Find all trains running between Barabanki Junction (BBK) and Roorkee (RK). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Barabanki Junction - Roorkee route. Find the location of Barabanki Junction Railway Station and Roorkee Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Roorkee and Barabanki Junction • RK - BBK Train Timings

Roorkee Barabanki Junction
Distance : 510 Km
Travel Time : 11 Hrs

Every day train departs from Roorkee to Barabanki Junction

There are 2 Trains running between Barabanki Junction and Roorkee. Given below is the list of all the Barabanki Junction - Roorkee Trains.

No Train Name Roorkee Barabanki Junction
13308 Ganga Satluj Express
Daily Dep. : 02:57
Roorkee
Daily Arr. : 13:05
Barabanki Junction
13152 Sealdah Express
Daily Dep. : 06:42
Roorkee
Daily Arr. : 18:03
Barabanki Junction

View return trains from Barabanki Junction to Roorkee »

Other Routes

No Train Name Roorkee Barabanki
12232 Chandigarh - Lucknow Express
Daily Dep. : 00:37
Laksar Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:50
Lucknow
13256 Chandigarh - Patliputra Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 01:08
Roorkee
Tu & Fr Arr. : 10:00
Lucknow
14524 Ambala - Muzaffarpur Express
Su & We Dep. : 01:35
Laksar Junction
Su & We Arr. : 10:00
Lucknow
13006 Amritsar - Howrah Mail
Daily Dep. : 02:12
Laksar Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:25
Lucknow
15212 Jan Nayak Express
Daily Dep. : 02:25
Laksar Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:50
Burhwal
15532 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Weekly Express
Tu Dep. : 02:50
Laksar Junction
Tu Arr. : 13:01
Sundhiamau
04998 Bathinda Varanasi Specialfare Special
Mo Dep. : 03:52
Laksar Junction
Mo Arr. : 13:20
Lucknow
12492 Maur Dhawaj Express
Sa Dep. : 04:54
Laksar Junction
Sa Arr. : 13:01
Sundhiamau
15654 Jammu - Guwahati Express
Sa Dep. : 07:54
Laksar Junction
Sa Arr. : 15:20
Lucknow
15652 Lohit Express
Th Dep. : 07:54
Laksar Junction
Th Arr. : 15:20
Lucknow
12588 Jammu - Gorakhpur Express
Su Dep. : 07:54
Laksar Junction
Su Arr. : 15:20
Lucknow
15098 Amarnath Express
We Dep. : 07:54
Laksar Junction
We Arr. : 15:20
Lucknow
12318 Akal Takhat Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 13:07
Najibabad Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 20:05
Lucknow
15210 Amritsar - Saharsa Jan Seva Express
Daily Dep. : 14:04
Laksar Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:50
Burhwal
15006 Dehradun - Gorakhpur Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 15:30
Dehradun
We & Fr Arr. : 02:00
Lucknow
15002 Dehradun - Muzaffarpur Express
Sa Dep. : 15:30
Dehradun
Su Arr. : 02:00
Lucknow
14116 Haridwar - Allahabad Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 16:05
Haridwar Junction
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 01:15
Lucknow
18104 Jalianwala Bagh Express
We & Fr Dep. : 19:22
Laksar Junction
Th & Sa Arr. : 02:40
Lucknow
14604 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express
We Dep. : 20:08
Najibabad Junction
Th Arr. : 03:40
Burhwal
15012 Chandigarh - Lucknow Express
Daily Dep. : 22:02
Basi Kiratpur
Daily Arr. : 09:10
Lucknow
12328 Upasana Express
We & Sa Dep. : 22:10
Dehradun
Su & Th Arr. : 08:20
Lucknow
12370 Haridwar - Howrah Super Fast Express
Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 23:55
Haridwar Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 08:20
Lucknow