List of all trains passing through Rampur Hat Railway Station, West Bengal. Arrival & departure time of trains at Rampur Hat station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Rampur Hat etc...

Trains to Rampur Hat Station - List of Rampur Hat Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Rampur Hat, Trains from Rampur Hat and Trains passing through the Rampur Hat Railway station in the state of West Bengal. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Rampur Hat Station and other information like Rampur Hat distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
13154 Gour Express 00:14
00:19 Daily
Malda Town
Sealdah
13149 Kanchankanya Express 00:24
00:29 Daily
Sealdah
Alipurduar Junction
13071 Howrah - Jamalpur Express 00:47
00:49 Daily
Howrah Junction
Jamalpur Junction
13148 Uttar Banga Express 00:56
01:04 Daily
New Cooch Behar
Sealdah
13119 Sealdah Delhi Express 01:15
01:20 Mo & Fr
Sealdah
Anand Vihar Terminus
13133 Sealdah - Varanasi Express 01:15
01:20 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Sealdah
Varanasi Junction
13072 Jamalpur - Howrah Express 01:23
01:28 Daily
Jamalpur Junction
Howrah Junction
12346 Saraighat Express 01:49
01:51 Daily
Guwahati
Howrah Junction
22309 Howrah - New Jalpaiguri AC Express 01:57
01:59 We
Howrah Junction
New Jalpaiguri
22511 Karmabhoomi Express 01:57
01:59 Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Kamakhya
13159 Kolkata - Jogbani Express 01:54
01:59 Tu, Th & Sa
Kolkata
Jogbani
13027 Kavi Guru Express 02:39
02:41 Daily
Howrah Junction
Azimganj Junction
12377 Padatik Express 02:49
02:54 Daily
Sealdah
New Alipurduar
12378 Padatik Express 02:57
03:02 Daily
New Alipurduar
Sealdah
13153 Gour Express 03:00
03:05 Daily
Sealdah
Malda Town
02515 Trivandrum - Guwahati Special 03:20
03:22 Sa
Trivandrum Central
Silchar
15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 03:32
03:37 Su
Kanyakumari
Dibrugarh
13426 Surat Malda Express 03:35
03:37 We
Surat
Malda Town
13150 Kanchankanya Express 03:40
03:48 Daily
Alipurduar Junction
Sealdah
53044 Rajgir - Howrah Passenger 03:50
04:10 Daily
Rajgir
Howrah Junction
13403 Vananchal Express 04:08
04:13 Daily
Ranchi
Bhagalpur
53137 Rampurhat - Barharwa Passenger 00:00
04:40 Daily
Rampur Hat
Barharwa Junction
12552 Kamakhya Yesvantpur AC Express 04:45
04:50 Th
Kamakhya
Yesvantpur Junction
15662 Kamakhya - Ranchi Express 04:45
04:50 Su
Kamakhya
Ranchi
15906 Vivek Express 04:45
04:50 Mo
Dibrugarh
Kanyakumari
22612 New Jalpaiguri - Chennai Express 04:45
04:50 Sa
New Jalpaiguri
Chennai Central
53048 Viswabharati Fast Passenger 00:00
05:10 Daily
Rampur Hat
Howrah Junction
53046 Mayurakshi Fast Passenger 00:00
05:30 Daily
Rampur Hat
Howrah Junction
53403 Rampurhat Gaya Passenger 00:00
05:40 Daily
Rampur Hat
Gaya Junction
15639 Puri - Guwahati Express 05:47
05:52 We
Puri
Kamakhya
15661 Ranchi - Kamakhya Express 05:47
05:52 Mo
Ranchi
Kamakhya
15941 Jhajha - Dibrugarh Express 05:47
05:52 Sa
Jhajha
Dibrugarh
13120 Delhi Sealdah Express 05:39
05:54 Mo & Th
Anand Vihar Terminus
Sealdah
13134 Varanasi - Sealdah Express 05:39
05:54 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Varanasi Junction
Sealdah
63582 Rampurhat Barddhaman Memu 00:00
06:20 Daily
Rampur Hat
Barddhaman Junction
15630 Guwahati - Chennai Egmore Express 06:31
06:36 Sa
Guwahati
Tambaram
15930 Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Express 06:31
06:36 Tu
Dibrugarh
Tambaram
13012 Malda - Howrah Intercity Express 07:01
07:03 Daily
Malda Town
Howrah Junction
73012 Rampurhat - Barddhaman Passenger 00:00
07:25 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Rampur Hat
Barddhaman Junction
53417 Barddhaman - Malda Town Passenger 07:25
07:30 Daily
Barddhaman Junction
Malda Town
53405 Rampurhat - Sahibganj Passenger 00:00
07:45 Daily
Rampur Hat
Sahibganj Junction
63530 Rampurhat Andal Memu 00:00
08:30 Daily
Rampur Hat
Andal Junction
12504 Kamakhya - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Express 08:57
08:59 We
Kamakhya
Bangalore Cantonment
53008 Rampurhat - Katwa Passenger 00:00
09:00 Daily
Rampur Hat
Katwa
53063 Barddhaman - Barharwa Passenger 09:11
09:16 Daily
Barddhaman Junction
Barharwa Junction
13028 Kavi Guru Express 09:15
09:17 Daily
Azimganj Junction
Howrah Junction
53068 Rampurhat Barddhaman Passenger 00:00
09:35 Daily
Rampur Hat
Barddhaman Junction
15640 Guwahati - Puri Express 10:08
10:13 Mo
Kamakhya
Puri
15942 Dibrugarh Jhajha Express 10:08
10:13 Fr
Dibrugarh
Jhajha
13418 Malda Digha Express 10:08
10:13 Th
Malda Town
Digha
13017 Ganadevta Express 10:05
10:15 Daily
Howrah Junction
Azimganj Junction
22512 Karmabhoomi Express 10:21
10:26 Su
Kamakhya
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
13162 Balurghat - Kolkata Express 10:21
10:26 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Balurghat
Kolkata
15657 Kanchanjanga Express 10:30
10:32 Tu & Fr
Sealdah
Guwahati
15659 Kanchanjunga Express 10:30
10:32 Su & Th
Sealdah
Agartala
25657 Kanchanjanga Express 10:30
10:32 Mo, We & Sa
Sealdah
Silchar
12374 Rampur Hat - Sealdah Inter City 00:00
11:00 Mo, Th & Sa
Rampur Hat
Sealdah
15629 Guwahati Express 11:56
12:01 We
Tambaram
Guwahati
15929 Dibrugarh Express 11:56
12:01 Sa
Tambaram
Dibrugarh
13417 Digha Malda Express 11:56
12:01 Fr
Digha
Malda Town
12363 Kolkata - Haldibari Super Fast Express 12:30
12:32 Tu, Th & Sa
Kolkata
Haldibari
53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliyan) Passenger 13:00
13:10 Daily
Howrah Junction
Jaynagar
63584 Rampurhat Barddhaman Memu 00:00
13:15 Daily
Rampur Hat
Barddhaman Junction
13188 Rampur Hat - Sealdah Express 00:00
14:05 Daily
Rampur Hat
Sealdah
63142 Rampurhat Sealdah Memu 00:00
14:25 Daily
Rampur Hat
Sealdah
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Express 14:26
14:28 Mo
Secunderabad Junction
Guwahati
12515 Guwahati Express 14:26
14:28 Tu
Trivandrum Central
Silchar
12509 Guwahati Express 14:26
14:28 Su, Fr & Sa
Bangalore Cantonment
Guwahati
13425 Malda Surat Express 14:42
14:44 Sa
Malda Town
Surat
07149 Secunderabad Guwahati Special Fare Special 14:48
14:50 Sa
Secunderabad Junction
Guwahati
15658 Kanchanjunga Express 15:02
15:04 Mo & Fr
Guwahati
Sealdah
15660 Kanchanjungha Express 15:02
15:04 Su & We
Agartala
Sealdah
25658 Kanchanjunga Express 15:02
15:04 Tu, Th & Sa
Silchar
Sealdah
53042 Jaynagar - Howrah [Dhuliyan] Passenger 15:25
15:40 Daily
Jaynagar
Howrah Junction
53034 Rampurhat - Azimganj Passenger 00:00
15:45 Daily
Rampur Hat
Azimganj Junction
12364 Haldibari - Kolkata Super Fast Express 15:53
15:55 Su, We & Fr
Haldibari
Kolkata
53043 Howrah - Rajgir Passenger 16:01
16:09 Daily
Howrah Junction
Rajgir
13161 Kolkata - Balurghat Express 16:21
16:26 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Kolkata
Balurghat
12348 Rampurhat Express 00:00
16:35 Daily
Rampur Hat
Howrah Junction
53064 Barharwa - Barddhaman Passenger 16:42
16:47 Daily
Barharwa Junction
Barddhaman Junction
02552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Super Fast Special 16:47
16:49 Sa
Agartala
Bangalore Cantonment
13018 Ganadevta Express 17:05
17:10 Daily
Azimganj Junction
Howrah Junction
15227 Muzaffarpur Express 17:26
17:28 Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Muzaffarpur Junction
22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly Super Fast Express 17:26
17:28 We
Bangalore City Junction
New Tinsukia Junction
12507 Guwahati Express 17:26
17:28 Th
Trivandrum Central
Silchar
53026 Rampurhat - Azimganj Passenger 00:00
17:50 Daily
Rampur Hat
Azimganj Junction
15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express 18:25
18:27 Mo
Muzaffarpur Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
22310 New Jalpaiguri - Howrah AC Express 18:25
18:27 We
New Jalpaiguri
Howrah Junction
13014 Rampur Hat - Barddhaman Express 00:00
18:40 Su, We & Fr
Rampur Hat
Barddhaman Junction
12345 Saraighat Express 18:56
18:58 Daily
Howrah Junction
Guwahati
53418 Malda Town - Barddhaman Passenger 18:55
19:00 Daily
Malda Town
Barddhaman Junction
73022 Rampurhat - Azimganj DEMU 00:00
19:30 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Rampur Hat
Azimganj Junction
13011 Howrah - Malda Intercity Express 19:42
19:47 Daily
Howrah Junction
Malda Town
22611 Chennai - New Jalpaiguri Express 20:25
20:30 Th
Chennai Central
New Jalpaiguri
53073 Rampurhat Sahibganj Passenger 00:00
20:45 Daily
Rampur Hat
Sahibganj Junction
12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Express 21:03
21:05 Th
Guwahati
Secunderabad Junction
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express 21:03
21:05 We
Silchar
Trivandrum Central
22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru Superfast Express 21:03
21:05 Sa
New Tinsukia Junction
Bangalore City Junction
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express 21:03
21:05 Fr
Silchar
Trivandrum Central
12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express 21:03
21:05 Su, Mo & Tu
Guwahati
Bangalore Cantonment
12503 Bengaluru Cantonment - Kamakhya Humsafar Express 21:42
21:44 Sa
Bangalore Cantonment
Kamakhya
53024 Rampur Hat - Azimganj Passenger 00:00
22:25 Daily
Rampur Hat
Azimganj Junction
12551 Yprkyq AC Express 22:37
22:39 Su
Yesvantpur Junction
Kamakhya
13160 Jogbani Kolkata Express 22:35
22:40 Tu, Th & Sa
Jogbani
Kolkata
13024 Gaya - Howrah Express 22:50
22:55 Daily
Gaya Junction
Howrah Junction
53075 Rampurhat - Barharwa Passenger 00:00
23:00 Daily
Rampur Hat
Barharwa Junction
13147 Uttar Banga Express 23:31
23:36 Daily
Sealdah
New Cooch Behar
13023 Howrah - Gaya Express 23:50
23:55 Daily
Howrah Junction
Gaya Junction
13404 Vananchal Express 23:40
23:55 Daily
Bhagalpur
Ranchi

Nearest Airports to Rampur Hat Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Rampur Hat and Rampur Hat Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Malda Airport - (101.94 Km / 63.34 Miles)
  2. Dhanbad Airport - (143.09 Km / 88.91 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Rampur Hat by train, get complete information about Rampur Hat train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Rampur Hat, distance to Rampur Hat from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Rampur Hat.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box below to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code below and click the 'Search' button.

Rampur Hat Station Location Map