List of all trains passing through Roorkee Railway Station, Uttarakhand. Arrival & departure time of trains at Roorkee station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Roorkee etc...

Trains to Roorkee Station - List of Roorkee Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Roorkee, Trains from Roorkee and Trains passing through the Roorkee Railway station in the state of Uttarakhand. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Roorkee Station and other information like Roorkee distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
12232 Chandigarh - Lucknow Express 00:13
00:15 Daily
Chandigarh
Lucknow
54471 Delhi - Rishikesh Passenger 00:14
00:17 Daily
Delhi
Rishikesh
13005 Amritsar Mail 00:26
00:28 Daily
Howrah Junction
Amritsar Junction
22356 Suvidha Express 01:00
01:02 Tu & Fr
Chandigarh
Patliputra Junction
14524 Ambala - Muzaffarpur Express 01:00
01:02 Su & We
Ambala Cantonment
Barauni Junction
13049 Amritsar Express 01:19
01:22 Daily
Howrah Junction
Amritsar Junction
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express 01:24
01:27 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Howrah Junction
12206 Dehradun - New Delhi AC Express 01:41
01:43 Daily
Dehradun
New Delhi
13006 Amritsar - Howrah Mail 01:45
01:47 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Howrah Junction
12687 Dehradun Express 02:00
02:02 We & Sa
Madurai Junction
Dehradun
13308 Ganga Satluj Express 02:54
02:57 Daily
Firozpur Cantonment
Dhanbad Junction
22445 Kanpur - Amritsar Super Fast Express 03:06
03:08 Tu
Kanpur Central
Amritsar Junction
12205 New Delhi - Dehradun AC Express 03:10
03:12 Daily
New Delhi
Dehradun
15097 Amarnath Express 03:28
03:30 Sa
Bhagalpur
Jammu Tawi
12587 Amar Nath Express 03:28
03:30 Tu
Gorakhpur Junction
Jammu Tawi
15651 Lohit Express 03:28
03:30 We
Guwahati
Jammu Tawi
15653 Amarnath Express 03:28
03:30 Fr
Guwahati
Jammu Tawi
64566 Saharanpur - Moradabad MEMU 05:08
05:09 Daily
Saharanpur
Moradabad
14610 Hemkunt Express 05:08
05:10 Daily
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Rishikesh
14523 Hariharnath Express 05:15
05:20 Tu & Fr
Barauni Junction
Ambala Cantonment
14615 Lal Kuan Amritsar Express 05:15
05:20 Su
Lal Kuan
Amritsar Junction
14632 Amritsar - Dehradun Express 05:37
05:42 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Dehradun
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express 06:33
06:35 Daily
Haridwar Junction
Puri
54476 Haridwar - Delhi Passenger 06:30
06:35 Daily
Haridwar Junction
Delhi
13152 Sealdah Express 06:40
06:42 Daily
Jammu Tawi
Kolkata
12231 Lucknow - Chandigarh Express 06:48
06:50 Daily
Lucknow
Chandigarh
12056 New Delhi Jan Shatabdi 07:01
07:03 Daily
Dehradun
New Delhi
15654 Jammu - Guwahati Express 07:30
07:32 Sa
Jammu Tawi
Guwahati
15098 Amarnath Express 07:30
07:32 We
Jammu Tawi
Bhagalpur
12588 Jammu - Gorakhpur Express 07:30
07:32 Su
Jammu Tawi
Gorakhpur Junction
15652 Lohit Express 07:30
07:32 Th
Jammu Tawi
Guwahati
24888 Barmer - Haridwar Link Express 07:44
07:47 Daily
Ambala Cantonment
Haridwar Junction
19566 Uttaranchal Express 08:40
08:42 Su
Dehradun
Okha
14310 Ujjaiyani Express 08:40
08:42 Tu & We
Dehradun
Ujjain Junction
14318 Dehradun - Indore Express 08:40
08:42 Fr & Sa
Dehradun
Indore Junction (BG)
22660 Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli Super Fast Express 08:40
08:42 Mo
Dehradun
Trivandrum Kochuveli
19609 Ajmer - Haridwar Express 08:43
08:45 Su, Tu & Fr
Udaipur City
Haridwar Junction
54252 Saharanpur - Lucknow Passenger 09:05
09:10 Daily
Saharanpur
Lucknow
12688 Dehradun - Chennai Express 09:22
09:27 Mo & Fr
Dehradun
Madurai Junction
54472 Rishikesh - Old Delhi Passenger 09:47
09:52 Daily
Rishikesh
Delhi
12527 Ramnagar - Chandigarh Weekly Super Fast Intercity Express 10:16
10:18 Mo
Ramnagar
Chandigarh
12017 Dehradun Shatabdi 10:38
10:40 Daily
New Delhi
Dehradun
19031 Yoga Express 10:48
10:53 Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Haridwar Junction
54342 Dehradun - Saharanpur Passenger 11:12
11:17 Daily
Dehradun
Saharanpur
15011 Lucknow - Chandigarh Express 11:43
11:45 Daily
Lucknow
Chandigarh
12171 Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC Super Fast 11:50
11:52 Tu & Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Haridwar Junction
14712 Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Express 12:37
12:39 Daily
Shri Ganganagar
Haridwar Junction
12054 Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi 12:58
13:00 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Amritsar Junction
Haridwar Junction
19019 Dehradun Express 13:15
13:17 Daily
Bandra Terminus
Dehradun
14715 Sri Ganganagar Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express 13:50
13:52 Th & Sa
Hisar
Haridwar Junction
14717 Bikaner Haridwar Weekly Express 13:50
13:52 Tu
Bikaner Junction
Haridwar Junction
14616 Amritsar Lal Kuan Express 14:05
14:07 Sa
Amritsar Junction
Lal Kuan
22355 Suvidha Train 14:08
14:13 Mo & Th
Patliputra Junction
Chandigarh
19020 Dehradun Express 14:40
14:45 Daily
Dehradun
Bandra Terminus
12911 Valsad Haridwar Express 14:43
14:45 We
Valsad
Haridwar Junction
19565 Uttaranchal Express 14:43
14:45 Sa
Okha
Dehradun
22659 Dehradun Express 14:43
14:45 Su
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Dehradun
22917 Bandra - Haridwar Super Fast Express 14:43
14:45 Th
Bandra Terminus
Haridwar Junction
54341 Saharanpur - Dehradun Passenger 15:06
15:09 Daily
Saharanpur
Dehradun
14711 Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Express 15:11
15:13 Daily
Haridwar Junction
Shri Ganganagar
12053 Haridwar - Amritsar Jan Shatabdi 15:31
15:33 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Haridwar Junction
Amritsar Junction
14309 Ujjaini Express 16:05
16:07 Th & Fr
Ujjain Junction
Dehradun
14317 Indore - Dehradun Express 16:05
16:07 Su & Mo
Indore Junction (BG)
Dehradun
19032 Yoga Express 16:23
16:25 Daily
Haridwar Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
14716 Tiruchchirapalli Sriganganagar Humsafar Express 17:16
17:18 Tu & Th
Haridwar Junction
Hisar
14718 Haridwar Bikaner Weekly Express 17:16
17:18 Sa
Haridwar Junction
Bikaner Junction
54251 Lucknow - Saharanpur Passenger 17:23
17:25 Daily
Lucknow
Saharanpur
54475 Old Delhi - Haridwar Passenger 18:00
18:05 Daily
Delhi
Haridwar Junction
12055 Dehradun Jan Shatabdi 18:46
18:48 Daily
New Delhi
Dehradun
12018 Dehradun Shatabdi 18:49
18:51 Daily
Dehradun
New Delhi
18104 Jalianwala Bagh Express 18:58
19:00 We & Fr
Amritsar Junction
Tatanagar Junction
22446 Amritsar - Kanpur Weekly Express 18:58
19:00 Tu
Amritsar Junction
Kanpur Central
12528 Chandigarh Ramnagar Weekly Intercity Express 18:58
19:00 Mo
Chandigarh
Ramnagar
14609 Hemkunt Express 19:02
19:07 Daily
Rishikesh
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
18477 Utkal Express 19:32
19:35 Daily
Puri
Haridwar Junction
12912 Haridwar - Valsad Super Fast Express 19:38
19:40 We
Haridwar Junction
Valsad
22918 Haridwar - Bandra Super Fast Express 19:38
19:40 Th
Haridwar Junction
Bandra Terminus
12172 Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC Super Fast 19:38
19:40 Tu & Fr
Haridwar Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
24887 Haridwar - Barmer Link Express 20:06
20:09 Daily
Haridwar Junction
Ambala Cantonment
15012 Chandigarh - Lucknow Express 20:20
20:22 Daily
Chandigarh
Lucknow
13151 Jammu Tawi Express 20:34
20:37 Daily
Kolkata
Jammu Tawi
19610 Haridwar - Ajmer Express 20:48
20:50 Su, Tu & Fr
Haridwar Junction
Udaipur City
64565 Moradabad - Saharanpur MEMU 22:08
22:09 Daily
Moradabad
Saharanpur
14631 Dehradun - Amritsar Express 23:03
23:05 Daily
Dehradun
Amritsar Junction
18103 Jalianwala Bagh Express 23:26
23:28 Tu & Th
Tatanagar Junction
Amritsar Junction
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express 23:49
23:50 Daily
Dhanbad Junction
Firozpur Cantonment

Nearest Airports to Roorkee Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Roorkee and Roorkee Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Muzaffarnagar Airport - (44.38 Km / 27.57 Miles)
  2. Dehra Dun Airport - (47.69 Km / 29.63 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Roorkee by train, get complete information about Roorkee train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Roorkee, distance to Roorkee from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Roorkee.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Roorkee Station Location Map