Find information about Raigarh Railway Station , Chhattisgarh. If you are planning to travel to Raigarh by train, get complete information about Raigarh Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Raigarh, distance to Raigarh from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Raigarh. Route Map of trains to Raigarh along with Raigarh> station location map.

Trains to Raigarh Station - List of Raigarh Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Raigarh, Trains from Raigarh and Trains passing through the Raigarh Railway station in the state of Chhattisgarh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Raigarh Station and other information like Raigarh distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 11704 Indore (BG) - Rewa Express Origin 04:00 Tu, Fr & Sa Indore Junction (BG) Rewa
2 11702 Indore - Jabalpur Intercity Origin 04:00 Su, Mo & Th Indore Junction (BG) Jabalpur
3 59379 Indore Maksi Passenger Origin 05:20 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Maksi
4 19307 Chandigarh Express Origin 05:35 Th Indore Junction (BG) Chandigarh
5 12465 Ranthambore Express Origin 06:00 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Jodhpur Junction
6 19323 Intercity Express Origin 06:45 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Bhopal Habibganj
7 19329 Indore - Udaipur Express Origin 07:30 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Udaipur City
8 59388 Indore BG - Ratlam Passenger Origin 08:00 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Nagda Junction
9 79306 Indore - Ratlam DMU Origin 08:50 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Ratlam Junction
10 22186 Indore - Bhopal AC Double Decker Express Origin 10:00 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Bhopal Junction
11 12919 Malwa Express Origin 12:25 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Jammu Tawi
12 59385 Panchvalley Fast Passenger Origin 13:00 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Chhindwara Junction
13 19321 Indore - Rajendar Nagar Bihar Express Origin 14:00 Sa Indore Junction (BG) Rajendar Nagar Bihar
14 19313 Indore Patna Express Origin 14:00 We Indore Junction (BG) Rajendar Nagar Bihar
15 79308 Indore - Ratlam DMU Origin 14:30 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Ratlam Junction
16 22944 IND Pune Express Origin 14:35 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Indore Junction (BG) Pune Junction
17 19802 Indore - Kota Inter City Express Origin 14:45 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Kota Junction
18 19325 Indore - Amritsar Express Origin 15:00 Tu & Fr Indore Junction (BG) Amritsar Junction
19 14317 Indore - Dehradun Express Origin 15:00 Su & Sa Indore Junction (BG) Dehradun
20 14319 Indore (BG) Barelly Express Origin 15:30 Th Indore Junction (BG) Bareilly
21 12415 Nizamuddin Express Origin 16:00 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Delhi Sarai Rohilla
22 12962 Avantika Express Origin 16:25 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Mumbai Central
23 22645 Ahilyanagari Express Origin 16:40 Mo Indore Junction (BG) Trivandrum Central
24 18233 Narmada Express Origin 17:15 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Bilaspur
25 11471 Indore - Jabalpur Express Origin 17:40 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Jabalpur
26 59307 Indore - Jaipur Link Express Origin 18:00 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Ujjain Junction
27 22184 Indore - Bhopal Habibganj AC Double Decker Express Origin 19:20 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Bhopal Habibganj
28 21125 Indore Bhind Express Origin 20:05 Tu, Fr & Sa Indore Junction (BG) Bhind
29 11125 Indore - Gwaliar Express Origin 20:05 Su, Mo, We & Th Indore Junction (BG) Gwalior
30 79310 Indore - Ratlam DMU Origin 20:15 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Ratlam Junction
31 12913 Indore - Nagpur Trishatabdi Express Origin 20:35 Su Indore Junction (BG) Nagpur
32 19301 Indore - Yesvantpur Express Origin 20:55 Su Indore Junction (BG) Yesvantpur Junction
33 12923 Indore Nagpur Express Origin 21:25 Tu Indore Junction (BG) Nagpur
34 12973 Jaipur Express Origin 22:25 Mo & Sa Indore Junction (BG) Jaipur
35 19310 Indore - Gandhinagar Capital Express Origin 22:45 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Gandhinagar Capital
36 12228 Mumbai Duronto Origin 23:00 Su & Fr Indore Junction (BG) Mumbai Central
37 22911 Shipra Express Origin 23:30 Tu, Th & Sa Indore Junction (BG) Howrah Junction
38 59389 Indore - Bhopal Fast Passenger Origin 23:45 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Bhopal Junction
39 22941 INBD Jammu Tawi Super Fast Express Origin 23:55 Mo Indore Junction (BG) Jammu Tawi

Near By Airports to Raigarh Railway Station

Closest airport to Raigarh Railway Station is Bilaspur Airport - (132.44 Km / 82.3 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Raigarh and Raigarh Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map