List of all trains passing through Rajendar Nagar Bihar Railway Station, Bihar. Arrival & departure time of trains at Rajendar Nagar Bihar station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Rajendar Nagar Bihar etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
03512
01:58
02:00 Su & Mo Su & Mo
Patna Junction
Asansol Junction
13413
04:58
05:00 Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Malda Town
Delhi
13483
04:58
05:00 Mo, We, Th & Sa Mo, We, Th & Sa
Malda Town
Delhi
63272
05:15
05:17 Daily Daily
Patna Junction
Mokameh Junction
13415
05:21
05:23 Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Malda Town
Patna Junction
12359
05:21
05:23 Su, We & Fr Su, We & Fr
Kolkata
Patna Junction
63205
05:32
05:33 Daily Daily
Kiul Junction
Patna Junction
73212
05:32
05:34 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Patna Junction
Patna Saheb
13236
05:42
05:44 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Danapur
Sahibganj Junction
22406
06:12
06:14 Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Anand Vihar Terminus
Bhagalpur
18184
06:32
06:34 Daily Daily
Danapur
Tatanagar Junction
12355
00:00
07:05 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Jammu Tawi
73213
07:08
07:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Patna Saheb
Patna Junction
13226
00:00
07:20 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Jaynagar
63221
07:20
07:22 Daily Daily
Mokameh Junction
Patna Junction
12392
07:32
07:34 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Rajgir
18696
07:52
07:54 Daily Daily
Patna Junction
Islampur
13131
08:01
08:03 Daily Daily
Kolkata
Patna Junction
53232
08:25
08:27 Daily Daily
Danapur
Tilaya
73261
08:27
08:29 Daily Daily
Islampur
Patna Junction
63208
08:36
08:37 Daily Daily
Patna Junction
Jasidih Junction
63217
08:39
08:41 Daily Daily
Mokameh Junction
Danapur
13332
08:47
08:49 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Patna Junction
Dhanbad Junction
53229
09:02
09:04 Daily Daily
Rajgir
Danapur
63262
09:10
09:12 Daily Daily
Buxar
Fatwa
13234
09:22
09:24 Daily Daily
Danapur
Rajgir
18697
09:52
09:54 Daily Daily
Purnia Court
Patna Junction
12391
10:21
10:23 Daily Daily
Rajgir
New Delhi
13401
10:32
10:34 Daily Daily
Bhagalpur
Danapur
19322
00:00
11:10 Mo Mo
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Indore Junction (BG)
19314
00:00
11:10 Fr Fr
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Indore Junction (BG)
63210
11:10
11:12 Daily Daily
Patna Junction
Jhajha
63207
11:37
11:38 Daily Daily
Jhajha
Patna Junction
12402
11:52
11:54 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Islampur
55527
12:04
12:06 Daily Daily
Jaynagar
Patna Junction
18622
12:16
12:18 Daily Daily
Hatia
Patna Junction
73262
12:36
12:37 Daily Daily
Patna Junction
Islampur
63209
13:25
13:26 Daily Daily
Jhajha
Patna Junction
13133
14:10
14:12 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Sealdah
Varanasi Junction
13119
14:10
14:12 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Sealdah
Delhi
63212
14:36
14:37 Daily Daily
Patna Junction
Jhajha
13282
00:00
15:10 Sa Sa
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
New Tinsukia Junction
18621
15:32
15:34 Daily Daily
Patna Junction
Hatia
55528
16:00
16:02 Daily Daily
Patna Junction
Jaynagar
13134
16:12
16:14 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Varanasi Junction
Sealdah
13120
16:12
16:14 Su & We Su & We
Delhi
Sealdah
13402
16:47
16:49 Daily Daily
Danapur
Bhagalpur
13331
16:57
16:59 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Dhanbad Junction
Patna Junction
18698
17:02
17:04 Daily Daily
Patna Junction
Purnia Court
13233
17:23
17:25 Daily Daily
Rajgir
Danapur
13132
17:27
17:29 Daily Daily
Patna Junction
Kolkata
12393
00:00
17:35 Daily Daily
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
New Delhi
12401
17:36
17:38 Daily Daily
Islampur
New Delhi
63222
18:17
18:19 Daily Daily
Patna Junction
Mokameh Junction
63218
18:28
18:30 Daily Daily
Danapur
Mokameh Junction
63271
18:34
18:36 Daily Daily
Mokameh Junction
Patna Junction
12395
00:00
18:45 We We
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Ajmer Junction
18183
18:46
18:48 Daily Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Danapur
53230
18:55
18:57 Daily Daily
Danapur
Rajgir
22405
18:56
18:58 Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Bhagalpur
Anand Vihar Terminus
12309
00:00
19:00 Daily Daily
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
New Delhi
73263
19:24
19:26 Daily Daily
Islampur
Patna Junction
22643
19:46
19:48 We & Th We & Th
Ernakulam Junction
Patna Junction
63206
19:56
19:57 Daily Daily
Patna Junction
Kiul Junction
18695
20:11
20:13 Daily Daily
Islampur
Patna Junction
12360
20:12
20:14 Su, We & Fr Su, We & Fr
Patna Junction
Kolkata
03511
20:20
20:22 Su & Sa Su & Sa
Asansol Junction
Patna Junction
13288
00:00
20:25 Daily Daily
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Durg Junction
73264
20:36
20:37 Daily Daily
Patna Junction
Islampur
13414
20:59
21:01 Su, Tu & Th Su, Tu & Th
Delhi
Malda Town
13484
20:59
21:01 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Mo, We, Fr & Sa
Delhi
Malda Town
12352
00:00
21:10 Daily Daily
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Howrah Junction
73214
21:18
21:20 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Patna Junction
Patna Saheb
53231
21:40
21:42 Daily Daily
Tilaya
Danapur
13416
21:52
21:54 Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Patna Junction
Malda Town
13235
22:15
22:17 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Sahibganj Junction
Danapur
73211
22:35
22:37 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Patna Saheb
Patna Junction
13248
00:00
22:45 Su, Mo, Tu & We Su, Mo, Tu & We
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Guwahati
13246
00:00
22:45 Th, Fr & Sa Th, Fr & Sa
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
New Jalpaiguri
13242
00:00
23:25 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Banka
13201
00:00
23:30 Daily Daily
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
63211
23:41
23:43 Daily Daily
Jasidih Junction
Patna Junction

Nearest Airports to Rajendar Nagar Bihar Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Rajendar Nagar Bihar and Rajendar Nagar Bihar Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Patna Airport - (7.55 Km / 4.69 Miles)
  2. Muzaffarpur Airport - (59.39 Km / 36.9 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Rajendar Nagar Bihar by train, get complete information about Rajendar Nagar Bihar train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Rajendar Nagar Bihar, distance to Rajendar Nagar Bihar from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Rajendar Nagar Bihar.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Rajendar Nagar Bihar Station Location Map