Find information about Rampur Hat Railway Station , West Bengal. If you are planning to travel to Rampur Hat by train, get complete information about Rampur Hat Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Rampur Hat, distance to Rampur Hat from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Rampur Hat. Route Map of trains to Rampur Hat along with Rampur Hat station location map.

Trains to Rampur Hat Station - List of Rampur Hat Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Rampur Hat, Trains from Rampur Hat and Trains passing through the Rampur Hat Railway station in the state of West Bengal. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Rampur Hat Station and other information like Rampur Hat distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 13403 Vananchal Express 00:03 00:08 Daily Ranchi Bhagalpur
2 13154 Gour Express 00:17 00:22 Daily Malda Town Sealdah
3 13149 Kanchankanya Express 00:25 00:30 Daily Sealdah Alipurduar Junction
4 13071 Howrah - Jamalpur Express 00:52 00:57 Daily Howrah Junction Jamalpur Junction
5 13148 Uttar Banga Express 00:59 01:07 Daily New Cooch Behar Sealdah
6 13133 Sealdah - Varanasi Express 01:16 01:21 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Sealdah Varanasi Junction
7 13119 Sealdah Delhi Express 01:16 01:21 Mo & Fr Sealdah Delhi
8 13072 Jamalpur - Howrah Express 01:27 01:32 Daily Jamalpur Junction Howrah Junction
9 12346 Saraighat Express 01:56 01:58 Daily Guwahati Howrah Junction
10 13159 Kolkata - Jogbani Express 02:05 02:10 Tu, Th & Sa Kolkata Jogbani
11 22309 Howrah - New Jalpaiguri AC Express 02:08 02:10 We Howrah Junction New Jalpaiguri
12 22511 Karmabhoomi Express 02:08 02:10 Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kamakhya
13 13027 Kavi Guru Express 02:40 02:42 Daily Howrah Junction Azimganj Junction
14 12377 Padatik Express 02:51 02:56 Daily Sealdah New Jalpaiguri
15 13153 Gour Express 03:01 03:06 Daily Sealdah Malda Town
16 12378 Padatik Express 03:05 03:10 Daily New Jalpaiguri Sealdah
17 13426 Surat Malda Express 03:35 03:37 We Surat Malda Town
18 15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 03:32 03:37 Su Kanyakumari Dibrugarh
19 53044 Rajgir - Howrah Passenger 03:23 03:43 Daily Rajgir Howrah Junction
20 13150 Kanchankanya Express 03:52 04:00 Daily Alipurduar Junction Sealdah
21 53137 Rampurhat - Barharwa Passenger Origin 04:30 Daily Rampur Hat Barharwa Junction
22 15662 Kamakhya - Ranchi Express 04:45 04:50 Su & We Kamakhya Ranchi
23 15906 Vivek Express 04:45 04:50 Mo Dibrugarh Kanyakumari
24 22612 New Jalpaiguri - Chennai Express 04:45 04:50 Sa New Jalpaiguri Chennai Central
25 12552 Kamakhya Yesvantpur AC Express 04:45 04:50 Th Kamakhya Yesvantpur Junction
26 53048 Viswabharati Fast Passenger Origin 05:10 Daily Rampur Hat Howrah Junction
27 53046 Mayurakshi Fast Passenger Origin 05:30 Daily Rampur Hat Howrah Junction
28 53403 Rampurhat Gaya Passenger Origin 05:40 Daily Rampur Hat Gaya Junction
29 15639 Puri - Guwahati Express 05:49 05:54 We Puri Guwahati
30 15661 Ranchi - Kamakhya Express 05:49 05:54 Mo & Th Ranchi Kamakhya
31 15941 Jhajha - Dibrugarh Express 05:49 05:54 Sa Jhajha Dibrugarh
32 13134 Varanasi - Sealdah Express 05:48 06:03 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Varanasi Junction Sealdah
33 13120 Delhi Sealdah Express 05:48 06:03 Mo & Th Delhi Sealdah
34 53070 Rampurhat Barddhaman Passenger Origin 06:15 Daily Rampur Hat Barddhaman Junction
35 15930 Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Express 06:38 06:43 Tu Dibrugarh Chennai Egmore
36 15630 Guwahati - Chennai Egmore Express 06:38 06:43 Sa Guwahati Chennai Egmore
37 13012 Malda - Howrah Intercity Express 07:04 07:06 Daily Malda Town Howrah Junction
38 73012 Rampurhat - Barddhaman Passenger Origin 07:25 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Rampur Hat Barddhaman Junction
39 53417 Barddhaman - Malda Town Passenger 07:25 07:30 Daily Barddhaman Junction Malda Town
40 53405 Rampurhat - Sahibganj Passenger Origin 07:45 Daily Rampur Hat Sahibganj Junction
41 53530 Rampur Hat - Andal Passenger Origin 08:30 Daily Rampur Hat Andal Junction
42 53008 Rampurhat - Katwa Passenger Origin 08:55 Daily Rampur Hat Katwa
43 02510 Kamakhya - Bengaluru Cantonment Suvidha Special 09:10 09:12 We Kamakhya Bangalore Cantonment
44 53063 Barddhaman - Barharwa Passenger 09:10 09:15 Daily Barddhaman Junction Barharwa Junction
45 13028 Kavi Guru Express 09:23 09:25 Daily Azimganj Junction Howrah Junction
46 53068 Rampurhat Barddhaman Passenger Origin 09:35 Daily Rampur Hat Barddhaman Junction
47 15640 Guwahati - Puri Express 10:15 10:20 Mo Guwahati Puri
48 15942 Dibrugarh Jhajha Express 10:15 10:20 Fr Dibrugarh Jhajha
49 13418 Malda Digha Express 10:15 10:20 Th Malda Town Digha
50 13017 Ganadevta Express 10:12 10:22 Daily Howrah Junction Azimganj Junction
51 13162 Balurghat - Kolkata Express 10:25 10:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Balurghat Kolkata
52 22512 Karmabhoomi Express 10:25 10:30 Su Kamakhya Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
53 15657 Kanchanjanga Express 10:48 10:50 Daily Sealdah Guwahati
54 12374 Rampur Hat - Sealdah Inter City Origin 11:00 Mo, Th & Sa Rampur Hat Sealdah
55 15929 Dibrugarh Express 11:57 12:02 Sa Chennai Egmore Dibrugarh
56 15629 Guwahati Express 11:57 12:02 We Chennai Egmore Guwahati
57 13417 Digha Malda Express 11:57 12:02 Fr Digha Malda Town
58 12363 Kolkata - Haldibari Super Fast Express 12:29 12:31 Tu, Th & Sa Kolkata Haldibari
59 53136 Rampurhat Sealdah Passenger Origin 13:05 Daily Rampur Hat Sealdah
60 53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliyan) Passenger 13:10 13:20 Daily Howrah Junction Jaynagar
61 13188 Rampur Hat - Sealdah Express Origin 14:05 Daily Rampur Hat Sealdah
62 53066 Rampurhat Barddhaman ( BAMDEV ) Passenger Origin 14:25 Daily Rampur Hat Barddhaman Junction
63 12509 Guwahati Express 14:26 14:28 Su, Fr & Sa Bangalore Cantonment Guwahati
64 12515 Guwahati Express 14:26 14:28 Tu Trivandrum Central Guwahati
65 12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Express 14:26 14:28 Mo Secunderabad Junction Guwahati
66 13425 Malda Surat Express 14:55 14:57 Sa Malda Town Surat
67 15658 Kanchanjunga Express 15:08 15:10 Daily Guwahati Sealdah
68 53034 Rampurhat - Azimganj Passenger Origin 15:40 Daily Rampur Hat Azimganj Junction
69 53042 Jaynagar - Howrah [Dhuliyan] Passenger 15:25 15:40 Daily Jaynagar Howrah Junction
70 12364 Haldibari - Kolkata Super Fast Express 15:58 16:00 Su, We & Fr Haldibari Kolkata
71 53043 Howrah - Rajgir Passenger 16:00 16:08 Daily Howrah Junction Rajgir
72 12348 Rampurhat Express Origin 16:35 Daily Rampur Hat Howrah Junction
73 13161 Kolkata - Balurghat Express 16:40 16:45 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Kolkata Balurghat
74 13018 Ganadevta Express 17:12 17:17 Daily Azimganj Junction Howrah Junction
75 53026 Rampurhat - Azimganj Passenger Origin 17:25 Daily Rampur Hat Azimganj Junction
76 53064 Barharwa - Barddhaman Passenger 17:30 17:35 Daily Barharwa Junction Barddhaman Junction
77 15901 Dibrugarh Express 17:41 17:43 We Bangalore City Junction Dibrugarh
78 12507 Guwahati Express 17:41 17:43 Th Trivandrum Central Guwahati
79 15227 Muzaffarpur Express 17:41 17:43 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
80 15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express 18:27 18:29 Mo Muzaffarpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
81 22310 New Jalpaiguri - Howrah AC Express 18:27 18:29 We New Jalpaiguri Howrah Junction
82 13014 Rampur Hat - Barddhaman Express Origin 18:40 Su, We & Fr Rampur Hat Barddhaman Junction
83 12345 Saraighat Express 18:57 18:59 Daily Howrah Junction Guwahati
84 53418 Malda Town - Barddhaman Passenger 18:54 18:59 Daily Malda Town Barddhaman Junction
85 13011 Howrah - Malda Intercity Express 19:41 19:46 Daily Howrah Junction Malda Town
86 73022 Rampurhat - Azimganj DEMU Origin 20:05 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Rampur Hat Azimganj Junction
87 13404 Vananchal Express 19:58 20:13 Daily Bhagalpur Ranchi
88 22611 Chennai - New Jalpaiguri Express 20:26 20:31 Th Chennai Central New Jalpaiguri
89 53073 Rampurhat Sahibganj Passenger Origin 20:45 Daily Rampur Hat Sahibganj Junction
90 12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express 21:08 21:10 Fr Guwahati Trivandrum Central
91 12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express 21:08 21:10 Su, Mo & Tu Guwahati Bangalore Cantonment
92 12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Express 21:08 21:10 Th Guwahati Secunderabad Junction
93 12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express 21:08 21:10 We Guwahati Trivandrum Central
94 15902 Dibrugarh - Yesvantpur Express 21:05 21:10 Sa Dibrugarh Bangalore City Junction
95 02509 Bengaluru Cantonment - Kamakhya Suvidha Special 21:46 21:48 Sa Bangalore Cantonment Kamakhya
96 53024 Rampur Hat - Azimganj Passenger Origin 22:25 Daily Rampur Hat Azimganj Junction
97 12551 Yprkyq AC Express 22:38 22:40 Su Yesvantpur Junction Kamakhya
98 13160 Jogbani Kolkata Express 22:45 22:50 Tu, Th & Sa Jogbani Kolkata
99 53075 Rampurhat - Barharwa Passenger Origin 23:00 Daily Rampur Hat Barharwa Junction
100 13024 Gaya - Howrah Express 23:05 23:10 Daily Gaya Junction Howrah Junction
101 13147 Uttar Banga Express 23:30 23:35 Daily Sealdah New Cooch Behar
102 13023 Howrah - Gaya Express 23:49 23:54 Daily Howrah Junction Gaya Junction

Near By Airports to Rampur Hat Railway Station

Closest airport to Rampur Hat Railway Station is Malda Airport - (101.94 Km / 63.34 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Rampur Hat and Rampur Hat Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map