You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Raigarh

Raigarh Station, Chhattisgarh - Trains From & To Raigarh Railway Station

Find information about Raigarh Railway Station, Chhattisgarh. If you are planning to travel to Raigarh by train, get complete information about Raigarh Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Raigarh, distance to Raigarh from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Raigarh. Route Map of trains to Raigarh along with Raigarh station location map.

Trains to Raigarh Station - List of Raigarh Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Raigarh, Trains from Raigarh and Trains passing through the Raigarh Railway station in the state of Chhattisgarh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Raigarh Station and other information like Raigarh distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 18029 Mumbai LTT Shalimar Express 00:19 00:24 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kolkata Shalimar
2 18473 Puri - Jodhpur Express 00:21 00:26 Th Puri Jodhpur Junction
3 18030 Kolkata Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Express 01:51 01:56 Daily Kolkata Shalimar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
4 12859 Gitanjali Express 03:01 03:03 Daily Mumbai Howrah Junction
5 58113 Tatanagar - Bilaspur Passenger 03:00 03:05 Daily Tatanagar Junction Bilaspur
6 12833 Howrah Express 03:02 03:07 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Howrah Junction
7 12409 Gondwana Express 03:30 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Raigarh Hazrat Nizamuddin
8 12810 Howrah Mumbai Mail 04:51 04:56 Daily Howrah Junction Mumbai
9 22830 Shalimar - Bhuj Weekly Super Fast Express 05:16 05:21 Su Kolkata Shalimar Bhuj
10 19659 Kolkata Shalimar - Udaipur Express 05:16 05:21 Mo Kolkata Shalimar Udaipur City
11 12069 Jan Shatabdi Express 06:25 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Raigarh Gondia Junction
12 18508 Hirakund Express 06:32 06:37 Mo, Tu & Fr Amritsar Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
13 12130 Azad Hind Express 06:47 06:49 Daily Howrah Junction Pune Junction
14 12906 Howrah Porbandar Okha Exppress 07:18 07:19 Su, We & Sa Howrah Junction Porbandar
15 12152 Samarsata Express 08:41 08:43 Su & Sa Howrah Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
16 08049 Santragachi - Rajkot Winter Special 08:41 08:43 Th Kolkata Santragachi Junction Rajkot Junction
17 58117 Jharsuguda - Gondia Passenger 08:30 09:00 Daily Jharsuguda Junction Gondia Junction
18 12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad Express 09:06 09:11 Daily Howrah Junction Ahmedabad Junction
19 58214 Bilaspur - Jharsuguda Passenger 09:32 09:37 Daily Bilaspur Jharsuguda Junction
20 15611 Mumbail LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express 10:18 10:20 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kamakhya
21 58112 Itwari - Tatanagar Passenger 11:35 11:40 Daily Itwari Tatanagar Junction
22 18477 Utkal Express 12:35 12:41 Daily Puri Haridwar Junction
23 13287 South Bihar Express 12:38 12:43 Daily Durg Junction Danapur
24 18478 Kalinga Utkal Express 13:30 13:35 Daily Haridwar Junction Puri
25 13288 South Bihar Express 14:26 14:31 Daily Danapur Durg Junction
26 22844 Patna - Bilaspur Express 14:43 14:45 Su Patna Junction Bilaspur
27 12746 Puri - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 14:50 14:51 Tu Puri Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
28 12880 Bhubaneshwar - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 14:51 14:53 Mo & Th Bhubaneshwar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
29 22866 Puri Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 14:51 14:53 Tu Puri Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
30 12812 Hatia - Mumbai LTT Super Fast 14:51 14:53 Fr & Sa Hatia Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
31 18507 Visakhapatnam - Amritsar HKG Express 16:11 16:13 Tu, Fr & Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Amritsar Junction
32 58111 Tatanagar - Itwari Passenger 16:40 16:45 Daily Tatanagar Junction Itwari
33 58118 Gondia - Jharsuguda Passenger 17:45 17:55 Daily Gondia Junction Jharsuguda Junction
34 12905 Porbandar Howrah Express 18:00 18:02 Mo, Th & Fr Porbandar Howrah Junction
35 12129 Azad Hind Express 18:25 18:27 Daily Pune Junction Howrah Junction
36 58213 Jharsuguda - Bilaspur Passenger 18:40 18:45 Daily Jharsuguda Junction Bilaspur
37 12151 Samarsata Express 19:21 19:23 Th & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Howrah Junction
38 08050 Rajkot - Santragachi Winter Special 19:21 19:23 Su Rajkot Junction Kolkata Santragachi Junction
39 12809 Howrah Mail 20:04 20:09 Daily Mumbai Howrah Junction
40 58114 Bilaspur - Tatanagar Passenger 21:55 22:00 Daily Bilaspur Tatanagar Junction
41 12745 Mumbai LTT - Puri Super Fast Express 22:14 22:16 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Puri
42 12879 Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express 22:16 22:18 We & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bhubaneshwar
43 22843 Bilaspur - Patna Express 22:16 22:18 Fr Bilaspur Patna Junction
44 12811 Hatia Express 22:16 22:18 Su & Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Hatia
45 22865 Mumbai LTT - Puri Super Fast Express 22:16 22:18 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Puri
46 12860 Gitanjali Express 22:29 22:31 Daily Howrah Junction Mumbai
47 15612 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express 23:06 23:08 Su Kamakhya Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
48 22829 Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly Super Fast Express 23:50 23:55 We Bhuj Kolkata Shalimar
49 19660 Udaipur - Kolkata Shalimar Express 23:50 23:55 Sa Udaipur City Kolkata Shalimar
50 18474 Jodhpur - Puri Express 23:50 23:55 Su Jodhpur Junction Puri

Near By Airports to Raigarh Railway Station

Closest airport to Raigarh Railway Station is Bilaspur Airport - (132.44 Km / 82.3 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Raigarh and Raigarh Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map