Find information about Rewari Railway Station , Haryana. If you are planning to travel to Rewari by train, get complete information about Rewari Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Rewari, distance to Rewari from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Rewari. Route Map of trains to Rewari along with Rewari station location map.

Trains to Rewari Station - List of Rewari Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Rewari, Trains from Rewari and Trains passing through the Rewari Railway station in the state of Haryana. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Rewari Station and other information like Rewari distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 12983 Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath 23:58 00:05 Su, Tu & Fr Ajmer Junction Chandigarh
2 19611 Ajmer - Amritsar Express 23:58 00:05 Th & Sa Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction
3 19613 Ajmer - Amritsar Express 23:58 00:05 Mo & We Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction
4 54833 Jaipur - Hisar Passenger 23:45 00:25 Daily Jaipur Hisar
5 19032 Yoga Express 00:25 00:35 Daily Haridwar Junction Ahmedabad Junction
6 04971 Udaipur Jammu Tawi Garib Rath 00:45 00:50 Sa Udaipur City Jammu Tawi
7 12457 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Super Fast Express 01:05 01:10 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bikaner Junction
8 19609 Ajmer - Haridwar Express 01:43 01:45 Su, Tu & Fr Ajmer Junction Haridwar Junction
9 15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express 02:45 02:50 We Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya
10 54834 Hisar - Jaipur Passenger 02:55 03:05 Daily Hisar Jaipur
11 19031 Yoga Express 03:10 03:20 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Haridwar Junction
12 19610 Haridwar - Ajmer Express 03:17 03:20 Mo, We & Sa Haridwar Junction Ajmer Junction
13 12984 Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib Rath 03:35 03:40 Su, Tu & Th Chandigarh Ajmer Junction
14 19612 Amritsar - Ajmer Express 03:35 03:40 We & Fr Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction
15 19614 Amritsar - Ajmer Express 03:35 03:40 Mo & Sa Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction
16 12982 Chetak Express 03:43 03:45 Daily Udaipur City Delhi Sarai Rohilla
17 22481 Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Express 04:02 04:07 Mo & Th Jodhpur Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla
18 12458 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Express 04:30 04:32 Daily Bikaner Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla
19 54784 Rewari - Fazilka Passenger Origin 04:35 Daily Rewari Fazilka
20 54019 Rewari - Rohtak Passenger Origin 04:50 Daily Rewari Rohtak Junction
21 12462 Mandor Express 04:53 04:55 Daily Jodhpur Junction Delhi
22 54789 Rewari - Bikaner Passenger Origin 05:00 Daily Rewari Bikaner Junction
23 59716 Rewari - Phulera Passenger Origin 05:30 Daily Rewari Phulera Junction
24 54012 Rewari Delhi Nizamuddin Passenger 05:45 06:05 Daily Sadulpur Junction Tilak Bridge
25 12414 Jammu - Ajmer Express 06:13 06:15 Daily Jammu Tawi Ajmer Junction
26 15014 Ranikhet Express 06:40 06:45 Daily Kathgodam Jaisalmer
27 25014 Corbet PRK Link Express 06:40 06:45 Daily Ramnagar Jaisalmer
28 74015 Rewari - Rohtak DEMU Origin 07:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Rewari Jind Junction
29 54414 Rewari - Delhi Passenger Origin 07:05 Daily Rewari Delhi
30 54792 Bhiwani - Mathura Passenger 06:55 07:05 Daily Bhiwani Mathura Junction
31 74845 Rewari - Hisar DMU Origin 07:15 Daily Rewari Hisar
32 12015 Ajmer Shatabdi 07:45 07:47 Daily New Delhi Ajmer Junction
33 12915 Ashram Express 08:23 08:25 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Delhi
34 19416 SVDK Ahmedabad Express 07:30 08:25 We Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ahmedabad Junction
35 19404 Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Express 08:30 08:32 Th Sultanpur Ahmedabad Junction
36 19408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Express 08:30 08:32 Su Varanasi Junction Ahmedabad Junction
37 14812 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Sikar Express 08:30 08:40 We & Fr Delhi Sarai Rohilla Sikar Junction
38 19565 Uttaranchal Express 07:50 08:40 Sa Okha Dehradun
39 19579 Rajkot Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express 07:50 08:40 Fr Rajkot Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla
40 14705 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Sadulpur Express 08:55 09:00 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bhagat Ki Kothi
41 59720 Rewari - Phulera Passenger Origin 09:05 Daily Rewari Phulera Junction
42 54782 Rewari - Bhatinda Passenger Origin 09:10 Daily Rewari Bhatinda Junction
43 14660 Jaisalmer - Delhi Express 08:50 09:15 Daily Jaisalmer Delhi
44 54310 Rewari - Delhi Passenger Origin 09:30 Daily Rewari Delhi
45 19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Express 10:00 10:05 Mo & Th Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar
46 12065 Ajmer - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi 10:08 10:10 Su & Fr Ajmer Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
47 54086 Rewari - Delhi Passenger Origin 10:25 Daily Rewari Delhi
48 22472 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Inter City 10:20 10:25 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bikaner Junction
49 59721 Jaipur - Hisar Passenger 10:25 10:35 Daily Jaipur Hisar
50 12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Garib Rath 10:45 10:50 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus
51 12216 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath 10:45 10:50 Mo, We, Th & Sa Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla
52 22451 Bandra - Chandigarh Super Fast Express 10:45 10:50 Tu & Fr Bandra Terminus Chandigarh
53 22452 Chandigarh - Bandra Super Fast Express 11:35 11:37 Su & We Chandigarh Bandra Terminus
54 19029 Bandra - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express 11:35 11:40 Th Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla
55 19415 Ahmedabad SVDK Express 11:50 11:55 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
56 54809 Rewari - Jodhpur Passenger Origin 12:00 Daily Rewari Jodhpur Junction
57 14312 Ala Hazrat Express 12:30 12:35 Mo, We & Fr Bhuj Bareilly
58 14322 Bareilly Express 12:30 12:35 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Bhuj Bareilly
59 12371 Howrah Jaisalmer Express 12:35 12:37 Tu Howrah Junction Jaisalmer
60 15624 Kamakhya Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 12:35 12:37 Su Kamakhya Bhagat Ki Kothi
61 12372 Jaisalmer Howrah Super Fast Express 12:50 12:55 Th Jaisalmer Howrah Junction
62 19407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Express 12:50 12:55 Fr Ahmedabad Junction Varanasi Junction
63 19601 Ajmer - New Jalpaiguri Express 12:50 12:55 Sa Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri
64 59730 Rewari - Sikar Passenger Origin 13:00 Daily Rewari Sikar Junction
65 54416 Rewari - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Passenger Origin 13:10 Daily Rewari Delhi
66 54751 Rewari - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Origin 13:25 Daily Rewari Shri Ganganagar
67 14311 Ala Hazrat Express 13:50 13:52 Su, Th & Fr Bareilly Bhuj
68 14321 Bareilly - Bhuj Express 13:50 13:52 Mo, Tu, We & Sa Bareilly Bhuj
69 54411 Rewari Meerut Cantt. Passenger Origin 14:55 Daily Rewari Meerut Cantonment
70 19270 Muzaffarpur- - Porbandar Express 14:56 14:58 Mo & Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Porbandar
71 19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajkot Express 14:56 14:58 Fr Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajkot Junction
72 15715 Garib Nawaj Express 15:20 15:22 Mo, We & Sa Kishanganj Ajmer Junction
73 19566 Uttaranchal Express 15:20 15:22 Su Dehradun Okha
74 19602 New Jalpaiguri - Ajmer Express 15:20 15:22 Tu New Jalpaiguri Udaipur City
75 22471 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Inter City 15:50 15:55 Daily Bikaner Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla
76 12916 Ashram Express 17:05 17:07 Daily Delhi Ahmedabad Junction
77 59722 Hisar - Jaipur Passenger 17:20 17:25 Daily Hisar Jaipur
78 12066 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ajmer Jan Shatabdi 17:30 17:32 Su & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Ajmer Junction
79 19030 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Express 17:30 17:35 Th Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus
80 54836 Rewari - Hisar Passenger Origin 17:45 Daily Rewari Hisar
81 15716 Garib Nawaj Express 17:30 18:02 Mo, Tu & Th Ajmer Junction Kishanganj
82 19263 Delhi SR Express 17:30 18:02 Su & We Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla
83 19269 Porbandar Motihari Express 17:30 18:02 Fr & Sa Porbandar Muzaffarpur Junction
84 54791 Mathura Alwar Bhiwani Passenger 18:40 18:50 Daily Mathura Junction Bhiwani
85 15013 Ranikhet Express 18:50 18:55 Daily Jaisalmer Kathgodam
86 25013 Corbett Park Link Express 18:50 18:55 Daily Jaisalmer Ramnagar
87 14811 Sikar Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express 18:45 19:10 We & Fr Sikar Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla
88 74847 Rewari - Hisar DMU Origin 19:20 Daily Rewari Hisar
89 54420 Rewari - Delhi Passenger Origin 19:25 Daily Rewari Delhi
90 59718 Rewari - Phulera Passenger Origin 19:30 Daily Rewari Phulera Junction
91 14659 Delhi JSM Express 19:43 19:45 Daily Delhi Jaisalmer
92 14661 Delhi - Barmer Link Express 19:43 19:45 Daily Delhi Barmer
93 74017 Rewari - Rohtak DEMU Origin 19:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Rewari Rohtak Junction
94 12413 Ajmer - Jammu Tawi Express 20:15 20:17 Daily Ajmer Junction Jammu Tawi
95 14706 Sadulpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express 20:30 20:35 Daily Bhagat Ki Kothi Delhi Sarai Rohilla
96 19717 Jaipur Chandigarh Intercity 20:30 20:35 Daily Jaipur Chandigarh
97 19718 Chandigarh Jaipur Intercit 20:30 20:35 Daily Chandigarh Jaipur
98 12016 Ajmer Shatabdi 21:00 21:02 Daily Ajmer Junction New Delhi
99 12981 Chetak Express 21:05 21:07 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Udaipur City
100 54011 Delhi Nizamuddin Rewari Passenger 20:45 21:10 Daily Tilak Bridge Sadulpur Junction
101 04972 Jammu Tawi Udaipur Garib Rath 21:10 21:15 Th Jammu Tawi Udaipur City
102 54788 Rewari - Bhiwani Passenger Origin 21:45 Daily Rewari Bhiwani
103 19403 Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Express 22:00 22:05 Tu Ahmedabad Junction Sultanpur
104 12461 Mandor Express 23:20 23:22 Daily Delhi Jodhpur Junction
105 59728 Rewari - Sikar Passenger Origin 23:40 Daily Rewari Sikar Junction
106 22482 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur Super Fast Express 23:55 23:57 Mo & Th Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jodhpur Junction

Near By Airports to Rewari Railway Station

Closest airport to Rewari Railway Station is Indira Gandhi International Airport - (61.72 Km / 38.35 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Rewari and Rewari Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map