You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Rewari
 

Rewari Station, Haryana - Trains From & To Rewari Railway Station

Find information about Rewari Railway Station, Haryana. If you are planning to travel to Rewari by train, get complete information about Rewari Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Rewari, distance to Rewari from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Rewari. Route Map of trains to Rewari along with Rewari station location map.

Trains to Rewari Station - List of Rewari Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Rewari, Trains from Rewari and Trains passing through the Rewari Railway station in the state of Haryana. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Rewari Station and other information like Rewari distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 19613 Ajmer - Amritsar Express 00:00 00:05 Tu & Th Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction
2 19771 Jaipur - Amritsar Express 23:58 00:05 Su & Fr Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction
3 19611 Ajmer - Amritsar Express 00:00 00:05 Su & Fr Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction
4 19781 Jaipur - Amritsar Express 23:58 00:05 Tu & Th Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction
5 12983 Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath 00:00 00:05 Mo, We & Sa Ajmer Junction Chandigarh
6 54833 Jaipur - Hisar Passenger 23:45 00:25 Daily Jaipur Hisar
7 19106 Haridwar - Ahmedabad Mail 00:25 00:35 Daily Haridwar Junction Ahmedabad Junction
8 12457 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Super Fast Express 01:05 01:10 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bikaner Junction
9 19609 Ajmer - Haridwar Express 01:43 01:45 Su, Tu & Fr Ajmer Junction Haridwar Junction
10 54834 Hisar - Jaipur Passenger 02:55 03:05 Daily Hisar Jaipur
11 19610 Haridwar - Ajmer Express 03:17 03:20 Mo, We & Sa Haridwar Junction Ajmer Junction
12 19105 Haridwar Mail 03:10 03:20 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Haridwar Junction
13 19782 Amritsar - Jaipur Express 03:33 03:35 Mo & Sa Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction
14 19772 Amritsar - Jaipur Express 03:33 03:35 We & Fr Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction
15 19612 Amritsar - Ajmer Express 03:35 03:40 We & Fr Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction
16 19614 Amritsar - Ajmer Express 03:35 03:40 Mo & Sa Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction
17 12984 Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib Rath 03:35 03:40 Su, Tu & Th Chandigarh Ajmer Junction
18 12982 Chetak Express 03:43 03:45 Daily Udaipur City Delhi Sarai Rohilla
19 22481 Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Express 04:02 04:07 Mo & Th Jodhpur Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla
20 12458 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Express 04:30 04:32 Daily Bikaner Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla
21 54784 Rewari - Fazilka Passenger 00:00 04:35 Daily Rewari Fazilka
22 54019 Rewari - Rohtak Passenger 00:00 04:50 Daily Rewari Rohtak Junction
23 12462 Mandor Express 04:53 04:55 Daily Jodhpur Junction Delhi
24 54422 Rewari - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Passenger 00:00 05:30 Daily Rewari Delhi Sarai Rohilla
25 59716 Rewari - Phulera Passenger 00:00 05:30 Daily Rewari Phulera Junction
26 54012 Rewari Delhi Nizamuddin Passenger 00:00 06:05 Daily Rewari Hazrat Nizamuddin
27 12414 Jammu - Ajmer Express 06:13 06:15 Daily Jammu Tawi Ajmer Junction
28 15014 Ranikhet Express 06:50 06:55 Daily Kathgodam Bhagat Ki Kothi
29 25014 Corbet PRK Link Express 06:50 06:55 Daily Ramnagar Bhagat Ki Kothi
30 54414 Rewari - Delhi Passenger 00:00 07:05 Daily Rewari Delhi
31 54792 Bhiwani - Mathura Passenger 06:55 07:05 Daily Bhiwani Mathura Junction
32 59723 Rewari - Hisar Passenger 00:00 07:15 Daily Rewari Hisar
33 12015 Ajmer Shatabdi 07:45 07:47 Daily New Delhi Ajmer Junction
34 12915 Ashram Express 08:23 08:25 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Delhi
35 19404 Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Express 08:30 08:32 Th Sultanpur Ahmedabad Junction
36 19408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Express 08:30 08:32 Su Varanasi Junction Ahmedabad Junction
37 19565 Uttaranchal Express 07:50 08:40 Sa Okha Dehradun
38 14705 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Sadulpur Express 08:55 09:00 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Sujangarh
39 59720 Rewari - Phulera Passenger 00:00 09:05 Daily Rewari Phulera Junction
40 54782 Rewari - Bhatinda Passenger 00:00 09:10 Daily Rewari Bhatinda Junction
41 14660 Jaisalmer - Delhi Express 08:50 09:15 Daily Jaisalmer Delhi
42 14662 Malani Express 08:50 09:15 Daily Barmer Delhi
43 54310 Rewari - Delhi Passenger 00:00 09:30 Daily Rewari Delhi
44 19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Express 10:00 10:05 Mo & Th Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar
45 12065 Ajmer - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi 10:08 10:10 Su & Fr Ajmer Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
46 54086 Rewari - Delhi Passenger 00:00 10:25 Daily Rewari Delhi
47 22472 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Inter City 10:20 10:25 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bikaner Junction
48 59721 Jaipur - Hisar Passenger 10:25 10:35 Daily Jaipur Hisar
49 22451 Bandra - Chandigarh Super Fast Express 10:45 10:50 Tu & Fr Bandra Terminus Chandigarh
50 12216 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath 10:45 10:50 Mo, We, Th & Sa Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla
51 12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Garib Rath 10:45 10:50 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus
52 54809 Rewari - Jodhpur Passenger 00:00 11:00 Daily Rewari Jodhpur Junction
53 22452 Chandigarh - Bandra Super Fast Express 11:35 11:37 Su & We Chandigarh Bandra Terminus
54 19029 Bandra - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express 11:35 11:40 Th Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla
55 14312 Ala Hazrat Express 12:25 12:35 Mo, We & Fr Bhuj Bareilly
56 14322 Bareilly Express 12:25 12:35 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Bhuj Bareilly
57 12371 Howrah Jaisalmer Express 12:35 12:37 Tu Howrah Junction Jaisalmer
58 12372 Jaisalmer Howrah Super Fast Express 12:53 12:55 Th Jaisalmer Howrah Junction
59 19407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Express 12:50 12:55 Fr Ahmedabad Junction Varanasi Junction
60 19601 Ajmer - New Jalpaiguri Express 12:50 12:55 Sa Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri
61 54416 Rewari - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Passenger 00:00 13:10 Daily Rewari Delhi
62 54751 Rewari - Shri Ganganagar Passenger 00:00 13:25 Daily Rewari Shri Ganganagar
63 14311 Ala Hazrat Express 13:45 13:55 Su, Th & Fr Bareilly Bhuj
64 14321 Bareilly - Bhuj Express 13:45 13:55 Mo, Tu, We & Sa Bareilly Bhuj
65 54411 Rewari Meerut Cantt. Passenger 00:00 14:50 Daily Rewari Meerut Cantonment
66 19270 Muzaffarpur- - Porbandar Express 14:50 14:52 Mo & Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Porbandar
67 19602 New Jalpaiguri - Ajmer Express 15:20 15:22 Tu New Jalpaiguri Udaipur City
68 19566 Uttaranchal Express 15:20 15:22 Su Dehradun Okha
69 15715 Garib Nawaj Express 15:20 15:22 Mo, We & Sa Kishanganj Ajmer Junction
70 22471 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Inter City 15:50 15:55 Daily Bikaner Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla
71 54418 Rewari - Delhi Passenger 00:00 17:00 Daily Rewari Delhi
72 12916 Ashram Express 17:05 17:07 Daily Delhi Ahmedabad Junction
73 59722 Hisar - Jaipur Passenger 17:20 17:25 Daily Hisar Jaipur
74 12066 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ajmer Jan Shatabdi 17:30 17:32 Su & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Ajmer Junction
75 19030 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Express 17:30 17:35 Th Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus
76 19263 Delhi SR Express 17:30 18:02 Su & We Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla
77 19269 Porbandar Motihari Express 17:30 18:02 Fr & Sa Porbandar Muzaffarpur Junction
78 15716 Garib Nawaj Express 17:30 18:02 Mo, Tu & Th Ajmer Junction Kishanganj
79 54791 Mathura Alwar Bhiwani Passenger 18:40 18:50 Daily Mathura Junction Bhiwani
80 15013 Ranikhet Express 18:50 18:55 Daily Bhagat Ki Kothi Kathgodam
81 59725 Rewari - Hisar Passenger 00:00 19:10 Daily Rewari Hisar
82 54420 Rewari - Delhi Passenger 00:00 19:25 Daily Rewari Delhi
83 59718 Rewari - Phulera Passenger 00:00 19:30 Daily Rewari Phulera Junction
84 14661 Delhi - Barmer Link Express 19:43 19:45 Daily Delhi Barmer
85 14659 Delhi JSM Express 19:43 19:45 Daily Delhi Jaisalmer
86 12413 Ajmer - Jammu Tawi Express 20:15 20:17 Daily Ajmer Junction Jammu Tawi
87 14706 Sadulpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express 20:30 20:35 Daily Sujangarh Delhi Sarai Rohilla
88 12016 Ajmer Shatabdi 21:00 21:02 Daily Ajmer Junction New Delhi
89 12981 Chetak Express 21:05 21:07 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Udaipur City
90 54788 Rewari - Bhiwani Passenger 00:00 21:45 Daily Rewari Bhiwani
91 19403 Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Express 22:00 22:05 Tu Ahmedabad Junction Sultanpur
92 12461 Mandor Express 23:20 23:22 Daily Delhi Jodhpur Junction
93 22482 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur Super Fast Express 23:55 23:57 Mo & Th Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jodhpur Junction

Near By Airports to Rewari Railway Station

Closest airport to Rewari Railway Station is Indira Gandhi International Airport - (61.71 Km / 38.34 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Rewari and Rewari Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map