Find information about Rampur Railway Station , Uttar Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Rampur by train, get complete information about Rampur Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Rampur, distance to Rampur from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Rampur. Route Map of trains to Rampur along with Rampur station location map.

Trains to Rampur Station - List of Rampur Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Rampur, Trains from Rampur and Trains passing through the Rampur Railway station in the state of Uttar Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Rampur Station and other information like Rampur distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 14512 Nauchandi Express 00:07 00:10 Daily Saharanpur Allahabad Junction
2 13020 Bagh Express 00:25 00:50 Daily Kathgodam Howrah Junction
3 14650 Saryuyamuna Express 00:57 01:02 Su, Tu & Th Amritsar Junction Jaynagar
4 14674 Shaheed Express 00:57 01:02 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Amritsar Junction Jaynagar
5 14266 Dehradun - Varanasi Express 01:12 01:17 Daily Dehradun Varanasi Junction
6 14257 Kashi Vishwanath Express 01:33 01:35 Daily Varanasi Junction New Delhi
7 12230 Lucknow Mail 01:50 01:52 Daily New Delhi Lucknow
8 14207 Padmavati Express 02:19 02:22 Daily Partapgarh Junction Delhi
9 15013 Ranikhet Express 02:25 02:30 Daily Jaisalmer Kathgodam
10 13010 Doon Express 02:38 02:40 Daily Dehradun Howrah Junction
11 12229 Lucknow Mail 02:46 02:48 Daily Lucknow New Delhi
12 14120 Dehradun - Kathgodam Express 04:10 04:15 Daily Dehradun Kathgodam
13 15273 Satyagrah Express 04:16 04:17 Daily Raxaul Junction Delhi
14 14511 Nauchandi Express 04:22 04:25 Daily Allahabad Junction Saharanpur
15 13019 Bagh Express 05:09 05:10 Daily Howrah Junction Kathgodam
16 13006 Amritsar - Howrah Mail 05:13 05:15 Daily Amritsar Junction Howrah Junction
17 14205 Faizabad - Delhi Express 05:22 05:25 Daily Faizabad Junction Delhi
18 14315 Intercity Express 05:48 05:50 Daily Bareilly New Delhi
19 12353 Howrah Lal Kuan Express 06:04 06:05 Sa Howrah Junction Lal Kuan
20 14649 Saryuyamuna Express 06:09 06:10 Mo, We & Sa Jaynagar Amritsar Junction
21 14673 Shaheed Express 06:08 06:10 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Jaynagar Amritsar Junction
22 15209 Jan Seva Express 06:18 06:20 Daily Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
23 54076 Delhi Sitapur Passenger 06:32 06:37 Daily Delhi Sitapur City
24 13308 Ganga Satluj Express 06:48 06:50 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Dhanbad Junction
25 14311 Ala Hazrat Express 06:59 07:02 Su, Th & Fr Bareilly Bhuj
26 14321 Bareilly - Bhuj Express 06:59 07:02 Mo, Tu, We & Sa Bareilly Bhuj
27 15001 Muzaffarpur - Dehradun Express 07:42 07:43 Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Dehradun
28 15005 Gorakhpur - Dehradun Express 07:41 07:43 Th & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Dehradun
29 22454 Meerut - Lucknow Rajya Rani Express 08:03 08:05 Daily Meerut City Lucknow
30 12040 Anand Vihar Kathgodam SHT 09:26 09:28 Daily New Delhi Kathgodam
31 54251 Lucknow - Saharanpur Passenger 09:28 09:33 Daily Lucknow Saharanpur
32 14115 Allahabad - Haridwar Express 09:47 09:52 Mo, We & Fr Allahabad Junction Haridwar Junction
33 15909 Abadh Assam Express 10:12 10:17 Daily Dibrugarh Lalgarh Junction
34 55302 Kathgodam - Moradabad Passenger 10:55 11:00 Daily Kathgodam Moradabad
35 13152 Sealdah Express 11:13 11:15 Daily Jammu Tawi Kolkata
36 15036 UTR Samprk K Express 11:15 11:20 Daily Kathgodam Delhi
37 15910 Avadh Assam Express 11:55 12:00 Daily Lalgarh Junction Dibrugarh
38 12208 Kathgodam Garib Rath 12:25 12:30 Mo Jammu Tawi Kathgodam
39 12209 Kathgodam Garib Rath 12:35 12:55 Tu Kanpur Central Kathgodam
40 55301 Moradabad - Kathgodam Passenger 15:05 15:10 Daily Moradabad Kathgodam
41 14258 Kashi Vishwanath Express 15:48 15:50 Daily New Delhi Varanasi Junction
42 13151 Jammu Tawi Express 16:15 16:20 Daily Kolkata Jammu Tawi
43 54252 Saharanpur - Lucknow Passenger 16:25 16:30 Daily Saharanpur Lucknow
44 15210 Amritsar - Saharsa Jan Seva Express 17:08 17:10 Daily Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
45 12039 Kathgodam Anand Vihar SHT 17:37 17:39 Daily Kathgodam New Delhi
46 22453 Lucknow - Meerut Rajya Rani Express 19:08 19:10 Daily Lucknow Meerut City
47 14312 Ala Hazrat Express 19:14 19:17 Mo, We & Fr Bhuj Bareilly
48 14322 Bareilly Express 19:14 19:17 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Bhuj Bareilly
49 13307 Ganga Sutlej Express 19:47 19:48 Daily Dhanbad Junction Firozpur Cantonment
50 15035 UTR Samprk K Express 20:05 20:10 Daily Delhi Kathgodam
51 13005 Amritsar Mail 20:17 20:18 Daily Howrah Junction Amritsar Junction
52 14116 Haridwar - Allahabad Express 20:18 20:20 Mo, We & Fr Haridwar Junction Allahabad Junction
53 12354 Lal Kuan Howrah Express 19:55 20:25 Sa Lal Kuan Howrah Junction
54 14316 Intercity Express 20:38 20:40 Daily New Delhi Bareilly
55 12207 Jammu Garib Rath 20:55 21:00 Tu Kathgodam Jammu Tawi
56 15002 Dehradun - Muzaffarpur Express 20:58 21:00 Sa Dehradun Muzaffarpur Junction
57 15006 Dehradun - Gorakhpur Express 20:58 21:00 Tu & Th Dehradun Gorakhpur Junction
58 12210 Kanpur Central Garib Rath 20:55 21:25 Mo Kathgodam Kanpur Central
59 15274 Satyagrah Express 21:29 21:32 Daily Delhi Raxaul Junction
60 54075 Sitapur Delhi Passenger 21:33 21:38 Daily Sitapur City Delhi
61 14265 Varanasi - Dehradun Express 22:00 22:05 Daily Varanasi Junction Dehradun
62 14206 Delhi - Faizabad Express 22:39 22:42 Daily Delhi Faizabad Junction
63 14119 Kathgodam - Dehradun Express 22:30 22:45 Daily Kathgodam Dehradun
64 15014 Ranikhet Express 23:15 23:20 Daily Kathgodam Jaisalmer
65 13009 Doon Express 23:33 23:35 Daily Howrah Junction Dehradun
66 14208 Padmavati Express 23:33 23:35 Daily Delhi Partapgarh Junction

Near By Airports to Rampur Railway Station

Closest airport to Rampur Railway Station is Pantnagar Airport - (52.04 Km / 32.33 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Rampur and Rampur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map