Find all trains running between Kota Junction (KOTA) and Ramganj Mandi (RMA). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Kota Junction - Ramganj Mandi route.

There are 29 trains running between Kota Junction and Ramganj Mandi.

RMA to KOTA Distance 72.5 Km
Travel Time 1Hr - 2 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Ramganj Mandi (RMA) and Kota Junction (KOTA)

Every day train departs from Ramganj Mandi to Kota Junction. Given below is the list of all the Kota Junction - Ramganj Mandi Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
19023 Mumbai - Firozpur Janata Express Mumbai Central to Firozpur Cantonment Daily 00:25
Ramganj Mandi
Daily 01:25
Kota Junction
19714 Secunderabad - Jaipur Express Secunderabad Junction to Jaipur We 00:55
Ramganj Mandi
We 01:45
Kota Junction
12969 Coimbatore Jaipur Express Coimbatore Junction to Jaipur Su 01:02
Ramganj Mandi
Su 01:45
Kota Junction
12967 Jaipur Express Chennai Central to Jaipur Tu & Th 01:02
Ramganj Mandi
Tu & Th 01:45
Kota Junction
12925 Paschim Express Bandra Terminus to Amritsar Junction Daily 01:10
Ramganj Mandi
Daily 02:10
Kota Junction
22917 Bandra - Haridwar Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Haridwar Junction Th 01:31
Ramganj Mandi
Th 02:40
Kota Junction
11203 Nagpur - Jaipur Express Nagpur to Jaipur Fr 03:13
Ramganj Mandi
Fr 04:25
Kota Junction
22933 Bandra Jaipur Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Tu 05:34
Ramganj Mandi
Tu 06:30
Kota Junction
05613 Jhalawar City - Kota Passenger Special Jhalawar City to Kota Junction Daily 06:37
Ramganj Mandi
Daily 08:05
Kota Junction
12955 Mumbai - Jaipur Express Mumbai Central to Jaipur Daily 07:42
Ramganj Mandi
Daily 08:50
Kota Junction
12939 Pune Jaipur Express Pune Junction to Jaipur Mo & Th 08:07
Ramganj Mandi
Mo & Th 09:20
Kota Junction
12941 Ahmedabad Asansol Express Bhavnagar Terminus to Asansol Junction We 08:50
Ramganj Mandi
We 09:40
Kota Junction
59837 Jhalawar City - Kota Passenger Jhalawar City to Kota Junction Daily 10:30
Ramganj Mandi
Daily 12:10
Kota Junction
12465 Ranthambore Express Indore Junction (BG) to Jodhpur Junction Daily 11:24
Ramganj Mandi
Daily 12:25
Kota Junction
59355 Ratlam - Mathura Passenger Ratlam Junction to Mathura Junction Daily 11:50
Ramganj Mandi
Daily 14:00
Kota Junction
19041 Mumbai Bandra Ghazipur City Weekly Express Bandra Terminus to Ghazipur City Mo & Sa 12:22
Ramganj Mandi
Mo & Sa 13:30
Kota Junction
19039 Avadh Express Bandra Terminus to Muzaffarpur Junction Su, Tu & Fr 13:17
Ramganj Mandi
Su, Tu & Fr 14:30
Kota Junction
19037 Avadh Express Bandra Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction Mo, We, Th & Sa 13:17
Ramganj Mandi
Mo, We, Th & Sa 14:30
Kota Junction
18243 Bilaspur Bhagat Ki Kothi Express Bilaspur to Bhagat Ki Kothi Tu & We 15:48
Ramganj Mandi
Tu & We 17:25
Kota Junction
19019 Dehradun Express Bandra Terminus to Dehradun Daily 17:10
Ramganj Mandi
Daily 19:05
Kota Junction
22444 Bandra Kanpur Express Bandra Terminus to Kanpur Central Fr 17:29
Ramganj Mandi
Fr 18:30
Kota Junction
19061 Ramnagar Express Bandra Terminus to Ramnagar Th 17:29
Ramganj Mandi
Th 18:35
Kota Junction
59803 Ratlam - Kota Passenger Ratlam Junction to Kota Junction Daily 17:35
Ramganj Mandi
Daily 19:45
Kota Junction
59839 Jhalawar City - Kota Passenger Jhalawar City to Kota Junction Daily 19:15
Ramganj Mandi
Daily 20:45
Kota Junction
59831 Vadodara - Kota Passenger Vadodara Junction to Kota Junction Daily 19:35
Ramganj Mandi
Daily 22:30
Kota Junction
12477 Jamnagar - Jammu Tawi Express Jamnagar to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Tu 20:42
Ramganj Mandi
Tu 21:35
Kota Junction
12475 Hapa - Jammu Tawi Express Hapa to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra We 20:42
Ramganj Mandi
We 21:40
Kota Junction
12473 Sarvodaya Express Ahmedabad Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Sa 20:43
Ramganj Mandi
Sa 21:40
Kota Junction
12415 Nizamuddin Express Indore Junction (BG) to Delhi Sarai Rohilla Daily 21:38
Ramganj Mandi
Daily 22:40
Kota Junction

Find the location of Kota Junction Railway Station and Ramganj Mandi Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.