Find all trains running between Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) and Rajkot Junction (RJT). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Ahmedabad Junction - Rajkot Junction route. Find the location of Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station and Rajkot Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Rajkot Junction and Ahmedabad Junction • RJT - ADI Train Timings

Rajkot Junction Ahmedabad Junction
Average Distance : 250 Km
Travel Time : 4 Hrs - 7 Hrs 45 Mins

Every day train departs from Rajkot Junction to Ahmedabad Junction

There are 35 Trains running between Ahmedabad Junction and Rajkot Junction. Given below is the list of all the Ahmedabad Junction - Rajkot Junction Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Passenger

No Train Name Rajkot Junction Ahmedabad Junction
19216 Saurashtra Express
Daily Dep. : 01:26
Rajkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:10
Ahmedabad Junction
22908 Hapa Madgaon Express
Th Dep. : 04:28
Rajkot Junction
Th Arr. : 09:10
Ahmedabad Junction
16613 Coimbatore Express
Su Dep. : 05:10
Rajkot Junction
Su Arr. : 09:40
Ahmedabad Junction
17017 Rajkot - Secunderabad Express
Mo, We & Th Dep. : 05:10
Rajkot Junction
Mo, We & Th Arr. : 09:40
Ahmedabad Junction
19202 Porbandar - Secunderabad Express
Tu Dep. : 05:10
Rajkot Junction
Tu Arr. : 09:40
Ahmedabad Junction
19568 Okha - Madurai Vivek Express
Fr Dep. : 05:10
Rajkot Junction
Fr Arr. : 09:40
Ahmedabad Junction
59548 Okha - Ahmedabad Passenger
Daily Dep. : 05:25
Rajkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:10
Ahmedabad Junction
19060 Surat Intercity
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 06:15
Rajkot Junction
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 10:30
Ahmedabad Junction
29060 Surat Intercity
Tu Dep. : 06:15
Rajkot Junction
Tu Arr. : 10:30
Ahmedabad Junction
12475 Hapa - Jammu Tawi Express
We Dep. : 06:40
Rajkot Junction
We Arr. : 11:05
Ahmedabad Junction
12477 Jamnagar - Jammu Tawi Express
Tu Dep. : 06:40
Rajkot Junction
Tu Arr. : 11:05
Ahmedabad Junction
16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express
Th Dep. : 08:25
Rajkot Junction
Th Arr. : 12:50
Ahmedabad Junction
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express
Mo & Sa Dep. : 08:25
Rajkot Junction
Mo & Sa Arr. : 12:50
Ahmedabad Junction
19120 Somnath - Ahmedabad Inter City Express
Daily Dep. : 11:04
Rajkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:55
Ahmedabad Junction
11087 Veraval - Pune Express
Sa Dep. : 11:47
Rajkot Junction
Sa Arr. : 16:10
Ahmedabad Junction
12905 Porbandar Howrah Express
Su, We & Th Dep. : 11:47
Rajkot Junction
Su, We & Th Arr. : 16:10
Ahmedabad Junction
12949 Kaviguru Express
Fr Dep. : 11:47
Rajkot Junction
Fr Arr. : 16:10
Ahmedabad Junction
16734 Rameswaram Express
Tu Dep. : 11:47
Rajkot Junction
Tu Arr. : 16:10
Ahmedabad Junction
22905 Okha Howrah Express
Su, We & Th Dep. : 11:47
Rajkot Junction
Su, We & Th Arr. : 16:10
Ahmedabad Junction
22937 Rajkot Rewa Express
Su Dep. : 12:00
Rajkot Junction
Su Arr. : 16:30
Ahmedabad Junction
19575 Okha - Nathdwara Express
Sa Dep. : 12:15
Rajkot Junction
Sa Arr. : 16:55
Ahmedabad Junction
18402 Okha - Puri Express
We Dep. : 12:35
Rajkot Junction
We Arr. : 17:20
Ahmedabad Junction
11463 Jabalpur Express
Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 14:03
Rajkot Junction
Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 18:25
Ahmedabad Junction
11465 Jabalpur Express
Mo & Sa Dep. : 14:03
Rajkot Junction
Mo & Sa Arr. : 18:25
Ahmedabad Junction
19018 Sau Janata Express
Daily Dep. : 15:20
Rajkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:05
Ahmedabad Junction
15635 Guwahati Express
Fr Dep. : 16:25
Rajkot Junction
Fr Arr. : 21:05
Ahmedabad Junction
19006 Saurashtra Mail
Daily Dep. : 17:45
Rajkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:25
Ahmedabad Junction
19569 Okha - Varanasi Express
Th Dep. : 18:30
Rajkot Junction
Th Arr. : 23:00
Ahmedabad Junction
19263 Delhi SR Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 19:33
Rajkot Junction
Su & We Arr. : 00:20
Ahmedabad Junction
19269 Porbandar Motihari Express
Th & Fr Dep. : 19:33
Rajkot Junction
Fr & Sa Arr. : 00:20
Ahmedabad Junction
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Express
Th Dep. : 22:28
Rajkot Junction
Fr Arr. : 03:07
Ahmedabad Junction
19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli Express
Fr & Sa Dep. : 22:28
Rajkot Junction
Su & Sa Arr. : 03:07
Ahmedabad Junction
19222 Somnath Express
Daily Dep. : 23:35
Rajkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:25
Ahmedabad Junction
15046 Gorakhpur Express
Su Dep. : 23:55
Rajkot Junction
Mo Arr. : 04:35
Ahmedabad Junction
22939 Hapa Bilaspur Express
Tu Dep. : 23:55
Rajkot Junction
We Arr. : 04:35
Ahmedabad Junction

View return trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Rajkot Junction »