You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Rampur
 

Rampur Station, Uttar Pradesh - Trains From & To Rampur Railway Station

Find information about Rampur Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Rampur by train, get complete information about Rampur Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Rampur, distance to Rampur from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Rampur. Route Map of trains to Rampur along with Rampur station location map.

Trains to Rampur Station - List of Rampur Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Rampur, Trains from Rampur and Trains passing through the Rampur Railway station in the state of Uttar Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Rampur Station and other information like Rampur distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 14512 Nauchandi Express 23:59 00:01 Daily Saharanpur Allahabad Junction
2 24512 KRJ - Allahabad Link Express 23:59 00:01 Daily Bulandshahr Allahabad Junction
3 13020 Bagh Express 00:20 00:45 Daily Kathgodam Howrah Junction
4 55322 Ramnagar - Varanasi Express 01:00 01:02 Daily Ramnagar Varanasi Junction
5 14266 Dehradun - Varanasi Express 01:00 01:02 Daily Dehradun Varanasi Junction
6 14650 Saryuyamuna Express 01:15 01:17 Su, Tu & Th Amritsar Junction Jaynagar
7 14674 Shaheed Express 01:15 01:17 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Amritsar Junction Jaynagar
8 14257 Kashi Vishwanath Express 01:36 01:38 Daily Varanasi Junction New Delhi
9 12230 Lucknow Mail 01:50 01:52 Daily New Delhi Lucknow
10 14207 Padmavati Express 02:20 02:22 Daily Partapgarh Junction Delhi
11 15013 Ranikhet Express 02:25 02:30 Daily Bhagat Ki Kothi Kathgodam
12 23010 Doon Express 02:38 02:40 Daily Kotdwara Howrah Junction
13 13010 Doon Express 02:38 02:40 Daily Dehradun Howrah Junction
14 12229 Lucknow Mail 02:48 02:50 Daily Lucknow New Delhi
15 14120 Dehradun - Kathgodam Express 04:10 04:15 Daily Dehradun Kathgodam
16 14511 Nauchandi Express 04:20 04:22 Daily Allahabad Junction Saharanpur
17 15273 Satyagrah Express 04:42 04:43 Daily Raxaul Junction Delhi
18 13006 Amritsar - Howrah Mail 05:15 05:17 Daily Amritsar Junction Howrah Junction
19 14205 Faizabad - Delhi Express 05:23 05:25 Daily Faizabad Junction Delhi
20 14315 Intercity Express 05:48 05:50 Daily Bareilly New Delhi
21 13019 Bagh Express 05:35 06:00 Daily Howrah Junction Kathgodam
22 12353 Howrah Lal Kuan Express 06:04 06:05 Sa Howrah Junction Lal Kuan
23 15209 Jan Seva Express 06:16 06:18 Daily Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
24 14649 Saryuyamuna Express 06:31 06:32 Mo, We & Sa Jaynagar Amritsar Junction
25 14673 Shaheed Express 06:31 06:32 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Jaynagar Amritsar Junction
26 13308 Ganga Satluj Express 06:45 06:47 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Dhanbad Junction
27 14311 Ala Hazrat Express 07:06 07:08 Su, Th & Fr Bareilly Bhuj
28 14321 Bareilly - Bhuj Express 07:06 07:08 Mo, Tu, We & Sa Bareilly Bhuj
29 54076 Delhi Sitapur Passenger 07:00 07:10 Daily Delhi Sitapur City
30 15001 Muzaffarpur - Dehradun Express 07:42 07:43 Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Dehradun
31 15005 Gorakhpur - Dehradun Express 07:41 07:43 Th & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Dehradun
32 22454 Meerut - Lucknow Rajya Rani Express 08:04 08:06 Daily Meerut City Lucknow
33 54251 Lucknow - Saharanpur Passenger 09:05 09:07 Daily Lucknow Saharanpur
34 12040 Anand Vihar Kathgodam SHT 09:33 09:35 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Kathgodam
35 14115 Allahabad - Haridwar Express 09:51 09:53 Mo, We & Fr Allahabad Junction Haridwar Junction
36 15609 Abadh Assam Express 10:11 10:12 Daily Guwahati Lalgarh Junction
37 55302 Kathgodam - Moradabad Passenger 10:57 11:05 Daily Kathgodam Moradabad
38 13152 Sealdah Express 11:15 11:17 Daily Jammu Tawi Kolkata
39 15036 UTR Samprk K Express 11:15 11:20 Daily Kathgodam Delhi
40 15610 Avadh Assam Express 11:51 11:53 Daily Lalgarh Junction Guwahati
41 12208 Kathgodam Garib Rath 12:20 12:25 Mo Jammu Tawi Kathgodam
42 12209 Kathgodam Garib Rath 12:35 12:55 Tu Kanpur Central Kathgodam
43 55301 Moradabad - Kathgodam Passenger 15:07 15:12 Daily Moradabad Kathgodam
44 14258 Kashi Vishwanath Express 15:46 15:48 Daily New Delhi Varanasi Junction
45 13151 Jammu Tawi Express 16:22 16:23 Daily Kolkata Jammu Tawi
46 15210 Amritsar - Saharsa Jan Seva Express 17:16 17:18 Daily Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
47 54252 Saharanpur - Lucknow Passenger 17:40 17:42 Daily Saharanpur Lucknow
48 12039 Kathgodam Anand Vihar SHT 17:55 17:57 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Kathgodam Anand Vihar Terminus
49 22453 Lucknow - Meerut Rajya Rani Express 19:08 19:10 Daily Lucknow Meerut City
50 14312 Ala Hazrat Express 19:10 19:12 Mo, We & Fr Bhuj Bareilly
51 14322 Bareilly Express 19:10 19:12 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Bhuj Bareilly
52 13307 Ganga Sutlej Express 20:09 20:10 Daily Dhanbad Junction Firozpur Cantonment
53 15035 UTR Samprk K Express 20:05 20:10 Daily Delhi Kathgodam
54 13005 Amritsar Mail 20:17 20:18 Daily Howrah Junction Amritsar Junction
55 14116 Haridwar - Allahabad Express 20:18 20:20 Mo, We & Fr Haridwar Junction Allahabad Junction
56 12354 Lal Kuan Howrah Express 19:55 20:25 Sa Lal Kuan Howrah Junction
57 14316 Intercity Express 20:38 20:40 Daily New Delhi Bareilly
58 12207 Jammu Garib Rath 20:55 21:00 Tu Kathgodam Jammu Tawi
59 15002 Dehradun - Muzaffarpur Express 21:06 21:08 Sa Dehradun Muzaffarpur Junction
60 15006 Dehradun - Gorakhpur Express 21:06 21:08 Tu & Th Dehradun Gorakhpur Junction
61 12210 Kanpur Central Garib Rath 20:55 21:25 Mo Kathgodam Kanpur Central
62 15274 Satyagrah Express 21:32 21:34 Daily Delhi Raxaul Junction
63 54075 Sitapur Delhi Passenger 21:35 21:40 Daily Sitapur City Delhi
64 14119 Kathgodam - Dehradun Express 22:33 22:38 Daily Kathgodam Dehradun
65 14265 Varanasi - Dehradun Express 22:43 22:45 Daily Varanasi Junction Dehradun
66 14206 Delhi - Faizabad Express 22:53 22:55 Daily Delhi Faizabad Junction
67 15014 Ranikhet Express 23:18 23:23 Daily Kathgodam Bhagat Ki Kothi
68 13009 Doon Express 23:32 23:33 Daily Howrah Junction Dehradun
69 14208 Padmavati Express 23:35 23:37 Daily Delhi Partapgarh Junction

Near By Airports to Rampur Railway Station

Closest airport to Rampur Railway Station is Pantnagar Airport - (52.04 Km / 32.33 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Rampur and Rampur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map