Find all trains running between Gwalior (GWL) and Raja Ki Mandi (RKM). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Gwalior - Raja Ki Mandi route.

There are 20 trains running between Gwalior and Raja Ki Mandi.

RKM to GWL Distance 120 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs - 2 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) and Gwalior (GWL)

Every day train departs from Raja Ki Mandi to Gwalior. Given below is the list of all the Gwalior - Raja Ki Mandi Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
11058 Amritsar - Dadar Express Amritsar Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily 00:23
Raja Ki Mandi
Daily 02:55
Gwalior
18238 Chhatisgarh Express Amritsar Junction to Bilaspur Daily 07:48
Raja Ki Mandi
Daily 10:45
Gwalior
12138 Punjab Mail Firozpur Cantonment to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily 08:16
Raja Ki Mandi
Daily 10:31
Gwalior
12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kolhapur CSMT Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Kolhapur CSTM Th 08:33
Raja Ki Mandi
Th 10:59
Gwalior
12804 Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Visakhapatnam Junction Su & We 08:33
Raja Ki Mandi
Su & We 10:59
Gwalior
12782 Swarna Jayanthi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Mysore City Junction Mo 08:33
Raja Ki Mandi
Mo 10:59
Gwalior
12646 Ernakulam Millenum Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Junction Tu 08:33
Raja Ki Mandi
Tu 10:59
Gwalior
12644 Swarna Jayanti Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central Fr 08:33
Raja Ki Mandi
Fr 10:59
Gwalior
12280 Taj Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Jhansi Junction Daily 09:26
Raja Ki Mandi
Daily 11:55
Gwalior
12648 Kongu Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Coimbatore Junction We 10:56
Raja Ki Mandi
We 13:00
Gwalior
12808 Samta Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Visakhapatnam Junction Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa 10:56
Raja Ki Mandi
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa 13:00
Gwalior
19326 Amritsar - Indore Express Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction (BG) Su & Th 12:35
Raja Ki Mandi
Su & Th 14:50
Gwalior
11078 Jhelum Express Jammu Tawi to Pune Junction Daily 13:18
Raja Ki Mandi
Daily 15:31
Gwalior
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express Haridwar Junction to Puri Daily 15:03
Raja Ki Mandi
Daily 17:31
Gwalior
14318 Dehradun - Indore Express Dehradun to Indore Junction (BG) Fr & Sa 16:26
Raja Ki Mandi
Fr & Sa 18:42
Gwalior
14310 Ujjaiyani Express Dehradun to Ujjain Junction Tu & We 16:26
Raja Ki Mandi
Tu & We 18:42
Gwalior
15045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express Gorakhpur Junction to Okha Th 16:45
Raja Ki Mandi
Th 19:15
Gwalior
14314 Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Express Bareilly to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Sa 18:25
Raja Ki Mandi
Sa 20:48
Gwalior
12190 Mahakaushal Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Jabalpur Daily 18:57
Raja Ki Mandi
Daily 21:06
Gwalior
12616 Grand Trunk Express Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Chennai Central Daily 21:21
Raja Ki Mandi
Daily 23:26
Gwalior

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12622 Tamil Nadu Express New Delhi to Chennai Central Daily 01:03
Agra Cantonment
Daily 02:32
Gwalior
12722 Dakshin Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Hyderabad Deccan Daily 02:00
Agra Cantonment
Daily 03:43
Gwalior
12486 Shri Ganganagar - Nanded Express Shri Ganganagar to Nanded Su, We & Sa 02:25
Agra Cantonment
Su, We & Sa 04:16
Gwalior
12422 Amritsar - Nanded Super Fast Express Amritsar Junction to Nanded Tu 02:25
Agra Cantonment
Tu 04:16
Gwalior
22458 Nangal Dam - Nanded Super Fast Express Una Himachal to Nanded Fr 02:25
Agra Cantonment
Fr 04:16
Gwalior
19308 Chandigarh Indore (BG) Express Chandigarh to Indore Junction (BG) Sa 02:40
Agra Cantonment
Sa 04:42
Gwalior
22456 Kalka - Sainagar Shirdi Super Fast Express Kalka to Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Mo & Fr 03:00
Agra Cantonment
Mo & Fr 04:45
Gwalior
11112 Gwalior Sushasan Express Balrampur to Gwalior Fr 03:50
Agra Cantonment
Fr 06:10
Gwalior
01708 Atari - Jabalpur Specialfare Special Attari to Jabalpur Mo & Th 05:35
Agra Cantonment
Mo & Th 07:28
Gwalior
51832 Agra Jhansi Passenger Agra Cantonment to Jhansi Junction Daily 06:20
Agra Cantonment
Daily 09:29
Anant Paith
51882 Agra Gwalior Fast Passenger Agra Cantonment to Gwalior Daily 07:35
Agra Cantonment
Daily 09:29
Banmor
12002 Bhopal Shatabdi New Delhi to Bhopal Habibganj Daily 08:02
Agra Cantonment
Daily 09:28
Gwalior
22416 A P Express New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction Daily 09:15
Agra Cantonment
Daily 11:15
Gwalior
22868 Hazrat Nizamuddin Durg Humsafar Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Durg Junction We & Sa 10:57
Agra Cantonment
We & Sa 12:40
Gwalior
19666 Udaipur - Khajuraho Express Udaipur City to Khajuraho Daily 11:05
Agra Cantonment
Daily 14:13
Dabra
18508 Hirakund Express Amritsar Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction Su, Mo & Th 11:30
Agra Cantonment
Su, Mo & Th 13:17
Gwalior
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Junction Daily 12:10
Agra Cantonment
Daily 13:55
Gwalior
22126 Amritsar - Nagpur AC SF Express Amritsar Junction to Nagpur Mo 13:55
Agra Cantonment
Mo 15:48
Gwalior
12626 Kerala Express New Delhi to Trivandrum Central Daily 14:10
Agra Cantonment
Daily 16:05
Gwalior
51816 Agra Jhansi Passenger Agra Cantonment to Jhansi Junction Daily 14:45
Agra Cantonment
Daily 17:58
Anant Paith
14624 Patalkot Express Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Chhindwara Junction Daily 16:10
Agra Cantonment
Daily 18:26
Dabra
12716 Amritsar - Nanded Express Amritsar Junction to Nanded Daily 16:25
Agra Cantonment
Daily 18:49
Dabra
12191 New Delhi - Jabalpur Super Fast Express New Delhi to Jabalpur Daily 17:02
Agra Cantonment
Daily 18:50
Gwalior
19054 Muzaffarpur - Surat Express Muzaffarpur Junction to Surat Mo 17:20
Agra Cantonment
Mo 19:15
Gwalior
12780 Goa Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Vasco da Gama Daily 17:35
Agra Cantonment
Daily 19:35
Gwalior
22110 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Lokmanya Tilak AC Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus We 17:51
Agra Cantonment
We 19:09
Gwalior
12612 Chennai Garib Rath Hazrat Nizamuddin to Chennai Central Mo 18:02
Agra Cantonment
Mo 19:23
Gwalior
12434 Chennai Rajdhani Hazrat Nizamuddin to Chennai Central We & Fr 18:02
Agra Cantonment
We & Fr 19:23
Gwalior
14320 Bareilly Indore (BG) Express Bareilly to Indore Junction (BG) We 18:13
Agra City
We 20:48
Gwalior
11450 Jammu Tawi - Jabalpur Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Jabalpur Th 18:17
Agra Cantonment
Th 20:12
Gwalior
16318 Himsagar Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kanyakumari Tu 18:17
Agra Cantonment
Tu 20:12
Gwalior
16032 Andaman Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Chennai Central Su, We & Sa 18:17
Agra Cantonment
Su, We & Sa 20:12
Gwalior
12688 Dehradun - Chennai Express Dehradun to Madurai Junction Mo & Fr 18:17
Agra Cantonment
Mo & Fr 20:12
Gwalior
12406 Gondwana Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Bhusaval Su & Fr 18:30
Agra Cantonment
Su & Fr 21:05
Dabra
12410 Gondwana Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Raigarh Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa 18:30
Agra Cantonment
Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa 21:05
Dabra
16688 Navyug Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Mangalore Central Fr 18:45
Agra Cantonment
Fr 20:48
Gwalior
12724 Andhra Pradesh Express New Delhi to Hyderabad Deccan Daily 20:13
Agra Cantonment
Daily 21:57
Gwalior
22182 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur Super Fast Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Jabalpur Daily 20:30
Agra Cantonment
Daily 22:23
Gwalior
12920 Malwa Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Indore Junction (BG) Daily 22:30
Agra Cantonment
Daily 01:21
Dabra
18216 Jammu Tawi Durg Express Jammu Tawi to Durg Junction Fr 22:45
Agra Cantonment
Sa 01:35
Gwalior
22692 Nizamuddin - Bangalore Rajdhani Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Bangalore City Junction Daily 22:51
Agra Cantonment
Daily 00:02
Gwalior
12156 Bhopal Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Bhopal Habibganj Daily 23:23
Agra Cantonment
Daily 01:03
Gwalior
12162 Lashkar Express Agra Cantonment to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Sa 23:35
Agra Cantonment
Su 02:15
Dabra
12628 Karnataka Express New Delhi to Bangalore City Junction Daily 23:50
Agra Cantonment
Daily 01:27
Gwalior

Find the location of Gwalior Railway Station and Raja Ki Mandi Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.