Find all trains running between Guwahati (GHY) and Rangiya Junction (RNY). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Guwahati - Rangiya Junction route.

There are 32 trains running between Guwahati and Rangiya Junction.

RNY to GHY Distance 47.5 Km
Travel Time 45 Mins - 1 Hr 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Rangiya Junction (RNY) and Guwahati (GHY)

Every day train departs from Rangiya Junction to Guwahati. Given below is the list of all the Guwahati - Rangiya Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
15910
Daily Dep. : 01:20
Rangiya Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:00
Guwahati
15659
Mo & Fr Dep. : 02:30
Rangiya Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 04:00
Guwahati
15657
We & Sa Dep. : 02:30
Rangiya Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 04:00
Guwahati
25657
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 02:30
Rangiya Junction
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 04:00
Guwahati
15618
Daily Dep. : 02:50
Rangiya Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:25
Guwahati
15929
Su Dep. : 03:00
Rangiya Junction
Su Arr. : 04:45
Guwahati
15629
Th Dep. : 03:00
Rangiya Junction
Th Arr. : 04:45
Guwahati
12515
We Dep. : 04:05
Rangiya Junction
We Arr. : 05:40
Guwahati
12513
Tu Dep. : 04:05
Rangiya Junction
Tu Arr. : 06:00
Guwahati
12509
Su, Mo & Sa Dep. : 04:05
Rangiya Junction
Su, Mo & Sa Arr. : 06:00
Guwahati
15635
Mo Dep. : 04:45
Rangiya Junction
Mo Arr. : 07:00
Guwahati
15967
Su, We & Th Dep. : 05:45
Rangiya Junction
Su, We & Th Arr. : 07:20
Guwahati
15927
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 05:45
Rangiya Junction
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Arr. : 07:20
Guwahati
12507
Fr Dep. : 06:17
Rangiya Junction
Fr Arr. : 08:15
Guwahati
55801
Daily Dep. : 07:44
Rangiya Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:15
Guwahati
15769
Daily Dep. : 08:33
Rangiya Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:40
Guwahati
55753
Daily Dep. : 09:27
Rangiya Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:10
Guwahati
15645
Mo & Fr Dep. : 09:50
Rangiya Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 12:00
Guwahati
12087
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 10:00
Rangiya Junction
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 11:00
Guwahati
15647
Su Dep. : 11:25
Rangiya Junction
Su Arr. : 13:00
Guwahati
14056
Daily Dep. : 13:05
Rangiya Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:45
Guwahati
15959
Daily Dep. : 14:05
Rangiya Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:35
Guwahati
15934
Su Dep. : 14:40
Rangiya Junction
Su Arr. : 15:45
Guwahati
12506
Daily Dep. : 15:20
Rangiya Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:50
Guwahati
05813
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 17:07
Rangiya Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 20:00
Guwahati
12436
Mo & Fr Dep. : 17:35
Rangiya Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 19:00
Guwahati
15904
Tu & Fr Dep. : 18:15
Rangiya Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 19:30
Guwahati
55809
Daily Dep. : 19:44
Rangiya Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:20
Guwahati
15639
We Dep. : 20:28
Rangiya Junction
We Arr. : 22:00
Guwahati
15654
Su Dep. : 22:01
Rangiya Junction
Su Arr. : 23:40
Guwahati
15652
Fr Dep. : 22:01
Rangiya Junction
Fr Arr. : 23:40
Guwahati
15631
Tu & Th Dep. : 22:58
Rangiya Junction
We & Fr Arr. : 00:30
Guwahati

Find the location of Guwahati Railway Station and Rangiya Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.