Find all trains running between Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) and Rajkot Junction (RJT). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Ahmedabad Junction - Rajkot Junction route.

There are 37 trains running between Ahmedabad Junction and Rajkot Junction.

RJT to ADI Distance 250 Km
Travel Time 4Hrs - 8 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Rajkot Junction (RJT) and Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

Every day train departs from Rajkot Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Given below is the list of all the Ahmedabad Junction - Rajkot Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22958 Somnath Express Veraval to Ahmedabad Junction Daily 01:15
Rajkot Junction
Daily 05:25
Ahmedabad Junction
19216 Saurashtra Express Porbandar to Mumbai Central Daily 01:30
Rajkot Junction
Daily 06:10
Ahmedabad Junction
19016 Saurashtra Express Porbandar to Mumbai Central Daily 01:30
Rajkot Junction
Daily 06:10
Ahmedabad Junction
15046 Gorakhpur Express Okha to Gorakhpur Junction Mo 02:10
Rajkot Junction
Mo 06:25
Ahmedabad Junction
22908 Hapa Madgaon Express Hapa to Madgaon Th 04:28
Rajkot Junction
Th 09:10
Ahmedabad Junction
19202 Porbandar - Secunderabad Express Porbandar to Secunderabad Junction Tu 05:25
Rajkot Junction
Tu 09:40
Ahmedabad Junction
19568 Okha - Madurai Vivek Express Okha to Tuticorin Fr 05:25
Rajkot Junction
Fr 09:40
Ahmedabad Junction
17017 Rajkot - Secunderabad Express Rajkot Junction to Secunderabad Junction Mo, We & Th 05:25
Rajkot Junction
Mo, We & Th 09:40
Ahmedabad Junction
16613 Coimbatore Express Rajkot Junction to Coimbatore Junction Su 05:25
Rajkot Junction
Su 09:40
Ahmedabad Junction
59548 Okha - Ahmedabad Passenger Rajkot Junction to Ahmedabad Junction Daily 05:40
Rajkot Junction
Daily 14:10
Ahmedabad Junction
22962 Surat Intercity Hapa to Surat Tu 06:15
Rajkot Junction
Tu 10:30
Ahmedabad Junction
22960 Surat Intercity Jamnagar to Surat Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa 06:15
Rajkot Junction
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa 10:30
Ahmedabad Junction
12477 Jamnagar - Jammu Tawi Express Jamnagar to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Tu 06:50
Rajkot Junction
Tu 11:10
Ahmedabad Junction
12475 Hapa - Jammu Tawi Express Hapa to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra We 06:50
Rajkot Junction
We 11:10
Ahmedabad Junction
16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express Veraval to Trivandrum Central Th 08:35
Rajkot Junction
Th 12:50
Ahmedabad Junction
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express Okha to Ernakulam Junction Mo & Sa 08:35
Rajkot Junction
Mo & Sa 12:50
Ahmedabad Junction
19120 Somnath - Ahmedabad Inter City Express Somnath to Ahmedabad Junction Daily 10:57
Rajkot Junction
Daily 15:55
Ahmedabad Junction
11087 Veraval - Pune Express Veraval to Pune Junction Sa 12:20
Rajkot Junction
Sa 16:40
Ahmedabad Junction
16734 Rameswaram Express Okha to Rameswaram Tu 12:30
Rajkot Junction
Tu 16:55
Ahmedabad Junction
19575 Okha - Nathdwara Express Okha to Nathdwara Sa 12:35
Rajkot Junction
Sa 16:55
Ahmedabad Junction
12949 Kaviguru Express Porbandar to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Fr 12:44
Rajkot Junction
Fr 16:55
Ahmedabad Junction
12905 Porbandar Howrah Express Porbandar to Howrah Junction Su, We & Th 12:44
Rajkot Junction
Su, We & Th 16:55
Ahmedabad Junction
22937 Rajkot Rewa Express Rajkot Junction to Rewa Su 13:30
Rajkot Junction
Su 17:40
Ahmedabad Junction
18402 Okha - Puri Express Okha to Puri We 13:30
Rajkot Junction
We 18:05
Ahmedabad Junction
11463 Jabalpur Express Somnath to Jabalpur Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr 14:03
Rajkot Junction
Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr 18:30
Ahmedabad Junction
11465 Jabalpur Express Somnath to Jabalpur Mo & Sa 14:03
Rajkot Junction
Mo & Sa 18:30
Ahmedabad Junction
19218 Saurashtra Janta Express Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus Daily 15:33
Rajkot Junction
Daily 20:20
Ahmedabad Junction
15635 Guwahati Express Okha to Guwahati Fr 16:47
Rajkot Junction
Fr 21:10
Ahmedabad Junction
22992 Veraval Mumbai Bandra Super Fast Express Veraval to Bandra Terminus Su 16:47
Rajkot Junction
Su 21:10
Ahmedabad Junction
22946 Saurashtra Mail Okha to Mumbai Central Daily 18:15
Rajkot Junction
Daily 22:40
Ahmedabad Junction
22969 Okha - Varanasi Super Fast Express Okha to Varanasi Junction Th 18:35
Rajkot Junction
Th 23:00
Ahmedabad Junction
19269 Porbandar Motihari Express Porbandar to Muzaffarpur Junction Th & Fr 19:35
Rajkot Junction
Fr & Sa 00:20
Ahmedabad Junction
19263 Delhi SR Express Porbandar to Delhi Sarai Rohilla Tu & Sa 19:35
Rajkot Junction
Su & We 00:20
Ahmedabad Junction
02833 Rajkot Santragachi Super Fast AC Summer Special Rajkot Junction to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Su 22:20
Rajkot Junction
Mo 03:10
Ahmedabad Junction
19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli Express Jamnagar to Tirunelveli Junction Fr & Sa 22:41
Rajkot Junction
Su & Sa 03:10
Ahmedabad Junction
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Express Porbandar to Trivandrum Kochuveli Th 22:41
Rajkot Junction
Fr 03:10
Ahmedabad Junction
22939 Hapa Bilaspur Express Hapa to Bilaspur Tu 23:55
Rajkot Junction
We 04:35
Ahmedabad Junction

Find the location of Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station and Rajkot Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box below to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code below and click the 'Search' button.