Find all trains running between Surendranagar (SUNR) and Rajkot Junction (RJT). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Surendranagar - Rajkot Junction route.

There are 40 trains running between Surendranagar and Rajkot Junction.

RJT to SUNR Distance 120 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 45 Mins - 4 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Rajkot Junction (RJT) and Surendranagar (SUNR)

Every day train departs from Rajkot Junction to Surendranagar. Given below is the list of all the Surendranagar - Rajkot Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22958 Somnath Express Veraval to Ahmedabad Junction Daily 01:15
Rajkot Junction
Daily 02:56
Surendranagar
19016 Saurashtra Express Porbandar to Mumbai Central Daily 01:30
Rajkot Junction
Daily 03:22
Surendranagar
19216 Saurashtra Express Porbandar to Mumbai Central Daily 01:30
Rajkot Junction
Daily 03:22
Surendranagar
15046 Gorakhpur Express Okha to Gorakhpur Junction Mo 02:10
Rajkot Junction
Mo 04:03
Surendranagar
22908 Hapa Madgaon Express Hapa to Madgaon Th 04:28
Rajkot Junction
Th 06:09
Surendranagar
17017 Rajkot - Secunderabad Express Rajkot Junction to Secunderabad Junction Mo, We & Th 05:25
Rajkot Junction
Mo, We & Th 07:15
Surendranagar
16613 Coimbatore Express Rajkot Junction to Coimbatore Junction Su 05:25
Rajkot Junction
Su 07:15
Surendranagar
19202 Porbandar - Secunderabad Express Porbandar to Secunderabad Junction Tu 05:25
Rajkot Junction
Tu 07:15
Surendranagar
59548 Okha - Ahmedabad Passenger Rajkot Junction to Ahmedabad Junction Daily 05:40
Rajkot Junction
Daily 09:35
Surendranagar
22962 Surat Intercity Hapa to Surat Tu 06:15
Rajkot Junction
Tu 08:06
Surendranagar
22960 Surat Intercity Jamnagar to Surat Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa 06:15
Rajkot Junction
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa 08:06
Surendranagar
12477 Jamnagar - Jammu Tawi Express Jamnagar to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Tu 06:50
Rajkot Junction
Tu 08:38
Surendranagar
12475 Hapa - Jammu Tawi Express Hapa to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra We 06:50
Rajkot Junction
We 08:38
Surendranagar
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express Okha to Ernakulam Junction Mo & Sa 08:35
Rajkot Junction
Mo & Sa 10:11
Surendranagar
16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express Veraval to Trivandrum Central Th 08:35
Rajkot Junction
Th 10:11
Surendranagar
59504 Okha - Viramgam Fast Passenger Okha to Viramgam Junction Daily 09:20
Rajkot Junction
Daily 13:14
Surendranagar
19120 Somnath - Ahmedabad Inter City Express Somnath to Ahmedabad Junction Daily 10:57
Rajkot Junction
Daily 13:24
Surendranagar
11087 Veraval - Pune Express Veraval to Pune Junction Sa 12:20
Rajkot Junction
Sa 14:11
Surendranagar
19579 Rajkot Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express Rajkot Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla Th 12:30
Rajkot Junction
Th 14:11
Surendranagar
16734 Rameswaram Express Okha to Rameswaram Tu 12:30
Rajkot Junction
Tu 14:11
Surendranagar
19575 Okha - Nathdwara Express Okha to Nathdwara Sa 12:35
Rajkot Junction
Sa 14:26
Surendranagar
12905 Porbandar Howrah Express Porbandar to Howrah Junction Su, We & Th 12:44
Rajkot Junction
Su, We & Th 14:26
Surendranagar
19565 Uttaranchal Express Okha to Dehradun Fr 13:30
Rajkot Junction
Fr 15:12
Surendranagar
18402 Okha - Puri Express Okha to Puri We 13:30
Rajkot Junction
We 15:12
Surendranagar
22937 Rajkot Rewa Express Rajkot Junction to Rewa Su 13:30
Rajkot Junction
Su 15:12
Surendranagar
11465 Jabalpur Express Somnath to Jabalpur Mo & Sa 14:03
Rajkot Junction
Mo & Sa 15:48
Surendranagar
11463 Jabalpur Express Somnath to Jabalpur Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr 14:03
Rajkot Junction
Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr 15:48
Surendranagar
19218 Saurashtra Janta Express Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus Daily 15:33
Rajkot Junction
Daily 17:30
Surendranagar
22992 Veraval Mumbai Bandra Super Fast Express Veraval to Bandra Terminus Su 16:47
Rajkot Junction
Su 18:31
Surendranagar
15635 Guwahati Express Okha to Guwahati Fr 16:47
Rajkot Junction
Fr 18:31
Surendranagar
22946 Saurashtra Mail Okha to Mumbai Central Daily 18:15
Rajkot Junction
Daily 19:56
Surendranagar
22969 Okha - Varanasi Super Fast Express Okha to Varanasi Junction Th 18:35
Rajkot Junction
Th 20:36
Surendranagar
19269 Porbandar Motihari Express Porbandar to Muzaffarpur Junction Th & Fr 19:35
Rajkot Junction
Th & Fr 21:38
Surendranagar
19263 Delhi SR Express Porbandar to Delhi Sarai Rohilla Tu & Sa 19:35
Rajkot Junction
Tu & Sa 21:38
Surendranagar
59208 Okha - Bhavnagar Passenger Okha to Bhavnagar Terminus Daily 21:00
Rajkot Junction
Daily 01:05
Surendranagar
02833 Rajkot Santragachi Super Fast AC Summer Special Rajkot Junction to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Su 22:20
Rajkot Junction
Mo 00:27
Surendranagar
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Express Porbandar to Trivandrum Kochuveli Th 22:41
Rajkot Junction
Fr 00:32
Surendranagar
19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli Express Jamnagar to Tirunelveli Junction Fr & Sa 22:41
Rajkot Junction
Su & Sa 00:30
Surendranagar
19573 Okha - Jaipur Express Okha to Jaipur Mo 23:55
Rajkot Junction
Tu 02:12
Surendranagar
22939 Hapa Bilaspur Express Hapa to Bilaspur Tu 23:55
Rajkot Junction
We 02:12
Surendranagar

Find the location of Surendranagar Railway Station and Rajkot Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box below to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code below and click the 'Search' button.