Find all trains running between Warangal (WL) and Ramagundam (RDM). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Warangal - Ramagundam route. Find the location of Warangal Railway Station and Ramagundam Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Ramagundam and Warangal • RDM - WL Train Timings

Ramagundam Warangal
Average Distance : 100 Km
Travel Time : 1 Hr 30 Mins - 2 Hrs 30 Mins

Every day train departs from Ramagundam to Warangal

There are 23 Trains running between Warangal and Ramagundam. Given below is the list of all the Warangal - Ramagundam Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Passenger

No Train Name Ramagundam Warangal
12296 Sangha Mitra Express
Daily Dep. : 00:03
Ramagundam
Daily Arr. : 01:35
Warangal
12577 Bagmati Express
Th Dep. : 00:46
Ramagundam
Th Arr. : 03:00
Warangal
22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express
Su Dep. : 00:46
Ramagundam
Su Arr. : 03:00
Warangal
18502 Gandhidham BG Visakhapatnam Express
Tu Dep. : 01:05
Ramagundam
Tu Arr. : 03:00
Warangal
22416 A P Express
Daily Dep. : 06:41
Ramagundam
Daily Arr. : 08:00
Warangal
12626 Kerala Express
Daily Dep. : 09:32
Ramagundam
Daily Arr. : 11:02
Warangal
12511 Rapti Sagar Express
Mo, Fr & Sa Dep. : 10:30
Ramagundam
Mo, Fr & Sa Arr. : 12:03
Warangal
12521 Rapti Sagar Express
We Dep. : 10:30
Ramagundam
We Arr. : 12:03
Warangal
22645 Ahilyanagari Express
Tu Dep. : 10:30
Ramagundam
Tu Arr. : 12:03
Warangal
22647 Korba Trivandrum Express
Su & Th Dep. : 10:30
Ramagundam
Su & Th Arr. : 12:03
Warangal
57124 Singareni Passenger
Daily Dep. : 13:35
Ramagundam
Daily Arr. : 16:23
Warangal
12688 Dehradun - Chennai Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 13:52
Ramagundam
Tu & Sa Arr. : 15:28
Warangal
16318 Himsagar Express
We Dep. : 13:52
Ramagundam
We Arr. : 15:28
Warangal
18402 Okha - Puri Express
Th Dep. : 13:52
Ramagundam
Th Arr. : 15:28
Warangal
16032 Andaman Express
Su, Mo & Th Dep. : 16:37
Ramagundam
Su, Mo & Th Arr. : 18:38
Warangal
16094 Lucknow - Chennai Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 16:37
Ramagundam
Tu & Fr Arr. : 18:38
Warangal
16688 Navyug Express
Sa Dep. : 16:37
Ramagundam
Sa Arr. : 18:38
Warangal
12616 Grand Trunk Express
Daily Dep. : 18:00
Ramagundam
Daily Arr. : 19:30
Warangal
16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express
We Dep. : 20:50
Ramagundam
We Arr. : 23:10
Warangal
15120 Manduadih Rameswaram Express
Mo Dep. : 20:50
Ramagundam
Mo Arr. : 23:10
Warangal
12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express
Sa Dep. : 21:40
Ramagundam
Sa Arr. : 23:10
Warangal
16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Express
Fr Dep. : 21:40
Ramagundam
Fr Arr. : 23:15
Warangal
22632 Anuvrat Express
Mo Dep. : 21:40
Ramagundam
Mo Arr. : 23:15
Warangal

View return trains from Warangal to Ramagundam »

Other Routes

No Train Name Ramagundam Warangal
12772 Nagpur - Secunderabad Super Fast Express
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 03:55
Ramagundam
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 05:20
Kazipet Junction
17234 Bhagyanagar Express
Daily Dep. : 05:15
Ramagundam
Daily Arr. : 06:18
Jammikunta
22127 Anandwan Express
Tu Dep. : 04:52
Ramagundam
Tu Arr. : 06:45
Kazipet Junction
12708 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 05:10
Ramagundam
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 06:48
Kazipet Junction
57135 Ajni - Kazipet Passenger
Daily Dep. : 07:20
Ramagundam
Daily Arr. : 07:59
Potkapalli
57121 Ramgiri Passenger
Daily Dep. : 06:41
Ramagundam
Daily Arr. : 05:33
Jammikunta
17011 Hyderabad - Sirpur Kagaznagar Inter City Express
Daily Dep. : 09:05
Ramagundam
Daily Arr. : 08:19
Potkapalli
12591 Gorakhpur - Bangalore Express
Su Dep. : 11:04
Ramagundam
Su Arr. : 12:25
Kazipet Junction
12589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad Express
Th Dep. : 11:04
Ramagundam
Th Arr. : 12:25
Kazipet Junction
17012 Sirpur Kagaznagar - Secunderabad Inter City Express
Daily Dep. : 11:55
Ramagundam
Daily Arr. : 14:17
Ghanpur
12724 Andhra Pradesh Express
Daily Dep. : 15:25
Ramagundam
Daily Arr. : 16:45
Kazipet Junction
17036 Telangana Express
Daily Dep. : 15:40
Ramagundam
Daily Arr. : 17:33
Kazipet Junction
57122 Ramgiri Passenger
Daily Dep. : 17:00
Ramagundam
Daily Arr. : 17:39
Potkapalli
17008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express
We & Sa Dep. : 17:15
Ramagundam
We & Sa Arr. : 19:40
Kazipet Junction
12792 Patna - Secunderabad Express
Daily Dep. : 17:28
Ramagundam
Daily Arr. : 18:48
Kazipet Junction
17233 Bhagyanagar Express
Daily Dep. : 19:30
Ramagundam
Daily Arr. : 18:03
Uppal
22684 Lucknow Yesvantpur Super Fast
Fr Dep. : 20:50
Ramagundam
Fr Arr. : 22:10
Kazipet Junction
12194 Partapgarh - Bhopal Super Fast Express
Sa Dep. : 21:15
Ramagundam
Sa Arr. : 22:10
Kazipet Junction
57136 Kazipet - Ajni Passenger
Daily Dep. : 23:00
Ramagundam
Daily Arr. : 21:49
Jammikunta
12722 Dakshin Express
Daily Dep. : 23:43
Ramagundam
Daily Arr. : 01:20
Kazipet Junction