Find information about Ratlam Junction Railway Station , Madhya Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Ratlam Junction by train, get complete information about Ratlam Junction Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Ratlam Junction, distance to Ratlam Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Ratlam Junction. Route Map of trains to Ratlam Junction along with Ratlam Junction station location map.

Trains to Ratlam Junction Station - List of Ratlam Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Ratlam Junction, Trains from Ratlam Junction and Trains passing through the Ratlam Junction Railway station in the state of Madhya Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Ratlam Junction Station and other information like Ratlam Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 12952 Mumbai Rajdhani 00:02 00:05 Daily New Delhi Mumbai Central
2 19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Express 00:20 00:25 We Indore Junction (BG) Trivandrum Kochuveli
3 12951 Mumbai Rajdhani 00:37 00:40 Daily Mumbai Central New Delhi
4 01706 Jabalpur - Bandra Specialfare Super Fast Special 00:35 00:45 Fr Jabalpur Bandra Terminus
5 17019 Ajmer - Hyderabad (Weekly) Express 00:25 00:50 We Jaipur Hyderabad Deccan
6 12719 Ajmer - Hyderabad Deccan Super Fast Express 00:25 00:50 Th & Sa Ajmer Junction Hyderabad Deccan
7 12954 August Kranti Rajdhani 00:53 00:55 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Mumbai Central
8 12909 Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath 01:05 01:10 Su, We & Fr Bandra Terminus Hazrat Nizamuddin
9 12247 Bandra - Hazrat Nizamuddin Yuva Express 01:05 01:10 Sa Bandra Terminus Hazrat Nizamuddin
10 11464 Jabalpur - Somnath Express 01:05 01:15 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jabalpur Somnath
11 11466 Jabalpur - Somnath Express 01:05 01:15 Su & Tu Jabalpur Somnath
12 19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Express 01:20 01:25 Su Trivandrum Kochuveli Indore Junction (BG)
13 69188 Ratlam - Dahod MEMU 00:00 01:35 Daily Ratlam Junction Dahod
14 19414 Kolkata - Ahmedabad Express 01:15 01:40 Mo Kolkata Ahmedabad Junction
15 11463 Jabalpur Express 01:40 01:45 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Somnath Jabalpur
16 11465 Jabalpur Express 01:40 01:45 Su & Tu Somnath Jabalpur
17 05269 Muzaffarpur Ahmedabad Jansadharan Special 01:40 01:50 Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction
18 12228 Mumbai Duronto 01:50 01:55 Mo & Sa Indore Junction (BG) Mumbai Central
19 12240 Jaipur - Mumbai Duronto 01:50 01:55 We & Fr Jaipur Mumbai Central
20 19309 Gandhinagar Capital Indore Express 01:55 02:00 Daily Gandhinagar Capital Indore Junction (BG)
21 19310 Indore - Gandhinagar Capital Express 02:10 02:20 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Gandhinagar Capital
22 12953 August Kranti Rajdhani Express 02:18 02:20 Daily Mumbai Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
23 22830 Shalimar - Bhuj Weekly Super Fast Express 02:40 02:45 Mo Kolkata Shalimar Bhuj
24 12979 Jaipur Superfas 02:50 02:55 Su, We & Fr Bandra Terminus Jaipur
25 12995 Bandra - Udaipur Express 02:50 02:55 Mo, Th & Sa Bandra Terminus Udaipur City
26 22933 Bandra Jaipur Super Fast Express 03:00 03:05 Tu Bandra Terminus Jaipur
27 22902 Udaipur Bandra Super Fast Express 02:50 03:15 Mo, Th & Sa Udaipur City Bandra Terminus
28 22909 Valsad Puri Super Fast Express 03:10 03:15 Fr Valsad Puri
29 19165 Sabarmati Express 03:25 03:40 Mo, Th & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Darbhanga Junction
30 19167 Sabarmati Express 03:25 03:40 Su, Tu, We & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Varanasi Junction
31 19576 Nathdwara - Okha Express 03:30 03:50 Mo Nathdwara Okha
32 12980 Jaipur - Bandra Super Fast Express 03:45 03:50 Tu, Th & Sa Jaipur Bandra Terminus
33 12996 Udaipur - Bandra Super Fast Express 03:40 03:50 Su, We & Fr Udaipur City Bandra Terminus
34 15635 Guwahati Express 03:45 03:55 Sa Okha Guwahati
35 19421 Ahmedabad Patna Express 03:45 03:55 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Patna Junction
36 15667 Kamakhya Express 03:45 03:55 Su Gandhidham BG Kamakhya
37 12947 Azimabad Express 03:45 03:55 Tu & Th Ahmedabad Junction Patna Junction
38 22829 Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly Super Fast Express 03:45 03:55 We Bhuj Kolkata Shalimar
39 22633 Nizamuddin Express 03:55 04:00 Fr Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
40 12926 Paschim Express 04:00 04:10 Daily Amritsar Junction Bandra Terminus
41 05270 Ahmedabad Muzaffarpur Jan Sadharan Special 04:00 04:10 We Ahmedabad Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
42 19330 Udaipur - Indore Express 04:00 04:20 Daily Udaipur City Indore Junction (BG)
43 11102 Gwalior Pune Express 04:25 04:35 Su Gwalior Pune Junction
44 12938 Garbha Express 04:25 04:35 We Howrah Junction Gandhidham BG
45 12955 Mumbai - Jaipur Express 04:35 04:40 Daily Mumbai Central Jaipur
46 12939 Pune Jaipur Express 05:00 05:05 Mo & Th Pune Junction Jaipur
47 22943 Pune Indore Express 05:00 05:05 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Pune Junction Indore Junction (BG)
48 12961 Avantika Express 05:30 05:35 Daily Mumbai Central Indore Junction (BG)
49 19024 Firozpur - Mumbai Janta Express 05:35 05:45 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Mumbai Central
50 19711 Jaipur BPL Express 05:30 05:50 Daily Jaipur Bhopal Junction
51 79305 Ratlam - Indore DMU 00:00 06:00 Daily Ratlam Junction Indore Junction (BG)
52 12937 Garbha Express 06:00 06:10 Su Gandhidham BG Howrah Junction
53 12941 Ahmedabad Asansol Express 06:00 06:10 We Bhavnagar Terminus Asansol Junction
54 09411 Ahmedabad Patna AC Special Fare Special 06:00 06:10 Tu Ahmedabad Junction Patna Junction
55 22969 Okha - Varanasi Super Fast Express 06:00 06:10 Fr Okha Varanasi Junction
56 09421 Ahmedabad Varanasi Weekly Summer Special 06:00 06:10 Sa Ahmedabad Junction Varanasi Junction
57 11103 Jhansi - Bandra Express 06:10 06:20 Mo & Tu Jhansi Junction Bandra Terminus
58 14802 Jodhpur Express 06:30 06:35 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Jodhpur Junction
59 12977 Maru Sagar Express 06:15 06:35 Tu Ernakulam Junction Ajmer Junction
60 09302 Indore - Bandra (T) Holiday Special 06:40 06:45 Su & Tu Delhi Sarai Rohilla Indore Junction (BG)
61 59355 Ratlam - Mathura Passenger 00:00 07:00 Daily Ratlam Junction Mathura Junction
62 12284 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernakulam Duronto 07:05 07:10 Su Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction
63 04418 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Special Fare 07:05 07:10 We Hazrat Nizamuddin Pune Junction
64 12494 Banglore Rajdhani 07:05 07:15 Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Pune Junction
65 12903 Golden Temple Mail 07:00 07:20 Daily Mumbai Central Amritsar Junction
66 82654 Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express 07:25 07:30 Su Jaipur Yesvantpur Junction
67 22210 Mumbai Duronto 07:35 07:40 Su & We New Delhi Mumbai Central
68 22209 New Delhi Duronto Express 07:35 07:40 Tu & Sa Mumbai Central New Delhi
69 12227 Indore Duronto 07:35 07:40 Su & Fr Mumbai Central Indore Junction (BG)
70 12239 Jaipur Duronto 07:35 07:40 Mo & We Mumbai Central Jaipur
71 19311 Pune Indore Express 07:55 08:05 Mo & Th Pune Junction Indore Junction (BG)
72 12472 Swaraj Express 08:00 08:20 Su, We, Th & Sa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Bandra Terminus
73 12474 Sarvodaya Express 08:00 08:20 Fr Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ahmedabad Junction
74 12476 Sarvodaya Express 08:00 08:20 Tu Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Hapa
75 12478 Jammu Tawi Jamnagr Express 08:00 08:20 Mo Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jamnagar
76 69182 Ratlam - Dahod MEMU 00:00 08:25 Daily Ratlam Junction Dahod
77 59811 Haldighati Passenger 00:00 08:35 Daily Ratlam Junction Agra Fort
78 59393 Dahod Habibganj Fast Passenger 08:25 08:35 Daily Dahod Bhopal Habibganj
79 12283 Ernakulam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto 09:10 09:15 Th Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
80 01705 Mumbai Bandra - Jabalpur Specialfare Super Fast Special 09:10 09:20 Sa Bandra Terminus Jabalpur
81 19041 Mumbai Bandra Ghazipur City Weekly Express 09:10 09:30 Mo Bandra Terminus Ghazipur City
82 22901 Mumbai Bandra - Udaipur Super Fast Express 09:25 09:50 Su, We & Fr Bandra Terminus Udaipur City
83 19037 Avadh Express 09:40 10:00 Mo, We, Th & Sa Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
84 19039 Avadh Express 09:40 10:00 Su, Tu & Fr Bandra Terminus Muzaffarpur Junction
85 59345 Ratlam - Nagda Passenger 00:00 10:20 Daily Ratlam Junction Nagda Junction
86 79303 Ratlam - Nimach DMU 00:00 10:30 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Ratlam Junction Nimach
87 09422 Varanasi Ahmedabad Weekly Summer Special 10:40 10:50 Mo Varanasi Junction Ahmedabad Junction
88 15636 Dwarka Express 10:40 11:00 We Guwahati Okha
89 12912 Haridwar - Valsad Super Fast Express 10:50 11:00 Th Haridwar Junction Valsad
90 22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 10:40 11:00 Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
91 22918 Haridwar - Bandra Super Fast Express 10:50 11:00 Fr Haridwar Junction Bandra Terminus
92 19054 Muzaffarpur - Surat Express 11:10 11:20 Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Surat
93 15045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express 11:00 11:20 Fr Gorakhpur Junction Okha
94 79307 Ratlam - Indore DMU 00:00 11:40 Daily Ratlam Junction Indore Junction (BG)
95 15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham BG Express 11:35 11:55 Fr Kamakhya Gandhidham BG
96 19062 Ramnagar Bandra Express 11:35 11:55 Sa Ramnagar Bandra Terminus
97 22443 Kanpur Bandra Super Fast 11:35 11:55 Th Kanpur Central Bandra Terminus
98 09004 New Delhi -  Mumbai Super Fast Express 11:45 11:55 We Jalandhar City Mumbai Central
99 22910 Puri - Valsad Express 12:20 12:30 Mo Puri Valsad
100 09412 Patna Ahmedabad AC Special Fare Special 12:20 12:30 Th Patna Junction Ahmedabad Junction
101 19019 Dehradun Express 12:20 12:30 Daily Bandra Terminus Dehradun
102 19329 Indore - Udaipur Express 11:55 12:30 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Udaipur City
103 15046 Gorakhpur Express 12:40 13:00 Mo Okha Gorakhpur Junction
104 19053 Surat - Muzaffarpur Express 12:50 13:00 Fr Surat Muzaffarpur Junction
105 59803 Ratlam - Kota Passenger 00:00 13:20 Daily Ratlam Junction Kota Junction
106 11101 Pune Gwalior Express 14:10 14:20 Mo Pune Junction Gwalior
107 19020 Dehradun Express 14:15 14:25 Daily Dehradun Bandra Terminus
108 22653 Nizamuddin Express 14:35 14:45 Su Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
109 22655 Trivandrum Hazrat Nizamuddin Express 14:35 14:45 Th Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
110 59831 Vadodara - Kota Passenger 14:25 14:50 Daily Vadodara Junction Kota Junction
111 11104 Bandra Jhansi Express 14:45 14:55 Tu & We Bandra Terminus Jhansi Junction
112 22444 Bandra Kanpur Express 14:40 15:00 Fr Bandra Terminus Kanpur Central
113 19061 Ramnagar Express 14:40 15:00 Th Bandra Terminus Ramnagar
114 19422 Patna Ahmedabad Express 15:00 15:10 We Patna Junction Ahmedabad Junction
115 00938 Indore Rameshwaram Madhya Pradesh Mukhya Mantri Tirth Yatra Special 15:20 15:30 Su Indore Junction (BG) Rameswaram
116 09622 Bandra Ajmer Special Fare Special 16:05 16:15 Mo Bandra Terminus Ajmer Junction
117 09724 Mumbai Bandra Jaipur Special Fare Special 16:05 16:15 Th Bandra Terminus Jaipur
118 22970 Varanasi - Okha Super Fast Express 16:10 16:20 Su Varanasi Junction Okha
119 59317 Ratlam - Ujjain Passenger 00:00 16:30 Daily Ratlam Junction Ujjain Junction
120 19327 Ratlam - Chittaurgarh Express 00:00 16:45 Daily Ratlam Junction Udaipur City
121 19038 Avadh Express 16:30 16:50 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Bandra Terminus
122 19040 Avadh Express 16:30 16:50 Mo, We & Fr Muzaffarpur Junction Bandra Terminus
123 79309 Ratlam - Indore DMU 00:00 17:25 Daily Ratlam Junction Indore Junction (BG)
124 09621 Ajmer Bandra Special Fare Special 17:15 17:25 Su Ajmer Junction Bandra Terminus
125 59832 Kota - Vadodara Passenger 17:05 17:30 Daily Kota Junction Vadodara Junction
126 09723 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SpecialFare SF Special 17:30 17:40 We Jaipur Bandra Terminus
127 12978 Maru Sagar Express 17:30 17:50 Fr Ajmer Junction Ernakulam Junction
128 12471 Swaraj Express 17:45 18:05 Su, Mo, Th & Fr Bandra Terminus Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
129 12473 Sarvodaya Express 17:45 18:05 Sa Ahmedabad Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
130 12475 Hapa - Jammu Tawi Express 17:45 18:05 We Hapa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
131 12477 Jamnagar - Jammu Tawi Express 17:45 18:05 Tu Jamnagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
132 12940 Jaipur - Pune Super Fast Express 18:00 18:10 Tu & Sa Jaipur Pune Junction
133 22944 IND Pune Express 18:00 18:10 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Indore Junction (BG) Pune Junction
134 79301 Ratlam - Bhilwara DMU 00:00 18:30 Daily Ratlam Junction Bhilwara
135 04417 Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Special Fare 18:20 18:30 Th Pune Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
136 12493 Rajdhani Express 18:20 18:30 Su Pune Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
137 12264 Pune Duronto Express 18:40 18:45 Mo & Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Pune Junction
138 69183 Ratlam - Nagda MEMU 00:00 18:55 Daily Ratlam Junction Nagda Junction
139 79311 Ratlam - Laxmibai Nagar Indore DEMU 00:00 19:00 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Ratlam Junction Indore Junction (BG)
140 12904 Golden Temple Mail 18:50 19:10 Daily Amritsar Junction Mumbai Central
141 12962 Avantika Express 19:30 19:40 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Mumbai Central
142 17020 Hyderabad - Ajmer (Weekly) Express 19:20 19:45 Su Hyderabad Deccan Jaipur
143 02731 Hyderabad Jaipur Special Fare Special 19:20 19:45 Sa Hyderabad Deccan Jaipur
144 12720 Hyderabad Deccan - Ajmer Super Fast Express 19:20 19:45 Tu & Th Hyderabad Deccan Ajmer Junction
145 19022 Lucknow Bandra Express 19:50 20:10 Mo Lucknow Bandra Terminus
146 19042 Ghazipur City Bandra Weekly Express 19:50 20:10 We Ghazipur City Bandra Terminus
147 59394 Habibganj Dahod Fast Passenger 20:10 20:20 Daily Bhopal Habibganj Dahod
148 22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 20:20 20:30 Mo Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
149 22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 20:20 20:30 Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
150 19312 Indore - Pune Express 20:20 20:30 Tu & Sa Indore Junction (BG) Pune Junction
151 14801 Jodhpur - Gandhidham BG Express 20:40 20:45 Daily Jodhpur Junction Indore Junction (BG)
152 19166 Sabarmati Express 20:35 20:50 Su, Tu & Th Darbhanga Junction Ahmedabad Junction
153 19168 Sabarmati Express 20:35 20:50 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Varanasi Junction Ahmedabad Junction
154 19023 Mumbai - Firozpur Janata Express 20:45 20:55 Daily Mumbai Central Firozpur Cantonment
155 82653 Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express 21:05 21:10 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Jaipur
156 22934 Jaipur Bandra Super Fast Express 21:15 21:25 Tu Jaipur Bandra Terminus
157 09301 Mumbai Bandra - Indore Holiday Special 21:20 21:25 Su & Fr Indore Junction (BG) Delhi Sarai Rohilla
158 12956 Jaipur - Mumbai Super Fast 21:40 21:50 Daily Jaipur Mumbai Central
159 12263 Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express 22:10 22:15 Tu & Fr Pune Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
160 12925 Paschim Express 22:20 22:30 Daily Bandra Terminus Amritsar Junction
161 19712 Bhopal Jaipur Express 22:20 22:40 Daily Bhopal Junction Jaipur
162 12942 Asansol - Ahmedabad Super Fast Express 22:30 22:40 Fr Asansol Junction Bhavnagar Terminus
163 12948 Azimabad Express 22:30 22:40 Th & Sa Patna Junction Ahmedabad Junction
164 09022 Jammu Tawi - Bandra Super Fast Special 22:30 22:40 We Jammu Tawi Bandra Terminus
165 12911 Valsad Haridwar Express 22:50 23:00 Tu Valsad Haridwar Junction
166 19021 Bandra Lucknow Express 22:40 23:00 Sa Bandra Terminus Lucknow
167 22917 Bandra - Haridwar Super Fast Express 22:50 23:00 We Bandra Terminus Haridwar Junction
168 12910 Bandra Garib Rath 23:20 23:25 Su, We & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Bandra Terminus
169 12248 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Yuva Express 23:20 23:25 Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Bandra Terminus
170 12917 Gujarat Sampark Kranti 23:35 23:40 Mo, We & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
171 19575 Okha - Nathdwara Express 23:25 23:45 Sa Okha Nathdwara
172 12918 Gujrat Sampark Kranti 23:45 23:50 Tu, Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Ahmedabad Junction
173 19413 Ahmedabad - Kolkata Express 23:25 23:50 We Ahmedabad Junction Kolkata

Click here to view all trains from Ratlam and all stations in Ratlam

Near By Airports to Ratlam Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Ratlam Junction Railway Station is Devi Ahilyabai Holkar Airport - (103.1 Km / 64.06 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Ratlam Junction and Ratlam Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map