Find all trains running between Kazipet Junction (KZJ) and Ramagundam (RDM). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Kazipet Junction - Ramagundam route. Find the location of Kazipet Junction Railway Station and Ramagundam Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Ramagundam and Kazipet Junction • RDM - KZJ Train Timings

Ramagundam Kazipet Junction
Average Distance : 100 Km
Travel Time : 1 Hr 30 Mins - 2 Hrs 45 Mins

Every day train departs from Ramagundam to Kazipet Junction

There are 16 Trains running between Kazipet Junction and Ramagundam. Given below is the list of all the Kazipet Junction - Ramagundam Trains.

No Train Name Ramagundam Kazipet Junction
12772 Nagpur - Secunderabad Super Fast Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 03:55
Ramagundam
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 05:20
Kazipet Junction
22127 Anandwan Express
Mo Dep. : 04:52
Ramagundam
Mo Arr. : 06:45
Kazipet Junction
12708 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 05:10
Ramagundam
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 06:48
Kazipet Junction
57135 Ajni - Kazipet Passenger
Daily Dep. : 07:20
Ramagundam
Daily Arr. : 09:50
Kazipet Junction
12591 Gorakhpur - Bangalore Express
Sa Dep. : 11:04
Ramagundam
Sa Arr. : 12:25
Kazipet Junction
12589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad Express
We Dep. : 11:04
Ramagundam
We Arr. : 12:25
Kazipet Junction
11083 Tadoba Weekly Express
Fr Dep. : 12:20
Ramagundam
Fr Arr. : 15:00
Kazipet Junction
17012 Sirpur Kagaznagar - Secunderabad Inter City Express
Daily Dep. : 13:00
Ramagundam
Daily Arr. : 15:00
Kazipet Junction
12724 Andhra Pradesh Express
Daily Dep. : 15:25
Ramagundam
Daily Arr. : 16:45
Kazipet Junction
12758 Kaghaznagar Superfast Express
Daily Dep. : 15:40
Ramagundam
Daily Arr. : 17:33
Kazipet Junction
57122 Ramgiri Passenger
Daily Dep. : 17:00
Ramagundam
Daily Arr. : 20:00
Kazipet Junction
17008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 17:15
Ramagundam
Tu & Fr Arr. : 19:40
Kazipet Junction
12792 Patna - Secunderabad Express
Daily Dep. : 17:28
Ramagundam
Daily Arr. : 18:48
Kazipet Junction
22684 Lucknow Yesvantpur Super Fast
Th Dep. : 20:50
Ramagundam
Th Arr. : 22:10
Kazipet Junction
12194 Partapgarh - Bhopal Super Fast Express
Fr Dep. : 21:15
Ramagundam
Fr Arr. : 22:10
Kazipet Junction
12722 Dakshin Express
Daily Dep. : 23:43
Ramagundam
Daily Arr. : 01:20
Kazipet Junction

View return trains from Kazipet Junction to Ramagundam »

Other Routes

No Train Name Ramagundam Kazipet
12577 Bagmati Express
We Dep. : 00:46
Ramagundam
We Arr. : 03:00
Warangal
22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express
Sa Dep. : 00:46
Ramagundam
Sa Arr. : 03:00
Warangal
18502 Gandhidham BG Visakhapatnam Express
Mo Dep. : 01:05
Ramagundam
Mo Arr. : 03:08
Warangal
12626 Kerala Express
Daily Dep. : 09:32
Ramagundam
Daily Arr. : 11:02
Warangal
16318 Himsagar Express
Tu Dep. : 13:52
Ramagundam
Tu Arr. : 15:28
Warangal
12688 Dehradun - Chennai Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 13:52
Ramagundam
Mo & Fr Arr. : 15:28
Warangal
16688 Navyug Express
Fr Dep. : 16:37
Ramagundam
Fr Arr. : 18:38
Warangal
15120 Manduadih Rameswaram Express
Su Dep. : 20:50
Ramagundam
Su Arr. : 23:10
Warangal
22632 Anuvrat Express
Mo Dep. : 21:40
Ramagundam
Mo Arr. : 23:15
Warangal