Find information about Rayagada Railway Station , Orissa. If you are planning to travel to Rayagada by train, get complete information about Rayagada Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Rayagada, distance to Rayagada from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Rayagada. Route Map of trains to Rayagada along with Rayagada station location map.

Trains to Rayagada Station - List of Rayagada Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Rayagada, Trains from Rayagada and Trains passing through the Rayagada Railway station in the state of Orissa. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Rayagada Station and other information like Rayagada distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 82832 Yesvantpur Sambalpur Suvidha Special 23:50 00:05 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Sambalpur
2 18638 YPR Hatia Express 23:50 00:05 Tu Bangalore Cantonment Hatia
3 22848 Lokmanya Tilak -Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express 01:55 02:10 We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Visakhapatnam Junction
4 58530 Visakhapatnam - Durg Passenger 02:05 02:20 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Durg Junction
5 12843 Puri - Ahmedabad Express 02:25 02:40 Su, We, Fr & Sa Puri Ahmedabad Junction
6 18517 Korba - Visakhapatnam Express 02:55 03:10 Daily Korba Visakhapatnam Junction
7 18107 Rourkela - Express 03:40 04:05 Daily Rourkela Koraput
8 22838 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express 04:00 04:20 Fr Ernakulam Junction Hatia
9 18574 Bhagat Ki Kothi Visakhapatnam Express 04:25 04:40 Mo Bhagat Ki Kothi Visakhapatnam Junction
10 13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express 04:35 04:50 Daily Dhanbad Junction Alappuzha
11 58503 Rayagada - Visakhapatnam Passenger 00:00 05:00 Daily Rayagada Visakhapatnam Junction
12 18447 Hirakhand Express 05:10 05:30 Daily Bhubaneshwar Jagdalpur
13 18437 Bhubaneshwar - Bhawanipatna Link Express 00:00 05:55 Daily Rayagada Junagarh Road
14 18111 Tatanagar Yesvantpur Express 06:05 06:20 Fr Tatanagar Junction Yesvantpur Junction
15 12835 Hatia - Yesvantpur Express 06:05 06:20 Mo & We Hatia Yesvantpur Junction
16 12889 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Express 06:05 06:20 Sa Tatanagar Junction Yesvantpur Junction
17 18637 Hatia Yesvantpur Express 06:05 06:20 Su Hatia Bangalore Cantonment
18 22837 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express 06:05 06:20 Tu Hatia Ernakulam Junction
19 12376 Asansol Chennai Express 06:05 06:20 Th Asansol Junction Chennai Central
20 58529 Durg - Visakhapatnam Passenger 06:45 07:00 Daily Durg Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
21 12375 Chennai Asansol Express 07:20 07:35 Su Chennai Central Asansol Junction
22 12836 Yesvantpur Hatia Express 07:20 07:35 Th & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Hatia
23 12890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express 07:20 07:35 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Tatanagar Junction
24 58302 Koraput - Sambalpur Passenger 07:25 07:50 Daily Koraput Sambalpur
25 18573 Visakhapatnam Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 08:05 08:20 Th Visakhapatnam Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi
26 17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Express 08:05 08:20 Mo & Fr Tirupati Bilaspur
27 58528 Visakhapatnam - Raipur Passenger 08:20 08:35 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Raipur Junction
28 18511 Koraput - Vishakapatnam Inter City Express 08:45 08:55 Tu & Sa Koraput Visakhapatnam Junction
29 12807 Samta Express 09:30 09:40 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
30 19453 Gandhidham BG Puri Express 09:55 10:10 Fr Gandhidham BG Puri
31 58537 Koraput - Visakhapatnam Passenger 10:10 10:25 Daily Koraput Visakhapatnam Junction
32 18006 Koraput - Howrah Express 10:35 11:00 Daily Jagdalpur Howrah Junction
33 58538 Visakhapatnam - Koraput Passenger 11:05 11:20 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Koraput
34 22847 Visakhapatnam - Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express 11:50 12:00 Su Visakhapatnam Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
35 18310 Nagawali Express 13:30 13:45 Su, Tu & We Nanded Sambalpur
36 18302 Rayagada SBP Express 00:00 14:15 Daily Rayagada Sambalpur
37 12808 Samta Express 14:25 14:40 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam Junction
38 57272 Rayagada - Vijayawada Passenger 00:00 15:30 Daily Rayagada Vijayawada Junction
39 18005 Howrah Koraput Express 15:20 15:45 Daily Howrah Junction Jagdalpur
40 18309 Sambalpur - Nanded Express 15:40 15:55 Su, Mo & Fr Sambalpur Nanded
41 82831 Sambalpur Yesvantpur Suvidha Special 15:40 15:55 We Sambalpur Yesvantpur Junction
42 58527 Raipur Vishakhapatnam Passenger 16:20 16:35 Daily Raipur Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
43 18512 Visakhapatnam - Koraput Inter City Express 16:50 17:00 Mo & Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Koraput
44 58301 Sambalpur - Koraput Passenger 16:45 17:15 Daily Sambalpur Koraput
45 13352 Dhanbad Express 18:45 19:00 Daily Alappuzha Dhanbad Junction
46 17481 Bilaspur Tirupati Express 19:15 19:30 Tu & Sa Bilaspur Tirupati
47 19454 Puri Gandhidham BG Express 19:25 19:40 Sa Puri Gandhidham BG
48 18212 Jagdalpur - Durg Express 19:30 19:55 Mo, We & Fr Jagdalpur Durg Junction
49 18211 Durg - Jagdalpur Express 20:20 20:45 Su, Tu & Th Durg Junction Jagdalpur
50 18108 Rourkela Express 20:45 21:10 Daily Koraput Rourkela
51 18448 Hirakhand Express 22:00 22:30 Daily Jagdalpur Bhubaneshwar
52 18518 Visakhapatnam - Korba Express 23:15 23:30 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Korba
53 12844 Ahmedabad - Puri Express 23:20 23:35 Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Puri

Near By Airports to Rayagada Railway Station

Closest airport to Rayagada Railway Station is Jeypore Airport - (96.1 Km / 59.71 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Rayagada and Rayagada Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map