You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Rayagada

Rayagada Station, Orissa - Trains From & To Rayagada Railway Station

Find information about Rayagada Railway Station, Orissa. If you are planning to travel to Rayagada by train, get complete information about Rayagada Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Rayagada, distance to Rayagada from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Rayagada. Route Map of trains to Rayagada along with Rayagada station location map.

Trains to Rayagada Station - List of Rayagada Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Rayagada, Trains from Rayagada and Trains passing through the Rayagada Railway station in the state of Orissa. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Rayagada Station and other information like Rayagada distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 08638 Yesvantpur - Hatia Special 00:05 00:15 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Hatia
2 58530 Visakhapatnam - Durg Passenger 01:50 02:00 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Durg Junction
3 22848 Lokmanya Tilak -Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express 02:00 02:10 We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Visakhapatnam Junction
4 12843 Puri - Ahmedabad Express 02:45 02:55 Su, We, Fr & Sa Puri Ahmedabad Junction
5 18107 Rourkela - Express 03:15 03:35 Daily Rourkela Koraput
6 18517 Korba - Visakhapatnam Express 04:00 04:10 Daily Korba Visakhapatnam Junction
7 58503 Rayagada - Visakhapatnam Passenger 05:00 Daily Rayagada Visakhapatnam Junction
8 18447 Hirakhand Express 04:50 05:10 Daily Bhubaneshwar Jagdalpur
9 18437 Bhubaneshwar - Bhawanipatna Link Express 04:50 05:30 Daily Bhubaneshwar Junagarh Road
10 13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express 05:40 05:55 Daily Dhanbad Junction Alappuzha
11 12376 Asansol Chennai Express 06:15 06:30 Th Asansol Junction Chennai Central
12 12835 Hatia - Yesvantpur Express 06:15 06:30 Mo & We Hatia Yesvantpur Junction
13 12889 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Express 06:15 06:30 Sa Tatanagar Junction Yesvantpur Junction
14 58529 Durg - Visakhapatnam Passenger 07:00 07:10 Daily Durg Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
15 12375 Chennai Asansol Express 07:30 07:40 Su Chennai Central Asansol Junction
16 12890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express 07:30 07:40 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Tatanagar Junction
17 12836 Yesvantpur Hatia Express 07:30 07:40 Th & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Hatia
18 58302 Koraput - Sambalpur Passenger 07:35 08:00 Daily Koraput Sambalpur
19 17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Express 08:20 08:30 Mo & Fr Tirupati Bilaspur
20 58528 Visakhapatnam - Raipur Passenger 08:40 08:55 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Raipur Junction
21 18511 Koraput - Vishakapatnam Inter City Express 09:05 09:10 Tu & Sa Koraput Visakhapatnam Junction
22 12807 Samta Express 09:40 09:45 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
23 58537 Koraput - Visakhapatnam Passenger 10:15 10:25 Daily Koraput Visakhapatnam Junction
24 58538 Visakhapatnam - Koraput Passenger 10:40 10:50 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Koraput
25 18006 Koraput - Howrah Express 10:50 11:10 Daily Jagdalpur Howrah Junction
26 22847 Visakhapatnam - Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express 11:35 11:45 Su Visakhapatnam Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
27 18310 Nagawali Express 13:40 13:50 Su, Tu & We Nanded Sambalpur
28 18302 Rayagada SBP Express 14:30 Daily Rayagada Sambalpur
29 12808 Samta Express 14:55 15:05 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam Junction
30 18309 Sambalpur - Nanded Express 15:15 15:30 Su, Mo & Fr Sambalpur Nanded
31 57272 Rayagada - Vijayawada Passenger 15:45 Daily Rayagada Vijayawada Junction
32 58527 Raipur Vishakhapatnam Passenger 16:00 16:10 Daily Raipur Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
33 18005 Howrah Koraput Express 16:05 16:25 Daily Howrah Junction Jagdalpur
34 58301 Sambalpur - Koraput Passenger 16:55 17:20 Daily Sambalpur Koraput
35 18512 Visakhapatnam - Koraput Inter City Express 17:40 17:45 Mo & Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Koraput
36 18190 Rourkela - Tatanagar Link Express 18:50 19:05 Daily Alappuzha Tatanagar Junction
37 13352 Dhanbad Express 18:50 19:05 Daily Alappuzha Dhanbad Junction
38 17481 Bilaspur Tirupati Express 19:15 19:25 Tu & Sa Bilaspur Tirupati
39 18212 Jagdalpur - Durg Express 20:00 20:20 Mo, We & Fr Jagdalpur Durg Junction
40 18211 Durg - Jagdalpur Express 20:30 20:50 Su, Tu & Th Durg Junction Jagdalpur
41 18108 Rourkela Express 20:40 21:00 Daily Koraput Rourkela
42 18438 Bhawanipatna - Bhubaneshwar Link Express 21:45 22:30 Daily Junagarh Road Bhubaneshwar
43 18448 Hirakhand Express 22:05 22:30 Daily Jagdalpur Bhubaneshwar
44 18518 Visakhapatnam - Korba Express 23:20 23:30 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Korba
45 12844 Ahmedabad - Puri Express 23:20 23:30 Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Puri

Near By Airports to Rayagada Railway Station

Closest airport to Rayagada Railway Station is Jeypore Airport - (96.1 Km / 59.71 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Rayagada and Rayagada Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map