Find information about Ramagundam Railway Station , Telangana. If you are planning to travel to Ramagundam by train, get complete information about Ramagundam Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Ramagundam, distance to Ramagundam from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Ramagundam. Route Map of trains to Ramagundam along with Ramagundam station location map.

Trains to Ramagundam Station - List of Ramagundam Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Ramagundam, Trains from Ramagundam and Trains passing through the Ramagundam Railway station in the state of Telangana. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Ramagundam Station and other information like Ramagundam distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 12296 Sangha Mitra Express 00:02 00:03 Daily Patliputra Junction Bangalore City Junction
2 12577 Bagmati Express 00:45 00:46 Th Darbhanga Junction Mysore City Junction
3 22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express 00:45 00:46 Su Patliputra Junction Yesvantpur Junction
4 18502 Gandhidham BG Visakhapatnam Express 01:03 01:05 Tu Gandhidham BG Visakhapatnam Junction
5 16359 Ernakulam Patna Express 01:05 01:06 Mo Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
6 15119 Rameswaram Manduadih Express 01:05 01:06 Fr Rameswaram Manduadih
7 12771 Secunderabad - Nagpur Super Fast Express 01:14 01:15 Tu, Th & Sa Secunderabad Junction Nagpur
8 17007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express 01:14 01:15 Su & We Secunderabad Junction Darbhanga Junction
9 12295 Sangha Mitra Express 02:32 02:33 Daily Bangalore City Junction Patliputra Junction
10 12721 Nizamuddin Express 02:44 02:45 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hazrat Nizamuddin
11 12578 Bagmati Express 03:18 03:19 Su Mysore City Junction Darbhanga Junction
12 22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express 03:18 03:19 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Patliputra Junction
13 12772 Nagpur - Secunderabad Super Fast Express 03:54 03:55 Su, We & Fr Nagpur Secunderabad Junction
14 22127 Anandwan Express 04:51 04:52 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kazipet Junction
15 12708 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti 05:09 05:10 Mo, Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Tirupati
16 17234 Bhagyanagar Express 05:13 05:15 Daily Balharshah Secunderabad Junction
17 18401 Puri- - Okha-express 05:31 05:32 Mo Puri Okha
18 18501 Visakhapatnam Gandhidham BG Express 05:30 05:32 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Gandhidham BG
19 12615 Grand Trunk Express 06:18 06:20 Daily Chennai Central Delhi Sarai Rohilla
20 57121 Ramgiri Passenger 06:40 06:41 Daily Kazipet Junction Balharshah
21 22416 A P Express 06:39 06:41 Daily New Delhi Visakhapatnam Junction
22 57135 Ajni - Kazipet Passenger 07:15 07:20 Daily Ajni Kazipet Junction
23 12193 Bhopal - Partapgarh Express 07:49 07:50 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Jabalpur
24 16864 Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 07:49 07:50 Tu Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi
25 22631 Anuvratexpress 08:08 08:10 Fr Chennai Central Bikaner Junction
26 77255 Karimnagar - Sirpur DMU 08:54 08:55 Daily Karimnagar Sirpur Town
27 17011 Hyderabad - Sirpur Kagaznagar Inter City Express 09:04 09:05 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Sirpur Kagaznagar
28 12626 Kerala Express 09:30 09:32 Daily New Delhi Trivandrum Central
29 12723 Andhra Pradesh Express 09:48 09:50 Daily Hyderabad Deccan New Delhi
30 12590 Gorakhpur Express 10:29 10:30 Fr Secunderabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction
31 12592 Gorakhpur Express 10:29 10:30 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
32 12511 Rapti Sagar Express 10:28 10:30 Mo, Fr & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Trivandrum Central
33 12521 Rapti Sagar Express 10:29 10:30 We Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction
34 22645 Ahilyanagari Express 10:28 10:30 Tu Indore Junction (BG) Trivandrum Central
35 22647 Korba Trivandrum Express 10:29 10:30 Su & Th Korba Trivandrum Central
36 12512 Rapti Sagar Express 10:35 10:36 Mo, We & Th Trivandrum Central Gorakhpur Junction
37 12522 Rapti Sagar Express 10:35 10:36 Sa Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction
38 22646 Ahilyanagari Express 10:35 10:36 Su Trivandrum Central Indore Junction (BG)
39 22648 Korba Express 10:34 10:36 Tu & Fr Trivandrum Central Korba
40 12591 Gorakhpur - Bangalore Express 11:02 11:04 Su Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
41 12589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad Express 11:02 11:04 Th Gorakhpur Junction Secunderabad Junction
42 17035 Telangana Express 11:42 11:43 Daily Secunderabad Junction Sirpur Kagaznagar
43 57123 Singareni Passenger 11:49 11:50 Daily Bhadrachalam Road Sirpur Town
44 17012 Sirpur Kagaznagar - Secunderabad Inter City Express 11:54 11:55 Daily Sirpur Kagaznagar Secunderabad Junction
45 77256 Sirpur - Karimnagar DMU Passenger 12:59 13:00 Daily Sirpur Town Karimnagar
46 12791 Secunderabad - Patna Express 13:06 13:07 Daily Secunderabad Junction Danapur
47 57124 Singareni Passenger 13:34 13:35 Daily Balharshah Bhadrachalam Road
48 12688 Dehradun - Chennai Express 13:50 13:52 Tu & Sa Dehradun Madurai Junction
49 16318 Himsagar Express 13:51 13:52 We Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kanyakumari
50 18402 Okha - Puri Express 13:50 13:52 Th Okha Puri
51 22683 Yesvantpur Lucknow Express 14:13 14:15 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Lucknow
52 12625 Kerala Express 14:40 14:41 Daily Trivandrum Central New Delhi
53 12724 Andhra Pradesh Express 15:23 15:25 Daily New Delhi Hyderabad Deccan
54 17036 Telangana Express 15:39 15:40 Daily Sirpur Kagaznagar Secunderabad Junction
55 16032 Andaman Express 16:36 16:37 Su, Mo & Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Chennai Central
56 16094 Lucknow - Chennai Express 16:36 16:37 Tu & Fr Lucknow Chennai Central
57 16688 Navyug Express 16:36 16:37 Sa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Mangalore Central
58 57122 Ramgiri Passenger 16:59 17:00 Daily Sirpur Town Kazipet Junction
59 17008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express 17:14 17:15 We & Sa Darbhanga Junction Secunderabad Junction
60 12792 Patna - Secunderabad Express 17:27 17:28 Daily Danapur Secunderabad Junction
61 12616 Grand Trunk Express 17:59 18:00 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Chennai Central
62 22415 Visakhapatnam New Delhi Apexp 18:23 18:24 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction New Delhi
63 16031 Andaman Express 19:08 19:09 Su, We & Th Chennai Central Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
64 16093 Lucknow Express 19:08 19:09 Tu & Sa Chennai Central Lucknow
65 17233 Bhagyanagar Express 19:28 19:30 Daily Secunderabad Junction Balharshah
66 22128 Anandwan Express 19:36 19:38 Tu Kazipet Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
67 12707 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti 20:44 20:45 Mo, We & Fr Tirupati Hazrat Nizamuddin
68 16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express 20:49 20:50 We Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
69 15120 Manduadih Rameswaram Express 20:48 20:50 Mo Manduadih Rameswaram
70 22684 Lucknow Yesvantpur Super Fast 20:48 20:50 Fr Lucknow Yesvantpur Junction
71 16317 Himsagar Express 21:04 21:06 Sa Kanyakumari Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
72 16687 Navyug Express 21:05 21:06 Tu Mangalore Central Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
73 12194 Partapgarh - Bhopal Super Fast Express 21:13 21:15 Sa Jabalpur Yesvantpur Junction
74 12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 21:39 21:40 Sa Lucknow Yesvantpur Junction
75 16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Express 21:38 21:40 Fr Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi
76 22632 Anuvrat Express 21:38 21:40 Mo Bikaner Junction Chennai Central
77 12687 Dehradun Express 21:48 21:50 Mo & Th Madurai Junction Dehradun
78 57136 Kazipet - Ajni Passenger 22:59 23:00 Daily Kazipet Junction Ajni
79 12722 Dakshin Express 23:41 23:43 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hyderabad Deccan

Near By Airports to Ramagundam Railway Station

Closest airport to Ramagundam Railway Station is Ramagundam Airport - (3.69 Km / 2.29 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Ramagundam and Ramagundam Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map