You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Ranchi

Ranchi Station, Jharkhand - Trains From & To Ranchi Railway Station

Find information about Ranchi Railway Station, Jharkhand. If you are planning to travel to Ranchi by train, get complete information about Ranchi Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Ranchi, distance to Ranchi from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Ranchi. Route Map of trains to Ranchi along with Ranchi station location map.

Trains to Ranchi Station - List of Ranchi Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Ranchi, Trains from Ranchi and Trains passing through the Ranchi Railway station in the state of Jharkhand. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Ranchi Station and other information like Ranchi distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 13425 Malda Surat Express 23:55 00:10 Sa Malda Town Surat
2 18312 Varanasi - Sambalpur Express 04:15 04:25 Tu & Fr Varanasi Junction Sambalpur
3 58662 Hatia - Tatanagar Passenger 04:35 04:40 Daily Hatia Tatanagar Junction
4 18621 Patliputra Express 04:35 04:45 Daily Patna Junction Hatia
5 58651 Ranchi - Lohardaga Passenger 05:30 Daily Ranchi Lohardaga
6 18628 Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express 05:45 Su, Mo & Tu Ranchi Howrah Junction
7 18618 Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express 06:00 Th, Fr & Sa Ranchi Howrah Junction
8 18626 Hatia - Patna Express 06:25 06:35 Daily Hatia Patna Junction
9 12832 Dhanbad Garib Rath 07:05 07:10 Mo, We & Sa Bhubaneshwar Dhanbad Junction
10 18615 Howrah Hatia Express 07:05 07:15 Daily Howrah Junction Hatia
11 18613 Ranchi - Chopan Express 07:55 Mo, Th & Sa Ranchi Chopan
12 15028 Maurya Express 07:45 07:55 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Hatia
13 53062 Hatia - Barddhaman Passenger 08:10 08:15 Daily Hatia Barddhaman Junction
14 18623 Rajendar Nagar Bihar Hatia Express 08:10 08:20 Daily Rajendar Nagar Bihar Hatia
15 13352 Dhanbad Express 08:40 08:55 Daily Alappuzha Dhanbad Junction
16 58026 Hatia - Kharagpur Passenger 09:15 09:20 Daily Hatia Kharagpur Junction
17 58653 Ranchi - Lohardaga - Barkichampi Passenger 09:30 Daily Ranchi Barkichanpi
18 18110 Jammu Tawi Muri Rourkela Express 09:35 09:45 Daily Muri Rourkela
19 58143 Tatanagar - Hatia Passenger 10:30 10:35 Daily Tatanagar Junction Hatia
20 13320 Ranchi - Baidyanathdham Express 13:25 Daily Ranchi Deoghar
21 12020 Shatabdi Express 13:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Ranchi Howrah Junction
22 12873 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express 13:55 14:05 Mo, Tu & Th Hatia Anand Vihar Terminus
23 08631 Ranchi - Katihar Special 00:00 14:05 Su & We Ranchi Katihar Junction
24 12366 Patna Jan Shatabdi 14:25 Daily Ranchi Patna Junction
25 58655 Ranchi - Lohardaga Passenger 14:30 Daily Ranchi Lohardaga
26 13403 Vananchal Express 14:45 Daily Ranchi Bhagalpur
27 13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express 14:50 15:05 Daily Dhanbad Junction Alappuzha
28 18603 Ranchi - Bhagalpur Express 15:10 Tu, Th & Sa Ranchi Bhagalpur
29 12817 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express 14:55 15:10 Su, We & Fr Hatia Anand Vihar Terminus
30 53338 Ranchi - Garhbeta Passenger 15:22 Daily Ranchi Garhbeta
31 18109 Rourkela Muri - Jammu Tawi Express 15:20 15:35 Daily Rourkela Muri
32 53336 Ranchi - Dhanbad Passenger 15:47 Daily Ranchi Dhanbad Junction
33 12818 Jharkhand Express 16:15 16:25 Su, Tu & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Hatia
34 12877 Ranchi Garib Rath 16:40 Mo, Tu & Fr Ranchi New Delhi
35 12453 Ranchi - New Delhi Raj Express 17:10 Su & Th Ranchi New Delhi
36 58661 Tatanagar - Hatia Passenger 17:15 17:20 Daily Tatanagar Junction Hatia
37 15027 Maurya Express 17:20 17:30 Daily Hatia Gorakhpur Junction
38 53061 Barddhaman - Hatia Passenger 17:45 17:50 Daily Barddhaman Junction Hatia
39 12439 Ranchi - New Delhi Raj Express 17:55 We & Sa Ranchi New Delhi
40 13304 Ranchi - Dhanbad InterCity Express 18:15 Daily Ranchi Dhanbad Junction
41 58025 Kharagpur - Hatia Passenger 18:15 18:20 Daily Kharagpur Junction Hatia
42 58142 Hatia - Tatanagar Passenger 18:17 18:27 Daily Hatia Tatanagar Junction
43 58657 Ranchi - Lohardaga Passenger 18:30 Daily Ranchi Lohardaga
44 13426 Surat Malda Express 18:45 19:00 Tu Surat Malda Town
45 18624 Hatia - Rajendar Nagar Bihar Express 19:20 19:30 Daily Hatia Rajendar Nagar Bihar
46 12874 Jharkhand Express 19:25 19:35 We, Th & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Hatia
47 18311 Sambalpur - Varanasi Express 19:50 20:05 Su & We Sambalpur Varanasi Junction
48 18611 Ranchi - Varanasi Express 20:10 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Ranchi Varanasi Junction
49 12831 Bhubaneshwar Garib Rath 19:55 20:10 Mo, We & Sa Dhanbad Junction Bhubaneshwar
50 18631 Ranchi Garibnwaz Express 20:10 Th Ranchi Ajmer Junction
51 18605 Ranchi - Jaynagar Express 20:40 Tu, Th & Sa Ranchi Jaynagar
52 15661 Ranchi - Kamakhya Express 20:40 Su & We Ranchi Kamakhya
53 18625 Patna - Hatia Express 20:40 20:45 Daily Patna Junction Hatia
54 18609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express 21:05 We Ranchi Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
55 17006 Darbhanga - Hyderabad Deccan Express 21:10 21:25 Su Raxaul Junction Hyderabad Deccan
56 18619 Ranchi - Dumka Express 21:25 Daily Ranchi Dumka
57 17008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express 21:10 21:25 Tu & Fr Darbhanga Junction Secunderabad Junction
58 18616 Hatia - Ranchi - Howrah Express 21:25 21:40 Daily Hatia Howrah Junction
59 18622 Patliputra Express 22:15 22:25 Daily Hatia Patna Junction
60 17007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express 22:45 23:00 Su & We Secunderabad Junction Darbhanga Junction
61 17005 Hyderabad Deccan - Darbhanga Express 22:45 23:00 Fr Hyderabad Deccan Raxaul Junction
62 12825 Jharkhand Sampark Kranti 23:40 Mo & Th Ranchi New Delhi

Near By Airports to Ranchi Railway Station

Closest airport to Ranchi Railway Station is Birsa Munda International Airport - (4.16 Km / 2.59 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Ranchi and Ranchi Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map