Find information about Rewari Railway Station, Haryana. If you are planning to travel to Rewari by train, get complete information about Rewari Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Rewari, distance to Rewari from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Rewari. Route Map of trains to Rewari along with Rewari station location map.

Trains to Rewari Station - List of Rewari Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Rewari, Trains from Rewari and Trains passing through the Rewari Railway station in the state of Haryana. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Rewari Station and other information like Rewari distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 19613 Ajmer - Amritsar Express 23:58 00:05 Mo & We Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction
2 19611 Ajmer - Amritsar Express 23:58 00:05 Th & Sa Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction
3 12983 Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath 23:58 00:05 Su, Tu & Fr Ajmer Junction Chandigarh
4 54833 Jaipur - Hisar Passenger 23:45 00:25 Daily Jaipur Hisar
5 19032 Yoga Express 00:25 00:35 Daily Haridwar Junction Ahmedabad Junction
6 12457 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Super Fast Express 01:05 01:10 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bikaner Junction
7 19609 Ajmer - Haridwar Express 01:43 01:45 Su, Tu & Fr Ajmer Junction Haridwar Junction
8 54834 Hisar - Jaipur Passenger 02:55 03:05 Daily Hisar Jaipur
9 19610 Haridwar - Ajmer Express 03:17 03:20 Mo, We & Sa Haridwar Junction Ajmer Junction
10 19031 Yoga Express 03:10 03:20 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Haridwar Junction
11 19614 Amritsar - Ajmer Express 03:35 03:40 Mo & Sa Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction
12 19612 Amritsar - Ajmer Express 03:35 03:40 We & Fr Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction
13 12984 Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib Rath 03:35 03:40 Su, Tu & Th Chandigarh Ajmer Junction
14 12982 Chetak Express 03:43 03:45 Daily Udaipur City Delhi Sarai Rohilla
15 22481 Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Express 04:02 04:07 Mo & Th Jodhpur Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla
16 12458 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Express 04:30 04:32 Daily Bikaner Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla
17 54784 Rewari - Fazilka Passenger Origin 04:35 Daily Rewari Fazilka
18 54019 Rewari - Rohtak Passenger Origin 04:50 Daily Rewari Rohtak Junction
19 12462 Mandor Express 04:53 04:55 Daily Jodhpur Junction Delhi
20 54422 Rewari - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Passenger Origin 05:30 Daily Rewari Delhi Sarai Rohilla
21 59716 Rewari - Phulera Passenger Origin 05:30 Daily Rewari Phulera Junction
22 54012 Rewari Delhi Nizamuddin Passenger Origin 06:05 Daily Rewari Tilak Bridge
23 12414 Jammu - Ajmer Express 06:13 06:15 Daily Jammu Tawi Ajmer Junction
24 25014 Corbet PRK Link Express 06:40 06:45 Daily Ramnagar Jaisalmer
25 15014 Ranikhet Express 06:40 06:45 Daily Kathgodam Jaisalmer
26 54414 Rewari - Delhi Passenger Origin 07:05 Daily Rewari Delhi
27 54792 Bhiwani - Mathura Passenger 06:55 07:05 Daily Bhiwani Mathura Junction
28 12015 Ajmer Shatabdi 07:45 07:47 Daily New Delhi Ajmer Junction
29 12915 Ashram Express 08:23 08:25 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Delhi
30 19416 SVDK Ahmedabad Express 07:30 08:25 We Ahmedabad Junction
31 19408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Express 08:30 08:32 Su Varanasi Junction Ahmedabad Junction
32 19404 Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Express 08:30 08:32 Th Sultanpur Ahmedabad Junction
33 19565 Uttaranchal Express 07:50 08:40 Sa Okha Dehradun
34 14812 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Sikar Express 08:30 08:40 We & Fr Delhi Sarai Rohilla Sikar Junction
35 19579 Rajkot Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express 07:50 08:40 Fr Rajkot Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla
36 14705 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Sadulpur Express 08:55 09:00 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bhagat Ki Kothi
37 59720 Rewari - Phulera Passenger Origin 09:05 Daily Rewari Phulera Junction
38 54782 Rewari - Bhatinda Passenger Origin 09:10 Daily Rewari Bhatinda Junction
39 14660 Jaisalmer - Delhi Express 08:50 09:15 Daily Jaisalmer Delhi
40 54310 Rewari - Delhi Passenger Origin 09:30 Daily Rewari Delhi
41 19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Express 10:00 10:05 Mo & Th Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar
42 12065 Ajmer - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi 10:08 10:10 Su & Fr Ajmer Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
43 54086 Rewari - Delhi Passenger Origin 10:25 Daily Rewari Delhi
44 22472 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Inter City 10:20 10:25 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bikaner Junction
45 59721 Jaipur - Hisar Passenger 10:25 10:35 Daily Jaipur Hisar
46 22451 Bandra - Chandigarh Super Fast Express 10:45 10:50 Tu & Fr Bandra Terminus Chandigarh
47 12216 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath 10:45 10:50 Mo, We, Th & Sa Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla
48 12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Garib Rath 10:45 10:50 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus
49 22452 Chandigarh - Bandra Super Fast Express 11:35 11:37 Su & We Chandigarh Bandra Terminus
50 19029 Bandra - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express 11:35 11:40 Th Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla
51 19415 Ahmedabad SVDK Express 11:50 11:55 Mo Ahmedabad Junction
52 54809 Rewari - Jodhpur Passenger Origin 12:00 Daily Rewari Jodhpur Junction
53 14322 Bareilly Express 12:30 12:35 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Bhuj Bareilly
54 14312 Ala Hazrat Express 12:30 12:35 Mo, We & Fr Bhuj Bareilly
55 12371 Howrah Jaisalmer Express 12:35 12:37 Tu Howrah Junction Jaisalmer
56 19407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Express 12:50 12:55 Fr Ahmedabad Junction Varanasi Junction
57 12372 Jaisalmer Howrah Super Fast Express 12:50 12:55 Th Jaisalmer Howrah Junction
58 19601 Ajmer - New Jalpaiguri Express 12:50 12:55 Sa Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri
59 54416 Rewari - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Passenger Origin 13:10 Daily Rewari Delhi
60 54751 Rewari - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Origin 13:25 Daily Rewari Shri Ganganagar
61 14321 Bareilly - Bhuj Express 13:50 13:52 Mo, Tu, We & Sa Bareilly Bhuj
62 14311 Ala Hazrat Express 13:50 13:52 Su, Th & Fr Bareilly Bhuj
63 54411 Rewari Meerut Cantt. Passenger Origin 14:55 Daily Rewari Meerut Cantonment
64 19270 Muzaffarpur- - Porbandar Express 14:56 14:58 Mo & Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Porbandar
65 19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajkot Express 14:56 14:58 Fr Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajkot Junction
66 19602 New Jalpaiguri - Ajmer Express 15:20 15:22 Tu New Jalpaiguri Udaipur City
67 19566 Uttaranchal Express 15:20 15:22 Su Dehradun Okha
68 15715 Garib Nawaj Express 15:20 15:22 Mo, We & Sa Kishanganj Ajmer Junction
69 22471 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Inter City 15:50 15:55 Daily Bikaner Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla
70 54418 Rewari - Delhi Passenger Origin 17:00 Daily Rewari Delhi
71 12916 Ashram Express 17:05 17:07 Daily Delhi Ahmedabad Junction
72 59722 Hisar - Jaipur Passenger 17:20 17:25 Daily Hisar Jaipur
73 12066 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ajmer Jan Shatabdi 17:30 17:32 Su & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Ajmer Junction
74 19030 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Express 17:30 17:35 Th Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus
75 19269 Porbandar Motihari Express 17:30 18:02 Fr & Sa Porbandar Muzaffarpur Junction
76 15716 Garib Nawaj Express 17:30 18:02 Mo, Tu & Th Ajmer Junction Kishanganj
77 19263 Delhi SR Express 17:30 18:02 Su & We Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla
78 54791 Mathura Alwar Bhiwani Passenger 18:40 18:50 Daily Mathura Junction Bhiwani
79 25013 Corbett Park Link Express 18:50 18:55 Daily Jaisalmer Ramnagar
80 15013 Ranikhet Express 18:50 18:55 Daily Jaisalmer Kathgodam
81 14811 Sikar Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express 18:45 19:10 We & Fr Sikar Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla
82 54420 Rewari - Delhi Passenger Origin 19:25 Daily Rewari Delhi
83 59718 Rewari - Phulera Passenger Origin 19:30 Daily Rewari Phulera Junction
84 14661 Delhi - Barmer Link Express 19:43 19:45 Daily Delhi Barmer
85 14659 Delhi JSM Express 19:43 19:45 Daily Delhi Jaisalmer
86 12413 Ajmer - Jammu Tawi Express 20:15 20:17 Daily Ajmer Junction Jammu Tawi
87 14706 Sadulpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express 20:30 20:35 Daily Bhagat Ki Kothi Delhi Sarai Rohilla
88 19717 Jaipur Chandigarh Intercity 20:30 20:35 Daily Jaipur Chandigarh
89 19718 Chandigarh Jaipur Intercit 20:30 20:35 Daily Chandigarh Jaipur
90 12016 Ajmer Shatabdi 21:00 21:02 Daily Ajmer Junction New Delhi
91 12981 Chetak Express 21:05 21:07 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Udaipur City
92 54788 Rewari - Bhiwani Passenger Origin 21:45 Daily Rewari Bhiwani
93 19403 Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Express 22:00 22:05 Tu Ahmedabad Junction Sultanpur
94 12461 Mandor Express 23:20 23:22 Daily Delhi Jodhpur Junction
95 22482 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur Super Fast Express 23:55 23:57 Mo & Th Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jodhpur Junction

Near By Airports to Rewari Railway Station

Closest airport to Rewari Railway Station is Indira Gandhi International Airport - (61.71 Km / 38.34 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Rewari and Rewari Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map