Find all trains running between Raipur Junction (R) and Raigarh (RIG). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Raipur Junction - Raigarh route.

There are 18 trains running between Raipur Junction and Raigarh.

RIG to R Distance 240 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs 30 Mins - 7 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Raigarh (RIG) and Raipur Junction (R)

Every day train departs from Raigarh to Raipur Junction. Given below is the list of all the Raipur Junction - Raigarh Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
20813 Puri - Jodhpur SF Express (PT) Puri to Jodhpur Junction Th 00:46
Raigarh
Th 05:10
Raipur Junction
18030 Kolkata Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Express Kolkata Shalimar to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily 02:01
Raigarh
Daily 06:35
Raipur Junction
22886 Tatanagar Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express Tatanagar Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Mo & Fr 02:48
Raigarh
Mo & Fr 06:25
Raipur Junction
12409 Gondwana Express Raigarh to Hazrat Nizamuddin Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa 03:30
Raigarh
Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa 07:35
Raipur Junction
12810 Howrah Mumbai Mail Howrah Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily 04:56
Raigarh
Daily 09:00
Raipur Junction
12069 Jan Shatabdi Express Raigarh to Gondia Junction Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 06:25
Raigarh
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 10:30
Raipur Junction
12130 Azad Hind Express Howrah Junction to Pune Junction Daily 06:45
Raigarh
Daily 10:45
Raipur Junction
12906 Howrah Porbandar Okha Exppress Howrah Junction to Porbandar Su, We & Sa 07:21
Raigarh
Su, We & Sa 11:20
Raipur Junction
12152 Samarsata Express Howrah Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Su & Sa 08:43
Raigarh
Su & Sa 12:45
Raipur Junction
58117 Jharsuguda - Gondia Passenger Jharsuguda Junction to Gondia Junction Daily 09:00
Raigarh
Daily 15:55
Raipur Junction
12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad Express Howrah Junction to Ahmedabad Junction Daily 09:11
Raigarh
Daily 13:35
Raipur Junction
13288 South Bihar Express Rajendar Nagar Bihar to Durg Junction Daily 14:31
Raigarh
Daily 19:20
Raipur Junction
12880 Bhubaneshwar - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express Bhubaneshwar to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Mo & Th 14:53
Raigarh
Mo & Th 18:50
Raipur Junction
22866 Puri Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express Puri to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Tu 14:53
Raigarh
Tu 18:50
Raipur Junction
12812 Hatia - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Hatia to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Fr & Sa 14:53
Raigarh
Fr & Sa 18:50
Raipur Junction
58111 Tatanagar - Itwari Passenger Tatanagar Junction to Itwari Daily 16:45
Raigarh
Daily 22:55
Raipur Junction
12860 Gitanjali Express Howrah Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily 22:31
Raigarh
Daily 02:15
Raipur Junction
22512 Karmabhoomi Express Kamakhya to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Su 23:13
Raigarh
Mo 03:00
Raipur Junction

Find the location of Raipur Junction Railway Station and Raigarh Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.