Find all trains running between Raigarh (RIG) and Raipur Junction (R). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Raigarh - Raipur Junction route.

There are 18 trains running between Raigarh and Raipur Junction.

R to RIG Distance 240 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs 30 Mins - 7 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Raipur Junction (R) and Raigarh (RIG)

Every day train departs from Raipur Junction to Raigarh. Given below is the list of all the Raigarh - Raipur Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  58112
Daily Dep. : 05:35
Raipur Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:35
Raigarh
  22885
Su & We Dep. : 05:35
Raipur Junction
Su & We Arr. : 09:13
Raigarh
  22511
Th Dep. : 06:10
Raipur Junction
Th Arr. : 09:49
Raigarh
  13287
Daily Dep. : 08:20
Raipur Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:29
Raigarh
  58118
Daily Dep. : 09:27
Raipur Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:55
Raigarh
  12410
Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 14:15
Raipur Junction
Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 19:05
Raigarh
  12905
Mo, Th & Fr Dep. : 14:30
Raipur Junction
Mo, Th & Fr Arr. : 18:00
Raigarh
  12129
Daily Dep. : 14:50
Raipur Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:20
Raigarh
  12151
Th & Fr Dep. : 15:40
Raipur Junction
Th & Fr Arr. : 19:16
Raigarh
  12809
Daily Dep. : 16:10
Raipur Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:59
Raigarh
  12070
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 17:50
Raipur Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 22:00
Raigarh
  12879
We & Sa Dep. : 18:35
Raipur Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 22:11
Raigarh
  22865
Th Dep. : 18:35
Raipur Junction
Th Arr. : 22:11
Raigarh
  12811
Su & Mo Dep. : 18:35
Raipur Junction
Su & Mo Arr. : 22:11
Raigarh
  20814
Su Dep. : 19:40
Raipur Junction
Su Arr. : 23:50
Raigarh
  18029
Daily Dep. : 19:50
Raipur Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:19
Raigarh
  12833
Daily Dep. : 23:05
Raipur Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:04
Raigarh
  12859
Daily Dep. : 23:35
Raipur Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:01
Raigarh

Find the location of Raigarh Railway Station and Raipur Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.