List of all trains passing through Rajendar Nagar Bihar Railway Station, Bihar. Arrival & departure time of trains at Rajendar Nagar Bihar station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Rajendar Nagar Bihar etc...

Trains to Rajendar Nagar Bihar Station - List of Rajendar Nagar Bihar Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Rajendar Nagar Bihar, Trains from Rajendar Nagar Bihar and Trains passing through the Rajendar Nagar Bihar Railway station in the state of Bihar. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Rajendar Nagar Bihar Station and other information like Rajendar Nagar Bihar distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
63211 Jasidih - Patna MEMU 00:54
00:55 Daily
Jasidih Junction
Patna Junction
13413 Farakka Express 04:23
04:25 Su, Tu & Fr
Malda Town
Delhi
13483 Farakka Express 04:23
04:25 Mo, We, Th & Sa
Malda Town
Delhi
13415 Malda - Patna Express 04:50
04:52 Mo, Th & Sa
Malda Town
Patna Junction
12359 Patna Garib Rath 04:50
04:52 Su, We & Fr
Kolkata
Patna Junction
73212 Patna Junction - Patna Ghat DMU 05:00
05:02 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Patna Junction
Patna Saheb
63272 Patna - Mokama MEMU 05:14
05:15 Daily
Patna Junction
Mokameh Junction
13236 Intercity Express 05:30
05:32 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Danapur
Sahibganj Junction
63205 Kiul - Patna MEMU 05:44
05:45 Daily
Kiul Junction
Patna Junction
22406 RJPB Garib Rath 05:55
05:57 Tu, Th & Sa
Anand Vihar Terminus
Bhagalpur
18184 Danapur - Tatanagar Express 06:25
06:27 Daily
Danapur
Tatanagar Junction
12355 Archna Express 00:00
07:00 Tu & Sa
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Jammu Tawi
73213 Patna Saheb - Patna DEMU 06:59
07:01 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Patna Saheb
Patna Junction
13226 Intercity Express 00:00
07:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Jaynagar
63221 Mokama - Patna Fast MEMU 07:13
07:15 Daily
Mokameh Junction
Patna Junction
12392 Shramjeevi Express 07:25
07:27 Daily
New Delhi
Rajgir
18696 Rajendar Nagar Bihar Islampur Express 08:05
08:07 Daily
Patna Junction
Islampur
13234 Rajgriha Express 08:15
08:17 Daily
Danapur
Rajgir
63217 Mokama - Danapur MEMU 08:30
08:32 Daily
Mokameh Junction
Danapur
13332 Patna - Dhanbad Express 08:40
08:42 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Patna Junction
Dhanbad Junction
63208 Patna - Jasidih MEMU 08:48
08:50 Daily
Patna Junction
Jasidih Junction
53229 Rajgir - Danapur Passenger 08:51
08:52 Daily
Rajgir
Danapur
73261 Islampur - Patna Passenger 09:03
09:05 Daily
Islampur
Patna Junction
63262 Buxar - Fatwa MEMU 09:14
09:15 Daily
Buxar
Fatwa
13131 Kolkata Anand Vihar Express 09:20
09:22 Daily
Kolkata
Patna Junction
53232 Danapur - Tilaiya Passenger 09:28
09:30 Daily
Danapur
Tilaya
18697 Koshi Express 10:01
10:03 Daily
Purnia Court
Patna Junction
12391 Shramjeevi Express 10:15
10:17 Daily
Rajgir
New Delhi
13401 Intercity Express 10:32
10:34 Daily
Bhagalpur
Danapur
19314 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Indore Express 00:00
11:10 Fr
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Indore Junction (BG)
19322 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Indore Express 00:00
11:10 Mo
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Indore Junction (BG)
63210 Patna - Jhajha MEMU 11:14
11:15 Daily
Patna Junction
Jhajha
63207 Jhajha - Patna MEMU 11:28
11:30 Daily
Jhajha
Patna Junction
12402 Magadh Express 11:45
11:47 Daily
New Delhi
Islampur
18622 Patliputra Express 12:16
12:18 Daily
Hatia
Patna Junction
73262 Patna - Islampur DEMU 12:18
12:20 Daily
Patna Junction
Islampur
55527 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fast Passenger 12:28
12:30 Daily
Jaynagar
Patna Junction
63209 Jhajha - Patna MEMU 13:25
13:26 Daily
Jhajha
Patna Junction
13119 Sealdah Delhi Express 14:16
14:18 Mo & Fr
Sealdah
Anand Vihar Terminus
13133 Sealdah - Varanasi Express 14:16
14:18 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Sealdah
Varanasi Junction
63212 Patna - Jhajha MEMU 14:39
14:40 Daily
Patna Junction
Jhajha
13282 Rajendar Nagar Bihar New Tinsukia Express 00:00
15:00 Sa
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
New Tinsukia Junction
18621 Patliputra Express 15:15
15:17 Daily
Patna Junction
Hatia
55528 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fast Passenger 15:38
15:40 Daily
Patna Junction
Jaynagar
13120 Delhi Sealdah Express 16:10
16:12 Su & We
Anand Vihar Terminus
Sealdah
13134 Varanasi - Sealdah Express 16:10
16:12 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Varanasi Junction
Sealdah
13402 Intercity Express 16:35
16:37 Daily
Danapur
Bhagalpur
13331 Dhanbad - Patna Express 16:57
16:59 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Dhanbad Junction
Patna Junction
18698 Koshi Express 17:00
17:02 Daily
Patna Junction
Purnia Court
63261 Fatwa - Buxar MEMU 17:07
17:08 Daily
Fatwa
Buxar
13132 Anand Vihar Kolkata Express 17:20
17:22 Daily
Patna Junction
Kolkata
12393 Sampark Kranti Super Fast Express 00:00
17:35 Daily
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
New Delhi
12401 Magadh Express 17:36
17:38 Daily
Islampur
New Delhi
63271 Mokama - Patna MEMU 18:11
18:12 Daily
Mokameh Junction
Patna Junction
63222 Patna - Mokama Fast MEMU 18:19
18:20 Daily
Patna Junction
Mokameh Junction
18183 Tatanagar - Danapur Express 18:31
18:33 Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Danapur
63218 Danapur - Mokama MEMU 18:34
18:35 Daily
Danapur
Mokameh Junction
12395 Ibadat Express 00:00
18:45 We
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Ajmer Junction
22405 Bhagalpur Garib Rath 18:46
18:48 Tu, Th & Sa
Bhagalpur
Anand Vihar Terminus
12309 Rajendar Nagar Bihar Rajdhani 00:00
19:00 Daily
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
New Delhi
53230 Danapur - Rajgir Passenger 18:58
19:00 Daily
Danapur
Rajgir
73263 Islampur - Patna Passenger 19:08
19:10 Daily
Islampur
Patna Junction
13233 Rajgriha Express 19:20
19:22 Daily
Rajgir
Danapur
22643 Patna Express 19:30
19:32 We & Th
Ernakulam Junction
Patna Junction
18695 Islampur Rajendar Nagar Bihar Express 19:40
19:42 Daily
Islampur
Patna Junction
73264 Patna - Islampur Passenger 19:48
19:50 Daily
Patna Junction
Islampur
63206 Patna - Kiul MEMU 19:59
20:00 Daily
Patna Junction
Kiul Junction
12360 Kolkata Garib Rath 20:15
20:17 Su, We & Fr
Patna Junction
Kolkata
13288 South Bihar Express 00:00
20:25 Daily
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Durg Junction
13414 Farakka Express 20:40
20:42 Su, Tu & Th
Delhi
Malda Town
13484 Farakka Express 20:40
20:42 Mo, We, Fr & Sa
Delhi
Malda Town
12352 Danapur Express 00:00
21:10 Daily
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Howrah Junction
73214 Digha Ghat - Patna Ghat DMU 21:19
21:21 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Patna Junction
Patna Saheb
53231 Tilaiya - Danapur Passenger 21:24
21:25 Daily
Tilaya
Danapur
13416 Patna - Malda Express 22:00
22:02 Mo, Th & Sa
Patna Junction
Malda Town
13235 Intercity Express 22:15
22:17 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Sahibganj Junction
Danapur
73211 Patna Ghat - Patna Junction DMU 22:27
22:29 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Patna Saheb
Patna Junction
13246 Capital Express 00:00
23:15 Th, Fr & Sa
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
New Jalpaiguri
13248 Kamakhya Capital Express 00:00
23:15 Su, Mo, Tu & We
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Kamakhya
13201 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Mumbai LTT Express 00:00
23:45 Daily
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
13242 Rajendar Nagar Bihar Banka Express 00:00
23:55 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Banka

Nearest Airports to Rajendar Nagar Bihar Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Rajendar Nagar Bihar and Rajendar Nagar Bihar Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Patna Airport - (7.55 Km / 4.69 Miles)
  2. Muzaffarpur Airport - (59.39 Km / 36.9 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Rajendar Nagar Bihar by train, get complete information about Rajendar Nagar Bihar train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Rajendar Nagar Bihar, distance to Rajendar Nagar Bihar from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Rajendar Nagar Bihar.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Rajendar Nagar Bihar Station Location Map