Find all trains running between Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) and Rayagada (RGDA). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Visakhapatnam Junction - Rayagada route.

There are 20 trains running between Visakhapatnam Junction and Rayagada.

RGDA to VSKP Distance 180 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs - 5 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Rayagada (RGDA) and Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

Every day train departs from Rayagada to Visakhapatnam Junction. Given below is the list of all the Visakhapatnam Junction - Rayagada Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22848
We Dep. : 02:10
Rayagada
We Arr. : 05:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
18517
Daily Dep. : 03:10
Rayagada
Daily Arr. : 07:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
18574
Mo Dep. : 04:40
Rayagada
Mo Arr. : 07:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
13351
Daily Dep. : 04:50
Rayagada
Daily Arr. : 08:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
58503
Daily Dep. : 05:00
Rayagada
Daily Arr. : 09:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
12889
Sa Dep. : 06:20
Rayagada
Sa Arr. : 09:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
22837
Tu Dep. : 06:20
Rayagada
Tu Arr. : 09:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
12835
Mo & We Dep. : 06:20
Rayagada
Mo & We Arr. : 09:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
18637
Su Dep. : 06:20
Rayagada
Su Arr. : 09:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
12376
Th Dep. : 06:20
Rayagada
Th Arr. : 09:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
18111
Fr Dep. : 06:20
Rayagada
Fr Arr. : 09:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
58529
Daily Dep. : 07:00
Rayagada
Daily Arr. : 11:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
18511
Tu & Sa Dep. : 08:55
Rayagada
Tu & Sa Arr. : 12:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
58537
Daily Dep. : 10:25
Rayagada
Daily Arr. : 15:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
12808
Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 14:40
Rayagada
Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 18:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
57272
Daily Dep. : 15:30
Rayagada
Daily Arr. : 20:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
08301
We Dep. : 15:55
Rayagada
We Arr. : 19:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
58527
Daily Dep. : 16:35
Rayagada
Daily Arr. : 21:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
12755
Su, Mo & Fr Dep. : 17:20
Rayagada
Su, Mo & Fr Arr. : 20:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
17481
Tu & Sa Dep. : 19:30
Rayagada
Tu & Sa Arr. : 23:15
Visakhapatnam Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
18448
Daily Dep. : 20:56
Bhalumaska
Daily Arr. : 00:30
Vizianagaram

Find the location of Visakhapatnam Junction Railway Station and Rayagada Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.