Find all trains running between Chandigarh (CDG) and Roorkee (RK). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Chandigarh - Roorkee route.

There are 4 trains running between Chandigarh and Roorkee.

RK to CDG Distance 180 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs - 4 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Roorkee (RK) and Chandigarh (CDG)

Every day train departs from Roorkee to Chandigarh. Given below is the list of all the Chandigarh - Roorkee Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
14615
Su Dep. : 05:35
Roorkee
Su Arr. : 09:00
Chandigarh
12231
Daily Dep. : 06:50
Roorkee
Daily Arr. : 10:10
Chandigarh
12527
Mo Dep. : 10:13
Roorkee
Mo Arr. : 13:30
Chandigarh
15011
Daily Dep. : 11:45
Roorkee
Daily Arr. : 14:50
Chandigarh

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
13005
Daily Dep. : 00:07
Laksar Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:45
Rajpura Junction
13049
Daily Dep. : 01:40
Laksar Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:47
Govindgarh
12491
Mo Dep. : 02:50
Laksar Junction
Mo Arr. : 05:05
Ambala Cantonment
12469
Th & Sa Dep. : 02:50
Laksar Junction
Th & Sa Arr. : 05:05
Ambala Cantonment
22445
Tu Dep. : 02:50
Laksar Junction
Tu Arr. : 05:34
Rajpura Junction
15653
Fr Dep. : 03:12
Laksar Junction
Fr Arr. : 05:40
Ambala Cantonment
15651
We Dep. : 03:12
Laksar Junction
We Arr. : 05:40
Ambala Cantonment
15097
Sa Dep. : 03:12
Laksar Junction
Sa Arr. : 05:40
Ambala Cantonment
12587
Tu Dep. : 03:12
Laksar Junction
Tu Arr. : 05:40
Ambala Cantonment
15655
Tu Dep. : 04:02
Laksar Junction
Tu Arr. : 06:42
Ambala Cantonment
15531
Mo Dep. : 04:02
Laksar Junction
Mo Arr. : 09:00
Chandigarh
14523
Tu & Fr Dep. : 05:17
Laksar Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 07:55
Ambala Cantonment
15209
Daily Dep. : 09:37
Laksar Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:39
Rajpura Junction
04997
Tu Dep. : 12:02
Laksar Junction
Tu Arr. : 15:20
Rajpura Junction
15211
Daily Dep. : 17:55
Laksar Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:24
Rajpura Junction
18103
Tu & Th Dep. : 23:10
Laksar Junction
We & Fr Arr. : 02:03
Ambala Cantonment
13307
Daily Dep. : 23:32
Laksar Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:07
Govindgarh
12207
Tu Dep. : 23:48
Laksar Junction
We Arr. : 02:25
Ambala Cantonment

Find the location of Chandigarh Railway Station and Roorkee Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.