Find information about Rewari Railway Station , Haryana. If you are planning to travel to Rewari by train, get complete information about Rewari Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Rewari, distance to Rewari from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Rewari. Route Map of trains to Rewari along with Rewari station location map.

Trains to Rewari Station - List of Rewari Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Rewari, Trains from Rewari and Trains passing through the Rewari Railway station in the state of Haryana. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Rewari Station and other information like Rewari distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 19611 Ajmer - Amritsar Express 23:58 00:05 Th & Sa Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction
2 19613 Ajmer - Amritsar Express 23:58 00:05 Mo & We Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction
3 12983 Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath 23:58 00:05 Su, Tu & Fr Ajmer Junction Chandigarh
4 54833 Jaipur - Hisar Passenger 23:45 00:25 Daily Jaipur Hisar
5 19032 Yoga Express 00:25 00:35 Daily Haridwar Junction Ahmedabad Junction
6 04971 Udaipur Jammu Tawi Garib Rath 00:45 00:50 Su Udaipur City Jammu Tawi
7 12457 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Super Fast Express 01:05 01:10 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bikaner Junction
8 19609 Ajmer - Haridwar Express 01:43 01:45 Su, Tu & Fr Ajmer Junction Haridwar Junction
9 15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express 02:40 02:50 We Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya
10 54834 Hisar - Jaipur Passenger 02:55 03:05 Daily Hisar Jaipur
11 19031 Yoga Express 03:10 03:20 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Haridwar Junction
12 19610 Haridwar - Ajmer Express 03:17 03:20 Mo, We & Sa Haridwar Junction Ajmer Junction
13 12984 Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib Rath 03:35 03:40 Su, Tu & Th Chandigarh Ajmer Junction
14 19612 Amritsar - Ajmer Express 03:35 03:40 We & Fr Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction
15 19614 Amritsar - Ajmer Express 03:35 03:40 Mo & Sa Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction
16 12982 Chetak Express 03:43 03:45 Daily Udaipur City Delhi Sarai Rohilla
17 22481 Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Express 04:02 04:07 Mo & Th Jodhpur Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla
18 12458 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Express 04:30 04:32 Daily Bikaner Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla
19 54784 Rewari - Fazilka Passenger 00:00 04:45 Daily Rewari Fazilka
20 12462 Mandor Express 04:53 04:55 Daily Jodhpur Junction Delhi
21 54789 Rewari - Bikaner Passenger 00:00 05:00 Daily Rewari Bikaner Junction
22 54019 Rewari - Rohtak Passenger 00:00 05:05 Daily Rewari Rohtak Junction
23 74004 Rewari - Delhi Demu 00:00 05:30 Daily Rewari Delhi
24 59716 Rewari - Phulera Passenger 00:00 05:30 Daily Rewari Phulera Junction
25 54012 Rewari Delhi Nizamuddin Passenger 05:50 06:05 Daily Sadulpur Junction Tilak Bridge
26 12414 Jammu - Ajmer Express 06:13 06:15 Daily Jammu Tawi Ajmer Junction
27 15014 Ranikhet Express 06:40 06:45 Daily Kathgodam Jaisalmer
28 54414 Rewari - Delhi Passenger 00:00 07:05 Daily Rewari Delhi
29 54792 Bhiwani - Mathura Passenger 06:55 07:05 Daily Bhiwani Mathura Junction
30 74015 Rewari - Rohtak DEMU 00:00 07:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Rewari Jind Junction
31 74845 Rewari - Hisar DMU 00:00 07:30 Daily Rewari Hisar
32 12015 Ajmer Shatabdi 07:45 07:47 Daily New Delhi Ajmer Junction
33 19416 SVDK Ahmedabad Express 07:30 08:25 We Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ahmedabad Junction
34 12915 Ashram Express 08:23 08:25 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Delhi
35 19404 Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Express 08:30 08:32 Th Sultanpur Ahmedabad Junction
36 19408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Express 08:30 08:32 Su Varanasi Junction Ahmedabad Junction
37 14812 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Sikar Express 08:30 08:40 We & Fr Delhi Sarai Rohilla Sikar Junction
38 19565 Uttaranchal Express 07:50 08:40 Sa Okha Dehradun
39 19579 Rajkot Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express 07:50 08:40 Fr Rajkot Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla
40 59720 Rewari - Phulera Passenger 00:00 09:05 Daily Rewari Phulera Junction
41 54782 Rewari - Bhatinda Passenger 00:00 09:10 Daily Rewari Bhatinda Junction
42 14660 Jaisalmer - Delhi Express 08:50 09:15 Daily Jaisalmer Delhi
43 54310 Rewari - Delhi Passenger 00:00 09:30 Daily Rewari Delhi
44 19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Express 10:00 10:05 Mo & Th Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar
45 12065 Ajmer - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi 10:08 10:10 Su & Fr Ajmer Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
46 54086 Rewari - Delhi Passenger 00:00 10:25 Daily Rewari Delhi
47 22472 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Inter City 10:20 10:25 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bikaner Junction
48 59721 Jaipur - Hisar Passenger 10:25 10:35 Daily Jaipur Hisar
49 12216 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath 10:45 10:50 Mo, We, Th & Sa Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla
50 22451 Bandra - Chandigarh Super Fast Express 10:45 10:50 Tu & Fr Bandra Terminus Chandigarh
51 12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Garib Rath 10:50 10:52 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus
52 22452 Chandigarh - Bandra Super Fast Express 11:35 11:37 Su & We Chandigarh Bandra Terminus
53 22949 Bandra Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express 11:35 11:40 Th Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla
54 19415 Ahmedabad SVDK Express 11:50 11:55 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
55 14312 Ala Hazrat Express 12:30 12:35 Tu, We & Fr Bhuj Bareilly
56 14322 Bareilly Express 12:30 12:35 Su, Mo, Th & Sa Bhuj Bareilly
57 15624 Kamakhya Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 12:35 12:37 Su Kamakhya Bhagat Ki Kothi
58 12371 Howrah Jaisalmer Express 12:35 12:37 Tu Howrah Junction Jaisalmer
59 19407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Express 12:50 12:55 Fr Ahmedabad Junction Varanasi Junction
60 12372 Jaisalmer Howrah Super Fast Express 12:50 12:55 Th Jaisalmer Howrah Junction
61 19601 Ajmer - New Jalpaiguri Express 12:50 12:55 Sa Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri
62 54809 Rewari - Jodhpur Passenger 00:00 12:55 Daily Rewari Jodhpur Junction
63 54416 Rewari - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Passenger 00:00 13:10 Daily Rewari Delhi
64 54751 Rewari - Shri Ganganagar Passenger 00:00 13:25 Daily Rewari Shri Ganganagar
65 59730 Rewari - Sikar Passenger 00:00 13:35 Daily Rewari Sikar Junction
66 14311 Ala Hazrat Express 13:50 13:52 Tu, Th & Sa Bareilly Bhuj
67 14321 Bareilly - Bhuj Express 13:50 13:52 Su, Mo, We & Fr Bareilly Bhuj
68 54411 Rewari Meerut Cantt. Passenger 00:00 14:55 Daily Rewari Meerut Cantonment
69 19270 Muzaffarpur- - Porbandar Express 14:56 14:58 Mo & Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Porbandar
70 19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajkot Express 14:56 14:58 Fr Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajkot Junction
71 15715 Garib Nawaj Express 15:20 15:22 Mo, We & Sa Kishanganj Ajmer Junction
72 19566 Uttaranchal Express 15:20 15:22 Su Dehradun Okha
73 19602 New Jalpaiguri - Ajmer Express 15:20 15:22 Tu New Jalpaiguri Udaipur City
74 22471 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Inter City 15:50 15:55 Daily Bikaner Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla
75 09726 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jaipur Specialfare Super Fast Special 16:45 16:47 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jaipur
76 74002 Rewari - Delhi DMU 00:00 17:00 Daily Rewari Delhi
77 12916 Ashram Express 17:05 17:07 Daily Delhi Ahmedabad Junction
78 59722 Hisar - Jaipur Passenger 17:20 17:25 Daily Hisar Jaipur
79 54836 Rewari - Hisar Passenger 00:00 17:45 Daily Rewari Hisar
80 12066 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ajmer Jan Shatabdi 17:48 17:50 Su & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Ajmer Junction
81 22950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Super Fast Express 17:48 17:50 Th Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus
82 15716 Garib Nawaj Express 17:30 18:02 Mo, Tu & Th Ajmer Junction Kishanganj
83 19263 Delhi SR Express 17:30 18:02 Su & We Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla
84 19269 Porbandar Motihari Express 17:30 18:02 Fr & Sa Porbandar Muzaffarpur Junction
85 54791 Mathura Alwar Bhiwani Passenger 18:40 18:50 Daily Mathura Junction Bhiwani
86 15013 Ranikhet Express 18:50 18:55 Daily Jaisalmer Kathgodam
87 14811 Sikar Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express 18:45 19:10 We & Fr Sikar Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla
88 74847 Rewari - Hisar DMU 00:00 19:20 Daily Rewari Hisar
89 54420 Rewari - Delhi Passenger 00:00 19:25 Daily Rewari Delhi
90 59718 Rewari - Phulera Passenger 00:00 19:30 Daily Rewari Phulera Junction
91 14659 Delhi JSM Express 19:43 19:45 Daily Delhi Jaisalmer
92 74017 Rewari - Rohtak DEMU 00:00 19:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Rewari Rohtak Junction
93 12413 Ajmer - Jammu Tawi Express 20:15 20:17 Daily Ajmer Junction Jammu Tawi
94 19718 Chandigarh Jaipur Intercit 20:20 20:25 Daily Chandigarh Jaipur
95 19717 Jaipur Chandigarh Intercity 20:30 20:35 Daily Jaipur Chandigarh
96 54011 Delhi Nizamuddin Rewari Passenger 20:45 21:00 Daily Tilak Bridge Sadulpur Junction
97 12016 Ajmer Shatabdi 21:00 21:02 Daily Ajmer Junction New Delhi
98 12981 Chetak Express 21:05 21:07 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Udaipur City
99 54788 Rewari - Bhiwani Passenger 00:00 21:45 Daily Rewari Bhiwani
100 19403 Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Express 22:00 22:05 Tu Ahmedabad Junction Sultanpur
101 12461 Mandor Express 23:20 23:22 Daily Delhi Jodhpur Junction
102 59728 Rewari - Sikar Passenger 00:00 23:40 Daily Rewari Sikar Junction
103 22482 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur Super Fast Express 23:55 23:57 Mo & Th Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jodhpur Junction

Near By Airports to Rewari Railway Station

Closest airport to Rewari Railway Station is Indira Gandhi International Airport - (61.72 Km / 38.35 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Rewari and Rewari Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map