You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Rampur Hat
 

Rampur Hat Station, West Bengal - Trains From & To Rampur Hat Railway Station

Find information about Rampur Hat Railway Station, West Bengal. If you are planning to travel to Rampur Hat by train, get complete information about Rampur Hat Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Rampur Hat, distance to Rampur Hat from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Rampur Hat. Route Map of trains to Rampur Hat along with Rampur Hat station location map.

Trains to Rampur Hat Station - List of Rampur Hat Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Rampur Hat, Trains from Rampur Hat and Trains passing through the Rampur Hat Railway station in the state of West Bengal. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Rampur Hat Station and other information like Rampur Hat distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 13403 Vananchal Express 00:03 00:08 Daily Ranchi Bhagalpur
2 13154 Gour Express 00:17 00:22 Daily Malda Town Sealdah
3 23154 Gour Express 00:17 00:22 Daily Balurghat Sealdah
4 13149 Kanchankanya Express 00:25 00:30 Daily Sealdah Alipurduar Junction
5 13071 Howrah - Jamalpur Express 00:52 00:57 Daily Howrah Junction Jamalpur Junction
6 13148 Uttar Banga Express 00:59 01:07 Daily New Cooch Behar Sealdah
7 13133 Sealdah - Varanasi Express 01:16 01:21 Daily Sealdah Varanasi Junction
8 13072 Jamalpur - Howrah Express 01:27 01:32 Daily Jamalpur Junction Howrah Junction
9 12346 Saraighat Express 01:56 01:58 Daily Guwahati Howrah Junction
10 22309 Howrah - New Jalpaiguri AC Express 02:08 02:10 We Howrah Junction New Jalpaiguri
11 15611 Mumbail LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express 02:08 02:10 Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kamakhya
12 13159 Kolkata - Jogbani Express 02:05 02:10 Tu, Th & Sa Kolkata Jogbani
13 12377 Padatik Express 02:17 02:22 Daily Sealdah New Jalpaiguri
14 13027 Kavi Guru Express 02:40 02:42 Daily Howrah Junction Azimganj Junction
15 13153 Gour Express 03:02 03:07 Daily Sealdah Malda Town
16 12378 Padatik Express 03:05 03:10 Daily New Jalpaiguri Sealdah
17 13426 Surat Malda Express 03:20 03:22 We Surat Malda Town
18 53044 Rajgir - Howrah Passenger 03:23 03:43 Daily Rajgir Howrah Junction
19 13150 Kanchankanya Express 03:52 04:00 Daily Alipurduar Junction Sealdah
20 53137 Rampurhat - Barharwa Passenger 00:00 04:30 Daily Rampur Hat Barharwa Junction
21 02508 Kamakhya - Chennai Special 04:45 04:50 Tu Kamakhya Chennai Central
22 15906 Vivek Express 04:45 04:50 Mo Dibrugarh Kanyakumari
23 15662 Kamakhya - Ranchi Express 04:45 04:50 Su & We Kamakhya Ranchi
24 02552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Super Fast Special 04:45 04:50 Th Kamakhya Yesvantpur Junction
25 22612 New Jalpaiguri - Chennai Express 04:45 04:50 Sa New Jalpaiguri Chennai Central
26 53048 Viswabharati Fast Passenger 00:00 05:10 Daily Rampur Hat Howrah Junction
27 53046 Mayurakshi Fast Passenger 00:00 05:30 Daily Rampur Hat Howrah Junction
28 53403 Rampurhat Gaya Passenger 00:00 05:40 Daily Rampur Hat Gaya Junction
29 15639 Puri - Guwahati Express 05:49 05:54 We Puri Guwahati
30 15941 Jhajha - Dibrugarh Express 05:49 05:54 Sa Jhajha Dibrugarh
31 15661 Ranchi - Kamakhya Express 05:49 05:54 Mo & Th Ranchi Kamakhya
32 13134 Varanasi - Sealdah Express 05:48 06:03 Daily Varanasi Junction Sealdah
33 53070 Rampurhat Barddhaman Passenger 00:00 06:15 Daily Rampur Hat Barddhaman Junction
34 15930 Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Express 06:38 06:43 Tu Dibrugarh Chennai Egmore
35 15630 Guwahati - Chennai Egmore Express 06:38 06:43 Sa Guwahati Chennai Egmore
36 13012 Malda - Howrah Intercity Express 07:05 07:07 Daily Malda Town Howrah Junction
37 53417 Barddhaman - Malda Town Passenger 07:25 07:30 Daily Barddhaman Junction Malda Town
38 53405 Rampurhat - Sahibganj Passenger 00:00 07:45 Daily Rampur Hat Sahibganj Junction
39 53530 Rampur Hat - Andal Passenger 00:00 08:20 Daily Rampur Hat Andal Junction
40 53008 Rampurhat - Katwa Passenger 00:00 08:50 Daily Rampur Hat Katwa
41 53063 Barddhaman - Barharwa Passenger 09:10 09:15 Daily Barddhaman Junction Barharwa Junction
42 13028 Kavi Guru Express 09:23 09:25 Daily Azimganj Junction Howrah Junction
43 53068 Rampurhat Barddhaman Passenger 00:00 09:35 Daily Rampur Hat Barddhaman Junction
44 15640 Guwahati - Puri Express 10:15 10:20 Mo Guwahati Puri
45 13418 Malda Digha Express 10:15 10:20 Th Malda Town Digha
46 15942 Dibrugarh Jhajha Express 10:15 10:20 Fr Dibrugarh Jhajha
47 15612 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express 10:15 10:20 Su Kamakhya Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
48 13017 Ganadevta Express 10:12 10:22 Daily Howrah Junction Azimganj Junction
49 13162 Balurghat - Kolkata Express 10:25 10:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Balurghat Kolkata
50 15657 Kanchanjanga Express 10:48 10:50 Daily Sealdah Guwahati
51 13116 Rampur Hat - Sealdah Intercity 11:00 Mo, We & Fr Rampur Hat Sealdah
52 12374 Rampur Hat - Sealdah Inter City 11:00 Mo, Th & Sa Rampur Hat Sealdah
53 13417 Digha Malda Express 11:57 12:02 Fr Digha Malda Town
54 15629 Guwahati Express 11:57 12:02 We Chennai Egmore Guwahati
55 15929 Dibrugarh Express 11:57 12:02 Sa Chennai Egmore Dibrugarh
56 12363 Kolkata - Haldibari Super Fast Express 12:29 12:31 Tu, Th & Sa Kolkata Haldibari
57 53136 Rampurhat Sealdah Passenger 00:00 13:05 Daily Rampur Hat Sealdah
58 53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliyan) Passenger 13:15 13:30 Daily Howrah Junction Jaynagar
59 13188 Rampur Hat - Sealdah Express 14:05 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Rampur Hat Sealdah
60 53066 Rampurhat Barddhaman ( BAMDEV ) Passenger 00:00 14:25 Daily Rampur Hat Barddhaman Junction
61 12515 Guwahati Express 14:26 14:28 Tu Trivandrum Central Guwahati
62 12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Express 14:26 14:28 Mo Secunderabad Junction Guwahati
63 12509 Guwahati Express 14:26 14:28 Su, Fr & Sa Bangalore City Junction Guwahati
64 15658 Kanchanjunga Express 14:59 15:01 Daily Guwahati Sealdah
65 53034 Rampurhat - Azimganj Passenger 00:00 15:10 Daily Rampur Hat Azimganj Junction
66 13425 Malda Surat Express 15:11 15:13 Sa Malda Town Surat
67 53042 Jaynagar - Howrah [Dhuliyan] Passenger 15:26 15:41 Daily Jaynagar Howrah Junction
68 12364 Haldibari - Kolkata Super Fast Express 15:58 16:00 Su, We & Fr Haldibari Kolkata
69 53043 Howrah - Rajgir Passenger 16:01 16:08 Daily Howrah Junction Rajgir
70 12348 Rampurhat Express 16:35 Daily Rampur Hat Howrah Junction
71 13161 Kolkata - Balurghat Express 16:40 16:45 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Kolkata Balurghat
72 13018 Ganadevta Express 17:12 17:17 Daily Azimganj Junction Howrah Junction
73 53064 Barharwa - Barddhaman Passenger 17:30 17:35 Daily Barharwa Junction Barddhaman Junction
74 12507 Guwahati Express 17:41 17:43 Th Trivandrum Central Guwahati
75 15227 Muzaffarpur Express 17:41 17:43 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
76 15901 Dibrugarh Express 17:41 17:43 We Bangalore City Junction Dibrugarh
77 22310 New Jalpaiguri - Howrah AC Express 18:27 18:29 We New Jalpaiguri Howrah Junction
78 15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express 18:27 18:29 Mo Muzaffarpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
79 13014 Rampur Hat - Barddhaman Express 18:40 Su, Tu & Th Rampur Hat Barddhaman Junction
80 12345 Saraighat Express 18:57 18:59 Daily Howrah Junction Guwahati
81 53418 Malda Town - Barddhaman Passenger 18:55 19:00 Daily Malda Town Barddhaman Junction
82 13011 Howrah - Malda Intercity Express 19:43 19:48 Daily Howrah Junction Malda Town
83 13404 Vananchal Express 19:58 20:13 Daily Bhagalpur Ranchi
84 22611 Chennai - New Jalpaiguri Express 20:26 20:31 Th Chennai Central New Jalpaiguri
85 15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 20:26 20:31 Mo Kanyakumari Dibrugarh
86 02507 Chennai - Kamakhya Super Fast Puja Special 20:26 20:31 Fr Chennai Central Kamakhya
87 53073 Rampurhat Sahibganj Passenger 00:00 20:45 Daily Rampur Hat Sahibganj Junction
88 15902 Dibrugarh - Yesvantpur Express 21:08 21:10 Sa Dibrugarh Bangalore City Junction
89 12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express 21:08 21:10 Fr Guwahati Trivandrum Central
90 12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express 21:08 21:10 Su, Mo & Tu Guwahati Bangalore City Junction
91 12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express 21:08 21:10 We Guwahati Trivandrum Central
92 12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Express 21:08 21:10 Th Guwahati Secunderabad Junction
93 53024 Rampur Hat - Azimganj Passenger 00:00 22:25 Daily Rampur Hat Azimganj Junction
94 02551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Super Fast Special 22:38 22:40 Su Yesvantpur Junction Kamakhya
95 13160 Jogbani Kolkata Express 22:45 22:50 Tu, Th & Sa Jogbani Kolkata
96 13024 Gaya - Howrah Express 23:05 23:10 Daily Gaya Junction Howrah Junction
97 13147 Uttar Banga Express 23:30 23:35 Daily Sealdah New Cooch Behar
98 13023 Howrah - Gaya Express 23:48 23:53 Daily Howrah Junction Gaya Junction

Near By Airports to Rampur Hat Railway Station

Closest airport to Rampur Hat Railway Station is Malda Airport - (101.93 Km / 63.34 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Rampur Hat and Rampur Hat Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map