Find information about Roorkee Railway Station , Uttarakhand. If you are planning to travel to Roorkee by train, get complete information about Roorkee Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Roorkee, distance to Roorkee from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Roorkee. Route Map of trains to Roorkee along with Roorkee station location map.

Trains to Roorkee Station - List of Roorkee Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Roorkee, Trains from Roorkee and Trains passing through the Roorkee Railway station in the state of Uttarakhand. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Roorkee Station and other information like Roorkee distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 12232 Chandigarh - Lucknow Express 00:13 00:15 Daily Chandigarh Lucknow
2 54471 Delhi - Rishikesh Passenger 00:17 00:20 Daily Delhi Rishikesh
3 13005 Amritsar Mail 00:26 00:28 Daily Howrah Junction Amritsar Junction
4 13256 Chandigarh - Patliputra Express 01:00 01:02 Tu & Fr Chandigarh Patliputra Junction
5 14524 Ambala - Muzaffarpur Express 01:00 01:02 Su & We Ambala Cantonment Barauni Junction
6 13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express 01:25 01:27 Daily Amritsar Junction Howrah Junction
7 12206 Dehradun - New Delhi AC Express 01:36 01:38 Daily Dehradun New Delhi
8 13006 Amritsar - Howrah Mail 01:45 01:47 Daily Amritsar Junction Howrah Junction
9 13049 Amritsar Express 01:51 01:52 Daily Howrah Junction Amritsar Junction
10 12687 Dehradun Express 02:35 02:37 We & Sa Madurai Junction Dehradun
11 13308 Ganga Satluj Express 02:52 02:57 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Dhanbad Junction
12 14153 Kanpur - Amritsar Express 03:00 03:02 Tu Kanpur Central Amritsar Junction
13 12205 New Delhi - Dehradun AC Express 03:10 03:12 Daily New Delhi Dehradun
14 15651 Lohit Express 03:23 03:25 We Guwahati Jammu Tawi
15 15653 Amarnath Express 03:23 03:25 Fr Guwahati Jammu Tawi
16 15097 Amarnath Express 03:23 03:25 Sa Bhagalpur Jammu Tawi
17 12587 Amar Nath Express 03:23 03:25 Tu Gorakhpur Junction Jammu Tawi
18 54316 Saharanpur - Moradabad Passenger 04:27 04:32 Daily Saharanpur Moradabad
19 14610 Hemkunt Express 05:08 05:10 Daily Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Rishikesh
20 64566 Saharanpur - Moradabad MEMU 05:10 05:12 Daily Saharanpur Moradabad
21 14523 Hariharnath Express 05:28 05:30 Tu & Fr Barauni Junction Ambala Cantonment
22 14615 Lal Kuan Amritsar Express 05:28 05:30 Su Lal Kuan Amritsar Junction
23 14632 Amritsar - Dehradun Express 05:42 05:47 Daily Amritsar Junction Dehradun
24 12231 Lucknow - Chandigarh Express 06:33 06:35 Daily Lucknow Chandigarh
25 54476 Haridwar - Delhi Passenger 06:32 06:37 Daily Haridwar Junction Delhi
26 18478 Kalinga Utkal Express 06:43 06:45 Daily Haridwar Junction Puri
27 13152 Sealdah Express 06:45 06:47 Daily Jammu Tawi Kolkata
28 12056 New Delhi Jan Shatabdi 07:00 07:02 Daily Dehradun New Delhi
29 15652 Lohit Express 07:30 07:32 Th Jammu Tawi Guwahati
30 15654 Jammu - Guwahati Express 07:30 07:32 Sa Jammu Tawi Guwahati
31 12588 Jammu - Gorakhpur Express 07:30 07:32 Su Jammu Tawi Gorakhpur Junction
32 15098 Amarnath Express 07:30 07:32 We Jammu Tawi Bhagalpur
33 24888 Barmer - Haridwar Link Express 07:42 07:47 Daily Barmer Haridwar Junction
34 19566 Uttaranchal Express 08:40 08:42 Su Dehradun Okha
35 14318 Dehradun - Indore Express 08:40 08:42 Fr & Sa Dehradun Indore Junction (BG)
36 22660 Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli Super Fast Express 08:40 08:42 Mo Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli
37 14310 Ujjaiyani Express 08:40 08:42 Tu & We Dehradun Ujjain Junction
38 19609 Ajmer - Haridwar Express 08:42 08:47 Su, Tu & Fr Ajmer Junction Haridwar Junction
39 04731 Shri Ganganagar - Bikaner Special 08:47 08:49 Sa Bikaner Junction Haridwar Junction
40 54252 Saharanpur - Lucknow Passenger 09:12 09:17 Daily Saharanpur Lucknow
41 12688 Dehradun - Chennai Express 09:28 09:30 Mo & Fr Dehradun Madurai Junction
42 54472 Rishikesh - Old Delhi Passenger 09:56 10:01 Daily Rishikesh Delhi
43 15031 Ramnagar Chandigarh Express 10:08 10:10 Mo Ramnagar Chandigarh
44 12017 Dehradun Shatabdi 10:38 10:40 Daily New Delhi Dehradun
45 15011 Lucknow - Chandigarh Express 10:56 10:58 Daily Lucknow Chandigarh
46 19031 Yoga Express 11:05 11:07 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Haridwar Junction
47 54342 Dehradun - Saharanpur Passenger 11:40 11:45 Daily Dehradun Saharanpur
48 12171 Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC Super Fast 11:50 11:52 Tu & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Haridwar Junction
49 14712 Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Express 12:37 12:39 Daily Shri Ganganagar Rishikesh
50 12054 Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi 12:58 13:00 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Amritsar Junction Haridwar Junction
51 19019 Dehradun Express 13:12 13:17 Daily Bandra Terminus Dehradun
52 14616 Amritsar Lal Kuan Express 14:05 14:07 Sa Amritsar Junction Lal Kuan
53 13255 Patliputra - Chandigarh Express 14:07 14:08 Mo & Th Patliputra Junction Chandigarh
54 22917 Bandra - Haridwar Super Fast Express 14:46 14:48 Th Bandra Terminus Haridwar Junction
55 19565 Uttaranchal Express 14:44 14:48 Sa Okha Dehradun
56 12911 Valsad Haridwar Express 14:46 14:48 We Valsad Haridwar Junction
57 22659 Dehradun Express 14:46 14:48 Su Trivandrum Kochuveli Dehradun
58 19020 Dehradun Express 14:45 14:50 Daily Dehradun Bandra Terminus
59 54341 Saharanpur - Dehradun Passenger 15:09 15:12 Daily Saharanpur Dehradun
60 12053 Haridwar - Amritsar Jan Shatabdi 15:13 15:15 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Haridwar Junction Amritsar Junction
61 14309 Ujjaini Express 16:05 16:07 Th & Fr Ujjain Junction Dehradun
62 14317 Indore - Dehradun Express 16:05 16:07 Su & Mo Indore Junction (BG) Dehradun
63 19032 Yoga Express 16:23 16:25 Daily Haridwar Junction Ahmedabad Junction
64 14711 Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Express 17:06 17:08 Daily Rishikesh Shri Ganganagar
65 54251 Lucknow - Saharanpur Passenger 17:32 17:35 Daily Lucknow Saharanpur
66 54475 Old Delhi - Haridwar Passenger 18:05 18:10 Daily Delhi Haridwar Junction
67 14609 Hemkunt Express 18:31 18:33 Daily Rishikesh Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
68 12055 Dehradun Jan Shatabdi 18:46 18:48 Daily New Delhi Dehradun
69 12018 Dehradun Shatabdi 18:49 18:51 Daily Dehradun New Delhi
70 14154 Amritsar - Kanpur Express 19:00 19:02 Tu Amritsar Junction Kanpur Central
71 18104 Jalianwala Bagh Express 19:00 19:02 We & Fr Amritsar Junction Tatanagar Junction
72 15032 Chandigarh Ramnagar Express 19:00 19:02 Mo Chandigarh Ramnagar
73 18477 Utkal Express 19:30 19:35 Daily Puri Haridwar Junction
74 22918 Haridwar - Bandra Super Fast Express 19:38 19:40 Th Haridwar Junction Bandra Terminus
75 12912 Haridwar - Valsad Super Fast Express 19:38 19:40 We Haridwar Junction Valsad
76 12172 Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC Super Fast 19:38 19:40 Tu & Fr Haridwar Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
77 24887 Haridwar - Barmer Link Express 19:58 20:03 Daily Haridwar Junction Barmer
78 13151 Jammu Tawi Express 20:20 20:25 Daily Kolkata Jammu Tawi
79 15012 Chandigarh - Lucknow Express 20:27 20:32 Daily Chandigarh Lucknow
80 19610 Haridwar - Ajmer Express 20:35 20:40 Su, Tu & Fr Haridwar Junction Ajmer Junction
81 04732 Bikaner - Shri Ganganagar Special 20:40 20:42 Sa Haridwar Junction Bikaner Junction
82 64565 Moradabad - Saharanpur MEMU 22:05 22:07 Daily Moradabad Saharanpur
83 54315 Moradabad Sahranpur Passenger 22:16 22:18 Daily Moradabad Saharanpur
84 14631 Dehradun - Amritsar Express 23:05 23:10 Daily Dehradun Amritsar Junction
85 18103 Jalianwala Bagh Express 23:26 23:28 Tu & Th Tatanagar Junction Amritsar Junction
86 13307 Ganga Sutlej Express 23:49 23:50 Daily Dhanbad Junction Firozpur Cantonment

Near By Airports to Roorkee Railway Station

Closest airport to Roorkee Railway Station is Muzaffarnagar Airport - (44.38 Km / 27.57 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Roorkee and Roorkee Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map