Find information about Rewari Railway Station , Haryana. If you are planning to travel to Rewari by train, get complete information about Rewari Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Rewari, distance to Rewari from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Rewari. Route Map of trains to Rewari along with Rewari station location map.

Trains to Rewari Station - List of Rewari Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Rewari, Trains from Rewari and Trains passing through the Rewari Railway station in the state of Haryana. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Rewari Station and other information like Rewari distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 12983 Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath 23:58 00:05 Su, Tu & Fr Ajmer Junction Chandigarh
2 19611 Ajmer - Amritsar Express 23:58 00:05 Th & Sa Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction
3 19613 Ajmer - Amritsar Express 23:58 00:05 Mo & We Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction
4 54833 Jaipur - Hisar Passenger 23:45 00:25 Daily Jaipur Hisar
5 19032 Yoga Express 00:25 00:35 Daily Haridwar Junction Ahmedabad Junction
6 22482 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur Super Fast Express 00:45 00:47 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jodhpur Junction
7 04971 Udaipur Jammu Tawi Garib Rath 00:45 00:50 Sa Udaipur City Jammu Tawi
8 12457 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Super Fast Express 01:05 01:10 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bikaner Junction
9 19609 Ajmer - Haridwar Express 01:43 01:45 Su, Tu & Fr Ajmer Junction Haridwar Junction
10 04735 Bikaner - Haridwar Specialfare Special 01:43 01:45 Sa Bikaner Junction Haridwar Junction
11 15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express 02:40 02:50 We Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya
12 54834 Hisar - Jaipur Passenger 02:55 03:05 Daily Hisar Jaipur
13 19610 Haridwar - Ajmer Express 03:17 03:20 Mo, We & Sa Haridwar Junction Ajmer Junction
14 04736 Haridwar - Bikaner Specialfare Special 03:17 03:20 Su Haridwar Junction Bikaner Junction
15 19031 Yoga Express 03:10 03:20 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Haridwar Junction
16 12982 Chetak Express 03:33 03:35 Daily Udaipur City Delhi Sarai Rohilla
17 12984 Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib Rath 03:35 03:40 Su, Tu & Th Chandigarh Ajmer Junction
18 19612 Amritsar - Ajmer Express 03:35 03:40 We & Fr Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction
19 19614 Amritsar - Ajmer Express 03:35 03:40 Mo & Sa Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction
20 22481 Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Express 03:50 03:52 Daily Jodhpur Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla
21 12458 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Express 04:30 04:32 Daily Bikaner Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla
22 54784 Rewari - Fazilka Passenger 00:00 04:45 Daily Rewari Fazilka
23 12462 Mandor Express 04:53 04:55 Daily Jodhpur Junction Delhi
24 54789 Rewari - Bikaner Passenger 00:00 05:00 Daily Rewari Bikaner Junction
25 54019 Rewari - Rohtak Passenger 00:00 05:05 Daily Rewari Rohtak Junction
26 59716 Rewari - Phulera Passenger 00:00 05:30 Daily Rewari Phulera Junction
27 74004 Rewari - Delhi Demu 00:00 05:30 Daily Rewari Delhi
28 54012 Rewari Delhi Nizamuddin Passenger 05:50 06:05 Daily Sadulpur Junction Tilak Bridge
29 12414 Jammu - Ajmer Express 06:13 06:15 Daily Jammu Tawi Ajmer Junction
30 15014 Ranikhet Express 06:40 06:45 Daily Kathgodam Jaisalmer
31 54414 Rewari - Delhi Passenger 00:00 07:05 Daily Rewari Delhi
32 54792 Bhiwani - Mathura Passenger 06:55 07:05 Daily Bhiwani Mathura Junction
33 74015 Rewari - Rohtak DEMU 00:00 07:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Rewari Jind Junction
34 74845 Rewari - Hisar DMU 00:00 07:30 Daily Rewari Hisar
35 12015 Ajmer Shatabdi 07:45 07:47 Daily New Delhi Ajmer Junction
36 19416 SVDK Ahmedabad Express 07:30 08:25 We Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ahmedabad Junction
37 12915 Ashram Express 08:23 08:25 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Delhi
38 19404 Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Express 08:30 08:32 Th Sultanpur Ahmedabad Junction
39 19408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Express 08:30 08:32 Su Varanasi Junction Ahmedabad Junction
40 14812 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Sikar Express 08:30 08:40 We & Fr Delhi Sarai Rohilla Sikar Junction
41 19565 Uttaranchal Express 07:50 08:40 Sa Okha Dehradun
42 19579 Rajkot Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express 07:50 08:40 Fr Rajkot Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla
43 22421 Salasar Super Fast Express 08:50 08:55 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bhagat Ki Kothi
44 59720 Rewari - Phulera Passenger 00:00 09:05 Daily Rewari Phulera Junction
45 54782 Rewari - Bhatinda Passenger 00:00 09:10 Daily Rewari Bhatinda Junction
46 14660 Jaisalmer - Delhi Express 08:50 09:15 Daily Jaisalmer Delhi
47 54310 Rewari - Delhi Passenger 00:00 09:30 Daily Rewari Delhi
48 19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Express 10:00 10:05 Mo & Th Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar
49 09627 Ajmer - Delhi Canttonment Specialfare Super Fast Special 10:08 10:10 Mo, We & Sa Ajmer Junction Delhi Cantonment
50 12065 Ajmer - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi 10:08 10:10 Su & Fr Ajmer Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
51 22472 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Inter City 10:20 10:25 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bikaner Junction
52 54086 Rewari - Delhi Passenger 00:00 10:25 Daily Rewari Delhi
53 59721 Jaipur - Hisar Passenger 10:25 10:35 Daily Jaipur Hisar
54 12216 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath 10:45 10:50 Mo, We, Th & Sa Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla
55 22451 Bandra - Chandigarh Super Fast Express 10:45 10:50 Tu & Fr Bandra Terminus Chandigarh
56 12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Garib Rath 10:50 10:52 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus
57 09453 Gandhidham Jalandhar Specialfare Special 11:00 11:10 Tu Gandhidham BG Jalandhar City
58 22452 Chandigarh - Bandra Super Fast Express 11:35 11:37 Su & We Chandigarh Bandra Terminus
59 22949 Bandra Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express 11:35 11:40 Th Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla
60 09725 Jaipur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Specialfare Super Fast Special 11:53 11:55 Su, Tu, We & Fr Jaipur Delhi Sarai Rohilla
61 19415 Ahmedabad SVDK Express 11:50 11:55 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
62 09301 Mumbai Bandra - Indore Holiday Special 11:53 11:55 Mo & Sa Indore Junction (BG) Delhi Sarai Rohilla
63 14312 Ala Hazrat Express 12:30 12:35 Tu, We & Fr Bhuj Bareilly
64 14322 Bareilly Express 12:30 12:35 Su, Mo, Th & Sa Bhuj Bareilly
65 15624 Kamakhya Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 12:35 12:37 Su Kamakhya Bhagat Ki Kothi
66 12371 Howrah Jaisalmer Express 12:35 12:37 Tu Howrah Junction Jaisalmer
67 12372 Jaisalmer Howrah Super Fast Express 12:50 12:55 Th Jaisalmer Howrah Junction
68 54809 Rewari - Jodhpur Passenger 00:00 12:55 Daily Rewari Jodhpur Junction
69 19407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Express 12:50 12:55 Fr Ahmedabad Junction Varanasi Junction
70 19601 Ajmer - New Jalpaiguri Express 12:50 12:55 Sa Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri
71 54416 Rewari - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Passenger 00:00 13:10 Daily Rewari Delhi
72 54751 Rewari - Shri Ganganagar Passenger 00:00 13:25 Daily Rewari Shri Ganganagar
73 59730 Rewari - Sikar Passenger 00:00 13:35 Daily Rewari Sikar Junction
74 14311 Ala Hazrat Express 13:50 13:52 Tu, Th & Sa Bareilly Bhuj
75 14321 Bareilly - Bhuj Express 13:50 13:52 Su, Mo, We & Fr Bareilly Bhuj
76 54411 Rewari Meerut Cantt. Passenger 00:00 14:55 Daily Rewari Meerut Cantonment
77 19270 Muzaffarpur- - Porbandar Express 14:56 14:58 Mo & Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Porbandar
78 19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajkot Express 14:56 14:58 Fr Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajkot Junction
79 19566 Uttaranchal Express 15:20 15:22 Su Dehradun Okha
80 19602 New Jalpaiguri - Ajmer Express 15:20 15:22 Tu New Jalpaiguri Udaipur City
81 15715 Garib Nawaj Express 15:20 15:22 Mo, We & Sa Kishanganj Ajmer Junction
82 22471 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Inter City 15:50 15:55 Daily Bikaner Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla
83 09454 Jalandhar City Gandhidham Weekly Special 16:15 16:35 We Jalandhar City Gandhidham BG
84 09726 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jaipur Specialfare Super Fast Special 16:45 16:47 Su, Tu, We & Fr Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jaipur
85 09302 Indore - Bandra (T) Holiday Special 16:45 16:47 Mo & Sa Delhi Sarai Rohilla Indore Junction (BG)
86 74002 Rewari - Delhi DMU 00:00 17:00 Daily Rewari Delhi
87 12916 Ashram Express 17:05 17:07 Daily Delhi Ahmedabad Junction
88 09628 Delhi Canttonment - Ajmer Specialfare Super Fast Special 17:23 17:25 Mo, We & Sa Delhi Cantonment Ajmer Junction
89 59722 Hisar - Jaipur Passenger 17:20 17:25 Daily Hisar Jaipur
90 54836 Rewari - Hisar Passenger 00:00 17:45 Daily Rewari Hisar
91 22950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Super Fast Express 17:48 17:50 Th Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus
92 12066 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ajmer Jan Shatabdi 17:48 17:50 Su & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Ajmer Junction
93 15716 Garib Nawaj Express 17:30 18:02 Mo, Tu & Th Ajmer Junction Kishanganj
94 19263 Delhi SR Express 17:30 18:02 Su & We Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla
95 19269 Porbandar Motihari Express 17:30 18:02 Fr & Sa Porbandar Muzaffarpur Junction
96 54791 Mathura Alwar Bhiwani Passenger 18:40 18:50 Daily Mathura Junction Bhiwani
97 15013 Ranikhet Express 18:50 18:55 Daily Jaisalmer Kathgodam
98 14811 Sikar Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express 18:45 19:10 We & Fr Sikar Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla
99 74847 Rewari - Hisar DMU 00:00 19:20 Daily Rewari Hisar
100 54420 Rewari - Delhi Passenger 00:00 19:25 Daily Rewari Delhi
101 59718 Rewari - Phulera Passenger 00:00 19:30 Daily Rewari Phulera Junction
102 14659 Delhi JSM Express 19:43 19:45 Daily Delhi Jaisalmer
103 74017 Rewari - Rohtak DEMU 00:00 19:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Rewari Rohtak Junction
104 12413 Ajmer - Jammu Tawi Express 20:15 20:17 Daily Ajmer Junction Jammu Tawi
105 19718 Chandigarh Jaipur Intercit 20:20 20:25 Daily Chandigarh Jaipur
106 22422 Salasar Super Fast Express 20:30 20:35 Daily Bhagat Ki Kothi Delhi Sarai Rohilla
107 19717 Jaipur Chandigarh Intercity 20:30 20:35 Daily Jaipur Chandigarh
108 54011 Delhi Nizamuddin Rewari Passenger 20:45 21:00 Daily Tilak Bridge Sadulpur Junction
109 12016 Ajmer Shatabdi 21:00 21:02 Daily Ajmer Junction New Delhi
110 12981 Chetak Express 21:05 21:07 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Udaipur City
111 04972 Jammu Tawi Udaipur Garib Rath 21:10 21:15 Th Jammu Tawi Udaipur City
112 54788 Rewari - Bhiwani Passenger 00:00 21:45 Daily Rewari Bhiwani
113 19403 Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Express 22:00 22:05 Tu Ahmedabad Junction Sultanpur
114 12461 Mandor Express 23:20 23:22 Daily Delhi Jodhpur Junction
115 59728 Rewari - Sikar Passenger 00:00 23:40 Daily Rewari Sikar Junction

Near By Airports to Rewari Railway Station

Closest airport to Rewari Railway Station is Indira Gandhi International Airport - (61.72 Km / 38.35 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Rewari and Rewari Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map