Find all trains running between New Delhi and Rohtak Junction (ROK). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the New Delhi - Rohtak Junction route.

There are 18 trains running between New Delhi and Rohtak Junction.

ROK to New Delhi Distance 71 Km
Travel Time 1Hr - 2 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Rohtak Junction (ROK) and New Delhi

Every day train departs from Rohtak Junction to New Delhi. Given below is the list of all the New Delhi - Rohtak Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12138 Punjab Mail Firozpur Cantonment to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily 03:00
Rohtak Junction
Daily 04:45
New Delhi
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express Shri Ganganagar to Howrah Junction Daily 03:55
Rohtak Junction
Daily 06:20
New Delhi
54002 Rohtak - Hazrat Nizamuddin Passenger Rohtak Junction to Tilak Bridge Daily 06:15
Rohtak Junction
Daily 08:23
New Delhi
64912 Rohtak - Delhi MEMU Rohtak Junction to New Delhi Daily 07:10
Rohtak Junction
Daily 09:15
New Delhi
14086 Haryana Express Sirsa to Tilak Bridge Daily 07:52
Rohtak Junction
Daily 09:43
New Delhi
12048 Bhatinda New Delhi Shatabdi Firozpur Cantonment to New Delhi Mo & Fr 09:25
Rohtak Junction
Mo & Fr 11:20
New Delhi
19024 Firozpur - Mumbai Janta Express Firozpur Cantonment to Mumbai Central Daily 10:50
Rohtak Junction
Daily 12:55
New Delhi
19804 SVDK Kota Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kota Junction Mo 11:20
Rohtak Junction
Mo 13:30
New Delhi
16688 Navyug Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Mangalore Central Fr 11:20
Rohtak Junction
Fr 13:30
New Delhi
16318 Himsagar Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kanyakumari Tu 11:20
Rohtak Junction
Tu 13:30
New Delhi
16032 Andaman Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Chennai Central Su, We & Sa 11:20
Rohtak Junction
Su, We & Sa 13:30
New Delhi
11450 Jammu Tawi - Jabalpur Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Jabalpur Th 11:20
Rohtak Junction
Th 13:30
New Delhi
14324 Rok - New Delhi Express Rohtak Junction to New Delhi Daily 14:15
Rohtak Junction
Daily 16:00
New Delhi
12556 Gorakdam Express Hisar to Gorakhpur Junction Daily 18:32
Rohtak Junction
Daily 20:00
New Delhi
12044 New Delhi Shatabdi Moga to New Delhi Mo & Sa 20:34
Rohtak Junction
Mo & Sa 22:10
New Delhi
12038 Ludhiana - New Delhi Shatabdi Ludhiana Junction to New Delhi Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr 20:34
Rohtak Junction
Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr 22:10
New Delhi
12486 Shri Ganganagar - Nanded Express Shri Ganganagar to Nanded Tu, Fr & Sa 21:47
Rohtak Junction
Tu, Fr & Sa 23:15
New Delhi
12422 Amritsar - Nanded Super Fast Express Amritsar Junction to Nanded Mo 21:47
Rohtak Junction
Mo 23:15
New Delhi

Find the location of New Delhi Railway Station and Rohtak Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.