Find all trains running between Nagpur (NGP) and Raipur Junction (R). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Nagpur - Raipur Junction route.

There are 43 trains running between Nagpur and Raipur Junction.

R to NGP Distance 300 Km
Travel Time 4Hrs - 6 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Raipur Junction (R) and Nagpur (NGP)

Every day train departs from Raipur Junction to Nagpur. Given below is the list of all the Nagpur - Raipur Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  12860
Daily Dep. : 02:25
Raipur Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:20
Nagpur
  19454
Su Dep. : 03:10
Raipur Junction
Su Arr. : 08:20
Nagpur
  22894
Fr Dep. : 03:10
Raipur Junction
Fr Arr. : 08:20
Nagpur
  12870
Sa Dep. : 03:10
Raipur Junction
Sa Arr. : 08:20
Nagpur
  22512
Mo Dep. : 03:10
Raipur Junction
Mo Arr. : 08:20
Nagpur
  12768
Th Dep. : 03:10
Raipur Junction
Th Arr. : 08:20
Nagpur
  22846
Tu & Sa Dep. : 05:20
Raipur Junction
Tu & Sa Arr. : 10:55
Nagpur
  02822
Su Dep. : 06:30
Raipur Junction
Su Arr. : 11:15
Nagpur
  22886
Mo & Fr Dep. : 06:30
Raipur Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 11:15
Nagpur
  18030
Daily Dep. : 06:45
Raipur Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:15
Nagpur
  12409
Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 07:45
Raipur Junction
Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 12:40
Nagpur
  12810
Daily Dep. : 09:10
Raipur Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:10
Nagpur
  12843
Su, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 09:50
Raipur Junction
Su, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 14:35
Nagpur
  12994
Tu Dep. : 09:50
Raipur Junction
Tu Arr. : 14:35
Nagpur
  18405
Th Dep. : 09:50
Raipur Junction
Th Arr. : 14:35
Nagpur
  22827
Mo Dep. : 09:55
Raipur Junction
Mo Arr. : 14:35
Nagpur
  13425
Su Dep. : 10:10
Raipur Junction
Su Arr. : 15:05
Nagpur
  22815
Mo Dep. : 10:10
Raipur Junction
Mo Arr. : 15:05
Nagpur
  22940
Th Dep. : 10:10
Raipur Junction
Th Arr. : 15:05
Nagpur
  22619
Tu Dep. : 10:10
Raipur Junction
Tu Arr. : 15:05
Nagpur
  02834
Sa Dep. : 10:10
Raipur Junction
Sa Arr. : 15:05
Nagpur
  12130
Daily Dep. : 10:55
Raipur Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:40
Nagpur
  12906
Su, We & Sa Dep. : 11:30
Raipur Junction
Su, We & Sa Arr. : 16:20
Nagpur
  12102
Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 11:30
Raipur Junction
Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 16:20
Nagpur
  18421
Tu & Fr Dep. : 12:55
Raipur Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 17:50
Nagpur
  12152
Su & Sa Dep. : 12:55
Raipur Junction
Su & Sa Arr. : 17:50
Nagpur
  12146
We Dep. : 12:55
Raipur Junction
We Arr. : 17:50
Nagpur
  12950
Mo Dep. : 12:55
Raipur Junction
Mo Arr. : 17:50
Nagpur
  12849
Th Dep. : 13:20
Raipur Junction
Th Arr. : 18:20
Nagpur
  12834
Daily Dep. : 13:45
Raipur Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:00
Nagpur
  18407
Sa Dep. : 14:25
Raipur Junction
Sa Arr. : 19:40
Nagpur
  12441
Mo & Th Dep. : 15:40
Raipur Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 20:35
Nagpur
  18237
Daily Dep. : 16:20
Raipur Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:40
Nagpur
  12807
Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 17:00
Raipur Junction
Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 22:25
Nagpur
  12855
Daily Dep. : 17:55
Raipur Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:00
Nagpur
  22866
Tu Dep. : 19:00
Raipur Junction
We Arr. : 00:05
Nagpur
  22847
Su Dep. : 19:00
Raipur Junction
Mo Arr. : 00:05
Nagpur
  12812
Fr & Sa Dep. : 19:00
Raipur Junction
Su & Sa Arr. : 00:10
Nagpur
  12880
Mo & Th Dep. : 19:00
Raipur Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 00:10
Nagpur
  18245
Th & Sa Dep. : 20:15
Raipur Junction
Su & Fr Arr. : 01:10
Nagpur
  18243
Mo & Tu Dep. : 20:15
Raipur Junction
Tu & We Arr. : 01:20
Nagpur
  18239
Daily Dep. : 22:35
Raipur Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:30
Nagpur
  22647
We & Sa Dep. : 23:15
Raipur Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 04:35
Nagpur

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  58205
Daily Dep. : 13:30
Raipur Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:23
Chacher

Find the location of Nagpur Railway Station and Raipur Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.