Find information about Ratlam Junction Railway Station , Madhya Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Ratlam Junction by train, get complete information about Ratlam Junction Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Ratlam Junction, distance to Ratlam Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Ratlam Junction. Route Map of trains to Ratlam Junction along with Ratlam Junction station location map.

Trains to Ratlam Junction Station - List of Ratlam Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Ratlam Junction, Trains from Ratlam Junction and Trains passing through the Ratlam Junction Railway station in the state of Madhya Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Ratlam Junction Station and other information like Ratlam Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 12952 Mumbai Rajdhani 00:02 00:05 Daily New Delhi Mumbai Central
2 19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Express 00:20 00:25 We Indore Junction (BG) Trivandrum Kochuveli
3 12951 Mumbai Rajdhani 00:37 00:40 Daily Mumbai Central New Delhi
4 01706 Jabalpur - Bandra Specialfare Super Fast Special 00:35 00:45 Fr Jabalpur Bandra Terminus
5 02732 Jaipur Hyderabad Special Fare Special 00:25 00:50 Mo Jaipur Hyderabad Deccan
6 12719 Ajmer - Hyderabad Deccan Super Fast Express 00:25 00:50 Th & Sa Ajmer Junction Hyderabad Deccan
7 17019 Ajmer - Hyderabad (Weekly) Express 00:25 00:50 We Jaipur Hyderabad Deccan
8 12954 August Kranti Rajdhani 00:53 00:55 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Mumbai Central
9 12909 Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath 01:05 01:10 Su, We & Fr Bandra Terminus Hazrat Nizamuddin
10 12247 Bandra - Hazrat Nizamuddin Yuva Express 01:05 01:10 Sa Bandra Terminus Hazrat Nizamuddin
11 19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Express 01:20 01:25 Su Trivandrum Kochuveli Indore Junction (BG)
12 69188 Ratlam - Dahod MEMU 00:00 01:35 Daily Ratlam Junction Dahod
13 19414 Kolkata - Ahmedabad Express 01:15 01:40 Mo Kolkata Ahmedabad Junction
14 11465 Jabalpur Express 01:40 01:45 Su & Tu Somnath Jabalpur
15 11463 Jabalpur Express 01:40 01:45 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Somnath Jabalpur
16 12228 Mumbai Duronto 01:50 01:55 Mo & Sa Indore Junction (BG) Mumbai Central
17 12240 Jaipur - Mumbai Duronto 01:50 01:55 We & Fr Jaipur Mumbai Central
18 19309 Gandhinagar Capital Indore Express 01:55 02:00 Daily Gandhinagar Capital Indore Junction (BG)
19 19310 Indore - Gandhinagar Capital Express 02:10 02:20 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Gandhinagar Capital
20 12953 August Kranti Rajdhani Express 02:18 02:20 Daily Mumbai Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
21 22830 Shalimar - Bhuj Weekly Super Fast Express 02:40 02:45 Mo Kolkata Shalimar Bhuj
22 12979 Jaipur Superfas 02:50 02:55 Su, We & Fr Bandra Terminus Jaipur
23 12995 Bandra - Udaipur Express 02:50 02:55 Mo, Th & Sa Bandra Terminus Udaipur City
24 22933 Bandra Jaipur Super Fast Express 03:00 03:05 Tu Bandra Terminus Jaipur
25 22909 Valsad Puri Super Fast Express 03:10 03:15 Fr Valsad Puri
26 22902 Udaipur Bandra Super Fast Express 02:50 03:15 Mo, Th & Sa Udaipur City Bandra Terminus
27 19165 Sabarmati Express 03:25 03:40 Mo, Th & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Darbhanga Junction
28 19167 Sabarmati Express 03:25 03:40 Su, Tu, We & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Varanasi Junction
29 12980 Jaipur - Bandra Super Fast Express 03:45 03:50 Tu, Th & Sa Jaipur Bandra Terminus
30 12996 Udaipur - Bandra Super Fast Express 03:40 03:50 Su, We & Fr Udaipur City Bandra Terminus
31 19576 Nathdwara - Okha Express 03:30 03:50 Mo Nathdwara Okha
32 22829 Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly Super Fast Express 03:45 03:55 We Bhuj Kolkata Shalimar
33 12947 Azimabad Express 03:45 03:55 Tu & Th Ahmedabad Junction Patna Junction
34 19421 Ahmedabad Patna Express 03:45 03:55 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Patna Junction
35 15635 Guwahati Express 03:45 03:55 Sa Okha Guwahati
36 15667 Kamakhya Express 03:45 03:55 Su Gandhidham BG Kamakhya
37 22633 Nizamuddin Express 03:55 04:00 Fr Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
38 12926 Paschim Express 04:00 04:10 Daily Amritsar Junction Bandra Terminus
39 19330 Udaipur - Indore Express 04:00 04:20 Daily Udaipur City Indore Junction (BG)
40 11102 Gwalior Pune Express 04:25 04:35 Su Gwalior Pune Junction
41 12938 Garbha Express 04:25 04:35 We Howrah Junction Gandhidham BG
42 12955 Mumbai - Jaipur Express 04:35 04:40 Daily Mumbai Central Jaipur
43 12939 Pune Jaipur Express 05:00 05:05 Mo & Th Pune Junction Jaipur
44 22943 Pune Indore Express 05:00 05:05 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Pune Junction Indore Junction (BG)
45 12961 Avantika Express 05:30 05:35 Daily Mumbai Central Indore Junction (BG)
46 19024 Firozpur - Mumbai Janta Express 05:35 05:45 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Mumbai Central
47 19711 Jaipur BPL Express 05:30 05:50 Daily Jaipur Bhopal Junction
48 79305 Ratlam - Indore DMU 00:00 06:00 Daily Ratlam Junction Indore Junction (BG)
49 12937 Garbha Express 06:00 06:10 Su Gandhidham BG Howrah Junction
50 12941 Ahmedabad Asansol Express 06:00 06:10 We Bhavnagar Terminus Asansol Junction
51 22969 Okha - Varanasi Super Fast Express 06:00 06:10 Fr Okha Varanasi Junction
52 11103 Jhansi - Bandra Express 06:10 06:20 Mo & Tu Jhansi Junction Bandra Terminus
53 01705 Mumbai Bandra - Jabalpur Specialfare Super Fast Special 06:15 06:25 Sa Bandra Terminus Jabalpur
54 12977 Maru Sagar Express 06:15 06:35 Tu Ernakulam Junction Ajmer Junction
55 19653 Ratlam Ajmer Express 06:30 06:35 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Ajmer Junction
56 59355 Ratlam - Mathura Passenger 00:00 07:00 Daily Ratlam Junction Mathura Junction
57 12284 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernakulam Duronto 07:05 07:10 Su Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction
58 12494 Banglore Rajdhani 07:05 07:15 Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Pune Junction
59 12903 Golden Temple Mail 07:00 07:20 Daily Mumbai Central Amritsar Junction
60 82654 Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express 07:25 07:30 Su Jaipur Yesvantpur Junction
61 22210 Mumbai Duronto 07:35 07:40 Su & We New Delhi Mumbai Central
62 12227 Indore Duronto 07:35 07:40 Su & Fr Mumbai Central Indore Junction (BG)
63 12239 Jaipur Duronto 07:35 07:40 Mo & We Mumbai Central Jaipur
64 22209 New Delhi Duronto Express 07:35 07:40 Tu & Sa Mumbai Central New Delhi
65 19311 Pune Indore Express 07:55 08:05 Mo & Th Pune Junction Indore Junction (BG)
66 12472 Swaraj Express 08:00 08:20 Su, We, Th & Sa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Bandra Terminus
67 12474 Sarvodaya Express 08:00 08:20 Fr Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ahmedabad Junction
68 12476 Sarvodaya Express 08:00 08:20 Tu Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Hapa
69 12478 Jammu Tawi Jamnagr Express 08:00 08:20 Mo Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jamnagar
70 69182 Ratlam - Dahod MEMU 00:00 08:25 Daily Ratlam Junction Dahod
71 59393 Dahod Habibganj Fast Passenger 08:25 08:35 Daily Dahod Bhopal Habibganj
72 59811 Haldighati Passenger 00:00 08:35 Daily Ratlam Junction Agra Fort
73 12283 Ernakulam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto 09:10 09:15 Th Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
74 22901 Mumbai Bandra - Udaipur Super Fast Express 09:25 09:50 Su, We & Fr Bandra Terminus Udaipur City
75 19037 Avadh Express 09:40 10:00 Mo, We, Th & Sa Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
76 19039 Avadh Express 09:40 10:00 Su, Tu & Fr Bandra Terminus Muzaffarpur Junction
77 59345 Ratlam - Nagda Passenger 00:00 10:20 Daily Ratlam Junction Nagda Junction
78 79303 Ratlam - Nimach DMU 00:00 10:30 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Ratlam Junction Nimach
79 22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 10:40 11:00 Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
80 15636 Dwarka Express 10:40 11:00 We Guwahati Okha
81 22918 Haridwar - Bandra Super Fast Express 10:50 11:00 Fr Haridwar Junction Bandra Terminus
82 19054 Muzaffarpur - Surat Express 11:10 11:20 Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Surat
83 15045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express 11:00 11:20 Fr Gorakhpur Junction Okha
84 79307 Ratlam - Indore DMU 00:00 11:40 Daily Ratlam Junction Indore Junction (BG)
85 19062 Ramnagar Bandra Express 11:35 11:55 Sa Ramnagar Bandra Terminus
86 15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham BG Express 11:35 11:55 Fr Kamakhya Gandhidham BG
87 22443 Kanpur Bandra Super Fast 11:35 11:55 Th Kanpur Central Bandra Terminus
88 19329 Indore - Udaipur Express 11:55 12:30 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Udaipur City
89 22910 Puri - Valsad Express 12:20 12:30 Mo Puri Valsad
90 19019 Dehradun Express 12:20 12:30 Daily Bandra Terminus Dehradun
91 15046 Gorakhpur Express 12:40 13:00 Mo Okha Gorakhpur Junction
92 19053 Surat - Muzaffarpur Express 12:50 13:00 Fr Surat Muzaffarpur Junction
93 59803 Ratlam - Kota Passenger 00:00 13:20 Daily Ratlam Junction Kota Junction
94 07641 Hazur Sahib Nanded Ajmer URS Special Fare Special 13:15 13:35 Su Nanded Ajmer Junction
95 11101 Pune Gwalior Express 14:10 14:20 Mo Pune Junction Gwalior
96 19020 Dehradun Express 14:15 14:25 Daily Dehradun Bandra Terminus
97 22655 Trivandrum Hazrat Nizamuddin Express 14:35 14:45 Th Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
98 22653 Nizamuddin Express 14:35 14:45 Su Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
99 59831 Vadodara - Kota Passenger 14:25 14:50 Daily Vadodara Junction Kota Junction
100 22444 Bandra Kanpur Express 14:45 14:55 Fr Bandra Terminus Kanpur Central
101 11104 Bandra Jhansi Express 14:45 14:55 Tu & We Bandra Terminus Jhansi Junction
102 19061 Ramnagar Express 14:40 15:00 Th Bandra Terminus Ramnagar
103 19422 Patna Ahmedabad Express 15:00 15:10 We Patna Junction Ahmedabad Junction
104 22970 Varanasi - Okha Super Fast Express 16:10 16:20 Su Varanasi Junction Okha
105 59317 Ratlam - Ujjain Passenger 00:00 16:30 Daily Ratlam Junction Ujjain Junction
106 19327 Ratlam - Chittaurgarh Express 00:00 16:45 Daily Ratlam Junction Udaipur City
107 19038 Avadh Express 16:30 16:50 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Bandra Terminus
108 19040 Avadh Express 16:30 16:50 Mo, We & Fr Muzaffarpur Junction Bandra Terminus
109 79309 Ratlam - Indore DMU 00:00 17:25 Daily Ratlam Junction Indore Junction (BG)
110 59832 Kota - Vadodara Passenger 17:05 17:30 Daily Kota Junction Vadodara Junction
111 12978 Maru Sagar Express 17:30 17:50 Fr Ajmer Junction Ernakulam Junction
112 12471 Swaraj Express 17:45 18:05 Su, Mo, Th & Fr Bandra Terminus Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
113 12473 Sarvodaya Express 17:45 18:05 Sa Ahmedabad Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
114 12475 Hapa - Jammu Tawi Express 17:45 18:05 We Hapa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
115 12477 Jamnagar - Jammu Tawi Express 17:45 18:05 Tu Jamnagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
116 12940 Jaipur - Pune Super Fast Express 18:00 18:10 Tu & Sa Jaipur Pune Junction
117 22944 IND Pune Express 18:00 18:10 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Indore Junction (BG) Pune Junction
118 12493 Rajdhani Express 18:20 18:30 Su Pune Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
119 04417 Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Special Fare 18:20 18:30 Th Pune Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
120 79301 Ratlam - Bhilwara DMU 00:00 18:30 Daily Ratlam Junction Bhilwara
121 12264 Pune Duronto Express 18:40 18:45 Mo & Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Pune Junction
122 69183 Ratlam - Nagda MEMU 00:00 18:55 Daily Ratlam Junction Nagda Junction
123 79311 Ratlam - Laxmibai Nagar Indore DEMU 00:00 19:00 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Ratlam Junction Indore Junction (BG)
124 12904 Golden Temple Mail 18:50 19:10 Daily Amritsar Junction Mumbai Central
125 12962 Avantika Express 19:30 19:40 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Mumbai Central
126 12720 Hyderabad Deccan - Ajmer Super Fast Express 19:20 19:45 Tu & Th Hyderabad Deccan Ajmer Junction
127 17020 Hyderabad - Ajmer (Weekly) Express 19:20 19:45 Su Hyderabad Deccan Jaipur
128 02731 Hyderabad Jaipur Special Fare Special 19:20 19:45 Sa Hyderabad Deccan Jaipur
129 19022 Lucknow Bandra Express 19:50 20:10 Mo Lucknow Bandra Terminus
130 59394 Habibganj Dahod Fast Passenger 20:10 20:20 Daily Bhopal Habibganj Dahod
131 22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 20:20 20:30 Mo Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
132 19312 Indore - Pune Express 20:20 20:30 Tu & Sa Indore Junction (BG) Pune Junction
133 22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 20:20 20:30 Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
134 19654 Ajmer - Ratlam Express 20:40 20:45 Daily Ajmer Junction Indore Junction (BG)
135 19166 Sabarmati Express 20:35 20:50 Su, Tu & Th Darbhanga Junction Ahmedabad Junction
136 19168 Sabarmati Express 20:35 20:50 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Varanasi Junction Ahmedabad Junction
137 19023 Mumbai - Firozpur Janata Express 20:45 20:55 Daily Mumbai Central Firozpur Cantonment
138 82653 Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express 21:05 21:10 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Jaipur
139 22934 Jaipur Bandra Super Fast Express 21:15 21:25 Tu Jaipur Bandra Terminus
140 07125 Hyderabad Ajmer URS Special Fare Special 21:30 21:50 Sa Hyderabad Deccan Ajmer Junction
141 12956 Jaipur - Mumbai Super Fast 21:40 21:50 Daily Jaipur Mumbai Central
142 12263 Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express 22:10 22:15 Tu & Fr Pune Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
143 12925 Paschim Express 22:20 22:30 Daily Bandra Terminus Amritsar Junction
144 12948 Azimabad Express 22:30 22:40 Th & Sa Patna Junction Ahmedabad Junction
145 19712 Bhopal Jaipur Express 22:20 22:40 Daily Bhopal Junction Jaipur
146 12942 Asansol - Ahmedabad Super Fast Express 22:30 22:40 Fr Asansol Junction Bhavnagar Terminus
147 22917 Bandra - Haridwar Super Fast Express 22:50 23:00 We Bandra Terminus Haridwar Junction
148 12911 Valsad Haridwar Express 22:50 23:00 Tu Valsad Haridwar Junction
149 19021 Bandra Lucknow Express 22:40 23:00 Sa Bandra Terminus Lucknow
150 07129 Kacheguda - Ajmer Junction Special Fare Special 22:58 23:15 Sa Kacheguda Ajmer Junction
151 12910 Bandra Garib Rath 23:20 23:25 Su, We & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Bandra Terminus
152 12248 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Yuva Express 23:20 23:25 Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Bandra Terminus
153 12917 Gujarat Sampark Kranti 23:35 23:40 Mo, We & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
154 19575 Okha - Nathdwara Express 23:25 23:45 Sa Okha Nathdwara
155 12918 Gujrat Sampark Kranti 23:45 23:50 Tu, Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Ahmedabad Junction
156 19413 Ahmedabad - Kolkata Express 23:25 23:50 We Ahmedabad Junction Kolkata

Click here to view all trains from Ratlam and all stations in Ratlam

Near By Airports to Ratlam Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Ratlam Junction Railway Station is Devi Ahilyabai Holkar Airport - (103.1 Km / 64.06 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Ratlam Junction and Ratlam Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map