Find all trains running between Valsad (BL) and Rajkot Junction (RJT). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Valsad - Rajkot Junction route. Find the location of Valsad Railway Station and Rajkot Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Rajkot Junction and Valsad • RJT - BL Train Timings

Rajkot Junction Valsad
Distance : 540 Km
Travel Time : 9 Hrs 45 Mins - 12 Hrs 30 Mins

Every day train departs from Rajkot Junction to Valsad

There are 9 Trains running between Valsad and Rajkot Junction. Given below is the list of all the Valsad - Rajkot Junction Trains.

No Train Name Rajkot Junction Valsad
19216 Saurashtra Express
Daily Dep. : 01:30
Rajkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:00
Valsad
19568 Okha - Madurai Vivek Express
Fr Dep. : 05:25
Rajkot Junction
Fr Arr. : 15:23
Valsad
19202 Porbandar - Secunderabad Express
Tu Dep. : 05:25
Rajkot Junction
Tu Arr. : 15:23
Valsad
17017 Rajkot - Secunderabad Express
Mo, We & Th Dep. : 05:25
Rajkot Junction
Mo, We & Th Arr. : 15:23
Valsad
16613 Coimbatore Express
Su Dep. : 05:25
Rajkot Junction
Su Arr. : 15:23
Valsad
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express
Mo & Sa Dep. : 08:30
Rajkot Junction
Mo & Sa Arr. : 17:55
Valsad
16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express
Th Dep. : 08:30
Rajkot Junction
Th Arr. : 17:55
Valsad
11087 Veraval - Pune Express
Sa Dep. : 12:15
Rajkot Junction
Sa Arr. : 21:35
Valsad
22946 Saurashtra Mail
Daily Dep. : 18:20
Rajkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:38
Valsad

View return trains from Valsad to Rajkot Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Rajkot Valsad
22908 Hapa Madgaon Express
Th Dep. : 04:28
Rajkot Junction
Th Arr. : 14:33
Vapi
22992 Veraval Mumbai Bandra Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 16:48
Rajkot Junction
Mo Arr. : 02:45
Vapi
19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli Express
Fr & Sa Dep. : 22:28
Rajkot Junction
Su & Sa Arr. : 08:36
Vapi