Find all trains running between Vadodara Junction (BRC) and Rajkot Junction (RJT). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Vadodara Junction - Rajkot Junction route. Find the location of Vadodara Junction Railway Station and Rajkot Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Rajkot Junction and Vadodara Junction • RJT - BRC Train Timings

Rajkot Junction Vadodara Junction
Average Distance : 346 Km
Average Time : 5 Hrs 46 Mins - 8 Hrs 2 Mins

There are 30 Trains running between Vadodara Junction and Rajkot Junction. Given below is the list of all the Vadodara Junction - Rajkot Junction Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast

Every day train departs from Rajkot Junction to Vadodara Junction
No Train Name Rajkot Junction Vadodara Junction
19216 Saurashtra Express
Daily Dep. : 01:26
Rajkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:37
Vadodara Junction
22908 Hapa Madgaon Express
Th Dep. : 04:28
Rajkot Junction
Th Arr. : 11:25
Vadodara Junction
17017 Rajkot - Secunderabad Express
Mo, We & Th Dep. : 05:10
Rajkot Junction
Mo, We & Th Arr. : 11:53
Vadodara Junction
16613 Coimbatore Express
Su Dep. : 05:10
Rajkot Junction
Su Arr. : 11:53
Vadodara Junction
19568 Okha - Madurai Vivek Express
Fr Dep. : 05:10
Rajkot Junction
Fr Arr. : 11:53
Vadodara Junction
19202 Porbandar - Secunderabad Express
Tu Dep. : 05:10
Rajkot Junction
Tu Arr. : 11:53
Vadodara Junction
29060 Surat Intercity
Tu Dep. : 06:15
Rajkot Junction
Tu Arr. : 12:32
Vadodara Junction
19060 Surat Intercity
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 06:15
Rajkot Junction
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 12:38
Vadodara Junction
12477 Jamnagar - Jammu Tawi Express
Tu Dep. : 06:40
Rajkot Junction
Tu Arr. : 13:18
Vadodara Junction
12475 Hapa - Jammu Tawi Express
We Dep. : 06:40
Rajkot Junction
We Arr. : 13:18
Vadodara Junction
16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express
Th Dep. : 08:25
Rajkot Junction
Th Arr. : 14:48
Vadodara Junction
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express
Mo & Sa Dep. : 08:25
Rajkot Junction
Mo & Sa Arr. : 14:48
Vadodara Junction
12949 Kaviguru Express
Fr Dep. : 11:47
Rajkot Junction
Fr Arr. : 18:24
Vadodara Junction
22905 Okha Howrah Express
Su, We & Th Dep. : 11:47
Rajkot Junction
Su, We & Th Arr. : 18:24
Vadodara Junction
12905 Porbandar Howrah Express
Su, We & Th Dep. : 11:47
Rajkot Junction
Su, We & Th Arr. : 18:24
Vadodara Junction
11087 Veraval - Pune Express
Sa Dep. : 11:47
Rajkot Junction
Sa Arr. : 18:24
Vadodara Junction
16734 Rameswaram Express
Tu Dep. : 11:47
Rajkot Junction
Tu Arr. : 18:24
Vadodara Junction
22937 Rajkot Rewa Express
Su Dep. : 12:00
Rajkot Junction
Su Arr. : 18:36
Vadodara Junction
19575 Okha - Nathdwara Express
Sa Dep. : 12:15
Rajkot Junction
Sa Arr. : 19:07
Vadodara Junction
18402 Okha - Puri Express
We Dep. : 12:35
Rajkot Junction
We Arr. : 19:43
Vadodara Junction
11465 Jabalpur Express
Mo & Sa Dep. : 14:03
Rajkot Junction
Mo & Sa Arr. : 20:36
Vadodara Junction
11463 Jabalpur Express
Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 14:03
Rajkot Junction
Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 20:36
Vadodara Junction
19018 Sau Janata Express
Daily Dep. : 15:20
Rajkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:40
Vadodara Junction
15635 Guwahati Express
Fr Dep. : 16:25
Rajkot Junction
Fr Arr. : 23:15
Vadodara Junction
19006 Saurashtra Mail
Daily Dep. : 17:45
Rajkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:42
Vadodara Junction
19569 Okha - Varanasi Express
Th Dep. : 18:30
Rajkot Junction
Fr Arr. : 01:10
Vadodara Junction
19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli Express
Fr & Sa Dep. : 22:28
Rajkot Junction
Su & Sa Arr. : 05:07
Vadodara Junction
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Express
Th Dep. : 22:28
Rajkot Junction
Fr Arr. : 05:07
Vadodara Junction
15046 Gorakhpur Express
Su Dep. : 23:55
Rajkot Junction
Mo Arr. : 07:02
Vadodara Junction
22939 Hapa Bilaspur Express
Tu Dep. : 23:55
Rajkot Junction
We Arr. : 06:55
Vadodara Junction

View return trains from Vadodara Junction to Rajkot Junction »