Find information about Rampur Hat Railway Station , West Bengal. If you are planning to travel to Rampur Hat by train, get complete information about Rampur Hat Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Rampur Hat, distance to Rampur Hat from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Rampur Hat. Route Map of trains to Rampur Hat along with Rampur Hat station location map.

Trains to Rampur Hat Station - List of Rampur Hat Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Rampur Hat, Trains from Rampur Hat and Trains passing through the Rampur Hat Railway station in the state of West Bengal. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Rampur Hat Station and other information like Rampur Hat distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 13154 Gour Express 00:14 00:19 Daily Malda Town Sealdah
2 13149 Kanchankanya Express 00:24 00:29 Daily Sealdah Alipurduar Junction
3 13071 Howrah - Jamalpur Express 00:47 00:49 Daily Howrah Junction Jamalpur Junction
4 13148 Uttar Banga Express 00:56 01:04 Daily New Cooch Behar Sealdah
5 13119 Sealdah Delhi Express 01:15 01:20 Mo & Fr Sealdah Delhi
6 13133 Sealdah - Varanasi Express 01:15 01:20 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Sealdah Varanasi Junction
7 13072 Jamalpur - Howrah Express 01:23 01:28 Daily Jamalpur Junction Howrah Junction
8 12346 Saraighat Express 01:49 01:51 Daily Guwahati Howrah Junction
9 13159 Kolkata - Jogbani Express 01:54 01:59 Tu, Th & Sa Kolkata Jogbani
10 22309 Howrah - New Jalpaiguri AC Express 01:57 01:59 We Howrah Junction New Jalpaiguri
11 22511 Karmabhoomi Express 01:57 01:59 Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kamakhya
12 03129 Kolkata - Alipur Duar Specialfare Special 02:08 02:10 Mo Kolkata Alipurduar Junction
13 13027 Kavi Guru Express 02:39 02:41 Daily Howrah Junction Azimganj Junction
14 12377 Padatik Express 02:51 02:56 Daily Sealdah New Alipurduar
15 12378 Padatik Express 02:57 03:02 Daily New Alipurduar Sealdah
16 13153 Gour Express 03:01 03:06 Daily Sealdah Malda Town
17 13426 Surat Malda Express 03:35 03:37 We Surat Malda Town
18 15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 03:32 03:37 Su Kanyakumari Dibrugarh
19 13150 Kanchankanya Express 03:40 03:48 Daily Alipurduar Junction Sealdah
20 53044 Rajgir - Howrah Passenger 03:50 04:10 Daily Rajgir Howrah Junction
21 13403 Vananchal Express 04:08 04:13 Daily Ranchi Bhagalpur
22 53137 Rampurhat - Barharwa Passenger 00:00 04:30 Daily Rampur Hat Barharwa Junction
23 03130 Alipur Duar - Kolkata Special Fare Special 04:45 04:47 Tu Alipurduar Junction Kolkata
24 15662 Kamakhya - Ranchi Express 04:45 04:50 Su & We Kamakhya Ranchi
25 15906 Vivek Express 04:45 04:50 Mo Dibrugarh Kanyakumari
26 22612 New Jalpaiguri - Chennai Express 04:45 04:50 Sa New Jalpaiguri Chennai Central
27 12552 Kamakhya Yesvantpur AC Express 04:45 04:50 Th Kamakhya Yesvantpur Junction
28 53048 Viswabharati Fast Passenger 00:00 05:10 Daily Rampur Hat Howrah Junction
29 53046 Mayurakshi Fast Passenger 00:00 05:30 Daily Rampur Hat Howrah Junction
30 53403 Rampurhat Gaya Passenger 00:00 05:40 Daily Rampur Hat Gaya Junction
31 15661 Ranchi - Kamakhya Express 05:47 05:52 Mo & Th Ranchi Kamakhya
32 15941 Jhajha - Dibrugarh Express 05:47 05:52 Sa Jhajha Dibrugarh
33 15639 Puri - Guwahati Express 05:47 05:52 We Puri Guwahati
34 13120 Delhi Sealdah Express 05:39 05:54 Mo & Th Delhi Sealdah
35 13134 Varanasi - Sealdah Express 05:39 05:54 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Varanasi Junction Sealdah
36 63582 Rampurhat Barddhaman Memu 00:00 06:15 Daily Rampur Hat Barddhaman Junction
37 15930 Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Express 06:31 06:36 Tu Dibrugarh Chennai Egmore
38 15630 Guwahati - Chennai Egmore Express 06:31 06:36 Sa Guwahati Chennai Egmore
39 13012 Malda - Howrah Intercity Express 07:01 07:03 Daily Malda Town Howrah Junction
40 73012 Rampurhat - Barddhaman Passenger 00:00 07:25 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Rampur Hat Barddhaman Junction
41 53417 Barddhaman - Malda Town Passenger 07:25 07:30 Daily Barddhaman Junction Malda Town
42 53405 Rampurhat - Sahibganj Passenger 00:00 07:45 Daily Rampur Hat Sahibganj Junction
43 53530 Rampur Hat - Andal Passenger 00:00 08:30 Daily Rampur Hat Andal Junction
44 63530 Rampurhat Andal Memu 00:00 08:30 Daily Rampur Hat Andal Junction
45 53008 Rampurhat - Katwa Passenger 00:00 09:00 Daily Rampur Hat Katwa
46 12504 Kamakhya - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Express 09:02 09:04 We Kamakhya Bangalore Cantonment
47 53063 Barddhaman - Barharwa Passenger 09:11 09:16 Daily Barddhaman Junction Barharwa Junction
48 13028 Kavi Guru Express 09:23 09:25 Daily Azimganj Junction Howrah Junction
49 53068 Rampurhat Barddhaman Passenger 00:00 09:35 Daily Rampur Hat Barddhaman Junction
50 15942 Dibrugarh Jhajha Express 10:08 10:13 Fr Dibrugarh Jhajha
51 13418 Malda Digha Express 10:08 10:13 Th Malda Town Digha
52 15640 Guwahati - Puri Express 10:08 10:13 Mo Guwahati Puri
53 13017 Ganadevta Express 10:09 10:19 Daily Howrah Junction Azimganj Junction
54 22512 Karmabhoomi Express 10:21 10:26 Su Kamakhya Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
55 13162 Balurghat - Kolkata Express 10:21 10:26 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Balurghat Kolkata
56 15659 Kanchanjunga Express 10:30 10:32 Su & Th Sealdah Agartala
57 25657 Kanchanjanga Express 10:30 10:32 Mo, We & Sa Sealdah Silchar
58 15657 Kanchanjanga Express 10:30 10:32 Tu & Fr Sealdah Guwahati
59 12374 Rampur Hat - Sealdah Inter City 00:00 11:00 Mo, Th & Sa Rampur Hat Sealdah
60 15929 Dibrugarh Express 11:56 12:01 Sa Chennai Egmore Dibrugarh
61 13417 Digha Malda Express 11:56 12:01 Fr Digha Malda Town
62 15629 Guwahati Express 11:56 12:01 We Chennai Egmore Guwahati
63 12363 Kolkata - Haldibari Super Fast Express 12:30 12:32 Tu, Th & Sa Kolkata Haldibari
64 53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliyan) Passenger 13:00 13:10 Daily Howrah Junction Jaynagar
65 63142 Rampurhat Sealdah Memu 00:00 13:15 Daily Rampur Hat Sealdah
66 13188 Rampur Hat - Sealdah Express 00:00 14:05 Daily Rampur Hat Sealdah
67 53066 Rampurhat Barddhaman ( BAMDEV ) Passenger 00:00 14:25 Daily Rampur Hat Barddhaman Junction
68 63584 Rampurhat Barddhaman Memu 00:00 14:25 Daily Rampur Hat Barddhaman Junction
69 12509 Guwahati Express 14:26 14:28 Su, Fr & Sa Bangalore Cantonment Guwahati
70 12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Express 14:26 14:28 Mo Secunderabad Junction Guwahati
71 12515 Guwahati Express 14:26 14:28 Tu Trivandrum Central Guwahati
72 13425 Malda Surat Express 14:47 14:49 Sa Malda Town Surat
73 15660 Kanchanjungha Express 15:02 15:04 Su & We Agartala Sealdah
74 25658 Kanchanjunga Express 15:02 15:04 Tu, Th & Sa Silchar Sealdah
75 15658 Kanchanjunga Express 15:02 15:04 Mo & Fr Guwahati Sealdah
76 06335 Guwahati - Kochuveli Special Fare Special 15:11 15:13 Th Guwahati Trivandrum Kochuveli
77 53042 Jaynagar - Howrah [Dhuliyan] Passenger 15:25 15:40 Daily Jaynagar Howrah Junction
78 53034 Rampurhat - Azimganj Passenger 00:00 15:40 Daily Rampur Hat Azimganj Junction
79 12364 Haldibari - Kolkata Super Fast Express 15:53 15:55 Su, We & Fr Haldibari Kolkata
80 53043 Howrah - Rajgir Passenger 16:01 16:09 Daily Howrah Junction Rajgir
81 13161 Kolkata - Balurghat Express 16:21 16:26 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Kolkata Balurghat
82 12348 Rampurhat Express 00:00 16:35 Daily Rampur Hat Howrah Junction
83 13018 Ganadevta Express 17:08 17:13 Daily Azimganj Junction Howrah Junction
84 12507 Guwahati Express 17:27 17:29 Th Trivandrum Central Guwahati
85 22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly Super Fast Express 17:27 17:29 We Bangalore City Junction New Tinsukia Junction
86 15227 Muzaffarpur Express 17:27 17:29 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
87 53064 Barharwa - Barddhaman Passenger 17:30 17:35 Daily Barharwa Junction Barddhaman Junction
88 06336 Kochuveli - Guwahati Special Fare Special 17:41 17:43 Tu Trivandrum Kochuveli Guwahati
89 53026 Rampurhat - Azimganj Passenger 00:00 17:50 Daily Rampur Hat Azimganj Junction
90 22310 New Jalpaiguri - Howrah AC Express 18:25 18:27 We New Jalpaiguri Howrah Junction
91 15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express 18:25 18:27 Mo Muzaffarpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
92 13014 Rampur Hat - Barddhaman Express 00:00 18:40 Su, We & Fr Rampur Hat Barddhaman Junction
93 12345 Saraighat Express 18:56 18:58 Daily Howrah Junction Guwahati
94 53418 Malda Town - Barddhaman Passenger 18:54 18:59 Daily Malda Town Barddhaman Junction
95 13011 Howrah - Malda Intercity Express 19:42 19:47 Daily Howrah Junction Malda Town
96 73022 Rampurhat - Azimganj DEMU 00:00 20:05 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Rampur Hat Azimganj Junction
97 22611 Chennai - New Jalpaiguri Express 20:25 20:30 Th Chennai Central New Jalpaiguri
98 53073 Rampurhat Sahibganj Passenger 00:00 20:45 Daily Rampur Hat Sahibganj Junction
99 22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru Superfast Express 21:03 21:05 Sa New Tinsukia Junction Bangalore City Junction
100 12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express 21:03 21:05 Fr Guwahati Trivandrum Central
101 12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express 21:03 21:05 Su, Mo & Tu Guwahati Bangalore Cantonment
102 12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Express 21:03 21:05 Th Guwahati Secunderabad Junction
103 12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express 21:03 21:05 We Guwahati Trivandrum Central
104 12503 Bengaluru Cantonment - Kamakhya Humsafar Express 21:42 21:44 Sa Bangalore Cantonment Kamakhya
105 53024 Rampur Hat - Azimganj Passenger 00:00 22:25 Daily Rampur Hat Azimganj Junction
106 12551 Yprkyq AC Express 22:37 22:39 Su Yesvantpur Junction Kamakhya
107 13160 Jogbani Kolkata Express 22:45 22:50 Tu, Th & Sa Jogbani Kolkata
108 53075 Rampurhat - Barharwa Passenger 00:00 23:00 Daily Rampur Hat Barharwa Junction
109 13024 Gaya - Howrah Express 23:05 23:10 Daily Gaya Junction Howrah Junction
110 13147 Uttar Banga Express 23:31 23:36 Daily Sealdah New Cooch Behar
111 13023 Howrah - Gaya Express 23:50 23:55 Daily Howrah Junction Gaya Junction
112 13404 Vananchal Express 23:40 23:55 Daily Bhagalpur Ranchi

Near By Airports to Rampur Hat Railway Station

Closest airport to Rampur Hat Railway Station is Malda Airport - (101.94 Km / 63.34 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Rampur Hat and Rampur Hat Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map