Find all trains running between Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) and Rayagada (RGDA). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Visakhapatnam Junction - Rayagada route. Find the location of Visakhapatnam Junction Railway Station and Rayagada Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Rayagada and Visakhapatnam Junction • RGDA - VSKP Train Timings

Rayagada Visakhapatnam Junction
Average Distance : 180 Km
Travel Time : 3 Hrs - 5 Hrs 45 Mins

Every day train departs from Rayagada to Visakhapatnam Junction

There are 18 Trains running between Visakhapatnam Junction and Rayagada. Given below is the list of all the Visakhapatnam Junction - Rayagada Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Passenger

No Train Name Rayagada Visakhapatnam Junction
22848 Lokmanya Tilak -Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 02:10
Rayagada
We Arr. : 05:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
18517 Korba - Visakhapatnam Express
Daily Dep. : 03:25
Rayagada
Daily Arr. : 06:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
18574 Bhagat Ki Kothi Visakhapatnam Express
Mo Dep. : 04:35
Rayagada
Mo Arr. : 07:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
58503 Rayagada - Visakhapatnam Passenger
Daily Dep. : 05:00
Rayagada
Daily Arr. : 09:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express
Daily Dep. : 05:25
Rayagada
Daily Arr. : 08:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
12376 Asansol Chennai Express
Th Dep. : 06:30
Rayagada
Th Arr. : 09:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
12835 Hatia - Yesvantpur Express
Mo & We Dep. : 06:30
Rayagada
Mo & We Arr. : 09:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
12889 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Express
Sa Dep. : 06:30
Rayagada
Sa Arr. : 09:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
18111 Tatanagar Yesvantpur Express
Fr Dep. : 06:30
Rayagada
Fr Arr. : 09:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
18637 Hatia Yesvantpur Express
Su Dep. : 06:30
Rayagada
Su Arr. : 09:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
58529 Durg - Visakhapatnam Passenger
Daily Dep. : 07:10
Rayagada
Daily Arr. : 12:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
18511 Koraput - Vishakapatnam Inter City Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 09:00
Rayagada
Tu & Sa Arr. : 12:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
58537 Koraput - Visakhapatnam Passenger
Daily Dep. : 09:50
Rayagada
Daily Arr. : 15:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
12808 Samta Express
Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 14:55
Rayagada
Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 18:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
18309 Sambalpur - Nanded Express
Su, Mo & Fr Dep. : 15:15
Rayagada
Su, Mo & Fr Arr. : 18:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
57272 Rayagada - Vijayawada Passenger
Daily Dep. : 15:30
Rayagada
Daily Arr. : 20:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
58527 Raipur Vishakhapatnam Passenger
Daily Dep. : 16:10
Rayagada
Daily Arr. : 21:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
17481 Bilaspur Tirupati Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 19:25
Rayagada
Tu & Sa Arr. : 23:15
Visakhapatnam Junction

View return trains from Visakhapatnam Junction to Rayagada »

Other Routes

No Train Name Rayagada Visakhapatnam
19453 Gandhidham BG Puri Express
Fr Dep. : 10:10
Rayagada
Fr Arr. : 12:15
Vizianagaram
18448 Hirakhand Express
Daily Dep. : 22:30
Rayagada
Daily Arr. : 00:35
Vizianagaram
18438 Bhawanipatna - Bhubaneshwar Link Express
Daily Dep. : 22:30
Rayagada
Daily Arr. : 00:35
Vizianagaram
12844 Ahmedabad - Puri Express
Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Dep. : 23:30
Rayagada
Mo, Tu, We & Sa Arr. : 01:30
Vizianagaram