Find all trains running between Vadodara Junction (BRC) and Rajkot Junction (RJT). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Vadodara Junction - Rajkot Junction route.

There are 29 trains running between Vadodara Junction and Rajkot Junction.

RJT to BRC Distance 350 Km
Travel Time 5Hrs 45 Mins - 8 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Rajkot Junction (RJT) and Vadodara Junction (BRC)

Every day train departs from Rajkot Junction to Vadodara Junction. Given below is the list of all the Vadodara Junction - Rajkot Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
19216
Daily Dep. : 01:30
Rajkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:38
Vadodara Junction
15046
Mo Dep. : 02:10
Rajkot Junction
Mo Arr. : 08:33
Vadodara Junction
22908
Th Dep. : 04:28
Rajkot Junction
Th Arr. : 11:15
Vadodara Junction
19568
Fr Dep. : 05:25
Rajkot Junction
Fr Arr. : 11:52
Vadodara Junction
17017
Mo, We & Th Dep. : 05:25
Rajkot Junction
Mo, We & Th Arr. : 11:52
Vadodara Junction
16613
Su Dep. : 05:25
Rajkot Junction
Su Arr. : 11:52
Vadodara Junction
19202
Tu Dep. : 05:25
Rajkot Junction
Tu Arr. : 11:52
Vadodara Junction
22962
Tu Dep. : 06:15
Rajkot Junction
Tu Arr. : 12:43
Vadodara Junction
22960
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 06:15
Rajkot Junction
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 12:43
Vadodara Junction
12475
We Dep. : 06:50
Rajkot Junction
We Arr. : 13:20
Vadodara Junction
12477
Tu Dep. : 06:50
Rajkot Junction
Tu Arr. : 13:20
Vadodara Junction
16337
Mo & Sa Dep. : 08:30
Rajkot Junction
Mo & Sa Arr. : 14:55
Vadodara Junction
16333
Th Dep. : 08:30
Rajkot Junction
Th Arr. : 14:55
Vadodara Junction
16734
Tu Dep. : 11:49
Rajkot Junction
Tu Arr. : 18:22
Vadodara Junction
12949
Fr Dep. : 11:49
Rajkot Junction
Fr Arr. : 18:27
Vadodara Junction
12905
Su, We & Th Dep. : 11:49
Rajkot Junction
Su, We & Th Arr. : 18:27
Vadodara Junction
11087
Sa Dep. : 12:15
Rajkot Junction
Sa Arr. : 18:47
Vadodara Junction
22937
Su Dep. : 12:15
Rajkot Junction
Su Arr. : 18:47
Vadodara Junction
19575
Sa Dep. : 12:30
Rajkot Junction
Sa Arr. : 19:07
Vadodara Junction
18402
We Dep. : 12:30
Rajkot Junction
We Arr. : 19:50
Vadodara Junction
11465
Mo & Sa Dep. : 14:03
Rajkot Junction
Mo & Sa Arr. : 20:43
Vadodara Junction
11463
Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 14:03
Rajkot Junction
Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 20:43
Vadodara Junction
15635
Fr Dep. : 16:25
Rajkot Junction
Fr Arr. : 23:39
Vadodara Junction
22992
Su Dep. : 16:48
Rajkot Junction
Su Arr. : 23:16
Vadodara Junction
22946
Daily Dep. : 18:20
Rajkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:48
Vadodara Junction
22969
Th Dep. : 18:40
Rajkot Junction
Fr Arr. : 01:28
Vadodara Junction
19578
Fr & Sa Dep. : 22:28
Rajkot Junction
Su & Sa Arr. : 05:17
Vadodara Junction
19262
Th Dep. : 22:28
Rajkot Junction
Fr Arr. : 05:17
Vadodara Junction
22939
Tu Dep. : 23:55
Rajkot Junction
We Arr. : 07:02
Vadodara Junction

Find the location of Vadodara Junction Railway Station and Rajkot Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.