Find all trains running between Guwahati (GHY) and Rangiya Junction (RNY). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Guwahati - Rangiya Junction route. Find the location of Guwahati Railway Station and Rangiya Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Rangiya Junction and Guwahati • RNY - GHY Train Timings

There are 30 Trains running between Guwahati and Rangiya Junction. Given below is the list of all the Guwahati - Rangiya Junction Trains.

No Train Name Rangiya Junction Guwahati
25910 New Tinsukia Jivachh Lin
Daily Dep. : 01:20 Daily Arr. : 03:00
15910 Avadh Assam Express
Daily Dep. : 01:20 Daily Arr. : 03:00
15657 Kanchanjanga Express
Daily Dep. : 02:30 Daily Arr. : 04:15
15629 Guwahati Express
Th Dep. : 03:00 Th Arr. : 04:55
15929 Dibrugarh Express
Su Dep. : 03:00 Su Arr. : 04:55
12509 Guwahati Express
Su, Mo & Sa Dep. : 04:05 Su, Mo & Sa Arr. : 06:00
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Express
Tu Dep. : 04:05 Tu Arr. : 06:00
12515 Guwahati Express
We Dep. : 04:05 We Arr. : 05:40
15618 NHLN Guwahati IC Express
Daily Dep. : 04:30 Daily Arr. : 06:50
15635 Guwahati Express
Mo Dep. : 04:50 Mo Arr. : 07:00
15927 Kamakhya Dibrugarh Express
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 05:45 Su, We & Fr Arr. : 07:20
05967 Rangiya - Dibrugarh Special
Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 05:45 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 07:20
12507 Guwahati Express
Fr Dep. : 06:10 Fr Arr. : 08:15
55801 Manas Rhino Passenger
Daily Dep. : 07:50 Daily Arr. : 09:15
15469 Alipur Duar - Lumding Inter City Express
Daily Dep. : 08:33 Daily Arr. : 09:40
55753 Alipur Duar - Guwahati SIFUNG Passenger
Daily Dep. : 09:30 Daily Arr. : 11:10
15645 Guwahati Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 09:50 Mo & Fr Arr. : 12:00
15647 Guwahati Express
Su Dep. : 11:25 Su Arr. : 13:00
14056 Brahmaputra Mail
Daily Dep. : 13:05 Daily Arr. : 14:45
15959 Kamrup Express
Daily Dep. : 14:05 Daily Arr. : 15:35
15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Express
Su Dep. : 14:40 Su Arr. : 15:45
12506 North East Express
Daily Dep. : 15:20 Daily Arr. : 16:50
12436 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani
Mo & Fr Dep. : 17:32 Mo & Fr Arr. : 19:00
15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 18:13 Tu & Fr Arr. : 19:40
55809 New Bongaigaon - Guwahati Passenger
Daily Dep. : 19:40 Daily Arr. : 21:15
15639 Puri - Guwahati Express
We Dep. : 20:50 We Arr. : 22:20
15652 Lohit Express
Fr Dep. : 21:08 Fr Arr. : 23:20
15654 Jammu - Guwahati Express
Su Dep. : 21:08 Su Arr. : 23:20
25631 Bikaner - Guwahati Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 22:23 Tu & Th Arr. : 23:55
15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 22:30 We & Fr Arr. : 00:10

View return trains from Guwahati to Rangiya Junction »