Find information about Ratlam Junction Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Ratlam Junction by train, get complete information about Ratlam Junction Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Ratlam Junction, distance to Ratlam Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Ratlam Junction. Route Map of trains to Ratlam Junction along with Ratlam Junction station location map.

Trains to Ratlam Junction Station - List of Ratlam Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Ratlam Junction, Trains from Ratlam Junction and Trains passing through the Ratlam Junction Railway station in the state of Madhya Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Ratlam Junction Station and other information like Ratlam Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 12952 Mumbai Rajdhani 00:02 00:05 Daily New Delhi Mumbai Central
2 12951 Mumbai Rajdhani 00:37 00:40 Daily Mumbai Central New Delhi
3 17019 Ajmer - Hyderabad (Weekly) Express 00:25 00:50 We Ajmer Junction Hyderabad Deccan
4 12719 Ajmer - Hyderabad Deccan Super Fast Express 00:25 00:50 Th & Sa Ajmer Junction Hyderabad Deccan
5 12954 August Kranti Rajdhani 00:51 00:53 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Mumbai Central
6 12247 Bandra - Hazrat Nizamuddin Yuva Express 01:05 01:10 Sa Bandra Terminus Hazrat Nizamuddin
7 12909 Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath 01:05 01:10 Su, We & Fr Bandra Terminus Hazrat Nizamuddin
8 11466 Jabalpur - Somnath Express 01:05 01:20 Su & Tu Jabalpur Somnath
9 11464 Jabalpur - Somnath Express 01:05 01:20 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jabalpur Somnath
10 19414 Kolkata - Ahmedabad Express 01:10 01:30 Mo Kolkata Ahmedabad Junction
11 19605 Kolkata - Ajmer Express 01:10 01:30 Mo Kolkata Ahmedabad Junction
12 11465 Jabalpur Express 01:35 01:50 Su & Tu Somnath Jabalpur
13 11463 Jabalpur Express 01:35 01:50 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Somnath Jabalpur
14 19309 Gandhinagar Capital Indore Express 01:55 02:05 Daily Gandhinagar Capital Indore Junction (BG)
15 19310 Indore - Gandhinagar Capital Express 02:10 02:20 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Gandhinagar Capital
16 12953 August Kranti Rajdhani Express 02:18 02:20 Daily Mumbai Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
17 09022 Jammu Tawi - Bandra Super Fast Special 02:40 02:50 Th Jammu Tawi Andheri
18 22830 Shalimar - Bhuj Weekly Super Fast Express 02:40 02:50 Mo Kolkata Shalimar Bhuj
19 22995 Chittaurgarh - Ajmer Express 02:45 02:55 Mo, Th & Sa Bandra Terminus Ajmer Junction
20 12979 Jaipur Superfas 02:45 02:55 Su, We & Fr Bandra Terminus Jaipur
21 12995 Bandra - Udaipur Express 02:45 02:55 Mo, Th & Sa Bandra Terminus Udaipur City
22 22902 Udaipur Bandra Super Fast Express 02:55 03:10 Mo, Th & Sa Udaipur City Bandra Terminus
23 22909 Valsad Puri Super Fast Express 03:05 03:15 Fr Valsad Puri
24 19167 Sabarmati Express 03:25 03:40 Su, Tu, We & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Varanasi Junction
25 19165 Sabarmati Express 03:25 03:40 Mo, Th & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Darbhanga Junction
26 19576 Nathdwara - Okha Express 03:30 03:50 Mo Nathdwara Okha
27 22996 Ajmer - Bandra Super Fast Express 03:40 03:50 Su, We & Fr Ajmer Junction Bandra Terminus
28 12996 Udaipur - Bandra Super Fast Express 03:40 03:50 Su, We & Fr Udaipur City Bandra Terminus
29 12980 Jaipur - Bandra Super Fast Express 03:40 03:50 Tu, Th & Sa Jaipur Bandra Terminus
30 09409 Ahmedabad - Patna Super Fast Special 03:45 03:55 Fr Ahmedabad Junction Patna Junction
31 22829 Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly Super Fast Express 03:45 03:55 We Bhuj Kolkata Shalimar
32 15667 Kamakhya Express 03:45 03:55 Su Gandhidham BG Kamakhya
33 15635 Guwahati Express 03:45 03:55 Sa Okha Guwahati
34 12947 Azimabad Express 03:45 03:55 Tu & Th Ahmedabad Junction Patna Junction
35 19330 Udaipur - Indore Express 04:00 04:20 Daily Udaipur City Indore Junction (BG)
36 22926 Paschim Express 04:00 04:20 Daily Kalka Bandra Terminus
37 12926 Paschim Express 04:00 04:20 Daily Amritsar Junction Bandra Terminus
38 12938 Garbha Express 04:25 04:35 We Howrah Junction Gandhidham BG
39 12955 Mumbai - Jaipur Express 04:30 04:40 Daily Mumbai Central Jaipur
40 12961 Avantika Express 05:05 05:15 Daily Mumbai Central Indore Junction (BG)
41 19311 Pune Indore Express 05:25 05:35 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Pune Junction Indore Junction (BG)
42 12939 Pune Jaipur Express 05:25 05:35 Mo & Th Pune Junction Jaipur
43 19711 Jaipur BPL Express 05:25 05:50 Daily Jaipur Bhopal Junction
44 19024 Firozpur - Mumbai Janta Express 05:45 06:00 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Mumbai Central
45 12937 Garbha Express 05:55 06:10 Su Gandhidham BG Howrah Junction
46 19569 Okha - Varanasi Express 05:55 06:10 Fr Okha Varanasi Junction
47 12941 Ahmedabad Asansol Express 05:55 06:10 We Bhavnagar Terminus Asansol Junction
48 09003 Mumbai - New Delhi  AC Super Fast Express 06:05 06:15 Su & We Mumbai Central New Delhi
49 09005 Mumbai - New Delhi AC Special 06:10 06:15 Mo & Th Mumbai Central New Delhi
50 09012 Patna - Bandra Super Fast Special 06:10 06:20 We Patna Junction Bandra Terminus
51 12977 Maru Sagar Express 06:15 06:35 Tu Ernakulam Junction Ajmer Junction
52 19653 Ratlam Ajmer Express Origin 06:40 Daily Ratlam Junction Ajmer Junction
53 11103 Jhansi - Bandra Express 06:20 06:40 Mo & Tu Jhansi Junction Bandra Terminus
54 59355 Ratlam - Mathura Passenger Origin 07:00 Daily Ratlam Junction Mathura Junction
55 04094 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Trivandrum Kochuveli AC Super Fast Winter Special 07:05 07:15 We & Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Kochuveli
56 12903 Golden Temple Mail 07:00 07:20 Daily Mumbai Central Amritsar Junction
57 12476 Sarvodaya Express 08:00 08:20 Tu Jammu Tawi Hapa
58 12474 Sarvodaya Express 08:00 08:20 Fr Jammu Tawi Ahmedabad Junction
59 12472 Swaraj Express 08:00 08:20 Su, We, Th & Sa Jammu Tawi Bandra Terminus
60 12478 Jammu Tawi Jamnagr Express 08:00 08:20 Mo Jammu Tawi Jamnagar
61 59811 Haldighati Passenger Origin 08:30 Daily Ratlam Junction Agra Fort
62 59393 Dahod Habibganj Fast Passenger 08:25 08:35 Daily Dahod Bhopal Habibganj
63 22901 Mumbai Bandra - Udaipur Super Fast Express 09:40 09:50 Su, We & Fr Bandra Terminus Udaipur City
64 19039 Avadh Express 09:30 09:50 Su, Tu & Fr Bandra Terminus Muzaffarpur Junction
65 19037 Avadh Express 09:30 09:50 Mo, We, Th & Sa Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
66 59345 Ratlam - Nagda Passenger Origin 10:20 Daily Ratlam Junction Nagda Junction
67 09410 Patna - Ahmedabad Superfast Special 10:20 10:30 Su Patna Junction Ahmedabad Junction
68 22918 Haridwar - Bandra Super Fast Express 10:45 11:05 Fr Haridwar Junction Bandra Terminus
69 12912 Haridwar - Valsad Super Fast Express 10:45 11:05 Th Haridwar Junction Valsad
70 15636 Dwarka Express 10:45 11:05 We Guwahati Okha
71 09428 Allahabad - Ahmedabad Special 11:00 11:10 We Allahabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
72 09004 New Delhi -  Mumbai Super Fast Express 11:05 11:15 Mo & Th New Delhi Mumbai Central
73 09006 New Delhi - Mumbai AC Special 11:05 11:15 Tu & Fr New Delhi Mumbai Central
74 19054 Muzaffarpur - Surat Express 11:00 11:20 Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Surat
75 15045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express 11:00 11:20 Fr Gorakhpur Junction Okha
76 19053 Surat - Muzaffarpur Express 11:30 11:50 Fr Surat Muzaffarpur Junction
77 15046 Gorakhpur Express 11:30 11:50 Mo Okha Gorakhpur Junction
78 15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham BG Express 11:35 11:55 Fr Kamakhya Gandhidham BG
79 22910 Puri - Valsad Express 12:20 12:30 Mo Puri Valsad
80 19329 Indore - Udaipur Express 11:55 12:30 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Udaipur City
81 19019 Dehradun Express 12:20 12:40 Daily Bandra Terminus Dehradun
82 59803 Ratlam - Kota Passenger Origin 13:20 Daily Ratlam Junction Kota Junction
83 59387 Ratlam Indore BG Passenger Origin 13:50 Daily Ratlam Junction Indore Junction (BG)
84 59319 Ratlam - Bhopal Passenger Origin 14:30 Daily Ratlam Junction Bhopal Junction
85 19020 Dehradun Express 14:15 14:35 Daily Dehradun Bandra Terminus
86 09021 Bandra - Jammu Tawi Super Fast Special 14:40 14:50 Mo Bandra Terminus Jammu Tawi
87 59831 Vadodara - Kota Passenger 14:25 14:50 Daily Vadodara Junction Kota Junction
88 09011 Bandra - Patna Super Fast Special 14:40 15:00 Su Bandra Terminus Patna Junction
89 11104 Bandra Jhansi Express 14:40 15:00 Tu & We Bandra Terminus Jhansi Junction
90 09728 Indore - Jaipur Super Fast Special 16:10 16:20 Mo Bandra Terminus Jaipur
91 59317 Ratlam - Ujjain Passenger Origin 16:30 Daily Ratlam Junction Ujjain Junction
92 19040 Avadh Express 16:30 16:50 Mo, We & Fr Muzaffarpur Junction Bandra Terminus
93 19038 Avadh Express 16:30 16:50 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Bandra Terminus
94 19327 Ratlam - Chittaurgarh Express Origin 16:55 Daily Ratlam Junction Udaipur City
95 09727 Jaipur - Indore Super Fast Special 17:15 17:25 Su Jaipur Bandra Terminus
96 59832 Kota - Vadodara Passenger 17:05 17:30 Daily Kota Junction Vadodara Junction
97 12978 Maru Sagar Express 17:30 17:50 Fr Ajmer Junction Ernakulam Junction
98 12473 Sarvodaya Express 17:45 18:05 Sa Ahmedabad Junction Jammu Tawi
99 12471 Swaraj Express 17:45 18:05 Su, Mo, Th & Fr Bandra Terminus Jammu Tawi
100 12477 Jamnagar - Jammu Tawi Express 17:45 18:05 Tu Jamnagar Jammu Tawi
101 12475 Hapa - Jammu Tawi Express 17:45 18:05 We Hapa Jammu Tawi
102 12940 Jaipur - Pune Super Fast Express 18:00 18:10 Tu & Sa Jaipur Pune Junction
103 19312 Indore - Pune Express 18:00 18:10 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Indore Junction (BG) Pune Junction
104 04093 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Super Fast Winter Special 18:25 18:35 Su & Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Hazrat Nizamuddin
105 12904 Golden Temple Mail 18:50 19:10 Daily Amritsar Junction Mumbai Central
106 12962 Avantika Express 19:30 19:40 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Mumbai Central
107 17020 Hyderabad - Ajmer (Weekly) Express 19:20 19:45 Su Hyderabad Deccan Ajmer Junction
108 12720 Hyderabad Deccan - Ajmer Super Fast Express 19:20 19:45 Tu & Th Hyderabad Deccan Ajmer Junction
109 19570 Varanasi - Okha Express 19:35 19:55 Su Varanasi Junction Okha
110 59394 Habibganj Dahod Fast Passenger 20:10 20:20 Daily Bhopal Habibganj Dahod
111 19168 Sabarmati Express 20:35 20:50 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Varanasi Junction Ahmedabad Junction
112 19166 Sabarmati Express 20:35 20:50 Su, Tu & Th Darbhanga Junction Ahmedabad Junction
113 19023 Mumbai - Firozpur Janata Express 20:35 20:55 Daily Mumbai Central Firozpur Cantonment
114 12956 Jaipur - Mumbai Super Fast 21:40 21:50 Daily Jaipur Mumbai Central
115 12925 Paschim Express 21:40 22:00 Daily Bandra Terminus Amritsar Junction
116 22917 Bandra - Haridwar Super Fast Express 22:05 22:15 We Bandra Terminus Haridwar Junction
117 19712 Bhopal Jaipur Express 22:20 22:40 Daily Bhopal Junction Jaipur
118 12948 Azimabad Express 22:30 22:40 Th & Sa Patna Junction Ahmedabad Junction
119 12942 Asansol - Ahmedabad Super Fast Express 22:30 22:40 Fr Asansol Junction Bhavnagar Terminus
120 09427 Ahmedabad - Allahabad Special 22:45 22:55 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Allahabad Junction
121 12911 Valsad Haridwar Express 22:50 22:55 Tu Valsad Haridwar Junction
122 09302 Indore - Bandra (T) Holiday Special 22:50 23:00 Th Indore Junction (BG) Bandra Terminus
123 09301 Mumbai Bandra - Indore Holiday Special 22:50 23:00 Fr Bandra Terminus Indore Junction (BG)
124 12248 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Yuva Express 23:20 23:25 Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Bandra Terminus
125 12910 Bandra Garib Rath 23:20 23:25 Su, We & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Bandra Terminus
126 12917 Gujarat Sampark Kranti 23:35 23:40 Mo, We & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
127 19575 Okha - Nathdwara Express 23:25 23:45 Sa Okha Nathdwara
128 19413 Ahmedabad - Kolkata Express 23:25 23:50 We Ahmedabad Junction Kolkata
129 19606 Ajmer - Kolkata Express 23:25 23:50 We Ahmedabad Junction Kolkata
130 12918 Gujrat Sampark Kranti 23:45 23:50 Tu, Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Ahmedabad Junction

Near By Airports to Ratlam Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Ratlam Junction Railway Station is Devi Ahilyabai Holkar Airport - (103.1 Km / 64.06 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Ratlam Junction and Ratlam Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map