Find all trains running between New Delhi and Rohtak Junction (ROK). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the New Delhi - Rohtak Junction route. Find the location of New Delhi Railway Station and Rohtak Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Rohtak Junction and New Delhi • Train Timings

Rohtak Junction New Delhi
Average Distance : 71 Km
Average Time : 1 Hr 8 Mins - 2 Hrs 37 Mins

There are 36 Trains running between New Delhi and Rohtak Junction. Given below is the list of all the New Delhi - Rohtak Junction Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Passenger, Shatabdi

Every day train departs from Rohtak Junction to New Delhi
No Train Name Rohtak Junction New Delhi
12138 Punjab Mail
Daily Dep. : 03:00
Rohtak Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:45
New Delhi
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express
Daily Dep. : 03:55
Rohtak Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:20
New Delhi
74012 Rohtak - Delhi Passenger
Daily Dep. : 04:15
Rohtak Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:12
Vivekanand Puri Halt
15910 Avadh Assam Express
Daily Dep. : 05:24
Rohtak Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:28
Shakurbasti
12456 Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Super Fast
Daily Dep. : 05:50
Rohtak Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:20
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
54002 Rohtak - Hazrat Nizamuddin Passenger
Daily Dep. : 06:15
Rohtak Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:23
New Delhi
54502 Bhiwani - Delhi Passenger
Daily Dep. : 06:40
Rohtak Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:17
Vivekanand Puri Halt
64912 Rohtak - Delhi MEMU
Daily Dep. : 07:10
Rohtak Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:15
New Delhi
14086 Haryana Express
Daily Dep. : 07:52
Rohtak Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:43
New Delhi
54036 Jakhal Jind Delhi Passenger
Daily Dep. : 08:03
Rohtak Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:52
Vivekanand Puri Halt
14036 Dhauladhar Express
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 08:25
Rohtak Junction
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 09:53
Shakurbasti
54032 Jind - Delhi Passenger
Daily Dep. : 08:40
Rohtak Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:33
Vivekanand Puri Halt
74014 Kurukshetra - Delhi DEMU
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 09:11
Rohtak Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 10:54
Vivekanand Puri Halt
14626 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Firozpur Inter City
Daily Dep. : 09:45
Rohtak Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:58
Shakurbasti
19024 Firozpur - Mumbai Janta Express
Daily Dep. : 11:00
Rohtak Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:50
New Delhi
16318 Himsagar Express
Tu Dep. : 11:18
Rohtak Junction
Tu Arr. : 13:30
New Delhi
16688 Navyug Express
Fr Dep. : 11:20
Rohtak Junction
Fr Arr. : 13:30
New Delhi
11450 Jammu Tawi - Jabalpur Express
Th Dep. : 11:20
Rohtak Junction
Th Arr. : 13:30
New Delhi
16032 Andaman Express
Su, We & Sa Dep. : 11:20
Rohtak Junction
Su, We & Sa Arr. : 13:30
New Delhi
19804 SVDK Kota Express
Mo Dep. : 11:20
Rohtak Junction
Mo Arr. : 13:30
New Delhi
12482 Intercity Express
Daily Dep. : 11:40
Rohtak Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:56
Shakurbasti
14520 Kisan Express
Daily Dep. : 12:35
Rohtak Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:36
Shakurbasti
64914 Rohtak - Delhi Junction MEMU
Daily Dep. : 13:30
Rohtak Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:22
Vivekanand Puri Halt
14324 Rok - New Delhi Express
Daily Dep. : 14:15
Rohtak Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:00
New Delhi
64932 Rohtak - Delhi MEMU
Daily Dep. : 15:50
Rohtak Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:45
Vivekanand Puri Halt
54034 Jind - Delhi Passenger
Daily Dep. : 17:15
Rohtak Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:21
Vivekanand Puri Halt
12556 Gorakdam Express
Daily Dep. : 18:37
Rohtak Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:10
New Delhi
54024 Jind - Delhi Passenger
Daily Dep. : 19:05
Rohtak Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:47
Vivekanand Puri Halt
12048 Bhatinda New Delhi Shatabdi
Mo & Sa Dep. : 19:42
Rohtak Junction
Mo & Sa Arr. : 21:10
New Delhi
14724 Kalindi Express
Daily Dep. : 19:57
Rohtak Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:53
Shakurbasti
54642 Firozpur Delhi Passenger
Daily Dep. : 20:10
Rohtak Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:22
Vivekanand Puri Halt
12038 Ludhiana - New Delhi Shatabdi
Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 20:34
Rohtak Junction
Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 22:10
New Delhi
12044 New Delhi Shatabdi
Mo & Sa Dep. : 20:34
Rohtak Junction
Mo & Sa Arr. : 22:10
New Delhi
64916 Rohtak - Delhi Junction MEMU
Daily Dep. : 21:00
Rohtak Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:41
Vivekanand Puri Halt
12422 Amritsar - Nanded Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 21:47
Rohtak Junction
Mo Arr. : 23:15
New Delhi
12486 Shri Ganganagar - Nanded Express
Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 21:47
Rohtak Junction
Tu, Fr & Sa Arr. : 23:15
New Delhi

View return trains from New Delhi to Rohtak Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Rohtak New Delhi
54005 Delhi - Bhiwani Passenger
Daily Dep. : 06:35
Rohtak Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:45
Shakurbasti
12555 Gorakdam Express
Daily Dep. : 07:55
Rohtak Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:50
New Delhi
14625 Firozpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Inter City
Daily Dep. : 08:32
Rohtak Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:33
Bahadurgarh
54641 Delhi Firozpur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 09:18
Rohtak Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:33
Dayabasti
54031 Delhi - Jind Passenger
Daily Dep. : 13:55
Rohtak Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:53
Bahadurgarh
19023 Mumbai - Firozpur Janata Express
Daily Dep. : 15:25
Rohtak Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:45
New Delhi
14519 Kisan Express
Daily Dep. : 16:40
Rohtak Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:34
Nangloi
15909 Abadh Assam Express
Daily Dep. : 17:10
Rohtak Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:05
Delhi
54035 Delhi Jind Jakhal Passenger
Daily Dep. : 17:50
Rohtak Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:31
Mundka
74013 Delhi - Kurukshetra DEMU
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 18:50
Rohtak Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 17:46
Bahadurgarh
54503 Delhi - Bhiwani Passenger
Daily Dep. : 19:17
Rohtak Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:13
Delhi Kishanganj
54033 Delhi - Narwana Passenger
Daily Dep. : 20:20
Rohtak Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:48
Dayabasti
14085 Haryana Express
Daily Dep. : 20:15
Rohtak Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:18
New Delhi
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express
Daily Dep. : 21:55
Rohtak Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:40
New Delhi