Find all trains running between Raigarh (RIG) and Raipur Junction (R). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Raigarh - Raipur Junction route. Find the location of Raigarh Railway Station and Raipur Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Raipur Junction and Raigarh • R - RIG Train Timings

Raipur Junction Raigarh
Average Distance : 240 Km
Travel Time : 3 Hrs 30 Mins - 7 Hrs 15 Mins

Every day train departs from Raipur Junction to Raigarh

There are 18 Trains running between Raigarh and Raipur Junction. Given below is the list of all the Raigarh - Raipur Junction Trains.

No Train Name Raipur Junction Raigarh
58112 Itwari - Tatanagar Passenger
Daily Dep. : 05:35
Raipur Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:35
Raigarh
08797 Durg - Raigarh Specialfare Super Fast Special
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 05:55
Raipur Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 10:20
Raigarh
22511 Karmabhoomi Express
Th Dep. : 06:10
Raipur Junction
Th Arr. : 09:51
Raigarh
13287 South Bihar Express
Daily Dep. : 08:20
Raipur Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:38
Raigarh
58118 Gondia - Jharsuguda Passenger
Daily Dep. : 09:27
Raipur Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:55
Raigarh
12410 Gondwana Express
Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 14:15
Raipur Junction
Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 19:05
Raigarh
12905 Porbandar Howrah Express
Mo, Th & Fr Dep. : 14:30
Raipur Junction
Mo, Th & Fr Arr. : 18:00
Raigarh
12129 Azad Hind Express
Daily Dep. : 14:55
Raipur Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:25
Raigarh
12151 Samarsata Express
Th & Fr Dep. : 15:40
Raipur Junction
Th & Fr Arr. : 19:21
Raigarh
12809 Howrah Mail
Daily Dep. : 16:15
Raipur Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:04
Raigarh
12070 Jan Shatabdi Express
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 17:50
Raipur Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 22:00
Raigarh
12879 Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express
We & Sa Dep. : 18:35
Raipur Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 22:16
Raigarh
22865 Mumbai LTT - Puri Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 18:35
Raipur Junction
Th Arr. : 22:16
Raigarh
12811 Hatia Express
Su & Mo Dep. : 18:35
Raipur Junction
Su & Mo Arr. : 22:16
Raigarh
18029 Mumbai LTT Shalimar Express
Daily Dep. : 19:35
Raipur Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:19
Raigarh
18474 Jodhpur - Puri Express
Su Dep. : 19:40
Raipur Junction
Su Arr. : 23:50
Raigarh
12833 Howrah Express
Daily Dep. : 23:05
Raipur Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:02
Raigarh
12859 Gitanjali Express
Daily Dep. : 23:35
Raipur Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:01
Raigarh

View return trains from Raigarh to Raipur Junction »