Find all trains running between Nagpur (NGP) and Raipur Junction (R). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Nagpur - Raipur Junction route. Find the location of Nagpur Railway Station and Raipur Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Raipur Junction and Nagpur • R - NGP Train Timings

There are 42 Trains running between Nagpur and Raipur Junction. Given below is the list of all the Nagpur - Raipur Junction Trains.

No Train Name Raipur Junction Nagpur
12860 Gitanjali Express
Daily Dep. : 02:25
Raipur Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:20
Nagpur
22894 Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi Express
Fr Dep. : 03:10
Raipur Junction
Fr Arr. : 08:20
Nagpur
12768 Nanded Weekly Express
Th Dep. : 03:10
Raipur Junction
Th Arr. : 08:20
Nagpur
12870 Howrah - Mumbai Express
Sa Dep. : 03:10
Raipur Junction
Sa Arr. : 08:20
Nagpur
19454 Puri Gandhidham BG Express
Su Dep. : 03:10
Raipur Junction
Su Arr. : 08:20
Nagpur
22512 Karmabhoomi Express
Mo Dep. : 03:10
Raipur Junction
Mo Arr. : 08:20
Nagpur
22846 Hatia - Pune Super Fast Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 05:20
Raipur Junction
Tu & Sa Arr. : 10:55
Nagpur
18473 Puri - Jodhpur Express
Th Dep. : 05:20
Raipur Junction
Th Arr. : 10:55
Nagpur
18030 Kolkata Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Express
Daily Dep. : 06:45
Raipur Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:15
Nagpur
12409 Gondwana Express
Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 07:45
Raipur Junction
Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 12:40
Nagpur
17006 Darbhanga - Hyderabad Deccan Express
Mo Dep. : 08:00
Raipur Junction
Mo Arr. : 13:40
Nagpur
12810 Howrah Mumbai Mail
Daily Dep. : 09:10
Raipur Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:10
Nagpur
22827 Puri - Surat Express
Mo Dep. : 09:55
Raipur Junction
Mo Arr. : 14:35
Nagpur
12994 Puri Gandhidham Express
Tu Dep. : 09:55
Raipur Junction
Tu Arr. : 14:35
Nagpur
18405 Puri - Ahmedabad Express
Th Dep. : 09:55
Raipur Junction
Th Arr. : 14:35
Nagpur
12843 Puri - Ahmedabad Express
Su, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 09:55
Raipur Junction
Su, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 14:35
Nagpur
22815 Bilaspur - Ernakulam Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 10:10
Raipur Junction
Mo Arr. : 15:05
Nagpur
22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Express
Tu Dep. : 10:10
Raipur Junction
Tu Arr. : 15:05
Nagpur
13425 Malda Surat Express
Su Dep. : 10:10
Raipur Junction
Su Arr. : 15:05
Nagpur
22940 Bilaspur Hapa Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 10:10
Raipur Junction
Th Arr. : 15:05
Nagpur
12130 Azad Hind Express
Daily Dep. : 10:55
Raipur Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:40
Nagpur
12102 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe
Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 11:30
Raipur Junction
Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 16:20
Nagpur
12906 Howrah Porbandar Okha Exppress
Su, We & Sa Dep. : 11:30
Raipur Junction
Su, We & Sa Arr. : 16:20
Nagpur
12950 Porbandar Kaviguru Express
Mo Dep. : 12:55
Raipur Junction
Mo Arr. : 17:50
Nagpur
12152 Samarsata Express
Su & Sa Dep. : 12:55
Raipur Junction
Su & Sa Arr. : 17:50
Nagpur
12146 Bhubaneshwar - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 12:55
Raipur Junction
We Arr. : 17:50
Nagpur
18421 Puri Ajmer Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 12:55
Raipur Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 17:50
Nagpur
12849 Bilaspur - Pune Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 13:20
Raipur Junction
Th Arr. : 18:20
Nagpur
12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad Express
Daily Dep. : 13:45
Raipur Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:00
Nagpur
18407 Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Express
Sa Dep. : 14:25
Raipur Junction
Sa Arr. : 19:40
Nagpur
12441 Bilaspur - New Delhi Raj Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 15:40
Raipur Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 20:35
Nagpur
18237 Chattisgarh Express
Daily Dep. : 16:20
Raipur Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:40
Nagpur
12807 Samta Express
Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 17:00
Raipur Junction
Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 22:25
Nagpur
12855 Nagpur Intercity
Daily Dep. : 17:55
Raipur Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:00
Nagpur
22866 Puri Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 19:00
Raipur Junction
We Arr. : 00:05
Nagpur
22847 Visakhapatnam - Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 19:00
Raipur Junction
Mo Arr. : 00:05
Nagpur
12880 Bhubaneshwar - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 19:00
Raipur Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 00:10
Nagpur
12812 Hatia - Mumbai LTT Super Fast
Fr & Sa Dep. : 19:00
Raipur Junction
Su & Sa Arr. : 00:10
Nagpur
18243 Bilaspur Bhagat Ki Kothi Express
Mo & Tu Dep. : 20:20
Raipur Junction
Tu & We Arr. : 01:20
Nagpur
18245 Bilaspur Bikaner Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 20:20
Raipur Junction
Su & Fr Arr. : 01:20
Nagpur
18239 Gevra Road - Nagpur Express
Daily Dep. : 22:35
Raipur Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:30
Nagpur
22647 Korba Trivandrum Express
We & Sa Dep. : 23:15
Raipur Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 04:35
Nagpur

View return trains from Nagpur to Raipur Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Raipur Nagpur
58205 Raipur - Itwari Passenger.
Daily Dep. : 13:30
Raipur Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:15
Itwari
58111 Tatanagar - Itwari Passenger
Daily Dep. : 23:25
Raipur Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:26
Kamptee