Find information about Rewari Railway Station , Haryana. If you are planning to travel to Rewari by train, get complete information about Rewari Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Rewari, distance to Rewari from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Rewari. Route Map of trains to Rewari along with Rewari station location map.

Trains to Rewari Station - List of Rewari Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Rewari, Trains from Rewari and Trains passing through the Rewari Railway station in the state of Haryana. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Rewari Station and other information like Rewari distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 19613 Ajmer - Amritsar Express 23:58 00:05 Mo & We Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction
2 12983 Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath 23:58 00:05 Su, Tu & Fr Ajmer Junction Chandigarh
3 19611 Ajmer - Amritsar Express 23:58 00:05 Th & Sa Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction
4 54833 Jaipur - Hisar Passenger 23:45 00:25 Daily Jaipur Hisar
5 19032 Yoga Express 00:25 00:35 Daily Haridwar Junction Ahmedabad Junction
6 22482 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur Super Fast Express 00:45 00:47 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jodhpur Junction
7 12457 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Super Fast Express 01:05 01:10 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bikaner Junction
8 04735 Bikaner - Haridwar Specialfare Special 01:43 01:45 Sa Bikaner Junction Haridwar Junction
9 19609 Ajmer - Haridwar Express 01:43 01:45 Su, Tu & Fr Udaipur City Haridwar Junction
10 15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express 02:40 02:50 We Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya
11 54834 Hisar - Jaipur Passenger 02:55 03:05 Daily Hisar Jaipur
12 04736 Haridwar - Bikaner Specialfare Special 03:17 03:20 Su Haridwar Junction Bikaner Junction
13 19610 Haridwar - Ajmer Express 03:17 03:20 Mo, We & Sa Haridwar Junction Udaipur City
14 19031 Yoga Express 03:10 03:20 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Haridwar Junction
15 12982 Chetak Express 03:33 03:35 Daily Udaipur City Delhi Sarai Rohilla
16 19612 Amritsar - Ajmer Express 03:35 03:40 We & Fr Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction
17 19614 Amritsar - Ajmer Express 03:35 03:40 Mo & Sa Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction
18 12984 Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib Rath 03:35 03:40 Su, Tu & Th Chandigarh Ajmer Junction
19 22481 Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Express 03:50 03:52 Daily Jodhpur Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla
20 12458 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Express 04:30 04:32 Daily Bikaner Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla
21 54784 Rewari - Fazilka Passenger 00:00 04:45 Daily Rewari Fazilka
22 12462 Mandor Express 04:53 04:55 Daily Jodhpur Junction Delhi
23 54789 Rewari - Bikaner Passenger 00:00 05:00 Daily Rewari Bikaner Junction
24 54019 Rewari - Rohtak Passenger 00:00 05:05 Daily Rewari Rohtak Junction
25 59716 Rewari - Phulera Passenger 00:00 05:30 Daily Rewari Phulera Junction
26 74004 Rewari - Delhi Demu 00:00 05:30 Daily Rewari Delhi
27 54012 Rewari Delhi Nizamuddin Passenger 05:50 06:05 Daily Sadulpur Junction Tilak Bridge
28 12414 Jammu - Ajmer Express 06:13 06:15 Daily Jammu Tawi Ajmer Junction
29 15014 Ranikhet Express 06:40 06:45 Daily Kathgodam Jaisalmer
30 54792 Bhiwani - Mathura Passenger 06:55 07:05 Daily Bhiwani Mathura Junction
31 54414 Rewari - Delhi Passenger 00:00 07:05 Daily Rewari Delhi
32 74015 Rewari - Rohtak DEMU 00:00 07:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Rewari Jind Junction
33 74845 Rewari - Hisar DMU 00:00 07:30 Daily Rewari Hisar
34 12015 Ajmer Shatabdi 07:45 07:47 Daily New Delhi Ajmer Junction
35 19416 SVDK Ahmedabad Express 07:30 08:25 We Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ahmedabad Junction
36 12915 Ashram Express 08:23 08:25 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Delhi
37 19404 Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Express 08:30 08:32 Th Sultanpur Ahmedabad Junction
38 19408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Express 08:30 08:32 Su Varanasi Junction Ahmedabad Junction
39 14812 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Sikar Express 08:30 08:40 We & Fr Delhi Sarai Rohilla Sikar Junction
40 19565 Uttaranchal Express 07:50 08:40 Sa Okha Dehradun
41 19579 Rajkot Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express 07:50 08:40 Fr Rajkot Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla
42 22421 Salasar Super Fast Express 08:50 08:55 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bhagat Ki Kothi
43 59720 Rewari - Phulera Passenger 00:00 09:05 Daily Rewari Phulera Junction
44 54782 Rewari - Bhatinda Passenger 00:00 09:10 Daily Rewari Bhatinda Junction
45 14660 Jaisalmer - Delhi Express 08:50 09:15 Daily Jaisalmer Delhi
46 54310 Rewari - Delhi Passenger 00:00 09:30 Daily Rewari Delhi
47 19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Express 10:00 10:05 Mo & Th Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar
48 12065 Ajmer - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi 10:08 10:10 Su & Fr Ajmer Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
49 22472 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Inter City 10:20 10:25 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bikaner Junction
50 54086 Rewari - Delhi Passenger 00:00 10:25 Daily Rewari Delhi
51 59721 Jaipur - Hisar Passenger 10:25 10:35 Daily Jaipur Hisar
52 12216 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath 10:45 10:50 Mo, We, Th & Sa Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla
53 22451 Bandra - Chandigarh Super Fast Express 10:45 10:50 Tu & Fr Bandra Terminus Chandigarh
54 12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Garib Rath 10:50 10:52 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus
55 22452 Chandigarh - Bandra Super Fast Express 11:35 11:37 Su & We Chandigarh Bandra Terminus
56 22949 Bandra Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express 11:35 11:40 Th Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla
57 19415 Ahmedabad SVDK Express 11:50 11:55 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
58 14312 Ala Hazrat Express 12:30 12:35 Tu, We & Fr Bhuj Bareilly
59 14322 Bareilly Express 12:30 12:35 Su, Mo, Th & Sa Bhuj Bareilly
60 15624 Kamakhya Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 12:35 12:37 Su Kamakhya Bhagat Ki Kothi
61 12371 Howrah Jaisalmer Express 12:35 12:37 Tu Howrah Junction Jaisalmer
62 12372 Jaisalmer Howrah Super Fast Express 12:50 12:55 Th Jaisalmer Howrah Junction
63 54809 Rewari - Jodhpur Passenger 00:00 12:55 Daily Rewari Jodhpur Junction
64 19407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Express 12:50 12:55 Fr Ahmedabad Junction Varanasi Junction
65 19601 Ajmer - New Jalpaiguri Express 12:50 12:55 Sa Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri
66 54416 Rewari - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Passenger 00:00 13:10 Daily Rewari Delhi
67 54751 Rewari - Shri Ganganagar Passenger 00:00 13:25 Daily Rewari Shri Ganganagar
68 14321 Bareilly - Bhuj Express 13:50 13:52 Su, Mo, We & Fr Bareilly Bhuj
69 14311 Ala Hazrat Express 13:50 13:52 Tu, Th & Sa Bareilly Bhuj
70 59730 Rewari - Sikar Passenger 00:00 14:00 Daily Rewari Sikar Junction
71 54411 Rewari Meerut Cantt. Passenger 00:00 14:55 Daily Rewari Meerut Cantonment
72 19270 Muzaffarpur- - Porbandar Express 14:56 14:58 Mo & Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Porbandar
73 19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajkot Express 14:56 14:58 Fr Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajkot Junction
74 19566 Uttaranchal Express 15:20 15:22 Su Dehradun Okha
75 19602 New Jalpaiguri - Ajmer Express 15:20 15:22 Tu New Jalpaiguri Udaipur City
76 15715 Garib Nawaj Express 15:20 15:22 Mo, We & Sa Kishanganj Ajmer Junction
77 22471 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Inter City 15:50 15:55 Daily Bikaner Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla
78 74002 Rewari - Delhi DMU 00:00 17:00 Daily Rewari Delhi
79 12916 Ashram Express 17:05 17:07 Daily Delhi Ahmedabad Junction
80 59722 Hisar - Jaipur Passenger 17:20 17:25 Daily Hisar Jaipur
81 54836 Rewari - Hisar Passenger 00:00 17:45 Daily Rewari Hisar
82 22950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Super Fast Express 17:48 17:50 Th Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus
83 12066 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ajmer Jan Shatabdi 17:48 17:50 Su & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Ajmer Junction
84 15716 Garib Nawaj Express 17:30 18:02 Mo, Tu & Th Ajmer Junction Kishanganj
85 19263 Delhi SR Express 17:30 18:02 Su & We Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla
86 19269 Porbandar Motihari Express 17:30 18:02 Fr & Sa Porbandar Muzaffarpur Junction
87 54791 Mathura Alwar Bhiwani Passenger 18:40 18:50 Daily Mathura Junction Bhiwani
88 15013 Ranikhet Express 18:50 18:55 Daily Jaisalmer Kathgodam
89 14811 Sikar Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express 18:45 19:10 We & Fr Sikar Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla
90 74847 Rewari - Hisar DMU 00:00 19:20 Daily Rewari Hisar
91 54420 Rewari - Delhi Passenger 00:00 19:25 Daily Rewari Delhi
92 59718 Rewari - Phulera Passenger 00:00 19:30 Daily Rewari Phulera Junction
93 14659 Delhi JSM Express 19:43 19:45 Daily Delhi Jaisalmer
94 74017 Rewari - Rohtak DEMU 00:00 19:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Rewari Rohtak Junction
95 12413 Ajmer - Jammu Tawi Express 20:15 20:17 Daily Ajmer Junction Jammu Tawi
96 19718 Chandigarh Jaipur Intercit 20:20 20:25 Daily Chandigarh Jaipur
97 22422 Salasar Super Fast Express 20:30 20:35 Daily Bhagat Ki Kothi Delhi Sarai Rohilla
98 19717 Jaipur Chandigarh Intercity 20:30 20:35 Daily Jaipur Chandigarh
99 54011 Delhi Nizamuddin Rewari Passenger 20:45 21:00 Daily Tilak Bridge Sadulpur Junction
100 12016 Ajmer Shatabdi 21:00 21:02 Daily Ajmer Junction New Delhi
101 12981 Chetak Express 21:05 21:07 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Udaipur City
102 54788 Rewari - Bhiwani Passenger 00:00 21:45 Daily Rewari Bhiwani
103 19403 Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Express 22:00 22:05 Tu Ahmedabad Junction Sultanpur
104 12461 Mandor Express 23:20 23:22 Daily Delhi Jodhpur Junction
105 59728 Rewari - Sikar Passenger 00:00 23:40 Daily Rewari Sikar Junction

Near By Airports to Rewari Railway Station

Closest airport to Rewari Railway Station is Indira Gandhi International Airport - (61.72 Km / 38.35 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Rewari and Rewari Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map