Find all trains running between Warangal (WL) and Ramagundam (RDM). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Warangal - Ramagundam route.

There are 23 trains running between Warangal and Ramagundam.

RDM to WL Distance 100 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 30 Mins - 2 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Ramagundam (RDM) and Warangal (WL)

Every day train departs from Ramagundam to Warangal. Given below is the list of all the Warangal - Ramagundam Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12296 Sangha Mitra Express Danapur to Bangalore City Junction Daily 00:03
Ramagundam
Daily 01:35
Warangal
22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express Patliputra Junction to Yesvantpur Junction Su 00:46
Ramagundam
Su 03:00
Warangal
12577 Bagmati Express Darbhanga Junction to Mysore City Junction Th 00:46
Ramagundam
Th 03:00
Warangal
18502 Gandhidham BG Visakhapatnam Express Gandhidham BG to Visakhapatnam Junction Tu 01:05
Ramagundam
Tu 03:08
Warangal
22416 A P Express New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction Daily 06:18
Ramagundam
Daily 07:48
Warangal
12626 Kerala Express New Delhi to Trivandrum Central Daily 09:32
Ramagundam
Daily 11:02
Warangal
22647 Korba Trivandrum Express Korba to Trivandrum Central Su & Th 10:30
Ramagundam
Su & Th 12:08
Warangal
22645 Ahilyanagari Express Indore Junction (BG) to Trivandrum Central Tu 10:30
Ramagundam
Tu 12:08
Warangal
12521 Rapti Sagar Express Barauni Junction to Ernakulam Junction We 10:30
Ramagundam
We 12:08
Warangal
12511 Rapti Sagar Express Gorakhpur Junction to Trivandrum Central Mo, Fr & Sa 10:30
Ramagundam
Mo, Fr & Sa 12:08
Warangal
57124 Singareni Passenger Balharshah to Bhadrachalam Road Daily 13:35
Ramagundam
Daily 16:23
Warangal
12688 Dehradun - Chennai Express Dehradun to Madurai Junction Tu & Sa 13:52
Ramagundam
Tu & Sa 15:33
Warangal
18402 Okha - Puri Express Okha to Puri Th 13:52
Ramagundam
Th 15:33
Warangal
16318 Himsagar Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kanyakumari We 13:52
Ramagundam
We 15:33
Warangal
16032 Andaman Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Chennai Central Su, Mo & Th 16:37
Ramagundam
Su, Mo & Th 18:38
Warangal
16688 Navyug Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Mangalore Central Sa 16:37
Ramagundam
Sa 18:38
Warangal
16094 Lucknow - Chennai Express Lucknow to Chennai Central Tu & Fr 16:37
Ramagundam
Tu & Fr 18:38
Warangal
12616 Grand Trunk Express Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Chennai Central Daily 18:00
Ramagundam
Daily 19:30
Warangal
15120 Manduadih Rameswaram Express Manduadih to Rameswaram Mo 20:50
Ramagundam
Mo 23:10
Warangal
16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express Patna Junction to Ernakulam Junction We 20:50
Ramagundam
We 23:10
Warangal
16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Express Bhagat Ki Kothi to Mannargudi Fr 21:40
Ramagundam
Fr 23:18
Warangal
22632 Anuvrat Express Bikaner Junction to Chennai Central Mo 21:40
Ramagundam
Mo 23:18
Warangal
07111 Sirpurkagaznagar Kollam Specialfare Sabarimala Special Sirpur Kagaznagar to Kollam Junction Th & Fr 22:26
Ramagundam
Fr & Sa 00:28
Warangal

Find the location of Warangal Railway Station and Ramagundam Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box below to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code below and click the 'Search' button.