Find all trains running between Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) and Renigunta Junction (RU). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Hyderabad Deccan - Renigunta Junction route.

There are 3 trains running between Hyderabad Deccan and Renigunta Junction.

RU to HYB Distance 690 Km
Travel Time 12Hrs 15 Mins - 16 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Renigunta Junction (RU) and Hyderabad Deccan (HYB)

Every day train departs from Renigunta Junction to Hyderabad Deccan. Given below is the list of all the Hyderabad Deccan - Renigunta Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
17229
Daily Dep. : 01:00
Renigunta Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:55
Hyderabad Deccan
07116
Tu Dep. : 13:50
Renigunta Junction
We Arr. : 03:30
Hyderabad Deccan
17430
Daily Dep. : 16:45
Renigunta Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:30
Hyderabad Deccan

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
17616
Mo Dep. : 00:45
Pakala Junction
Mo Arr. : 14:05
Kacheguda
16354
We Dep. : 02:10
Koduru
We Arr. : 14:00
Kacheguda
17405
Daily Dep. : 06:05
Sri Kalahasti
Daily Arr. : 18:55
Bhongir
12707
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 06:05
Renigunta Junction
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 17:00
Kacheguda
07417
Fr Dep. : 07:50
Renigunta Junction
Fr Arr. : 20:33
Begampet
17417
Tu Dep. : 08:02
Koduru
Tu Arr. : 19:50
Lingampalli
16003
Su Dep. : 11:15
Puttur
Su Arr. : 23:40
Kacheguda
16733
Sa Dep. : 11:40
Renigunta Junction
Sa Arr. : 23:40
Kacheguda
17605
Su & Th Dep. : 13:20
Renigunta Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 03:30
Kacheguda
12769
Mo & Fr Dep. : 15:50
Pakala Junction
Tu & Sa Arr. : 03:50
Kacheguda
12765
Tu & Sa Dep. : 15:50
Pakala Junction
Su & We Arr. : 03:50
Kacheguda
07608
We Dep. : 16:29
Sri Kalahasti
Th Arr. : 05:05
Malkajgiri
12731
Su & Th Dep. : 17:20
Pakala Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 07:05
Secunderabad Junction
12763
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 17:37
Sri Kalahasti
Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 05:50
Secunderabad Junction
12603
Daily Dep. : 18:25
Nayadupeta
Daily Arr. : 05:15
Secunderabad Junction
17651
Daily Dep. : 18:55
Ekambarakuppam
Daily Arr. : 07:55
Kacheguda
12733
Daily Dep. : 19:02
Sri Kalahasti
Daily Arr. : 05:33
Bibinagar
12798
Daily Dep. : 19:40
Koduru
Daily Arr. : 05:00
Shadnagar
12759
Daily Dep. : 19:45
Nayadupeta
Daily Arr. : 07:15
Secunderabad Junction

Find the location of Hyderabad Deccan Railway Station and Renigunta Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.