You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Ringas Junction

Ringas Junction Station, Rajasthan - Trains From & To Ringas Junction Railway Station

Find information about Ringas Junction Railway Station, Rajasthan. If you are planning to travel to Ringas Junction by train, get complete information about Ringas Junction Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Ringas Junction, distance to Ringas Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Ringas Junction. Route Map of trains to Ringas Junction along with Ringas Junction station location map.

Trains to Ringas Junction Station - List of Ringas Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Ringas Junction, Trains from Ringas Junction and Trains passing through the Ringas Junction Railway station in the state of Rajasthan. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Ringas Junction Station and other information like Ringas Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 12982 Chetak Express 01:05 01:07 Daily Udaipur City Delhi Sarai Rohilla
2 59715 Phulera - Rewari Passenger 05:01 05:05 Daily Phulera Junction Rewari
3 52081 Jaipur (MG) - Sikar MG Fast Passenger 05:49 05:52 Daily Jaipur Junction (MG) Sikar Junction
4 02088 Churu - Jaipur Passenger MG Special 06:30 06:40 Daily Churu Jaipur Junction (MG)
5 22451 Bandra - Chandigarh Super Fast Express 07:30 07:33 Tu & Fr Bandra Terminus Chandigarh
6 12065 Ajmer - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi 07:50 07:52 Su & Fr Ajmer Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
7 02082 Sikar - Jaipur (Meter Gauge) Passenger Special 07:47 07:52 Daily Churu Jaipur Junction (MG)
8 52085 Jaipur (MG) - Churu Passenger 07:45 07:52 Daily Jaipur Junction (MG) Churu
9 19029 Bandra - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express 08:50 08:53 Th Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla
10 59716 Rewari - Phulera Passenger 08:45 08:53 Daily Rewari Phulera Junction
11 02093 Jaipur - Sikar (Meter Gauge) Passenger Special 09:14 09:19 Daily Jaipur Junction (MG) Churu
12 19736 Sikar - Jaipur Inter City Express 11:45 11:50 Daily Sikar Junction Jaipur Junction (MG)
13 52083 Jaipur (MG) - Sikar (Meter Gauge) Passenger 11:40 11:50 Daily Jaipur Junction (MG) Sikar Junction
14 59720 Rewari - Phulera Passenger 12:10 12:15 Daily Rewari Phulera Junction
15 59719 Phulera - Rewari Passenger 13:05 13:10 Daily Phulera Junction Rewari
16 22452 Chandigarh - Bandra Super Fast Express 13:50 13:53 Su & We Chandigarh Bandra Terminus
17 52084 Sikar - Jaipur (MG) (Meter Gauge) Passenger 14:03 14:04 Daily Sikar Junction Jaipur Junction (MG)
18 19735 Jaipur - Sikar Inter City Express 14:49 14:54 Daily Jaipur Junction (MG) Sikar Junction
19 52086 Churu - Jaipur (MG) Passenger 15:35 15:40 Daily Churu Jaipur Junction (MG)
20 02094 Sikar - Jaipur (Meter Gauge) Passenger Special 17:28 17:33 Daily Churu Jaipur Junction (MG)
21 59717 Phulera - Rewari Passenger 18:33 18:38 Daily Phulera Junction Rewari
22 02081 Jaipur - Sikar (Meter Gauge) Passenger Special 18:55 18:56 Daily Jaipur Junction (MG) Churu
23 12066 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ajmer Jan Shatabdi 19:37 19:39 Su & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Ajmer Junction
24 19030 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Express 20:01 20:04 Th Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus
25 52082 Sikar - Jaipur (MG) (Meter Gauge) Passenger 21:25 21:38 Daily Sikar Junction Jaipur Junction (MG)
26 02087 Jaipur - Churu (Meter Gauge) Passenger Special 21:33 21:38 Daily Jaipur Junction (MG) Churu
27 59718 Rewari - Phulera Passenger 22:31 22:35 Daily Rewari Phulera Junction
28 12981 Chetak Express 23:13 23:15 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Udaipur City

Near By Airports to Ringas Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Ringas Junction Railway Station is Sanganeer Airport - (65.61 Km / 40.77 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Ringas Junction and Ringas Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map