Find all trains running between Kazipet Junction (KZJ) and Ramagundam (RDM). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Kazipet Junction - Ramagundam route. Find the location of Kazipet Junction Railway Station and Ramagundam Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Ramagundam and Kazipet Junction • RDM - KZJ Train Timings

Ramagundam Kazipet Junction
Average Distance : 98 Km
Travel Time : 1 Hr 30 Mins - 3 Hrs

Every day train departs from Ramagundam to Kazipet Junction

There are 16 Trains running between Kazipet Junction and Ramagundam. Given below is the list of all the Kazipet Junction - Ramagundam Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Passenger

No Train Name Ramagundam Kazipet Junction
12772 Nagpur - Secunderabad Super Fast Express
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 03:55
Ramagundam
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 05:20
Kazipet Junction
22127 Anandwan Express
Tu Dep. : 04:52
Ramagundam
Tu Arr. : 06:45
Kazipet Junction
12708 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 05:10
Ramagundam
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 06:48
Kazipet Junction
17234 Bhagyanagar Express
Daily Dep. : 05:15
Ramagundam
Daily Arr. : 07:45
Kazipet Junction
57135 Ajni - Kazipet Passenger
Daily Dep. : 07:20
Ramagundam
Daily Arr. : 09:50
Kazipet Junction
12589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad Express
Th Dep. : 11:04
Ramagundam
Th Arr. : 12:25
Kazipet Junction
12591 Gorakhpur - Bangalore Express
Su Dep. : 11:04
Ramagundam
Su Arr. : 12:25
Kazipet Junction
17012 Sirpur Kagaznagar - Secunderabad Inter City Express
Daily Dep. : 11:55
Ramagundam
Daily Arr. : 13:55
Kazipet Junction
12724 Andhra Pradesh Express
Daily Dep. : 15:25
Ramagundam
Daily Arr. : 16:45
Kazipet Junction
17036 Telangana Express
Daily Dep. : 15:40
Ramagundam
Daily Arr. : 17:33
Kazipet Junction
57122 Ramgiri Passenger
Daily Dep. : 17:00
Ramagundam
Daily Arr. : 20:00
Kazipet Junction
17008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express
We & Sa Dep. : 17:15
Ramagundam
We & Sa Arr. : 19:40
Kazipet Junction
12792 Patna - Secunderabad Express
Daily Dep. : 17:28
Ramagundam
Daily Arr. : 18:48
Kazipet Junction
22684 Lucknow Yesvantpur Super Fast
Fr Dep. : 20:50
Ramagundam
Fr Arr. : 22:10
Kazipet Junction
12194 Partapgarh - Bhopal Super Fast Express
Sa Dep. : 21:15
Ramagundam
Sa Arr. : 22:10
Kazipet Junction
12722 Dakshin Express
Daily Dep. : 23:43
Ramagundam
Daily Arr. : 01:20
Kazipet Junction

View return trains from Kazipet Junction to Ramagundam »

Other Routes

No Train Name Ramagundam Kazipet
12296 Sangha Mitra Express
Daily Dep. : 00:03
Ramagundam
Daily Arr. : 01:35
Warangal
12577 Bagmati Express
Th Dep. : 00:46
Ramagundam
Th Arr. : 03:00
Warangal
22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express
Su Dep. : 00:46
Ramagundam
Su Arr. : 03:00
Warangal
18502 Gandhidham BG Visakhapatnam Express
Tu Dep. : 01:05
Ramagundam
Tu Arr. : 03:00
Warangal
22416 A P Express
Daily Dep. : 06:41
Ramagundam
Daily Arr. : 08:00
Warangal
12626 Kerala Express
Daily Dep. : 09:32
Ramagundam
Daily Arr. : 11:02
Warangal
12511 Rapti Sagar Express
Mo, Fr & Sa Dep. : 10:30
Ramagundam
Mo, Fr & Sa Arr. : 12:03
Warangal
12521 Rapti Sagar Express
We Dep. : 10:30
Ramagundam
We Arr. : 12:03
Warangal
22645 Ahilyanagari Express
Tu Dep. : 10:30
Ramagundam
Tu Arr. : 12:03
Warangal
22647 Korba Trivandrum Express
Su & Th Dep. : 10:30
Ramagundam
Su & Th Arr. : 12:03
Warangal
57123 Singareni Passenger
Daily Dep. : 11:50
Ramagundam
Daily Arr. : 10:47
Bisugirsharif
57124 Singareni Passenger
Daily Dep. : 13:35
Ramagundam
Daily Arr. : 14:25
Bisugirsharif
18402 Okha - Puri Express
Th Dep. : 13:52
Ramagundam
Th Arr. : 15:28
Warangal
12688 Dehradun - Chennai Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 13:52
Ramagundam
Tu & Sa Arr. : 15:28
Warangal
16318 Himsagar Express
We Dep. : 13:52
Ramagundam
We Arr. : 15:28
Warangal
16032 Andaman Express
Su, Mo & Th Dep. : 16:37
Ramagundam
Su, Mo & Th Arr. : 18:38
Warangal
16094 Lucknow - Chennai Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 16:37
Ramagundam
Tu & Fr Arr. : 18:38
Warangal
16688 Navyug Express
Sa Dep. : 16:37
Ramagundam
Sa Arr. : 18:38
Warangal
12616 Grand Trunk Express
Daily Dep. : 18:00
Ramagundam
Daily Arr. : 19:30
Warangal
16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express
We Dep. : 20:50
Ramagundam
We Arr. : 23:10
Warangal
15120 Manduadih Rameswaram Express
Mo Dep. : 20:50
Ramagundam
Mo Arr. : 23:10
Warangal
12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express
Sa Dep. : 21:40
Ramagundam
Sa Arr. : 23:10
Warangal
22632 Anuvrat Express
Mo Dep. : 21:40
Ramagundam
Mo Arr. : 23:15
Warangal
16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Express
Fr Dep. : 21:40
Ramagundam
Fr Arr. : 23:15
Warangal