Find information about Rohtak Junction Railway Station , Haryana. If you are planning to travel to Rohtak Junction by train, get complete information about Rohtak Junction Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Rohtak Junction, distance to Rohtak Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Rohtak Junction. Route Map of trains to Rohtak Junction along with Rohtak Junction station location map.

Trains to Rohtak Junction Station - List of Rohtak Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Rohtak Junction, Trains from Rohtak Junction and Trains passing through the Rohtak Junction Railway station in the state of Haryana. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Rohtak Junction Station and other information like Rohtak Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 14035 Dauladhar Express 00:12 00:14 Tu, Th & Sa Delhi Pathankot Junction
2 12984 Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib Rath 01:10 01:13 Su, Tu & Th Chandigarh Ajmer Junction
3 11449 Jammutawi Express 01:37 01:42 We Jabalpur Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
4 16031 Andaman Express 01:37 01:42 Tu, Fr & Sa Chennai Central Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
5 16317 Himsagar Express 01:37 01:42 Mo Kanyakumari Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
6 16687 Navyug Express 01:37 01:42 Th Mangalore Central Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
7 16787 Tirunelveli Jammu Express 01:37 01:42 Mo & Th Tirunelveli Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
8 19803 Kota SVDK Express 01:37 01:42 Su Kota Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
9 12983 Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath 02:25 02:28 Mo, We & Sa Ajmer Junction Chandigarh
10 12138 Punjab Mail 02:58 03:00 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Mumbai
11 13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 03:50 03:55 Daily Shri Ganganagar Howrah Junction
12 54049 Rohtak Panipat Jind Passenger Origin 04:05 Daily Rohtak Junction Jind Junction
13 74012 Rohtak - Delhi Passenger Origin 04:15 Daily Rohtak Junction Delhi
14 74018 Rohtak - Rewari DEMU Origin 05:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Rohtak Junction Rewari
15 15910 Avadh Assam Express 05:22 05:25 Daily Lalgarh Junction Dibrugarh
16 14795 Ekta Express 05:25 05:30 Daily Bhiwani Panipat Junction
17 12456 Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Super Fast 05:48 05:50 Daily Bikaner Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla
18 54002 Rohtak - Hazrat Nizamuddin Passenger Origin 06:15 Daily Rohtak Junction Tilak Bridge
19 54005 Delhi - Bhiwani Passenger 06:30 06:35 Daily Delhi Bhiwani
20 54424 Bhiwani - Delhi Passenger 06:10 06:40 Daily Bhiwani Delhi
21 54023 Rohtak - Jind Passenger Origin 07:00 Daily Rohtak Junction Jind Junction
22 64912 Rohtak - Delhi MEMU Origin 07:10 Daily Rohtak Junction New Delhi
23 14086 Haryana Express 07:50 07:52 Daily Sirsa Tilak Bridge
24 12555 Gorakdam Express 07:50 07:55 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Hisar
25 54036 Jakhal Jind Delhi Passenger 07:45 08:03 Daily Jakhal Junction Delhi
26 14723 Kalindi Express 08:03 08:15 Daily Kanpur Central Bhiwani
27 12037 New Delhi - Ludhiana Shatabdi 08:17 08:19 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr New Delhi Ludhiana Junction
28 12043 New Delhi Moga SHT 08:17 08:19 Mo & Sa New Delhi Moga
29 14036 Dhauladhar Express 08:20 08:25 Su, We & Fr Pathankot Junction Delhi
30 14625 Firozpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Inter City 08:30 08:32 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Firozpur Cantonment
31 54032 Jind - Delhi Passenger 08:37 08:40 Daily Jind Junction Delhi
32 74015 Rewari - Rohtak DEMU 08:45 08:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Rewari Jind Junction
33 74014 Kurukshetra - Delhi DEMU 09:09 09:11 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kurukshetra Junction Delhi
34 54641 Delhi Firozpur Passenger 09:13 09:18 Daily Delhi Firozpur Cantonment
35 54007 Rohtak - Panipat - Jind Passenger Origin 09:30 Daily Rohtak Junction Jind Junction
36 14626 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Firozpur Inter City 09:43 09:45 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Delhi Sarai Rohilla
37 12047 New Delhi Bhatinda Shatabdi 10:16 10:18 Mo & Sa New Delhi Bhatinda Junction
38 19024 Firozpur - Mumbai Janta Express 10:55 11:00 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Mumbai Central
39 54025 Rohtak - Panipat Passneger Origin 11:15 Daily Rohtak Junction Panipat Junction
40 16318 Himsagar Express 11:16 11:18 Tu Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kanyakumari
41 11450 Jammu Tawi - Jabalpur Express 11:18 11:20 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jabalpur
42 16032 Andaman Express 11:18 11:20 Su, We & Sa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Chennai Central
43 16688 Navyug Express 11:18 11:20 Fr Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Mangalore Central
44 19804 SVDK Kota Express 11:18 11:20 Mo Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kota Junction
45 12482 Intercity Express 11:38 11:40 Daily Shri Ganganagar Delhi
46 14520 Kisan Express 12:30 12:35 Daily Bhatinda Junction Delhi
47 64914 Rohtak - Delhi Junction MEMU Origin 13:30 Daily Rohtak Junction Delhi
48 54031 Delhi - Jind Passenger 13:50 13:55 Daily Delhi Jind Junction
49 54013 Rohtak - Bhiwani Passenger Origin 14:05 Daily Rohtak Junction Bhiwani
50 14324 Rok - New Delhi Express Origin 14:15 Daily Rohtak Junction New Delhi
51 12481 Intercity Express 14:40 14:43 Daily Delhi Shri Ganganagar
52 12421 Nanded - Amritsar Super Fast Express 14:57 15:00 Th Nanded Amritsar Junction
53 12485 Nanded - Shri Ganganagar Express 14:57 15:00 Mo, Tu & Fr Nanded Shri Ganganagar
54 19023 Mumbai - Firozpur Janata Express 15:20 15:25 Daily Mumbai Central Firozpur Cantonment
55 64932 Rohtak - Delhi MEMU Origin 15:50 Daily Rohtak Junction Delhi
56 14519 Kisan Express 16:35 16:40 Daily Delhi Bhatinda Junction
57 15909 Abadh Assam Express 17:05 17:10 Daily Dibrugarh Lalgarh Junction
58 54034 Jind - Delhi Passenger 17:14 17:15 Daily Jind Junction Delhi
59 74016 Rohtak - Rewari DEMU 17:00 17:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jind Junction Rewari
60 54009 Jind Panipat Rohtak Passenger Origin 17:50 Daily Rohtak Junction Jind Junction
61 54015 Rohtak - Bhiwani Passenger Origin 17:50 Daily Rohtak Junction Bhiwani
62 54035 Delhi Jind Jakhal Passenger 17:49 17:50 Daily Delhi Jakhal Junction
63 19718 Chandigarh Jaipur Intercit 18:20 18:25 Daily Chandigarh Jaipur
64 12556 Gorakdam Express 18:35 18:37 Daily Hisar Gorakhpur Junction
65 74013 Delhi - Kurukshetra DEMU 18:48 18:50 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Delhi Kurukshetra Junction
66 54024 Jind - Delhi Passenger 18:55 19:05 Daily Jind Junction Delhi
67 54423 Delhi - Bhiwani Passenger 19:15 19:17 Daily Delhi Bhiwani
68 54020 Rohtak - Rewari Passenger Origin 19:30 Daily Rohtak Junction Rewari
69 12048 Bhatinda New Delhi Shatabdi 19:40 19:42 Mo & Sa Bhatinda Junction New Delhi
70 14724 Kalindi Express 19:55 19:57 Daily Bhiwani Kanpur Central
71 54642 Firozpur Delhi Passenger 20:05 20:10 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Delhi
72 14085 Haryana Express 20:10 20:15 Daily Tilak Bridge Sirsa
73 54033 Delhi - Narwana Passenger 19:50 20:20 Daily Delhi Narwana Junction
74 12038 Ludhiana - New Delhi Shatabdi 20:32 20:34 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Ludhiana Junction New Delhi
75 12044 New Delhi Shatabdi 20:32 20:34 Mo & Sa Moga New Delhi
76 64916 Rohtak - Delhi Junction MEMU Origin 21:00 Daily Rohtak Junction Delhi
77 12422 Amritsar - Nanded Super Fast Express 21:45 21:47 Mo Amritsar Junction Nanded
78 12486 Shri Ganganagar - Nanded Express 21:45 21:47 Tu, Fr & Sa Shri Ganganagar Nanded
79 13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 21:50 21:55 Daily Howrah Junction Shri Ganganagar
80 14796 Ekta Express 22:17 22:20 Daily Panipat Junction Bhiwani
81 19717 Jaipur Chandigarh Intercity 22:48 22:50 Daily Jaipur Chandigarh
82 12137 Punjab Mail 23:20 23:23 Daily Mumbai Firozpur Cantonment
83 12455 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Shri Ganganagar AC Super Fast 23:48 23:50 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bikaner Junction

Near By Airports to Rohtak Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Rohtak Junction Railway Station is Indira Gandhi International Airport - (62.34 Km / 38.74 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Rohtak Junction and Rohtak Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map