Find all trains running between Barabanki Junction (BBK) and Roorkee (RK). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Barabanki Junction - Roorkee route.

There are 2 trains running between Barabanki Junction and Roorkee.

RK to BBK Distance 510 Km
Travel Time 11Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Roorkee (RK) and Barabanki Junction (BBK)

Every day train departs from Roorkee to Barabanki Junction. Given below is the list of all the Barabanki Junction - Roorkee Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
13308
Daily Dep. : 02:57
Roorkee
Daily Arr. : 13:05
Barabanki Junction
13152
Daily Dep. : 06:42
Roorkee
Daily Arr. : 18:03
Barabanki Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12232
Daily Dep. : 00:37
Laksar Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:50
Lucknow
22356
Tu & Fr Dep. : 01:05
Roorkee
Tu & Fr Arr. : 09:30
Lucknow
14524
Su & We Dep. : 01:35
Laksar Junction
Su & We Arr. : 10:00
Lucknow
13050
Daily Dep. : 01:55
Laksar Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:18
Alamnagar
13006
Daily Dep. : 02:12
Laksar Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:39
Bachhrawan
15212
Daily Dep. : 02:25
Laksar Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:50
Burhwal
15532
Tu Dep. : 02:50
Laksar Junction
Tu Arr. : 13:01
Sundhiamau
04998
Mo Dep. : 03:52
Laksar Junction
Mo Arr. : 13:20
Lucknow
12492
Sa Dep. : 04:54
Laksar Junction
Sa Arr. : 13:01
Sundhiamau
15098
We Dep. : 07:54
Laksar Junction
We Arr. : 15:20
Lucknow
15654
Sa Dep. : 07:54
Laksar Junction
Sa Arr. : 15:20
Lucknow
15652
Th Dep. : 07:54
Laksar Junction
Th Arr. : 15:20
Lucknow
12588
Su Dep. : 07:54
Laksar Junction
Su Arr. : 15:20
Lucknow
54252
Daily Dep. : 08:31
Baliakheri
Daily Arr. : 03:43
Alamnagar
12318
Tu & Fr Dep. : 13:07
Najibabad Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 20:05
Lucknow
15210
Daily Dep. : 14:04
Laksar Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:50
Burhwal
15006
Tu & Th Dep. : 15:30
Dehradun
We & Fr Arr. : 03:00
Barabanki Junction
15002
Sa Dep. : 15:30
Dehradun
Su Arr. : 03:00
Barabanki Junction
14116
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 16:05
Haridwar Junction
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 01:15
Lucknow
18104
We & Fr Dep. : 19:22
Laksar Junction
Th & Sa Arr. : 02:40
Lucknow
13010
Daily Dep. : 20:00
Dehradun
Daily Arr. : 09:20
Barabanki Junction
14604
We Dep. : 20:08
Najibabad Junction
Th Arr. : 03:40
Burhwal
14266
Daily Dep. : 20:58
Aithal
Daily Arr. : 07:21
Alamnagar
15012
Daily Dep. : 22:02
Basi Kiratpur
Daily Arr. : 09:10
Lucknow
12328
We & Sa Dep. : 22:10
Dehradun
Su & Th Arr. : 08:20
Lucknow
12370
Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 23:55
Haridwar Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 08:20
Lucknow

Find the location of Barabanki Junction Railway Station and Roorkee Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.