Find all trains running between Barabanki Junction (BBK) and Roorkee (RK). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Barabanki Junction - Roorkee route. Find the location of Barabanki Junction Railway Station and Roorkee Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Roorkee and Barabanki Junction • RK - BBK Train Timings

Roorkee Barabanki Junction
Distance : 510 Km
Travel Time : 11 Hrs

Every day train departs from Roorkee to Barabanki Junction

There are 2 Trains running between Barabanki Junction and Roorkee. Given below is the list of all the Barabanki Junction - Roorkee Trains.

No Train Name Roorkee Barabanki Junction
13308 Ganga Satluj Express
Daily Dep. : 02:57
Roorkee
Daily Arr. : 13:05
Barabanki Junction
13152 Sealdah Express
Daily Dep. : 06:42
Roorkee
Daily Arr. : 18:05
Barabanki Junction

View return trains from Barabanki Junction to Roorkee »

Other Routes

No Train Name Roorkee Barabanki
13256 Chandigarh - Patliputra Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 01:08
Roorkee
Tu & Fr Arr. : 10:00
Lucknow
14524 Ambala - Muzaffarpur Express
Su & We Dep. : 01:35
Laksar Junction
Su & We Arr. : 10:00
Lucknow
15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 01:55
Saharanpur
Mo & Th Arr. : 11:15
Lucknow
13006 Amritsar - Howrah Mail
Daily Dep. : 02:12
Laksar Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:39
Bachhrawan
15212 Jan Nayak Express
Daily Dep. : 02:25
Laksar Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:50
Burhwal
15532 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Weekly Express
Tu Dep. : 02:50
Laksar Junction
Tu Arr. : 13:01
Sundhiamau
12356 Archana Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 04:05
Saharanpur
Mo & Th Arr. : 12:25
Lucknow
12492 Maur Dhawaj Express
Sa Dep. : 04:54
Laksar Junction
Sa Arr. : 13:01
Sundhiamau
12332 Himgiri Express
Mo, Tu & Fr Dep. : 07:00
Saharanpur
Mo, Tu & Fr Arr. : 15:20
Lucknow
15654 Jammu - Guwahati Express
Sa Dep. : 07:54
Laksar Junction
Sa Arr. : 15:20
Lucknow
15652 Lohit Express
Th Dep. : 07:54
Laksar Junction
Th Arr. : 15:20
Lucknow
12588 Jammu - Gorakhpur Express
Su Dep. : 07:54
Laksar Junction
Su Arr. : 15:20
Lucknow
15098 Amarnath Express
We Dep. : 07:54
Laksar Junction
We Arr. : 15:20
Lucknow
54252 Saharanpur - Lucknow Passenger
Daily Dep. : 08:31
Baliakheri
Daily Arr. : 03:43
Alamnagar
12358 Amritsar - Kolkata Super Fast Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 11:40
Saharanpur
Mo & Th Arr. : 20:05
Lucknow
12326 Nangal Dam - Kolkata Express
Sa Dep. : 11:40
Saharanpur
Sa Arr. : 20:05
Lucknow
12318 Akal Takhat Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 11:40
Saharanpur
Tu & Fr Arr. : 20:05
Lucknow
15210 Amritsar - Saharsa Jan Seva Express
Daily Dep. : 14:04
Laksar Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:50
Burhwal
12408 Karmabhoomi Express
Fr Dep. : 15:15
Saharanpur
Sa Arr. : 00:07
Tahsil Fatehpur
14116 Haridwar - Allahabad Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 17:20
Laksar Junction
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 01:15
Lucknow
14512 Nauchandi Express
Daily Dep. : 17:21
Deoband
Daily Arr. : 06:20
Bachhrawan
15006 Dehradun - Gorakhpur Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 17:45
Laksar Junction
We & Fr Arr. : 03:00
Barabanki Junction
15002 Dehradun - Muzaffarpur Express
Sa Dep. : 17:45
Laksar Junction
Su Arr. : 03:00
Barabanki Junction
14604 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express
We Dep. : 18:48
Saharanpur
Th Arr. : 03:40
Burhwal
18104 Jalianwala Bagh Express
We & Fr Dep. : 19:22
Laksar Junction
Th & Sa Arr. : 02:40
Lucknow
14266 Dehradun - Varanasi Express
Daily Dep. : 20:58
Aithal
Daily Arr. : 07:21
Alamnagar
15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Express
Fr Dep. : 22:00
Saharanpur
Sa Arr. : 08:00
Lucknow
12238 Jammu Tawi - Varanasi Super Fast
Daily Dep. : 22:25
Saharanpur
Daily Arr. : 07:10
Lucknow
13010 Doon Express
Daily Dep. : 23:00
Laksar Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:20
Barabanki Junction