List of all trains passing through Rewa Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Rewa station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Rewa etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
22190
00:00
06:00 Daily Daily
Rewa
Jabalpur
02195
00:00
13:20 Sa Sa
Rewa
Bhopal Junction
51702
00:00
13:45 Daily Daily
Rewa
Jabalpur
12427
00:00
16:00 Daily Daily
Rewa
Anand Vihar Terminus
51753
00:00
18:00 Daily Daily
Rewa
Chirmiri
22938
00:00
18:30 Mo Mo
Rewa
Rajkot Junction
12186
00:00
20:05 Daily Daily
Rewa
Bhopal Habibganj
22136
00:00
20:50 We We
Rewa
Nagpur
11703
00:00
23:10 Su, Tu & Th Su, Tu & Th
Rewa

Nearest Airports to Rewa Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Rewa and Rewa Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Rewa Airport - (4.96 Km / 3.08 Miles)
  2. Satna Airport - (40.13 Km / 24.94 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Rewa by train, get complete information about Rewa train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Rewa, distance to Rewa from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Rewa.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Rewa Station Location Map