You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Rohtak Junction
 

Rohtak Junction Station, Haryana - Trains From & To Rohtak Junction Railway Station

Find information about Rohtak Junction Railway Station, Haryana. If you are planning to travel to Rohtak Junction by train, get complete information about Rohtak Junction Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Rohtak Junction, distance to Rohtak Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Rohtak Junction. Route Map of trains to Rohtak Junction along with Rohtak Junction station location map.

Trains to Rohtak Junction Station - List of Rohtak Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Rohtak Junction, Trains from Rohtak Junction and Trains passing through the Rohtak Junction Railway station in the state of Haryana. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Rohtak Junction Station and other information like Rohtak Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 14035 Dauladhar Express 00:08 00:10 Tu, Th & Sa Delhi Pathankot Junction
2 12984 Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib Rath 01:10 01:13 Su, Tu & Th Chandigarh Ajmer Junction
3 11449 Jammutawi Express 01:35 01:40 We Jabalpur Jammu Tawi
4 16687 Navyug Express 01:35 01:40 Th Mangalore Central Jammu Tawi
5 16031 Andaman Express 01:35 01:40 Tu, Fr & Sa Chennai Central Jammu Tawi
6 16317 Himsagar Express 01:35 01:40 Mo Kanyakumari Jammu Tawi
7 16787 Tirunelveli Jammu Express 01:35 01:40 Mo & Th Tirunelveli Junction Jammu Tawi
8 12983 Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath 02:25 02:32 Mo, We & Sa Ajmer Junction Chandigarh
9 12138 Punjab Mail 03:12 03:14 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Mumbai
10 54049 Rohtak Panipat Jind Passenger 00:00 04:05 Daily Rohtak Junction Jind Junction
11 13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 04:03 04:07 Daily Shri Ganganagar Howrah Junction
12 15610 Avadh Assam Express 05:25 05:28 Daily Lalgarh Junction Guwahati
13 14795 Ekta Express 05:25 05:30 Daily Bhiwani Kalka
14 14036 Dhauladhar Express 05:40 05:43 Su, We & Fr Pathankot Junction Delhi
15 12456 Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Super Fast 05:58 06:00 Tu, Th & Sa Shri Ganganagar Delhi Sarai Rohilla
16 54002 Rohtak - Hazrat Nizamuddin Passenger 00:00 06:15 Daily Rohtak Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
17 54005 Delhi - Bhiwani Passenger 06:35 06:45 Daily Delhi Bhiwani
18 54502 Bhiwani - Delhi Passenger 06:10 06:45 Daily Bhiwani Delhi
19 54023 Rohtak - Jind Passenger 00:00 07:00 Daily Rohtak Junction Jind Junction
20 14086 Haryana Express 07:48 07:53 Daily Sirsa Tilak Bridge
21 12555 Gorakdam Express 07:50 07:55 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Hisar
22 54036 Jakhal Jind Delhi Passenger 07:40 08:05 Daily Jakhal Junction Delhi
23 12037 New Delhi - Ludhiana Shatabdi 08:17 08:19 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr New Delhi Ludhiana Junction
24 12043 New Delhi Moga SHT 08:17 08:19 Mo & Sa New Delhi Moga
25 14723 Kalindi Express 08:03 08:23 Daily Kanpur Central Bhiwani
26 54032 Jind - Delhi Passenger 08:33 08:35 Daily Jind Junction Delhi
27 14625 Firozpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Inter City 08:34 08:36 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Firozpur Cantonment
28 54641 Delhi Firozpur Passenger 09:10 09:15 Daily Delhi Firozpur Cantonment
29 54007 Rohtak - Panipat - Jind Passenger 00:00 09:30 Daily Rohtak Junction Jind Junction
30 14626 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Firozpur Inter City 10:13 10:15 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Delhi Sarai Rohilla
31 19024 Firozpur - Mumbai Janta Express 11:05 11:08 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Mumbai Central
32 54025 Rohtak - Panipat Passneger 00:00 11:15 Daily Rohtak Junction Panipat Junction
33 12482 Intercity Express 11:28 11:30 Daily Shri Ganganagar Delhi
34 16032 Andaman Express 11:45 11:47 Su, We & Sa Jammu Tawi Chennai Central
35 16688 Navyug Express 11:45 11:47 Fr Jammu Tawi Mangalore Central
36 16318 Himsagar Express 11:45 11:47 Tu Jammu Tawi Kanyakumari
37 11450 Jammu Tawi - Jabalpur Express 11:45 11:47 Th Jammu Tawi Jabalpur
38 14520 Kisan Express 12:30 12:35 Daily Bhatinda Junction Delhi
39 54031 Delhi - Jind Passenger 13:49 13:50 Daily Delhi Jind Junction
40 54013 Rohtak - Bhiwani Passenger 00:00 14:05 Daily Rohtak Junction Bhiwani
41 14324 Rok - New Delhi Express 14:15 Daily Rohtak Junction New Delhi
42 12481 Intercity Express 14:40 14:43 Daily Delhi Shri Ganganagar
43 12485 Nanded - Shri Ganganagar Express 14:57 15:00 Mo, Tu & Fr Nanded Shri Ganganagar
44 12421 Nanded - Amritsar Super Fast Express 14:57 15:00 Th Nanded Amritsar Junction
45 19023 Mumbai - Firozpur Janata Express 15:10 15:15 Daily Mumbai Central Firozpur Cantonment
46 51904 Rohtak - Delhi Passenger 00:00 15:40 Daily Rohtak Junction Delhi
47 14519 Kisan Express 16:35 16:40 Daily Delhi Bhatinda Junction
48 15609 Abadh Assam Express 17:05 17:10 Daily Guwahati Lalgarh Junction
49 54034 Jind - Delhi Passenger 17:14 17:15 Daily Jind Junction Delhi
50 54009 Jind Panipat Rohtak Passenger 00:00 17:50 Daily Rohtak Junction Jind Junction
51 54015 Rohtak - Bhiwani Passenger 00:00 17:50 Daily Rohtak Junction Bhiwani
52 54035 Delhi Jind Jakhal Passenger 17:49 17:50 Daily Delhi Jakhal Junction
53 12556 Gorakdam Express 18:35 18:37 Daily Hisar Gorakhpur Junction
54 54024 Jind - Delhi Passenger 19:05 19:15 Daily Jind Junction Delhi
55 54503 Delhi - Bhiwani Passenger 19:20 19:23 Daily Delhi Bhiwani
56 54020 Rohtak - Rewari Passenger 00:00 19:30 Daily Rohtak Junction Rewari
57 54033 Delhi - Narwana Passenger 19:49 19:50 Daily Delhi Narwana Junction
58 14724 Kalindi Express 20:00 20:02 Daily Bhiwani Kanpur Central
59 54642 Firozpur Delhi Passenger 20:05 20:10 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Delhi
60 14085 Haryana Express 20:08 20:13 Daily Tilak Bridge Sirsa
61 12044 New Delhi Shatabdi 20:32 20:34 Mo & Sa Moga New Delhi
62 12038 Ludhiana - New Delhi Shatabdi 20:32 20:34 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Ludhiana Junction New Delhi
63 12422 Amritsar - Nanded Super Fast Express 21:45 21:47 Mo Amritsar Junction Nanded
64 12486 Shri Ganganagar - Nanded Express 21:45 21:47 Tu, Fr & Sa Shri Ganganagar Nanded
65 13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 21:50 21:55 Daily Howrah Junction Shri Ganganagar
66 14796 Ekta Express 22:17 22:20 Daily Kalka Bhiwani
67 12137 Punjab Mail 23:20 23:23 Daily Mumbai Firozpur Cantonment
68 12455 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Shri Ganganagar AC Super Fast 23:48 23:50 Su, Tu & Th Delhi Sarai Rohilla Shri Ganganagar

Near By Airports to Rohtak Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Rohtak Junction Railway Station is Indira Gandhi International Airport - (62.4 Km / 38.77 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Rohtak Junction and Rohtak Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map