Find all trains running between Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) and Rajkot Junction (RJT). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Ahmedabad Junction - Rajkot Junction route.

There are 34 trains running between Ahmedabad Junction and Rajkot Junction.

RJT to ADI Distance 250 Km
Travel Time 4Hrs - 7 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Rajkot Junction (RJT) and Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

Every day train departs from Rajkot Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Given below is the list of all the Ahmedabad Junction - Rajkot Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22958
Daily Dep. : 01:15
Rajkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:25
Ahmedabad Junction
19216
Daily Dep. : 01:30
Rajkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:10
Ahmedabad Junction
15046
Mo Dep. : 02:10
Rajkot Junction
Mo Arr. : 06:25
Ahmedabad Junction
22908
Th Dep. : 04:28
Rajkot Junction
Th Arr. : 09:10
Ahmedabad Junction
19568
Fr Dep. : 05:25
Rajkot Junction
Fr Arr. : 09:40
Ahmedabad Junction
19202
Tu Dep. : 05:25
Rajkot Junction
Tu Arr. : 09:40
Ahmedabad Junction
17017
Mo, We & Th Dep. : 05:25
Rajkot Junction
Mo, We & Th Arr. : 09:40
Ahmedabad Junction
16613
Su Dep. : 05:25
Rajkot Junction
Su Arr. : 09:40
Ahmedabad Junction
59548
Daily Dep. : 05:40
Rajkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:10
Ahmedabad Junction
22962
Tu Dep. : 06:15
Rajkot Junction
Tu Arr. : 10:30
Ahmedabad Junction
22960
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 06:15
Rajkot Junction
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 10:30
Ahmedabad Junction
12477
Tu Dep. : 06:50
Rajkot Junction
Tu Arr. : 11:10
Ahmedabad Junction
12475
We Dep. : 06:50
Rajkot Junction
We Arr. : 11:10
Ahmedabad Junction
16337
Mo & Sa Dep. : 08:30
Rajkot Junction
Mo & Sa Arr. : 12:50
Ahmedabad Junction
16333
Th Dep. : 08:30
Rajkot Junction
Th Arr. : 12:50
Ahmedabad Junction
19120
Daily Dep. : 11:11
Rajkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:55
Ahmedabad Junction
16734
Tu Dep. : 11:49
Rajkot Junction
Tu Arr. : 16:15
Ahmedabad Junction
12949
Fr Dep. : 11:49
Rajkot Junction
Fr Arr. : 16:15
Ahmedabad Junction
12905
Su, We & Th Dep. : 11:49
Rajkot Junction
Su, We & Th Arr. : 16:15
Ahmedabad Junction
11087
Sa Dep. : 12:15
Rajkot Junction
Sa Arr. : 16:40
Ahmedabad Junction
22937
Su Dep. : 12:15
Rajkot Junction
Su Arr. : 16:40
Ahmedabad Junction
18402
We Dep. : 12:30
Rajkot Junction
We Arr. : 17:20
Ahmedabad Junction
19575
Sa Dep. : 12:30
Rajkot Junction
Sa Arr. : 16:55
Ahmedabad Junction
11465
Mo & Sa Dep. : 14:03
Rajkot Junction
Mo & Sa Arr. : 18:25
Ahmedabad Junction
11463
Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 14:03
Rajkot Junction
Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 18:25
Ahmedabad Junction
15635
Fr Dep. : 16:25
Rajkot Junction
Fr Arr. : 21:05
Ahmedabad Junction
22992
Su Dep. : 16:48
Rajkot Junction
Su Arr. : 21:10
Ahmedabad Junction
22946
Daily Dep. : 18:20
Rajkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:40
Ahmedabad Junction
22969
Th Dep. : 18:40
Rajkot Junction
Th Arr. : 23:00
Ahmedabad Junction
19269
Th & Fr Dep. : 19:32
Rajkot Junction
Fr & Sa Arr. : 00:20
Ahmedabad Junction
19263
Tu & Sa Dep. : 19:32
Rajkot Junction
Su & We Arr. : 00:20
Ahmedabad Junction
19262
Th Dep. : 22:28
Rajkot Junction
Fr Arr. : 03:10
Ahmedabad Junction
19578
Fr & Sa Dep. : 22:28
Rajkot Junction
Su & Sa Arr. : 03:10
Ahmedabad Junction
22939
Tu Dep. : 23:55
Rajkot Junction
We Arr. : 04:35
Ahmedabad Junction

Find the location of Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station and Rajkot Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.