Find all trains running between Valsad (BL) and Rajkot Junction (RJT). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Valsad - Rajkot Junction route. Find the location of Valsad Railway Station and Rajkot Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Rajkot Junction and Valsad • RJT - BL Train Timings

Rajkot Junction Valsad
Distance : 540 Km
Travel Time : 9 Hrs - 12 Hrs 30 Mins

Every day train departs from Rajkot Junction to Valsad

There are 10 Trains running between Valsad and Rajkot Junction. Given below is the list of all the Valsad - Rajkot Junction Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast

No Train Name Rajkot Junction Valsad
19216 Saurashtra Express
Daily Dep. : 01:26
Rajkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:03
Valsad
16613 Coimbatore Express
Su Dep. : 05:10
Rajkot Junction
Su Arr. : 15:26
Valsad
17017 Rajkot - Secunderabad Express
Mo, We & Th Dep. : 05:10
Rajkot Junction
Mo, We & Th Arr. : 15:28
Valsad
19202 Porbandar - Secunderabad Express
Tu Dep. : 05:10
Rajkot Junction
Tu Arr. : 15:31
Valsad
19568 Okha - Madurai Vivek Express
Fr Dep. : 05:10
Rajkot Junction
Fr Arr. : 15:26
Valsad
16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express
Th Dep. : 08:25
Rajkot Junction
Th Arr. : 17:55
Valsad
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express
Mo & Sa Dep. : 08:25
Rajkot Junction
Mo & Sa Arr. : 17:57
Valsad
11087 Veraval - Pune Express
Sa Dep. : 11:47
Rajkot Junction
Sa Arr. : 21:23
Valsad
19018 Sau Janata Express
Daily Dep. : 15:20
Rajkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:57
Valsad
19006 Saurashtra Mail
Daily Dep. : 17:45
Rajkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:40
Valsad

View return trains from Valsad to Rajkot Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Rajkot Valsad
22908 Hapa Madgaon Express
Th Dep. : 04:28
Rajkot Junction
Th Arr. : 14:33
Vapi
19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli Express
Fr & Sa Dep. : 22:28
Rajkot Junction
Su & Sa Arr. : 08:38
Vapi