Find information about Ratlam Junction Railway Station , Madhya Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Ratlam Junction by train, get complete information about Ratlam Junction Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Ratlam Junction, distance to Ratlam Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Ratlam Junction. Route Map of trains to Ratlam Junction along with Ratlam Junction station location map.

Trains to Ratlam Junction Station - List of Ratlam Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Ratlam Junction, Trains from Ratlam Junction and Trains passing through the Ratlam Junction Railway station in the state of Madhya Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Ratlam Junction Station and other information like Ratlam Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 12952 Mumbai Rajdhani 00:02 00:05 Daily New Delhi Mumbai Central
2 12951 Mumbai Rajdhani 00:37 00:40 Daily Mumbai Central New Delhi
3 12719 Ajmer - Hyderabad Deccan Super Fast Express 00:25 00:50 Th & Sa Ajmer Junction Hyderabad Deccan
4 17019 Ajmer - Hyderabad (Weekly) Express 00:25 00:50 We Ajmer Junction Hyderabad Deccan
5 12954 August Kranti Rajdhani 00:53 00:55 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Mumbai Central
6 12247 Bandra - Hazrat Nizamuddin Yuva Express 01:05 01:10 Sa Bandra Terminus Hazrat Nizamuddin
7 12909 Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath 01:05 01:10 Su, We & Fr Bandra Terminus Hazrat Nizamuddin
8 11464 Jabalpur - Somnath Express 01:05 01:20 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jabalpur Somnath
9 11466 Jabalpur - Somnath Express 01:05 01:20 Su & Tu Jabalpur Somnath
10 19414 Kolkata - Ahmedabad Express 01:15 01:40 Mo Kolkata Ahmedabad Junction
11 11463 Jabalpur Express 01:35 01:50 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Somnath Jabalpur
12 11465 Jabalpur Express 01:35 01:50 Su & Tu Somnath Jabalpur
13 12228 Mumbai Duronto 01:50 01:55 Mo & Sa Indore Junction (BG) Mumbai Central
14 12240 Jaipur - Mumbai Duronto 01:50 01:55 We & Fr Jaipur Mumbai Central
15 69188 Ratlam - Dahod MEMU Origin 02:05 Daily Ratlam Junction Dahod
16 19309 Gandhinagar Capital Indore Express 01:55 02:05 Daily Gandhinagar Capital Indore Junction (BG)
17 12953 August Kranti Rajdhani Express 02:18 02:20 Daily Mumbai Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
18 19310 Indore - Gandhinagar Capital Express 02:10 02:20 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Gandhinagar Capital
19 22830 Shalimar - Bhuj Weekly Super Fast Express 02:40 02:50 Mo Kolkata Shalimar Bhuj
20 12979 Jaipur Superfas 02:45 02:55 Su, We & Fr Bandra Terminus Jaipur
21 12995 Bandra - Udaipur Express 02:45 02:55 Mo, Th & Sa Bandra Terminus Udaipur City
22 22995 Chittaurgarh - Ajmer Express 02:45 02:55 Mo, Th & Sa Bandra Terminus Ajmer Junction
23 22933 Bandra Jaipur Super Fast Express 02:55 03:05 Tu Bandra Terminus Jaipur
24 22902 Udaipur Bandra Super Fast Express 02:55 03:10 Mo, Th & Sa Udaipur City Bandra Terminus
25 22909 Valsad Puri Super Fast Express 03:05 03:15 Fr Valsad Puri
26 19165 Sabarmati Express 03:25 03:40 Mo, Th & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Darbhanga Junction
27 19167 Sabarmati Express 03:25 03:40 Su, Tu, We & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Varanasi Junction
28 12980 Jaipur - Bandra Super Fast Express 03:45 03:50 Tu, Th & Sa Jaipur Bandra Terminus
29 12996 Udaipur - Bandra Super Fast Express 03:40 03:50 Su, We & Fr Udaipur City Bandra Terminus
30 19576 Nathdwara - Okha Express 03:30 03:50 Mo Nathdwara Okha
31 22996 Ajmer - Bandra Super Fast Express 03:40 03:50 Su, We & Fr Ajmer Junction Bandra Terminus
32 12947 Azimabad Express 03:45 03:55 Tu & Th Ahmedabad Junction Patna Junction
33 15635 Guwahati Express 03:45 03:55 Sa Okha Guwahati
34 15667 Kamakhya Express 03:45 03:55 Su Gandhidham BG Kamakhya
35 19421 Ahmedabad Patna Express 03:45 03:55 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Patna Junction
36 22829 Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly Super Fast Express 03:45 03:55 We Bhuj Kolkata Shalimar
37 22633 Nizamuddin Express 03:55 04:00 Fr Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
38 12926 Paschim Express 04:00 04:10 Daily Amritsar Junction Bandra Terminus
39 19330 Udaipur - Indore Express 04:00 04:20 Daily Udaipur City Indore Junction (BG)
40 22926 Paschim Express 04:00 04:20 Daily Kalka Bandra Terminus
41 11102 Gwalior Pune Express 04:25 04:35 Su Gwalior Pune Junction
42 12938 Garbha Express 04:25 04:35 We Howrah Junction Gandhidham BG
43 12955 Mumbai - Jaipur Express 04:30 04:40 Daily Mumbai Central Jaipur
44 12939 Pune Jaipur Express 04:55 05:05 Mo & Th Pune Junction Jaipur
45 22943 Pune Indore Express 04:55 05:05 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Pune Junction Indore Junction (BG)
46 12961 Avantika Express 05:25 05:35 Daily Mumbai Central Indore Junction (BG)
47 19711 Jaipur BPL Express 05:30 05:50 Daily Jaipur Bhopal Junction
48 79305 Ratlam - Indore DMU Origin 06:00 Daily Ratlam Junction Indore Junction (BG)
49 19024 Firozpur - Mumbai Janta Express 05:50 06:00 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Mumbai Central
50 12937 Garbha Express 06:00 06:10 Su Gandhidham BG Howrah Junction
51 12941 Ahmedabad Asansol Express 06:00 06:10 We Bhavnagar Terminus Asansol Junction
52 19569 Okha - Varanasi Express 06:00 06:10 Fr Okha Varanasi Junction
53 12977 Maru Sagar Express 06:15 06:35 Tu Ernakulam Junction Ajmer Junction
54 19653 Ratlam Ajmer Express Origin 06:40 Daily Ratlam Junction Ajmer Junction
55 11103 Jhansi - Bandra Express 06:20 06:40 Mo & Tu Jhansi Junction Bandra Terminus
56 59355 Ratlam - Mathura Passenger Origin 07:00 Daily Ratlam Junction Mathura Junction
57 04418 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Special Fare 07:00 07:10 Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Pune Junction
58 12284 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernakulam Duronto 07:05 07:10 Su Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction
59 12903 Golden Temple Mail 07:00 07:20 Daily Mumbai Central Amritsar Junction
60 22696 Jaipur Yesvantpur Premium 07:25 07:30 Su Jaipur Yesvantpur Junction
61 12227 Indore Duronto 07:35 07:40 Su & Fr Mumbai Central Indore Junction (BG)
62 12239 Jaipur Duronto 07:35 07:40 Mo & We Mumbai Central Jaipur
63 22209 New Delhi Duronto Express 07:35 07:40 Tu & Sa Mumbai Central New Delhi
64 22210 Mumbai Duronto 07:35 07:40 Su & We New Delhi Mumbai Central
65 12472 Swaraj Express 08:00 08:20 Su, We, Th & Sa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Bandra Terminus
66 12474 Sarvodaya Express 08:00 08:20 Fr Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ahmedabad Junction
67 12476 Sarvodaya Express 08:00 08:20 Tu Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Hapa
68 12478 Jammu Tawi Jamnagr Express 08:00 08:20 Mo Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jamnagar
69 69182 Ratlam - Dahod MEMU Origin 08:25 Daily Ratlam Junction Dahod
70 59811 Haldighati Passenger Origin 08:35 Daily Ratlam Junction Agra Fort
71 59393 Dahod Habibganj Fast Passenger 08:25 08:35 Daily Dahod Bhopal Habibganj
72 12283 Ernakulam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto 09:10 09:15 Th Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
73 19037 Avadh Express 09:30 09:50 Mo, We, Th & Sa Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
74 19039 Avadh Express 09:30 09:50 Su, Tu & Fr Bandra Terminus Muzaffarpur Junction
75 22901 Mumbai Bandra - Udaipur Super Fast Express 09:40 09:50 Su, We & Fr Bandra Terminus Udaipur City
76 59345 Ratlam - Nagda Passenger Origin 10:20 Daily Ratlam Junction Nagda Junction
77 79303 Ratlam - Nimach DMU Origin 10:30 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Ratlam Junction Nimach
78 12912 Haridwar - Valsad Super Fast Express 10:45 11:05 Th Haridwar Junction Valsad
79 15636 Dwarka Express 10:45 11:05 We Guwahati Okha
80 22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 10:45 11:05 Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
81 22918 Haridwar - Bandra Super Fast Express 10:45 11:05 Fr Haridwar Junction Bandra Terminus
82 15045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express 11:00 11:20 Fr Gorakhpur Junction Okha
83 19054 Muzaffarpur - Surat Express 11:00 11:20 Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Surat
84 79307 Ratlam - Indore DMU Origin 11:40 Daily Ratlam Junction Indore Junction (BG)
85 22443 Kanpur Bandra Super Fast 11:35 11:45 Th Kanpur Central Bandra Terminus
86 15046 Gorakhpur Express 11:30 11:50 Mo Okha Gorakhpur Junction
87 19053 Surat - Muzaffarpur Express 11:30 11:50 Fr Surat Muzaffarpur Junction
88 15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham BG Express 11:35 11:55 Fr Kamakhya Gandhidham BG
89 19062 Ramnagar Bandra Express 11:35 11:55 Su Ramnagar Bandra Terminus
90 19329 Indore - Udaipur Express 11:55 12:30 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Udaipur City
91 22910 Puri - Valsad Express 12:20 12:30 Mo Puri Valsad
92 19019 Dehradun Express 12:20 12:40 Daily Bandra Terminus Dehradun
93 59803 Ratlam - Kota Passenger Origin 13:20 Daily Ratlam Junction Kota Junction
94 11101 Pune Gwalior Express 14:10 14:20 Mo Pune Junction Gwalior
95 19020 Dehradun Express 14:15 14:25 Daily Dehradun Bandra Terminus
96 22653 Nizamuddin Express 14:35 14:45 Su Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
97 22655 Trivandrum Hazrat Nizamuddin Express 14:35 14:45 Th Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
98 59831 Vadodara - Kota Passenger 14:25 14:50 Daily Vadodara Junction Kota Junction
99 09021 Bandra - Jammu Tawi Super Fast Special 14:45 14:55 Mo Bandra Terminus Jammu Tawi
100 11104 Bandra Jhansi Express 14:45 14:55 Tu & We Bandra Terminus Jhansi Junction
101 22444 Bandra Kanpur Express 14:45 14:55 Fr Bandra Terminus Kanpur Central
102 19061 Ramnagar Express 14:40 15:00 Th Bandra Terminus Ramnagar
103 19422 Patna Ahmedabad Express 15:00 15:10 We Patna Junction Ahmedabad Junction
104 59317 Ratlam - Ujjain Passenger Origin 16:30 Daily Ratlam Junction Ujjain Junction
105 19570 Varanasi - Okha Express 16:20 16:30 Su Varanasi Junction Okha
106 19327 Ratlam - Chittaurgarh Express Origin 16:45 Daily Ratlam Junction Udaipur City
107 19038 Avadh Express 16:30 16:50 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Bandra Terminus
108 19040 Avadh Express 16:30 16:50 Mo, We & Fr Muzaffarpur Junction Bandra Terminus
109 79309 Ratlam - Indore DMU Origin 17:25 Daily Ratlam Junction Indore Junction (BG)
110 59832 Kota - Vadodara Passenger 17:05 17:30 Daily Kota Junction Vadodara Junction
111 12978 Maru Sagar Express 17:30 17:50 Fr Ajmer Junction Ernakulam Junction
112 12471 Swaraj Express 17:45 18:05 Su, Mo, Th & Fr Bandra Terminus Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
113 12473 Sarvodaya Express 17:45 18:05 Sa Ahmedabad Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
114 12475 Hapa - Jammu Tawi Express 17:45 18:05 We Hapa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
115 12477 Jamnagar - Jammu Tawi Express 17:45 18:05 Tu Jamnagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
116 12940 Jaipur - Pune Super Fast Express 18:00 18:10 Tu & Sa Jaipur Pune Junction
117 22944 IND Pune Express 18:00 18:10 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Indore Junction (BG) Pune Junction
118 79301 Ratlam - Bhilwara DMU Origin 18:30 Daily Ratlam Junction Bhilwara
119 04417 Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Special Fare 18:20 18:30 Su Pune Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
120 12264 Pune Duronto Express 18:40 18:45 Mo & Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Pune Junction
121 69183 Ratlam - Nagda MEMU Origin 18:55 Daily Ratlam Junction Nagda Junction
122 79311 Ratlam - Laxmibai Nagar Indore DEMU Origin 19:00 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Ratlam Junction Lakshmibai Nagar
123 12904 Golden Temple Mail 18:50 19:10 Daily Amritsar Junction Mumbai Central
124 12962 Avantika Express 19:30 19:40 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Mumbai Central
125 12720 Hyderabad Deccan - Ajmer Super Fast Express 19:20 19:45 Tu & Th Hyderabad Deccan Ajmer Junction
126 17020 Hyderabad - Ajmer (Weekly) Express 19:20 19:45 Su Hyderabad Deccan Ajmer Junction
127 19022 Lucknow Bandra Express 19:50 20:00 Mo Lucknow Bandra Terminus
128 59394 Habibganj Dahod Fast Passenger 20:10 20:20 Daily Bhopal Habibganj Dahod
129 22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 20:20 20:30 Mo Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
130 22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 20:20 20:30 Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
131 19166 Sabarmati Express 20:35 20:50 Su, Tu & Th Darbhanga Junction Ahmedabad Junction
132 19168 Sabarmati Express 20:35 20:50 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Varanasi Junction Ahmedabad Junction
133 19023 Mumbai - Firozpur Janata Express 20:35 20:55 Daily Mumbai Central Firozpur Cantonment
134 09022 Jammu Tawi - Bandra Super Fast Special 21:00 21:10 We Jammu Tawi Bandra Terminus
135 22934 Jaipur Bandra Super Fast Express 21:15 21:25 Tu Jaipur Bandra Terminus
136 12956 Jaipur - Mumbai Super Fast 21:40 21:50 Daily Jaipur Mumbai Central
137 12925 Paschim Express 21:40 22:00 Daily Bandra Terminus Amritsar Junction
138 22925 UMB - KLK Link Express 21:40 22:00 Daily Bandra Terminus Kalka
139 22917 Bandra - Haridwar Super Fast Express 22:05 22:15 We Bandra Terminus Haridwar Junction
140 12263 Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express 22:18 22:23 Tu & Fr Pune Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
141 12942 Asansol - Ahmedabad Super Fast Express 22:30 22:40 Fr Asansol Junction Bhavnagar Terminus
142 12948 Azimabad Express 22:30 22:40 Th & Sa Patna Junction Ahmedabad Junction
143 19712 Bhopal Jaipur Express 22:20 22:40 Daily Bhopal Junction Jaipur
144 12911 Valsad Haridwar Express 22:50 23:00 Tu Valsad Haridwar Junction
145 19021 Bandra Lucknow Express 22:50 23:00 Sa Bandra Terminus Lucknow
146 12248 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Yuva Express 23:20 23:25 Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Bandra Terminus
147 12910 Bandra Garib Rath 23:20 23:25 Su, We & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Bandra Terminus
148 12917 Gujarat Sampark Kranti 23:35 23:40 Mo, We & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
149 19575 Okha - Nathdwara Express 23:25 23:45 Sa Okha Nathdwara
150 12918 Gujrat Sampark Kranti 23:45 23:50 Tu, Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Ahmedabad Junction
151 19413 Ahmedabad - Kolkata Express 23:25 23:50 We Ahmedabad Junction Kolkata

Click here to view all trains from Ratlam and all stations in Ratlam

Near By Airports to Ratlam Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Ratlam Junction Railway Station is Devi Ahilyabai Holkar Airport - (103.1 Km / 64.06 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Ratlam Junction and Ratlam Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map