Find all trains running between Jammu Tawi (JAT) and Rajpura Junction (RPJ). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Jammu Tawi - Rajpura Junction route.

There are 8 trains running between Jammu Tawi and Rajpura Junction.

RPJ to JAT Distance 390 Km
Travel Time 6Hrs 30 Mins - 9 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Rajpura Junction (RPJ) and Jammu Tawi (JAT)

Every day train departs from Rajpura Junction to Jammu Tawi. Given below is the list of all the Jammu Tawi - Rajpura Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  14033
Daily Dep. : 00:47
Rajpura Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:45
Jammu Tawi
  14501
Fr Dep. : 01:33
Rajpura Junction
Fr Arr. : 07:25
Jammu Tawi
  11077
Daily Dep. : 02:16
Rajpura Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:05
Jammu Tawi
  18101
Daily Dep. : 03:18
Rajpura Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:10
Jammu Tawi
  18215
Th Dep. : 11:47
Rajpura Junction
Th Arr. : 21:35
Jammu Tawi
  14605
Mo Dep. : 21:10
Rajpura Junction
Tu Arr. : 03:50
Jammu Tawi
  14645
Daily Dep. : 22:18
Rajpura Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:25
Jammu Tawi
  13151
Daily Dep. : 23:51
Rajpura Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:10
Jammu Tawi

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  04409
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 01:00
Ambala Cantonment
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 09:30
Jammu Tawi
  22401
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 01:10
Ambala Cantonment
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 07:25
Jammu Tawi
  12413
Daily Dep. : 01:35
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 08:20
Jammu Tawi
  12207
We Dep. : 02:33
Ambala Cantonment
We Arr. : 09:45
Jammu Tawi
  14611
Sa Dep. : 03:25
Ambala Cantonment
Sa Arr. : 10:40
Jammu Tawi
  04401
Tu & Sa Dep. : 03:25
Ambala Cantonment
Tu & Sa Arr. : 10:40
Jammu Tawi
  12355
Su & We Dep. : 03:25
Ambala Cantonment
Su & We Arr. : 10:30
Jammu Tawi
  19805
Th Dep. : 03:25
Ambala Cantonment
Th Arr. : 10:40
Jammu Tawi
  12237
Daily Dep. : 04:20
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 11:25
Jammu Tawi
  12491
Mo Dep. : 05:10
Ambala Cantonment
Mo Arr. : 11:50
Jammu Tawi
  12469
Th & Sa Dep. : 05:10
Ambala Cantonment
Th & Sa Arr. : 11:50
Jammu Tawi
  22431
Su & We Dep. : 05:10
Ambala Cantonment
Su & We Arr. : 11:50
Jammu Tawi
  12587
Tu Dep. : 05:48
Ambala Cantonment
Tu Arr. : 12:35
Jammu Tawi
  15653
Fr Dep. : 05:48
Ambala Cantonment
Fr Arr. : 12:35
Jammu Tawi
  15651
We Dep. : 05:48
Ambala Cantonment
We Arr. : 12:35
Jammu Tawi
  15097
Sa Dep. : 05:48
Ambala Cantonment
Sa Arr. : 12:35
Jammu Tawi
  12331
Su, Mo & Th Dep. : 05:48
Ambala Cantonment
Su, Mo & Th Arr. : 12:35
Jammu Tawi
  09021
Tu Dep. : 06:03
Ambala Cantonment
Tu Arr. : 15:30
Jammu Tawi
  15655
Tu Dep. : 06:50
Ambala Cantonment
Tu Arr. : 13:40
Jammu Tawi
  12477
We Dep. : 08:05
Ambala Cantonment
We Arr. : 14:40
Jammu Tawi
  12475
Th Dep. : 08:05
Ambala Cantonment
Th Arr. : 14:40
Jammu Tawi
  12473
Su Dep. : 08:05
Ambala Cantonment
Su Arr. : 14:40
Jammu Tawi
  12471
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 08:05
Ambala Cantonment
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Arr. : 14:40
Jammu Tawi
  12919
Daily Dep. : 09:05
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 16:35
Bajalta
  82651
Mo Dep. : 10:55
Ambala Cantonment
Mo Arr. : 17:55
Jammu Tawi
  12549
We Dep. : 13:10
Ambala Cantonment
We Arr. : 21:10
Jammu Tawi
  22705
Th Dep. : 13:10
Ambala Cantonment
Th Arr. : 21:10
Jammu Tawi
  22941
Tu Dep. : 18:40
Ambala Cantonment
We Arr. : 01:25
Jammu Tawi
  22461
Daily Dep. : 20:30
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 02:55
Jammu Tawi
  14609
Daily Dep. : 21:20
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 04:30
Jammu Tawi
  12445
Daily Dep. : 23:55
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 06:15
Jammu Tawi

Find the location of Jammu Tawi Railway Station and Rajpura Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.