Find all trains running between Ambala Cantonment (UMB) and Rajpura Junction (RPJ). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Ambala Cantonment - Rajpura Junction route.

There are 42 trains running between Ambala Cantonment and Rajpura Junction.

RPJ to UMB Distance 27.5 Km
Travel Time 15 Mins - 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Rajpura Junction (RPJ) and Ambala Cantonment (UMB)

Every day train departs from Rajpura Junction to Ambala Cantonment. Given below is the list of all the Ambala Cantonment - Rajpura Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  04974
We Dep. : 00:09
Rajpura Junction
We Arr. : 01:00
Ambala Cantonment
  04998
Mo Dep. : 00:25
Rajpura Junction
Mo Arr. : 01:20
Ambala Cantonment
  14554
Daily Dep. : 00:48
Rajpura Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:30
Ambala Cantonment
  14632
Daily Dep. : 02:41
Rajpura Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:17
Ambala Cantonment
  14888
Daily Dep. : 03:18
Rajpura Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:55
Ambala Cantonment
  13152
Daily Dep. : 03:26
Rajpura Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:20
Ambala Cantonment
  14646
Daily Dep. : 04:01
Rajpura Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:50
Ambala Cantonment
  11078
Daily Dep. : 04:51
Rajpura Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:40
Ambala Cantonment
  14606
Mo Dep. : 05:16
Rajpura Junction
Mo Arr. : 06:30
Ambala Cantonment
  14682
Daily Dep. : 06:52
Rajpura Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:35
Ambala Cantonment
  14732
Daily Dep. : 08:20
Rajpura Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:00
Ambala Cantonment
  64514
Daily Dep. : 08:52
Rajpura Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:30
Ambala Cantonment
  74646
Daily Dep. : 09:06
Rajpura Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:15
Ambala Cantonment
  12716
Daily Dep. : 09:14
Rajpura Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:55
Ambala Cantonment
  14712
Daily Dep. : 09:50
Rajpura Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:30
Ambala Cantonment
  12460
Daily Dep. : 09:59
Rajpura Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:45
Ambala Cantonment
  15210
Daily Dep. : 10:47
Rajpura Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:25
Ambala Cantonment
  15708
Daily Dep. : 11:17
Rajpura Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:55
Ambala Cantonment
  54552
Daily Dep. : 11:38
Rajpura Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:45
Ambala Cantonment
  18216
Fr Dep. : 14:26
Rajpura Junction
Fr Arr. : 15:05
Ambala Cantonment
  11058
Daily Dep. : 14:37
Rajpura Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:20
Ambala Cantonment
  64516
Daily Dep. : 15:10
Rajpura Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:50
Ambala Cantonment
  14674
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 16:01
Rajpura Junction
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 17:00
Ambala Cantonment
  14650
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 16:01
Rajpura Junction
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 17:00
Ambala Cantonment
  22446
Tu Dep. : 16:21
Rajpura Junction
Tu Arr. : 16:55
Ambala Cantonment
  64512
Daily Dep. : 17:03
Rajpura Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:10
Ambala Cantonment
  54558
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 17:50
Rajpura Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 18:35
Ambala Cantonment
  64522
Daily Dep. : 18:02
Rajpura Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:45
Ambala Cantonment
  12498
Daily Dep. : 18:42
Rajpura Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:20
Ambala Cantonment
  54758
Daily Dep. : 18:45
Rajpura Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:35
Ambala Cantonment
  64524
Daily Dep. : 19:27
Rajpura Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:10
Ambala Cantonment
  12032
Th Dep. : 19:58
Rajpura Junction
Th Arr. : 20:30
Ambala Cantonment
  12030
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 19:58
Rajpura Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 20:30
Ambala Cantonment
  14526
Daily Dep. : 20:10
Rajpura Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:55
Ambala Cantonment
  64518
Daily Dep. : 20:18
Rajpura Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:05
Ambala Cantonment
  18238
Daily Dep. : 21:22
Rajpura Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:08
Ambala Cantonment
  13050
Daily Dep. : 22:14
Rajpura Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:00
Ambala Cantonment
  54556
Daily Dep. : 22:25
Rajpura Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:10
Ambala Cantonment
  13006
Daily Dep. : 22:35
Rajpura Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:20
Ambala Cantonment
  15212
Daily Dep. : 22:56
Rajpura Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:35
Ambala Cantonment
  18102
Daily Dep. : 23:39
Rajpura Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:30
Ambala Cantonment
  13308
Daily Dep. : 23:52
Rajpura Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:38
Ambala Cantonment

Find the location of Ambala Cantonment Railway Station and Rajpura Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.