Find all trains running between Jammu Tawi (JAT) and Rajpura Junction (RPJ). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Jammu Tawi - Rajpura Junction route. Find the location of Jammu Tawi Railway Station and Rajpura Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Rajpura Junction and Jammu Tawi • RPJ - JAT Train Timings

Rajpura Junction Jammu Tawi
Average Distance : 390 Km
Travel Time : 6 Hrs 30 Mins - 9 Hrs 45 Mins

Every day train departs from Rajpura Junction to Jammu Tawi

There are 8 Trains running between Jammu Tawi and Rajpura Junction. Given below is the list of all the Jammu Tawi - Rajpura Junction Trains.

No Train Name Rajpura Junction Jammu Tawi
14033 Jammu Mail
Daily Dep. : 00:47
Rajpura Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:05
Jammu Tawi
14501 Bhatinda Jammu Tawi Express
Fr Dep. : 01:33
Rajpura Junction
Fr Arr. : 07:25
Jammu Tawi
11077 Jhelum Express
Daily Dep. : 02:16
Rajpura Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:05
Jammu Tawi
18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Express
Daily Dep. : 03:18
Rajpura Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:10
Jammu Tawi
18215 Durg Jammu Tawi Express
Th Dep. : 11:47
Rajpura Junction
Th Arr. : 21:35
Jammu Tawi
14605 Lal Kuan - Amritsar AC Express
Mo Dep. : 21:12
Rajpura Junction
Tu Arr. : 04:00
Jammu Tawi
14645 Shalimar Express
Daily Dep. : 22:18
Rajpura Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:25
Jammu Tawi
13151 Jammu Tawi Express
Daily Dep. : 23:51
Rajpura Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:50
Jammu Tawi

View return trains from Jammu Tawi to Rajpura Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Rajpura Jammu Tawi
22401 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udhampur AC Super Fast Express
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 01:10
Ambala Cantonment
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 07:20
Jammu Tawi
12413 Ajmer - Jammu Tawi Express
Daily Dep. : 01:35
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 08:20
Jammu Tawi
09021 Bandra - Jammu Tawi Super Fast Special
Tu Dep. : 06:03
Ambala Cantonment
Tu Arr. : 15:30
Jammu Tawi
12473 Sarvodaya Express
Su Dep. : 08:05
Ambala Cantonment
Su Arr. : 14:40
Jammu Tawi
12471 Swaraj Express
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 08:05
Ambala Cantonment
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Arr. : 14:40
Jammu Tawi
12477 Jamnagar - Jammu Tawi Express
We Dep. : 08:05
Ambala Cantonment
We Arr. : 14:45
Jammu Tawi
12475 Hapa - Jammu Tawi Express
Th Dep. : 08:05
Ambala Cantonment
Th Arr. : 14:40
Jammu Tawi
82651 Yesvantpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Suvidha Express
Mo Dep. : 10:52
Ambala Cantonment
Mo Arr. : 20:25
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12549 Durg - Jammu Tawi Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 13:10
Ambala Cantonment
We Arr. : 21:10
Jammu Tawi
22941 INBD Jammu Tawi Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 18:40
Ambala Cantonment
We Arr. : 01:25
Jammu Tawi
22461 Shri Shakti Express
Daily Dep. : 20:30
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 03:00
Jammu Tawi
12445 Uttar Sampark Kranti
Daily Dep. : 23:55
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 06:15
Jammu Tawi