Find all trains running between Ambala Cantonment (UMB) and Rajpura Junction (RPJ). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Ambala Cantonment - Rajpura Junction route. Find the location of Ambala Cantonment Railway Station and Rajpura Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Rajpura Junction and Ambala Cantonment • RPJ - UMB Train Timings

Rajpura Junction Ambala Cantonment
Average Distance : 27.5 Km
Travel Time : 15 Mins - 45 Mins

Every day train departs from Rajpura Junction to Ambala Cantonment

There are 40 Trains running between Ambala Cantonment and Rajpura Junction. Given below is the list of all the Ambala Cantonment - Rajpura Junction Trains.

No Train Name Rajpura Junction Ambala Cantonment
14554 Himachal Express
Daily Dep. : 00:48
Rajpura Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:30
Ambala Cantonment
14632 Amritsar - Dehradun Express
Daily Dep. : 02:41
Rajpura Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:17
Ambala Cantonment
14888 Barmer - Kalka Express
Daily Dep. : 03:18
Rajpura Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:55
Ambala Cantonment
13152 Sealdah Express
Daily Dep. : 03:26
Rajpura Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:20
Ambala Cantonment
14646 Shalimar Express
Daily Dep. : 04:01
Rajpura Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:50
Ambala Cantonment
11078 Jhelum Express
Daily Dep. : 04:51
Rajpura Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:40
Ambala Cantonment
14606 Amritsar - Lal Kuan AC Express
Mo Dep. : 05:16
Rajpura Junction
Mo Arr. : 06:30
Ambala Cantonment
14682 Jalandhar - New Delhi Express
Daily Dep. : 06:52
Rajpura Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:35
Ambala Cantonment
14732 Bhatinda - Delhi Express
Daily Dep. : 08:20
Rajpura Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:00
Ambala Cantonment
64514 Nangaldam - Ambala Passenger
Daily Dep. : 08:52
Rajpura Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:30
Ambala Cantonment
74646 Amritsar - Ambala Cantonment DMU
Daily Dep. : 09:06
Rajpura Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:15
Ambala Cantonment
12716 Amritsar - Nanded Express
Daily Dep. : 09:14
Rajpura Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:55
Ambala Cantonment
14712 Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Express
Daily Dep. : 09:50
Rajpura Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:30
Ambala Cantonment
12460 Amritsar - New Delhi Express
Daily Dep. : 09:59
Rajpura Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:45
Ambala Cantonment
15210 Amritsar - Saharsa Jan Seva Express
Daily Dep. : 10:47
Rajpura Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:25
Ambala Cantonment
15708 Amritsar - Katihar Express
Daily Dep. : 11:19
Rajpura Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:55
Ambala Cantonment
54552 Bhatinda Ambala Passenger
Daily Dep. : 11:38
Rajpura Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:45
Ambala Cantonment
18216 Jammu Tawi Durg Express
Fr Dep. : 14:26
Rajpura Junction
Fr Arr. : 15:05
Ambala Cantonment
11058 Amritsar - Dadar Express
Daily Dep. : 14:35
Rajpura Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:20
Ambala Cantonment
64516 Nangaldam - Ambala MEMU
Daily Dep. : 15:10
Rajpura Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:50
Ambala Cantonment
14674 Shaheed Express
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 16:01
Rajpura Junction
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 17:00
Ambala Cantonment
14650 Saryuyamuna Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 16:01
Rajpura Junction
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 17:05
Ambala Cantonment
14154 Amritsar - Kanpur Express
Tu Dep. : 16:11
Rajpura Junction
Tu Arr. : 16:47
Ambala Cantonment
64512 Nangal Dam - Saharanpur MEMU
Daily Dep. : 17:03
Rajpura Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:10
Ambala Cantonment
54558 Patiala Ambala Passenger
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 17:50
Rajpura Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 18:35
Ambala Cantonment
64522 Ludhiana - Ambala MEMU
Daily Dep. : 18:02
Rajpura Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:45
Ambala Cantonment
12498 Shane Punjab
Daily Dep. : 18:42
Rajpura Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:20
Ambala Cantonment
54758 Shri Ganganagar Ambala Cantt Passenger
Daily Dep. : 18:45
Rajpura Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:35
Ambala Cantonment
64524 Ludhiana - Ambala MEMU
Daily Dep. : 19:27
Rajpura Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:10
Ambala Cantonment
12032 Amritsar Shatabdi
Th Dep. : 19:58
Rajpura Junction
Th Arr. : 20:30
Ambala Cantonment
12030 Swarna Shatabdi
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 19:58
Rajpura Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 20:30
Ambala Cantonment
14526 Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Intercity
Daily Dep. : 20:10
Rajpura Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:55
Ambala Cantonment
64518 Nangaldam - Ambala MEMU
Daily Dep. : 20:18
Rajpura Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:05
Ambala Cantonment
18238 Chhatisgarh Express
Daily Dep. : 21:22
Rajpura Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:08
Ambala Cantonment
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express
Daily Dep. : 22:14
Rajpura Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:00
Ambala Cantonment
54556 Bhatinda Ambala Passenger
Daily Dep. : 22:25
Rajpura Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:10
Ambala Cantonment
13006 Amritsar - Howrah Mail
Daily Dep. : 22:35
Rajpura Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:20
Ambala Cantonment
15212 Jan Nayak Express
Daily Dep. : 22:56
Rajpura Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:35
Ambala Cantonment
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express Slip
Daily Dep. : 23:39
Rajpura Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:30
Ambala Cantonment
13308 Ganga Satluj Express
Daily Dep. : 23:52
Rajpura Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:38
Ambala Cantonment

View return trains from Ambala Cantonment to Rajpura Junction »