List of all trains passing through Ramagundam Railway Station, Telangana. Arrival & departure time of trains at Ramagundam station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Ramagundam etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
12296
00:02
00:03 Daily Daily
Danapur
Bangalore City Junction
07091
00:40
00:42 We We
Secunderabad Junction
Raxaul Junction
12577
00:45
00:46 Th Th
Darbhanga Junction
Mysore City Junction
22351
00:45
00:46 Su Su
Patliputra Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
18502
01:03
01:05 Tu Tu
Gandhidham BG
Visakhapatnam Junction
15119
01:05
01:06 Fr Fr
Rameswaram
Manduadih
16359
01:05
01:06 Mo Mo
Ernakulam Junction
Patna Junction
07092
01:06
01:08 Su Su
Raxaul Junction
Secunderabad Junction
12771
01:14
01:15 Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Secunderabad Junction
Nagpur
12295
02:32
02:33 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Danapur
12721
02:44
02:45 Daily Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12578
03:18
03:19 Su Su
Mysore City Junction
Darbhanga Junction
22352
03:18
03:19 Tu Tu
Yesvantpur Junction
Patliputra Junction
12772
03:54
03:55 Su, We & Fr Su, We & Fr
Nagpur
Secunderabad Junction
22127
04:51
04:52 Tu Tu
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Kazipet Junction
12708
05:09
05:10 Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Tirupati
17234
05:11
05:12 Daily Daily
Balharshah
Secunderabad Junction
18401
05:31
05:32 Mo Mo
Puri
Okha
18501
05:30
05:32 Fr Fr
Visakhapatnam Junction
Gandhidham BG
12615
06:19
06:20 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
22416
06:23
06:25 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Visakhapatnam Junction
57121
06:40
06:41 Daily Daily
Kazipet Junction
Balharshah
57135
07:15
07:20 Daily Daily
Ajni
Kazipet Junction
12193
07:39
07:40 Mo Mo
Yesvantpur Junction
Jabalpur
16864
07:49
07:50 Tu Tu
Mannargudi
Bhagat Ki Kothi
22631
08:08
08:10 Fr Fr
Chennai Central
Bikaner Junction
77255
08:54
08:55 Daily Daily
Karimnagar
Sirpur Town
17011
09:04
09:05 Daily Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Sirpur Kagaznagar
12626
09:30
09:32 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Trivandrum Central
12723
09:48
09:50 Daily Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
New Delhi
22646
10:24
10:25 Su Su
Trivandrum Central
Indore Junction (BG)
22648
10:24
10:25 Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Trivandrum Central
Korba
12512
10:24
10:25 Mo, We & Th Mo, We & Th
Trivandrum Central
Gorakhpur Junction
12522
10:24
10:25 Sa Sa
Ernakulam Junction
Barauni Junction
12511
10:28
10:30 Mo, Fr & Sa Mo, Fr & Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Trivandrum Central
12521
10:29
10:30 We We
Barauni Junction
Ernakulam Junction
22645
10:28
10:30 Tu Tu
Indore Junction (BG)
Trivandrum Central
22647
10:29
10:30 Su & Th Su & Th
Korba
Trivandrum Central
12590
10:29
10:30 Fr Fr
Secunderabad Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
12592
10:29
10:30 Tu Tu
Yesvantpur Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
12589
11:02
11:04 Th Th
Gorakhpur Junction
Secunderabad Junction
12591
11:02
11:04 Su Su
Gorakhpur Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
57123
11:41
11:42 Daily Daily
Bhadrachalam Road
Sirpur Town
12757
11:42
11:43 Daily Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Sirpur Kagaznagar
11083
12:19
12:20 Sa Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Kazipet Junction
77256
12:59
13:00 Daily Daily
Sirpur Town
Karimnagar
17012
12:59
13:00 Daily Daily
Sirpur Kagaznagar
Secunderabad Junction
12791
13:06
13:07 Daily Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Danapur
57124
13:34
13:35 Daily Daily
Balharshah
Bhadrachalam Road
16318
13:51
13:52 We We
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Kanyakumari
18402
13:50
13:52 Th Th
Okha
Puri
12688
13:50
13:52 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Dehradun
Madurai Junction
22683
14:13
14:15 Tu Tu
Yesvantpur Junction
Lucknow
12625
14:40
14:41 Daily Daily
Trivandrum Central
New Delhi
12724
15:23
15:25 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Hyderabad Deccan
12758
15:39
15:40 Daily Daily
Sirpur Kagaznagar
Secunderabad Junction
16032
16:36
16:37 Su, Mo & Th Su, Mo & Th
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Chennai Central
16094
16:36
16:37 Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Lucknow
Chennai Central
16688
16:36
16:37 Sa Sa
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Mangalore Central
57122
16:59
17:00 Daily Daily
Sirpur Town
Kazipet Junction
12792
17:27
17:28 Daily Daily
Danapur
Secunderabad Junction
12616
17:59
18:00 Daily Daily
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Chennai Central
11084
18:43
18:44 Sa Sa
Kazipet Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
16031
19:08
19:09 Su, We & Th Su, We & Th
Chennai Central
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16093
19:08
19:09 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Chennai Central
Lucknow
17233
19:28
19:30 Daily Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Balharshah
22128
19:36
19:38 Tu Tu
Kazipet Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12707
20:34
20:35 Mo, We & Fr Mo, We & Fr
Tirupati
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22684
20:48
20:50 Fr Fr
Lucknow
Yesvantpur Junction
15120
20:49
20:50 Mo Mo
Manduadih
Rameswaram
16360
20:49
20:50 We We
Patna Junction
Ernakulam Junction
16317
21:04
21:06 Sa Sa
Kanyakumari
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16687
21:05
21:06 Tu Tu
Mangalore Central
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12194
21:13
21:15 Sa Sa
Jabalpur
Yesvantpur Junction
22632
21:39
21:40 Mo Mo
Bikaner Junction
Chennai Central
16863
21:39
21:40 Fr Fr
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Mannargudi
12687
21:48
21:50 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Madurai Junction
Dehradun
57136
22:59
23:00 Daily Daily
Kazipet Junction
Ajni
12722
23:41
23:43 Daily Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Hyderabad Deccan

Nearest Airports to Ramagundam Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Ramagundam and Ramagundam Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Ramagundam Airport - (3.69 Km / 2.29 Miles)
  2. Warangal Airport - (96.54 Km / 59.99 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Ramagundam by train, get complete information about Ramagundam train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Ramagundam, distance to Ramagundam from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Ramagundam.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Ramagundam Station Location Map