Find all trains running between Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) and Rayagada (RGDA). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Visakhapatnam Junction - Rayagada route.

There are 20 trains running between Visakhapatnam Junction and Rayagada.

RGDA to VSKP Distance 180 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs - 6 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Rayagada (RGDA) and Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

Every day train departs from Rayagada to Visakhapatnam Junction. Given below is the list of all the Visakhapatnam Junction - Rayagada Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22848 Lokmanya Tilak -Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Visakhapatnam Junction We 02:10
Rayagada
We 05:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
18517 Korba - Visakhapatnam Express Korba to Visakhapatnam Junction Daily 03:10
Rayagada
Daily 07:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
18574 Bhagat Ki Kothi Visakhapatnam Express Bhagat Ki Kothi to Visakhapatnam Junction Mo 04:40
Rayagada
Mo 07:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express Dhanbad Junction to Alappuzha Daily 04:50
Rayagada
Daily 09:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
58503 Rayagada - Visakhapatnam Passenger Rayagada to Visakhapatnam Junction Daily 05:00
Rayagada
Daily 09:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
12376 Asansol Chennai Express Asansol Junction to Chennai Central Th 06:20
Rayagada
Th 09:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
18111 Tatanagar Yesvantpur Express Tatanagar Junction to Yesvantpur Junction Fr 06:20
Rayagada
Fr 09:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
22837 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express Hatia to Ernakulam Junction Tu 06:20
Rayagada
Tu 09:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
12889 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Express Tatanagar Junction to Yesvantpur Junction Sa 06:20
Rayagada
Sa 09:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
12835 Hatia - Yesvantpur Express Hatia to Yesvantpur Junction Mo & We 06:20
Rayagada
Mo & We 09:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
18637 Hatia Yesvantpur Express Hatia to Bangalore Cantonment Su 06:20
Rayagada
Su 09:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
58529 Durg - Visakhapatnam Passenger Durg Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction Daily 07:00
Rayagada
Daily 11:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
18511 Koraput - Vishakapatnam Inter City Express Koraput to Visakhapatnam Junction Tu & Sa 09:10
Rayagada
Tu & Sa 12:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
58537 Koraput - Visakhapatnam Passenger Koraput to Visakhapatnam Junction Daily 10:20
Rayagada
Daily 15:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
12808 Samta Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Visakhapatnam Junction Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 14:40
Rayagada
Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 18:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
57272 Rayagada - Vijayawada Passenger Rayagada to Vijayawada Junction Daily 15:15
Rayagada
Daily 19:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
08301 Sambalpur - Yeshvantpur Suvidha Special Sambalpur to Banaswadi We 15:55
Rayagada
We 19:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
58527 Raipur Vishakhapatnam Passenger Raipur Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction Daily 16:20
Rayagada
Daily 21:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
20809 Nagavali Express Sambalpur to Nanded Su, Mo & Fr 17:20
Rayagada
Su, Mo & Fr 20:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
17481 Bilaspur Tirupati Express Bilaspur to Tirupati Tu & Sa 19:30
Rayagada
Tu & Sa 23:15
Visakhapatnam Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
18448 Hirakhand Express Jagdalpur to Bhubaneshwar Daily 20:25
Bhalumaska
Daily 00:30
Vizianagaram

Find the location of Visakhapatnam Junction Railway Station and Rayagada Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.