Find information about Rayagada Railway Station , Orissa. If you are planning to travel to Rayagada by train, get complete information about Rayagada Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Rayagada, distance to Rayagada from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Rayagada. Route Map of trains to Rayagada along with Rayagada station location map.

Trains to Rayagada Station - List of Rayagada Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Rayagada, Trains from Rayagada and Trains passing through the Rayagada Railway station in the state of Orissa. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Rayagada Station and other information like Rayagada distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 18638 YPR Hatia Express 23:50 00:05 Tu Bangalore Cantonment Hatia
2 22848 Lokmanya Tilak -Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express 01:55 02:10 We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Visakhapatnam Junction
3 58530 Visakhapatnam - Durg Passenger 02:05 02:20 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Durg Junction
4 12843 Puri - Ahmedabad Express 02:25 02:40 Su, We, Fr & Sa Puri Ahmedabad Junction
5 18517 Korba - Visakhapatnam Express 02:55 03:10 Daily Korba Visakhapatnam Junction
6 18107 Rourkela - Express 03:40 04:05 Daily Rourkela Koraput
7 22838 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express 04:00 04:20 Fr Ernakulam Junction Hatia
8 18574 Bhagat Ki Kothi Visakhapatnam Express 04:25 04:40 Mo Bhagat Ki Kothi Visakhapatnam Junction
9 13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express 04:35 04:50 Daily Dhanbad Junction Alappuzha
10 58503 Rayagada - Visakhapatnam Passenger 00:00 05:00 Daily Rayagada Visakhapatnam Junction
11 18447 Hirakhand Express 05:10 05:30 Daily Bhubaneshwar Jagdalpur
12 18437 Bhubaneshwar - Bhawanipatna Link Express 00:00 05:55 Daily Rayagada Junagarh Road
13 12835 Hatia - Yesvantpur Express 06:05 06:20 Mo & We Hatia Yesvantpur Junction
14 12889 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Express 06:05 06:20 Sa Tatanagar Junction Yesvantpur Junction
15 18111 Tatanagar Yesvantpur Express 06:05 06:20 Fr Tatanagar Junction Yesvantpur Junction
16 18637 Hatia Yesvantpur Express 06:05 06:20 Su Hatia Bangalore Cantonment
17 22837 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express 06:05 06:20 Tu Hatia Ernakulam Junction
18 12376 Asansol Chennai Express 06:05 06:20 Th Asansol Junction Chennai Central
19 58529 Durg - Visakhapatnam Passenger 06:45 07:00 Daily Durg Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
20 12375 Chennai Asansol Express 07:20 07:35 Su Chennai Central Asansol Junction
21 12836 Yesvantpur Hatia Express 07:20 07:35 Th & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Hatia
22 12890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express 07:20 07:35 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Tatanagar Junction
23 58302 Koraput - Sambalpur Passenger 07:25 07:50 Daily Koraput Sambalpur
24 18573 Visakhapatnam Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 08:05 08:20 Th Visakhapatnam Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi
25 17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Express 08:05 08:20 Mo & Fr Tirupati Bilaspur
26 58528 Visakhapatnam - Raipur Passenger 08:20 08:35 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Raipur Junction
27 18511 Koraput - Vishakapatnam Inter City Express 08:45 08:55 Tu & Sa Koraput Visakhapatnam Junction
28 12807 Samta Express 09:30 09:40 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
29 19453 Gandhidham BG Puri Express 09:55 10:10 Fr Gandhidham BG Puri
30 58537 Koraput - Visakhapatnam Passenger 10:10 10:25 Daily Koraput Visakhapatnam Junction
31 18006 Koraput - Howrah Express 10:35 11:00 Daily Jagdalpur Howrah Junction
32 58538 Visakhapatnam - Koraput Passenger 11:05 11:20 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Koraput
33 22847 Visakhapatnam - Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express 11:50 12:00 Su Visakhapatnam Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
34 18310 Nagawali Express 13:30 13:45 Su, Tu & We Nanded Sambalpur
35 18302 Rayagada SBP Express 00:00 14:15 Daily Rayagada Sambalpur
36 12808 Samta Express 14:25 14:40 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam Junction
37 57272 Rayagada - Vijayawada Passenger 00:00 15:30 Daily Rayagada Vijayawada Junction
38 18005 Howrah Koraput Express 15:20 15:45 Daily Howrah Junction Jagdalpur
39 18309 Sambalpur - Nanded Express 15:40 15:55 Su, Mo & Fr Sambalpur Nanded
40 58527 Raipur Vishakhapatnam Passenger 16:20 16:35 Daily Raipur Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
41 18512 Visakhapatnam - Koraput Inter City Express 16:50 17:00 Mo & Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Koraput
42 58301 Sambalpur - Koraput Passenger 16:45 17:15 Daily Sambalpur Koraput
43 13352 Dhanbad Express 18:45 19:00 Daily Alappuzha Dhanbad Junction
44 17481 Bilaspur Tirupati Express 19:15 19:30 Tu & Sa Bilaspur Tirupati
45 19454 Puri Gandhidham BG Express 19:25 19:40 Sa Puri Gandhidham BG
46 18212 Jagdalpur - Durg Express 19:30 19:55 Mo, We & Fr Jagdalpur Durg Junction
47 18211 Durg - Jagdalpur Express 20:20 20:45 Su, Tu & Th Durg Junction Jagdalpur
48 18108 Rourkela Express 20:45 21:10 Daily Koraput Rourkela
49 18448 Hirakhand Express 22:00 22:30 Daily Jagdalpur Bhubaneshwar
50 18518 Visakhapatnam - Korba Express 23:15 23:30 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Korba
51 12844 Ahmedabad - Puri Express 23:20 23:35 Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Puri

Near By Airports to Rayagada Railway Station

Closest airport to Rayagada Railway Station is Jeypore Airport - (96.1 Km / 59.71 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Rayagada and Rayagada Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map