Find all trains running between Guwahati (GHY) and Rangiya Junction (RNY). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Guwahati - Rangiya Junction route. Find the location of Guwahati Railway Station and Rangiya Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Rangiya Junction and Guwahati • RNY - GHY Train Timings

There are 31 Trains running between Guwahati and Rangiya Junction. Given below is the list of all the Guwahati - Rangiya Junction Trains.

No Train Name Rangiya Junction Guwahati
15610 Avadh Assam Express
Daily Dep. : 01:25 Daily Arr. : 03:00
25610 Guwahati Jivachh Link Express
Daily Dep. : 01:25 Daily Arr. : 03:00
15657 Kanchanjanga Express
Daily Dep. : 02:40 Daily Arr. : 04:15
15629 Guwahati Express
Th Dep. : 03:05 Th Arr. : 04:55
15929 Dibrugarh Express
Su Dep. : 03:05 Su Arr. : 04:55
12509 Guwahati Express
Su, Mo & Sa Dep. : 04:05 Su, Mo & Sa Arr. : 05:50
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Express
Tu Dep. : 04:05 Tu Arr. : 05:50
12515 Guwahati Express
We Dep. : 04:05 We Arr. : 05:50
15635 Guwahati Express
Mo Dep. : 04:50 Mo Arr. : 07:05
15927 Kamakhya Dibrugarh Express
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 05:45 Su, We & Fr Arr. : 07:05
05967 Rangiya - Dibrugarh Special
Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 05:45 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 07:05
12507 Guwahati Express
Fr Dep. : 06:05 Fr Arr. : 07:55
55801 Manas Rhino Passenger
Daily Dep. : 07:26 Daily Arr. : 09:15
15469 Alipur Duar - Lumding Inter City Express
Daily Dep. : 08:25 Daily Arr. : 09:40
55753 Alipur Duar - Guwahati SIFUNG Passenger
Daily Dep. : 09:27 Daily Arr. : 11:10
15645 Guwahati Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 09:45 Mo & Fr Arr. : 11:30
15647 Guwahati Express
Su Dep. : 11:25 Su Arr. : 13:00
14056 Brahmaputra Mail
Daily Dep. : 12:48 Daily Arr. : 14:45
15959 Kamrup Express
Daily Dep. : 14:15 Daily Arr. : 15:45
15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Express
Su Dep. : 14:35 Su Arr. : 15:40
12506 North East Express
Daily Dep. : 15:20 Daily Arr. : 16:45
05904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Special
Tu Dep. : 16:55 Tu Arr. : 18:30
02236 New Delhi - Guwahati Super Fast Special
Sa Dep. : 17:42 Sa Arr. : 19:00
12436 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani
Mo & Fr Dep. : 17:42 Mo & Fr Arr. : 19:00
15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express
Fr Dep. : 18:20 Fr Arr. : 19:30
55809 New Bongaigaon - Guwahati Passenger
Daily Dep. : 19:37 Daily Arr. : 21:15
15639 Puri - Guwahati Express
We Dep. : 20:55 We Arr. : 22:10
15652 Lohit Express
Fr Dep. : 21:30 Fr Arr. : 23:30
15654 Jammu - Guwahati Express
Su Dep. : 21:30 Su Arr. : 23:30
25631 Bikaner - Guwahati Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 22:23 Tu & Th Arr. : 23:55
15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 22:23 Tu & Th Arr. : 23:55

View return trains from Guwahati to Rangiya Junction »