Find all trains running between Katni and Raipur Junction (R). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Katni - Raipur Junction route.

There are 13 trains running between Katni and Raipur Junction.

R to Katni Distance 430 Km
Travel Time 7Hrs - 9 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Raipur Junction (R) and Katni

Every day train departs from Raipur Junction to Katni. Given below is the list of all the Katni - Raipur Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
15232 Gondia Barauni Express Gondia Junction to Barauni Junction Daily 00:11
Raipur Junction
Daily 09:35
Katni
22867 Durg Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express Durg Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin Tu & Fr 07:50
Raipur Junction
Tu & Fr 15:30
Katni Murwara
18215 Durg Jammu Tawi Express Durg Junction to Jammu Tawi We 09:40
Raipur Junction
We 18:00
Katni Murwara
12536 Lucknow Garib Rath Raipur Junction to Lucknow Tu & Fr 12:20
Raipur Junction
Tu & Fr 20:15
Katni
12823 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Durg Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin Mo, Th & Sa 12:40
Raipur Junction
Mo, Th & Sa 20:35
Katni Murwara
12549 Durg - Jammu Tawi Super Fast Express Durg Junction to Jammu Tawi Tu 12:40
Raipur Junction
Tu 20:35
Katni Murwara
18213 Durg Jaipur Express Durg Junction to Jaipur Su 16:55
Raipur Junction
Mo 01:00
Katni Murwara
18207 Durg - Jaipur Express Durg Junction to Ajmer Junction Mo 16:55
Raipur Junction
Tu 01:00
Katni Murwara
18573 Visakhapatnam Bhagat Ki Kothi Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhagat Ki Kothi Th 16:55
Raipur Junction
Fr 01:00
Katni Murwara
18205 Durg - Nautanwa Express Durg Junction to Nautanwa Th 20:30
Raipur Junction
Fr 04:40
Katni
18203 Betwa Express Durg Junction to Kanpur Central Su & Tu 20:30
Raipur Junction
Mo & We 04:40
Katni
18201 Durg - Nautanwa Express Durg Junction to Nautanwa We & Fr 20:30
Raipur Junction
Th & Sa 04:40
Katni
15160 Sarnath Express Durg Junction to Chhapra Daily 21:15
Raipur Junction
Daily 06:10
Katni

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12853 Amarkantak Express Durg Junction to Bhopal Junction Daily 18:20
Durg Junction
Daily 03:05
Katni South

Find the location of Katni Railway Station and Raipur Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.