List of all trains passing through Rampur Hat Railway Station, West Bengal. Arrival & departure time of trains at Rampur Hat station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Rampur Hat etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
13154
00:14
00:19 Daily Daily
Malda Town
Sealdah
13149
00:24
00:29 Daily Daily
Sealdah
Alipurduar Junction
13071
00:47
00:49 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Jamalpur Junction
13148
00:56
01:04 Daily Daily
New Cooch Behar
Sealdah
13119
01:15
01:20 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Sealdah
Delhi
13133
01:15
01:20 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Sealdah
Varanasi Junction
13072
01:23
01:28 Daily Daily
Jamalpur Junction
Howrah Junction
12346
01:49
01:51 Daily Daily
Guwahati
Howrah Junction
22309
01:57
01:59 We We
Howrah Junction
New Jalpaiguri
22511
01:57
01:59 Fr Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Kamakhya
13159
01:54
01:59 Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Kolkata
Jogbani
13027
02:39
02:41 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Azimganj Junction
12377
02:51
02:56 Daily Daily
Sealdah
New Alipurduar
12378
02:57
03:02 Daily Daily
New Alipurduar
Sealdah
13153
03:01
03:06 Daily Daily
Sealdah
Malda Town
13426
03:35
03:37 We We
Surat
Malda Town
15905
03:32
03:37 Su Su
Kanyakumari
Dibrugarh
13150
03:40
03:48 Daily Daily
Alipurduar Junction
Sealdah
53044
03:50
04:10 Daily Daily
Rajgir
Howrah Junction
13403
04:08
04:13 Daily Daily
Ranchi
Bhagalpur
53137
00:00
04:30 Daily Daily
Rampur Hat
Barharwa Junction
12552
04:45
04:50 Th Th
Kamakhya
Yesvantpur Junction
15662
04:45
04:50 Su Su
Kamakhya
Ranchi
15906
04:45
04:50 Mo Mo
Dibrugarh
Kanyakumari
22612
04:45
04:50 Sa Sa
New Jalpaiguri
Chennai Central
53048
00:00
05:10 Daily Daily
Rampur Hat
Howrah Junction
53046
00:00
05:30 Daily Daily
Rampur Hat
Howrah Junction
53403
00:00
05:40 Daily Daily
Rampur Hat
Gaya Junction
15639
05:47
05:52 We We
Puri
Guwahati
15661
05:47
05:52 Mo Mo
Ranchi
Kamakhya
15941
05:47
05:52 Sa Sa
Jhajha
Dibrugarh
13120
05:39
05:54 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Delhi
Sealdah
13134
05:39
05:54 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Varanasi Junction
Sealdah
63582
00:00
06:15 Daily Daily
Rampur Hat
Barddhaman Junction
15630
06:31
06:36 Sa Sa
Guwahati
Chennai Egmore
15930
06:31
06:36 Tu Tu
Dibrugarh
Chennai Egmore
13012
07:01
07:03 Daily Daily
Malda Town
Howrah Junction
73012
00:00
07:25 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Rampur Hat
Barddhaman Junction
53417
07:25
07:30 Daily Daily
Barddhaman Junction
Malda Town
53405
00:00
07:45 Daily Daily
Rampur Hat
Sahibganj Junction
63530
00:00
08:30 Daily Daily
Rampur Hat
Andal Junction
53008
00:00
09:00 Daily Daily
Rampur Hat
Katwa
12504
09:02
09:04 We We
Kamakhya
Bangalore Cantonment
53063
09:11
09:16 Daily Daily
Barddhaman Junction
Barharwa Junction
13028
09:23
09:25 Daily Daily
Azimganj Junction
Howrah Junction
53068
00:00
09:35 Daily Daily
Rampur Hat
Barddhaman Junction
13418
10:08
10:13 Th Th
Malda Town
Digha
15640
10:08
10:13 Mo Mo
Guwahati
Puri
15942
10:08
10:13 Fr Fr
Dibrugarh
Jhajha
13017
10:09
10:19 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Azimganj Junction
22512
10:21
10:26 Su Su
Kamakhya
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
13162
10:21
10:26 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Balurghat
Kolkata
15657
10:30
10:32 Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Sealdah
Guwahati
15659
10:30
10:32 Su & Th Su & Th
Sealdah
Agartala
25657
10:30
10:32 Mo, We & Sa Mo, We & Sa
Sealdah
Silchar
12374
00:00
11:00 Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Rampur Hat
Sealdah
13417
11:56
12:01 Fr Fr
Digha
Malda Town
15629
11:56
12:01 We We
Chennai Egmore
Guwahati
15929
11:56
12:01 Sa Sa
Chennai Egmore
Dibrugarh
12363
12:30
12:32 Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Kolkata
Haldibari
53041
13:00
13:10 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Jaynagar
63142
00:00
13:15 Daily Daily
Rampur Hat
Sealdah
13188
00:00
14:05 Daily Daily
Rampur Hat
Sealdah
63584
00:00
14:25 Daily Daily
Rampur Hat
Barddhaman Junction
12509
14:26
14:28 Su, Fr & Sa Su, Fr & Sa
Bangalore Cantonment
Guwahati
12513
14:26
14:28 Mo Mo
Secunderabad Junction
Guwahati
12515
14:26
14:28 Tu Tu
Trivandrum Central
Guwahati
13425
14:47
14:49 Sa Sa
Malda Town
Surat
15658
15:02
15:04 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Guwahati
Sealdah
15660
15:02
15:04 Su & We Su & We
Agartala
Sealdah
25658
15:02
15:04 Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Silchar
Sealdah
53034
00:00
15:40 Daily Daily
Rampur Hat
Azimganj Junction
53042
15:25
15:40 Daily Daily
Jaynagar
Howrah Junction
12364
15:53
15:55 Su, We & Fr Su, We & Fr
Haldibari
Kolkata
53043
16:01
16:09 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Rajgir
13161
16:21
16:26 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Kolkata
Balurghat
12348
00:00
16:35 Daily Daily
Rampur Hat
Howrah Junction
13018
17:08
17:13 Daily Daily
Azimganj Junction
Howrah Junction
15227
17:27
17:29 Fr Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Muzaffarpur Junction
22501
17:27
17:29 We We
Bangalore City Junction
New Tinsukia Junction
12507
17:27
17:29 Th Th
Trivandrum Central
Guwahati
53064
17:30
17:35 Daily Daily
Barharwa Junction
Barddhaman Junction
53026
00:00
17:50 Daily Daily
Rampur Hat
Azimganj Junction
15228
18:25
18:27 Mo Mo
Muzaffarpur Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
22310
18:25
18:27 We We
New Jalpaiguri
Howrah Junction
13014
00:00
18:40 Su, We & Fr Su, We & Fr
Rampur Hat
Barddhaman Junction
12345
18:56
18:58 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Guwahati
53418
18:54
18:59 Daily Daily
Malda Town
Barddhaman Junction
13011
19:42
19:47 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Malda Town
73022
00:00
20:05 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Rampur Hat
Azimganj Junction
22611
20:25
20:30 Th Th
Chennai Central
New Jalpaiguri
53073
00:00
20:45 Daily Daily
Rampur Hat
Sahibganj Junction
12510
21:03
21:05 Su, Mo & Tu Su, Mo & Tu
Guwahati
Bangalore Cantonment
12514
21:03
21:05 Th Th
Guwahati
Secunderabad Junction
12516
21:03
21:05 We We
Guwahati
Trivandrum Central
22502
21:03
21:05 Sa Sa
New Tinsukia Junction
Bangalore City Junction
12508
21:03
21:05 Fr Fr
Guwahati
Trivandrum Central
12503
21:42
21:44 Sa Sa
Bangalore Cantonment
Kamakhya
53024
00:00
22:25 Daily Daily
Rampur Hat
Azimganj Junction
12551
22:37
22:39 Su Su
Yesvantpur Junction
Kamakhya
13160
22:45
22:50 Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Jogbani
Kolkata
53075
00:00
23:00 Daily Daily
Rampur Hat
Barharwa Junction
13024
23:05
23:10 Daily Daily
Gaya Junction
Howrah Junction
13147
23:31
23:36 Daily Daily
Sealdah
New Cooch Behar
13404
23:40
23:55 Daily Daily
Bhagalpur
Ranchi
13023
23:50
23:55 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Gaya Junction

Nearest Airports to Rampur Hat Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Rampur Hat and Rampur Hat Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Malda Airport - (101.94 Km / 63.34 Miles)
  2. Dhanbad Airport - (143.09 Km / 88.91 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Rampur Hat by train, get complete information about Rampur Hat train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Rampur Hat, distance to Rampur Hat from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Rampur Hat.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Rampur Hat Station Location Map