List of all trains passing through Rayagada Railway Station, Orissa. Arrival & departure time of trains at Rayagada station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Rayagada etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
08302
23:50
00:05 Fr Fr
Banaswadi
Sambalpur
18638
23:50
00:05 Tu Tu
Bangalore Cantonment
Hatia
22848
01:55
02:10 We We
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Visakhapatnam Junction
58530
02:05
02:20 Daily Daily
Visakhapatnam Junction
Durg Junction
12843
02:25
02:40 Su, We, Fr & Sa Su, We, Fr & Sa
Puri
Ahmedabad Junction
18517
02:55
03:10 Daily Daily
Korba
Visakhapatnam Junction
18107
03:40
04:05 Daily Daily
Rourkela
Koraput
22838
04:00
04:20 Fr Fr
Ernakulam Junction
Hatia
18574
04:25
04:40 Mo Mo
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Visakhapatnam Junction
13351
04:35
04:50 Daily Daily
Dhanbad Junction
Alappuzha
58503
00:00
05:00 Daily Daily
Rayagada
Visakhapatnam Junction
18447
05:10
05:30 Daily Daily
Bhubaneshwar
Jagdalpur
18437
00:00
05:55 Daily Daily
Rayagada
Junagarh Road
09208
06:00
06:10 Th Th
Puri
Somnath
18637
06:05
06:20 Su Su
Hatia
Bangalore Cantonment
22837
06:05
06:20 Tu Tu
Hatia
Ernakulam Junction
12376
06:05
06:20 Th Th
Asansol Junction
Chennai Central
12835
06:05
06:20 Mo & We Mo & We
Hatia
Yesvantpur Junction
12889
06:05
06:20 Sa Sa
Tatanagar Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
18111
06:05
06:20 Fr Fr
Tatanagar Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
58529
06:45
07:00 Daily Daily
Durg Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
12375
07:20
07:35 Su Su
Chennai Central
Asansol Junction
12836
07:20
07:35 Th & Sa Th & Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Hatia
12890
07:20
07:35 Tu Tu
Yesvantpur Junction
Tatanagar Junction
58302
07:25
07:50 Daily Daily
Koraput
Sambalpur
18573
08:05
08:20 Th Th
Visakhapatnam Junction
Bhagat Ki Kothi
17482
08:05
08:20 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Tirupati
Bilaspur
58528
08:20
08:35 Daily Daily
Visakhapatnam Junction
Raipur Junction
18511
08:45
08:55 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Koraput
Visakhapatnam Junction
19453
09:55
10:10 Fr Fr
Gandhidham BG
Puri
58537
10:10
10:25 Daily Daily
Koraput
Visakhapatnam Junction
18006
10:35
11:00 Daily Daily
Jagdalpur
Howrah Junction
58538
11:05
11:20 Daily Daily
Visakhapatnam Junction
Koraput
22847
11:50
12:00 Su Su
Visakhapatnam Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12756
13:30
13:40 Su, Tu & We Su, Tu & We
Nanded
Sambalpur
18302
00:00
14:15 Daily Daily
Rayagada
Sambalpur
12808
14:25
14:40 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Visakhapatnam Junction
57272
00:00
15:30 Daily Daily
Rayagada
Vijayawada Junction
18005
15:20
15:45 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Jagdalpur
08301
15:40
15:55 We We
Sambalpur
Banaswadi
58527
16:20
16:35 Daily Daily
Raipur Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
18512
16:50
17:00 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Visakhapatnam Junction
Koraput
58301
16:45
17:15 Daily Daily
Sambalpur
Koraput
12755
17:10
17:20 Su, Mo & Fr Su, Mo & Fr
Sambalpur
Nanded
13352
18:45
19:00 Daily Daily
Alappuzha
Dhanbad Junction
17481
19:15
19:30 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Bilaspur
Tirupati
19454
19:25
19:40 Sa Sa
Puri
Gandhidham BG
18212
19:30
19:55 Mo, We & Fr Mo, We & Fr
Jagdalpur
Durg Junction
18211
20:20
20:45 Su, Tu & Th Su, Tu & Th
Durg Junction
Jagdalpur
18108
20:45
21:10 Daily Daily
Koraput
Rourkela
18448
22:00
22:30 Daily Daily
Jagdalpur
Bhubaneshwar
18518
23:15
23:30 Daily Daily
Visakhapatnam Junction
Korba
12844
23:20
23:35 Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Su, Mo, Tu & Fr
Ahmedabad Junction
Puri

Nearest Airports to Rayagada Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Rayagada and Rayagada Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Jeypore Airport - (96.1 Km / 59.71 Miles)
  2. Jagdalpur Airport - (144.79 Km / 89.97 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Rayagada by train, get complete information about Rayagada train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Rayagada, distance to Rayagada from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Rayagada.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Rayagada Station Location Map