilaspur Passenger 03:40 03:50 Daily Tatanagar Junction Bilaspur
10 12810 Howrah Mumbai Mail 04:51 04:56 Daily Howrah Junction Mumbai
11 19659 Kolkata Shalimar - Udaipur Express 05:16 05:21 Mo Kolkata Shalimar Udaipur City
12 22830 Shalimar - Bhuj Weekly Super Fast Express 05:16 05:21 Su Kolkata Shalimar Bhuj
13 02192 Santragachi Jabalpur Specialfare Super Fast Special 05:16 05:21 Fr Kolkata Santragachi Junction Jabalpur
14 12069 Jan Shatabdi Express 00:00 06:25 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Raigarh Gondia Junction
15 02191 Jabalpur Santragachi Special Fare Super Fast Special 06:32 06:37 Th Jabalpur Kolkata Santragachi Junction
16 18508 Hirakund Express 06:32 06:37 Mo, Tu & Fr Amritsar Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
17 12130 Azad Hind Express 06:47 06:49 Daily Howrah Junction Pune Junction
18 12906 Howrah Porbandar Okha Exppress 07:19 07:21 Su, We & Sa Howrah Junction Porbandar
19 68735 Raigarh - Bilaspur MEMU 00:00 07:30 Daily Raigarh Bilaspur
20 12152 Samarsata Express 08:41 08:43 Su & Sa Howrah Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
21 58117 Jharsuguda - Gondia Passenger 08:30 09:00 Daily Jharsuguda Junction Gondia Junction
22 12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad Express 09:06 09:11 Daily Howrah Junction Ahmedabad Junction
23 22885 Mumbai LTT Tatanagar Antyodaya Express 09:13 09:15 Su & We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Tatanagar Junction
24 58214 Bilaspur - Jharsuguda Passenger 09:29 09:34 Daily Bilaspur Titlagarh
25 22511 Karmabhoomi Express 09:51 09:53 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kamakhya
26 58112 Itwari - Tatanagar Passenger 11:35 11:40 Daily Itwari Tatanagar Junction
27 18477 Utkal Express 12:37 12:42 Daily Puri Haridwar Junction
28 13287 South Bihar Express 12:38 12:43 Daily Durg Junction Rajendar Nagar Bihar
29 08062 Jaipur Shalimar AC Special Fare Special 13:20 13:22 Th Jaipur Kolkata Shalimar
30 18478 Kalinga Utkal Express 13:30 13:35 Daily Haridwar Junction Puri
31 13288 South Bihar Express 14:26 14:31 Daily Rajendar Nagar Bihar Durg Junction
32 12812 Hatia - Mumbai LTT Super Fast 14:51 14:53 Fr & Sa Hatia Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
33 12880 Bhubaneshwar - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 14:51 14:53 Mo & Th Bhubaneshwar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
34 22866 Puri Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 14:51 14:53 Tu Puri Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
35 22844 Patna - Bilaspur Express 15:06 15:08 Su Patna Junction Bilaspur
36 68737 Raigarh - Bilaspur MEMU 00:00 15:25 Daily Raigarh Bilaspur
37 18507 Visakhapatnam - Amritsar HKG Express 16:11 16:13 Tu, Fr & Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Amritsar Junction
38 58111 Tatanagar - Itwari Passenger 16:40 16:45 Daily Tatanagar Junction Itwari
39 58118 Gondia - Jharsuguda Passenger 16:55 17:05 Daily Gondia Junction Jharsuguda Junction
40 12905 Porbandar Howrah Express 18:00 18:02 Mo, Th & Fr Porbandar Howrah Junction
41 12129 Azad Hind Express 18:25 18:27 Daily Pune Junction Howrah Junction
42 58213 Jharsuguda - Bilaspur Passenger 18:40 18:45 Daily Titlagarh Bilaspur
43 12151 Samarsata Express 19:21 19:23 Th & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Howrah Junction
44 12809 Howrah Mail 20:04 20:09 Daily Mumbai Howrah Junction
45 58114 Bilaspur - Tatanagar Passenger 22:00 22:05 Daily Bilaspur Tatanagar Junction
46 22843 Bilaspur - Patna Express 22:16 22:18 Fr Bilaspur Patna Junction
47 22865 Mumbai LTT - Puri Super Fast Express 22:16 22:18 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Puri
48 12811 Hatia Express 22:16 22:18 Su & Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Hatia
49 12879 Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express 22:16 22:18 We & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bhubaneshwar
50 12860 Gitanjali Express 22:29 22:31 Daily Howrah Junction Mumbai
51 22512 Karmabhoomi Express 23:06 23:08 Su Kamakhya Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
52 22829 Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly Super Fast Express 23:50 23:55 We Bhuj Kolkata Shalimar
53 12746 Puri - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 23:50 23:55 Su Jodhpur Junction Puri
54 19660 Udaipur - Kolkata Shalimar Express 23:50 23:55 Sa Udaipur City Kolkata Shalimar

Near By Airports to Raigarh Railway Station

Closest airport to Raigarh Railway Station is Bilaspur Airport - (132.44 Km / 82.3 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Raigarh and Raigarh Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map