Find all trains running between Raigarh (RIG) and Raipur Junction (R). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Raigarh - Raipur Junction route. Find the location of Raigarh Railway Station and Raipur Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Raipur Junction and Raigarh • R - RIG Train Timings

Raipur Junction Raigarh
Average Distance : 245 Km
Average Time : 3 Hrs 46 Mins - 7 Hrs 25 Mins

There are 18 Trains running between Raigarh and Raipur Junction. Given below is the list of all the Raigarh - Raipur Junction Trains.

These includes Passenger, Mail/Express/Superfast, Jan Shatabdi

Every day train departs from Raipur Junction to Raigarh
No Train Name Raipur Junction Raigarh
58112 Itwari - Tatanagar Passenger
Daily Dep. : 05:35
Raipur Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:35
Raigarh
22511 Karmabhoomi Express
Th Dep. : 06:10
Raipur Junction
Th Arr. : 10:18
Raigarh
13287 South Bihar Express
Daily Dep. : 08:20
Raipur Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:38
Raigarh
58118 Gondia - Jharsuguda Passenger
Daily Dep. : 09:27
Raipur Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:55
Raigarh
12410 Gondwana Express
Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 14:15
Raipur Junction
Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 19:05
Raigarh
22905 Okha Howrah Express
Mo, Th & Fr Dep. : 14:30
Raipur Junction
Mo, Th & Fr Arr. : 18:00
Raigarh
12905 Porbandar Howrah Express
Mo, Th & Fr Dep. : 14:30
Raipur Junction
Mo, Th & Fr Arr. : 18:00
Raigarh
12129 Azad Hind Express
Daily Dep. : 14:55
Raipur Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:25
Raigarh
12151 Samarsata Express
Th & Fr Dep. : 15:40
Raipur Junction
Th & Fr Arr. : 19:21
Raigarh
12809 Howrah Mail
Daily Dep. : 16:15
Raipur Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:04
Raigarh
12070 Jan Shatabdi Express
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 17:50
Raipur Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 22:00
Raigarh
22865 Mumbai LTT - Puri Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 18:35
Raipur Junction
Th Arr. : 22:16
Raigarh
12879 Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express
We & Sa Dep. : 18:35
Raipur Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 22:16
Raigarh
12811 Hatia Express
Su & Mo Dep. : 18:35
Raipur Junction
Su & Mo Arr. : 22:16
Raigarh
18029 Mumbai LTT Shalimar Express
Daily Dep. : 19:35
Raipur Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:19
Raigarh
18474 Jodhpur - Puri Express
Su Dep. : 19:40
Raipur Junction
Su Arr. : 23:50
Raigarh
12833 Howrah Express
Daily Dep. : 23:05
Raipur Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:02
Raigarh
12859 Gitanjali Express
Daily Dep. : 23:35
Raipur Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:01
Raigarh

View return trains from Raigarh to Raipur Junction »