Find information about Roorkee Railway Station , Uttarakhand. If you are planning to travel to Roorkee by train, get complete information about Roorkee Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Roorkee, distance to Roorkee from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Roorkee. Route Map of trains to Roorkee along with Roorkee station location map.

Trains to Roorkee Station - List of Roorkee Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Roorkee, Trains from Roorkee and Trains passing through the Roorkee Railway station in the state of Uttarakhand. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Roorkee Station and other information like Roorkee distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 12232 Chandigarh - Lucknow Express 00:13 00:15 Daily Chandigarh Lucknow
2 54471 Delhi - Rishikesh Passenger 00:17 00:20 Daily Delhi Rishikesh
3 13005 Amritsar Mail 00:26 00:28 Daily Howrah Junction Amritsar Junction
4 74023 Delhi-shamli Demu 00:45 00:47 Daily Delhi Haridwar Junction
5 22356 Suvidha Express 01:03 01:05 Tu & Fr Chandigarh Patliputra Junction
6 14524 Ambala - Muzaffarpur Express 01:06 01:08 Su & We Ambala Cantonment Barauni Junction
7 13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express 01:25 01:27 Daily Amritsar Junction Howrah Junction
8 12206 Dehradun - New Delhi AC Express 01:38 01:40 Daily Dehradun New Delhi
9 13006 Amritsar - Howrah Mail 01:45 01:47 Daily Amritsar Junction Howrah Junction
10 13049 Amritsar Express 02:00 02:05 Daily Howrah Junction Amritsar Junction
11 12687 Dehradun Express 02:35 02:37 We & Sa Madurai Junction Dehradun
12 13308 Ganga Satluj Express 02:52 02:57 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Dhanbad Junction
13 22445 Kanpur - Amritsar Super Fast Express 03:06 03:08 Tu Kanpur Central Amritsar Junction
14 12205 New Delhi - Dehradun AC Express 03:10 03:12 Daily New Delhi Dehradun
15 04998 Bathinda Varanasi Specialfare Special 03:20 03:22 Mo Bhatinda Junction Varanasi Junction
16 15097 Amarnath Express 03:24 03:25 Sa Bhagalpur Jammu Tawi
17 15651 Lohit Express 03:30 03:32 We Guwahati Jammu Tawi
18 15653 Amarnath Express 03:30 03:32 Fr Guwahati Jammu Tawi
19 12587 Amar Nath Express 03:30 03:32 Tu Gorakhpur Junction Jammu Tawi
20 14610 Hemkunt Express 05:08 05:10 Daily Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Rishikesh
21 64566 Saharanpur - Moradabad MEMU 05:09 05:10 Daily Saharanpur Moradabad
22 14615 Lal Kuan Amritsar Express 05:33 05:35 Su Lal Kuan Amritsar Junction
23 14523 Hariharnath Express 05:35 05:37 Tu & Fr Barauni Junction Ambala Cantonment
24 14632 Amritsar - Dehradun Express 05:43 05:45 Daily Amritsar Junction Dehradun
25 18478 Kalinga Utkal Express 06:33 06:35 Daily Haridwar Junction Puri
26 54476 Haridwar - Delhi Passenger 06:35 06:40 Daily Haridwar Junction Delhi
27 13152 Sealdah Express 06:40 06:42 Daily Jammu Tawi Kolkata
28 12231 Lucknow - Chandigarh Express 06:48 06:50 Daily Lucknow Chandigarh
29 12056 New Delhi Jan Shatabdi 07:01 07:03 Daily Dehradun New Delhi
30 15098 Amarnath Express 07:30 07:32 We Jammu Tawi Bhagalpur
31 15652 Lohit Express 07:30 07:32 Th Jammu Tawi Guwahati
32 15654 Jammu - Guwahati Express 07:30 07:32 Sa Jammu Tawi Guwahati
33 12588 Jammu - Gorakhpur Express 07:30 07:32 Su Jammu Tawi Gorakhpur Junction
34 24888 Barmer - Haridwar Link Express 07:42 07:47 Daily Ambala Cantonment Haridwar Junction
35 19566 Uttaranchal Express 08:40 08:42 Su Dehradun Okha
36 14310 Ujjaiyani Express 08:40 08:42 Tu & We Dehradun Ujjain Junction
37 14318 Dehradun - Indore Express 08:40 08:42 Fr & Sa Dehradun Indore Junction (BG)
38 19609 Ajmer - Haridwar Express 08:43 08:45 Su, Tu & Fr Udaipur City Haridwar Junction
39 22660 Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli Super Fast Express 08:40 08:45 Mo Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli
40 04735 Bikaner - Haridwar Specialfare Special 08:47 08:49 Sa Bikaner Junction Haridwar Junction
41 54252 Saharanpur - Lucknow Passenger 09:10 09:15 Daily Saharanpur Lucknow
42 12688 Dehradun - Chennai Express 09:28 09:30 Mo & Fr Dehradun Madurai Junction
43 54472 Rishikesh - Old Delhi Passenger 09:56 09:59 Daily Rishikesh Delhi
44 12527 Ramnagar - Chandigarh Weekly Super Fast Intercity Express 10:11 10:13 Mo Ramnagar Chandigarh
45 12017 Dehradun Shatabdi 10:38 10:40 Daily New Delhi Dehradun
46 19031 Yoga Express 11:08 11:10 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Haridwar Junction
47 54342 Dehradun - Saharanpur Passenger 11:40 11:45 Daily Dehradun Saharanpur
48 15011 Lucknow - Chandigarh Express 11:43 11:45 Daily Lucknow Chandigarh
49 12171 Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC Super Fast 11:50 11:52 Tu & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Haridwar Junction
50 04997 Varanasi Bathinda Specialfare Special 12:20 12:25 Tu Varanasi Junction Bhatinda Junction
51 14712 Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Express 12:37 12:39 Daily Shri Ganganagar Haridwar Junction
52 12054 Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi 12:58 13:00 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Amritsar Junction Haridwar Junction
53 19019 Dehradun Express 13:15 13:17 Daily Bandra Terminus Dehradun
54 14616 Amritsar Lal Kuan Express 14:05 14:07 Sa Amritsar Junction Lal Kuan
55 22917 Bandra - Haridwar Super Fast Express 14:46 14:48 Th Bandra Terminus Haridwar Junction
56 12911 Valsad Haridwar Express 14:46 14:48 We Valsad Haridwar Junction
57 19565 Uttaranchal Express 14:44 14:48 Sa Okha Dehradun
58 19020 Dehradun Express 14:45 14:50 Daily Dehradun Bandra Terminus
59 54341 Saharanpur - Dehradun Passenger 15:09 15:12 Daily Saharanpur Dehradun
60 14711 Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Express 15:11 15:13 Daily Haridwar Junction Shri Ganganagar
61 12053 Haridwar - Amritsar Jan Shatabdi 15:31 15:33 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Haridwar Junction Amritsar Junction
62 14309 Ujjaini Express 16:05 16:07 Th & Fr Ujjain Junction Dehradun
63 14317 Indore - Dehradun Express 16:05 16:07 Su & Mo Indore Junction (BG) Dehradun
64 19032 Yoga Express 16:23 16:25 Daily Haridwar Junction Ahmedabad Junction
65 22659 Dehradun Express 16:56 16:58 Su Trivandrum Kochuveli Dehradun
66 54251 Lucknow - Saharanpur Passenger 17:23 17:25 Daily Lucknow Saharanpur
67 54475 Old Delhi - Haridwar Passenger 18:05 18:10 Daily Delhi Haridwar Junction
68 14609 Hemkunt Express 18:28 18:30 Daily Rishikesh Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
69 12055 Dehradun Jan Shatabdi 18:46 18:48 Daily New Delhi Dehradun
70 12018 Dehradun Shatabdi 18:49 18:51 Daily Dehradun New Delhi
71 18104 Jalianwala Bagh Express 18:58 19:00 We & Fr Amritsar Junction Tatanagar Junction
72 12528 Chandigarh Ramnagar Weekly Intercity Express 18:58 19:00 Mo Chandigarh Ramnagar
73 22446 Amritsar - Kanpur Weekly Express 18:58 19:00 Tu Amritsar Junction Kanpur Central
74 18477 Utkal Express 19:30 19:35 Daily Puri Haridwar Junction
75 12912 Haridwar - Valsad Super Fast Express 19:38 19:40 We Haridwar Junction Valsad
76 12172 Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC Super Fast 19:38 19:40 Tu & Fr Haridwar Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
77 22918 Haridwar - Bandra Super Fast Express 19:38 19:40 Th Haridwar Junction Bandra Terminus
78 24887 Haridwar - Barmer Link Express 19:58 20:03 Daily Haridwar Junction Ambala Cantonment
79 15012 Chandigarh - Lucknow Express 20:25 20:27 Daily Chandigarh Lucknow
80 13151 Jammu Tawi Express 20:33 20:38 Daily Kolkata Jammu Tawi
81 04736 Haridwar - Bikaner Specialfare Special 20:40 20:42 Sa Haridwar Junction Bikaner Junction
82 19610 Haridwar - Ajmer Express 20:48 20:50 Su, Tu & Fr Haridwar Junction Udaipur City
83 64565 Moradabad - Saharanpur MEMU 21:59 22:00 Daily Moradabad Saharanpur
84 14631 Dehradun - Amritsar Express 23:03 23:05 Daily Dehradun Amritsar Junction
85 18103 Jalianwala Bagh Express 23:26 23:28 Tu & Th Tatanagar Junction Amritsar Junction
86 13307 Ganga Sutlej Express 23:49 23:50 Daily Dhanbad Junction Firozpur Cantonment

Near By Airports to Roorkee Railway Station

Closest airport to Roorkee Railway Station is Muzaffarnagar Airport - (44.38 Km / 27.57 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Roorkee and Roorkee Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map