Find information about Ratlam Junction Railway Station , Madhya Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Ratlam Junction by train, get complete information about Ratlam Junction Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Ratlam Junction, distance to Ratlam Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Ratlam Junction. Route Map of trains to Ratlam Junction along with Ratlam Junction station location map.

Trains to Ratlam Junction Station - List of Ratlam Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Ratlam Junction, Trains from Ratlam Junction and Trains passing through the Ratlam Junction Railway station in the state of Madhya Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Ratlam Junction Station and other information like Ratlam Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 12952 Mumbai Rajdhani 00:02 00:05 Daily New Delhi Mumbai Central
2 19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Express 00:20 00:25 We Indore Junction (BG) Trivandrum Kochuveli
3 12951 Mumbai Rajdhani 00:37 00:40 Daily Mumbai Central New Delhi
4 01706 Jabalpur - Bandra Specialfare Super Fast Special 00:35 00:45 Fr Jabalpur Bandra Terminus
5 12719 Ajmer - Hyderabad Deccan Super Fast Express 00:25 00:50 Th & Sa Ajmer Junction Hyderabad Deccan
6 17019 Ajmer - Hyderabad (Weekly) Express 00:25 00:50 We Jaipur Hyderabad Deccan
7 02732 Jaipur Hyderabad Special Fare Special 00:25 00:50 Mo Jaipur Hyderabad Deccan
8 12954 August Kranti Rajdhani 00:53 00:55 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Mumbai Central
9 12909 Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath 01:05 01:10 Su, We & Fr Bandra Terminus Hazrat Nizamuddin
10 12247 Bandra - Hazrat Nizamuddin Yuva Express 01:05 01:10 Sa Bandra Terminus Hazrat Nizamuddin
11 11464 Jabalpur - Somnath Express 01:05 01:15 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jabalpur Somnath
12 11466 Jabalpur - Somnath Express 01:05 01:15 Su & Tu Jabalpur Somnath
13 69188 Ratlam - Dahod MEMU 00:00 01:35 Daily Ratlam Junction Dahod
14 19414 Kolkata - Ahmedabad Express 01:15 01:40 Mo Kolkata Ahmedabad Junction
15 11463 Jabalpur Express 01:40 01:45 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Somnath Jabalpur
16 11465 Jabalpur Express 01:40 01:45 Su & Tu Somnath Jabalpur
17 12228 Mumbai Duronto 01:50 01:55 Mo & Sa Indore Junction (BG) Mumbai Central
18 12240 Jaipur - Mumbai Duronto 01:50 01:55 We & Fr Jaipur Mumbai Central
19 19309 Gandhinagar Capital Indore Express 01:55 02:00 Daily Gandhinagar Capital Indore Junction (BG)
20 12953 August Kranti Rajdhani Express 02:18 02:20 Daily Mumbai Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
21 19310 Indore - Gandhinagar Capital Express 02:10 02:20 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Gandhinagar Capital
22 22830 Shalimar - Bhuj Weekly Super Fast Express 02:40 02:45 Mo Kolkata Shalimar Bhuj
23 12979 Jaipur Superfas 02:50 02:55 Su, We & Fr Bandra Terminus Jaipur
24 12995 Bandra - Udaipur Express 02:50 02:55 Mo, Th & Sa Bandra Terminus Udaipur City
25 22933 Bandra Jaipur Super Fast Express 03:00 03:05 Tu Bandra Terminus Jaipur
26 22909 Valsad Puri Super Fast Express 03:10 03:15 Fr Valsad Puri
27 22902 Udaipur Bandra Super Fast Express 02:50 03:15 Mo, Th & Sa Udaipur City Bandra Terminus
28 19165 Sabarmati Express 03:25 03:40 Mo, Th & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Darbhanga Junction
29 19167 Sabarmati Express 03:25 03:40 Su, Tu, We & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Varanasi Junction
30 12980 Jaipur - Bandra Super Fast Express 03:45 03:50 Tu, Th & Sa Jaipur Bandra Terminus
31 12996 Udaipur - Bandra Super Fast Express 03:40 03:50 Su, We & Fr Udaipur City Bandra Terminus
32 19576 Nathdwara - Okha Express 03:30 03:50 Mo Nathdwara Okha
33 15635 Guwahati Express 03:45 03:55 Sa Okha Guwahati
34 19421 Ahmedabad Patna Express 03:45 03:55 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Patna Junction
35 15667 Kamakhya Express 03:45 03:55 Su Gandhidham BG Kamakhya
36 12947 Azimabad Express 03:45 03:55 Tu & Th Ahmedabad Junction Patna Junction
37 22829 Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly Super Fast Express 03:45 03:55 We Bhuj Kolkata Shalimar
38 12926 Paschim Express 04:00 04:10 Daily Amritsar Junction Bandra Terminus
39 19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Express 04:10 04:15 Su Trivandrum Kochuveli Indore Junction (BG)
40 19330 Udaipur - Indore Express 04:00 04:20 Daily Udaipur City Indore Junction (BG)
41 11102 Gwalior Pune Express 04:25 04:35 Su Gwalior Pune Junction
42 12938 Garbha Express 04:25 04:35 We Howrah Junction Gandhidham BG
43 12955 Mumbai - Jaipur Express 04:35 04:40 Daily Mumbai Central Jaipur
44 22943 Pune Indore Express 05:00 05:05 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Pune Junction Indore Junction (BG)
45 12939 Pune Jaipur Express 05:00 05:05 Mo & Th Pune Junction Jaipur
46 12961 Avantika Express 05:30 05:35 Daily Mumbai Central Indore Junction (BG)
47 19024 Firozpur - Mumbai Janta Express 05:35 05:45 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Mumbai Central
48 19711 Jaipur BPL Express 05:30 05:50 Daily Jaipur Bhopal Junction
49 79305 Ratlam - Indore DMU 00:00 06:00 Daily Ratlam Junction Indore Junction (BG)
50 22969 Okha - Varanasi Super Fast Express 06:00 06:10 Fr Okha Varanasi Junction
51 12937 Garbha Express 06:00 06:10 Su Gandhidham BG Howrah Junction
52 12941 Ahmedabad Asansol Express 06:00 06:10 We Bhavnagar Terminus Asansol Junction
53 11103 Jhansi - Bandra Express 06:10 06:20 Mo & Tu Jhansi Junction Bandra Terminus
54 14802 Jodhpur Express 06:30 06:35 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Jodhpur Junction
55 59355 Ratlam - Mathura Passenger 00:00 07:00 Daily Ratlam Junction Mathura Junction
56 04418 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Special Fare 07:05 07:10 We Hazrat Nizamuddin Pune Junction
57 12284 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernakulam Duronto 07:05 07:10 Su Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction
58 12494 Banglore Rajdhani 07:05 07:15 Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Pune Junction
59 12903 Golden Temple Mail 07:00 07:20 Daily Mumbai Central Amritsar Junction
60 82654 Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express 07:25 07:30 Su Jaipur Yesvantpur Junction
61 22209 New Delhi Duronto Express 07:35 07:40 Tu & Sa Mumbai Central New Delhi
62 12227 Indore Duronto 07:35 07:40 Su & Fr Mumbai Central Indore Junction (BG)
63 12239 Jaipur Duronto 07:35 07:40 Mo & We Mumbai Central Jaipur
64 22210 Mumbai Duronto 07:35 07:40 Su & We New Delhi Mumbai Central
65 22633 Nizamuddin Express 07:45 07:50 Fr Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
66 19311 Pune Indore Express 07:55 08:05 Mo & Th Pune Junction Indore Junction (BG)
67 12478 Jammu Tawi Jamnagr Express 08:00 08:10 Mo Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jamnagar
68 12472 Swaraj Express 08:00 08:10 Su, We, Th & Sa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Bandra Terminus
69 12474 Sarvodaya Express 08:00 08:10 Fr Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ahmedabad Junction
70 12476 Sarvodaya Express 08:00 08:10 Tu Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Hapa
71 69182 Ratlam - Dahod MEMU 00:00 08:25 Daily Ratlam Junction Dahod
72 59393 Dahod Habibganj Fast Passenger 08:25 08:35 Daily Dahod Bhopal Junction
73 59811 Haldighati Passenger 00:00 08:35 Daily Ratlam Junction Agra Fort
74 12283 Ernakulam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto 09:10 09:15 Th Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
75 01705 Mumbai Bandra - Jabalpur Specialfare Super Fast Special 09:10 09:20 Sa Bandra Terminus Jabalpur
76 19041 Mumbai Bandra Ghazipur City Weekly Express 09:10 09:30 Mo Bandra Terminus Ghazipur City
77 12977 Maru Sagar Express 09:20 09:30 Tu Ernakulam Junction Ajmer Junction
78 19037 Avadh Express 09:40 09:50 Mo, We, Th & Sa Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
79 19039 Avadh Express 09:40 09:50 Su, Tu & Fr Bandra Terminus Muzaffarpur Junction
80 22901 Mumbai Bandra - Udaipur Super Fast Express 09:25 09:50 Su, We & Fr Bandra Terminus Udaipur City
81 59345 Ratlam - Nagda Passenger 00:00 10:20 Daily Ratlam Junction Nagda Junction
82 79303 Ratlam - Nimach DMU 00:00 10:30 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Ratlam Junction Nimach
83 15636 Dwarka Express 10:40 10:50 We Guwahati Okha
84 22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 10:40 10:50 Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
85 12912 Haridwar - Valsad Super Fast Express 10:50 11:00 Th Haridwar Junction Valsad
86 22918 Haridwar - Bandra Super Fast Express 10:50 11:00 Fr Haridwar Junction Bandra Terminus
87 15045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express 11:00 11:10 Fr Gorakhpur Junction Okha
88 19054 Muzaffarpur - Surat Express 11:10 11:20 Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Surat
89 79307 Ratlam - Indore DMU 00:00 11:40 Daily Ratlam Junction Indore Junction (BG)
90 15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham BG Express 11:35 11:45 Fr Kamakhya Gandhidham BG
91 22443 Kanpur Bandra Super Fast 11:35 11:55 Th Kanpur Central Bandra Terminus
92 19062 Ramnagar Bandra Express 11:35 11:55 Sa Ramnagar Bandra Terminus
93 19329 Indore - Udaipur Express 11:55 12:30 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Udaipur City
94 19019 Dehradun Express 12:20 12:30 Daily Bandra Terminus Dehradun
95 22910 Puri - Valsad Express 12:20 12:30 Mo Puri Valsad
96 19053 Surat - Muzaffarpur Express 12:50 13:00 Fr Surat Muzaffarpur Junction
97 15046 Gorakhpur Express 12:40 13:00 Mo Okha Gorakhpur Junction
98 59803 Ratlam - Kota Passenger 00:00 13:20 Daily Ratlam Junction Kota Junction
99 11101 Pune Gwalior Express 14:10 14:20 Mo Pune Junction Gwalior
100 19020 Dehradun Express 14:15 14:25 Daily Dehradun Bandra Terminus
101 59831 Vadodara - Kota Passenger 14:25 14:50 Daily Vadodara Junction Kota Junction
102 11104 Bandra Jhansi Express 14:45 14:55 Tu & We Bandra Terminus Jhansi Junction
103 19061 Ramnagar Express 14:40 15:00 Th Bandra Terminus Ramnagar
104 22444 Bandra Kanpur Express 14:40 15:00 Fr Bandra Terminus Kanpur Central
105 19422 Patna Ahmedabad Express 15:00 15:10 We Patna Junction Ahmedabad Junction
106 22970 Varanasi - Okha Super Fast Express 16:10 16:20 Su Varanasi Junction Okha
107 59317 Ratlam - Ujjain Passenger 00:00 16:30 Daily Ratlam Junction Ujjain Junction
108 19038 Avadh Express 16:30 16:40 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Bandra Terminus
109 19040 Avadh Express 16:30 16:40 Mo, We & Fr Muzaffarpur Junction Bandra Terminus
110 19327 Ratlam - Chittaurgarh Express 00:00 16:45 Daily Ratlam Junction Udaipur City
111 79309 Ratlam - Indore DMU 00:00 17:25 Daily Ratlam Junction Indore Junction (BG)
112 59832 Kota - Vadodara Passenger 17:05 17:30 Daily Kota Junction Vadodara Junction
113 22653 Nizamuddin Express 17:25 17:35 Su Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
114 22655 Trivandrum Hazrat Nizamuddin Express 17:25 17:35 Th Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
115 12978 Maru Sagar Express 17:30 17:40 Fr Ajmer Junction Ernakulam Junction
116 12477 Jamnagar - Jammu Tawi Express 17:45 17:55 Tu Jamnagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
117 12471 Swaraj Express 17:45 17:55 Su, Mo, Th & Fr Bandra Terminus Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
118 12473 Sarvodaya Express 17:45 17:55 Sa Ahmedabad Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
119 12475 Hapa - Jammu Tawi Express 17:45 17:55 We Hapa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
120 22944 IND Pune Express 18:00 18:10 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Indore Junction (BG) Pune Junction
121 12940 Jaipur - Pune Super Fast Express 18:00 18:10 Tu & Sa Jaipur Pune Junction
122 12493 Rajdhani Express 18:20 18:30 Su Pune Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
123 04417 Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Special Fare 18:20 18:30 Th Pune Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
124 79301 Ratlam - Bhilwara DMU 00:00 18:30 Daily Ratlam Junction Bhilwara
125 12264 Pune Duronto Express 18:40 18:45 Mo & Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Pune Junction
126 69183 Ratlam - Nagda MEMU 00:00 18:55 Daily Ratlam Junction Nagda Junction
127 79311 Ratlam - Laxmibai Nagar Indore DEMU 00:00 19:00 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Ratlam Junction Indore Junction (BG)
128 12904 Golden Temple Mail 18:50 19:00 Daily Amritsar Junction Mumbai Central
129 12962 Avantika Express 19:30 19:40 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Mumbai Central
130 02731 Hyderabad Jaipur Special Fare Special 19:20 19:45 Sa Hyderabad Deccan Jaipur
131 12720 Hyderabad Deccan - Ajmer Super Fast Express 19:20 19:45 Tu & Th Hyderabad Deccan Ajmer Junction
132 17020 Hyderabad - Ajmer (Weekly) Express 19:20 19:45 Su Hyderabad Deccan Jaipur
133 19022 Lucknow Bandra Express 19:50 20:10 Mo Lucknow Bandra Terminus
134 19042 Ghazipur City Bandra Weekly Express 19:50 20:10 We Ghazipur City Bandra Terminus
135 59394 Habibganj Dahod Fast Passenger 20:10 20:20 Daily Bhopal Junction Dahod
136 19312 Indore - Pune Express 20:20 20:30 Tu & Sa Indore Junction (BG) Pune Junction
137 22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 20:20 20:30 Mo Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
138 22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 20:20 20:30 Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
139 14801 Jodhpur - Gandhidham BG Express 20:40 20:45 Daily Jodhpur Junction Indore Junction (BG)
140 19166 Sabarmati Express 20:35 20:50 Su, Tu & Th Darbhanga Junction Ahmedabad Junction
141 19168 Sabarmati Express 20:35 20:50 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Varanasi Junction Ahmedabad Junction
142 19023 Mumbai - Firozpur Janata Express 20:45 20:55 Daily Mumbai Central Firozpur Cantonment
143 82653 Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express 21:05 21:10 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Jaipur
144 22934 Jaipur Bandra Super Fast Express 21:15 21:25 Tu Jaipur Bandra Terminus
145 12956 Jaipur - Mumbai Super Fast 21:40 21:50 Daily Jaipur Mumbai Central
146 12263 Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express 22:10 22:15 Tu & Fr Pune Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
147 12925 Paschim Express 22:20 22:30 Daily Bandra Terminus Amritsar Junction
148 19712 Bhopal Jaipur Express 22:20 22:40 Daily Bhopal Junction Jaipur
149 12942 Asansol - Ahmedabad Super Fast Express 22:30 22:40 Fr Asansol Junction Bhavnagar Terminus
150 12948 Azimabad Express 22:30 22:40 Th & Sa Patna Junction Ahmedabad Junction
151 12911 Valsad Haridwar Express 22:50 23:00 Tu Valsad Haridwar Junction
152 19021 Bandra Lucknow Express 22:40 23:00 Sa Bandra Terminus Lucknow
153 22917 Bandra - Haridwar Super Fast Express 22:50 23:00 We Bandra Terminus Haridwar Junction
154 12910 Bandra Garib Rath 23:20 23:25 Su, We & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Bandra Terminus
155 12248 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Yuva Express 23:20 23:25 Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Bandra Terminus
156 12917 Gujarat Sampark Kranti 23:35 23:40 Mo, We & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
157 19575 Okha - Nathdwara Express 23:25 23:45 Sa Okha Nathdwara
158 19413 Ahmedabad - Kolkata Express 23:25 23:50 We Ahmedabad Junction Kolkata
159 12918 Gujrat Sampark Kranti 23:45 23:50 Tu, Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Ahmedabad Junction

Click here to view all trains from Ratlam and all stations in Ratlam

Near By Airports to Ratlam Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Ratlam Junction Railway Station is Devi Ahilyabai Holkar Airport - (103.1 Km / 64.06 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Ratlam Junction and Ratlam Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map