Find all trains running between Valsad (BL) and Rajkot Junction (RJT). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Valsad - Rajkot Junction route.

There are 10 trains running between Valsad and Rajkot Junction.

RJT to BL Distance 540 Km
Travel Time 9Hrs 30 Mins - 12 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Rajkot Junction (RJT) and Valsad (BL)

Every day train departs from Rajkot Junction to Valsad. Given below is the list of all the Valsad - Rajkot Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  19216
Daily Dep. : 01:30
Rajkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:15
Valsad
  17017
Mo, We & Th Dep. : 05:25
Rajkot Junction
Mo, We & Th Arr. : 15:23
Valsad
  16613
Su Dep. : 05:25
Rajkot Junction
Su Arr. : 15:23
Valsad
  19568
Fr Dep. : 05:25
Rajkot Junction
Fr Arr. : 15:23
Valsad
  19202
Tu Dep. : 05:25
Rajkot Junction
Tu Arr. : 15:23
Valsad
  16333
Th Dep. : 08:35
Rajkot Junction
Th Arr. : 17:55
Valsad
  16337
Mo & Sa Dep. : 08:35
Rajkot Junction
Mo & Sa Arr. : 17:55
Valsad
  11087
Sa Dep. : 12:20
Rajkot Junction
Sa Arr. : 21:35
Valsad
  19218
Daily Dep. : 15:33
Rajkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:54
Valsad
  22946
Daily Dep. : 18:15
Rajkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:38
Valsad

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  22908
Th Dep. : 04:28
Rajkot Junction
Th Arr. : 14:33
Vapi
  22992
Su Dep. : 16:47
Rajkot Junction
Mo Arr. : 02:38
Vapi
  09564
Tu Dep. : 22:28
Rajkot Junction
We Arr. : 09:38
Vapi
  19578
Fr & Sa Dep. : 22:41
Rajkot Junction
Su & Sa Arr. : 08:36
Vapi

Find the location of Valsad Railway Station and Rajkot Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.