Find information about Ramagundam Railway Station , Andhra Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Ramagundam by train, get complete information about Ramagundam Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Ramagundam, distance to Ramagundam from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Ramagundam. Route Map of trains to Ramagundam along with Ramagundam> station location map.

Trains to Ramagundam Station - List of Ramagundam Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Ramagundam, Trains from Ramagundam and Trains passing through the Ramagundam Railway station in the state of Andhra Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Ramagundam Station and other information like Ramagundam distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 12296 Sangha Mitra Express 00:02 00:03 Daily Patliputra Junction Bangalore City Junction
2 22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express 00:45 00:46 Su Patliputra Junction Yesvantpur Junction
3 12577 Bagmati Express 00:45 00:46 Th Darbhanga Junction Mysore City Junction
4 18502 Gandhidham BG Visakhapatnam Express 01:03 01:05 Tu Gandhidham BG Visakhapatnam Junction
5 16359 Ernakulam Patna Express 01:05 01:06 Mo Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
6 15119 Rameswaram Manduadih Express 01:05 01:06 Fr Rameswaram Manduadih
7 17007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express 01:14 01:15 Su & We Secunderabad Junction Darbhanga Junction
8 12771 Secunderabad - Nagpur Super Fast Express 01:14 01:15 Tu, Th & Sa Secunderabad Junction Nagpur
9 12295 Sangha Mitra Express 02:32 02:33 Daily Bangalore City Junction Patliputra Junction
10 12721 Nizamuddin Express 02:44 02:45 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hazrat Nizamuddin
11 22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express 03:18 03:19 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Patliputra Junction
12 12578 Bagmati Express 03:18 03:19 Su Mysore City Junction Darbhanga Junction
13 12772 Nagpur - Secunderabad Super Fast Express 03:54 03:55 Su, We & Fr Nagpur Secunderabad Junction
14 22127 Anandwan Express 04:51 04:52 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kazipet Junction
15 12708 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti 05:09 05:10 Mo, Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Tirupati
16 17234 Bhagyanagar Express 05:13 05:15 Daily Balharshah Secunderabad Junction
17 18401 Puri- - Okha-express 05:31 05:32 Mo Puri Okha
18 18501 Visakhapatnam Gandhidham BG Express 05:30 05:32 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Gandhidham BG
19 12615 Grand Trunk Express 06:18 06:20 Daily Chennai Central Delhi Sarai Rohilla
20 57121 Ramgiri Passenger 06:40 06:41 Daily Kazipet Junction Balharshah
21 22416 A P Express 06:39 06:41 Daily New Delhi Visakhapatnam Junction
22 12193 Bhopal - Partapgarh Express 07:49 07:50 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Jabalpur
23 16864 Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 07:49 07:50 Tu Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi
24 22631 Anuvratexpress 08:08 08:10 Fr Chennai Central Bikaner Junction
25 17011 Hyderabad - Sirpur Kagaznagar Inter City Express 09:04 09:05 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Sirpur Kagaznagar
26 12626 Kerala Express 09:30 09:32 Daily New Delhi Trivandrum Central
27 12723 Andhra Pradesh Express 09:48 09:50 Daily Hyderabad Deccan New Delhi
28 12521 Rapti Sagar Express 10:29 10:30 We Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction
29 12511 Rapti Sagar Express 10:28 10:30 Mo, Fr & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Trivandrum Central
30 12592 Gorakhpur Express 10:29 10:30 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
31 12590 Gorakhpur Express 10:29 10:30 Fr Secunderabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction
32 22645 Ahilyanagari Express 10:28 10:30 Tu Indore Junction (BG) Trivandrum Central
33 22647 Korba Trivandrum Express 10:29 10:30 Su & Th Korba Trivandrum Central
34 12522 Rapti Sagar Express 10:35 10:36 Sa Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction
35 12512 Rapti Sagar Express 10:35 10:36 Mo, We & Th Trivandrum Central Gorakhpur Junction
36 22646 Ahilyanagari Express 10:35 10:36 Su Trivandrum Central Indore Junction (BG)
37 22648 Korba Express 10:34 10:36 Tu & Fr Trivandrum Central Korba
38 12589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad Express 11:02 11:04 Th Gorakhpur Junction Secunderabad Junction
39 12591 Gorakhpur - Bangalore Express 11:02 11:04 Su Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
40 17035 Telangana Express 11:42 11:43 Daily Secunderabad Junction Sirpur Kagaznagar
41 57123 Singareni Passenger 11:49 11:50 Daily Bhadrachalam Road Sirpur Town
42 17012 Sirpur Kagaznagar - Secunderabad Inter City Express 11:54 11:55 Daily Sirpur Kagaznagar Secunderabad Junction
43 12791 Secunderabad - Patna Express 13:06 13:07 Daily Secunderabad Junction Danapur
44 57124 Singareni Passenger 13:34 13:35 Daily Balharshah Bhadrachalam Road
45 18402 Okha - Puri Express 13:50 13:52 Th Okha Puri
46 16318 Himsagar Express 13:51 13:52 We Kanyakumari
47 12688 Dehradun - Chennai Express 13:50 13:52 Tu & Sa Dehradun Madurai Junction
48 22683 Yesvantpur Lucknow Express 14:13 14:15 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Lucknow
49 12625 Kerala Express 14:40 14:41 Daily Trivandrum Central New Delhi
50 12724 Andhra Pradesh Express 15:23 15:25 Daily New Delhi Hyderabad Deccan
51 17036 Telangana Express 15:39 15:40 Daily Sirpur Kagaznagar Secunderabad Junction
52 16688 Navyug Express 16:36 16:37 Sa Mangalore Central
53 16094 Lucknow - Chennai Express 16:36 16:37 Tu & Fr Lucknow Chennai Central
54 16032 Andaman Express 16:36 16:37 Su, Mo & Th Chennai Central
55 57122 Ramgiri Passenger 16:59 17:00 Daily Sirpur Town Kazipet Junction
56 17008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express 17:14 17:15 We & Sa Darbhanga Junction Secunderabad Junction
57 12792 Patna - Secunderabad Express 17:27 17:28 Daily Danapur Secunderabad Junction
58 12616 Grand Trunk Express 17:59 18:00 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Chennai Central
59 22415 Visakhapatnam New Delhi Apexp 18:23 18:24 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction New Delhi
60 16093 Lucknow Express 19:08 19:09 Tu & Sa Chennai Central Lucknow
61 16031 Andaman Express 19:08 19:09 Su, We & Th Chennai Central
62 17233 Bhagyanagar Express 19:28 19:30 Daily Secunderabad Junction Balharshah
63 22128 Anandwan Express 19:36 19:38 Tu Kazipet Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
64 12707 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti 20:44 20:45 Mo, We & Fr Tirupati Hazrat Nizamuddin
65 16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express 20:49 20:50 We Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
66 15120 Manduadih Rameswaram Express 20:48 20:50 Mo Manduadih Rameswaram
67 22684 Lucknow Yesvantpur Super Fast 20:48 20:50 Fr Lucknow Yesvantpur Junction
68 16687 Navyug Express 21:05 21:06 Tu Mangalore Central
69 16317 Himsagar Express 21:04 21:06 Sa Kanyakumari
70 12194 Partapgarh - Bhopal Super Fast Express 21:13 21:15 Sa Jabalpur Yesvantpur Junction
71 12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 21:39 21:40 Sa Lucknow Yesvantpur Junction
72 16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Express 21:38 21:40 Fr Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi
73 22632 Anuvrat Express 21:38 21:40 Mo Bikaner Junction Chennai Central
74 12687 Dehradun Express 21:48 21:50 Mo & Th Madurai Junction Dehradun
75 57136 Kazipet - Ajni Passenger 22:59 23:00 Daily Kazipet Junction Ajni
76 12722 Dakshin Express 23:41 23:43 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hyderabad Deccan

Near By Airports to Ramagundam Railway Station

Closest airport to Ramagundam Railway Station is Ramagundam Airport - (3.69 Km / 2.29 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Ramagundam and Ramagundam Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map