Find information about Rampur Hat Railway Station , West Bengal. If you are planning to travel to Rampur Hat by train, get complete information about Rampur Hat Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Rampur Hat, distance to Rampur Hat from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Rampur Hat. Route Map of trains to Rampur Hat along with Rampur Hat station location map.

Trains to Rampur Hat Station - List of Rampur Hat Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Rampur Hat, Trains from Rampur Hat and Trains passing through the Rampur Hat Railway station in the state of West Bengal. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Rampur Hat Station and other information like Rampur Hat distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 13403 Vananchal Express 00:03 00:08 Daily Ranchi Bhagalpur
2 13154 Gour Express 00:17 00:22 Daily Malda Town Sealdah
3 13149 Kanchankanya Express 00:25 00:30 Daily Sealdah Alipurduar Junction
4 13071 Howrah - Jamalpur Express 00:52 00:57 Daily Howrah Junction Jamalpur Junction
5 13148 Uttar Banga Express 00:59 01:07 Daily New Cooch Behar Sealdah
6 13119 Sealdah Delhi Express 01:16 01:21 Mo & Fr Sealdah Delhi
7 13133 Sealdah - Varanasi Express 01:16 01:21 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Sealdah Varanasi Junction
8 13072 Jamalpur - Howrah Express 01:27 01:32 Daily Jamalpur Junction Howrah Junction
9 12346 Saraighat Express 01:56 01:58 Daily Guwahati Howrah Junction
10 03129 Kolkata - Alipur Duar Specialfare Special 02:08 02:10 Mo Kolkata Alipurduar Junction
11 13159 Kolkata - Jogbani Express 02:05 02:10 Tu, Th & Sa Kolkata Jogbani
12 22309 Howrah - New Jalpaiguri AC Express 02:08 02:10 We Howrah Junction New Jalpaiguri
13 22511 Karmabhoomi Express 02:08 02:10 Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kamakhya
14 13027 Kavi Guru Express 02:40 02:42 Daily Howrah Junction Azimganj Junction
15 12377 Padatik Express 02:51 02:56 Daily Sealdah New Jalpaiguri
16 13153 Gour Express 03:01 03:06 Daily Sealdah Malda Town
17 12378 Padatik Express 03:05 03:10 Daily New Jalpaiguri Sealdah
18 13426 Surat Malda Express 03:35 03:37 We Surat Malda Town
19 15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 03:32 03:37 Su Kanyakumari Dibrugarh
20 53044 Rajgir - Howrah Passenger 03:23 03:43 Daily Rajgir Howrah Junction
21 13150 Kanchankanya Express 03:52 04:00 Daily Alipurduar Junction Sealdah
22 53137 Rampurhat - Barharwa Passenger Origin 04:30 Daily Rampur Hat Barharwa Junction
23 03130 Alipur Duar - Kolkata Special Fare Special 04:45 04:47 Tu Alipurduar Junction Kolkata
24 12552 Kamakhya Yesvantpur AC Express 04:45 04:50 Th Kamakhya Yesvantpur Junction
25 15662 Kamakhya - Ranchi Express 04:45 04:50 Su & We Kamakhya Ranchi
26 15906 Vivek Express 04:45 04:50 Mo Dibrugarh Kanyakumari
27 22612 New Jalpaiguri - Chennai Express 04:45 04:50 Sa New Jalpaiguri Chennai Central
28 53048 Viswabharati Fast Passenger Origin 05:10 Daily Rampur Hat Howrah Junction
29 53046 Mayurakshi Fast Passenger Origin 05:30 Daily Rampur Hat Howrah Junction
30 53403 Rampurhat Gaya Passenger Origin 05:40 Daily Rampur Hat Gaya Junction
31 15639 Puri - Guwahati Express 05:49 05:54 We Puri Guwahati
32 15661 Ranchi - Kamakhya Express 05:49 05:54 Mo & Th Ranchi Kamakhya
33 15941 Jhajha - Dibrugarh Express 05:49 05:54 Sa Jhajha Dibrugarh
34 13120 Delhi Sealdah Express 05:48 06:03 Mo & Th Delhi Sealdah
35 13134 Varanasi - Sealdah Express 05:48 06:03 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Varanasi Junction Sealdah
36 53070 Rampurhat Barddhaman Passenger Origin 06:15 Daily Rampur Hat Barddhaman Junction
37 15630 Guwahati - Chennai Egmore Express 06:38 06:43 Sa Guwahati Chennai Egmore
38 15930 Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Express 06:38 06:43 Tu Dibrugarh Chennai Egmore
39 13012 Malda - Howrah Intercity Express 07:04 07:06 Daily Malda Town Howrah Junction
40 73012 Rampurhat - Barddhaman Passenger Origin 07:25 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Rampur Hat Barddhaman Junction
41 53417 Barddhaman - Malda Town Passenger 07:25 07:30 Daily Barddhaman Junction Malda Town
42 53405 Rampurhat - Sahibganj Passenger Origin 07:45 Daily Rampur Hat Sahibganj Junction
43 53530 Rampur Hat - Andal Passenger Origin 08:30 Daily Rampur Hat Andal Junction
44 53008 Rampurhat - Katwa Passenger Origin 08:55 Daily Rampur Hat Katwa
45 82501 Kamakhya - Bengaluru Canttonment Suvidha Special 09:10 09:12 We Kamakhya Bangalore Cantonment
46 53063 Barddhaman - Barharwa Passenger 09:10 09:15 Daily Barddhaman Junction Barharwa Junction
47 13028 Kavi Guru Express 09:23 09:25 Daily Azimganj Junction Howrah Junction
48 53068 Rampurhat Barddhaman Passenger Origin 09:35 Daily Rampur Hat Barddhaman Junction
49 13418 Malda Digha Express 10:15 10:20 Th Malda Town Digha
50 15640 Guwahati - Puri Express 10:15 10:20 Mo Guwahati Puri
51 15942 Dibrugarh Jhajha Express 10:15 10:20 Fr Dibrugarh Jhajha
52 13017 Ganadevta Express 10:12 10:22 Daily Howrah Junction Azimganj Junction
53 13162 Balurghat - Kolkata Express 10:25 10:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Balurghat Kolkata
54 22512 Karmabhoomi Express 10:25 10:30 Su Kamakhya Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
55 15657 Kanchanjanga Express 10:48 10:50 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Sealdah Guwahati
56 25657 Kanchanjanga Express 10:48 10:50 Mo, We & Sa Sealdah Silchar
57 12374 Rampur Hat - Sealdah Inter City Origin 11:00 Mo, Th & Sa Rampur Hat Sealdah
58 13417 Digha Malda Express 11:57 12:02 Fr Digha Malda Town
59 15629 Guwahati Express 11:57 12:02 We Chennai Egmore Guwahati
60 15929 Dibrugarh Express 11:57 12:02 Sa Chennai Egmore Dibrugarh
61 12363 Kolkata - Haldibari Super Fast Express 12:29 12:31 Tu, Th & Sa Kolkata Haldibari
62 53136 Rampurhat Sealdah Passenger Origin 13:05 Daily Rampur Hat Sealdah
63 53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliyan) Passenger 13:10 13:20 Daily Howrah Junction Jaynagar
64 13188 Rampur Hat - Sealdah Express Origin 14:05 Daily Rampur Hat Sealdah
65 53066 Rampurhat Barddhaman ( BAMDEV ) Passenger Origin 14:25 Daily Rampur Hat Barddhaman Junction
66 12509 Guwahati Express 14:26 14:28 Su, Fr & Sa Bangalore Cantonment Guwahati
67 12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Express 14:26 14:28 Mo Secunderabad Junction Guwahati
68 12515 Guwahati Express 14:26 14:28 Tu Trivandrum Central Guwahati
69 13425 Malda Surat Express 14:55 14:57 Sa Malda Town Surat
70 15658 Kanchanjunga Express 15:08 15:10 Su, Mo, We & Fr Guwahati Sealdah
71 25658 Kanchanjunga Express 15:08 15:10 Tu, Th & Sa Silchar Sealdah
72 53034 Rampurhat - Azimganj Passenger Origin 15:40 Daily Rampur Hat Azimganj Junction
73 53042 Jaynagar - Howrah [Dhuliyan] Passenger 15:25 15:40 Daily Jaynagar Howrah Junction
74 12364 Haldibari - Kolkata Super Fast Express 15:58 16:00 Su, We & Fr Haldibari Kolkata
75 53043 Howrah - Rajgir Passenger 16:00 16:08 Daily Howrah Junction Rajgir
76 12348 Rampurhat Express Origin 16:35 Daily Rampur Hat Howrah Junction
77 13161 Kolkata - Balurghat Express 16:40 16:45 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Kolkata Balurghat
78 13018 Ganadevta Express 17:12 17:17 Daily Azimganj Junction Howrah Junction
79 53026 Rampurhat - Azimganj Passenger Origin 17:25 Daily Rampur Hat Azimganj Junction
80 53064 Barharwa - Barddhaman Passenger 17:30 17:35 Daily Barharwa Junction Barddhaman Junction
81 12507 Guwahati Express 17:41 17:43 Th Trivandrum Central Guwahati
82 15227 Muzaffarpur Express 17:41 17:43 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
83 15901 Dibrugarh Express 17:41 17:43 We Bangalore City Junction New Tinsukia Junction
84 15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express 18:27 18:29 Mo Muzaffarpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
85 22310 New Jalpaiguri - Howrah AC Express 18:27 18:29 We New Jalpaiguri Howrah Junction
86 13014 Rampur Hat - Barddhaman Express Origin 18:40 Su, We & Fr Rampur Hat Barddhaman Junction
87 12345 Saraighat Express 18:57 18:59 Daily Howrah Junction Guwahati
88 53418 Malda Town - Barddhaman Passenger 18:54 18:59 Daily Malda Town Barddhaman Junction
89 13011 Howrah - Malda Intercity Express 19:41 19:46 Daily Howrah Junction Malda Town
90 73022 Rampurhat - Azimganj DEMU Origin 20:05 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Rampur Hat Azimganj Junction
91 13404 Vananchal Express 19:58 20:13 Daily Bhagalpur Ranchi
92 22611 Chennai - New Jalpaiguri Express 20:26 20:31 Th Chennai Central New Jalpaiguri
93 53073 Rampurhat Sahibganj Passenger Origin 20:45 Daily Rampur Hat Sahibganj Junction
94 12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express 21:08 21:10 Fr Guwahati Trivandrum Central
95 12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express 21:08 21:10 Su, Mo & Tu Guwahati Bangalore Cantonment
96 12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Express 21:08 21:10 Th Guwahati Secunderabad Junction
97 12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express 21:08 21:10 We Guwahati Trivandrum Central
98 15902 Dibrugarh - Yesvantpur Express 21:05 21:10 Sa New Tinsukia Junction Bangalore City Junction
99 82502 Bengaluru Canttonment - Kamakhya Suvidha Special 21:46 21:48 Sa Bangalore Cantonment Kamakhya
100 53024 Rampur Hat - Azimganj Passenger Origin 22:25 Daily Rampur Hat Azimganj Junction
101 12551 Yprkyq AC Express 22:38 22:40 Su Yesvantpur Junction Kamakhya
102 13160 Jogbani Kolkata Express 22:45 22:50 Tu, Th & Sa Jogbani Kolkata
103 53075 Rampurhat - Barharwa Passenger Origin 23:00 Daily Rampur Hat Barharwa Junction
104 13024 Gaya - Howrah Express 23:05 23:10 Daily Gaya Junction Howrah Junction
105 13147 Uttar Banga Express 23:30 23:35 Daily Sealdah New Cooch Behar
106 13023 Howrah - Gaya Express 23:49 23:54 Daily Howrah Junction Gaya Junction

Near By Airports to Rampur Hat Railway Station

Closest airport to Rampur Hat Railway Station is Malda Airport - (101.94 Km / 63.34 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Rampur Hat and Rampur Hat Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map