Find information about Ramagundam Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Ramagundam by train, get complete information about Ramagundam Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Ramagundam, distance to Ramagundam from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Ramagundam. Route Map of trains to Ramagundam along with Ramagundam station location map.

Trains to Ramagundam Station - List of Ramagundam Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Ramagundam, Trains from Ramagundam and Trains passing through the Ramagundam Railway station in the state of Andhra Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Ramagundam Station and other information like Ramagundam distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 12296 Sangha Mitra Express 00:02 00:03 Daily Patna Junction Bangalore City Junction
2 12577 Bagmati Express 00:45 00:46 Th Darbhanga Junction Mysore City Junction
3 22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express 00:45 00:46 Su Patliputra Junction Yesvantpur Junction
4 18502 Gandhidham BG Visakhapatnam Express 01:03 01:05 Tu Gandhidham BG Visakhapatnam Junction
5 16359 Ernakulam Patna Express 01:05 01:06 Mo Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
6 15119 Rameswaram Manduadih Express 01:05 01:06 Fr Rameswaram Manduadih
7 17007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express 01:14 01:15 Su & We Secunderabad Junction Darbhanga Junction
8 12771 Secunderabad - Nagpur Super Fast Express 01:14 01:15 Tu, Th & Sa Secunderabad Junction Nagpur
9 12295 Sangha Mitra Express 02:32 02:33 Daily Bangalore City Junction Patna Junction
10 12721 Nizamuddin Express 02:44 02:45 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hazrat Nizamuddin
11 22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express 03:18 03:19 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Patliputra Junction
12 12578 Bagmati Express 03:18 03:19 Su Mysore City Junction Darbhanga Junction
13 12772 Nagpur - Secunderabad Super Fast Express 03:54 03:55 Su, We & Fr Nagpur Secunderabad Junction
14 12708 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti 05:09 05:10 Mo, Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Tirupati
15 17234 Bhagyanagar Express 05:13 05:15 Daily Balharshah Secunderabad Junction
16 18501 Visakhapatnam Gandhidham BG Express 05:30 05:32 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Gandhidham BG
17 18401 Puri- - Okha-express 05:31 05:32 Mo Puri Okha
18 12615 Grand Trunk Express 06:18 06:20 Daily Chennai Central Delhi Sarai Rohilla
19 57121 Ramgiri Passenger 06:40 06:41 Daily Kazipet Junction Balharshah
20 22416 A P Express 06:39 06:41 Daily New Delhi Visakhapatnam Junction
21 16864 Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 07:49 07:50 Tu Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi
22 12193 Bhopal - Partapgarh Express 07:49 07:50 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Jabalpur
23 22631 Anuvratexpress 08:08 08:10 Fr Chennai Central Bikaner Junction
24 17011 Hyderabad - Sirpur Kagaznagar Inter City Express 09:04 09:05 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Sirpur Kagaznagar
25 12626 Kerala Express 09:30 09:32 Daily New Delhi Trivandrum Central
26 12723 Andhra Pradesh Express 09:48 09:50 Daily Hyderabad Deccan New Delhi
27 12592 Gorakhpur Express 10:29 10:30 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
28 12590 Gorakhpur Express 10:29 10:30 Fr Secunderabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction
29 22647 Korba Trivandrum Express 10:29 10:30 Su & Th Korba Trivandrum Central
30 12511 Rapti Sagar Express 10:28 10:30 Mo, Fr & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Trivandrum Central
31 22645 Ahilyanagari Express 10:28 10:30 Tu Indore Junction (BG) Trivandrum Central
32 12521 Rapti Sagar Express 10:29 10:30 We Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction
33 22646 Ahilyanagari Express 10:35 10:36 Su Trivandrum Central Indore Junction (BG)
34 22648 Korba Express 10:34 10:36 Tu & Fr Trivandrum Central Korba
35 12522 Rapti Sagar Express 10:35 10:36 Sa Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction
36 12512 Rapti Sagar Express 10:35 10:36 Mo, We & Th Trivandrum Central Gorakhpur Junction
37 12589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad Express 11:02 11:04 Th Gorakhpur Junction Secunderabad Junction
38 12591 Gorakhpur - Bangalore Express 11:02 11:04 Su Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
39 17035 Telangana Express 11:42 11:43 Daily Secunderabad Junction Sirpur Kagaznagar
40 57123 Singareni Passenger 11:49 11:50 Daily Bhadrachalam Road Sirpur Town
41 17012 Sirpur Kagaznagar - Secunderabad Inter City Express 11:54 11:55 Daily Sirpur Kagaznagar Secunderabad Junction
42 12791 Secunderabad - Patna Express 13:06 13:07 Daily Secunderabad Junction Danapur
43 57124 Singareni Passenger 13:34 13:35 Daily Balharshah Bhadrachalam Road
44 12688 Dehradun - Chennai Express 13:50 13:52 Tu & Sa Dehradun Madurai Junction
45 16318 Himsagar Express 13:51 13:52 We Kanyakumari
46 18402 Okha - Puri Express 13:50 13:52 Th Okha Puri
47 22683 Yesvantpur Lucknow Express 14:13 14:15 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Lucknow
48 12625 Kerala Express 14:40 14:41 Daily Trivandrum Central New Delhi
49 12724 Andhra Pradesh Express 15:23 15:25 Daily New Delhi Hyderabad Deccan
50 17036 Telangana Express 15:39 15:40 Daily Sirpur Kagaznagar Secunderabad Junction
51 16032 Andaman Express 16:36 16:37 Su, Mo & Th Chennai Central
52 16094 Lucknow - Chennai Express 16:36 16:37 Tu & Fr Lucknow Chennai Central
53 16688 Navyug Express 16:36 16:37 Sa Mangalore Central
54 57122 Ramgiri Passenger 16:59 17:00 Daily Sirpur Town Kazipet Junction
55 17008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express 17:14 17:15 We & Sa Darbhanga Junction Secunderabad Junction
56 12792 Patna - Secunderabad Express 17:27 17:28 Daily Danapur Secunderabad Junction
57 12616 Grand Trunk Express 17:59 18:00 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Chennai Central
58 22415 Visakhapatnam New Delhi Apexp 18:23 18:24 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction New Delhi
59 16093 Lucknow Express 19:08 19:09 Tu & Sa Chennai Central Lucknow
60 16031 Andaman Express 19:08 19:09 Su, We & Th Chennai Central
61 17233 Bhagyanagar Express 19:28 19:30 Daily Secunderabad Junction Balharshah
62 12707 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti 20:44 20:45 Mo, We & Fr Tirupati Hazrat Nizamuddin
63 22684 Lucknow Yesvantpur Super Fast 20:48 20:50 Fr Lucknow Yesvantpur Junction
64 16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express 20:49 20:50 We Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
65 15120 Manduadih Rameswaram Express 20:49 20:50 Mo Manduadih Rameswaram
66 16687 Navyug Express 21:05 21:06 Tu Mangalore Central
67 16317 Himsagar Express 21:04 21:06 Sa Kanyakumari
68 12194 Partapgarh - Bhopal Super Fast Express 21:13 21:15 Sa Jabalpur Yesvantpur Junction
69 16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Express 21:39 21:40 Fr Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi
70 22632 Anuvrat Express 21:38 21:40 Mo Bikaner Junction Chennai Central
71 12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 21:39 21:40 Sa Lucknow Yesvantpur Junction
72 12687 Dehradun Express 21:48 21:50 Mo & Th Madurai Junction Dehradun
73 57136 Kazipet - Ajni Passenger 22:59 23:00 Daily Kazipet Junction Ajni
74 12722 Dakshin Express 23:41 23:43 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hyderabad Deccan

Near By Airports to Ramagundam Railway Station

Closest airport to Ramagundam Railway Station is Ramagundam Airport - (3.69 Km / 2.29 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Ramagundam and Ramagundam Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map