You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Rewari

Rewari Station, Haryana - Trains From & To Rewari Railway Station

Find information about Rewari Railway Station, Haryana. If you are planning to travel to Rewari by train, get complete information about Rewari Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Rewari, distance to Rewari from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Rewari. Route Map of trains to Rewari along with Rewari station location map.

Trains to Rewari Station - List of Rewari Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Rewari, Trains from Rewari and Trains passing through the Rewari Railway station in the state of Haryana. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Rewari Station and other information like Rewari distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 19771 Jaipur - Amritsar Express 23:58 00:05 Su & Fr Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction
2 19781 Jaipur - Amritsar Express 23:58 00:05 Tu & Th Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction
3 12983 Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath 00:01 00:05 Mo, We & Sa Ajmer Junction Chandigarh
4 19613 Ajmer - Amritsar Express 00:01 00:05 Tu & Th Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction
5 19611 Ajmer - Amritsar Express 00:01 00:05 Su & Fr Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction
6 54833 Jaipur - Hisar Passenger 23:45 00:25 Daily Jaipur Hisar
7 19106 Haridwar - Ahmedabad Mail 00:25 00:35 Daily Haridwar Junction Ahmedabad Junction
8 12457 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Super Fast Express 01:05 01:10 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bikaner Junction
9 19609 Ajmer - Haridwar Express 01:43 01:45 Su, Tu & Fr Ajmer Junction Haridwar Junction
10 54834 Hisar - Jaipur Passenger 02:55 03:05 Daily Hisar Jaipur
11 19610 Haridwar - Ajmer Express 03:17 03:20 Mo, We & Sa Haridwar Junction Ajmer Junction
12 19105 Haridwar Mail 03:10 03:20 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Haridwar Junction
13 19782 Amritsar - Jaipur Express 03:33 03:35 Mo & Sa Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction
14 19772 Amritsar - Jaipur Express 03:33 03:35 We & Fr Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction
15 19612 Amritsar - Ajmer Express 03:35 03:40 We & Fr Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction
16 19614 Amritsar - Ajmer Express 03:35 03:40 Mo & Sa Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction
17 12984 Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib Rath 03:35 03:40 Su, Tu & Th Chandigarh Ajmer Junction
18 12982 Chetak Express 03:43 03:45 Daily Udaipur City Delhi Sarai Rohilla
19 22481 Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Express 04:02 04:07 Mo & Th Jodhpur Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla
20 12458 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Express 04:30 04:32 Daily Bikaner Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla
21 54784 Rewari - Fazilka Passenger 04:35 Daily Rewari Fazilka
22 54019 Rewari - Rohtak Passenger 04:50 Daily Rewari Rohtak Junction
23 12462 Mandor Express 04:53 04:55 Daily Jodhpur Junction Delhi
24 59716 Rewari - Phulera Passenger 05:00 Daily Rewari Phulera Junction
25 54422 Rewari - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Passenger 05:35 Daily Rewari Delhi Sarai Rohilla
26 54012 Rewari Delhi Nizamuddin Passenger 06:05 Daily Rewari Hazrat Nizamuddin
27 12414 Jammu - Ajmer Express 06:13 06:15 Daily Jammu Tawi Ajmer Junction
28 15014 Ranikhet Express 06:50 06:55 Daily Kathgodam Jaisalmer
29 54792 Bhiwani - Mathura Passenger 06:55 07:05 Daily Bhiwani Mathura Junction
30 54414 Rewari - Delhi Passenger 07:05 Daily Rewari Delhi
31 59723 Rewari - Hisar Passenger 07:15 Daily Rewari Hisar
32 12015 Ajmer Shatabdi 07:45 07:47 Daily New Delhi Ajmer Junction
33 12915 Ashram Express 08:23 08:25 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Delhi
34 19404 Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Express 08:30 08:32 Th Sultanpur Ahmedabad Junction
35 19408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Express 08:30 08:32 Su Varanasi Junction Ahmedabad Junction
36 19565 Uttaranchal Express 07:50 08:40 Sa Okha Dehradun
37 14705 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Sadulpur Express 08:55 09:00 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Sujangarh
38 59720 Rewari - Phulera Passenger 09:05 Daily Rewari Phulera Junction
39 54782 Rewari - Bhatinda Passenger 09:10 Daily Rewari Bhatinda Junction
40 14660 Jaisalmer - Delhi Express 08:50 09:15 Daily Jaisalmer Delhi
41 14662 Malani Express 08:50 09:15 Daily Barmer Delhi
42 54310 Rewari - Delhi Passenger 09:30 Daily Rewari Delhi
43 19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Express 10:00 10:05 Mo & Th Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar
44 12065 Ajmer - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi 10:08 10:10 Su & Fr Ajmer Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
45 22472 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Inter City 10:20 10:25 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bikaner Junction
46 54086 Rewari - Delhi Passenger 10:25 Daily Rewari Delhi
47 59721 Jaipur - Hisar Passenger 10:25 10:35 Daily Jaipur Hisar
48 12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Garib Rath 10:45 10:50 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus
49 22451 Bandra - Chandigarh Super Fast Express 10:45 10:50 Tu & Fr Bandra Terminus Chandigarh
50 12216 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath 10:45 10:50 Mo, We, Th & Sa Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla
51 22452 Chandigarh - Bandra Super Fast Express 11:35 11:37 Su & We Chandigarh Bandra Terminus
52 19029 Bandra - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express 11:35 11:40 Th Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla
53 54809 Rewari - Jodhpur Passenger 11:50 Daily Rewari Jodhpur Junction
54 14322 Bareilly Express 12:30 12:35 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Bhuj Bareilly
55 14312 Ala Hazrat Express 12:30 12:35 Mo, We & Fr Bhuj Bareilly
56 12371 Howrah Jaisalmer Express 12:35 12:37 Tu Howrah Junction Jaisalmer
57 12372 Jaisalmer Howrah Super Fast Express 12:50 12:55 Th Jaisalmer Howrah Junction
58 19407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Express 12:50 12:55 Fr Ahmedabad Junction Varanasi Junction
59 19601 Ajmer - New Jalpaiguri Express 12:50 12:55 Sa Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri
60 54416 Rewari - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Passenger 13:10 Daily Rewari Delhi
61 54751 Rewari - Shri Ganganagar Passenger 13:25 Daily Rewari Shri Ganganagar
62 14311 Ala Hazrat Express 13:45 13:50 Su, Th & Fr Bareilly Bhuj
63 14321 Bareilly - Bhuj Express 13:45 13:50 Mo, Tu, We & Sa Bareilly Bhuj
64 19270 Muzaffarpur- - Porbandar Express 14:56 14:58 Mo & Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Porbandar
65 54411 Rewari Meerut Cantt. Passenger 15:05 Daily Rewari Meerut Cantonment
66 19602 New Jalpaiguri - Ajmer Express 15:20 15:22 Tu New Jalpaiguri Udaipur City
67 19566 Uttaranchal Express 15:20 15:22 Su Dehradun Okha
68 15715 Garib Nawaj Express 15:20 15:22 Mo, We & Sa Kishanganj Ajmer Junction
69 22471 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Inter City 15:50 15:55 Daily Bikaner Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla
70 54418 Rewari - Delhi Passenger 17:00 Daily Rewari Delhi
71 12916 Ashram Express 17:05 17:07 Daily Delhi Ahmedabad Junction
72 59722 Hisar - Jaipur Passenger 17:20 17:25 Daily Hisar Jaipur
73 12066 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ajmer Jan Shatabdi 17:30 17:32 Su & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Ajmer Junction
74 19030 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Express 17:30 17:35 Th Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus
75 19269 Porbandar Motihari Express 17:30 18:02 Fr & Sa Porbandar Muzaffarpur Junction
76 19263 Delhi SR Express 17:30 18:02 Su & We Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla
77 15716 Garib Nawaj Express 17:30 18:02 Mo, Tu & Th Ajmer Junction Kishanganj
78 54791 Mathura Alwar Bhiwani Passenger 18:40 18:50 Daily Mathura Junction Bhiwani
79 15013 Ranikhet Express 18:50 18:55 Daily Jaisalmer Kathgodam
80 59725 Rewari - Hisar Passenger 19:10 Daily Rewari Hisar
81 54420 Rewari - Delhi Passenger 19:25 Daily Rewari Delhi
82 59718 Rewari - Phulera Passenger 19:30 Daily Rewari Phulera Junction
83 14659 Delhi JSM Express 19:43 19:45 Daily Delhi Jaisalmer
84 14661 Delhi - Barmer Link Express 19:43 19:45 Daily Delhi Barmer
85 12413 Ajmer - Jammu Tawi Express 20:15 20:17 Daily Ajmer Junction Jammu Tawi
86 14706 Sadulpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express 20:30 20:35 Daily Sujangarh Delhi Sarai Rohilla
87 12016 Ajmer Shatabdi 21:00 21:02 Daily Ajmer Junction New Delhi
88 12981 Chetak Express 21:05 21:07 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Udaipur City
89 54788 Rewari - Bhiwani Passenger 21:45 Daily Rewari Bhiwani
90 19403 Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Express 22:00 22:05 Tu Ahmedabad Junction Sultanpur
91 12461 Mandor Express 23:20 23:22 Daily Delhi Jodhpur Junction
92 22482 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur Super Fast Express 23:55 23:57 Mo & Th Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jodhpur Junction

Near By Airports to Rewari Railway Station

Closest airport to Rewari Railway Station is Indira Gandhi International Airport - (61.71 Km / 38.34 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Rewari and Rewari Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map