List of all trains passing through Rohtak Junction Railway Station, Haryana. Arrival & departure time of trains at Rohtak Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Rohtak Junction etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
14035
00:12
00:14 Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Delhi
Pathankot Junction
12984
01:10
01:13 Su, Tu & Th Su, Tu & Th
Chandigarh
Ajmer Junction
19803
01:37
01:40 Su Su
Kota Junction
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
11449
01:37
01:40 We We
Jabalpur
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16031
01:37
01:40 Tu, Fr & Sa Tu, Fr & Sa
Chennai Central
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16317
01:37
01:40 Mo Mo
Kanyakumari
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16687
01:37
01:40 Th Th
Mangalore Central
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12983
02:25
02:28 Mo, We & Sa Mo, We & Sa
Ajmer Junction
Chandigarh
12138
02:58
03:00 Daily Daily
Firozpur Cantonment
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
13008
03:50
03:55 Daily Daily
Shri Ganganagar
Howrah Junction
54049
00:00
04:05 Daily Daily
Rohtak Junction
Jind Junction
74012
00:00
04:15 Daily Daily
Rohtak Junction
Delhi
74018
00:00
05:05 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Rohtak Junction
Rewari
15910
05:18
05:20 Daily Daily
Lalgarh Junction
Dibrugarh
14795
05:25
05:30 Daily Daily
Bhiwani
Panipat Junction
12456
05:48
05:50 Daily Daily
Bikaner Junction
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
54002
00:00
06:15 Daily Daily
Rohtak Junction
Tilak Bridge
54005
06:30
06:35 Daily Daily
Delhi
Bhiwani
54424
06:10
06:40 Daily Daily
Bhiwani
Delhi
54023
00:00
07:00 Daily Daily
Rohtak Junction
Jind Junction
64912
00:00
07:10 Daily Daily
Rohtak Junction
New Delhi
14086
07:50
07:52 Daily Daily
Sirsa
Tilak Bridge
12555
07:50
07:55 Daily Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Hisar
54036
07:45
08:03 Daily Daily
Jakhal Junction
Delhi
14723
08:03
08:15 Daily Daily
Kanpur Central
Bhiwani
12037
08:17
08:19 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr
New Delhi
Ludhiana Junction
12043
08:17
08:19 Mo & Sa Mo & Sa
New Delhi
Moga
14036
08:20
08:25 Su, We & Fr Su, We & Fr
Pathankot Junction
Delhi
14625
08:30
08:32 Daily Daily
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Firozpur Cantonment
54032
08:37
08:40 Daily Daily
Jind Junction
Delhi
74015
08:45
08:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Rewari
Jind Junction
74014
09:09
09:11 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Kurukshetra Junction
Delhi
54641
09:13
09:18 Daily Daily
Delhi
Firozpur Cantonment
12048
09:23
09:25 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Firozpur Cantonment
New Delhi
54007
00:00
09:30 Daily Daily
Rohtak Junction
Jind Junction
14626
09:51
09:53 Daily Daily
Firozpur Cantonment
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
19024
10:55
11:00 Daily Daily
Firozpur Cantonment
Mumbai Central
54025
00:00
11:15 Daily Daily
Rohtak Junction
Panipat Junction
19804
11:18
11:20 Mo Mo
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Kota Junction
11450
11:18
11:20 Th Th
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Jabalpur
16032
11:18
11:20 Su, We & Sa Su, We & Sa
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Chennai Central
16318
11:18
11:20 Tu Tu
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Kanyakumari
16688
11:18
11:20 Fr Fr
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Mangalore Central
12482
11:38
11:41 Daily Daily
Shri Ganganagar
Delhi
14520
12:30
12:35 Daily Daily
Bhatinda Junction
Delhi
64914
00:00
13:30 Daily Daily
Rohtak Junction
Delhi
54031
13:50
13:55 Daily Daily
Delhi
Jind Junction
54013
00:00
14:05 Daily Daily
Rohtak Junction
Bhiwani
14324
00:00
14:15 Daily Daily
Rohtak Junction
New Delhi
12481
14:40
14:43 Daily Daily
Delhi
Shri Ganganagar
12485
14:57
15:00 Mo, Tu & Fr Mo, Tu & Fr
Nanded
Shri Ganganagar
12421
14:57
15:00 Th Th
Nanded
Amritsar Junction
19023
15:20
15:25 Daily Daily
Mumbai Central
Firozpur Cantonment
64932
00:00
15:50 Daily Daily
Rohtak Junction
Delhi
14519
16:35
16:40 Daily Daily
Delhi
Bhatinda Junction
15909
17:05
17:10 Daily Daily
Dibrugarh
Lalgarh Junction
54034
17:14
17:15 Daily Daily
Jind Junction
Delhi
74016
17:40
17:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Jind Junction
Rewari
12047
17:45
17:47 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
New Delhi
Firozpur Cantonment
54009
00:00
17:50 Daily Daily
Rohtak Junction
Jind Junction
54015
00:00
17:50 Daily Daily
Rohtak Junction
Bhiwani
54035
17:49
17:50 Daily Daily
Delhi
Jakhal Junction
19718
18:20
18:25 Daily Daily
Chandigarh
Jaipur
12556
18:35
18:37 Daily Daily
Hisar
Gorakhpur Junction
74013
18:48
18:50 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Delhi
Kurukshetra Junction
54024
18:55
19:05 Daily Daily
Jind Junction
Delhi
54423
19:15
19:17 Daily Daily
Delhi
Bhiwani
54020
00:00
19:30 Daily Daily
Rohtak Junction
Rewari
14724
19:55
19:57 Daily Daily
Bhiwani
Kanpur Central
54642
20:05
20:10 Daily Daily
Firozpur Cantonment
Delhi
14085
20:10
20:15 Daily Daily
Tilak Bridge
Sirsa
54033
19:50
20:20 Daily Daily
Delhi
Narwana Junction
12038
20:32
20:34 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Ludhiana Junction
New Delhi
12044
20:32
20:34 Mo & Sa Mo & Sa
Moga
New Delhi
64916
00:00
21:00 Daily Daily
Rohtak Junction
Delhi
12486
21:45
21:47 Tu, Fr & Sa Tu, Fr & Sa
Shri Ganganagar
Nanded
12422
21:45
21:47 Mo Mo
Amritsar Junction
Nanded
13007
21:50
21:55 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Shri Ganganagar
14796
22:17
22:20 Daily Daily
Panipat Junction
Bhiwani
19717
22:48
22:50 Daily Daily
Jaipur
Chandigarh
12137
23:20
23:23 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Firozpur Cantonment
12455
23:48
23:50 Daily Daily
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Bikaner Junction

Nearest Airports to Rohtak Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Rohtak Junction and Rohtak Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Indira Gandhi International Airport - (62.34 Km / 38.74 Miles)
  2. Hissar Airport - (86.33 Km / 53.64 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Rohtak Junction by train, get complete information about Rohtak Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Rohtak Junction, distance to Rohtak Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Rohtak Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Rohtak Junction Station Location Map