List of all trains passing through Rayagada Railway Station, Orissa. Arrival & departure time of trains at Rayagada station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Rayagada etc...

Trains to Rayagada Station - List of Rayagada Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Rayagada, Trains from Rayagada and Trains passing through the Rayagada Railway station in the state of Orissa. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Rayagada Station and other information like Rayagada distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
08302 Yesvantpur - Sambalpur Suvidha Special 23:50
00:05 Fr
Banaswadi
Sambalpur
18112 Yesvantpur Tatanagar Express 23:55
00:10 Tu
Yesvantpur Junction
Tatanagar Junction
18638 YPR Hatia Express 23:55
00:10 We
Bangalore Cantonment
Hatia
22848 Lokmanya Tilak -Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express 01:55
02:10 We
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Visakhapatnam Junction
58530 Visakhapatnam - Durg Passenger 02:20
02:35 Daily
Visakhapatnam Junction
Durg Junction
12843 Puri - Ahmedabad Express 02:35
02:50 Su, We, Fr & Sa
Puri
Ahmedabad Junction
18517 Korba - Visakhapatnam Express 02:55
03:10 Daily
Korba
Visakhapatnam Junction
18107 Rourkela - Express 03:40
04:05 Daily
Rourkela
Koraput
22838 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express 04:05
04:20 Fr
Ernakulam Junction
Hatia
18574 Bhagat Ki Kothi Visakhapatnam Express 04:25
04:40 Mo
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Visakhapatnam Junction
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express 04:35
04:50 Daily
Dhanbad Junction
Alappuzha
18447 Hirakhand Express 04:45
05:00 Daily
Bhubaneshwar
Jagdalpur
58503 Rayagada - Visakhapatnam Passenger 00:00
05:00 Daily
Rayagada
Visakhapatnam Junction
18437 Bhubaneshwar - Bhawanipatna Link Express 00:00
05:25 Daily
Rayagada
Junagarh Road
18111 Tatanagar Yesvantpur Express 06:05
06:20 Fr
Tatanagar Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
18637 Hatia Yesvantpur Express 06:05
06:20 Su
Hatia
Bangalore Cantonment
22837 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express 06:05
06:20 Tu
Hatia
Ernakulam Junction
12835 Hatia - Yesvantpur Express 06:05
06:20 Mo & We
Hatia
Yesvantpur Junction
12889 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Express 06:05
06:20 Sa
Tatanagar Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
12376 Asansol Chennai Express 06:05
06:20 Th
Asansol Junction
Chennai Central
58529 Durg - Visakhapatnam Passenger 06:45
07:00 Daily
Durg Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
12375 Chennai Asansol Express 07:20
07:35 Su
Chennai Central
Asansol Junction
12836 Yesvantpur Hatia Express 07:20
07:35 Th & Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Hatia
12890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express 07:20
07:35 Tu
Yesvantpur Junction
Tatanagar Junction
58302 Koraput - Sambalpur Passenger 07:25
07:50 Daily
Koraput
Sambalpur
18573 Visakhapatnam Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 08:10
08:25 Th
Visakhapatnam Junction
Bhagat Ki Kothi
17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Express 08:10
08:25 Mo & Fr
Tirupati
Bilaspur
58528 Visakhapatnam - Raipur Passenger 08:25
08:40 Daily
Visakhapatnam Junction
Raipur Junction
18511 Koraput - Vishakapatnam Inter City Express 09:00
09:10 Tu & Sa
Koraput
Visakhapatnam Junction
12807 Samta Express 09:35
09:45 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Visakhapatnam Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
19453 Gandhidham BG Puri Express 09:40
09:55 Fr
Gandhidham BG
Puri
58537 Koraput - Visakhapatnam Passenger 10:10
10:20 Daily
Koraput
Visakhapatnam Junction
18006 Koraput - Howrah Express 10:40
11:05 Daily
Jagdalpur
Howrah Junction
58538 Visakhapatnam - Koraput Passenger 11:25
11:35 Daily
Visakhapatnam Junction
Koraput
22847 Visakhapatnam - Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express 11:55
12:05 Su
Visakhapatnam Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
20810 Nagavali Express (PT) 13:30
13:40 Su, Tu & We
Nanded
Sambalpur
18302 Rayagada SBP Express 00:00
14:15 Daily
Rayagada
Sambalpur
12808 Samta Express 14:25
14:40 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Visakhapatnam Junction
57272 Rayagada - Vijayawada Passenger 00:00
15:15 Daily
Rayagada
Vijayawada Junction
18005 Howrah Koraput Express 15:20
15:45 Daily
Howrah Junction
Jagdalpur
08301 Sambalpur - Yeshvantpur Suvidha Special 15:40
15:55 We
Sambalpur
Banaswadi
58527 Raipur Vishakhapatnam Passenger 16:05
16:20 Daily
Raipur Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
18512 Visakhapatnam - Koraput Inter City Express 16:50
17:00 Mo & Fr
Visakhapatnam Junction
Koraput
58301 Sambalpur - Koraput Passenger 16:45
17:15 Daily
Sambalpur
Koraput
20809 Nagavali Express 17:10
17:20 Su, Mo & Fr
Sambalpur
Nanded
13352 Dhanbad Express 18:50
19:05 Daily
Alappuzha
Dhanbad Junction
17481 Bilaspur Tirupati Express 19:15
19:30 Tu & Sa
Bilaspur
Tirupati
19454 Puri Gandhidham BG Express 19:25
19:40 Sa
Puri
Gandhidham BG
18212 Jagdalpur - Durg Express 19:30
19:55 Mo, We & Fr
Jagdalpur
Durg Junction
18211 Durg - Jagdalpur Express 20:20
20:45 Su, Tu & Th
Durg Junction
Jagdalpur
18108 Rourkela Express 20:45
21:10 Daily
Koraput
Rourkela
18448 Hirakhand Express 21:30
22:15 Daily
Jagdalpur
Bhubaneshwar
18518 Visakhapatnam - Korba Express 23:15
23:30 Daily
Visakhapatnam Junction
Korba
12844 Ahmedabad - Puri Express 23:20
23:35 Su, Mo, Tu & Fr
Ahmedabad Junction
Puri

Nearest Airports to Rayagada Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Rayagada and Rayagada Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Jeypore Airport - (96.1 Km / 59.71 Miles)
  2. Jagdalpur Airport - (144.79 Km / 89.97 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Rayagada by train, get complete information about Rayagada train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Rayagada, distance to Rayagada from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Rayagada.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Rayagada Station Location Map