You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Rampur Hat

Rampur Hat Station, West Bengal - Trains From & To Rampur Hat Railway Station

Find information about Rampur Hat Railway Station, West Bengal. If you are planning to travel to Rampur Hat by train, get complete information about Rampur Hat Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Rampur Hat, distance to Rampur Hat from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Rampur Hat. Route Map of trains to Rampur Hat along with Rampur Hat station location map.

Trains to Rampur Hat Station - List of Rampur Hat Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Rampur Hat, Trains from Rampur Hat and Trains passing through the Rampur Hat Railway station in the state of West Bengal. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Rampur Hat Station and other information like Rampur Hat distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 13403 Vananchal Express 00:03 00:08 Daily Ranchi Bhagalpur
2 23154 Gour Express 00:17 00:22 Daily Balurghat Sealdah
3 13154 Gour Express 00:17 00:22 Daily Malda Town Sealdah
4 13149 Kanchankanya Express 00:25 00:30 Daily Sealdah Alipurduar Junction
5 13071 Howrah - Jamalpur Express 00:52 00:57 Daily Howrah Junction Jamalpur Junction
6 13148 Uttar Banga Express 00:59 01:07 Daily New Cooch Behar Sealdah
7 13133 Sealdah - Varanasi Express 01:16 01:21 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Sealdah Varanasi Junction
8 13072 Jamalpur - Howrah Express 01:27 01:32 Daily Jamalpur Junction Howrah Junction
9 12346 Saraighat Express 01:56 01:58 Daily Guwahati Howrah Junction
10 13159 Kolkata - Jogbani Express 02:05 02:10 Tu, Th & Sa Kolkata Jogbani
11 15611 Mumbail LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express 02:08 02:10 Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kamakhya
12 22309 Howrah - New Jalpaiguri AC Express 02:08 02:10 We Howrah Junction New Jalpaiguri
13 12377 Padatik Express 02:17 02:22 Daily Sealdah New Jalpaiguri
14 13027 Kavi Guru Express 02:40 02:42 Daily Howrah Junction Azimganj Junction
15 13153 Gour Express 03:02 03:07 Daily Sealdah Malda Town
16 12378 Padatik Express 03:05 03:10 Daily New Jalpaiguri Sealdah
17 13426 Surat Malda Express 03:20 03:22 We Surat Malda Town
18 15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 03:17 03:22 Su Kanyakumari Dibrugarh
19 53044 Rajgir - Howrah Passenger 03:23 03:43 Daily Rajgir Howrah Junction
20 13150 Kanchankanya Express 03:52 04:00 Daily Alipurduar Junction Sealdah
21 53137 Rampurhat - Barharwa Passenger 04:30 Daily Rampur Hat Barharwa Junction
22 02552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Super Fast Special 04:45 04:50 Th Kamakhya Yesvantpur Junction
23 22612 New Jalpaiguri - Chennai Express 04:45 04:50 Sa New Jalpaiguri Chennai Central
24 15906 Vivek Express 04:45 04:50 Mo Dibrugarh Kanyakumari
25 15662 Kamakhya - Ranchi Express 04:45 04:50 Su & We Kamakhya Ranchi
26 02508 Kamakhya - Chennai Special 04:45 04:50 Tu Kamakhya Chennai Central
27 53048 Viswabharati Fast Passenger 05:10 Daily Rampur Hat Howrah Junction
28 53046 Mayurakshi Fast Passenger 05:30 Daily Rampur Hat Howrah Junction
29 53403 Rampurhat Gaya Passenger 05:40 Daily Rampur Hat Gaya Junction
30 15941 Jhajha - Dibrugarh Express 05:49 05:54 Sa Jhajha Dibrugarh
31 15661 Ranchi - Kamakhya Express 05:49 05:54 Mo & Th Ranchi Kamakhya
32 15639 Puri - Guwahati Express 05:49 05:54 We Puri Guwahati
33 13134 Varanasi - Sealdah Express 05:48 06:03 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Varanasi Junction Sealdah
34 53070 Rampurhat Barddhaman Passenger 06:15 Daily Rampur Hat Barddhaman Junction
35 15630 Guwahati - Chennai Egmore Express 06:38 06:43 Sa Guwahati Chennai Egmore
36 15930 Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Express 06:38 06:43 Tu Dibrugarh Chennai Egmore
37 13012 Malda - Howrah Intercity Express 07:04 07:06 Daily Malda Town Howrah Junction
38 53417 Barddhaman - Malda Town Passenger 07:25 07:30 Daily Barddhaman Junction Malda Town
39 53405 Rampurhat - Sahibganj Passenger 07:45 Daily Rampur Hat Sahibganj Junction
40 53530 Rampur Hat - Andal Passenger 08:30 Daily Rampur Hat Andal Junction
41 53008 Rampurhat - Katwa Passenger 08:50 Daily Rampur Hat Katwa
42 53063 Barddhaman - Barharwa Passenger 09:10 09:15 Daily Barddhaman Junction Barharwa Junction
43 13028 Kavi Guru Express 09:23 09:25 Daily Azimganj Junction Howrah Junction
44 53068 Rampurhat Barddhaman Passenger 09:35 Daily Rampur Hat Barddhaman Junction
45 15942 Dibrugarh Jhajha Express 10:15 10:20 Fr Dibrugarh Jhajha
46 13418 Malda Digha Express 10:15 10:20 Th Malda Town Digha
47 15640 Guwahati - Puri Express 10:15 10:20 Mo Guwahati Puri
48 15612 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express 10:15 10:20 Su Kamakhya Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
49 13017 Ganadevta Express 10:12 10:22 Daily Howrah Junction Azimganj Junction
50 13162 Balurghat - Kolkata Express 10:25 10:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Balurghat Kolkata
51 15657 Kanchanjanga Express 10:48 10:50 Daily Sealdah Guwahati
52 12374 Rampur Hat - Sealdah Inter City 11:00 Mo, Th & Sa Rampur Hat Sealdah
53 13116 Rampur Hat - Sealdah Intercity 11:00 Mo, We & Fr Rampur Hat Sealdah
54 13417 Digha Malda Express 11:57 12:02 Fr Digha Malda Town
55 15929 Dibrugarh Express 11:57 12:02 Sa Chennai Egmore Dibrugarh
56 15629 Guwahati Express 11:57 12:02 We Chennai Egmore Guwahati
57 12363 Kolkata - Haldibari Super Fast Express 12:29 12:31 Tu, Th & Sa Kolkata Haldibari
58 53136 Rampurhat Sealdah Passenger 13:05 Daily Rampur Hat Sealdah
59 53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliyan) Passenger 13:15 13:30 Daily Howrah Junction Jaynagar
60 13188 Rampur Hat - Sealdah Express 14:05 Daily Rampur Hat Sealdah
61 53066 Rampurhat Barddhaman ( BAMDEV ) Passenger 14:25 Daily Rampur Hat Barddhaman Junction
62 12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Express 14:26 14:28 Mo Secunderabad Junction Guwahati
63 12515 Guwahati Express 14:26 14:28 Tu Trivandrum Central Guwahati
64 12509 Guwahati Express 14:26 14:28 Su, Fr & Sa Bangalore City Junction Guwahati
65 15658 Kanchanjunga Express 14:59 15:01 Daily Guwahati Sealdah
66 53034 Rampurhat - Azimganj Passenger 15:10 Daily Rampur Hat Azimganj Junction
67 13425 Malda Surat Express 15:11 15:13 Sa Malda Town Surat
68 53042 Jaynagar - Howrah [Dhuliyan] Passenger 15:25 15:40 Daily Jaynagar Howrah Junction
69 12364 Haldibari - Kolkata Super Fast Express 15:58 16:00 Su, We & Fr Haldibari Kolkata
70 53043 Howrah - Rajgir Passenger 16:00 16:08 Daily Howrah Junction Rajgir
71 12348 Rampurhat Express 16:35 Daily Rampur Hat Howrah Junction
72 13161 Kolkata - Balurghat Express 16:40 16:45 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Kolkata Balurghat
73 13018 Ganadevta Express 17:12 17:17 Daily Azimganj Junction Howrah Junction
74 53064 Barharwa - Barddhaman Passenger 17:30 17:35 Daily Barharwa Junction Barddhaman Junction
75 12507 Guwahati Express 17:41 17:43 Th Trivandrum Central Guwahati
76 15901 Dibrugarh Express 17:41 17:43 We Bangalore City Junction Dibrugarh
77 15227 Muzaffarpur Express 17:41 17:43 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
78 15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express 18:27 18:29 Mo Muzaffarpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
79 22310 New Jalpaiguri - Howrah AC Express 18:27 18:29 We New Jalpaiguri Howrah Junction
80 13014 Rampur Hat - Barddhaman Express 18:40 Su, Tu & Th Rampur Hat Barddhaman Junction
81 53418 Malda Town - Barddhaman Passenger 18:54 18:59 Daily Malda Town Barddhaman Junction
82 12345 Saraighat Express 18:57 18:59 Daily Howrah Junction Guwahati
83 13011 Howrah - Malda Intercity Express 19:41 19:46 Daily Howrah Junction Malda Town
84 13404 Vananchal Express 19:58 20:13 Daily Bhagalpur Ranchi
85 02507 Chennai - Kamakhya Super Fast Puja Special 20:26 20:31 Fr Chennai Central Kamakhya
86 22611 Chennai - New Jalpaiguri Express 20:26 20:31 Th Chennai Central New Jalpaiguri
87 53073 Rampurhat Sahibganj Passenger 20:45 Daily Rampur Hat Sahibganj Junction
88 12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express 21:08 21:10 We Guwahati Trivandrum Central
89 12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Express 21:08 21:10 Th Guwahati Secunderabad Junction
90 12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express 21:08 21:10 Su, Mo & Tu Guwahati Bangalore City Junction
91 12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express 21:08 21:10 Fr Guwahati Trivandrum Central
92 15902 Dibrugarh - Yesvantpur Express 21:05 21:10 Sa Dibrugarh Bangalore City Junction
93 53024 Rampur Hat - Azimganj Passenger 22:25 Daily Rampur Hat Azimganj Junction
94 02551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Super Fast Special 22:38 22:40 Su Yesvantpur Junction Kamakhya
95 13160 Jogbani Kolkata Express 22:45 22:50 Tu, Th & Sa Jogbani Kolkata
96 13024 Gaya - Howrah Express 23:05 23:10 Daily Gaya Junction Howrah Junction
97 13147 Uttar Banga Express 23:30 23:35 Daily Sealdah New Cooch Behar
98 13023 Howrah - Gaya Express 23:48 23:54 Daily Howrah Junction Gaya Junction

Near By Airports to Rampur Hat Railway Station

Closest airport to Rampur Hat Railway Station is Malda Airport - (101.93 Km / 63.34 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Rampur Hat and Rampur Hat Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map