List of all trains passing through Ramagundam Railway Station, Telangana. Arrival & departure time of trains at Ramagundam station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Ramagundam etc...

Trains to Ramagundam Station - List of Ramagundam Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Ramagundam, Trains from Ramagundam and Trains passing through the Ramagundam Railway station in the state of Telangana. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Ramagundam Station and other information like Ramagundam distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
12296 Sangha Mitra Express 00:02
00:03 Daily
Danapur
Bangalore City Junction
07091 Secunderabad Raxaul Special Fare Special 00:40
00:42 We
Secunderabad Junction
Raxaul Junction
12577 Bagmati Express 00:45
00:46 Th
Darbhanga Junction
Mysore City Junction
22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express 00:45
00:46 Su
Patliputra Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
18502 Gandhidham BG Visakhapatnam Express 01:03
01:05 Tu
Gandhidham BG
Visakhapatnam Junction
07092 Raxaul Junction - Secunderabad Junction Special 01:06
01:08 Su
Raxaul Junction
Secunderabad Junction
15119 Rameswaram Manduadih Express 01:09
01:10 Fr
Rameswaram
Manduadih
16359 Ernakulam Patna Express 01:09
01:10 Mo
Ernakulam Junction
Patna Junction
07007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga Special 01:14
01:15 Su & We
Secunderabad Junction
Darbhanga Junction
07009 Secunderabad - Barauni Special 01:14
01:15 Mo
Secunderabad Junction
Barauni Junction
12771 Secunderabad - Nagpur Super Fast Express 01:14
01:15 Tu, Th & Sa
Secunderabad Junction
Nagpur
12295 Sangha Mitra Express 02:39
02:40 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Danapur
12721 Nizamuddin Express 02:54
02:55 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12578 Bagmati Express 03:18
03:19 Su
Mysore City Junction
Darbhanga Junction
22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express 03:18
03:19 Tu
Yesvantpur Junction
Patliputra Junction
12772 Nagpur - Secunderabad Super Fast Express 03:54
03:55 Su, We & Fr
Nagpur
Secunderabad Junction
22127 Anandwan Express 04:51
04:52 Tu
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Kazipet Junction
12708 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti 05:09
05:10 Mo, Th & Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Tirupati
17234 Bhagyanagar Express 05:11
05:12 Daily
Balharshah
Secunderabad Junction
18401 Puri- - Okha-express 05:31
05:32 Mo
Puri
Okha
18501 Visakhapatnam Gandhidham BG Express 05:30
05:32 Fr
Visakhapatnam Junction
Gandhidham BG
22416 A P Express 06:17
06:18 Daily
New Delhi
Visakhapatnam Junction
12615 Grand Trunk Express 06:19
06:20 Daily
Chennai Central
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
57121 Ramgiri Passenger 06:40
06:41 Daily
Kazipet Junction
Balharshah
57135 Ajni - Kazipet Passenger 07:15
07:20 Daily
Ajni
Kazipet Junction
12193 Bhopal - Partapgarh Express 07:44
07:45 Mo
Yesvantpur Junction
Jabalpur
16864 Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 07:59
08:00 Tu
Mannargudi
Bhagat Ki Kothi
22631 Anuvratexpress 08:08
08:10 Fr
Chennai Central
Bikaner Junction
77255 Karimnagar - Sirpur DMU 08:54
08:55 Daily
Karimnagar
Sirpur Town
17011 Hyderabad - Sirpur Kagaznagar Inter City Express 09:07
09:08 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Sirpur Kagaznagar
07421 Nizamabad - Bhopal Ijtema Special 09:10
09:11 Fr
Nanded
Bhopal Junction
12626 Kerala Express 09:30
09:32 Daily
New Delhi
Trivandrum Central
12723 Andhra Pradesh Express 09:54
09:55 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
New Delhi
12590 Gorakhpur Express 10:29
10:30 Fr
Secunderabad Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
12592 Gorakhpur Express 10:29
10:30 Tu
Yesvantpur Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
22647 Korba Trivandrum Express 10:29
10:30 Su & Th
Korba
Trivandrum Central
12511 Rapti Sagar Express 10:28
10:30 Mo, Fr & Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Trivandrum Central
12521 Rapti Sagar Express 10:29
10:30 We
Barauni Junction
Ernakulam Junction
22645 Ahilyanagari Express 10:28
10:30 Tu
Indore Junction (BG)
Trivandrum Central
22648 Korba Express 10:34
10:35 Tu & Fr
Trivandrum Central
Korba
12512 Rapti Sagar Express 10:34
10:35 Mo, We & Th
Trivandrum Central
Gorakhpur Junction
12522 Rapti Sagar Express 10:34
10:35 Sa
Ernakulam Junction
Barauni Junction
22646 Ahilyanagari Express 10:34
10:35 Su
Trivandrum Central
Indore Junction (BG)
12589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad Express 11:02
11:04 Th
Gorakhpur Junction
Secunderabad Junction
12591 Gorakhpur - Bangalore Express 11:02
11:04 Su
Gorakhpur Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
57123 Singareni Passenger 11:29
11:30 Daily
Bhadrachalam Road
Sirpur Town
12757 Kaghaznagar Super Fast Express 11:57
11:58 Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Sirpur Kagaznagar
11083 Tadoba Weekly Express 12:19
12:20 Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Kazipet Junction
77256 Sirpur - Karimnagar DMU Passenger 12:59
13:00 Daily
Sirpur Town
Karimnagar
17012 Sirpur Kagaznagar - Secunderabad Inter City Express 12:59
13:00 Daily
Sirpur Kagaznagar
Secunderabad Junction
12791 Secunderabad - Patna Express 13:09
13:10 Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Danapur
57124 Singareni Passenger 13:34
13:35 Daily
Balharshah
Bhadrachalam Road
16318 Himsagar Express 13:51
13:52 We
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Kanyakumari
18402 Okha - Puri Express 13:50
13:52 Th
Okha
Puri
12688 Dehradun - Chennai Express 13:50
13:52 Tu & Sa
Dehradun
Madurai Junction
22152 Kazipet Pune Weekly Super Fast Express 14:29
14:30 Su
Kazipet Junction
Pune Junction
22683 Yesvantpur Lucknow Express 14:29
14:30 Tu
Yesvantpur Junction
Lucknow
12625 Kerala Express 14:40
14:41 Daily
Trivandrum Central
New Delhi
12724 Andhra Pradesh Express 15:23
15:25 Daily
New Delhi
Hyderabad Deccan
12758 Kaghaznagar Superfast Express 16:04
16:05 Daily
Sirpur Kagaznagar
Secunderabad Junction
22151 Pune Kazipet Weekly Super Fast Express 16:14
16:15 Sa
Pune Junction
Kazipet Junction
16032 Andaman Express 16:36
16:37 Su, Mo & Th
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Chennai Central
16094 Lucknow - Chennai Express 16:36
16:37 Tu & Fr
Lucknow
Chennai Central
16688 Navyug Express 16:36
16:37 Sa
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Mangalore Central
57122 Ramgiri Passenger 16:59
17:00 Daily
Sirpur Town
Kazipet Junction
07008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad Special 17:14
17:15 We & Sa
Darbhanga Junction
Secunderabad Junction
12792 Patna - Secunderabad Express 17:27
17:28 Daily
Danapur
Secunderabad Junction
12616 Grand Trunk Express 17:59
18:00 Daily
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Chennai Central
11084 Tadoba Weekly Express 18:43
18:44 Sa
Kazipet Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
07010 Barauni - Secunderabad Special 18:58
19:00 Th
Barauni Junction
Secunderabad Junction
22415 Visakhapatnam New Delhi Apexp 19:09
19:10 Daily
Visakhapatnam Junction
New Delhi
22128 Anandwan Express 19:36
19:38 Tu
Kazipet Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
16031 Andaman Express 19:42
19:43 Su, We & Th
Chennai Central
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16093 Lucknow Express 19:42
19:43 Tu & Sa
Chennai Central
Lucknow
17233 Bhagyanagar Express 19:59
20:00 Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Balharshah
12707 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti 20:39
20:40 Mo, We & Fr
Tirupati
Hazrat Nizamuddin
15120 Manduadih Rameswaram Express 20:49
20:50 Mo
Manduadih
Rameswaram
22684 Lucknow Yesvantpur Super Fast 20:48
20:50 Fr
Lucknow
Yesvantpur Junction
16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express 20:49
20:50 We
Patna Junction
Ernakulam Junction
16317 Himsagar Express 21:04
21:06 Sa
Kanyakumari
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16687 Navyug Express 21:05
21:06 Tu
Mangalore Central
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12194 Partapgarh - Bhopal Super Fast Express 21:13
21:15 Sa
Jabalpur
Yesvantpur Junction
22632 Anuvrat Express 21:39
21:40 Mo
Bikaner Junction
Chennai Central
16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Express 21:39
21:40 Fr
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Mannargudi
12687 Dehradun Express 21:49
21:50 Mo & Th
Madurai Junction
Dehradun
57136 Kazipet - Ajni Passenger 22:59
23:00 Daily
Kazipet Junction
Ajni
12722 Dakshin Express 23:41
23:43 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Hyderabad Deccan

Nearest Airports to Ramagundam Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Ramagundam and Ramagundam Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Ramagundam Airport - (3.69 Km / 2.29 Miles)
  2. Warangal Airport - (96.54 Km / 59.99 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Ramagundam by train, get complete information about Ramagundam train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Ramagundam, distance to Ramagundam from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Ramagundam.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box below to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code below and click the 'Search' button.

Ramagundam Station Location Map