Find all trains running between Raigarh (RIG) and Raipur Junction (R). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Raigarh - Raipur Junction route. Find the location of Raigarh Railway Station and Raipur Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Raipur Junction and Raigarh • R - RIG Train Timings

Raipur Junction Raigarh
Average Distance : 240 Km
Travel Time : 3 Hrs 30 Mins - 7 Hrs 15 Mins

Every day train departs from Raipur Junction to Raigarh

There are 17 Trains running between Raigarh and Raipur Junction. Given below is the list of all the Raigarh - Raipur Junction Trains.

No Train Name Raipur Junction Raigarh
58112 Itwari - Tatanagar Passenger
Daily Dep. : 05:35
Raipur Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:35
Raigarh
22511 Karmabhoomi Express
We Dep. : 06:10
Raipur Junction
We Arr. : 09:51
Raigarh
13287 South Bihar Express
Daily Dep. : 08:20
Raipur Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:38
Raigarh
58118 Gondia - Jharsuguda Passenger
Daily Dep. : 09:27
Raipur Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:55
Raigarh
12410 Gondwana Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 14:15
Raipur Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 19:05
Raigarh
12905 Porbandar Howrah Express
Su, We & Th Dep. : 14:30
Raipur Junction
Su, We & Th Arr. : 18:00
Raigarh
12129 Azad Hind Express
Daily Dep. : 14:55
Raipur Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:25
Raigarh
12151 Samarsata Express
We & Th Dep. : 15:40
Raipur Junction
We & Th Arr. : 19:21
Raigarh
12809 Howrah Mail
Daily Dep. : 16:15
Raipur Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:04
Raigarh
12070 Jan Shatabdi Express
Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday Dep. : 17:50
Raipur Junction
Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday Arr. : 22:00
Raigarh
12879 Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express
Wednesday & Saturday Dep. : 18:35
Raipur Junction
Wednesday & Saturday Arr. : 22:16
Raigarh
22865 Mumbai LTT - Puri Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 18:35
Raipur Junction
We Arr. : 22:16
Raigarh
12811 Hatia Express
Sunday & Monday Dep. : 18:35
Raipur Junction
Sunday & Monday Arr. : 22:16
Raigarh
18029 Mumbai LTT Shalimar Express
Daily Dep. : 19:35
Raipur Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:19
Raigarh
18474 Jodhpur - Puri Express
Sa Dep. : 19:40
Raipur Junction
Sa Arr. : 23:50
Raigarh
12833 Howrah Express
Daily Dep. : 23:05
Raipur Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:02
Raigarh
12859 Gitanjali Express
Daily Dep. : 23:35
Raipur Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:01
Raigarh

View return trains from Raigarh to Raipur Junction »