Find information about Rohtak Junction Railway Station, Haryana. If you are planning to travel to Rohtak Junction by train, get complete information about Rohtak Junction Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Rohtak Junction, distance to Rohtak Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Rohtak Junction. Route Map of trains to Rohtak Junction along with Rohtak Junction station location map.

Trains to Rohtak Junction Station - List of Rohtak Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Rohtak Junction, Trains from Rohtak Junction and Trains passing through the Rohtak Junction Railway station in the state of Haryana. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Rohtak Junction Station and other information like Rohtak Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 14035 Dauladhar Express 00:12 00:14 Tu, Th & Sa Delhi Pathankot Junction
2 12984 Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib Rath 01:10 01:13 Su, Tu & Th Chandigarh Ajmer Junction
3 16317 Himsagar Express 01:37 01:42 Mo Kanyakumari
4 11449 Jammutawi Express 01:37 01:42 We Jabalpur
5 16687 Navyug Express 01:37 01:42 Th Mangalore Central
6 16031 Andaman Express 01:37 01:42 Tu, Fr & Sa Chennai Central
7 19803 Kota SVDK Express 01:37 01:42 Su Kota Junction
8 12983 Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath 02:25 02:28 Mo, We & Sa Ajmer Junction Chandigarh
9 12138 Punjab Mail 02:58 03:00 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Mumbai
10 13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 03:50 03:55 Daily Shri Ganganagar Howrah Junction
11 54049 Rohtak Panipat Jind Passenger Origin 04:05 Daily Rohtak Junction Jind Junction
12 15910 Avadh Assam Express 05:22 05:25 Daily Lalgarh Junction New Tinsukia Junction
13 14795 Ekta Express 05:25 05:30 Daily Bhiwani Panipat Junction
14 12456 Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Super Fast 05:48 05:50 Daily Bikaner Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla
15 54002 Rohtak - Hazrat Nizamuddin Passenger Origin 06:15 Daily Rohtak Junction Tilak Bridge
16 54005 Delhi - Bhiwani Passenger 06:30 06:35 Daily Delhi Bhiwani
17 54502 Bhiwani - Delhi Passenger 06:10 06:40 Daily Bhiwani Delhi
18 54023 Rohtak - Jind Passenger Origin 07:00 Daily Rohtak Junction Jind Junction
19 14086 Haryana Express 07:50 07:52 Daily Sirsa Tilak Bridge
20 12555 Gorakdam Express 07:50 07:55 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Hisar
21 54036 Jakhal Jind Delhi Passenger 07:45 08:03 Daily Jakhal Junction Delhi
22 14723 Kalindi Express 08:03 08:15 Daily Kanpur Central Bhiwani
23 12043 New Delhi Moga SHT 08:17 08:19 Mo & Sa New Delhi Moga
24 12037 New Delhi - Ludhiana Shatabdi 08:17 08:19 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr New Delhi Ludhiana Junction
25 14036 Dhauladhar Express 08:20 08:25 Su, We & Fr Pathankot Junction Delhi
26 14625 Firozpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Inter City 08:30 08:32 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Firozpur Cantonment
27 54032 Jind - Delhi Passenger 08:37 08:40 Daily Jind Junction Delhi
28 54641 Delhi Firozpur Passenger 09:13 09:18 Daily Delhi Firozpur Cantonment
29 54007 Rohtak - Panipat - Jind Passenger Origin 09:30 Daily Rohtak Junction Jind Junction
30 14626 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Firozpur Inter City 09:43 09:45 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Delhi Sarai Rohilla
31 12047 New Delhi Bhatinda Shatabdi 10:16 10:18 Mo & Sa New Delhi Bhatinda Junction
32 19024 Firozpur - Mumbai Janta Express 10:55 11:00 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Mumbai Central
33 54025 Rohtak - Panipat Passneger Origin 11:15 Daily Rohtak Junction Panipat Junction
34 16318 Himsagar Express 11:16 11:18 Tu Kanyakumari
35 11450 Jammu Tawi - Jabalpur Express 11:18 11:20 Th Jabalpur
36 19804 SVDK Kota Express 11:18 11:20 Mo Kota Junction
37 16032 Andaman Express 11:18 11:20 Su, We & Sa Chennai Central
38 16688 Navyug Express 11:18 11:20 Fr Mangalore Central
39 12482 Intercity Express 11:38 11:40 Daily Shri Ganganagar Delhi
40 14520 Kisan Express 12:30 12:35 Daily Bhatinda Junction Delhi
41 54031 Delhi - Jind Passenger 13:50 13:55 Daily Delhi Jind Junction
42 54013 Rohtak - Bhiwani Passenger Origin 14:05 Daily Rohtak Junction Bhiwani
43 14324 Rok - New Delhi Express Origin 14:15 Daily Rohtak Junction New Delhi
44 12481 Intercity Express 14:40 14:43 Daily Delhi Shri Ganganagar
45 12485 Nanded - Shri Ganganagar Express 14:57 15:00 Mo, Tu & Fr Nanded Shri Ganganagar
46 12421 Nanded - Amritsar Super Fast Express 14:57 15:00 Th Nanded Amritsar Junction
47 19023 Mumbai - Firozpur Janata Express 15:20 15:25 Daily Mumbai Central Firozpur Cantonment
48 14519 Kisan Express 16:35 16:40 Daily Delhi Bhatinda Junction
49 15909 Abadh Assam Express 17:05 17:10 Daily New Tinsukia Junction Lalgarh Junction
50 54034 Jind - Delhi Passenger 17:14 17:15 Daily Jind Junction Delhi
51 54035 Delhi Jind Jakhal Passenger 17:49 17:50 Daily Delhi Jakhal Junction
52 54015 Rohtak - Bhiwani Passenger Origin 17:50 Daily Rohtak Junction Bhiwani
53 54009 Jind Panipat Rohtak Passenger Origin 17:50 Daily Rohtak Junction Jind Junction
54 19718 Chandigarh Jaipur Intercit 18:20 18:25 Daily Chandigarh Jaipur
55 12556 Gorakdam Express 18:35 18:37 Daily Hisar Gorakhpur Junction
56 54024 Jind - Delhi Passenger 18:55 19:05 Daily Jind Junction Delhi
57 54503 Delhi - Bhiwani Passenger 19:15 19:17 Daily Delhi Bhiwani
58 54020 Rohtak - Rewari Passenger Origin 19:30 Daily Rohtak Junction Rewari
59 12048 Bhatinda New Delhi Shatabdi 19:40 19:42 Mo & Sa Bhatinda Junction New Delhi
60 14724 Kalindi Express 19:55 19:57 Daily Bhiwani Kanpur Central
61 54642 Firozpur Delhi Passenger 20:05 20:10 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Delhi
62 14085 Haryana Express 20:10 20:15 Daily Tilak Bridge Sirsa
63 54033 Delhi - Narwana Passenger 19:50 20:20 Daily Delhi Narwana Junction
64 12038 Ludhiana - New Delhi Shatabdi 20:32 20:34 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Ludhiana Junction New Delhi
65 12044 New Delhi Shatabdi 20:32 20:34 Mo & Sa Moga New Delhi
66 12486 Shri Ganganagar - Nanded Express 21:45 21:47 Tu, Fr & Sa Shri Ganganagar Nanded
67 12422 Amritsar - Nanded Super Fast Express 21:45 21:47 Mo Amritsar Junction Nanded
68 13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 21:50 21:55 Daily Howrah Junction Shri Ganganagar
69 14796 Ekta Express 22:17 22:20 Daily Panipat Junction Bhiwani
70 19717 Jaipur Chandigarh Intercity 22:48 22:50 Daily Jaipur Chandigarh
71 12137 Punjab Mail 23:20 23:23 Daily Mumbai Firozpur Cantonment
72 12455 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Shri Ganganagar AC Super Fast 23:48 23:50 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bikaner Junction

Near By Airports to Rohtak Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Rohtak Junction Railway Station is Indira Gandhi International Airport - (62.4 Km / 38.77 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Rohtak Junction and Rohtak Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map