List of all trains passing through Rewari Railway Station, Haryana. Arrival & departure time of trains at Rewari station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Rewari etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
  19611
23:58
00:05 Su & Fr Su & Fr
Ajmer Junction
Amritsar Junction
  19613
23:58
00:05 Mo & We Mo & We
Ajmer Junction
Amritsar Junction
  12983
23:58
00:05 Mo, We & Sa Mo, We & Sa
Ajmer Junction
Chandigarh
  19032
00:20
00:30 Daily Daily
Haridwar Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
  54833
23:45
00:35 Daily Daily
Jaipur
Hisar
  22482
00:45
00:47 Daily Daily
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Jodhpur Junction
  12457
01:05
01:10 Daily Daily
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Bikaner Junction
  19609
01:43
01:45 Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Udaipur City
Haridwar Junction
  04735
01:43
01:45 Sa Sa
Bikaner Junction
Haridwar Junction
  15623
02:40
02:50 We We
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Kamakhya
  54834
02:55
03:05 Daily Daily
Hisar
Jaipur
  04736
03:17
03:20 Su Su
Haridwar Junction
Bikaner Junction
  19031
03:10
03:20 Daily Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Haridwar Junction
  19610
03:17
03:20 Mo, We & Sa Mo, We & Sa
Haridwar Junction
Udaipur City
  12982
03:33
03:35 Daily Daily
Udaipur City
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
  12984
03:35
03:40 Su, Tu & Th Su, Tu & Th
Chandigarh
Ajmer Junction
  19612
03:35
03:40 We & Fr We & Fr
Amritsar Junction
Ajmer Junction
  19614
03:35
03:40 Mo & Sa Mo & Sa
Amritsar Junction
Ajmer Junction
  22481
03:50
03:52 Daily Daily
Jodhpur Junction
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
  12458
04:30
04:32 Daily Daily
Bikaner Junction
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
  54789
00:00
04:40 Daily Daily
Rewari
Bikaner Junction
  54784
00:00
04:45 Daily Daily
Rewari
Fazilka
  12462
04:53
04:55 Daily Daily
Jodhpur Junction
Delhi
  54019
00:00
05:05 Daily Daily
Rewari
Rohtak Junction
  59716
00:00
05:30 Daily Daily
Rewari
Phulera Junction
  74004
00:00
05:30 Daily Daily
Nim Ka Thana
Delhi
  54012
05:55
06:05 Daily Daily
Sadulpur Junction
Tilak Bridge
  12414
06:13
06:15 Daily Daily
Jammu Tawi
Ajmer Junction
  15014
06:40
06:45 Daily Daily
Kathgodam
Jaisalmer
  54414
00:00
07:05 Daily Daily
Rewari
Delhi
  54792
06:55
07:05 Daily Daily
Bhiwani
Mathura Junction
  74015
00:00
07:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Rewari
Jind Junction
  74845
00:00
07:30 Daily Daily
Rewari
Hisar
  12015
07:45
07:47 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Ajmer Junction
  19416
07:30
08:25 We We
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Ahmedabad Junction
  12915
08:23
08:25 Daily Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Delhi
  19408
08:30
08:32 Su Su
Varanasi Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
  19404
08:30
08:32 Th Th
Sultanpur
Ahmedabad Junction
  19565
07:50
08:40 Sa Sa
Okha
Dehradun
  19579
07:50
08:40 Fr Fr
Rajkot Junction
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
  14812
08:30
08:40 We & Fr We & Fr
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Sikar Junction
  22421
08:50
08:55 Daily Daily
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Bhagat Ki Kothi
  59720
00:00
09:05 Daily Daily
Rewari
Phulera Junction
  54782
00:00
09:10 Daily Daily
Rewari
Bhatinda Junction
  54310
00:00
09:30 Daily Daily
Rewari
Delhi
  19264
10:00
10:05 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Porbandar
  12065
10:08
10:10 Su & Fr Su & Fr
Ajmer Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  22472
10:20
10:25 Daily Daily
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Bikaner Junction
  54086
00:00
10:25 Daily Daily
Rewari
Delhi
  59721
10:25
10:35 Daily Daily
Jaipur
Hisar
  22451
10:45
10:50 Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Bandra Terminus
Chandigarh
  12216
10:45
10:50 Mo, We, Th & Sa Mo, We, Th & Sa
Bandra Terminus
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
  12215
10:50
10:52 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Bandra Terminus
  22452
11:35
11:37 Su & We Su & We
Chandigarh
Bandra Terminus
  22949
11:35
11:40 Th Th
Bandra Terminus
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
  19415
11:50
11:55 Mo Mo
Ahmedabad Junction
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
  09301
11:53
11:55 Mo Mo
Indore Junction (BG)
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
  14312
12:30
12:35 Tu, We & Fr Tu, We & Fr
Bhuj
Bareilly
  14322
12:30
12:35 Su, Mo, Th & Sa Su, Mo, Th & Sa
Bhuj
Bareilly
  15624
12:35
12:37 Su Su
Kamakhya
Bhagat Ki Kothi
  12371
12:35
12:37 Tu Tu
Howrah Junction
Jaisalmer
  19601
12:50
12:55 Sa Sa
Udaipur City
New Jalpaiguri
  54809
00:00
12:55 Daily Daily
Rewari
Jodhpur Junction
  19407
12:50
12:55 Fr Fr
Ahmedabad Junction
Varanasi Junction
  12372
12:50
12:55 Th Th
Jaisalmer
Howrah Junction
  54416
00:00
13:10 Daily Daily
Rewari
Delhi
  54751
00:00
13:25 Daily Daily
Rewari
Shri Ganganagar
  14311
13:50
13:52 Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Bareilly
Bhuj
  14321
13:50
13:52 Su, Mo, We & Fr Su, Mo, We & Fr
Bareilly
Bhuj
  59730
00:00
14:50 Daily Daily
Rewari
Sikar Junction
  54411
00:00
14:55 Daily Daily
Rewari
Meerut Cantonment
  19580
14:56
14:58 Fr Fr
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Rajkot Junction
  19270
14:56
14:58 Mo & Tu Mo & Tu
Muzaffarpur Junction
Porbandar
  15715
15:20
15:22 Mo, We & Sa Mo, We & Sa
Kishanganj
Ajmer Junction
  19566
15:20
15:22 Su Su
Dehradun
Okha
  19602
15:20
15:22 Tu Tu
New Jalpaiguri
Udaipur City
  22471
15:50
15:55 Daily Daily
Bikaner Junction
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
  09302
16:45
16:47 Mo Mo
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Indore Junction (BG)
  74002
00:00
17:00 Daily Daily
Rewari
Delhi
  12916
17:05
17:07 Daily Daily
Delhi
Ahmedabad Junction
  59722
17:20
17:25 Daily Daily
Hisar
Jaipur
  54836
00:00
17:45 Daily Daily
Rewari
Hisar
  12066
17:48
17:50 Su & Fr Su & Fr
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Ajmer Junction
  22950
17:48
17:50 Th Th
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Bandra Terminus
  19263
17:30
18:02 Su & We Su & We
Porbandar
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
  19269
17:30
18:02 Fr & Sa Fr & Sa
Porbandar
Muzaffarpur Junction
  15716
17:30
18:02 Mo, Tu & Th Mo, Tu & Th
Ajmer Junction
Kishanganj
  54791
18:40
18:50 Daily Daily
Mathura Junction
Bhiwani
  15013
18:50
18:55 Daily Daily
Jaisalmer
Kathgodam
  14811
18:45
19:10 We & Fr We & Fr
Sikar Junction
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
  74847
00:00
19:20 Daily Daily
Rewari
Hisar
  54420
00:00
19:25 Daily Daily
Rewari
Delhi
  59718
00:00
19:40 Daily Daily
Rewari
Phulera Junction
  14659
19:43
19:45 Daily Daily
Delhi
Jaisalmer
  74017
00:00
19:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Rewari
Rohtak Junction
  12413
20:15
20:17 Daily Daily
Ajmer Junction
Jammu Tawi
  19718
20:20
20:25 Daily Daily
Chandigarh
Jaipur
  19717
20:30
20:35 Daily Daily
Jaipur
Chandigarh
  22422
20:30
20:35 Daily Daily
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
  54011
20:45
21:00 Daily Daily
Tilak Bridge
Sadulpur Junction
  12016
21:00
21:02 Daily Daily
Ajmer Junction
New Delhi
  12981
21:05
21:07 Daily Daily
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Udaipur City
  54788
00:00
21:45 Daily Daily
Rewari
Bhiwani
  19403
22:00
22:05 Tu Tu
Ahmedabad Junction
Sultanpur
  74001
22:35
22:50 Daily Daily
Delhi
Nim Ka Thana
  12461
23:20
23:22 Daily Daily
Delhi
Jodhpur Junction
  59728
00:00
23:40 Daily Daily
Rewari
Sikar Junction

Nearest Airports to Rewari Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Rewari and Rewari Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Indira Gandhi International Airport - (61.72 Km / 38.35 Miles)
  2. Hissar Airport - (136.91 Km / 85.07 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Rewari by train, get complete information about Rewari train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Rewari, distance to Rewari from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Rewari.

Trains to Rewari Station - List of Rewari Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Rewari, Trains from Rewari and Trains passing through the Rewari Railway station in the state of Haryana. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Rewari Station and other information like Rewari distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Rewari Station Location Map