You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Ratlam Junction

Ratlam Junction Station, Madhya Pradesh - Trains From & To Ratlam Junction Railway Station

Find information about Ratlam Junction Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Ratlam Junction by train, get complete information about Ratlam Junction Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Ratlam Junction, distance to Ratlam Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Ratlam Junction. Route Map of trains to Ratlam Junction along with Ratlam Junction station location map.

Trains to Ratlam Junction Station - List of Ratlam Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Ratlam Junction, Trains from Ratlam Junction and Trains passing through the Ratlam Junction Railway station in the state of Madhya Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Ratlam Junction Station and other information like Ratlam Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 12952 Mumbai Rajdhani 00:02 00:05 Daily New Delhi Mumbai Central
2 12951 Mumbai Rajdhani 00:37 00:40 Daily Mumbai Central New Delhi
3 12719 Ajmer - Hyderabad Deccan Super Fast Express 00:25 00:50 Th & Sa Ajmer Junction Hyderabad Deccan
4 17019 Ajmer - Hyderabad (Weekly) Express 00:25 00:50 We Ajmer Junction Hyderabad Deccan
5 12954 August Kranti Rajdhani 00:51 00:53 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Mumbai Central
6 12909 Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath 01:05 01:10 Su, We & Fr Bandra Terminus Hazrat Nizamuddin
7 12247 Bandra - Hazrat Nizamuddin Yuva Express 01:05 01:10 Sa Bandra Terminus Hazrat Nizamuddin
8 11466 Jabalpur - Somnath Express 01:05 01:20 Su & Tu Jabalpur Somnath
9 11464 Jabalpur - Somnath Express 01:05 01:20 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jabalpur Somnath
10 19414 Kolkata - Ahmedabad Express 01:10 01:30 Mo Kolkata Ahmedabad Junction
11 19605 Kolkata - Ajmer Express 01:10 01:30 Mo Kolkata Ahmedabad Junction
12 11463 Jabalpur Express 01:35 01:50 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Somnath Jabalpur
13 11465 Jabalpur Express 01:35 01:50 Su & Tu Somnath Jabalpur
14 19309 Gandhinagar Capital Indore Express 01:55 02:05 Daily Gandhinagar Capital Indore Junction (BG)
15 19310 Indore - Gandhinagar Capital Express 02:10 02:20 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Gandhinagar Capital
16 12953 August Kranti Rajdhani Express 02:18 02:20 Daily Mumbai Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
17 22830 Shalimar - Bhuj Weekly Super Fast Express 02:40 02:50 Mo Kolkata Shalimar Bhuj
18 09022 Jammu Tawi - Bandra Super Fast Special 02:40 02:50 Th Jammu Tawi Andheri
19 12979 Jaipur Superfas 02:45 02:55 Su, We & Fr Bandra Terminus Jaipur
20 12995 Bandra - Udaipur Express 02:45 02:55 Mo, Th & Sa Bandra Terminus Udaipur City
21 22995 Chittaurgarh - Ajmer Express 02:45 02:55 Mo, Th & Sa Bandra Terminus Ajmer Junction
22 22902 Udaipur Bandra Super Fast Express 02:55 03:10 Mo, Th & Sa Udaipur City Bandra Terminus
23 22909 Valsad Puri Super Fast Express 03:05 03:15 Fr Valsad Puri
24 12583 Valsad - Puri Super Fast Express 03:05 03:15 Fr Valsad Puri
25 19165 Sabarmati Express 03:25 03:40 Mo, Th & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Darbhanga Junction
26 19167 Sabarmati Express 03:25 03:40 Su, Tu, We & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Varanasi Junction
27 12980 Jaipur - Bandra Super Fast Express 03:40 03:50 Tu, Th & Sa Jaipur Bandra Terminus
28 12996 Udaipur - Bandra Super Fast Express 03:40 03:50 Su, We & Fr Udaipur City Bandra Terminus
29 19576 Nathdwara - Okha Express 03:40 03:50 Mo Nathdwara Okha
30 09409 Ahmedabad - Patna Super Fast Special 03:45 03:55 Fr Ahmedabad Junction Patna Junction
31 12947 Azimabad Express 03:45 04:05 Tu & Th Ahmedabad Junction Patna Junction
32 22829 Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly Super Fast Express 03:45 04:05 We Bhuj Kolkata Shalimar
33 15635 Guwahati Express 03:45 04:05 Sa Okha Guwahati
34 15667 Kamakhya Express 03:45 04:05 Su Gandhidham BG Kamakhya
35 22926 Paschim Express 04:00 04:20 Daily Kalka Bandra Terminus
36 19330 Udaipur - Indore Express 04:00 04:20 Daily Udaipur City Indore Junction (BG)
37 12926 Paschim Express 04:00 04:20 Daily Amritsar Junction Bandra Terminus
38 12938 Garbha Express 04:25 04:35 We Howrah Junction Gandhidham BG
39 12955 Mumbai - Jaipur Express 04:30 04:40 Daily Mumbai Central Jaipur
40 12961 Avantika Express 05:05 05:15 Daily Mumbai Central Indore Junction (BG)
41 19311 Pune Indore Express 05:25 05:35 Su, We, Fr & Sa Pune Junction Indore Junction (BG)
42 12939 Pune Jaipur Express 05:25 05:35 Mo & Th Pune Junction Jaipur
43 19711 Jaipur BPL Express 05:25 05:50 Daily Jaipur Bhopal Junction
44 19024 Firozpur - Mumbai Janta Express 05:45 06:00 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Mumbai Central
45 12941 Ahmedabad Asansol Express 05:55 06:10 We Bhavnagar Terminus Asansol Junction
46 19569 Okha - Varanasi Express 05:55 06:10 Fr Okha Varanasi Junction
47 12937 Garbha Express 05:55 06:10 Su Gandhidham BG Howrah Junction
48 09005 Mumbai - New Delhi AC Special 06:10 06:15 Mo & Th Mumbai Central New Delhi
49 09003 Mumbai - New Delhi  AC Super Fast Express 06:05 06:15 Su & We Mumbai Central New Delhi
50 09012 Patna - Bandra Super Fast Special 06:10 06:20 We Patna Junction Bandra Terminus
51 12977 Maru Sagar Express 06:15 06:35 Tu Ernakulam Junction Ajmer Junction
52 11103 Jhansi - Bandra Express 06:20 06:40 Tu Jhansi Junction Bandra Terminus
53 19653 Ratlam Ajmer Express 06:40 Daily Ratlam Junction Ajmer Junction
54 59355 Ratlam - Mathura Passenger 07:00 Daily Ratlam Junction Mathura Junction
55 04094 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Trivandrum Kochuveli AC Super Fast Winter Special 07:05 07:15 We & Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Kochuveli
56 12903 Golden Temple Mail 07:00 07:20 Daily Mumbai Central Amritsar Junction
57 12478 Jammu Tawi Jamnagr Express 08:00 08:20 Mo Jammu Tawi Jamnagar
58 12476 Sarvodaya Express 08:00 08:20 Tu Jammu Tawi Hapa
59 12474 Sarvodaya Express 08:00 08:20 Fr Jammu Tawi Ahmedabad Junction
60 12472 Swaraj Express 08:00 08:20 Su, We, Th & Sa Jammu Tawi Bandra Terminus
61 59393 Dahod Habibganj Fast Passenger 08:25 08:35 Daily Dahod Bhopal Habibganj
62 22901 Mumbai Bandra - Udaipur Super Fast Express 09:10 09:25 Su, We & Fr Bandra Terminus Udaipur City
63 19039 Avadh Express 09:30 09:50 Su, Tu & Fr Bandra Terminus Muzaffarpur Junction
64 19037 Avadh Express 09:30 09:50 Mo, We, Th & Sa Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
65 59811 Haldighati Passenger 09:55 Daily Ratlam Junction Agra Fort
66 59345 Ratlam - Nagda Passenger 10:20 Daily Ratlam Junction Nagda Junction
67 09410 Patna - Ahmedabad Superfast Special 10:20 10:30 Su Patna Junction Ahmedabad Junction
68 12912 Haridwar - Valsad Super Fast Express 10:20 10:40 Th Haridwar Junction Valsad
69 15636 Dwarka Express 10:20 10:40 We Guwahati Okha
70 22918 Haridwar - Bandra Super Fast Express 10:20 10:40 Fr Haridwar Junction Bandra Terminus
71 15045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express 10:45 11:05 Fr Gorakhpur Junction Okha
72 19054 Muzaffarpur - Surat Express 10:45 11:05 Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Surat
73 09428 Allahabad - Ahmedabad Special 11:00 11:10 We Allahabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
74 09006 New Delhi - Mumbai AC Special 11:05 11:15 Tu & Fr New Delhi Mumbai Central
75 09004 New Delhi -  Mumbai Super Fast Express 11:05 11:15 Mo & Th New Delhi Mumbai Central
76 15046 Gorakhpur Express 11:30 11:50 Mo Okha Gorakhpur Junction
77 19053 Surat - Muzaffarpur Express 11:30 11:50 Fr Surat Muzaffarpur Junction
78 15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham BG Express 11:35 11:55 Fr Kamakhya Gandhidham BG
79 22910 Puri - Valsad Express 12:20 12:30 Mo Puri Valsad
80 19329 Indore - Udaipur Express 11:55 12:30 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Udaipur City
81 12584 Puri Valsad Express 12:20 12:30 Mo Puri Valsad
82 19019 Dehradun Express 12:20 12:40 Daily Bandra Terminus Dehradun
83 59803 Ratlam - Kota Passenger 13:20 Daily Ratlam Junction Kota Junction
84 59387 Ratlam Indore BG Passenger 13:50 Daily Ratlam Junction Indore Junction (BG)
85 59319 Ratlam - Bhopal Passenger 14:30 Daily Ratlam Junction Bhopal Junction
86 19020 Dehradun Express 14:15 14:35 Daily Dehradun Bandra Terminus
87 59831 Vadodara - Kota Passenger 14:20 14:45 Daily Vadodara Junction Kota Junction
88 09021 Bandra - Jammu Tawi Super Fast Special 14:40 14:50 Mo Bandra Terminus Jammu Tawi
89 09011 Bandra - Patna Super Fast Special 14:40 15:00 Su Bandra Terminus Patna Junction
90 11104 Bandra Jhansi Express 14:40 15:00 We Bandra Terminus Jhansi Junction
91 59317 Ratlam - Ujjain Passenger 16:30 Daily Ratlam Junction Ujjain Junction
92 19040 Avadh Express 16:30 16:50 Mo, We & Fr Muzaffarpur Junction Bandra Terminus
93 19038 Avadh Express 16:30 16:50 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Bandra Terminus
94 19327 Ratlam - Chittaurgarh Express 16:55 Daily Ratlam Junction Udaipur City
95 59832 Kota - Vadodara Passenger 17:05 17:15 Daily Kota Junction Vadodara Junction
96 12978 Maru Sagar Express 17:48 17:50 Fr Ajmer Junction Ernakulam Junction
97 12473 Sarvodaya Express 17:45 18:05 Sa Ahmedabad Junction Jammu Tawi
98 12475 Hapa - Jammu Tawi Express 17:45 18:05 We Hapa Jammu Tawi
99 12471 Swaraj Express 17:45 18:05 Su, Mo, Th & Fr Bandra Terminus Jammu Tawi
100 12477 Jamnagar - Jammu Tawi Express 17:45 18:05 Tu Jamnagar Jammu Tawi
101 19312 Indore - Pune Express 18:00 18:10 Mo, We, Th & Fr Indore Junction (BG) Pune Junction
102 12940 Jaipur - Pune Super Fast Express 18:00 18:10 Tu & Sa Jaipur Pune Junction
103 04093 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Super Fast Winter Special 18:25 18:35 Su & Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Hazrat Nizamuddin
104 12904 Golden Temple Mail 18:50 19:10 Daily Amritsar Junction Mumbai Central
105 12962 Avantika Express 19:30 19:40 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Mumbai Central
106 17020 Hyderabad - Ajmer (Weekly) Express 19:20 19:45 Su Hyderabad Deccan Ajmer Junction
107 12720 Hyderabad Deccan - Ajmer Super Fast Express 19:20 19:45 Tu & Th Hyderabad Deccan Ajmer Junction
108 19570 Varanasi - Okha Express 19:35 19:55 Su Varanasi Junction Okha
109 09014 Lucknow - Mumbai Bandra (T) Superfast Special 19:50 20:10 Mo Lucknow Bandra Terminus
110 59394 Habibganj Dahod Fast Passenger 20:10 20:20 Daily Bhopal Habibganj Dahod
111 19168 Sabarmati Express 20:35 20:50 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Varanasi Junction Ahmedabad Junction
112 19166 Sabarmati Express 20:35 20:50 Su, Tu & Th Darbhanga Junction Ahmedabad Junction
113 19023 Mumbai - Firozpur Janata Express 20:35 20:55 Daily Mumbai Central Firozpur Cantonment
114 12956 Jaipur - Mumbai Super Fast 21:40 21:50 Daily Jaipur Mumbai Central
115 12925 Paschim Express 21:40 22:00 Daily Bandra Terminus Amritsar Junction
116 22917 Bandra - Haridwar Super Fast Express 22:05 22:15 We Bandra Terminus Haridwar Junction
117 09013 Mumbai Bandra (T) - Lucknow Super Fast Special 22:20 22:40 Sa Bandra Terminus Lucknow
118 12948 Azimabad Express 22:30 22:40 Th & Sa Patna Junction Ahmedabad Junction
119 19712 Bhopal Jaipur Express 22:20 22:40 Daily Bhopal Junction Jaipur
120 12942 Asansol - Ahmedabad Super Fast Express 22:30 22:40 Fr Asansol Junction Bhavnagar Terminus
121 12911 Valsad Haridwar Express 22:50 22:55 Tu Valsad Haridwar Junction
122 09427 Ahmedabad - Allahabad Special 22:45 22:55 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Allahabad Junction
123 09302 Indore - Bandra (T) Holiday Special 22:50 23:00 Th Indore Junction (BG) Bandra Terminus
124 09301 Bandra T - Indore Holiday Special 22:50 23:00 Fr Bandra Terminus Indore Junction (BG)
125 12248 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Yuva Express 23:20 23:25 Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Bandra Terminus
126 12910 Bandra Garib Rath 23:20 23:25 Su, We & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Bandra Terminus
127 12917 Gujarat Sampark Kranti 23:35 23:40 Mo, We & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
128 19575 Okha - Nathdwara Express 23:35 23:45 Sa Okha Nathdwara
129 19413 Ahmedabad - Kolkata Express 23:25 23:50 We Ahmedabad Junction Kolkata
130 19606 Ajmer - Kolkata Express 23:25 23:50 We Ahmedabad Junction Kolkata
131 12918 Gujrat Sampark Kranti 23:45 23:50 Tu, Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Ahmedabad Junction

Near By Airports to Ratlam Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Ratlam Junction Railway Station is Devi Ahilyabai Holkar Airport - (103.1 Km / 64.06 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Ratlam Junction and Ratlam Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map