List of all trains passing through Rampur Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Rampur station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Rampur etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
  14205
00:48
00:50 Daily Daily
Faizabad Junction
Delhi
  13020
00:30
00:52 Daily Daily
Kathgodam
Howrah Junction
  14266
01:02
01:07 Daily Daily
Dehradun
Varanasi Junction
  14650
01:17
01:22 Su, Tu & Th Su, Tu & Th
Amritsar Junction
Jaynagar
  14674
01:17
01:22 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Mo, We, Fr & Sa
Amritsar Junction
Jaynagar
  14257
01:42
01:44 Daily Daily
Varanasi Junction
New Delhi
  12230
01:52
01:55 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Lucknow
  15013
02:23
02:30 Daily Daily
Jaisalmer
Kathgodam
  14207
02:33
02:35 Daily Daily
Partapgarh Junction
Delhi
  13010
02:35
02:37 Daily Daily
Dehradun
Howrah Junction
  12229
02:47
02:50 Daily Daily
Lucknow
New Delhi
  15273
03:22
03:24 Daily Daily
Raxaul Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
  14120
04:15
04:20 Daily Daily
Dehradun
Kathgodam
  14511
04:33
04:35 Daily Daily
Allahabad Junction
Saharanpur
  13006
05:15
05:20 Daily Daily
Amritsar Junction
Howrah Junction
  14315
05:47
05:49 Daily Daily
Bareilly
New Delhi
  13019
05:30
05:55 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Kathgodam
  15209
06:12
06:14 Daily Daily
Saharsa Junction
Amritsar Junction
  54076
06:32
06:37 Daily Daily
Delhi
Sitapur City
  12353
06:00
06:40 Sa Sa
Howrah Junction
Lal Kuan
  13308
06:45
06:50 Daily Daily
Firozpur Cantonment
Dhanbad Junction
  14649
06:50
06:55 Mo, We & Sa Mo, We & Sa
Jaynagar
Amritsar Junction
  14673
06:50
06:55 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Su, Tu, Th & Fr
Jaynagar
Amritsar Junction
  14311
07:03
07:08 Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Bareilly
Bhuj
  14321
07:03
07:08 Su, Mo, We & Fr Su, Mo, We & Fr
Bareilly
Bhuj
  15001
07:50
07:55 Tu Tu
Muzaffarpur Junction
Dehradun
  15005
07:50
07:55 Th & Sa Th & Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Dehradun
  22454
08:05
08:07 Daily Daily
Meerut City
Lucknow
  54251
08:25
08:30 Daily Daily
Lucknow
Saharanpur
  12040
09:26
09:28 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Kathgodam
  14115
09:56
09:58 Mo, We & Fr Mo, We & Fr
Allahabad Junction
Haridwar Junction
  15909
10:10
10:12 Daily Daily
Dibrugarh
Lalgarh Junction
  55302
10:55
11:00 Daily Daily
Kathgodam
Moradabad
  13152
11:10
11:15 Daily Daily
Jammu Tawi
Kolkata
  15036
11:15
11:20 Daily Daily
Kathgodam
Delhi
  15910
11:50
11:55 Daily Daily
Lalgarh Junction
Dibrugarh
  12208
12:27
12:30 Mo Mo
Jammu Tawi
Kathgodam
  12209
12:35
12:55 Tu Tu
Kanpur Central
Kathgodam
  55301
15:03
15:10 Daily Daily
Moradabad
Kathgodam
  14258
15:38
15:40 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Varanasi Junction
  13151
16:20
16:25 Daily Daily
Kolkata
Jammu Tawi
  54252
16:27
16:32 Daily Daily
Saharanpur
Lucknow
  15210
17:13
17:15 Daily Daily
Amritsar Junction
Saharsa Junction
  12039
17:37
17:39 Daily Daily
Kathgodam
New Delhi
  14312
19:17
19:22 Tu, We & Fr Tu, We & Fr
Bhuj
Bareilly
  14322
19:17
19:22 Su, Mo, Th & Sa Su, Mo, Th & Sa
Bhuj
Bareilly
  22453
19:22
19:24 Daily Daily
Lucknow
Meerut City
  13307
19:52
19:57 Daily Daily
Dhanbad Junction
Firozpur Cantonment
  14116
19:59
20:02 Mo, We & Fr Mo, We & Fr
Haridwar Junction
Allahabad Junction
  54075
20:00
20:05 Daily Daily
Sitapur City
Delhi
  12354
19:55
20:15 Sa Sa
Lal Kuan
Howrah Junction
  15035
20:17
20:20 Daily Daily
Delhi
Kathgodam
  14316
20:33
20:35 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Bareilly
  13005
20:30
20:35 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Amritsar Junction
  12207
20:55
21:00 Tu Tu
Kathgodam
Jammu Tawi
  15002
21:07
21:10 Sa Sa
Dehradun
Muzaffarpur Junction
  15006
21:07
21:10 Tu & Th Tu & Th
Dehradun
Gorakhpur Junction
  12210
20:55
21:20 Mo Mo
Kathgodam
Kanpur Central
  15274
21:27
21:29 Daily Daily
Anand Vihar Terminus
Raxaul Junction
  14265
22:05
22:10 Daily Daily
Varanasi Junction
Dehradun
  14206
22:38
22:40 Daily Daily
Delhi
Faizabad Junction
  14119
22:40
22:55 Daily Daily
Kathgodam
Dehradun
  15014
23:07
23:12 Daily Daily
Kathgodam
Jaisalmer
  13009
23:36
23:38 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Dehradun
  14512
23:37
23:39 Daily Daily
Saharanpur
Allahabad Junction
  14208
23:41
23:43 Daily Daily
Delhi
Partapgarh Junction

Nearest Airports to Rampur Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Rampur and Rampur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Pantnagar Airport - (52.04 Km / 32.33 Miles)
  2. Muzaffarnagar Airport - (150.58 Km / 93.57 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Rampur by train, get complete information about Rampur train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Rampur, distance to Rampur from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Rampur.

Trains to Rampur Station - List of Rampur Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Rampur, Trains from Rampur and Trains passing through the Rampur Railway station in the state of Uttar Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Rampur Station and other information like Rampur distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Rampur Station Location Map