List of all trains passing through Rohtak Junction Railway Station, Haryana. Arrival & departure time of trains at Rohtak Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Rohtak Junction etc...

Trains to Rohtak Junction Station - List of Rohtak Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Rohtak Junction, Trains from Rohtak Junction and Trains passing through the Rohtak Junction Railway station in the state of Haryana. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Rohtak Junction Station and other information like Rohtak Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
14035 Dauladhar Express 00:12
00:14 Tu, Th & Sa
Delhi
Pathankot Junction
12984 Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib Rath 01:10
01:13 Su, Tu & Th
Chandigarh
Ajmer Junction
19803 Kota SVDK Express 01:37
01:40 Su
Kota Junction
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
11449 Jammutawi Express 01:37
01:40 We
Jabalpur
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16031 Andaman Express 01:37
01:40 Tu, Fr & Sa
Chennai Central
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16317 Himsagar Express 01:37
01:40 Mo
Kanyakumari
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16687 Navyug Express 01:37
01:40 Th
Mangalore Central
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12983 Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath 02:25
02:28 Mo, We & Sa
Ajmer Junction
Chandigarh
12138 Punjab Mail 02:58
03:00 Daily
Firozpur Cantonment
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 03:50
03:55 Daily
Shri Ganganagar
Howrah Junction
54049 Rohtak Panipat Jind Passenger 00:00
04:05 Daily
Rohtak Junction
Jind Junction
74012 Rohtak - Delhi Passenger 00:00
04:15 Daily
Rohtak Junction
Delhi
74018 Rohtak - Rewari DEMU 00:00
05:05 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Rohtak Junction
Rewari
15910 Avadh Assam Express 05:18
05:20 Daily
Lalgarh Junction
Dibrugarh
14795 Ekta Express 05:25
05:30 Daily
Bhiwani
Panipat Junction
12456 Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Super Fast 05:48
05:50 Daily
Bikaner Junction
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
54002 Rohtak - Hazrat Nizamuddin Passenger 00:00
06:15 Daily
Rohtak Junction
Tilak Bridge
54005 Delhi - Bhiwani Passenger 06:32
06:35 Daily
Delhi
Bhiwani
54424 Bhiwani - Delhi Passenger 06:10
06:40 Daily
Bhiwani
Delhi
54023 Rohtak - Jind Passenger 00:00
07:00 Daily
Rohtak Junction
Jind Junction
64912 Rohtak - Delhi MEMU 00:00
07:10 Daily
Rohtak Junction
New Delhi
14086 Haryana Express 07:50
07:52 Daily
Sirsa
Tilak Bridge
12555 Gorakdam Express 07:34
07:55 Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Hisar
54036 Jakhal Jind Delhi Passenger 07:45
08:03 Daily
Jakhal Junction
Delhi
14723 Kalindi Express 08:03
08:15 Daily
Kanpur Central
Bhiwani
12037 New Delhi - Ludhiana Shatabdi 08:17
08:19 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr
New Delhi
Ludhiana Junction
12043 New Delhi Moga SHT 08:17
08:19 Mo & Sa
New Delhi
Moga
14036 Dhauladhar Express 08:20
08:25 Su, We & Fr
Pathankot Junction
Delhi
14625 Firozpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Inter City 08:31
08:33 Daily
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Firozpur Cantonment
54032 Jind - Delhi Passenger 08:37
08:40 Daily
Jind Junction
Delhi
74015 Rewari - Rohtak DEMU 08:45
08:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Rewari
Jind Junction
74014 Kurukshetra - Delhi DEMU 09:04
09:06 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Kurukshetra Junction
Delhi
54641 Delhi Firozpur Passenger 09:13
09:18 Daily
Delhi
Firozpur Cantonment
12048 Bhatinda New Delhi Shatabdi 09:23
09:25 Mo & Fr
Firozpur Cantonment
New Delhi
54007 Rohtak - Panipat - Jind Passenger 00:00
09:30 Daily
Rohtak Junction
Jind Junction
14626 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Firozpur Inter City 09:55
09:57 Daily
Firozpur Cantonment
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
19024 Firozpur - Mumbai Janta Express 10:45
10:50 Daily
Firozpur Cantonment
Mumbai Central
54025 Rohtak - Panipat Passneger 00:00
11:15 Daily
Rohtak Junction
Panipat Junction
19804 SVDK Kota Express 11:18
11:20 Mo
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Kota Junction
11450 Jammu Tawi - Jabalpur Express 11:18
11:20 Th
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Jabalpur
16032 Andaman Express 11:18
11:20 Su, We & Sa
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Chennai Central
16318 Himsagar Express 11:18
11:20 Tu
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Kanyakumari
16688 Navyug Express 11:18
11:20 Fr
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Mangalore Central
12482 Intercity Express 11:35
11:38 Daily
Shri Ganganagar
Delhi
14520 Kisan Express 12:25
12:30 Daily
Bhatinda Junction
Delhi
64914 Rohtak - Delhi Junction MEMU 00:00
13:30 Daily
Rohtak Junction
Delhi
54031 Delhi - Jind Passenger 13:50
13:55 Daily
Delhi
Jind Junction
54013 Rohtak - Bhiwani Passenger 00:00
14:05 Daily
Rohtak Junction
Bhiwani
14324 Rok - New Delhi Express 00:00
14:15 Daily
Rohtak Junction
New Delhi
12481 Intercity Express 14:40
14:43 Daily
Delhi
Shri Ganganagar
12421 Nanded - Amritsar Super Fast Express 14:57
15:00 Th
Nanded
Amritsar Junction
12485 Nanded - Shri Ganganagar Express 14:57
15:00 Mo, Tu & Fr
Nanded
Shri Ganganagar
19023 Mumbai - Firozpur Janata Express 15:20
15:25 Daily
Mumbai Central
Firozpur Cantonment
64932 Rohtak - Delhi MEMU 00:00
15:50 Daily
Rohtak Junction
Delhi
14519 Kisan Express 16:30
16:35 Daily
Delhi
Bhatinda Junction
15909 Abadh Assam Express 17:05
17:10 Daily
Dibrugarh
Lalgarh Junction
54034 Jind - Delhi Passenger 17:15
17:20 Daily
Jind Junction
Delhi
12047 New Delhi Bhatinda Shatabdi 17:37
17:39 Mo & Fr
New Delhi
Firozpur Cantonment
54015 Rohtak - Bhiwani Passenger 00:00
17:45 Daily
Rohtak Junction
Bhiwani
74016 Rohtak - Rewari DEMU 17:40
17:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Jind Junction
Rewari
54009 Jind Panipat Rohtak Passenger 00:00
17:50 Daily
Rohtak Junction
Jind Junction
54035 Delhi Jind Jakhal Passenger 18:06
18:10 Daily
Delhi
Jakhal Junction
19718 Chandigarh Jaipur Intercit 18:15
18:20 Daily
Chandigarh
Jaipur
12556 Gorakdam Express 18:30
18:32 Daily
Hisar
Gorakhpur Junction
74013 Delhi - Kurukshetra DEMU 18:48
18:50 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Delhi
Kurukshetra Junction
54024 Jind - Delhi Passenger 18:55
19:15 Daily
Jind Junction
Delhi
54423 Delhi - Bhiwani Passenger 19:15
19:17 Daily
Delhi
Bhiwani
54020 Rohtak - Rewari Passenger 00:00
19:30 Daily
Rohtak Junction
Rewari
14724 Kalindi Express 19:55
19:57 Daily
Bhiwani
Kanpur Central
54642 Firozpur Delhi Passenger 20:05
20:10 Daily
Firozpur Cantonment
Delhi
14085 Haryana Express 20:10
20:15 Daily
Tilak Bridge
Sirsa
54033 Delhi - Narwana Passenger 19:50
20:20 Daily
Delhi
Narwana Junction
12038 Ludhiana - New Delhi Shatabdi 20:32
20:34 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Ludhiana Junction
New Delhi
12044 New Delhi Shatabdi 20:32
20:34 Mo & Sa
Moga
New Delhi
64916 Rohtak - Delhi Junction MEMU 00:00
21:00 Daily
Rohtak Junction
Delhi
12422 Amritsar - Nanded Super Fast Express 21:45
21:47 Mo
Amritsar Junction
Nanded
12486 Shri Ganganagar - Nanded Express 21:45
21:47 Tu, Fr & Sa
Shri Ganganagar
Nanded
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 21:50
21:55 Daily
Howrah Junction
Shri Ganganagar
14796 Ekta Express 22:17
22:20 Daily
Panipat Junction
Bhiwani
19717 Jaipur Chandigarh Intercity 22:48
22:50 Daily
Jaipur
Chandigarh
12137 Punjab Mail 23:20
23:23 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Firozpur Cantonment
12455 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Shri Ganganagar AC Super Fast 23:48
23:50 Daily
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Bikaner Junction

Nearest Airports to Rohtak Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Rohtak Junction and Rohtak Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Indira Gandhi International Airport - (62.34 Km / 38.74 Miles)
  2. Hissar Airport - (86.33 Km / 53.64 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Rohtak Junction by train, get complete information about Rohtak Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Rohtak Junction, distance to Rohtak Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Rohtak Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Rohtak Junction Station Location Map