Find all trains running between Warangal (WL) and Ramagundam (RDM). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Warangal - Ramagundam route. Find the location of Warangal Railway Station and Ramagundam Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Ramagundam and Warangal • RDM - WL Train Timings

Ramagundam Warangal
Average Distance : 100 Km
Travel Time : 1 Hr 30 Mins - 2 Hrs 30 Mins

Every day train departs from Ramagundam to Warangal

There are 20 Trains running between Warangal and Ramagundam. Given below is the list of all the Warangal - Ramagundam Trains.

No Train Name Ramagundam Warangal
22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express
Sa Dep. : 00:46
Ramagundam
Sa Arr. : 03:00
Warangal
12577 Bagmati Express
We Dep. : 00:46
Ramagundam
We Arr. : 03:00
Warangal
18502 Gandhidham BG Visakhapatnam Express
Mo Dep. : 01:05
Ramagundam
Mo Arr. : 03:08
Warangal
12626 Kerala Express
Daily Dep. : 09:32
Ramagundam
Daily Arr. : 11:02
Warangal
12511 Rapti Sagar Express
Su, Th & Fr Dep. : 10:30
Ramagundam
Su, Th & Fr Arr. : 12:03
Warangal
22647 Korba Trivandrum Express
We & Sa Dep. : 10:30
Ramagundam
We & Sa Arr. : 12:03
Warangal
12521 Rapti Sagar Express
Tu Dep. : 10:30
Ramagundam
Tu Arr. : 12:03
Warangal
22645 Ahilyanagari Express
Mo Dep. : 10:30
Ramagundam
Mo Arr. : 12:03
Warangal
57124 Singareni Passenger
Daily Dep. : 13:35
Ramagundam
Daily Arr. : 16:23
Warangal
12688 Dehradun - Chennai Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 13:52
Ramagundam
Mo & Fr Arr. : 15:28
Warangal
18402 Okha - Puri Express
We Dep. : 13:52
Ramagundam
We Arr. : 15:28
Warangal
16318 Himsagar Express
Tu Dep. : 13:52
Ramagundam
Tu Arr. : 15:28
Warangal
16094 Lucknow - Chennai Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 16:37
Ramagundam
Mo & Th Arr. : 18:38
Warangal
16032 Andaman Express
Su, We & Sa Dep. : 16:37
Ramagundam
Su, We & Sa Arr. : 18:38
Warangal
16688 Navyug Express
Fr Dep. : 16:37
Ramagundam
Fr Arr. : 18:38
Warangal
12616 Grand Trunk Express
Daily Dep. : 18:00
Ramagundam
Daily Arr. : 19:30
Warangal
15120 Manduadih Rameswaram Express
Su Dep. : 20:50
Ramagundam
Su Arr. : 23:10
Warangal
16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express
Tu Dep. : 20:50
Ramagundam
Tu Arr. : 23:10
Warangal
22632 Anuvrat Express
Mo Dep. : 21:40
Ramagundam
Mo Arr. : 23:15
Warangal
16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Express
Th Dep. : 21:40
Ramagundam
Th Arr. : 23:15
Warangal

View return trains from Warangal to Ramagundam »