Find information about Rohtak Junction Railway Station , Haryana. If you are planning to travel to Rohtak Junction by train, get complete information about Rohtak Junction Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Rohtak Junction, distance to Rohtak Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Rohtak Junction. Route Map of trains to Rohtak Junction along with Rohtak Junction station location map.

Trains to Rohtak Junction Station - List of Rohtak Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Rohtak Junction, Trains from Rohtak Junction and Trains passing through the Rohtak Junction Railway station in the state of Haryana. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Rohtak Junction Station and other information like Rohtak Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 14035 Dauladhar Express 00:12 00:14 Tu, Th & Sa Delhi Pathankot Junction
2 12984 Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib Rath 01:10 01:13 Su, Tu & Th Chandigarh Ajmer Junction
3 16687 Navyug Express 01:37 01:42 Th Mangalore Central Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
4 11449 Jammutawi Express 01:37 01:42 We Jabalpur Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
5 16317 Himsagar Express 01:37 01:42 Mo Kanyakumari Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
6 16031 Andaman Express 01:37 01:42 Tu, Fr & Sa Chennai Central Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
7 19803 Kota SVDK Express 01:37 01:42 Su Kota Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
8 12983 Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath 02:25 02:28 Mo, We & Sa Ajmer Junction Chandigarh
9 12138 Punjab Mail 02:58 03:00 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Mumbai
10 13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 03:50 03:55 Daily Shri Ganganagar Howrah Junction
11 54049 Rohtak Panipat Jind Passenger Origin 04:05 Daily Rohtak Junction Jind Junction
12 74012 Rohtak - Delhi Passenger Origin 04:15 Daily Rohtak Junction Delhi
13 74018 Rohtak - Rewari DEMU Origin 05:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Rohtak Junction Rewari
14 15910 Avadh Assam Express 05:22 05:24 Daily Lalgarh Junction Dibrugarh
15 14795 Ekta Express 05:25 05:30 Daily Bhiwani Panipat Junction
16 12456 Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Super Fast 05:48 05:50 Daily Bikaner Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla
17 54002 Rohtak - Hazrat Nizamuddin Passenger Origin 06:15 Daily Rohtak Junction Tilak Bridge
18 54005 Delhi - Bhiwani Passenger 06:30 06:35 Daily Delhi Bhiwani
19 54502 Bhiwani - Delhi Passenger 06:10 06:40 Daily Bhiwani Delhi
20 54023 Rohtak - Jind Passenger Origin 07:00 Daily Rohtak Junction Jind Junction
21 64912 Rohtak - Delhi MEMU Origin 07:10 Daily Rohtak Junction New Delhi
22 14086 Haryana Express 07:50 07:52 Daily Sirsa Tilak Bridge
23 12555 Gorakdam Express 07:50 07:55 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Hisar
24 54036 Jakhal Jind Delhi Passenger 07:45 08:03 Daily Jakhal Junction Delhi
25 14723 Kalindi Express 08:03 08:15 Daily Kanpur Central Bhiwani
26 12043 New Delhi Moga SHT 08:17 08:19 Mo & Sa New Delhi Moga
27 12037 New Delhi - Ludhiana Shatabdi 08:17 08:19 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr New Delhi Ludhiana Junction
28 14036 Dhauladhar Express 08:20 08:25 Su, We & Fr Pathankot Junction Delhi
29 14625 Firozpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Inter City 08:30 08:32 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Firozpur Cantonment
30 54032 Jind - Delhi Passenger 08:37 08:40 Daily Jind Junction Delhi
31 74014 Kurukshetra - Delhi DEMU 09:09 09:11 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kurukshetra Junction Delhi
32 54641 Delhi Firozpur Passenger 09:13 09:18 Daily Delhi Firozpur Cantonment
33 54007 Rohtak - Panipat - Jind Passenger Origin 09:30 Daily Rohtak Junction Jind Junction
34 14626 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Firozpur Inter City 09:43 09:45 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Delhi Sarai Rohilla
35 12047 New Delhi Bhatinda Shatabdi 10:16 10:18 Mo & Sa New Delhi Bhatinda Junction
36 19024 Firozpur - Mumbai Janta Express 10:55 11:00 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Mumbai Central
37 54025 Rohtak - Panipat Passneger Origin 11:15 Daily Rohtak Junction Panipat Junction
38 16318 Himsagar Express 11:16 11:18 Tu Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kanyakumari
39 16688 Navyug Express 11:18 11:20 Fr Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Mangalore Central
40 11450 Jammu Tawi - Jabalpur Express 11:18 11:20 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jabalpur
41 16032 Andaman Express 11:18 11:20 Su, We & Sa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Chennai Central
42 19804 SVDK Kota Express 11:18 11:20 Mo Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kota Junction
43 12482 Intercity Express 11:38 11:40 Daily Shri Ganganagar Delhi
44 14520 Kisan Express 12:30 12:35 Daily Bhatinda Junction Delhi
45 64914 Rohtak - Delhi Junction MEMU Origin 13:30 Daily Rohtak Junction Delhi
46 54031 Delhi - Jind Passenger 13:50 13:55 Daily Delhi Jind Junction
47 54013 Rohtak - Bhiwani Passenger Origin 14:05 Daily Rohtak Junction Bhiwani
48 14324 Rok - New Delhi Express Origin 14:15 Daily Rohtak Junction New Delhi
49 12481 Intercity Express 14:40 14:43 Daily Delhi Shri Ganganagar
50 12421 Nanded - Amritsar Super Fast Express 14:57 15:00 Th Nanded Amritsar Junction
51 12485 Nanded - Shri Ganganagar Express 14:57 15:00 Mo, Tu & Fr Nanded Shri Ganganagar
52 19023 Mumbai - Firozpur Janata Express 15:20 15:25 Daily Mumbai Central Firozpur Cantonment
53 64932 Rohtak - Delhi MEMU Origin 15:50 Daily Rohtak Junction Delhi
54 14519 Kisan Express 16:35 16:40 Daily Delhi Bhatinda Junction
55 15909 Abadh Assam Express 17:05 17:10 Daily New Tinsukia Junction Lalgarh Junction
56 54034 Jind - Delhi Passenger 17:14 17:15 Daily Jind Junction Delhi
57 74016 Rohtak - Rewari DEMU Origin 17:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Rohtak Junction Rewari
58 54015 Rohtak - Bhiwani Passenger Origin 17:50 Daily Rohtak Junction Bhiwani
59 54009 Jind Panipat Rohtak Passenger Origin 17:50 Daily Rohtak Junction Jind Junction
60 54035 Delhi Jind Jakhal Passenger 17:49 17:50 Daily Delhi Jakhal Junction
61 19718 Chandigarh Jaipur Intercit 18:20 18:25 Daily Chandigarh Jaipur
62 12556 Gorakdam Express 18:35 18:37 Daily Hisar Gorakhpur Junction
63 74013 Delhi - Kurukshetra DEMU 18:48 18:50 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Delhi Kurukshetra Junction
64 54024 Jind - Delhi Passenger 18:55 19:05 Daily Jind Junction Delhi
65 54503 Delhi - Bhiwani Passenger 19:15 19:17 Daily Delhi Bhiwani
66 54020 Rohtak - Rewari Passenger Origin 19:30 Daily Rohtak Junction Rewari
67 12048 Bhatinda New Delhi Shatabdi 19:40 19:42 Mo & Sa Bhatinda Junction New Delhi
68 14724 Kalindi Express 19:55 19:57 Daily Bhiwani Kanpur Central
69 54642 Firozpur Delhi Passenger 20:05 20:10 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Delhi
70 14085 Haryana Express 20:10 20:15 Daily Tilak Bridge Sirsa
71 54033 Delhi - Narwana Passenger 19:50 20:20 Daily Delhi Narwana Junction
72 12038 Ludhiana - New Delhi Shatabdi 20:32 20:34 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Ludhiana Junction New Delhi
73 12044 New Delhi Shatabdi 20:32 20:34 Mo & Sa Moga New Delhi
74 64916 Rohtak - Delhi Junction MEMU Origin 21:00 Daily Rohtak Junction Delhi
75 12422 Amritsar - Nanded Super Fast Express 21:45 21:47 Mo Amritsar Junction Nanded
76 12486 Shri Ganganagar - Nanded Express 21:45 21:47 Tu, Fr & Sa Shri Ganganagar Nanded
77 13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 21:50 21:55 Daily Howrah Junction Shri Ganganagar
78 14796 Ekta Express 22:17 22:20 Daily Panipat Junction Bhiwani
79 19717 Jaipur Chandigarh Intercity 22:48 22:50 Daily Jaipur Chandigarh
80 12137 Punjab Mail 23:20 23:23 Daily Mumbai Firozpur Cantonment
81 12455 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Shri Ganganagar AC Super Fast 23:48 23:50 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bikaner Junction

Near By Airports to Rohtak Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Rohtak Junction Railway Station is Indira Gandhi International Airport - (62.34 Km / 38.74 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Rohtak Junction and Rohtak Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map