Find all trains running between Guwahati (GHY) and Rangiya Junction (RNY). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Guwahati - Rangiya Junction route. Find the location of Guwahati Railway Station and Rangiya Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Rangiya Junction and Guwahati • RNY - GHY Train Timings

Rangiya Junction Guwahati
Average Distance : 47.5 Km
Travel Time : 45 Mins - 1 Hr 30 Mins

Every day train departs from Rangiya Junction to Guwahati

There are 30 Trains running between Guwahati and Rangiya Junction. Given below is the list of all the Guwahati - Rangiya Junction Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Passenger, Rajdhani

No Train Name Rangiya Junction Guwahati
15910 Avadh Assam Express
Daily Dep. : 01:20
Rangiya Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:00
Guwahati
25657 Kanchanjanga Express
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 02:30
Rangiya Junction
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 04:15
Guwahati
15657 Kanchanjanga Express
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 02:30
Rangiya Junction
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 04:15
Guwahati
15929 Dibrugarh Express
Su Dep. : 03:00
Rangiya Junction
Su Arr. : 04:55
Guwahati
15629 Guwahati Express
Th Dep. : 03:00
Rangiya Junction
Th Arr. : 04:55
Guwahati
12509 Guwahati Express
Su, Mo & Sa Dep. : 04:05
Rangiya Junction
Su, Mo & Sa Arr. : 06:00
Guwahati
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Express
Tu Dep. : 04:05
Rangiya Junction
Tu Arr. : 06:00
Guwahati
12515 Guwahati Express
We Dep. : 04:05
Rangiya Junction
We Arr. : 05:40
Guwahati
15618 NHLN Guwahati IC Express
Daily Dep. : 04:30
Rangiya Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:50
Guwahati
15635 Guwahati Express
Mo Dep. : 04:50
Rangiya Junction
Mo Arr. : 07:00
Guwahati
05967 Rangiya - Dibrugarh Special
Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 05:45
Rangiya Junction
Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 07:20
Guwahati
15927 Kamakhya Dibrugarh Express
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 05:45
Rangiya Junction
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 07:20
Guwahati
12507 Guwahati Express
Fr Dep. : 06:10
Rangiya Junction
Fr Arr. : 08:15
Guwahati
55801 Manas Rhino Passenger
Daily Dep. : 07:44
Rangiya Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:15
Guwahati
15469 Alipur Duar - Lumding Inter City Express
Daily Dep. : 08:33
Rangiya Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:40
Guwahati
55753 Alipur Duar - Guwahati SIFUNG Passenger
Daily Dep. : 09:30
Rangiya Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:10
Guwahati
15645 Guwahati Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 09:50
Rangiya Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 12:00
Guwahati
15647 Guwahati Express
Su Dep. : 11:25
Rangiya Junction
Su Arr. : 13:00
Guwahati
14056 Brahmaputra Mail
Daily Dep. : 13:05
Rangiya Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:45
Guwahati
15959 Kamrup Express
Daily Dep. : 14:05
Rangiya Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:35
Guwahati
15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Express
Su Dep. : 14:40
Rangiya Junction
Su Arr. : 15:45
Guwahati
12506 North East Express
Daily Dep. : 15:20
Rangiya Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:50
Guwahati
12436 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani
Mo & Fr Dep. : 17:32
Rangiya Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 19:00
Guwahati
15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 18:13
Rangiya Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 19:40
Guwahati
55809 New Bongaigaon - Guwahati Passenger
Daily Dep. : 19:40
Rangiya Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:15
Guwahati
15639 Puri - Guwahati Express
We Dep. : 20:50
Rangiya Junction
We Arr. : 22:20
Guwahati
15652 Lohit Express
Fr Dep. : 21:08
Rangiya Junction
Fr Arr. : 23:20
Guwahati
15654 Jammu - Guwahati Express
Su Dep. : 21:08
Rangiya Junction
Su Arr. : 23:20
Guwahati
25631 Bikaner - Guwahati Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 22:23
Rangiya Junction
Tu & Th Arr. : 23:55
Guwahati
15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 22:30
Rangiya Junction
We & Fr Arr. : 00:10
Guwahati

View return trains from Guwahati to Rangiya Junction »