Find information about Raigarh Railway Station , Chhattisgarh. If you are planning to travel to Raigarh by train, get complete information about Raigarh Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Raigarh, distance to Raigarh from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Raigarh. Route Map of trains to Raigarh along with Raigarh station location map.

Trains to Raigarh Station - List of Raigarh Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Raigarh, Trains from Raigarh and Trains passing through the Raigarh Railway station in the state of Chhattisgarh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Raigarh Station and other information like Raigarh distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 18029 Mumbai LTT Shalimar Express 00:19 00:24 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kolkata Shalimar
2 12745 Mumbai LTT - Puri Super Fast Express 00:21 00:26 Th Puri Jodhpur Junction
3 18030 Kolkata Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Express 01:51 01:56 Daily Kolkata Shalimar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
4 22886 Tatanagar Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express 02:46 02:48 Mo & Fr Tatanagar Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
5 12859 Gitanjali Express 03:01 03:03 Daily Howrah Junction
6 12833 Howrah Express 03:02 03:07 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Howrah Junction
7 12409 Gondwana Express 00:00 03:30 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Raigarh Hazrat Nizamuddin
8 58113 Tatanagar - Bilaspur Passenger 03:40 03:50 Daily Tatanagar Junction Bilaspur
9 12810 Howrah Mumbai Mail 04:51 04:56 Daily Howrah Junction
10 19659 Kolkata Shalimar - Udaipur Express 05:16 05:21 Mo Kolkata Shalimar Udaipur City
11 02192 Santragachi Jabalpur Specialfare Super Fast Special 05:16 05:21 Fr Kolkata Santragachi Junction Jabalpur
12 22830 Shalimar - Bhuj Weekly Super Fast Express 05:16 05:21 Su Kolkata Shalimar Bhuj
13 12069 Jan Shatabdi Express 00:00 06:25 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Raigarh Gondia Junction
14 02191 Jabalpur Santragachi Special Fare Super Fast Special 06:32 06:37 Th Jabalpur Kolkata Santragachi Junction
15 18508 Hirakund Express 06:32 06:37 Mo, Tu & Fr Amritsar Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
16 12130 Azad Hind Express 06:47 06:49 Daily Howrah Junction Pune Junction
17 12906 Howrah Porbandar Okha Exppress 07:19 07:21 Su, We & Sa Howrah Junction Porbandar
18 68735 Raigarh - Bilaspur MEMU 00:00 07:30 Daily Raigarh Bilaspur
19 12152 Samarsata Express 08:41 08:43 Su & Sa Howrah Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
20 58117 Jharsuguda - Gondia Passenger 08:30 09:00 Daily Jharsuguda Junction Gondia Junction
21 12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad Express 09:06 09:11 Daily Howrah Junction Ahmedabad Junction
22 22885 Mumbai LTT Tatanagar Antyodaya Express 09:13 09:15 Su & We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Tatanagar Junction
23 58214 Bilaspur - Jharsuguda Passenger 09:29 09:34 Daily Bilaspur Titlagarh
24 22511 Karmabhoomi Express 09:51 09:53 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kamakhya
25 58112 Itwari - Tatanagar Passenger 11:35 11:40 Daily Itwari Tatanagar Junction
26 18477 Utkal Express 12:37 12:42 Daily Puri Haridwar Junction
27 13287 South Bihar Express 12:38 12:43 Daily Durg Junction Rajendar Nagar Bihar
28 18478 Kalinga Utkal Express 13:30 13:35 Daily Haridwar Junction Puri
29 13288 South Bihar Express 14:26 14:31 Daily Rajendar Nagar Bihar Durg Junction
30 22866 Puri Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 14:51 14:53 Tu Puri Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
31 12812 Hatia - Mumbai LTT Super Fast 14:51 14:53 Fr & Sa Hatia Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
32 12880 Bhubaneshwar - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 14:51 14:53 Mo & Th Bhubaneshwar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
33 22844 Patna - Bilaspur Express 15:06 15:08 Su Patna Junction Bilaspur
34 68737 Raigarh - Bilaspur MEMU 00:00 15:25 Daily Raigarh Bilaspur
35 18507 Visakhapatnam - Amritsar HKG Express 16:11 16:13 Tu, Fr & Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Amritsar Junction
36 58111 Tatanagar - Itwari Passenger 16:40 16:45 Daily Tatanagar Junction Itwari
37 58118 Gondia - Jharsuguda Passenger 16:55 17:05 Daily Gondia Junction Jharsuguda Junction
38 12905 Porbandar Howrah Express 18:00 18:02 Mo, Th & Fr Porbandar Howrah Junction
39 12129 Azad Hind Express 18:25 18:27 Daily Pune Junction Howrah Junction
40 58213 Jharsuguda - Bilaspur Passenger 18:40 18:45 Daily Titlagarh Bilaspur
41 12151 Samarsata Express 19:21 19:23 Th & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Howrah Junction
42 12809 Howrah Mail 20:04 20:09 Daily Howrah Junction
43 58114 Bilaspur - Tatanagar Passenger 22:00 22:05 Daily Bilaspur Tatanagar Junction
44 22843 Bilaspur - Patna Express 22:16 22:18 Fr Bilaspur Patna Junction
45 22865 Mumbai LTT - Puri Super Fast Express 22:16 22:18 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Puri
46 12811 Hatia Express 22:16 22:18 Su & Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Hatia
47 12879 Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express 22:16 22:18 We & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bhubaneshwar
48 12860 Gitanjali Express 22:29 22:31 Daily Howrah Junction
49 22512 Karmabhoomi Express 23:06 23:08 Su Kamakhya Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
50 22829 Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly Super Fast Express 23:50 23:55 We Bhuj Kolkata Shalimar
51 12746 Puri - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 23:50 23:55 Su Jodhpur Junction Puri
52 19660 Udaipur - Kolkata Shalimar Express 23:50 23:55 Sa Udaipur City Kolkata Shalimar

Near By Airports to Raigarh Railway Station

Closest airport to Raigarh Railway Station is Bilaspur Airport - (132.44 Km / 82.3 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Raigarh and Raigarh Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map