List of all trains passing through Roorkee Railway Station, Uttarakhand. Arrival & departure time of trains at Roorkee station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Roorkee etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
  12232
00:13
00:15 Daily Daily
Chandigarh
Lucknow
  54471
00:14
00:17 Daily Daily
Delhi
Rishikesh
  13005
00:26
00:28 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Amritsar Junction
  14524
01:00
01:02 Su & We Su & We
Ambala Cantonment
Barauni Junction
  22356
01:00
01:02 Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Chandigarh
Patliputra Junction
  13049
01:19
01:22 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Amritsar Junction
  13050
01:24
01:27 Daily Daily
Amritsar Junction
Howrah Junction
  12206
01:41
01:43 Daily Daily
Dehradun
New Delhi
  13006
01:45
01:47 Daily Daily
Amritsar Junction
Howrah Junction
  12687
02:00
02:02 We & Sa We & Sa
Madurai Junction
Dehradun
  13308
02:54
02:57 Daily Daily
Firozpur Cantonment
Dhanbad Junction
  22445
03:06
03:08 Tu Tu
Kanpur Central
Amritsar Junction
  12205
03:10
03:12 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Dehradun
  04998
03:20
03:22 Mo Mo
Bhatinda Junction
Varanasi Junction
  15653
03:28
03:30 Fr Fr
Guwahati
Jammu Tawi
  15097
03:28
03:30 Sa Sa
Bhagalpur
Jammu Tawi
  15651
03:28
03:30 We We
Guwahati
Jammu Tawi
  12587
03:30
03:32 Tu Tu
Gorakhpur Junction
Jammu Tawi
  64566
05:08
05:09 Daily Daily
Saharanpur
Moradabad
  14610
05:08
05:10 Daily Daily
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Rishikesh
  14523
05:15
05:20 Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Barauni Junction
Ambala Cantonment
  14615
05:15
05:20 Su Su
Lal Kuan
Amritsar Junction
  14632
05:37
05:42 Daily Daily
Amritsar Junction
Dehradun
  18478
06:33
06:35 Daily Daily
Haridwar Junction
Puri
  54476
06:30
06:35 Daily Daily
Haridwar Junction
Delhi
  13152
06:40
06:42 Daily Daily
Jammu Tawi
Kolkata
  12231
06:48
06:50 Daily Daily
Lucknow
Chandigarh
  12056
07:01
07:03 Daily Daily
Dehradun
New Delhi
  15654
07:30
07:32 Sa Sa
Jammu Tawi
Guwahati
  12588
07:30
07:32 Su Su
Jammu Tawi
Gorakhpur Junction
  15098
07:30
07:32 We We
Jammu Tawi
Bhagalpur
  15652
07:30
07:32 Th Th
Jammu Tawi
Guwahati
  24888
07:44
07:47 Daily Daily
Ambala Cantonment
Haridwar Junction
  19566
08:40
08:42 Su Su
Dehradun
Okha
  14310
08:40
08:42 Tu & We Tu & We
Dehradun
Ujjain Junction
  14318
08:40
08:42 Fr & Sa Fr & Sa
Dehradun
Indore Junction (BG)
  22660
08:40
08:42 Mo Mo
Dehradun
Trivandrum Kochuveli
  19609
08:43
08:45 Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Udaipur City
Haridwar Junction
  04735
08:47
08:49 Sa Sa
Bikaner Junction
Haridwar Junction
  54252
09:05
09:10 Daily Daily
Saharanpur
Lucknow
  12688
09:22
09:27 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Dehradun
Madurai Junction
  54472
09:47
09:52 Daily Daily
Rishikesh
Delhi
  12527
10:16
10:18 Mo Mo
Ramnagar
Chandigarh
  12017
10:38
10:40 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Dehradun
  19031
10:48
10:53 Daily Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Haridwar Junction
  54342
11:12
11:17 Daily Daily
Dehradun
Saharanpur
  15011
11:43
11:45 Daily Daily
Lucknow
Chandigarh
  12171
11:50
11:52 Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Haridwar Junction
  04997
12:20
12:25 Tu Tu
Varanasi Junction
Bhatinda Junction
  14712
12:37
12:39 Daily Daily
Shri Ganganagar
Haridwar Junction
  12054
12:58
13:00 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Amritsar Junction
Haridwar Junction
  19019
13:15
13:17 Daily Daily
Bandra Terminus
Dehradun
  14616
14:05
14:07 Sa Sa
Amritsar Junction
Lal Kuan
  23255
14:08
14:13 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Patliputra Junction
Chandigarh
  19020
14:40
14:45 Daily Daily
Dehradun
Bandra Terminus
  22659
14:43
14:45 Su Su
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Dehradun
  22917
14:43
14:45 Th Th
Bandra Terminus
Haridwar Junction
  12911
14:43
14:45 We We
Valsad
Haridwar Junction
  19565
14:43
14:45 Sa Sa
Okha
Dehradun
  54341
15:06
15:09 Daily Daily
Saharanpur
Dehradun
  14711
15:11
15:13 Daily Daily
Haridwar Junction
Shri Ganganagar
  12053
15:31
15:33 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Haridwar Junction
Amritsar Junction
  14309
16:05
16:07 Th & Fr Th & Fr
Ujjain Junction
Dehradun
  14317
16:05
16:07 Su & Mo Su & Mo
Indore Junction (BG)
Dehradun
  19032
16:23
16:25 Daily Daily
Haridwar Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
  54251
17:23
17:25 Daily Daily
Lucknow
Saharanpur
  54475
18:00
18:05 Daily Daily
Delhi
Haridwar Junction
  12055
18:46
18:48 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Dehradun
  12018
18:49
18:51 Daily Daily
Dehradun
New Delhi
  18104
18:58
19:00 We & Fr We & Fr
Amritsar Junction
Tatanagar Junction
  12528
18:58
19:00 Mo Mo
Chandigarh
Ramnagar
  22446
18:58
19:00 Tu Tu
Amritsar Junction
Kanpur Central
  14609
19:02
19:07 Daily Daily
Rishikesh
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
  18477
19:32
19:35 Daily Daily
Puri
Haridwar Junction
  12912
19:38
19:40 We We
Haridwar Junction
Valsad
  12172
19:38
19:40 Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Haridwar Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  22918
19:38
19:40 Th Th
Haridwar Junction
Bandra Terminus
  24887
20:06
20:09 Daily Daily
Haridwar Junction
Ambala Cantonment
  15012
20:20
20:22 Daily Daily
Chandigarh
Lucknow
  13151
20:34
20:37 Daily Daily
Kolkata
Jammu Tawi
  04736
20:40
20:42 Sa Sa
Haridwar Junction
Bikaner Junction
  19610
20:48
20:50 Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Haridwar Junction
Udaipur City
  64565
22:08
22:09 Daily Daily
Moradabad
Saharanpur
  14631
23:03
23:05 Daily Daily
Dehradun
Amritsar Junction
  18103
23:26
23:28 Tu & Th Tu & Th
Tatanagar Junction
Amritsar Junction
  13307
23:49
23:50 Daily Daily
Dhanbad Junction
Firozpur Cantonment

Nearest Airports to Roorkee Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Roorkee and Roorkee Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Muzaffarnagar Airport - (44.38 Km / 27.57 Miles)
  2. Dehra Dun Airport - (47.69 Km / 29.63 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Roorkee by train, get complete information about Roorkee train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Roorkee, distance to Roorkee from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Roorkee.

Trains to Roorkee Station - List of Roorkee Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Roorkee, Trains from Roorkee and Trains passing through the Roorkee Railway station in the state of Uttarakhand. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Roorkee Station and other information like Roorkee distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Roorkee Station Location Map