You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Ramagundam

Ramagundam Station, Andhra Pradesh - Trains From & To Ramagundam Railway Station

Find information about Ramagundam Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Ramagundam by train, get complete information about Ramagundam Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Ramagundam, distance to Ramagundam from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Ramagundam. Route Map of trains to Ramagundam along with Ramagundam station location map.

Trains to Ramagundam Station - List of Ramagundam Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Ramagundam, Trains from Ramagundam and Trains passing through the Ramagundam Railway station in the state of Andhra Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Ramagundam Station and other information like Ramagundam distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 12296 Sangha Mitra Express 00:02 00:03 Daily Patna Junction Bangalore City Junction
2 12577 Bagmati Express 00:45 00:46 Th Darbhanga Junction Mysore City Junction
3 22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express 00:45 00:46 Su Danapur Yesvantpur Junction
4 16359 Ernakulam Patna Express 01:05 01:06 Mo Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
5 14259 Rameswaram Varanasi Express 01:05 01:06 Fr Rameswaram Varanasi Junction
6 12771 Secunderabad - Nagpur Super Fast Express 01:14 01:15 Tu, Th & Sa Secunderabad Junction Nagpur
7 17007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express 01:14 01:15 Su & We Secunderabad Junction Darbhanga Junction
8 12295 Sangha Mitra Express 02:32 02:33 Daily Bangalore City Junction Patna Junction
9 12721 Nizamuddin Express 02:43 02:45 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hazrat Nizamuddin
10 22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express 03:18 03:19 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Danapur
11 12578 Bagmati Express 03:18 03:19 Su Mysore City Junction Darbhanga Junction
12 12772 Nagpur - Secunderabad Super Fast Express 03:54 03:55 Su, We & Fr Nagpur Secunderabad Junction
13 12708 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti 05:09 05:10 Mo, Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Tirupati
14 17234 Bhagyanagar Express 05:13 05:15 Daily Balharshah Secunderabad Junction
15 18401 Puri- - Okha-express 05:31 05:32 Mo Puri Okha
16 12615 Grand Trunk Express 06:18 06:20 Daily Chennai Central New Delhi
17 57121 Ramgiri Passenger 06:40 06:41 Daily Kazipet Junction Balharshah
18 17011 Hyderabad - Sirpur Kagaznagar Inter City Express 08:44 08:45 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Sirpur Kagaznagar
19 12626 Kerala Express 09:30 09:32 Daily New Delhi Trivandrum Central
20 12723 Andhra Pradesh Express 09:48 09:50 Daily Hyderabad Deccan New Delhi
21 12590 Gorakhpur Express 10:29 10:30 Fr Secunderabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction
22 16327 Korba - Trivandrum Express 10:29 10:30 Su & Th Korba Trivandrum Central
23 12521 Rapti Sagar Express 10:29 10:30 We Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction
24 12592 Gorakhpur Express 10:29 10:30 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
25 16325 Ahilyanagari Express 10:28 10:30 Tu Indore Junction (BG) Trivandrum Central
26 12511 Rapti Sagar Express 10:28 10:30 Mo, Fr & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Trivandrum Central
27 16326 Ahilyanagari Express 10:35 10:36 Su Trivandrum Central Indore Junction (BG)
28 12522 Rapti Sagar Express 10:35 10:36 Sa Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction
29 12512 Rapti Sagar Express 10:35 10:36 Mo, We & Th Trivandrum Central Gorakhpur Junction
30 16328 Korba Express 10:35 10:36 Tu & Fr Trivandrum Central Korba
31 12589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad Express 11:02 11:04 Th Gorakhpur Junction Secunderabad Junction
32 12591 Gorakhpur - Bangalore Express 11:02 11:04 Su Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
33 17035 Telangana Express 11:42 11:43 Daily Secunderabad Junction Sirpur Kagaznagar
34 57123 Singareni Passenger 11:49 11:50 Daily Bhadrachalam Road Sirpur Town
35 17012 Sirpur Kagaznagar - Secunderabad Inter City Express 11:54 11:55 Daily Sirpur Kagaznagar Secunderabad Junction
36 12791 Secunderabad - Patna Express 13:05 13:07 Daily Secunderabad Junction Patna Junction
37 57124 Singareni Passenger 13:34 13:35 Daily Balharshah Bhadrachalam Road
38 16318 Himsagar Express 13:51 13:52 We Jammu Tawi Kanyakumari
39 12688 Dehradun - Chennai Express 13:50 13:52 Tu & Sa Dehradun Madurai Junction
40 18402 Okha - Puri Express 13:50 13:52 Th Okha Puri
41 12625 Kerala Express 14:40 14:41 Daily Trivandrum Central New Delhi
42 12724 Andhra Pradesh Express 15:23 15:25 Daily New Delhi Hyderabad Deccan
43 17036 Telangana Express 15:39 15:40 Daily Sirpur Kagaznagar Secunderabad Junction
44 16032 Andaman Express 16:36 16:37 Su, Mo & Th Jammu Tawi Chennai Central
45 16688 Navyug Express 16:36 16:37 Sa Jammu Tawi Mangalore Central
46 16094 Lucknow - Chennai Express 16:36 16:37 Tu & Fr Lucknow Chennai Central
47 57122 Ramgiri Passenger 16:59 17:00 Daily Sirpur Town Kazipet Junction
48 17008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express 17:14 17:15 We & Sa Darbhanga Junction Secunderabad Junction
49 12792 Patna - Secunderabad Express 17:27 17:28 Daily Patna Junction Secunderabad Junction
50 12616 Grand Trunk Express 17:59 18:00 Daily New Delhi Chennai Central
51 16031 Andaman Express 19:08 19:09 Su, We & Th Chennai Central Jammu Tawi
52 16093 Lucknow Express 19:08 19:09 Tu & Sa Chennai Central Lucknow
53 17233 Bhagyanagar Express 19:28 19:30 Daily Secunderabad Junction Balharshah
54 12707 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti 20:44 20:45 Mo, We & Fr Tirupati Hazrat Nizamuddin
55 16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express 20:49 20:50 We Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
56 14260 Varanasi - Rameswaram Express 20:49 20:50 Mo Varanasi Junction Rameswaram
57 16687 Navyug Express 21:05 21:06 Tu Mangalore Central Jammu Tawi
58 16317 Himsagar Express 21:04 21:06 Sa Kanyakumari Jammu Tawi
59 12687 Dehradun Express 21:48 21:50 Mo & Th Madurai Junction Dehradun
60 57136 Kazipet - Ajni Passenger 22:59 23:00 Daily Kazipet Junction Ajni
61 12722 Dakshin Express 23:41 23:43 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hyderabad Deccan

Near By Airports to Ramagundam Railway Station

Closest airport to Ramagundam Railway Station is Ramagundam Airport - (3.69 Km / 2.29 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Ramagundam and Ramagundam Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map